Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream tournament

Warhammer Online: Age of Reckoning Credits

503 people (499 developers, 4 thanks)

Mythic Entertainment

ArtistsHenry Alfonzo, Ted Anderson, Christopher Arnold, George Baker, Ted Beargeon, Joseph Bird, Kevin Boehm, Sven Bybee, Russell Chamier, Mike Haochin Chang, Steve Chao, Henry Alfonzo, Ted Anderson, Christopher Arnold, George Baker, Ted Beargeon, Joseph Bird, Kevin Boehm, Sven Bybee, Russell Chamier, Mike Haochin Chang, Steve Chao, Mike Lim, Brian Clarke, Chris Cleve, Matthew Conway, Matthew Coutras, James Crawley, Michael Crossmire, Jeremy Dale, Bradley Derrick, Christopher Dien, Sergio Edma, Michael Franchina, Adam Gershowitz, John Gotch, Gregory Grimsby, Lucas Hardi, Meg Haufe, Jeremiah Hennon, Chris Holden Jr, Makiko Honda, Tracy M. Hunt, Tohan Kim, Jonathan Kirtz, Jeremy Klein, Nate LaMartina, Alan Lee, Peter Lipman, Dan Makfinsky, Max Matzenbacher, Justin Meisse, Jeff Mianowski, Jeremy Miller, Brian Miller, Drew Morgan, Patrick Morrison, Steven Nelson, Cutlar Nordyke III, Paul Pham, Michael Phillippi, Eric Polak, Jonathan Racine, Michael Remy, Romel Revollo, Ryan Rude, Charles Shenton, Kurtis Smith, Raymond Soto, Russell Stenberg, Jamus Thayn, Ralph Thompson, Matthew Tinari, Brian Traugott, Alex Utting, Kunthearo Veun, Michael Wallin, Christopher D. White
ExecutivesMark Jacobs, Rob Denton
DesignersGrant Allen, Paul Barnett, Cooper Buckingham, Steven Engle, Daniel Enright, Robert Hinkle, David Larkin Jr, Nathaniel Levy, Justin Webb, Brian Wheeler
Producers and Development ManagersSpyke Alexander, Christian Bales, Steve Busko, John Cox, Rowland Cox, Mark Davis, Michael Donatelli, Joshua Drescher, Kate Flack, Carrie Gouskos, Jeffry Hickman, Colin Hicks, Lori Hyrup, Leslie Kidd, Bruce Maclean, Howard Marans, Yvette Nash, Maurice Nelson, Christopher S. Ondrus, Aaron Peterson, Lance Robertson, Ken Shuck, Michael Stone, Jeff Skalski, Craig Turner, Ahmad Zabarah, Stuart E. Zissu
QAChristian Balzhiser, Charles Beauvais III, Mario Biviano, Miguel Bogaert, Tom Bourassa, Zachary Brideson, Mario Brunner, Christopher Bryant, Remi Burgos, Christopher Chang, Eugene Choi, Jamie Cohen, Robert Corbin, Eleanor Crawley, Jason Dawdy, Jonathan Farinelli, Crystal Ferguson, Michael Finnigan, Stephanie Flatley, Jonathan Flowers, Joshua Geary, Garrick Hickman, Zakary Hudson, Richard Hunt, Jeeol Lee, Valerie Lee, Stephen Malczak, Mike McCubbin, Frank McDonough, Ryan Mikula, Alex Modny, Jake Motsenbocker, Jeff Nilson, Daniel Palmer, Cat Rey, James Riddick, Michael Riddick, Eric Sandler, Jennifer Schradeya, Angela Stevens, Patrick Stone, Sterling Stone, Alex Venezia, Philip Wallace, Angela Webb, James Wilson, Eric Wrobel
EngineersJason Abbott, Anuj Agrawal, Jonathan Avila, Roger Bocksnick, Nathan Bonfiglio, Shaun Cox, Alan Davies, John Falcone, Ayinan Farooq, Andrew Farrier, Christopher Friedemann, Scott Geiser, N. Hajj, Steven Hoelle, James Irizarry, Sid Kapur, Jeremy Lerner, Zach Lute, Eric MacDonald, Jason Mahar, Brian Mazza, Dan Mederios, Andrew Meggs, Kristen Neal, Georgia Nelson, Chuck Nicholson, Andrew Oxfeld, Erik Parker, Chad Robertson, David Scott, Colin Shannon, Matthew Shaw, Christopher K White, Curi Yun
Engineers (uncredited)Brian Frappier
ContentAnas Alkhatib, Gabriel Amatangelo, Gary Astleford, Brian Audette, Destin Bales, Michael Barr, Ellisa Barr, Jessica Daniels, Christopher Behrens, Larry Boles, Sean Bosshardt, James Casey, Phillip Chan, Haley P. Chivers, Adam Coleman, William Cook, Jonathan Daniels, Matt Daniels, Matthias Dohmen, Charles Durham, Thomas Ellis, James Ewing, Robert Frazier III, Keaven Freeman, Andrew Hoffman, Thomas Lipschultz, Santo Lopez, John Luu, Chris Lynch, Sean McNair, Leah Miller, Jason Mohr, Justin Molina, Michelle Mulrooney, Craig Nelson, Benjamin Phongluangtham, Benjamin Pielstick, Jonathan Rudy, Thomas Schwarzenhorn, Martin Smith, George Smith, Jeremiah Spencer, Mark Steelman, Brendan Tobin, Joseph Tooker, Corrie Treadway, Amber Turner, Randy Vazquez, Gregory Wickham, Matthew Witter, Matt Wotring, Michael Wyatt, Chrissay Zeeman, Megan Zelenik
MarketingEric Correll, Juli Cummins, Eugene Evans, Christopher Grebb, Ayaka Hahn, Steve Perkins, Jordan Rosenbaum
CommunityMissy Hatch, Joanne Laroche, Robert Mull, James Nichols
OperationsRenee Akins-Knudson, Marty Brown, David Casteel, Amy Cummings, Chris DeRamus, Matt Doetsch-Kidder, Timothy Eberts, Brendan Elliot, Anthony Feldmesser, Ken Foster, Baris Harrison, Darrin Hyrup, Mark James Jr, Brian Johnson, Jason Krieger, Matthew Kurz, Marc Lewis, Michael Littlejohn, Andrew Mann, Daniel Parsons, Scott Stricklin, Alisa Thomson, Mitchell Tuckness, Christopher Weakley, John Weatherley, Jonathan Weisman, Cat Weismann, Raymond Wenderlich
SupportEvelyn Brison, Tonya Dunham, Tommy Guerrera, Anna Luu, Michael McGarry, Laura Sowder, Katie Stokes

