Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

WildStar Credits (Windows)

Published by
Developed by
Released
Official Site
Platform
81
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

WildStar Credits

Carbine Studios: Executive Staff

PresidentJeremy Gaffney
Vice PresidentRichard Zinser
NC West Chief Operations OfficerRichard Zinser
Vice President of BrandMona Hamilton
Studio PublishingMona Hamilton

Carbine Studios: Directors

Development DirectorJon Jelinek
Creative DirectorMatt Mocarski
Product DirectorMichael Donatelli
Technical DirectorSean Craig
Audio DirectorCharley Lanusse
Director of OperationsCraig Turner
Director of Interactive MarketingChristopher Bahamed

Carbine Studios: Production

Executive ProducerJeremy Gaffney
Development DirectorJon Jelinek
ProducersStephan Frost, Tiffany Chu
Associate ProducersRoger Michael Turrietta, Katy Fairbanks, Jason Schoonover
Production AssistantPeter Sung

Carbine Studios: Localization

Lead Localization ManagerNoriko Wada
Additional Localization SupportSusan Somyung Lee, Matthew Bloise, Jeff Chung, Steven Moret, Michelle Hebert, Chad Moore, Jason Schoonover, Nicholas Smith, David Crossley, Justin Z. Bartlett, Kathryn Megan Starks, Michael Barr, Kristen DeMeza, Justin Reilly, Brianna Schneider, Leah Tallon, Amber Turner, Hye Kyong Im
Additional Production SupportJuliet Nuzzo, Eric DeMilt

Carbine Studios: Art Department

Art DirectorMatt Mocarski

Carbine Studios: Art Department - Animation

Lead AnimatorEric Henze
FounderEric Henze
Senior AnimatorsMike Higgins, Chris Hale
AnimatorsChris Brindzik, Long Nguyen, Jerry Matsko, Matt Parker
Additional AnimationSeth Kendall, Chad Elliott, Edgardo Jr. Padilla

Carbine Studios: Art Department - Character Art

Lead Character ArtistRoger Eberhart
Senior Character ArtistsBrandon Dix, Hong Chan Lim, Thomas Sincich
Character ArtistsKenny McBride, Stan Lee, Eddie Munoz
Additional Character ArtStephan Williams, Matt Malley, Paul Poffenbarger, Steve Strickland, Angelina Ricci, Brian McClain, Andrew Klimas, Jairo Sanchez, Jordan Ewing

Carbine Studios: Art Department - Cinematics

Cinematics LeadSeth Kendall
Senior Cinematics AnimatorKishore Vijay
Senior Cinematic Video ArtistMichael Cosner
Cinematic AnimatorJarrod Showers
3D Cinematic ArtistElija Padilla
Cinematic DesignerChris Hanel
Capture ArtistBrant Moon
Cinematic ArtistSarah J. Delahanty
Associate Cinematic DesignerCurtis Henry
Additional CinematicsMarc Matzenbacher, Max Matzenbacher, Hong Chan Lim, Stephan Williams, Paul Poffenbarger, Steve Strickland, Matt Malley, Andrew Klimas, Brian McClain, Angelina Ricci, Jerry Matsko, Taylor Smith

Carbine Studios: Art Department - Concept Art

Lead Concept ArtistJeff Merghart
Senior Concept ArtistJohnson Truong
Concept ArtistDaniel Stultz
Additional Concept ArtSolomon Lee, Kory Hubbell, Cory Loftis, Mindy Lee, Andy Cotnam, Louis Gonzalez

Carbine Studios: Art Department - Illustration

IllustratorsGarrett Hannah, Drew Whitmore
Additional IllustrationsCory Loftis, Andy Cotnam

Carbine Studios: Art Department - Effects

Lead Effects ArtistSolomon Lee
FounderSolomon Lee
Senior Effects ArtistsJeffrey Tse, Travis Cameron
Additional EffectsMax Matzenbacher, Nate Rogers

Carbine Studios: Art Department - Environment Art

Lead Environment ArtistJordan Pack
Senior Environment ArtistsNate Rogers, Andrew Trabbold
Environment ArtistsJen Wagner, Taylor Smith
Additional Environment ArtMatt Malley, Mathew Milizia, Justin Wong

Carbine Studios: Art Department - Props

Senior 3D ArtistStephan Williams
3D ArtistsSteve Strickland, Brian McClain, Andrew Klimas, Matt Malley, Paul Poffenbarger
Associate 3D ArtistAngelina Ricci
Additional PropsJon Jelinek, Jordan Pack, Jen Wagner, Jairo Sanchez, Justin Wong, Ryan Metcalf, Louis Gonzalez

Carbine Studios: Art Department - Structures

Lead Structure ArtistRutherford Gong
Senior Structure ArtistDamien Evans
Structure ArtistsDan Eibling, Anna Castro, Aleasha Taylor, Robert Giampa, Victor Cortis, Thang Tang
Additional StructuresStephan Williams, Brent LaDue, Louis Gonzalez, Amy Ruhland, Becky Coker, Hannah Brown, Steven E. Allen, Derek Kosol

Carbine Studios: Art Department - Technical Art

Lead Technical ArtistAnthony Bowren
Senior Technical ArtistsMatt Lind, Christopher Luckenbach
Technical ArtistsMark Hanny, Chad Elliott
Contract Technical ArtistStephen Miranda
Additional Technical ArtChris Hale, Seth Kendall, Simon Hallam

Carbine Studios: Art Department - World Art

World LeadChris Arnold
Senior World ArtistsRyan Michael Moore, Matthew Coutras
World ArtistsThang Tang, Travis Inman, Kristy Moret, Michael Audije, Justin Zawislak
Additional World ArtJonathan Dunsmoor, Mathew Milizia, Michelle Henze, Jeremy Graves

Carbine Studios: Art Department - Level Design

Senior Level DesignerJonathan Dunsmoor
Additional Level DesignJason Reynolds, Travis Inman, Ryan Michael Moore, Derek Sunshine, Russell Cartledge

Carbine Studios: Art Department - Additional Thanks

Additional Thanks from ArtKyle Harrison, Brandon Idol, Aaron Keller, Mark Khalil, Jose Aello Jr., Joe Mullenix, Todd Harris, Arin Robinson

Carbine Studios: Narrative Design Department - Narrative Design

Lead Narrative DesignerChad Moore
Senior Narrative DesignerCory J. Herndon
Creative WriterKelly Wand
Additional Narrative DesignConnie Griffith, Gary Astleford

Carbine Studios: Narrative Design Department - Editing

EditorsDavid Dunne, Diandra Lasrado, Chris Blake, Sean Ferguson
Additional EditingBrian Campbell, Gavin Jurgens-Fyhrie

Carbine Studios: Narrative Design Department - Additional Thanks

Additional Thanks from Narrative DesignPaul Neuhaus, Michael Backus, Aaron Keller

Carbine Studios: Design Department

Design DirectorMichael Donatelli

Carbine Studios: Design Department - Content Design

Lead Content DesignerJustin Z. Bartlett
Zone LeadMichael Barr, Kristen DeMeza, Justin Reilly, Brianna Schneider, Kathryn Megan Starks, Leah Tallon
Content DesignersSteven Bogolub, Leah Miller, Rebecca Richards, Kim Wood, Ryan Galbraith (Galby), Constance Griffith, Heather Conover, Scott Hafner, Timothy Hamel, Paul Mattson, Daniel Underwood, Todd Gorang, Brian Berke, Morgan Brown, Clayton S. Chan
Associate Content DesignersDana Young, Corey McKemy, David Smith, David Nishball, Jordon Trebas, John Nguyen
Senior Content DesignersGary Astleford, William Kielar

Carbine Studios: Design Department - Paths

Paths Lead DesignerDavid H. Marsh
Content DesignersWoody Gordy, Josh Peery
Senior Content DesignerMatthew Pellicane
System DesignerRandy Vazquez

Carbine Studios: Design Department - Adventures

Adventures Lead DesignerMatt Tobiason
Associate Content DesignersFatir Ahmad, Christopher Davis
Content DesignerTaylor Southerland

Carbine Studios: Design Department - Encounters

Lead Encounters DesignerNoah Tool
System DesignersBrian Motisko, Kris Whitney
Content DesignerRafael Underwood Jr.

Carbine Studios: Design Department - Additional Content Design

Additional Content DesignRavish Nair, Bryan Clark, Daniel Waechter, Doug Koup, Jason Justice, Nathan Smith, Marc Matzenbacher, Jason Reynolds, Chris Lynch, Chris Hanel, Vivian Wong, Derek Sunshine, Scott Thunelius, Tiffany Chu, Robert Land, Timothy Cain, Brian Heins, George Smith, Jose Perez III, Jeanna Cammarano, Michelle Henze, Araxie Yeretsian, Mike DiRenzo, Brendan G. Thorne

Carbine Studios: Design Department - System Design

Lead Systems DesignerChristopher Behrens

Carbine Studios: Design Department - Content Systems

Technical Design LeadNick Roth
Systems DesignerBrandon G. Hutt
Associate Systems DesignersShawn Choi, Matthew Bloise

Carbine Studios: Design Department - Social Systems

Social Systems LeadJoseph Piepiora
Systems DesignerVictoria Dollbaum
Senior Systems DesignerBrian Cottle

Carbine Studios: Design Department - Econ Systems

Lead Econ DesignerJoseph Piepiora
Systems DesignersJeff Tallon, Phillip Chan
Associate Systems DesignersMarc Chang, Christopher Magoun

Carbine Studios: Design Department - UI

UI Team LeadJon-David Wiesman
UI ArtistMiguel Angel Durán
Houston EngineerHelen Li
UI DesignerAlvin Liu
Associate UI ProgrammersJason Swan, Trevor Miller
Senior UI DesignerRobert T. Martin Jr.
Senior UX DesignerTrevor Wernisch
ScriptersJosh Thomas, Bryan Clark

Carbine Studios: Design Department - Additional System Design

Additional System DesignJeremy Gaffney, Charles Durham, Matt Mocarski, Tiffany Chu, Jeremy Wood, Jon Jelinek, Josh Thomas, Primus F. Majda III, Andrew Yip, Russ Peterson, Michael Mann, Matt Krause

Carbine Studios: Design Department - Combat Systems

Lead Combat Systems DesignerChris Lynch
Combat Conceptual DesignSolomon Lee
FounderSolomon Lee

Carbine Studios: Design Department - Classes

Classes Design LeadHugh Shelton
Systems DesignersMarc Matzenbacher, Jade Martin
Senior Systems DesignerSteven Engle

Carbine Studios: Design Department - Creature Combat

Creatures Design LeadSean Bosshardt
Systems DesignersKeaven Freeman, Robert Hess, Craig Nelson

Carbine Studios: Design Department - PvP

PvP Design LeadJennifer Ortiz
Systems DesignerKevin Lee
Associate Systems DesignerBlake Alexander
Conceptual Warplot DesignJeremy Gaffney

Carbine Studios: Design Department - Dungeons

Dungeons Design LeadBrett Scheinert
Systems DesignersTim Lang, Chris Manprin, Jacob Mott, Thomas Cassera, Anthony Tran, Tyler Fuchs

Carbine Studios: Design Department - Additional Combat Design

Additional Combat DesignChristopher Behrens, Max Matzenbacher, Eric Henze, Aidan Karabaich

