The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt Credits

General Credits

The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt is based on the prose ofAndrzej Sapkowski
Studio HeadAdam Badowski
Executive ProducerJohn Mamais
Game DirectorKonrad Tomaszkiewicz
Lead ProducerPiotr Krzywonosiuk
Engine LeadBalázs Török
Technical Art DirectorKrzysztof Krzyścin
Gameplay LeadGrzegorz Mocarski
Lead WriterMarcin Blacha
Lead Quest DesignerMateusz Tomaszkiewicz
Lead English WriterBorys Pugacz-Muraszkiewicz
Lead Environment ArtistLucjan Więcek
Lead Character ArtistPaweł Mielniczuk
Cinematics LeadPaweł Świerczyński
Lead AnimatorJamie Bury
Music DirectorMarcin Przybyłowicz

Secondary Direction from

Game DirectorMateusz Kanik
Lead ProducerJędrzej Mróz
Creative DirectorSebastian Stępień
Art DirectorMarian Chomiak
Lead Character ArtistWilliam Daly
Game QA LeadPrzemysław Wójcik
Engine QA LeadJakub Kutrzuba

CD Project RED

ProducersGrzegorz Rdzany, Dominika Gonsierowska, Mikołaj Jastrzębski-Szwed, Michał Stec, Stan Just, Paweł Wilkos, Joanna Strzelecka-Tazbir, Jan Strzyzewski
Gameplay ProgrammersPiotr Tomsiński, Michał Słapa, Maciej Sawitus, Tomasz Wójcik, Michał Sobiecki, Jason Slama, Paweł Markowski, Eduard Lopez, Marcin Lusa, Małgorzata Sawitus, Tomasz Czarny, Piotr Brendel, Filip Pierscinski, Daniel Betke, Radosław Grabowski, Szymon Iwanski, Łukasz Łukasik, Tetyana Meleshchenko, Dmytro Kulykov, Oliver Lockwood, Piotr Kowalczyk
Engine ProgrammersMarcin Gollent, Łukasz Mrozowski-Zięba, Konstantinos Michalopoulos, Adam Cichoki, Matthew Hoyle, Piotr Obrzut, Charles Tremblay-Corbeil, Tomasz Jonarski, Przemysław Czatrowski, David Block, Tim Green, Łukasz Wołowiec, Daniel Neve, Jordi Pozo Prades, Adam Dutkiewicz, Kamil Nowakowski, Jowita Hącia, Łukasz Kadej, Rafał Sierawski, Adrian Dąbrowski
WritersArkadiusz Borowik, Jakub Szamałek, Karolina Stachyra, Aleksandra Motyka, Bartosz Von Ochman
Quest DesignersJoanna Radomska, Jakub Rokosz, Paweł Sasko, Anish Antony, Karolina Kuzia, Dennis Zoetebier, Danisz Markiewicz, Nikolas Kolm, Patrick K. Mills, Grzegorz Sadziński, Sarah Grümmer, Stephen Rhodes, Philipp Weber, Antoni Strzałkowski, Błażej Augustynek, Maciej Duda
Game DesignersMarwin So, Patryk Fiutowski, Marcin Janiszewski, Łukasz Szczepankowski, Brad Lansford, Damien Monnier, Matthew Steinke, Andrzej Kwiatkowski, Michał Dobrowolski, Tomasz Kozera, Wojciech Żerek, Ryan Pergent, Shadi Dadenji, Paweł Kapała, Łukasz Wnęk
UI TeamDan-Marian Voinescu, Yaroslav Getsevich, Fernando Forero, Vladimir Vilimovsky, Bartosz Bigaj
Concept ArtistsJan Marek, Monika Zawistowska, Marek Madej
Character ArtistsMarcin Błaszczak, Grzegorz Chojnacki, Dominik Milecki, Marcin Klicki, Ovidiu Tiberiu Voica, Antonio José González Benítez, Wojciech Michalski, Tomasz Stryjewski, Sebastian Bąkała, Grzegorz Magiera
Environment ArtistsMichał Buczkowski, Daniel Olejnik, Jonas Mattsson, Marcin Michalski, Sebastian Nowak, Krzysztof Kornatka, Daniel Cordell, Michał Janiszewski, Len De Gracia, Michał Stelmachowicz, Mark Foreman, Francisco Javier Pintor Gallardo, Simon Besombes, Jacek Maj, Joanna Królak, Łukasz Łakomski, Sebastian Spłuszka, Kacper Niepokolczycki
Level DesignersPéter Gelencsér, Adam Wrotek, Miles Tost, Łukasz Maj
Lighting ArtistsKamil Grzelak, Krzysztof Olborski, Norbert Narożnik
Cinematic ArtistsIgor Sarzyński, Artur Bielenica, Piotr Janiszewski, Piotr Krysik, Jakub Ben, Aleksander Kraśniewicz-Kraśnicki, Kajetan Kapuściński, Martyna Marek, Bartosz Nowak, Paweł Ochocki, Aneta Pasławska, Maciej Pietras, Robert Stoneman
Character AnimatorsDaria Zawada, Michał Czerniec, Soheyl Mohammad, Dmytro Ishchenko, Tycjan Bartuś, Sebastian Kalemba, Lucie Schaar, Santiago Solarte Diago, Marta Zdunek