GOA

Direction & FinanceStéphane Adler, Aiofe Conroy, Hélène Delahousse, François-Xavier de Vachon, Suzanne Farrelly, Laruence Gandais, Nathalie Grand, Ghislaine le Rhun, David Ryan, Mary Stenson
Marketing & CommunicationRahim Attaba, Abel Bascunana Pons (Stalyan), Franck Baudry, Atika Boulgaz, Ingrid Buquicchio, Iain Compton, Stefano Cozzi, Brendan Crowe, Guillaume Da Costa Vieira, Nicolas Dantan, Olivier Durand, Christophe Gaillard, Raquel García Llamas, Sarah Junker, Magnus Kjellstrom, Yvonne Lucek, Pedro Martínez, Nicola Medda, Loughlin O'Nolan, Benoit Papy, David Petit, Veronica Placitu, Muriel Priam, Marta Prieto, Saadia Rasmouki, Fabio Rodighiero, Simone Rohler, Valérie Rubellin, Nikki Samson, Aránzazu Sánchez Medina, Kai Schober (Sterntaler), Aoife Twomey Dunphy, Kaï Urbanczyk, Franck Vacher, Marie-Christine Vaz, Noémie Verpeaux, Alexandra Wiame
Business DevelopmentClément Combal, Mickaël Ivorra
ProductionNicolas Aubert, Samuel Aurensan, Mathieu Bayle, Marcin Bednarski, Sami Ben Tkhayatt, Cyriac Benoit, Báirbre Bent, Lukas Bernat, Jonathan Byrne, Tricia Brothwood, Federico Ceratto, Pâris Constant, Julien Conquema, Vincent Cuiec, Mairead curtin, Frédéric Denis, Arnaud Desbonnets, Laurent Dit-Zedde, Olivier Duffaud, Robert Dunphy, Sébastien Foucault, François Gache, Francois-Xavier Gaillard, Dermot Gallagher, Anne-Julie Gilles, Andrew Gould, Céline Goulfault, Olivier Guillo, Daire Guiney, Guilhem Hachet, Anne Huart, Antoine Jouanno, Michal Kastil, Shane Keogh, Guillaume Kieffer, Fabrice Le Marrec, Jean-Philippe Le Henaff, Lydie Legal, Caroline LeRoy, Rafiq Maniar, Tom McDermott, Jean-Pierre Milhau, Rémy Molla Ali, Sylvain Montreuil, Eric Nieudan, Gavin Nolan, Evin Ngondo, Jimmy Pascal, Hélène Pasquier, Cyril Pasteau, Marie-Noëlle Podvin, Conor Power, Gillian Quinn, Fabien Samson, David Schiffers, Jacek Siemionko, Aidan Smyth, Olivier Spadi, Antonella Spagnoli, Cyrille Viéville, Jean-François Vigo, Aurélie Vinot, Guillaume Voinot, Jean-François Weiss, Catherine Winocq
OperationsArianna Agnelli, Luca Alesini, Antonella Allegretti, Leonardo Andreetti, Dawn Arduini-Watson, Magali Babaud (Naglia), Olivier Baccaunaud, Sandrine Barou, Anthony Barresi, Dominik Bartell, Nathalie Bequet, Martin Bergmann, Kirstin Bosc (Alek), Julien Buseyne, Quentin Chappet, Síofra Conaty, Benjamin Corbel, Derek Coyle, Marco Davitti, Alexis Delmotte (Erivoss), Gert Doering (Legitimo), David Dolker, Joram Epis, Andreas Ettengruber, Emmet Farrell, Cristiano Ferraro, Julien Frisquet, Lionel Funmado, Alex Garratt, Stefania Genovese, Stephen Gill, Ramón Goldarazena Ondarra, Ruth Granados-García, Gaetan Guerin, Felix Hardt, Robert Herzog, Begoña Horcajo, Jamie Hyland, Nicolas Ivorra, Paweł Jawor, Maurice Jobst, Marcin Kedzierski, Matthew Knott, Pauline Laval, Nicolas Labretonniere, Pierina Lanzaro, Marion Leprêtre, Philippe Lienhardt, Cedric Lourdereau, Ciaran Maher, Robert Marcsinak, Joe Marsh, Nicolas Martin, Pedro Martínez, Miguel Martínez Ayllón, Adam Mercer, Andreas Merz, Sylvain Mochet, Signe Moller, Matthias Mueller, François-Xavier Ngo, Joe O'Connor, Roser Pararols Brugués, Radoslaw Pasternicki, Matej Podvrsnik, Christian Quegwer, Pierluigi Rauco (Woppyking), Raëll Rénia, John Reilly, Christian Reske, Manuela Riboldi, Jean-Pierre Rostane, Raphaël Rouby, Franck Rouillot, Manuel Sanchez, Stephan Schmid, Wencke Schmitz, Thomas Shanahan, José Sierra, Emmanuelle Simon, David Spencer, Valerio Starna, Anne Staudt, Marcin Swirydowicz, Tricia Todd, François Trouvé, Giuseppe Vicari, Jean Paul Vo Dinh, Thomas Weise, John Weldon, Brian Wilson (Akenwil), Martina Wolters, Nicolas Zwirn
French TranslationGOA, Around the Word
German TranslationGOA, trilobit GmbH
Spanish TranslationGOA, Gameloc
Italian TranslationGOA, Orange Studios
Special ThanksAll our beta testers, The entire team at Mythic Entertainment, Games Workshop, Alexander Kochann