Carbine Studios: Design Department - Additional Thanks

Additional Thanks from DesignAdam Carpenter, Drake Costa, Megan Perry, Adam Stevens, Kevin Beardslee, Adam Byrne, Doug Woolsey, Gavin Irby, Anna Murchison, Steven Williams, Andy Kirton, Aidan Karabaich, Mitch Ferguson

Carbine Studios: Engineering Department

Technical DirectorSean Craig

Carbine Studios: Engineering Department - Client

Lead Client EngineerJon-David Wiesman
Principal Graphics EngineerLoren McQuade
FounderLoren McQuade
Senior Graphics EngineerOtmar Schlunk
Graphics EngineerStephen Kim
Client EngineersHelen Li, Jason Swan
Associate UI ProgrammerTrevor Miller

Carbine Studios: Engineering Department - Tools

Lead Tools EngineerSteven Moret
Tools EngineerAdam Chard
Lead Build ManagerJeff Chung
Build ManagerMason Phillips

Carbine Studios: Engineering Department - Game Systems

Lead Game Systems EngineerAaron Brunstetter
Principal Software EngineerJeremy Wood
Senior Game Systems EngineersTimothy Hume, Ronald Roy
Senior Software EngineerBruce Shtelmakher
Game Systems EngienersJustin Guillory, Jason Justice, Nathan Smith, Daniel Waechter, Kevin Wingham

Carbine Studios: Engineering Department - Audio

Audio System EngineerDominick Fosco

Carbine Studios: Engineering Department - Network

Lead Database Network Systems EngineerDavid Ray
Senior Network EngineerEric Fredericksen
Network EngineersDavid Talley, Chris Thomas

Carbine Studios: Engineering Department - AI

Senior AI EngineerJesse Reynolds

Carbine Studios: Engineering Department - Scripting

Lead ScripterDoug Koup
ScriptersJosh Thomas, Bryan Clark

Carbine Studios: Engineering Department - Analytics

ProgrammerNathan Hillen
Data AnalystsNathan Hillen, Charles Durham, Primus F. Majda III

Carbine Studios: Engineering Department - Additional Programming

Additional ProgrammingJeremy Gaffney, Heesang Lee, Bongryong Shin, Charles Durham, Matt Lind, Timothy Cain, Dennis Taylor, Scott Hartin, Doug McDiarmid, Jesse Van Beurden, Steven Bannister, Jack Lin, Tim Truesdale, Twain Martin, Jay Fong, Zoid, Marc Hernandez, Mickey Kawick

Carbine Studios: Engineering Department - Additional Thanks

Additional Thanks from EngineeringGabriel Valencia

Carbine Studios: Audio Department

Audio DirectorCharley Lanusse
Music ProducerCharley Lanusse

Carbine Studios: Audio Department - Music Composition

Lead ComposerJeff Kurtenacker
OrchestrationJeff Kurtenacker
CopyistJeff Kurtenacker
ConductorJeff Kurtenacker
Additional Music CompositionCharley Lanusse, David Gilbreath

Carbine Studios: Audio Department - Sound Design

Senior Sound DesignersMichael McDonough, Greg Meader
Sound DesignerDavid Gilbreath

Carbine Studios: Audio Department - Audio Integration

Audio Integration AssociateMichelle Hebert
Contract Senior Audio Integration EngineerTami Donner Harrison
FounderTami Donner Harrison
Contract Audio Integration EngineerIan Conway
Contract Audio Integration AssociatesSteven Bogolub, Jairo Sanchez

Carbine Studios: Audio Department - Additional Audio Support

Additional Audio SupportDominick Fosco, Matt Parker, Edgardo Jr. Padilla

Carbine Studios: Audio Department - Additional Thanks

Additional Thanks from AudioJason Hayes

Carbine Studios: Audio Department - Cast

CastAdam Gifford (Kezrek Warbringer / Mercenary Arkos / Golgox / Korol the Shaper / Granok Male / Falkrin Male / Bloodpit Announcer), Adam Wylie (Arwick Redleaf / Freebot), Amanda Troop (Exiled Female / Lopp Female), André Sogliuzzo (Mordesh Male / Falkrin Male / Lopp Male), Andy Morris (Mondo Zax / Bot), Anna Vocino (Artemis Zin / Cassian Female / Exiled Female), April Stewart (Cassian Female / Mechari Female), Beau Billingslea (Judge Kain / Osun Male), Benjamin Diskin (Chua / Marauder), Brian T. Delaney (Emperor Myrcalus / Mordesh Male / The Entity), Cam Clarke (Chua), Carla Tassara (Huntress Kezzia / Dominion Pilot), Catherine Cavadini (Mechari Female), Christine Lakin (Mordesh Female / Lowborn Female), Cindy Robinson (Granok Female / Lopp Female / Torine Sisterhood), Cissy Jones (Granok Female / Torine Sisterhood), Colleen O'Shaughnessey (Drusera / Professor Goldbough / Yuria / Cassian Female / Aurin Female), Cory J. Herndon (Phineas T. Rotostar / Ric Longshanks / Arsenax / Freebot / Binary & Null Elder Cube), Courtenay Kellen Taylor (Aviel The Weaver / Apprentice Laveka / Deadringer Shallaos / Ayita Sinnatus / Draken Female / Osun Female), Cree Summer (Kit Brinny / Chua / Exiled Female), Crispin Freeman (Grund / Mordesh Male / Ikthian Male), David B. Mitchell (Toric Antevian / Brother Calidor / Moldwood Overlord Skash / Bosun Octog / Shaman Tugga / Krogg / Ability Vendor), David Forseth (Agent Lex / Bloodshaman Akilos / The Archon / Announcer), David Sobolov (Gloomclaw Vratorg / Trogun / Osun Male / Mechari Male), Debra Wilson (Dreadphage Ohmna / Selene / Granok Female), Elisa Gabrielli (Mordesh Female / Falkrin Female), Erin Bennett (Draken Female), Erin Cottrell (Cassian Female / Mechari Female), Fred Tatasciore (Jariel The Archon / Drokk / Megalith / Visceralus / Hydroflux / Holo-Crypt / Squirg Hat / Stormtalon / Scout Malius / Draken Male / Granok Male / Grumpel / Announcer), Gideon Emery (Corrigan Doom / Bounty Board / Marauder / Ikthian Male / Mordesh Male), Janell Cox (High Sentinel Varonia / Draken Female), JB Blanc (The Caretaker / Ionis The Watcher / Luminari Male), Jesse Burch (Malvolio Portius), Jessica Suzanne Straus (Axis Pheydra / Elyona The Evoker / Rayna Darkspeaker / Kuralak The Defiler / Osun Female), Jim Cummings (Victor Lazarin / The Sarge / Osiric / Taxi Cab / Commander Kriton / Jarak / Granok Male), James Kevin Ward (Granok Male / Ekose Male / Krogg), Kate Higgins (Myala Everstar / Exiled Female), Keith Szarabajka (Colonel Audax / Maelstrom / Noximind), Laura Bailey (Belle Walker / Marauder / Luminai Female / Mordesh Female), Liam C. O'Brien (Captain Thokov / Vorion / Ersoth / Mordesh Male / Bolt / Marauder Eeklu), Mark Avery (Osun Male), Megan Goldsmith (Aurin Female), Michelle Arthur (Luminai Female), Orion Acaba (Aurin Male), Pamela Tyson (Sergeant Kara / Granok Female / Falkrin Female), Robin Atkin Downes (Nazrek The Progenitor / Councilor Vaelen / Clanlord Makaza / Mordechai Redmoon / Draken Male / Luminai Male), Stephan Frost (Agent Vadim / Elderoot / Lysion Sinnatus / Kaskalak / Xarophet / Lopp Male), Sumalee Montano (Tresayne Toria / Vesna Taranoft / Nuriam), Tara Strong (Aurin Female), Tasia Valenza (Avra Darko / Ekose Female), Travis Willingham (Durek Stonebreaker / Exiled Male / Lowborn Male), Troy Baker (Deadeye Brightland / Kevo / Exiled Male), William Frederick Knight (Dorian Walker / Pell / Terax), William Salyers (Ish'amel The Bloodied / Zarkonis / Caravan Master Braithwait / Mechari Male / Chua / Cosine), Yuri Lowenthal (Aethros / Dr. Varen / Blade Wind The Invoker / Rusty / Aileron / Mnemsis / Pyrobane / Warden Rhadmina / High Shaman / Aurin Male / Pell)
Creature VoicesBenjamin Diskin, Debra Wilson, Fred Tatasciore, Jonathan Lipow, Jon Olson, Richard Steven Horovitz, Robin Atkin Downes

Carbine Studios: Quality Assurance

QA LeadKorene Rowe
QA Outsourcing CoordinatorBrandon Rush
QA Shift LeadRay Laubach
Senior QA TestersBrian M. Escobedo, C.J. Kelly, Thomas Teshima
QA TestersAndrew Hernando, Betsy Feng, Cory Refshauge-Jones, Joshua Justice, Marco Arellano, Marlo Tayag, Nicole Abrego, Sarah Addison, Tim Chau
Additional QA SupportMichelle Hebert, Dana Young, John Nguyen, Angelina Ricci, David Gilbreath, Sarah Conway, Chad Elliott, Roger Michael Turrietta, Shawn Choi, Katelyn Bryant

Carbine Studios: Publishing

Head of Business and PublishingRichard Zinser

Carbine Studios: Publishing - Global Distribution

Director of SalesBilly Mayhaw
Monetization and MTXMaximilian Whitaker III
Sales RepresentativeMatt Fronczak

Carbine Studios: Publishing - Brand

Vice President of BrandMona Hamilton
Studio PublishingMona Hamilton
Associate Brand ManagerKari Hale

Carbine Studios: Publishing - Creative

Creative ManagerMax Matzenbacher
IllustratorsDrew Whitmore, Garrett Hanna
Marketing Production SpecialistJason Reynolds

Carbine Studios: Publishing - Public Relations

Public Relations ManagerMichael Shelling
Senior Marketing Communications SpecialistVincent Slaven

Carbine Studios: Publishing - Interactive Marketing

Director of Interactive MarketingChristopher Bahamed

Carbine Studios: Publishing - Community

Community LeadDavid Bass
Community ManagerTony Reyes
Community ModeratorsDiedre Hollis, Kaymen Callen, Claudia Adams, Stephanie Morrow
Social Media ManagerSean Clanton

Carbine Studios: Publishing - Web Development

Web ProducerKyle Williams
Senior Web DeveloperAaron Cox
Web DesignerNick Hamer
eCRM DesignerPatrick Kim

Carbine Studios: Publishing - Additional Brand Creative & Strategy

Additional Brand Creative & StrategySeth Kendall, Max Matzenbacher

Carbine Studios: Publishing - Additional Thanks

Additional Thanks from PublishingJohn Burns, Troy Hewitt, Tangible Media, Petrol, Hill+Knowlton Strategies, Modus Operandi, FailSafe, Target Media, Bastion, Carolyne Griffin, Michael Geldard, Loïc Claveau

Carbine Studios: Operations

Director of OperationsCraig Turner

Carbine Studios: Operations - Information Technology

IT ManagerJosh Dane
Lead Desktop Systems SpecialistChris Gray
Desktop Systems SpecialistsAlex Wilcox, Tyler Giffin