Technical ArtistsPatryk Brzozowski, Łukasz Horzelski, Jakub Madeła, Emil Dziewanowski, Martin Thorzén
VFX ArtistsPaweł Kwiatek, Jose Teixeira, Konrad Ziomek
Sound DesignersPaweł Daudzward, Krzysztof Lipka, László Vincze, Przemysław Laszczyk
Localization ManagementAinara Echaniz, Alexandre Boiret
English TranslationTravis Currit
QA Content ManagerBartosz Von Ochman
Gameplay QA CoordinatorsŁukasz Babiel, Filip Downar
Gameplay QAMarcin Majewski, Andrzej Zawadzki, Mariusz Antkiewicz, Marcin Cierpicki, Tomasz Detyna, Katarzyna Bujko, Jerzy Paź
Game QA CoordinatorsBartosz Czechowski, Maciej Lemiesz, Katarzyna Władyka
Game QAMateusz Sykuła, Maciej Nakonieczny, Monika Gliniecka, Przemysław Tarczyński, Natalia Kultys, Julia Kurowska, Kacper Łukaszewski, Łukasz Kotlarski, Mikołaj Błaszczak, Paweł Będziechowski, Arnold Haponik, Adam Sajkowski, Michał Krupiński, Maciej Ostrowski, Jakub Oleksów
Engine QAJakub Mokosa, Maciej Znosko, Ewa Kopycińska, Karol Nerlo, Martyna Lipińska
Art QAMichał Lemiesz, Tymoteusz Głowacki, Michał Zygmuntowicz, Jakub Wichnowski, Maciej Fronczak
Audio QAPiotr Malinowski, Hanna Obradovic
Cinematics QARafał Sawicki, Kacper Szymczak
Gwent designed byDamien Monnier, Rafał Jaki, Marcin Cierpicki
Additional Production SupportMarek Markuszewski, Marek Ziemak, Michał Krzemiński
Additional Game ProgrammersMarek Roefler, Jarosław Ciupiński, Erwan Bancal, Dominik Gotojuch, Artur Staszczyk, Carl Granberg, Mateusz Buda, Robert Aguero Padilla
Additional Engine ProgrammersChristopher Hardwick, Arkadiusz Antonik, Tomasz Cybulski, Bartłomiej Wroński
Additional WritersMichał Gałek, Tomasz Marchewka, Rafał Praszczałek, Robert Ogłodziński, Stanisław Święcicki, Artur Śliwiński, Paweł Zych, Marcin Batylda
Additional Quest DesignHubert Kubit, Aleksander Lebiedowicz, Krzysztof Justynski
Additional Game DesignersMaciej Szcześnik, Maciej Mach, Małgorzata Napiontek, Michał Dobrowolski
Additional Art DirectionJean-François Mignault
Additional Concept ArtistsAndrzej Dybowski, Katarzyna Redesiuk, Lea Anna Leonowicz, Marta Dettlaff, Bernard Kowalczuk, James McDade Daly, Liew Chin Hoong, Zuzanna Kapuścińska, Beata Rączka, Maciej Wojtala, Dario Coelho, Łukasz Nowicki, Stefan Groenewoud, Paweł Zych
Additional Character ArtistsDavid Yablonsky, Arkadiusz Matyszewski, Tomasz Stefański, Michał Godlewski, Sorin Gheorghe Lupu
Additional Environment ArtistsMaciej Caputa, Fabian Kubicki, Krzysztof Szymanski, Stefan Groenewoud, Alfredo O. Arango, Damian Szymański, Dominik Kosicki
Additional Character AnimatorsTamara Zawada, Jakub Kisiel, Marek Tatar, Mark Bonaccorso, Brandon Borah, Antonín Tripes
Additional Texture ArtPrzemysław Juszczyk, Irina Moraru
Additional CinematicsEric Meyer, Adrian Sobieraj, Daniel Denisiuk, Michał Niziński, Jakub Zawistowski, Łukasz Sopata, Martyna Zych, Siergiej Wasilewski, Piotr Chomiak, Beata Rączka, Stanisław Święcicki
Additional AudioRichard Dekkard, Gene M. Rozenberg
Special ThanksBeata Sieczko, Jacek Roman, Dariusz Mysłowski, Marcin Maj, Grunwald 2012, Anna Podedworna
Additional TranslationMarcin Łukaszewski, Natalia Klepczarek, Michał Sadowski, Prochor Aniszczuk, Karolina Maria Niewęgłowska, Artur Kepen, Michał Król, Karol Grześkiewicz, Rebecca Dodd, Marta Andrzejak, Andrzej Marut, Gracjan Złotucha, Amelia Kołat, Karol Pyziak, Marcin Kulikowski
Gwent VFXMarcin Przybyś, Grzegorz Przybyś
Mocap Actors / StuntmenMaciej Kwiatkowski (Geralt), Dariusz Dudzik, Adrianna Kalska (Ciri), Maya Klimek, Sławomir Kurek, Magdalena Kwapis, Tomasz Lewandowski, Michał Maciaszek, Alesksander Maliszewski, Marta Marzęcka, Andrzej Pieńko (Geralt), Wojciech Roguski, Maria Rozbicka, Andrzej Skorupa, Marta Wiejak-Grazka, Paulina Zgoda, Adrian Perdjon
HairstylistOksana Stasiuk
ModelsKlaudia Wróbel, Henryk Dąbrowski, Małgorzata Dżus