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steve Perkins, 65 other games
Marc Lewis, 43 other games
Manuela Riboldi, 43 other games
Ruth Granados-García, 41 other games
David Scott, 37 other games
Eugene Evans, 35 other games
Thomas Lipschultz, 32 other games
Marie-Christine Vaz, 32 other games
Quentin Chappet, 30 other games
Noémie Verpeaux, 29 other games
Christopher S. Ondrus, 29 other games
Kai Schober, 28 other games
Jason Dawdy, 27 other games
Alan Lee, 26 other games
Ramón Goldarazena Ondarra, 24 other games
Eleanor Crawley, 23 other games
Rob Denton, 23 other games
Daniel Enright, 22 other games
Mickaël Ivorra, 21 other games
Kevin Boehm, 21 other games
Miguel Martínez Ayllón, 20 other games
Andrew Hoffman, 20 other games
Adam Gershowitz, 19 other games
Charles Shenton, 19 other games
Raphaël Rouby, 18 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Dark Age of Camelot: Darkness Rising, a group of 91 people
Dark Age of Camelot: Catacombs, a group of 77 people
Dark Age of Camelot: Labyrinth of the Minotaur, a group of 76 people
Dark Age of Camelot: Epic Edition, a group of 56 people
Dark Age of Camelot: Trials of Atlantis, a group of 53 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 53 people
League of Legends, a group of 39 people
The Elder Scrolls Online, a group of 38 people
Dark Age of Camelot: Platinum Edition, a group of 37 people
Dark Age of Camelot: Shrouded Isles, a group of 35 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic - Rise of the Hutt Cartel, a group of 31 people
The Elder Scrolls Online: Tamriel Unlimited, a group of 29 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic - Galactic Starfighter, a group of 24 people
Dungeon Keeper, a group of 23 people
Dark Age of Camelot, a group of 22 people
The Elder Scrolls Online: Morrowind, a group of 18 people
WildStar, a group of 18 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic - Galactic Strongholds, a group of 17 people
The Elder Scrolls Online: Summerset, a group of 17 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic - Shadow of Revan, a group of 17 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic - Knights of the Fallen Empire, a group of 14 people
The Elder Scrolls Online: Elsweyr, a group of 13 people
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim - Special Edition, a group of 12 people
Fallout 76, a group of 12 people
Rift: Storm Legion, a group of 11 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sicarius (61582) and Michael Lim (78)


antstream tournament