Carbine Studios: Operations - Customer Service

Game Support ManagerDavid Crossley
Game Support SupervisorNicholas Smith
Knowledge Base EngineerMax VanDuyne
Fraud & Payment Support LeadTony Marquez
Outsourcing Support LeadMelissa Ullrich
Player Relations LeadMario Fernandez
Game Surveillance LeadAdam Slack

Carbine Studios: Operations - Live Operations

Live ProducersGeoff Virtue, Matthew Meyer, Derek S. Hernandez

Carbine Studios: Operations - Additional Operations

Additional OperationsDavid Ray, Chris Thomas, Eric Fredericksen, David Talley, Aaron Brunstetter

Carbine Studios: Administration Department - Human Resources

Senior Vice President, Human ResourcesChauncey Gammage
Senior Human Resources ManagerAmy Briones
Human Resources RepresentativeLisa Schoner
InterpretersSusan Somyung Lee, Hye Kyong Im

Carbine Studios: Administration Department - Office Administration

Office AdministratorJeremy Lybrook
Additional Office AdminLisa Schoner

NCSoft Europe: Sales

Sales and Marketing DirectorSarah Rogers
Legal & Production ManagerMark Heath
Senior Sales ManagerSimon Cowley
Sales Operations ManagerAmanda Douglass
Sales Account ManagerThomas Ling

NCSoft Europe: Marketing

Interim Sales and Marketing DirectorJohn Davis
Marketing ManagerKevin Taylor
Product ManagerStephen Hutchins
Creative Artworker and AdministratorHelen Twinam

NCSoft Europe: PR

Senior PR ManagersChristian Vestøl, Craig Stephens

NCSoft Europe: Community

Community Team LeadMélanie Corolleur
Community ManagersMark Hulmes (English), Akli Amichi (French), Jan Sterl (German)

NCSoft Europe: Localization

Localization & QA ManagerEdna Weissflog
Linguistic QA SpecialistsAleksandra Nastovic (German), Foucauld Escaillet (French), Ismael Fernández (Spanish)
Localization EditorsNadine Leonhardt (German), Andreas Teubler (German), Aurélie Kryvinskyj (French), Alex Santos (French)
Localization QA TestersLiam O'Connell (German), Benoît Mora (French)

NCSoft Europe: Shared Services

Finance Director EUBrian Min
HR ManagerBarbara Miosga
Accounts AssistantKarim Lalani
Office ManagerKarin Ramsay
PR AssistantKarin Ramsay

NCSoft Austin

NC West Chief Operations OfficerRichard Zinser

NCSoft Austin: Platform Engineering

Associate ProducerBen Furtado
BuildmasterAlaric Weigle
Principal DeveloperCharlie Hills
Senior ManagerWonjun Jang
Senior Platform DevelopersTomoko Iwata, Scott Miguez
Platform DevelopersJonathan Shelus, John Muniz

NCSoft Austin: Additional Engineering

Additional EngineeringAlex Katrompas, Loren Peace, Matthew Gramlich, Jason Dunn

NCSoft Austin: Web Development

Lead Web DeveloperAndrew Niculescu
Web DeveloperRussell Stout

NCSoft Austin: Business Intelligence

Business Intelligence LeadRussell Vanacek
Senior Data EngineerKyle Andreas
Data EngineersJae Choi, Trinh Nguyen
QlikView Report DeveloperJohn Jones

NCSoft Austin: Design

Visual DesignerCarlos Tovar
Project AssistantSuzanne Ottmers

NCSoft Austin: Infrastructure and Network Operations

Senior DirectorGreg Bartlett
Project AssistantPeter Chung
Corporate TranslatorPeter Chung
NOC SupervisorJohn Bishop
NOC Shift LeadJames Ash
NOC AdminsFernando Gracia, Stephen Tong, Nicholas Currier, Joseph Fender, Robert Cox
LiveOps SupervisorDavid Seo
Game System AdminsJeff Angus, Junho Lee
Senior Database AdminsMatthew Thornhill, Brian Kim
Linux AdminsDavid Kotz, Blake Kaufman
Linux Admin (Contractors)David Covar, Len Borowski
Windows System AdminJaeyong Lee
Systems Engineering SupervisorRick Contier
Systems EngineersAaron Salazar, Warren Lumiel, Kevin Rucker, Randy Dowdy
Datacenter TechnicianJames Buchanan
Network Engineering SupervisorJason Lifsey
Network EngineerCasey Schlageter
Desktop Support SupervisorNoah Lee
Desktop Support SpecialistBrett Bonner
Security ManagerPaul Freund
Senior Security EngineersRod Brissey, Charles Jones

NCSoft Austin: Human Resources

Senior Human Resources ManagerKathleen Asbury

NCSoft Austin: Facilities

Director of FacilitiesJeff Hillhouse
Office ManagerKathy Hayden-Matthys

NCSoft Austin: Customer Support

Senior Manager, Customer ExperienceRichard Silva
CS Operations ManagerSven Hertens
Senior CS LeadBaptiste Despois
Account Support LeadKaren Blevins
Payments Support LeadLance Schibi
Game Support LeadCharles Porter
Tech Support LeadMatt Chernicky
Senior Manager of OperationsWill Leverett
CRM AdminEd Ball
Customer CareNicole Watkins
CSAT & CodesBethany Baldwin
Quality Control & CodesJonathan Barcelo
Account Login SpecialistTravis Carrico
Account Appeals SpecialistWill Jen
Payments SpecialistsLeslie Lomeli, Tim Kopp
Fraud SpecialistSteve Short
Game Support SpecialistHeather Warner
Game Surveillance SpecialistMicah Lindsey
Tech SpecialistAshley Segovia
German Account Support AgentGesine Fischer
Account Support AgentsMichael Augustine, John Garcia, Austin Green, Jeff Lewis, Chris S. Allen, Chris Ellsworth, John Henderson
German Payments Support AgentDenis Guleiof
French Payments Support AgentMax Cidon
Payments Support AgentsLindsay Chojeki, Zach Clark, Vivanne Gao, Chris Henderson, Deborah Paige, Leah Rumphol, Robert Stewart, Josh Bowers, Amanda Barnett
GSU AgentNick Dekay
Senior Game Support AgentsDaniel Betsinger, Chris Wilbur
Game Support AgentsJoshua Neff, Jeremy Henry, Matt Crumley, Douglas Meador, Noelle Parise
Tech Support AgentsBrian Snyder, Kenda Saunders

NCSoft Austin: Quality Assurance

ManagerDan Campbell
Team LeadChris Doerr
Lead TestersJeff Daily, Stefan Trefil
Senior TestersAmber Hoffman, Patrick Johnson, Gary Osteen, Mary Osteen, Jonathan Tackett, Chris Tilton
TestersWill Burgess, Casey Carpenter, Sean Echols, Melissa Estrada, Eric Galloway, Kevin Gonzales, Dustin Harvey, Lacey Hiteshue, Mark Hong, Andrew Jackson, Glenn Johnson, Hunter Kent, Scott McCrea, Donn W. Nauert, RJ Noel, Sarah Park, Andrew Rexroth, Fred Wu

NCSoft Austin: Hardware Compatibility Lab

Team LeadBrian Giebelhaus
Lead TesterSteven Tonkin
Senior TesterLuis Machado
TesterMatthew Rogers

NCSoft Austin: Platform Engineering / Services QA

Team LeadTim Johnson, Allan Israels
Lead TesterBryan Cook, Michael Wilhm
QA EngineerMitch Burton
Senior TesterWaykit Oudomphong, Keegan Kelly
TestersChaila Erie, Paul Nelson

NCSoft Austin: Additional Thanks

Additional Thanks toCollin Kim, Jonathan Taylor, Chad Ort, Jim Torelli, Jose Collas, Chris Savio, Kevin Cameron, Chris Hawtrey, Jeff Constantine, Zheng Liu, Kirk Guerrero, Jimmy Gambier, Sean Walling, Lina Eriksson, Heather Bales

NCSoft Bellevue

NC West Chief Executive OfficerSongyee Yoon
VP, Corporate Planning & DevelopmentMiyon Kim
Corporate Planning ManagerDavid Park
NC West Chief Financial OfficerDong-il Kim
Director, FinanceSeunghoon Song
Accounting ManagerIrina Leversee
Senior Accounts Payable AdministratorsSanae Ishikawa, Patricia Mendoz
Accounts Receivable SpecialistRaymond Pope
Senior AccountantsSungho Byun, Ala Sagdai
Senior Staff AccountantFrederick Johnson
Payroll SpecialistsJeannette Kent, Frank Myers
Director, Human ResourcesTresa Hoang
Senior Human Resources GeneralistSusan Burrows
RecruiterStephen Huh
Director of SalesBilly Mayhaw
Sales RepresentativeMatt Fronczak
Sales Operations ManagerJulius Ekeroma
Senior Interactive Project ManagerJenni Gant
Director, Public RelationsLincoln Davis
Manager, Events & PartnershipsKathryn Mercille
Event & PR AssociateKathy Hong
General CounselJanet Kim Lin

NCSoft Seoul: Executive Staff

Global CEOTaekjin Kim
Chief Customer OfficerHee Sang Lee
Chief Producing OfficerJae Hyun Bae
Chief Technology OfficerWonsik Woo
Chief Business OfficerTaek Hun Kim

NCSoft Seoul: Platform and Technology Group

Head of Platform & Technology GroupHyunseok Kim
Senior Server ProgrammerBongryong Shin
Head of Business Platform DivisionSewoong Eom
Head of Infrastructure Platform DivisionMaro Shim
Head of Web-Mobile Development DivisionKibong Kwak
Head of Platform Design DivisionJaehun Jung
Lead of Platform Engineering TeamPyung Ki Son
Senior Managers of Platform Engineering TeamWonjun Jang, Dogyeom Kim
Lead of PM TeamHeungdeok Yoon
Senior Project ManagerMinseok Seo
Assistant Project ManagerDongeun Lee
Lead of Billing Platform TeamYoungMin Noh
Senior Programmers of Billing TeamJinwoo Lee, Seungkeun Lim
Assistant Programmers of Billing TeamJintae Kim, Kyunghee Lee, Hyojung Gim, Junsung Park
Programmers of Billing TeamChanghwan An, Cholhee Yun, Doyoub Lee, Euiyoul Im, Eunjeong Choi
Lead of Service Platform TeamSangoh Lee
Senior Programmer of Service Platform TeamWon Woo Choi
Programmer of Service Platform TeamDohun Kim
Assistant Programmer of Service Platform TeamJunsung Choi
Lead of DQ TeamKyunghwa Park
Senior Programmers of DQ TeamMieun Kim, Kiwon Choi, Joeun Kim
Programmers of DQ TeamSangwoo Kim, Jinah Jeong, Hyejin Han
Lead of Account TeamMuyul Hong
Senior Programmers of Account TeamShinkyu Kim, Seongha Baek
Programmers of Account TeamYooho Kim, Hyunro Lee
Lead of Infra Platform TeamYongwook Kim
Senior Programmer of Infra Platform TeamSeunghoon Park
Lead of UI Design TeamYunsuk Lee
Designer of UI Design TeamYoungok In
Lead of UI Development TeamJaehyun Kim
Programmers of UI Development TeamHyeran Jeong, Dongwook Park
Lead of Platform Service TeamJonghoon Lee
Service Planners of Platform Service TeamSunha Choo, Hanna Jung
Lead of WebService Development TeamJinseok Moon
Programmer of Web Service Development TeamYeonjin Kim
Assistant Programmer of Web Service Development TeamSujung Shin
Secretary of CTODongeun Lee