Music

Music composed byMarcin Przybyłowicz, Mikołaj Stroiński
Additional MusicPercival
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt Main Theme & Eredin's Wild Hunt ThemeDavid Christiansen (orchestrated by), Bernd Ruf (Conductor), Performed by Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt, Mixed by Dynamedion, Marcin Przybyłowicz (mixed by)
Original Witcher ThemeAdam Skorupa (composed by), Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz (composed by)
Assassins of Kings ThemeAdam Skorupa (composed by), Krzysztof Wierzynkiewicz (composed by)
Sorceress' ThemeKrzysztof Wierzynkiewicz (composed by)
MusiciansChristina Bogdanowa (Hammered Dulcimer; Percussion; Vocals), Katarzyna Bromirska (Accordion; Kemenche; Mandolin; Cello; Electric Cello; Flutes; Percussion; Violin; Vocals), Joanna Lacher (Percussion; Vocals), Mikołaj Rybacki (Bouzouki; Mandolin; Saz; Percussion; Vocals), Robert Jaworski (Lute; Hurdy Gurdy; Renaissance Fiddle; Bowed Gusli), Amir Yaghmai (Kemenche; Violin; Yayli Tanbur; Gheychak), Jenny Takamatsu (Violin), Andrew Duckles (Viola)
Red Witches ChoirKarolina Kuzia, Paulina Łukiewska, Karolina Maria Niewęgłowska, Magdalena Oracz-Chomiuk, Agnieszka Patyk, Karolina Stachyra, Ewa Stiller, Agnieszka Szóstak, Daria Zawada
Recorded atSound and More
Recording EngineerRafał Smoleń
MasteringKamil Biedrzycki, Mark Evans (@ Canyon Studios; Los Angeles; CA)

