Deck13 Interactive |
Our Special Thanks go to |
Tobias Bertrand, Harun Celebi, Holger Durach, Steffen Holz, Sergei Kurlenko, Danny Man, Toni Nemec, Linda Nguyen, Robert Sander, Florian Schweinbenz, Martin Teichmann, Christian Trageser, Karsten Weiß, Sebastian Wunnicke, Who had to leave the team before the production was finished |
Funded by |
dtp Game Portfolio 2006 Fondsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG Hamburg |
Directed by |
Jan Klose |
Executive Director |
Florian Stadlbauer (Dr.) |
Head of Technology |
Thorsten Lange |
Head of Art |
Timm Schwank |
Lead Character Animator |
Gregor Weiß |
Lead Programming |
Thorsten Lange |
Programming |
Philip Hammer, Holger Durach, Karsten Weiß, Antonin Nemec |
Additional Programming |
Lea Lindemann, Steffen Holz |
Gameplay Scripting |
Sven Hammer, Lennart Kessler |
Location Design |
Susie Sou, Felix Haas, Timm Schwank |
Concept Artist |
Felix Haas |
3D Environment Artists |
Martin Teichmann, Florian Schweinbenz (Schweini), Tobias Bertrand, Dominikus Reiter |
3D Support |
Martin Sander, Christian Trageser, Stefan Tolksdorf |
Additional 3D Art |
A20 Group, braindraintrain |
Character Design |
Gregor Weiß, Timm Schwank |
3D Character Artists |
Gregor Weiß, Sergei Kurlenko, Rocketbox Studios GmbH |
Character Animation |
Gregor Weiß, Danny Man |
Character Concept Art & Storyboards |
Felix Haas, Die Kolonie, Dieter Klapper, Tahar Jaber |
Additional Character Design |
Aerohills, Augenpulver - Design and Illustration GbR |
Cutscene Development |
Gregor Weiß, Danny Man |
Additional Cutscene Development |
Sven Hammer, Lennart Kessler, Timo Mylly |
UI Design |
Mike Wemhoff, Martin Sander |
Content Integration |
Sven Hammer, Lennart Kessler, Darius Daniali, Norman Ehmer, Fedja Adam |
Project Management |
Elisabeth Riebschläger (Lizzy) |
Multimedia Design |
Linda Nguyen |
Particle Effects |
Chi-Thong Nguyen, Martin Sander |
Story |
Jan Klose, Falko Löffler, Steffen Naumann (Dr.), Stefan Watzke, Timm Schwank |
Dialogues |
Jan Klose, Falko Löffler, Steffen Naumann (Dr.), Stefan Watzke, Timm Schwank |
Dialogue Editors |
Ian Morris, Mark Estdale |
Cutscene Integration |
Gregor Weiß, Sven Hammer, Lennart Kessler, Jan Klose |
QA Manager |
Felix Rischbieter |
Office Management |
Sarah Wrensch |
Legal Advice |
Christian Hoppensted |
Testing Supervision |
Felix Rischbieter |
Testers |
Oliver Bärschneider, Manuela Bode, Eva-Maria Freund, David Frombold, Ralf Fuhrmann, Philipp Graml, Lars Heppner, Carsten Hitter, Jurek Höfer, Frank Daniel Hundrieser, Kevin Kerkhoff, Arne Kleinophorst, Verena Klose (Dr.), Daniel Köth, Paul Kunz, Dominique Mader, Andreas Menkhoff, Nicole Mörning, Thorsten Richter, Lars Scharfenberger, Markus Tretin, The Deck13 Team |
PINA3 is powered by |
OGRE3D, Physx, FMOD Ex Sound System, GFx |
PhysX by |
NVIDIA |
FMOD Ex Sound System by |
Firelight Technologies |
GFx from |
Scaleform |
Agent Movement powered by |
PathEngine TM [www.pathengine.com] |
RPG Rules based on |
Terra Magna Pen and Paper RPG |
Terra Magna Pen and Paper RPG (c) 1999 |
Artex Software |
Deck13 would like to say thank you to |
Steve Streeting, The Schwanks -, Stefanie Schwank, Maya Theresa Schwank, Hanna Maria Schwank, Verena Klose (Dr.), Armin Burger, Cornelia Stadlbauer (Dr.), Sophie Charlotte Stadlbauer, Markus Windelen, Mathias Reichert, Achim Heidelauf, Claas Wolter, Rebekka Adolph, Fabien Bihour, Cyril Labordrie, Sylvain Grosdemouge, Ralf C. Adam, Oliver Staude-Müller, Jovanovic Family, Games Academy Frankfurt, Ben Hassen (Der kleine Mann), Waitress of the Pfeffermühle Canteen, The Munich Heartbreakers |
Dynamedion |
Original Soundtrack written by |
Tilman Sillescu, Markus Schmidt, Alexander Röder, Alex Pfeffer |
Venetica Main Theme written by |
Jan Klose |
Original Sound Design by |
Michael Schwendler, Axel Rohrbach, Alexander Röder, Pierre Gerwig Langer, Carsten Rojahn |
Direction |
Pierre Gerwig Langer |
dtp entertainment AG |
Development Director |
Mathias Reichert |
Senior Producer |
Achim Heidelauf |