NCSoft Seoul: Experience Analysis Team

Head of Global Business GroupSeungbo Shim
Head of Global Experience Analysis DivisionJungha Kim
Producer of Experience Analysis ProjectJiyoun Lee
Lead of Experience Analysis Team 1Yaewon Jin
Assistant Analysts of Experience Analysis Team 1Suzy Kim, Sunghyun Kwon, Taeyoung Kang, Surim Kang, Eunyoung Park
Lead of Experience Analysis Team 2Dongsoo Yeo
Assistant Analyst of Experience Analysis Team 2Yukyung Jang
Assistant Analyst of MXQA TeamDaeyoung Lee

NCSoft Seoul: Game Review

Senior Game DesignersJooyong Kim, Jiyoung Min
Game Design ConsultantShinjin Kang

NCSoft Seoul: Additional Thanks

Additional Thanks toYongjun Choi, Kihwan Koh

WildStar Outsourcers: Casting, Voice Production and Vocal Sound Design - Blindlight

General ManagerLev Chapelsky
Casting and Production SupervisorTimothy Cubbison
Production AssociatesAustin Snyder, Poppy Orphanides, Veronica Brown
Casting AssociateBrenda Marie Phillips
Voice DirectorWes Gleason
Dialogue RecordistsNicholai Baxter, Justin Moshkevich, Ethan Friedericks, Mark De La Fuente
Voice Production CoordinatorsChris Faiella, Greg Lisi, Lucas Hirl
Dialog EditorsJ. David Atherton, David Sais, Greg Sais, Michael Patterson
Vocal Sound DesignErik Foreman, J. David Atherton, Greg Sais, Kenny Zhao
Vocal Sound Design ProcessingGregory Hainer, Jon Wang, Jacobb Murillo, Yerbol Kudabayev
Quality AssuranceClint Corley, Cesar Marenco, Stephanie M. Komure

WildStar Outsourcers: Music Production Services - Savant Productions, Inc.

Musician / Vocal ContractorDan Savant
Music Production CoordinatorsShari Gidlestone, Marci Barba-Saurer
Music Production AssistantElizabeth Hayhurst
Copyist / Music PreparationRoss DeRoche, Adriana deRoche, Drew Krasowski
OrchestrationTimothy Williams

WildStar Outsourcers: Music Production Services - Igloo Music Studios

Music Mixer and RecordistNick Baxter
Music Coordinator and Co-ProducerGustavo Borner
Protools and Additional MixingJustin Moshkevich
Mixing AssistantsSerge Courtois, Daniel Davila

WildStar Outsourcers: Wildstar Orchestra

Vocals: Group LeaderRick Logan
Vocals: Group Step OutBeverley Staunton
Vocals: Group / SoloNicole Fernandes
Vocals: GroupClydene Jackson, Debbie Hall-Gleason, Steve Pence, Alvin Chea, Walt Harrah, Bob Joyce, Donna Davidson-Medine, Elin Carlson, Fletcher Sheridan
Vocal: SoloKarissa Lee
Bass: PrincipalEd Meares, Nico C. Abondolo
BassAdrian Rosen, Bart Samolis, Dave Stone, Domenic Genova, Frances Liu (Wu), Geoffrey Osika, Ken Wild, Kevin Axt, Mike Valerio, Paul Morin, Rick Shaw, Trey Henry
Cello: PrincipalArmen Ksajikian, Vanessa Freebairn-Smith, Andrew Shulman
Cello: Principal SolosAndrew Shulman
CelloAndrew Hayhurst, Cameron Stone, Cecilia Tsan, Chris Ermacoff, Dane Little, David H. Speltz, Erika Duke-Kirkpatrick, Ginger Murphy, Giovanna Clayton, Leah Metzler, Martha Lippi, Peggy Baldwin, Rudy Stein, Stefanie Fife, Steve Richards, Suzie Katayama, Tina Soule, Vanessa Freebairn-Smith, Victor G. Lawrence
French Horn: PrincipalDylan Hart, Laura Brenes
French HornAllen Fogle, Annie Bosler, Dan Kelley, Jenny Kim, Joe Meyers, John Mason, Mark Adams, Stephanie Stetson, Teag Reaves
Harp: PrincipalAmy Wilkins, Gayle Levant
PercussionBernie Dresel, Brian Kilgore, MB Gordy, Wade Culbreath
Trombone: PrincipalAlexander P. Iles, Andy Martin
TromboneCharlie Morillas, Craig Gosnell, George Thatcher, Jim Miller, Joey Sellers
Trumpet: PrincipalMalcolm McNab, Wayne Bergeron
TrumpetBarry Perkins, Dan Fornero, Jeff Bunnell, Jon Lewis, Sean Billings
Tuba: PrincipalDoug Tornquist, Jim Self, Ross DeRoche
Viola: PrincipalAndrew Duckles, Pam Jacobson
ViolaBriana Bandy, Carolyn Riley, Cheryl Gates, Dan Oguri, Darrin E. McCann, Jason Bonham, Jeannie Lim, Jessica Van Velzen, John Hayhurst, Luke Maurer, Maria Newman, Miriam Mayer, Nolan Livesay, Pam Goldsmith, Renita Koven, Rodney Witz, Scott Hosfeld, Sue Giordano
Violin: Concert MasterPeter Kent
Violin: Principal 2ndArmen Anassian, John Wittenberg, Sid Page
ViolinAdriana Zoppo, Aimee Kreston, Amy Hershberger, Amy Wickman, Anatoly Rosinsky, Barbara Porter, Becky Bunnell, Berj Garabedian, Cameron Patrick, Carolyn Osborne, Charlie Bisharat, Christine Frank, Clayton Haslop, Darius Campo, Debbie Price, Erika Walczak, Francine Walsh, Gina Kronstadt, Jason Livesay, Jay Rosen, Joel Derouin, Josefina Vergara, Judy Yoo, Julie Rogers, Kathleen Robertson, Ken Yerke, Kevin Connelly, Larry Greenfield, Lisa Dondlinger, Maia Jasper, Margaret Wooten, Mario De Leon, Mark Robertson, Michele Richards, Miran Kojian, Nancy Roth, Natalie Leggett, Nina Evtuhov, Norman Hughes, Pam Gates, Sai-Ly Acosta, Sam Fischer, Sara Parkins, Sharon Jackson, Songa Lee, Susan Chatman, Tereza L. Stanislav, Tiffany Hu
Woodwinds - Bassoon: PrincipalAndy Klein
Woodwinds ‑ BassoonAnthony Parnther
Woonwinds - Clarinet: PrincipalPhil O'Connor
Woodwinds ‑ Flute: PrincipalSara Andon
Woodwinds ‑ FluteSteve Kujala

WildStar Outsourcers: Scoring Stage - Warner Brothers

Staff Recordist / Stage CrewTom Hardisty
Scoring Stage ManagerRich Wheeler
Staff Engineer / Stage CrewRyan Robinson
Client ServicesJamie Olvera

WildStar Outsourcers: Scoring Stage - Sony Pictures

Stage ManagerAdam Michalak
Staff Scoring EngineerGreg Loskorn

WildStar Outsourcers: Additional Creature and Background Sound Design - Formosa Interactive

Supervising Sound Designer / Creature Voice DirectorScott Martin Gershin
Sound DesignersPeter Zinda, Shannon Potter, Tomi Tomita, Stephen P. Robinson, Chad Bedell, Eliot R. Connors, Patrick Ginn, Ronald Dutch Hill, Alexander Leeman Johnson, D. Shinji Furuya
Foley ArtistsJeffrey Wilhoit, James M. Moriana
Foley MixersJohn Sanacore, Brett Voss

WildStar Outsourcers: Additional Music Production Services - Firepan Music

Acoustic and Electric Guitars, Banjo, Gypsy Guitar and Cigar Box GuitarMike Wallace, Michael Wallace
Recording Engineer and Additional Music CompositionMike Wallace

WildStar Outsourcers: Additional Sound Services - Scorpio Sound LLC

Supervising Foley Editor, Sound DesignerGregory Hainer
Foley ArtistsJohn Roesch, Alyson Dee Moore, Mary Jo Lang, Lev Chapelsky

WildStar Outsourcers: Liquid Development

CEOFred Stockton
Studio HeadDarren Bartlett
Creative DirectorStefan Henry-Biskup
Account ManagerHeather Dyer
3D Art ManagerNick Brown
2D Art ManagerMarshall Short
3D ModelersAaron Cruz, Manuel Noyola, Patrick Sutton
Texture ArtistsNick Silva, Sarah Francian
2D ArtistsSarah Francian, Heather Nesheim, David Talaski

WildStar Outsourcers: Original Force

Project ManagerVera Wang
Quality AssuranceWu Huimin
Art DirectorChong Chao
ArtistsShicheng Wang, Shiguang Song, Yongchun Xie, Xu Jiguang, Yang Du, Cunzhao Chen, Jinhao Li, Jiangwei Wan, Xuejing Zhang, Kun Zhang, Tang Ning, Xu Qingyuan, Wu Changju, Xu Chen

WildStar Outsourcers: Alpha CRC

Key Account ManagerMette Clark
Project ManagerCristian Vázquez Pérez, Leticia Sáenz Murga
Test Lead (FR)Fancundo Ortiz, Thierry Soual, Aurélien Froger
Test Lead (DE)Daniel Landes, Jan Kustermann, Karó Oganesian
Language Lead (FR)Loïc Caudron, Thomas Berthollet
Language Lead (DE)David Fehrmann, Steven Gerholdt
Language LeadStephanie Lammers
Project Manager and VO Production CoordinatorMehmet Özgür Çaylak
Onsite Artistic DirectionStephanie Lammers, Matthieu Falletti

WildStar Outsourcers: Localized Voice Over

Germanm&s music Tonstudio GmbH
FrenchHifigénie Productions

WildStar Outsourcers: Loc 3

DirectorsDelphine Barny, David Bonin, Claire Deiller
French ReviewersÉric Holweck, Bérangère Holweck
German ReviewersRobert Béck, Christian Stenger

WildStar Outsourcers: Digital Hearts

President & CEOJohn Yamamoto
Senior AdvisorBryan Glazebrook
QA Senior ManagerEric Y. Kwan
QA CoordinatorKevin Yomchinda
LQA ConsultantScott Pendleton

WildStar Outsourcers: GameOps

PresidentJohn Ho
CEOAndro Baluyut
COOMonet Casimiro
Senior Game ManagersErwin Trinidad, Amia Padilla
Game ManagerKatrina de Jesus
Senior Game Operations SpecialistsChris Berango, Allen Reyes, JP Ting
Game Operations SpecialistsAileen Bacani, Lissa Briones, Mark Santiago, Shiela Sicat, Stanley Yu, Darian Nasrabadi, Kevin Cachero

WildStar Outsourcers: SCA

Project ManagerJeroen van der Sandt
Team LeadGerman Kerschen, Patrick Göbels
AgentsKnut Albrecht, Tim Schriefer, Lucas Ferraro, Bruno Gibert, Maude Mondon