The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt Intro Cinematic: Platige Image

DirectorTomek Bagiński
CG SupervisorGrzegorz Kukuś
Art DirectorMaciej Jackiewicz
Executive ProducersMarcin Kobylecki, Jaroslaw Sawko, Piotr Sikora
ProducerMarta Staniszewska
Art 2D & 3D Team CoordinatorMonika Paćkowska
Lead Shading ArtistWojciech Idzi
Shading ArtistsTomasz Zaborek, Bartłomiej Walendziak, Maciej Bugajski
Environment ArtistMarcin Stępień
FX TDMichał Firek
Lighting ArtistsKrzysztof Olszewski, Wojciech Idzi, Michał Skrzypiec, Krzysztof Dębski, Mariusz Giętkowski, Grzegorz Kukuś
Simulation TDMaciej Benczarski, Marek Sulęcki
Lead Character TDMateusz Popławski
Character TDŁukasz Salabura, Maciej Wojtyna, Mateusz Kruczała
Lead Pipeline TDMichał Krupa
Pipeline TDAda Pawłowska
AnimationArkadiusz Firlit, Sebastian Kalemba, Tycjan Bartuś, Błażej Andrzejewski, Juan Diego Liza, Marta Zdunek, Mateusz Golik
Character ModelersTomasz Wróbel, Artur Owśnicki, Klaudiusz Wesołowski, Tomasz Stryjewski, Seid Tursic
Layout ArtistsDominik Wawrzyniak, Michał Kaleniecki, Błażej Andrzejewski, Bartłomiej Kik
Compositing ArtistMaciej Jackiewicz
Motion Capture TDMateusz Golik, Łukasz Salabura
3D ScanningKlaudiusz Wesołowski
Hair GroomerStanisław Marek
Additional ArtistsDawid Kopestyński, Adam Guzowski, Daniel Schmid Leal, Piotr Suchodolski, Bartosz Grzybowski
CTOTomasz Kruszona
ITJakub Dąbrowski, Piotr Getka, Łukasz Olewniczak, Tomasz Zając
DI SupportMaciej Żak, Piotr Janisiewicz, Maciej Niemirski, Łukasz Szulc, Michał Własiuk
Sound ProducersKatarzyna Kowalczyk (Juice), Maia Sobczak (Juice)
Sound DesignBartek Baranowski (Juice), Michał Jaroszewicz ('Jurgen'; Juice)
Sound Design and MixKuba Pietrzak (Juice)
ActorsMariusz Dzięcioł, Sławomir Kurek, Maciej Kwiatkowski
Motion Capture Performers / ActorsJuliusz Dzienkiewicz, Marek Serafin, Joanna Federowicz-Żurawska, Urszula Kominek
CastingMaciej Nawrotkiewicz
Motion Capture SessionPlatige Image, Alvernia Studios

The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt Intro Cinematic: CD Project RED

ProductionAdam Badowski, Paweł Mielniczuk
Character ModelersMarcin Błaszczak, Grzergorz Chojnacki
ActorsHenryk Dąbrowski, Klaudia Wróbel
MusicMarcin Przybyłowicz
StoryJakub Szamałek, Marcin Blacha

