Sigil Games Online |
Executive Producer |
Brad McQuaid, Jeffrey Butler |
Producer |
David Gilbertson |
Associate Producer |
Todd Masten |
Art Director |
Keith Parkinson |
Production Assistant (Art) |
Monica Chernus |
Production Assistant (Design) |
Benjamin Phongluangtham |
Associate Art Director |
Lee Harker |
Assistant Art Director |
Ben Thompson |
Art Technical Lead |
Martin Karlsson |
Lead Character Artist |
Robert Smiley |
Senior Artist |
Christian Akesson, Brandon Bickford, Christopher Chamberlain, Milo D. Cooper, Tad Ehrlich, Tina Hou, Minoh Kim, Devin LaFontaine, William Wat, Rick Winter, Ryan Zimmerman |
Artist |
David Baldwin, Nathan Brock, Hannah Brown, Jeffrey Damron, Josh Deeb, Justin Gerbracht, Jeremy Jiao, Matthew McCulloch, James Rochelle, James Romedy, Brad Stokan, Kevin Swadick, Jack Turner |
Additional Concept Art |
Gerald Brom, Jeff Easley, Tim Truman |
Associate Artist |
Christopher Atkins |
Cover Artist |
Donato Giancola |
Composition |
Todd Masten |
Sound Design |
Todd Masten |
Senior Game Designer |
Salim Grant, Darrin McPherson, Bill W. Fisher |
Game Designer |
Lisa Boleyn, Justin Deeb, Garrett Fern, John Hegner, Michael Mann, Chris Manprin, Derek McDevitt, Steven Williams, Paul Molina, Vincent Napoli, Daniel Newman, Peter Anthony Rocchio, Michael Wyatt |
Associate Game Designer |
Adam Bley, Terry Cox, Doug Cronkhite, Adam Hetenyi, Myka Kairs, Andrew Krausnick, Lindsay Morgan Lockhart, Brad Lyke, Daniel McLaren, Silas Morse, Kevin Stocker, Kurt Wagner |
Director of Technology |
Ryan Elam |
Lead Programmer |
Amanda Tarr |
Senior Programmer |
Steve Clover, David Forrest, Kevin McPherson, Todd Schmidt |
Database Manager |
Michael Thompson |
Programmer |
Steve Holle, Zachary Lute, AR Schleicher, Anita Sujarit, Benjamin Tarr |
Associate Programmer |
Brian Mazza, Shaun Showers |
Customer Support Manager |
Michelle Butler |
Liaison to the Crimson Fellowship |
Suzanne Owen |
Game Marshal |
Gary Grobson |
Technical Game Master |
Paul Luna |
Game Master |
Ian Conway, Norman Freeman, Matthew Gill, Jill Henderson, Melanie Lara, John Larberg, Shawn Martindale, Timothy McLaughlin, Robert Mutch, Robin Winkelman |
Director of Production |
Andy Platter |
Vice President |
David Gilbertson |
Quality Assurance Manager |
Edward Hocking |
Project Manager, Game Operations |
Michael C. Butler |
Web Developer |
Robert Matzker |
Lead Qaulity Assurance Tester |
Gary Fisher |
Quality Assurance Tester |
David Jedd |
Graphic Artist |
Sean Hamilton |
Marketing and PR Senior Manager |
April M. Jones |
Community Manager |
Nick Parkinson |
Community Moderator |
James Nichols |
Executive Assistant |
Suzanne Bailey |
Administrative Assistant |
Whitney Slagle |
Chairman and CEO |
Brad McQuaid |
President |
Jeffrey Butler |
Director of Business Operations |
Donna Parkinson |
Special Thanks |
Denis Beauvais, Cindy Bowens, Steve Burke, John Capozzi, Michael Chen, Aaron Contreras, Marius Enge, Jeff Fulkerson, Jon Grande, Paul Greshko, Bruce Harlick, Michael Hutchins, Paul Im, Jason Jacobitz, Zack Karlsson, Jung Lee, Greg Miller, Michael Nicholson, Erik Nilsson, Ryan Palacio, Christian Piccolo, Lawrence Poe, Richard Powell, Scott Ray, Matt Reynolds, Marc Scattergood, Stacie Scattergood, Martin Sweitzer, Phelan Sykes, Todd Thomas, Rachel Thompson, Ivaylo Vaklinov, Mike Veigel, Jon-David Wiesman, Travis Williams, Thad Clevenger |
Additional Thanks |