WildStar Outsourcers: Babel Media

Chief Operating OfficerBruce Stamm
Vice President of Sales - AmericasStephen Wickes
Functionality QA ManagerDominic Knowles
Project ManagersGuillaume Langlois, Marc-André Legault
QA SupervisorMarc Kent
Pre‑production ManagerEdward Buffery
Test LeadChris Wylie, Gabriel Ritchot, Jeff LeGresley, Jon Berghammer, Jérémy Bonventre
Senior TestersAurélien Folie, Grégory Alliot, Jean-Pierre Bergevin, Kenny Fung, Lauren Cruvellier, Maiko Yaguchi, Michael Holdaway, Pierre Mansour, Rodrigo Lopez Palacios, Ryan Partridge, Tricia Robinson
TestersAlexandre Boutin Katzmann, Alexis Tremblay-Dubuc, Anne-Li Porlier, Annie Sauriol, Arnaud Deguelle, Arthur Rolland, Bachir Alhabbal, Baris Tümok, Belkis Henaut, Bénédict Faubert, Billel Benzadi, Blayne Elison Bradley, Brendan Snow, Brian Abramson, Brittany Turner, Charles Olscamp, Chris Arvanitakis, Christopher Fauvel, Daniel Schmidt, David Liu, Diego Caraffini, Dimitri Katsaros, Edoardo Facchinelli, Elise Duran, Erensu Ceylan, Evan Zazzara, Evin Nowrang, Francis Brosseau, Franciszek Kaczmarczyk, Guillaume Benguerel, Hidena Sakagami, Israël Tison, Jamal Bayade, Jens Degn-Andersen, Jérémie Lemonde, Jeremy Desvals, Jesse Enns, Jevon Voon, Joao Figueira, Jonathan Grenier, Jonathan McFarlane, Jonathan Morrell, Jonathan T. Morissette, José Morao, Joseph Taylor, Joshua Patrick Ruffo, Juan Ardila, Justin Hilaire, Kadjah Gorret, Kalen Tessmann, Katarzyna Nowak, Kevin Reynaerts, Kevin Stoops, Kyeongwoo Jang (Tyler), Leonardo Akimoto, Louis Russo, Louis-Philippe Potvin, Luc Maillet, Luisa Fernanda Sarria Gallardo, Marc Hale, Marc-André Cormier-Rhéaume, Mark Adlam, Markus Leyser, Marvin Herbring, Matan Kushner, Matt Carroll, Matthew Ananian, Matthew Frank, Matthias Werner, Matthieu Laniel, Michael Fauteux, Mohamed Elmankabady, Mutsumi Oi, Nicola Polesana, Nicolas Lozach, Nolan Barkhouse, Olivier Bourque, Philipp Leberer, Phillipe Jacques, Ping Feng, Piotr Pawlowski, Rajieenthan Umakanthan, Rikard Berg, Ryan Bullock, Sébastien Mory, Shelby Aileen Rainville, Shiraz Hussain, Shoko Yuasa, Simon Belmont, Soila-Maria Halme, Stephen Tabib, Steven Van Isterdael, Stig Allan Harvik, Suzi Silva, Syrus Korhani, Takeshi Ochiai, Thomas Boissinot-Tremblay, Thomas Arthur Mancini, Tiago Gerbasi, Trevor Labiche, Wagase Yunus, Yubing Hu, Yuka Tomita, Zheng Ji

WildStar Outsourcers: Babel Media LQA

Chief Operating OfficerBruce Stamm
Vice President of Sales - AmericasStephen Wickes
Localization QA ManagerOlivier Chrun
Project ManagerJustin G. Fernandes
Pre‑production ManagerEdward Buffery
Test LeadTobias Roeper
Assisting Test LeadRoxane Le Borgne
Senior TestersGrégory Alliot, Ismail Abdi-Omar, Ben Tan
TestersAnnabell Moeller, Arnaud Deguelle, Benjamin Ottenbreit, Christopher Fauvel, Constantin Huber, John William Park, Julie Holland, Julien Giraudet, Kevin Reynaerts, Kevin Stoops, Kim-Long Ho Quan, Markus Leyser, Pascale Champagne-Rousseau, Philipp Leberer, Philippe Bouchard, Reiko Oehlenberg, Sara Bourgeois, Sebastien Schneider, Simon Stiep, Sven Jaeckel, Till Baerwaldt, Virginie Cloutier-Brassard

WildStork

WildStorkAurora May Moore, Madeleine Grace Moore, Eva, Tim Lang Jr., Donovan Xavier Behrens, Tiernan Xander Behrens, Annabel Jean Shelton, Arwen Miyu Reynolds, Olivia L. Tse, Weylin Tate Turner, Jack Anderson Wiesman, Tyler Garnet Craig, Zoe Janna Pack, Cecilia Teresa Dollbaum, Alyvia Scarlett Coutras, Samantha Anna Skacal, Lucy Anaiah Kurtenacker, Jack Robert Kurtancker, Isabella Suri Duran, Leonardo Adel Duran, Julianne Mykel Elliott, Jaxon Alister Elliott, Joseph Lloyd Brunstetter, Isabelle Bergren Piepiora, Clio Reilly, Baby Hale, Maris Faye Durham, Simon Jarrod Showers, Lydia Eibling, Lorelei Eibling