Voice Recording and Translation: English Voiceovers

English VoiceoversSIDE
Senior Production ManagerSini Downing
Assistant Production ManagerLaetitia Amoros
Lead Voice DirectorKate Saxon
Additional Voice DirectorsMark Healy, Damien Goodwin
Voice Recording EngineersJames Battley, Nicholas Gratwick
Dialogue Post Production SupervisorDuncan Gillies
CastDoug Cockle (Geralt), Denise Gough (Yennefer), Jo Wyatt (Ciri), Jaimi Barbakoff (Triss), Katie McGuinness (Keira), James Clyde (Baron), Christian Contreras (Lambert), Richard Hawley (Dijkstra), John Schwab (Dandelion), Alexander Morton (Zoltan Chivay), Sarah Jane-Greene (Cerys An Craite), Allen Leech (Hjalmar An Craite), Michael Maloney (Avallac'H), Tom Clarke-Hill (Eskel), Gary Lilburn (Crach An Craite), Patrick Drury (Ermion), William Roberts (Vesemir), Emma Hiddleston (Pricilla), Charles Dance (Emhyr Var Emreis)

Voice Recording and Translation: Polish Voiceovers

Polish VoiceoversStudio PRL Sp. Z O.O.
Production ManagerMaciej Jastrzębski
Voice DirectorMichał Konarski
Audio EngineeringAleksander Cherczyński, Kamil Sołdacki
Dialogue Post ProductionAleksander Cherczyński, Szymon Białek
CastJacek Rozenek (Geralt), Beata Jewiarz (Yennefer), Anna Cieślak (Ciri), Agnieszka Kunikowska (Triss), Zofia Zborowska (Keira), Tomasz Dedek (Baron), Lesław Żurek (Lambert), Andrzej Blumenfeld (Dijkstra), Jacek Kopczyński (Jaskier), Paweł Szczesny (Zoltan Chivay), Julia Kołakowska (Cerys An Craite), Grzegorz Kwiecień (Hjalmar An Craite), Szymon Kuśmider (Avallac'H), Piotr Warszawski (Eskel), Stefan Knothe (Crach An Craite), Marek Frąckowiak (Ermion), Miłogost Reczek (Vesemir), Anna Terpiłowska (Pricilla), Piotr Grabowski (Emhyr Var Emreis)
Polish EditingDaniel Denisiuk

Voice Recording and Translation: German Localization

German LocalizationSynthesis Germany
Project ManagementJan Werkmeister, Anja Unterlauf, Anna-Lena Matthias, Aron Sayed
Translation & EditingSonja Kroll, Ulrich Onken, Constanze Vogl, Roland Austinat

Voice Recording and Translation: German Voiceovers

German VoiceoversG&G Tonstudios W. Grossmann und Th. Gesell GmbH
Production ManagerThomas Gesell
Voice DirectorJörn Friese
Audio EngineeringTom Hirsch, Thomas Gesell, Willi Großmann
CastMarkus Pfeifer (Geralt), Katrin von Chamier (Yennefer), Katrin Hess (Ciri), Vanessa Wunsch (Triss), Ilja Welter (Keira), Dieter Brandecker (Baron), David M. Schulze (Lambert), Rolf Berg (Dijkstra), Oliver Schnelker (Dandelion), Dieter Brink (Zoltan Chivay), Julia von Tettenborn (Cerys An Craite), Arne Obermeyer (Hjalmar An Craite), Volker Niederfahrenhorst (Avallac'H), Olaf Reitz (Eskel), Peter Harting (Crach An Craite), Axel Gottschick (Ermion), Bert Cöll (Vesemir), Birte Baumgardt (Priscilla), Hendrik Stickan (Emhyr Var Emreis)