Ken Adamson (Microsoft), Bill Bilodeau (ATI), Robert Cornwall (Microsoft), Alex Lee (American Internet Service), Dino Natucci (Microsoft), Mark A. Rein (Epic), Jeff Royle (ATI), Mike Schriber (Corporate Computer Centers INC), Jonathan Shamon (Microsoft), Don Shelkey, Rex Sikora (nVidia), Timothy Sweeney, Daniel Vogel (Epic), Eric Lee |
Sony Online Entertainment |
Producer |
Bruce A. Ferguson, Thomas Terrazas |
Artist |
Shaun Johnston, Sarah Barnes, Sung Kim, Scott McDaniel, Edwin Williamson |
Designer |
Ryan Barker, W. Roger Uzun, Amanda Flock, Daniel Enright |
Vice President of Global Customer Service and Quality Assurance |
George Scotto |
Executive Director of Global Customer Service |
Brad Wilcox |
Technical Support Manager |
Satao Minami |
Technical Support Supervisor |
Daniel Clifford |
Executive Director of Global Qaulity Assurance |
Tony Rado |
Quality Assurance Manager |
Rob Thompson |
Project Supervisor |
Andrew Lamp |
Quality Assurance Supervisors |
Christopher Fritchoff, Ryan Wells, Ryan Antonelli, Taylor Haley |
Technical Liaisons |
Andrew Baker, David Avram |
Tier 2 Quality Assurance Analysts |
Robert Nelson |
Quality Assurance Analysts |
Michael Lunn, Lee Leisure, James Kranz, Jonathan Weathers, Nick Snively |
Compatibility Lab Assistant Lead |
Jason A. Zimmerman |
Compatibility Lab |
Josh Potter, Kevin DeBolt, Jason Peffley, Tony Nguyen |
International Quality Assurance Manager |
Gary Matthews |
International Quality Assurance Asst. Lead |
Jay Lauterwasser |
Senior International Quality Assurance Liaison |
David Carey |
Training Manager |
Paul Venuti |
Training Specialists |
Scott Dale, David Schmidt |
Senior Vice President Sales and Marketing |
Torrie Dorrell |
Senior Vice President Sales |
Donald Vercelli |
Vice President Marketing |
Michael Lustenberger |
Senior Global Brand Manager |
Laura Naviaux |
Senior Director Corporate Communications |
Courtney Simmons |
Marketing Services Manager |
Jennifer Belfield |
Public Relations Manager |
Katie Hanson |
Associate Marketing Research Manager |
Robert Liguori |
Marketing Specialist |
Ari Ziegel |
Public Relations Coordinator |
Taina Rodriguez |
Marketing Services Coordinator |
Lauren Zeiger |
Director Web Presence |
Jacob Robinson |
Web Producer |
Steve Fuller |
Senior Web Artist |
Paul G. Tighe |
Web Artist |
Johnny Waterman, Ryan Ragona |
Director Business Development |
Louis Figueroa |
Vice President Operations |
Michael Bowen |
Project Management |
Dennis Gaudinez, Eric Weiss, Jenne Geno, Bonnie Davidson, Amy Oilman |
Director of SOE Security |
Bryan Blank |
Director of Operations |
Jeremy Johnson |
Manager Operations |
John Shireling |
Operations Team Leads |
Steven Davis, Thomas Delzer, Eric Flynn |
Operations Team |
Ben Cohee, Ben Cole, Ron Corning, Manuel Deramos, Robert Maul, Gary Neffendorf, Christopher Richard, Roger Sewell, Christopher Trichel, Jesus Zarzosa |
Director of Production Systems |
Mark Preston |
Manager of Production Systems |
Deon Mitton |
Production Systems Team |
Thomas Jackson, Sid Jaffee, Kirk Lightfoot, Kevin Ying |
Manager of Network Engineering |
Brett Hawn |
Network Engineering Team |
Kevin Crislip, Travis Neidens, Steve Scheck |
Director of Office Systems |
Jeff Bolaris |
Office Systems Team |
Lisa Scaduto, Domenico Scaduto, Felicity Santo, Jeremy Siprelle, Loren G. Skeels, Nathan Wright |
Manager of Operational Engineering |
Ted Garrington |
Operational Engineering Developer |
Timothy Arland, Ogi Boras, Chad Folz, Greg Herzbrun, Matt Reynolds, David Taylor, Gordon Tetlow, Clint Urbanek |