The people of Carbine would like to extend additional thanks

The people of Carbine would like to extend additional thanks (in no particular order)Cali Killed Nox, Blood Legion, Mathod, Angels Wings, Subterfuge Vanguard, Condemned, Enigma, Death and Taxes, Eugenic, Voodoo, Adam Baird (Grufftech), Tanner Stevens (Scelestic), Jordan Leithart (JarNod), Franklin Rinaldi (Chief Sarcan), Tim Slager (Dariuas), Nathan Smith (Aori), Bill Leonard (Lethality), Anthony Rowlands (drafto), Bonnie Tuggle (Cali), Anthony Nardozza (Nardz), Don Hudson (Ice_Hole), Pedro Morales (Forum King), Chase Backer (Nym), Nicole Kwiatkowski (Nahli), Max Dichtl (MaximilianNYC), Rachel Blackman (Packetdancer), Katrine Fischer (Ender), Claude Schmincke (Patrician), Michael Tuggle (Zipz), Torben Andersen (Viper), Jenny Lutton (Evion), Kevin Griffith (Kanai), Deanna Moore, Aurora May Moore, Madeleine Grace Moore, Jed Lee, Jo Lee, Jeremiah Lee, Nancy Brunstetter, Charlie Brunstetter, Joey Brunstetter, Kate Wiesman, Ezekiel Wiesman, Jack Anderson Wiesman, Jessica Pink, Corey Frang, Speciou5, Drake Turner, Griffin Turner, Weylin Tate Turner, Merill Hinton Jr, Roy Bittinger, Cindy Barragan, Kristen Vevia, David Vevia, Claudine Bond, Jason Bond, Aidan Bond, Hudson Bond, Linda Leighton, Alan Leighton, Steve Turner, Nancy Turner, Brenda Gilley, Kyleigh Perkins, Bronwyn Perkins, Gavin Perkins, Rafe Perkins, Sergio Briones, Avery Briones, Merrick Briones, Georgia Nelson, Griselda Gomez, Kristin Williams, Roxy & Freak, Michele Rush, Larry Puder, Mary Yeh, Scott Feng, James Wang, Jesus Christ, Shayla Berke, JoAnn Berke, James Berke, Michele Berke, Joey Berke, Sarah Berke, Jason Woods, Jonathan Woods, Thomas Lytle, Cooper & Penny, Merrie Elliot, Jaxon Alister Elliott, Jili Elliott, Keith Agnello (and ROTR), Sara Gordy, Connor Herring, Marshall College - Department of Archeology, Dr. Sheldon Cooper, Ph.D., #HealthyGamers, Nicholas Cage, Jerry's Dogs, Aliso Viejo Petsmart/Petshotel, Empower Nepali Girls, Inka Mama, Jayson Steelman, Jean-Philippe Dupont, Howard Chu, Elaine Fukuda, Ding Chu, Shawen Chu, Bernard Chu, Cindy Chu, Jonathan Chu, May Chu, Timothy Cain, Robert Land, Kelly Chun, Tracy Von Felden Boyarsky, Stephan Bokkes, Lacey & Meimei, Pandas and Red Pandas, Danielle Brown, Alison Durham, Fletcher Rhys Durham, Maris Faye Durham, George Durham, Debbie Durham, Danielle Tatro, Shannon Hults, Marlin McFate, Taylor Marshall-Green, Logan Marshall-Green, Lowry Marshall, Steve Snow, Monika Allen, Wizards of the Coast, Demi Boyd, Bethany Davis, S. P. Miskowski, Detective Tim Bayliss, Remo Williams: the Adventure Begins, OPAH, Netflix, Chocolate Eating Meetings, Mike McCarthy, Angel McCarthy, Portland ‑ OR, Miles Munoz (nun-chucks), Head‑mounted octopi, Christy Emerson (Dr.), Demetrios Georges, Mariam Pessian, Paizo Publishing, Whole Tomato Software, Comic‑Con International, Amanda Frost, Christine Mallon, Terry Frost, John Hanson, Colin Frost, Annie Frost, Camille Hanson, Peter S. Choi, David J. Yonehara, Ember Garrett, Ryu Clanton, Jack Dalrymple, Stephen DiGregorio, The SVT crew, Mom and Dad Hafner, Cynthia Turrietta, Riley Turrietta, Roger Michael Turrietta, Christina Turrietta, Tammie Siefert, Robert Eberhart, Joan Eberhart, Dash; Memphis and Rudy, Michael Defeo, Ryan Kingslien, Anna Coulter, Blanka, Beef noodle soup, Scott Crisostomo (Suchan), Lisa Mora, Jo Pabon, Joe Abrego, Susan Abrego, Eduardo Matos, Dolly Abrego, Sarina Abrego, Deana Abrego, Tiffanie Hearns, Joseph Pabon, Aldo Flores, William Lim, Sandi Williams, Meghan Caritativo, Deanna Lam, Adolfo Lugo, Lani Smith, James Smith, Rachel Noel, Kathy Lynn Turner, Floyd Frederick Brown (1948-2013), Leslie Osborn, Matthew Osborn, Kira Osborn, Emmett Osborn, Jazmyne and Trouble, Robert Turner, Amy Turner, Warren Turner, Margie Turner, Donald Brown, Trina Brown, Cheryl Farnsworth, Terry Farnsworth, Judy Osborn, Ozzie Osborn, Abigail Swetz, Alejandro Necochea, Arthur Bruno, Barry Rosenberg, Brian Wilson, Bryn Bennett, Cameron Burns, Eric J. Miller, Jay Targal, Joseph Mirabello, Joey Chehade, Kashmir Asvaraksh, Mike Soltoff, Nick Given, Steve Trombley, Tangible Media, Petrol, Hill+Knowlton Strategies, Modus Operandi, FailSafe, Target Media, Bastion, Carolyne Griffin, The Donatelli househould, Nancy Duran, The whole PikPok crew, TSFX, The Cosner; Lyons; Andersons and Lopez Clans, NZ All Blacks, Mom and Dad Starks, Holly Starks, Justin Bucurel, Caffeine, Elsie McQuade, Donna McQuade, Thomas McQuade, Dana Jan, Peanut and Dalila, George Romero, Barbara Romero, Nick Marks, Eric Elder, Andy Clayton, Mike Williams, Peter Gend, Beau Janzen, Elise Mitchell, Ellen McGuire, Jocelyn Januschka, All of the cats on the internet, The DeMeza family, The Thursday Night D&D Crew, Dr Pepper, Nymeria the Alaskan Klee Kai, Gracie Barra Saddleback, The Paguirigan Clan, Michael Fairbanks, Ty Julian, Jen Yelda, Ana Yelda, The Cairns Family, Celen Pasalar, Nicole Bartlett, Jess <#, Diane McClain, Matt McClain, Paul Walker, Bre and Cuh, Amanda Hale, Baby Hale, Dianne Hale, David Hale, Philip Hale, Norman Hale, Jose G. Escobedo, Charlotte A. Garrison Escobedo, Mark C. Escobeda, Aaron J. Escobedo, Marisol Escobedo Villasenor, Marianne A. Escobedo, Julian A. Escobedo, Barbara L. Garrison, Honey Lovers Jelly Beans, Elise Brit, JP; Gabe and Ashley, Jennifer Riel, Ulises Mendoza, Koosha Hakimi, Michael Parker, Benjamin Batchelder, Matthew Meneghini, Zachary Mitnik, AGDG, Duncan Drummond, Hampshire Game Collective, Michael Nishball, Jane Nishball, Amber Ray, Buffy Ray, Brian Kindregan, Lyra Silvertongue, Serafina Pekkala, Pantalaimon, Nick's Parents, The Behrens family, Helen Koup, Tom Koup, Beth Koup, Brian Koup, Evelyn Fredericksen, Syrildon and Ry'zhara, The Evil Plot Bunny, Veeda Ahmad, Michelle Jurgens-Fyhrie, Gia Jurgens-Fyhrie, Liliana Jurgens-Fyhrie, Harold Clark, Martha Hamelin, Glen Virtue, Kristy Virtue, Maxine Lam, The Bloise Family, James; Maureen; Julie; Chris; Ethan and Ainsley, The Amazing Chan Clan [Chai; Mom; Flavio; Claudine], The Bades [David; Adriana; Addison and Cameron], Team Insanity, Stan Ng, Kisu Kang, Team Holder OC [Steve; Estelle and Emily], House Abiva [David; Sue; Emma and Logan], Michael Meeker, Scott Williams, Charles McCarter, Keith Rhee, Shigeto Matsushima, D. Nobes, Brian Glazebrook, James Wong (Wongtaur), Erin Nakagawa, Linda Dam, Amy Lee, Bao Le, Zabs, Devin Curry (Incorrigible), Alex Rueda, Grant Jornacion, Vang & Takeko, Jason & Cindy, Shawn & Shiho, Jim; Q & Jackie [but not Stu J], Brian & Emmy, Theo & Karen, Marvin & Chin, Rob Stone, Sara Chan, Ann Namie, Crystal S. Murray, Ana Gonzalez, Robyn Mukai Koshi, Jen Natsuki Mukai, Sagemotron, Kelly Chun, Jonathan A. Mankin, Imp, NVHS '95 s friends, UC Irvine, CA @ UCI, The Squaresoft Original 7, The Atlus Crew, Andrés Bordeu (credited as Andres), Carlos Bordeu (credited as Carlos), Edmundo Bordeu (credited as Edmundo), COMCA$H Tech Support, Team Netjak, All of the ACE Team, The L.A. Lakers, A Seleção, Rafael Nadal, They Might be Giants, Spitz, Rakim, Childish Gambino, Dean Cain, The Conover Clan, Michael Skacal, Samantha Anna Skacal, Karly Shelton, Annabel Jean Shelton, Twain Martin, Gabbie Morales, The Thompsons, Nana and Papa, Pim Jelinek, Seraphim, Trisha Pack, Amira B., Toady Dog, Spicy Negi Miso Ramen, Josh Flanders (RIP my friend), Noel; Olivia and David, The Trebas Men, Assassin8, Burning Tree Productions, Corrie Piepiora, Isabelle Bergren Piepiora, Remi Reilly, Clio Reilly, Patricia Wong, Janice Flaherty, John Wong, Jon Gill, John Dollbaum, Cecilia Teresa Dollbaum, Hoa Moran (Mom), Patrick Moran (Dad), Margaret Dollbaum (Mom), Charles Dollbaum Jr. (Dad), James Dollbaum, Helen Dollbaum, Krandor, Taren, Shanthite, Bokchoi, Gundar, Punx, Che, Orph, Rodoge, Kisama, Matricide, Mark Giffin, Team Ice and The HUKs, Harmontown, The Drawing Room, Kelly Ortega, Carol Inman, Riply - the prettiest corgi ever, Ike, Lauren [AKA Boom], Meredith Reyes, Bailey Reyes, Alana Reyes, Cooper Reyes, Christine Bethell, Brian Bethell, Agustin Reyes, Lynn Reyes, Russell Stringham, Gaylynn Stringham, Johnnylo; Untold Legacey; FoxRacR17 & SirGreasyPanda, David Bowren, Mary Gorang, Zoe; Clyde; Bono; caffeine and Mr. Duffins, Costco, Bling Cup donors, Sandy Hume, Corgis, Kyle Harrison, Susan Somyung Lee, Strickland family and friends, Priscilla, David, Alexander K. Lee (+ Fam), Andy; Brian, Danny; Thoa; Sophy, Mom; Naka; Mun; Art; Dcho, G. Poff, J. Poff, Deemer's, Maxwell Kendall, Jennifer Kendall, The Hamer Family, CA/FL family, Brittany, Mom and Dad Hanny, Monkeysquids, Hoverhorses, Aaron and Pickles Frank Hale; V.; Esq Hale, Yui Reynolds, Sophie and Arwen, Anissa Wood, Nathan Wood, Alina Tse, Lauren Justice, Loch Justice, Justice and Ortiz families, #enforcers, Visual Assist X, Danny Noss, Geri Kate Macalino Pearce, Del Taco, Slater's 50/50, Original Pancake House, Kimberly Kadolph, Adam Moore, Linda Moore, Mike Moore, Allie, Wendy + James, ICS, Jenna Kurtenacker, Lucy Anaiah Kurtenacker, Jack Kurtenacker, Ken Kurtenacker, Marianne Kurtenacker, Laura Kurtenacker, Karen Guerndt, Dan Guerndt, David Lee, Mike Lutz, Amy Luther, Stephen Astleford, Madeline Astleford, Chris Coccaro, Robert Williams Sr., Laura Williams, Robert Williams Jr., Jessica Williams, Tony Scafidi, Antonio Scafidi, Dena Young, Myles Young, Plushy Vind, Paul Cortis, Leona Cortis, Andrea Pruis, Christine Reasner, Jennifer Muraski, Jordan Coverdale, Kyle Hicks, Kyle Beyerink, Vonda Ford, Grandma Peterson, Kittles, Lucy Young, Marcos, Juan, The Richards family, Annie Lee, LaVon Short, Lulu, And Long would like to thank his [bleep]

Founders

FoundersLoren McQuade, Solomon Lee, Eric Henze, Tami Donner Harrison, Kevin Beardslee, Kyle Harrison, Adam Byrne, Scott Hartin, Brandon Idol, Jason Hayes

Tools

Uses Bink VideoCopyright © 1997-2014 by RAD Game Tools Inc.
Powered by Wwise© 2006-2014 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved.

Carbine Studios: Executive Staff (2018)

Sr. Vice President, Human ResourcesChauncey Gammage
Sr. Vice President, Technology & Online OperationsRichard Zinser
Sr. Vice President, Business ServicesJohn Burns

Carbine Studios: Directors (2018)

Executive Project ManagerJon Jelinek
Product DirectorMichael Donatelli
Design DirectorChristopher Behrens
Technical DirectorJeremy Wood
Creative DirectorChad Moore
Art DirectorFrank Kitson
Senior Manager, Product ManagementJennifer Ortiz

Carbine Studios: Additional Support (2018)

Additional SupportSean Craig, Jeremy Gaffney, Eric Henze, Charley Lanusse, Matt Mocarski

Carbine Studios: Production (2018)

Executive Project ManagerJon Jelinek
Senior ProducerHarvey Burgess
ProducerJason Schoonover, Peter Sung, Roger Michael Turrietta, Stan Wang
Associate ProducerEric S. Smith
Production AssistantSarah Addison, Betsy Feng
InterpreterHye Kyong Im

Carbine Studios: Additional Production (2018)

Additional ProductionKaty Fairbanks, Stephan Frost, Geoff Virtue, Kyle Williams

Carbine Studios: Art Department (2018)

Art DirectorFrank Kitson
Principal ArtistRutherford Gong

Carbine Studios: Art Department - Animation (2018)

Senior AnimatorEvan Mead
AnimatorMatt Parker

Carbine Studios: Art Department - Character Art (2018)

Lead Character ArtistRoger Eberhart
Senior Character ArtistBrandon Dix, Thomas Sincich
Character ArtistStan Lee, Eddie Munoz, Steve Strickland

Carbine Studios: Art Department - Cinematics (2018)

Lead Cinematics ArtistJarrod Showers
Senior Cinematic Video ArtistMichael Cosner
Senior AnimatorMin Kang
Cinematic ArtistSarah J. Delahanty
Cinematic DesignerCurtis Henry
Content DesignerWoody Gordy

Carbine Studios: Art Department - Concept Art (2018)

Lead Concept ArtistJeff Merghart
Senior Concept ArtistJohnson Truong
Concept ArtistDavid Sladek

Carbine Studios: Art Department - Prop Art (2018)

Lead Prop ArtistMatt Malley
Senior Prop ArtistBrian McClain
Prop ArtistPaul Poffenbarger, Angelina Ricci, Jeffrey Seaman
Associate Prop ArtistStuart Post

Carbine Studios: Art Department - FX (2018)

Sr. FX ArtistWilliam Kier

Carbine Studios: Art Department - Technical Art (2018)

Senior Technical ArtistMark Hanny, Christopher Luckenbach
Technical ArtistStephen Miranda

Carbine Studios: Art Department - World Art (2018)

Lead World ArtistChris Arnold
Senior Environment ArtistDan Eibling
Senior ArtistThang Tang
World ArtistKristy Moret, Justin Zawislak

Carbine Studios: Art Department - Additional Art (2018)

Additional ArtMichael Audije, Anthony Bowren, Chris Brindzik, Travis Cameron, Anna Castro, Victor Cortis, Matthew Coutras, Jonathan Dunsmoor, Chad Elliott, Aleasha Ford, Robert Giampa, Chris Hale, Chris Hanel, Garrett Hanna, Mike Higgins, Travis Inman, Seth Kendall, Andrew Klimas, Solomon Lee, Hong Chan Lim, Matt Lind, Jerry Matsko, Brant Moon, Ryan Michael Moore, Long Nguyen, Jordan Pack, Elija Padilla, Nate Rogers, Daniel Stultz, Andrew Trabbold, Jeffrey Tse, Kishore Vijay, Jen Wagner, Drew Whitmore, Stephan Williams

Carbine Studios: Narrative Design Department (2018)

Creative DirectorChad Moore

Carbine Studios: Narrative Design Department - Narrative Design (2018)

Lead WriterCory J. Herndon
Senior Story DesignerGary Astleford

Carbine Studios: Narrative Design Department - Editing (2018)

EditorSean Ferguson, Diandra Lasrado

Carbine Studios: Narrative Design Department - Additional Narrative Support (2018)