Voice Recording and Translation: French Localization

French LocalizationAsrec
CastDaniel Lobé (Geralt), Rafaele Moutier (Yennefer), Geneviève Doang (Ciri), Marie Chevalot (Triss), Hélène Bizot (Keira), Pierre Santini (Baron), Jean-Pascal Quillichini (Lambert), Frédéric Souterelle (Dijkstra), Vincent Ropion (Dandelion), Patrice Melennec (Zoltan Chivay), Claire Baradat (Cerys An Craite), Emmanuel Gradi (Hjalmar An Craite), Christian Gonon (Avallac'H), Jean-Michel Martial (Eskel), Michel Vigné (Crach An Craite), Michel Ruhl (Ermion), Michel Raimbault (Vesemir), Valérie Siclay (Pricilla), Féodor Atkine (Emhyr Var Emreis)

Voice Recording and Translation: Italian Localization

Italian LocalizationSynthesis
Executive Localization DirectorEmanuele Scichilone
Project ManagementMarco Auletta, Emanuele Scichilone, Fabrizio Tobia
Translation & EditingElena Balzano, Daniele Tamagni
Localization QAFrancesca Cecca, Elizabeth Gabellieri

Voice Recording and Translation: Spanish Localization

Spanish LocalizationSynthesis Iberia
Project ManagementGustavo Díaz, Mauro Bossetti
Translation & EditingTito Pintado, José Gallego Aza, Óscar Díaz, Judit Tur Cladera, Sergio Hernández, Patricia López, Salvador Tintoré Fernández, Ramón Méndez

Voice Recording and Translation: Brazilian Portuguese Localization

Brazilian Portuguese LocalizationSynthesis Brasil
Project ManagementHugo Wifredo Serrano Ruíz
Translation & EditingMaría Luciana Rolón, Leonardo Orloski, Marcelo Almeida, Daniel Berbel, Tiago Kern, Thales Ferreira, Fábio A. Ludwig
Localization QARafael Benitez Da Dilva
Voice DirectorFelipe Drummond
Audio EngineeringRômulo Catharino
CastSergio Moreno (Geralt), Simone Benfica (Yennefer), Gabi Costa (Ciri), Sarito Rodrigues (Triss), Andrea Suhett (Keira), Roney Villela (Baron), Julio Monjardim (Lambert), Ricardo Vooght (Dijkstra), Thiago Fagundes, Helder Teixeira (Zoltan Chivay), Georgea Rodrigues (Cerys An Craite), Eduardo Bastos (Hjalmar An Craite), Reinaldo Simões (Avallac'H), Luiz Carlos Gomes (Eskel), Sergio Navarro (Crach An Craite), Carlos Gesteira (Ermion), Miguel Rosemberg (Vesemir), Cacau Melo (Priscilla), Isaac Bardavi (Emhyr Var Emreis)

Voice Recording and Translation: Traditional Chinese Localization

Traditional Chinese LocalizationSynthesis Pacific Pte Ltd.

Voice Recording and Translation: Czech Localization

Czech LocalizationComgad
Localization ManagerFilip Ženíšek
QA ManagerFilip Ženíšek
Localization AssistantTomáš Hrdinka
TranslationCtibor Dolejší, Jana Lahovská, Lea Lojková, Jiri Matyskiewicz, Filip Ženíšek
EditorAdam Hudek
Localization QATomáš Hrdinka, Adam Hudec, Michal Kazda, Marek Krajník, Zdeněk Špindler, Jindřich Vlček, Filip Ženíšek

Voice Recording and Translation: Hungarian Localization

Hungarian LocalizationQloc S.A.