Vice President of Technology |
Christopher D. Yates |
Administrative Assistant |
Rowena Luansing |
Executive Director Platform Operations |
David Dhunjishaw |
Director Engineering |
Narayanan Gopala |
Application Engineering Team |
Jake Fear, Aaron Dressin, David Almilli, Michael Miljour, Mike Walters, Paul Christenson, Manali Joshi, German Eichberger, Robert Thomas, Todd Feak, Bob Bamford, Andres March |
Systems Engineering Team |
Tavish Margers, Robert Kline, Michael Falcon, Chunying Xie, Jeffrey C. Jones, Casey Winn |
Manager Quality Assurance |
Enrico Bernardo |
Quality Assurance Team |
Vien Truong, Thanh Nguyen, Bethany Rockey, Ben Babeshkin, David Bennett, Derek Freese, Elenor Larsson, Wilson Oen, Carl Flaherty, Karen Leslie |
Creative Director Product Design |
Nathan Pearce |
Creative Design Team |
Tony Kodis |
Director Web Development |
Greg Short |
Web Development Team |
Kyle Blackman, Sean C. White, Cesar Kobashikawa |
Director of Database Services |
David Manifold |
Database Services Team |
Aaron Valdes, Donyl Cruz, Eric Ho, Kathryn Graham, Taylor Steil, Mahesh Kalyanetti, Sherry Liu |
Executive Director International Operations |
Matt Sivertson |
Localization Managers |
Dave Kim, Nguyen Tan Truong, James Whisenant |
Technical Lead for International Operations |
Robert McEntee |
Localization Team |
Katty Bashir, Bernard Dambron, Stacey M. Griebel, Jacky Ho, Devon Kim, Duy Le, Chris Lee, Lina Liang, Bill Mauer, Jason Polk, Adriano Vasco |
Localization Interns |
Frank Mitchell, Marigar Napilot, Chang Pak |
Vice President Legal and Business Affairs |
Rick Herman |
Staff Counsel |
Kelly Conway |
Legal Coordinator and Contracts Administrator |
Olivia Malmstrom |
Chairman of the Board |
Yair Landau |
President |
John Smedley |
Chief Operating Officer |
Russell Shanks |
Chief Financial Officer |
John Needham |
Chief Technology Officer |
Adam Joffe |
Senior Vice President of Legal and Business Affairs |
Andrew Zaffron |
Microsoft |
Executive Producer |
Laura Fryer |
Producer |
Erika Carlson, Leon Pryor, Rick Ryan |
Art Director |
Michael Cahill, Kevin Thomas |
Audio Lead |
Mike Cody, Caesar Filori |
Senior Director Business Development |
Frank Pape |
Senior Business Manager |
Jay Ong |
Design Director |
J. Epss, Thomas Zuccotti |
Development Manager |
Tony Cox |
Software Design Engineer |
Jean-Phillippe Chassagne, Jason Major, Brian Stone |
Content Writer |
Steven Barnes |
Content Editor |
Melanie Henry, Heidi Hendricks Wartelle |
Documentation Design Lead |
Chris Lassen |
User Experience Manager |
Dana Fos |
Senior Program Manager |
Peter Fitzpatrick |
Program Manager |
Virginia Spencer |
Global Product Manager |
Jim Ying |
Group Operations Manager |
Rick Gauthier |
IT Operations Manager |
Tom Putnam |
Lead Operations Program Manager |
Kyle Emtman |
Operations Engineer |
Brandon Cruz, Benjamin Sherry |
Test Manager |
Kyle Shannon |
Test Development Lead |
Eric Lee |
Software Test Engineers |
Alan Davis, Ferdinand Schober |
Software Design Engineer in Test |
Alyque Ajani, Mark Amos, Melissa Batten, Carolyn Gold, Eric Helbig, Greg Hertager, Isaac Hunt, Tanya Watson, Justin McBride, Michael McCormack, David Rieman, Steven Robinson, Brant Schweigert |
User Research Engineer |
Nick Hillyer, Ray Kowalewski, Ramon Romero |
General Manager |
Phil Spencer |
Product Unit Manager |
Bonnie Ross-Ziegler |
Special Thanks |
Shannon Loftis, Lief Thompson, Brett Schnepf, Joseph Smith |