Additional Narrative SupportChris Blake, David Dunne, Kelly Wand

Carbine Studios: Design Department (2018)

Design DirectorChristopher Behrens
Lead Content DesignerJustin Z. Bartlett, Michael Barr
Lead Combat DesignerSteven Engle
Lead Multiplayer DesignerBrett Scheinert
Lead Systems DesignerMatt Tobiason

Carbine Studios: Design Department - Content Design (2018)

Senior Game DesignerMorgan Brown, Brian Motisko, Justin Reilly, Taylor Southerland, Kathryn Megan Starks
Game DesignerConstance Griffith, John Nguyen, Jordon Trebas, Daniel Underwood, Kim Wood

Carbine Studios: Design Department - Technical Design (2018)

Senior Game DesignerShawn Choi
Game DesignerMatthew Bloise

Carbine Studios: Design Department - Social Systems (2018)

Senior Game DesignerWilliam Kielar

Carbine Studios: Design Department - Econ Systems (2018)

Senior Game DesignerEvan Graziano
Game DesignerMarc Chang, Eric Hankins

Carbine Studios: Design Department - MTX Design (2018)

Senior DesignerMike McTyre
Game DesignerChristopher Davis

Carbine Studios: Design Department - UI (2018)

Senior UX DesignerTrevor Wernisch
UI DesignerAngela Del Priore
UI ArtistOscar Gomez

Carbine Studios: Design Department - Classes (2018)

Game DesignerBlake Alexander, Anthony Tran
Combat DesignerBrandon G. Hutt

Carbine Studios: Design Department - Creature Combat (2018)

Senior Combat DesignerKeaven Freeman, Craig Nelson

Carbine Studios: Design Department - Multiplayer (2018)

Senior Game DesignerThomas Cassera, Kristen DeMeza
Game DesignerHeather Conover, Tyler Fuchs, David Smith

Carbine Studios: Design Department - Additional Design (2018)

Additional DesignBrian Berke, Steven Bogolub, Clayton S. Chan, Phillip Chan, Brian Cottle, Victoria Dollbaum, Miguel Angel Durán, Ryan Galbraith, Todd Gorang, Scott Hafner, Tim Hamel, Robert Hess, Nathan Hillen, Tim Lang, Alvin Liu, Christopher Magoun, Primus F. Majda III, Chris Manprin, David H. Marsh, Jade Martin, Robert T. Martin Jr., Paul Mattson, Marc Matzenbacher, Corey McKemy, Leah Miller, Jacob Mott, David Nishball, Josh Peery, Matthew Pellicane, Rebecca Richards, Nick Roth, Hugh Shelton, Noah Slater, Jeff Tallon, Leah Tallon, Rafael Underwood Jr., Randy Vazquez, Kris Whitney, Dana Young

Carbine Studios: Engineering Department (2018)

Technical DirectorJeremy Wood

Carbine Studios: Engineering Department - Tools (2018)

Lead Software EngineerSteven Moret
Senior Software EngineerAdam Chard
Software EngineerChris Bauer, Eric Hurd, Helen Li, Mason Phillips

Carbine Studios: Engineering Department - Build (2018)

Lead Build EngineerJeff Chung
Associate Software EngineerAaron Keech, Jerek Kimble

Carbine Studios: Engineering Department - UI (2018)

Lead ScripterDoug Koup
Software EngineerBryan Clark
Associate Software EngineerTim Lake, Trevor Miller, Jason Swan

Carbine Studios: Engineering Department - Game Systems (2018)

Lead Software EngineerChris Thomas
Senior Software EngineerJustin Guillory, Ronald Roy
Software EngineerAaron A. Chard, Jason Justice, Daniel Waechter

Carbine Studios: Engineering Department - Network (2018)

Lead Database/Network Systems EngineerDavid Ray
Senior Software EngineerSteven Lashower
Software EngineerRobert Cherry

Carbine Studios: Engineering Department - Client (2018)

Lead Software EngineerJack Lin
Principal Software EngineerTim Truesdale
Senior Software EngineerOtmar Schlunk
Senior Graphics ProgrammerStephen Kim

Carbine Studios: Engineering Department - AI and Spells (2018)

Lead Software EngineerJesse Reynolds
Software EngineerNathan Baker, Kevin Wingham
Associate Software EngineerJordan Leithart

Carbine Studios: Engineering Department - Scripting (2018)

Lead ScripterDoug Koup
ScripterFatir Ahmad, Josh Thomas

Carbine Studios: Engineering Department - Additional Programming (2018)

Additional ProgrammingAaron Brunstetter, Dominick Fosco, Eric Fredericksen, Timothy Hume, Loren McQuade, Bruce Shtelmakher, Nathan Smith, David Talley, Jon-David Wiesman

Carbine Studios: Product Department (2018)

Product DirectorMichael Donatelli
Senior Manager, Product ManagementJennifer Ortiz
Lead Designer ‑ ChinaSean Bosshardt, Brianna Schneider
Lead DesignerJoseph Piepiora

Carbine Studios: Audio Department (2018)

Audio ManagerJeff Kurtenacker

Carbine Studios: Audio Department - Music Composition (2018)

Lead ComposerJeff Kurtenacker
OrchestrationJeff Kurtenacker
CopyistJeff Kurtenacker
ConductorJeff Kurtenacker

Carbine Studios: Audio Department - Additional Music (2018)

Sound DesignerDavid Gilbreath

Carbine Studios: Audio Department - Audio Design (2018)

Senior Sound DesignerGreg Meader
Sound DesignerDavid Gilbreath
Audio SpecialistMichelle Hebert

Carbine Studios: Audio Department - VO (2018)

VO CoordinatorDiandra Lasrado

Carbine Studios: Audio Department - Additional Audio (2018)

Additional AudioIan Conway, Michael McDonough

Carbine Studios: Localization Department (2018)

Lead Localization ManagerNoriko Wada
Localization SpecialistGordon Brown, Simon Rimbert
China Localization CoordinatorGina Lee

Carbine Studios: Localization Department - Localization Editors (2018)

German Localization EditorNadine Leonhardt
French Localization EditorAurélie Kryvinskyj

Carbine Studios: Localization Department - Localization QA (2018)

German Linguistic Tester IILiam O'Connell
French Linguistic TesterAlex Santos, Benoît Mora
Localization QA CoordinatorShannon Clouston
Test LeadIsmail Abdi-Omar
Senior LQA TesterGrégory Alliot, Kevin Stoops, Roxane Le Borgne
LQA TesterAnton Günther, Christophe Watine, Georges Boum, Jean-François Ferland, Joana Schön, Kim-Long Ho Quan, Momme Griesch, Simon Stiep

Carbine Studios: Localization Department - Additional Localization (2018)

Additional LocalizationTiffany Chu, Tobias Röper, Edna Weissflog

Carbine Studios: Publishing (2018)

Senior VP, Business ServicesJohn Burns

Carbine Studios: Publishing - Production (2018)

Production ManagerJoshua Horst
Senior ProducerBryan Langford
ProducerTyler Endicott, Christopher Shanley
Associate ProducerJoslyn Field

Carbine Studios: Publishing - Accounting & Finance (2018)

Finance DirectorMiguel Vazquez
Finance ManagerDavid Jo
Financial AnalystEduardo Velasquez

Carbine Studios: Publishing - Commerce (2018)

Vice President of CommerceJeff Pabst
Business Intelligence & Analystics DirectorSarah Arnett
Director, Product ManagementAvery Alix
Senior Business Intelligence AnalystCynthia McCue
Senior Director, GPSSeok Moon Jang
Tech Project ManagerJoon Sung Yoo
Business ManagerKelly Eunjung Kim
ProducerNicolas Coutant, Jason Lieberman, Ryan Moroz
Assistant ProducerJonathan Lien
Production AssistantMichael Shreffler
Analytics ManagerCatherine Varner
Data AnalystZach Boyer, Taylor Sanders

Carbine Studios: Publishing - Marketing (2018)

Senior Director, MarketingTim Granich
Senior Brand ManagerSean Corcoran, Adam Key
Senior Product ManagerCharles McCarter
Brand ManagerKari Hale, Julianne Harty
Associate Product ManagerSamuel Cho, Sean Orlikowski

Carbine Studios: Publishing - Creative (2018)

Senior Creative ManagerAndre Padilla
Graphics DesignerJessica Burg
Senior ArtistMichael Cosner
Cinematics ArtistSarah J. Delahanty
Senior IllustratorDanté Fuget

Carbine Studios: Publishing - Public Relations (2018)

Public Relations DirectorBen Conrad
Senior Manager, PR & EventsStephanie Thoensen
Public Relations ManagerVincent Slaven

Carbine Studios: Publishing - Community (2018)

Community & Social DirectorOmeed Dariani
Community ManagerDeirdre Hollis, Anthony Reyes, Linda Tsoi
Social Media ManagerJoseph Clanton
Community ModeratorKayman Callan, Stephanie Morrow

Carbine Studios: Publishing - Web Development (2018)

Web ManagerAndrew Niculescu
Web Design ManagerKyoung Won Park
Lead Web DesignerNicholas Hamer
Web DeveloperThomas Brinker, Jason Chen, Do Lee Jung
Web DesignerPatrick Kim
Front End Web DeveloperMark-Louie Alcoran

Carbine Studios: Publishing - Platform (2018)

Senior ManagerPyung Ki Son
Senior Technical Project ManagerPavi Gopalakrishnan
Business Intelligence ManagerSung Hoon Jung
Lead Billing / Tools DeveloperDo-Gyeom Kim
Senior Software DeveloperJu Ho Lee
Data EngineerJae Choi

Carbine Studios: Publishing - Localization (2018)

Localization ManagerJoon-Tae Hwang
Creative Content WriterPauline Horcher, Brett Jaxel, Stephen Karsting, Bryan Keithley, Abigail Manuel, Tim Meyer, Clay Murphy, Nicholas Stevens, Benjamin Wagner
Project CoordinatorKurt Mendoza
InterpreterJieun Kim
EditorMonica Lee

Carbine Studios: Publishing - Additional Publishing (2018)

Additional PublishingAaron Blean, Aaron Cox, Jeremiah Dost, Leanne Huynh, Eugene Jo, Heather Powers, Ji Shin, Russell Stout, Maximilian Whitaker III

Carbine Studios: Operations (2018)

Director of OperationsCraig Turner

Carbine Studios: Operations - Release Management (2018)

Manager, Release ManagementJohn Worrall
Release ManagerJon-Enée Merriex, Derek S. Hernandez

Carbine Studios: Operations - Information Technology (2018)

IT ManagerJosh Dane
Senior Systems AdministratorChris Gray
Senior Desktop AdministratorAlex Wilcox

Carbine Studios: Operations - Customer Service (2018)

Game Support ManagerCesar Gatica Trujillo
Game Support SupervisorNicholas Smith
Customer Support Team LeadMario Fernandez, Andrew Herring
Senior Game MasterJustin Simmons
Game MasterAnthony Gutierrez, Travis Howsman, Enrique Sepulveda

Carbine Studios: Operations - Quality Assurance (2018)