Voice Recording and Translation: Russian Localization

Russian LocalizationMost Games
Project ManagerAleksander Radkevich
Translation & EditingKatherina Florinskaya, Yuri Andreychuk, Oleg Verner
Voice DirectionIrina Petrosyants, Evelina Novikova, Elena Radovskaya
Audio EngineeringAlexander Trukhan
CastVsevolod Kuznetsov (Geralt), Tatiana Shitova (Yennefer), Polina Chekan (Ciri), Svetlana Oleshkovskaya (Triss), Ramilya Iskander (Keira), Sergey Chikhachev (Baron), Ivan Zharkov (Lambert), Igor Staroseltsev (Dijkstra), Sergey Burunov (Dandelion), Andrey Yaroslavtsev (Zoltan Chivay), Natalya Tereshkova (Cerys An Craite), Aleksander Matrosov (Hjalmar An Craite), Oleg Virozub (Avallac'H), Vladislav Kopp (Eskel), Alexander Novikov (Crach An Craite), Vasily Bochkarev (Ermion), Vladimir Antonik (Vesemir), Nona Vinogradova (Pricilla), Nikita Semyonov-Prozorovskiy (Emhyr Van Emreis)
Localization QAElena Radovskaya, Mikhail Kolbasnikov, Dmitry Vyrostkov, Dmitry Kurshin, Aleksander Radkevich, Pavel Nechaev, Jerzy Chrul

Voice Recording and Translation: Korean Localization

Korean LocalizationBandai Namco Games Korea Ltd.
Project ManagementChad Park, Jung-Eun Oh, Charlie Kim
Translation & EditingJae-Mo Yang, Yu-Hwan Park
Localization QASu-Jhong Jung, Scott Lee, Jikon Seo, Jimyeong Yu, Joey Yang

Voice Recording and Translation: Japanese Localization

Japanese LocalizationSpike Chunsoft Co. Ltd.
Project ManagementSatoru Homma
Translation & EditingEntalize Co. Ltd.
Japanese VoiceoversEntalize Co. Ltd.
CastKazuhiro Yamaji (Geralt), Atsuko Tanaka (Yennefer), Miyuki Sawashiro (Ciri), Yurika Aizawa (Triss), Kumi Tanaka (Keira), Naomi Kusumi (Baron), Takahiro Miwa (Lambert), Shinya Fukumatsu (Dijkstra), Tarusuke Shingaki (Dandelion), Naomi Kusumi (Baron), Ai Kakuma (Cerys An Craite), Daisuke Endo (Hjalmar An Craite), Toru Okawa (Avallac'H), Shinya Fukumatsu (Dijkstra), Takahiro Miwa (Lambert), Kazuhiro Anzai (Ermion), Mitsuru Ogata (Vesemir), Rei Furukawa ('Hyo-Sei'; Priscilla), Takaya Hashi (Emhyr Var Emreis)
Localization QAEntalize Co. Ltd.

Voice Recording and Translation: Latin American Spanish Localization

Latin American Spanish LocalizationDLM International
Project ManagementBelén Ortega Campa
Translation & EditingDarío Damián Di Franco

Voice Recording and Translation: Arabic Localization

Arabic LocalizationLoc&More
Project ManagementSherif Badran
Translation & EditingReham Ossama, Ahmed Shura, Sara Essam

Voice Recording and Translation: Alpha CRC

Project ManagementÖzgür İşgören, Leticia Sáenz Murga
Account ManagerOlivier Cabart

Voice Recording and Translation: Additional Voice Overs (Trolls)

Additional Voice Overs (Trolls)Jesse Cox, Brooke Leigh Lawson (Dodger), Joe Vargas (Angry Joe), Erik Range, Valentin Matthias Rahmel, Maxi Gräff, Anton Logvinov, Stas Davydov

Business Development

SVP of Business DevelopmentMichał Nowakowski
Business Development ManagerRafał Jaki

Global Production

Head of Global ProductionMagdalena Drążek
Production SpecialistMaciej Bilski
InternUrszula Burno

Sales and Marketing: Marketing

VP Global MarketingTomasz Jarzębowski
VP Marketing, NAJeremiah Cohn
Marketing ManagerTomasz Tinc
Marketing Manager, RU/CISValentina Zlobina
Marketing Manager, BR/LATAMSilvio Martins
Marketing AssistantAugust Mierzejewski