International Marketing Director |
Claudia Kühl |
Head of Marketing |
Thorsten Hamdorf |
Head of PR |
Thorsten Hamdorf |
International Brand Manager |
Rebekka Adolph, Ray Livingston |
Product Manager |
Kay Jungmichel |
Marketing Coordinator |
Benedikt Grasmann |
Senior PR Manager |
Claas Wolter |
Content & Community Manager |
Bettina Korb |
Junior Art Director Online |
Christian Leibe |
Packaging & Manual Design Art Director |
Stefan Sturm |
Graphic Designer |
Dennis Barcelona, Martina Stellbrink, Björn Richter |
Head of Localization Department |
Johannes Bickle |
Localization Manager |
Bernie Duffy, Matthias Eckardt, Patricia Grube, Maren Nötzelmann |
QA Manager |
Pan Schröder |
QA Resource Manager |
Steffen Böhme |
QA Technical Lead |
Mathias Reinke |
Lead Tester |
Ingo Tuletz |
Testers |
Dominik Späth, Sascha Leuenroth, Torben Brzozowski, Jonas Teegen, Thomas Bark, Maik Schröder, Heiko Schiemann (Loki), Ufuk Fernandez, Armin Röhrs, Martin Petersen, Tobias Schulze, Judith Gastell, Daniel König, Mahmut Mir, Christian Stahlich, Jemima Bedau, Martin Bennung, Michael Noss, Marc Schönbrun, Davide Ferrari, Alessandra Foglia, Jose Manuel Angulo Caro, Antonio Freire de Dios, Kamel Gherbi, Arnold Kalambani, Jean Christian Drolet, Douglas Brennan, Cecilia Flores Mozo |
Legal Advice |
Maren Fischer, Kai Bodensiek, Brehm & v. Moers |
dtp would like to say thanks to |
Cécile Schneider, Robert Seifert, Annie Dumitrescu, Denise Schaar, Mark Geise, Oliver Mills, Melanie Garding, Paul Guillaumon, Christian Krüger, Kjell Heidelauf, Sonja Heidelauf, Tom Thiel (illuvision) |
German Voice Recording |
Dialogue Editing |
RC Production, Kunze & Wunder |
Voice Director |
Jan Klose |
Dialogue Recording Engineers |
Julian Bartels, Clemens Brix |
Dialogue Editor |
Michael Ungerer |
Cast |
Johannes Berenz, Matthias Deutelmoser, Manja Doering, Frank Glaubrecht, Peter Gröger, Florian Halm, Tanya Kahana, Klaus-Dieter Klebsch, Matti Klemm, Jaron Löwenberg, Luise Lunow, Tobias Nath, Viktor Neumann, Engelbert Von Nordhausen, Gerald Paradies, Markus Pfeiffer, Erich Räuker, Peter Reinhardt, Ricardo Richter, Lutz Riedel, Margot Rothweiler, Dennis Schmidt-Foß, Tilo Schmitz, Thomas Schmuckert, Reiner Schöne, Oliver Siebeck, Katharina Spiering, Jürgen Thormann, Claudia Urbschadt-Mingues, Bodo Wolf, Almut Zydra |
English Voice Recording |
Casting Director |
Mark Estdale |
Casting Associate |
Rachel Lankester |
Voice Directors |
Mark Estdale, Jan Klose |
Recorded and Cast at |
Outsource Media London |
Cast |
Gareth Armstrong, Helen Ayres, Anna Bentinck, Tim Bentinck, Brian Bowels, Oliver Chen, Phil Cornwell, Matt Cowlrick, Johnny Daukes, Joanna David, Rupert Degas, Alison Dowling, Ben Elliot, Mark Estdale, Rupert Farley, Stephen Greif, Kevin Howarth, Dave John, Emily Joyce, Peter Marinker, Tom Mckay, Mark Pearce, Stephen Perring, Alison Pettitt, Colleen Prendergast, Rob Rackstraw, David Rintoul, Jess Robinson, Struan Rodger, Paul Shearer, Jay Simon, Tom Turner, Will Vanderpeyue, Ronan Vibert, Evral Walsh, Dean Williamson, Andrew Wincott |
Dialogue Recording Engineers |
Juan Manuel Delfín, Tim Vasilakis |
Dialogue Editors |
Kit Challis, Tim Vasilakis, Danny Gould |
Dialogue Tools Editor |
Luke Boniface |
Production Administrator |
Tamsin Pearson |
French Voice Recording |
Recording Studio |
Dune Sound [Paris] |
Artistic Director |
Cyrille Artaux |
Cast |
Gabriel Ledoze, Stéphane Ronchewski, Damien Boisseau, Laura Blanc, Lionel Tua, Sylvain Lemarié, Gaëlle Savary, Cyrille Monge, Patrice Melennec, Marie Chevalot, Florence Dumortier, Guillaume Lebon, Benoît Allemane, Bernard Métraux, Martial Le Minoux, Jérôme Pauwels, Isabelle Ganz, Barbara Berettà, Patrick Béthune, Guillaume Orsat, Frantz Confiac, Tanguy Goasdoué, Mark Lesser, Marc Alfos, Bernard Bollet, Philippe Dumond, Cyrille Artaux, Éric Peter, Philippe Catoire, Jean-Pascal Quillichini, Patrick Borg, Marc Saez, Véronique Desmadryl, Nathalie Homs, Marc Perez, Véronique Picciotto, Xavier Fagnon, Serge Thiriet, Pierre-François Pistorio, Cédric Dumond |