QA ManagerKorene Rowe
QA LeadBrandon Rush, Ryan Quintana
QA Project LeadJamison Chew, Brian M. Escobedo, Warren Holdsworth, Brandon Merrill
Senior QA TesterSarah Conway, Jason Couture, Daniel Fehskens, Albert Millspaugh, Thomas Teshima
QA TesterEric Baskin, Luke Browne, Rebecca Carmine, Tim Chau, Walter DinglasanTuanqui, Robert Flusk, Andrew Hernando, Kevin Ho, Dae Kang, Genevieve Kimble, Jason Prey, Cory Refshauge-Jones, Marlo Tayag

Carbine Studios: Operations - Additional Operations Support (2018)

Additional Operations SupportNicole Abrego, Jeff Angus, Tina Bourdelais, Mitch Burton, Jeff Daily, Michelle Halevi, Joshua Justice, Tim Johnson, Christopher Kelly, David Kotz, Jaeyong Lee, Kristina Samaritano, Max VanDuyne, Catherine Varner

Carbine Studios: Administration Department - Human Resources (2018)

Senior Vice President, Human ResourcesChauncey Gammage
Senior Human Resources ManagerAmy Briones
Human Resources GeneralistLisa Schoner

Carbine Studios: Administration Department - Office Administration (2018)

Office AdministratorJeremy Lybrook

Carbine Studios: Administration Department - Recruitment (2018)

Recruiting CoordinatorChristine Ninh
RecruiterMarta Willner

NCSoft - Seattle (2018)

CFODong-il Kim
ControlllerIrina Leversee
General CounselJanet Kim Lin
Director of Human ResourcesTrang Hoang
Senior Manager, NCW Platform and BI Project ManagementJenni Gant
Tax ManagerSungho Byun
Senior Accounts Payable SpecialistPatricia Mendoz
Accounts Payable SpecialistKandice Downey
Senior AccountantMuthulaksmi Ramanathan, Ala Sagdai
Staff AccountantRaymond Pope
Senior Human Resources GeneralistSharon Cunningham
Senior Payroll SpecialistJeannette Kent
HR / Payroll SpecialistKristie LaMar
Assistant General CounselKaren Elizabeth Love

NCSoft - Austin (2018)

Sr. Vice President, Technology & Online OperationsRichard Zinser

NCSoft - Austin: Infrastructure and Network Operations (2018)

Senior Director, NetOpsGreg Bartlett
Manager, NOC / TACJohn Bishop
Network & Systems Engineering ManagerJason Lifsey
Development Operations ManagerAlaric Weigle
Security ManagerRobert Freund
Senior Security EngineerRodney Brissey, Charles Jones
Senior Systems EngineerWarren Lumiel, Kevin Rucker, Casey Schlageter, Michael Vazquez
Network EngineerMichael Bland, Jeffery Peterson
Automation EngineerJames Dowdy
Systems EngineerAaron Salazar
Data EngineerTrinh Nguyen
Systems ArchitectRick Contier
Customer Care AnalystBethany Baldwin
Tech Project ManagerDavid Rogers
NOC ‑ Shift LeadJames Ash, Fernando Gracia
NOC AdministratorRobert Cox, Nicholas Currier, Joseph Fender, Cody Norcross, Stephen Tong
Desktop Support SupervisorNoah Lee

NCSoft - Austin: Human Resources (2018)

Senior Human Resources ManagerKathleen Asbury

NCSoft - Austin: Facilities (2018)

Director of FacilitiesJeff Hillhouse

NCSoft - Austin: Live Operations (2018)

Live Operations ManagerKeuntaek Seo
Senior Database AdministratorBeom Kim, Matthew Thornhill
Systems Admin ‑ WindowsJun Ho Lee, Mike Lim
Operations AnalystSuzanne Ottmers
Linux AdministratorBlake Kaufman

NCSoft - Austin: Customer Support (2018)

Senior Manager, Product DesignRichard Silva
CS Operations ManagerSven Hertens
Senior CRM AdministratorLawrence Ball
Senior Customer Support Team LeadBaptiste Despois
Customer Support Team LeadMatthew Chernicky, Lance Schibi
Senior Customer Service RepSteve Short

NCSoft - Austin: Quality Assurance (2018)

QA ManagerDan Campbell
QA LeadBrian Giebelhaus, Allan Israels
Senior QA TesterLuis Machado

NCSoft - Brighton (2018)

Head of EuropeJohn Davis
Marketing ManagerStephen Hutchins, Kevin Taylor
Office ManagerKarin Ramsay
Human Resources ManagerCatherine Brace
Senior Sales ManagerSimon Cowley
Sales Operations ManagerAmanda Douglass
Accounting ManagerRita Al-Shimmeri
Accounts Payable SpecialistKarim Lalani
Senior Public Relations ManagerChristian Vestøl
Public RelationsAndy Griffiths
Community ManagerMark Hulmes
Community Manager ‑ FrenchAkli Amichi
Community Manager ‑ GermanJan Sterl
Localization EditorAleks Nastovic

NCSoft - Seoul (2018)

Head of Platform & Technology GroupSewoong Eom
Head of Infrastructure Platform DepartmentJaewon Ryu
Team Lead of API Platform TeamWonjun Jang
Senior Programmer of API Platform TeamMinae Kim
Senior Programmer of Platform TDTFMuyul Hong
Programmer of Platform TDTFJinsung Choi, Yooho Kim, Jinho Park
Team Lead of Platform Application TeamSeunghoon Park
Platform & Technology Group TDMaro Shim
Team Lead of DQ TeamKyeonghwa Park
Senior Programmer of DQ TeamMieun Kim, Kiwon Choi
Programmer of DQ TeamSangwoo Kim, Seohyeon Baek, Wonhyo Choi
Programmer Assistant of DQ TeamChangjae Lee
Head of Platform Service DepartmentJaehoon Jeong
Team Lead of Platform Design TeamJonghoon Lee
Senior Designer of Platform Design TeamHyojin Chris Sim
Designer of Platform Design TeamSanghee Kim, Sunha Choo, Hanna Jung
Team Lead of Platform Service Development 2 TeamJinsik Woo
Senior Programmer of Platform Service Development 2 TeamYeonjin Kim
Team Lead of UI Design TeamJeeyea Shim
Senior Designer of UI Design TeamDalsung Kim
Head of Business Platform DepartmentYoungMin Noh
Team Lead of Billing Business Development TeamBoogeun Park
Programmer of Billing Business Development TeamSehyeon Cheon, Namkyu Lee, Taehyun Oh
Team Lead of Billing Platform Development TeamJinwoo Lee
Senior Programmer of Billing Platform Development TeamChanghwan An
Programmer of Billing Platform Development TeamCholhee Yun, Eunjeong Choi, Euiyoul Im, Doyoub Lee
Programmer Assistant of Billing Platform Development TeamKyunghee Lee
Senior Programmer of Payment Billing TeamSeungkeun Lim
Programmer of Payment Billing TeamHyojung Gim, Junsung Park
Associate Programmer of Payment Billing TeamHyojin Cho
Team Lead of Account Business Development TeamHeedong Im
Senior Programmer of Account Business Development TeamShinkyu Kim
Head of Platform Project Management DepartmentHeungdeok Yoon
Team Lead of UI Development TeamJaehyun Kim
Senior Programmer of UI Development TeamJimin Hwang, Hyeran Jeong
Senior Project Manager of Project Management TeamJunghoon Seo
Project Manager of Project Management TeamDongeun Lee
Senior Manager of NCW Platform TeamPyung Ki Son
Lead Billing Tools Developer of NCW Platform TeamDogyeom Kim
Senior Software Developer of NCW Platform TeamJuho Lee

Third Party Vendors (2018)

Third Party VendorsAlpha CRC Ltd., Around the World, Babel Media Services, Blindlight, Digital Hearts USA Inc., GameOps, Igloo Music, Kory Hubbell, Liquid Development, Loc‑3, MoGi, Savant Productions

WildStork (2018)

WildStorkGavin Wyatt Behrens, Naia Dix, Beckett Reilly, Parker Lawrence Trebas

Carbine Studios: Additional Thanks (2018)

The people of Carbine would like to extend additional thanks to (in no particular order)Victoria Faith Escobado, Anissa Wood, Nathan Wood, Biscuit and Gravy, Rita Lasrado, Gabriel Lasrado, Claudia Lasrado Tremaine, Colin Tremaine (T.C), Susanna Tremaine, Jazz Thompson, Jeanne-Marie Owens, Cory Owens, Amelia Jane Owens, Crystal Mills, Brian Mills, Hazel Jane Mills, Brucey Bruce, Charley Kindregan, Genevieve Kimble, Thanks Obama, Gabby Lake, Maximus and Hollimus, Eiko Wada, Minoru Wada, Tiffany Chu, Kaleo Yamabayashi, Yenyen Yamabayashi, Phil Gironda, Brian Glazebrook, Eric Kwan, Jillene Watters, Don Berthelette, June LaLonde (1940-2015), Sharon Bordeaux (1953-2015), Nike Refshauge, Doug Jones, Sonny at Cha For Tea, UPGROUP, Game Grumps, Tummy The Big Cat, Bayliss, Remo, and Jonesy, Jamie Leithart, Aileen Lin, Marvin Lin, Valerie Lin, Thank God, Mom, and my wife Lili for this new adventure..., Kamila Behrens, Donovan Xavier Behrens, Tiernan Xander Behrens, Gavin Wyatt Behrens, Shout out to all of our families and friends for all their support in helping make WildStar a success.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 439 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 270 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 256 other games
Liam C. O'Brien, 199 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 187 other games
Troy Baker, 172 other games
Laura Bailey, 169 other games
James Kevin Ward, 168 other games
Travis Willingham, 153 other games
Crispin Freeman, 146 other games
Tara Strong, 144 other games
Keith Szarabajka, 134 other games
Cam Clarke, 128 other games
JB Blanc, 127 other games
Jim Cummings, 126 other games
Gideon Emery, 122 other games
Scott Martin Gershin, 117 other games
Ronald Dutch Hill, 116 other games
Donn W. Nauert, 113 other games
David B. Mitchell, 112 other games
Courtenay Kellen Taylor, 106 other games
Cindy Robinson, 101 other games
Chad Bedell, 98 other games
Kate Higgins, 96 other games
J. David Atherton, 96 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Blade & Soul, a group of 167 people
Guild Wars 2, a group of 145 people
Aion: Assault on Balaurea, a group of 91 people
Aion, a group of 72 people
World of WarCraft: Battle for Azeroth, a group of 59 people
World of WarCraft: Legion, a group of 59 people
Diablo III, a group of 49 people
World of WarCraft: Warlords of Draenor, a group of 47 people
Diablo III: Reaper of Souls - Ultimate Evil Edition, a group of 43 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 42 people
Halo Wars 2, a group of 42 people
Guild Wars, a group of 42 people
Richard Garriott's Tabula Rasa, a group of 41 people
Diablo III: Reaper of Souls, a group of 41 people
StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty, a group of 40 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops, a group of 38 people
World of WarCraft: Wrath of the Lich King, a group of 38 people
World of WarCraft, a group of 37 people
World of WarCraft: Cataclysm, a group of 37 people
Guild Wars: Nightfall, a group of 36 people
Lost Planet 2, a group of 35 people
Guild Wars: Factions, a group of 35 people
StarCraft II: Legacy of the Void, a group of 35 people
Heroes of the Storm, a group of 34 people
StarCraft II: Nova Covert Ops - Mission Pack 3, a group of 34 people

Credits for this game were contributed by firefang9212 (57388) and Sciere (558794)