Sales and Marketing: Public Relations and Communications

Head of Global CommunicationMichał Platkow-Gilewski
Community & Website CoordinatorMarcin Momot
PR & Communication SpecialistRobert Malinowski
PR ManagerRadosław Grabowski
Junior Digital & Online ManagerMichał Janczewski
Marketing CoordinatorChristine Farmer
PR CoordinatorChristine Farmer
Community Manager, NAChris Priestly
PR Manager, GSAFabian Mario Döhla

Sales and Marketing: Events

Event ManagerMałgorzata Sawnor
Junior Event ManagerPaweł Panasiuk

Sales and Marketing: Customer Support

Customer Support CoordinatorKarolina Maria Niewęgłowska
Customer Service RepresentativesGrzegorz Arwar, Amelia Kołat, Karol Pyziak
Junior Customer Support RepresentativeMarcin Kulikowski

Sales and Marketing: Marketing Art Department

Creative DirectorJan Bartkowicz
Art DirectorBartłomiej Gaweł

Sales and Marketing: Graphics

Senior Project ManagerKarolina Lewandowska
Project ManagersAshley Ann Karas, Katarzyna Ludwiczak
Lead Graphic DesignerPrzemysław Juszczyk
Graphic DesignersPaulina Łukiewska, Irina Moraru
Junior Graphic DesignerKarolina Oksiędzka
Junior Screenshot ArtistJacek Szaroszyk

Sales and Marketing: Video

Senior Art ProducerMichał Krzemiński
Senior Promo ArtistJacek Krogulski
Promo ArtistsŁukasz Kratyński, Marcin Bawolski

Sales and Marketing: Web

Senior PHP DeveloperPiotr Celiński
Junior Web DesignerEryk Przychocki

Sales and Marketing: Finance

Financial DirectorArkadiusz Trojanowski
Senior Financial SpecialistRobert Dobrowolski
Finance InternJakub Siłuszek

Administration and HR

HR & Administrative DirectorAgnieszka Więcek
Senior HR SpecialistAgnieszka Szamałek-Michalska
Senior HR Administrative SpecialistAnna Kupiec
Junior HR SpecialistKatarzyna Jantar
Administrative SpecialistNatalia Mróz
Junior Recruitment SpecialistMartyna Kryska

CDP RED IT

Senior IT SpecialistGrzegorz Królikowski
System AdministratorsMaciej Makowski, Robert Matusiak
Help Desk TechnicianMarcin Korzycki

Board of CD Project SA

President, Joint CEOAdam Kiciński
Co‑Founder, Joint CEOMarcin Iwiński
Member of the Board, CFOPiotr Nielubowicz
Member of the Board, Studio HeadAdam Badowski
Member of the Board, SVP Business DevelopmentMichał Nowakowski
Management Board Office DirectorIrena Sobierajska

PR & Investor Relations

Investor Relations ManagerKarolina Gnaś
Junior Investor Relations SpecialistKatarzyna Białous
Public Affairs ManagerMateusz Cuman
Specialists in Charge of EU Funding and Project FinancesWioletta Kamińska, Katarzyna Ścibor

Legal

Legal ManagerKrystian Janik
Junior Legal SpecialistMichał Skibiński

Finances & Accounting

Managing DirectorEdyta Wakuła
Chief AccountantAneta Magiera
Deputy Chief AccountantKatarzyna Janaszkiewicz
Independent Accountant / Team LeaderElżbieta Kostro
Independent AccountantsMariola Jakubic, Katarzyna Kowalczyk, Beata Łuczyńska, Elżbieta Wojda
AccountantIwona Kosakowska
Financial ControllerPatrycja Gryta
Tax SpecialistJulita Pikiewicz

Human Resources and Payroll

Human Recourses SpecialistKatarzyna Matuszewska
Payroll SpecialistMałgorzata Olszewska
Junior Specialist in Charge of Civil Law AgreementsMagdalena Kardasz

Administration

Administration ManagerAgnieszka Pastuszak
ReceptionistsMarta Adamaszek, Dominika Smolińska
AchivistEwa Sowińska

IT

Deployment of Integrated ERP Software - Project ManagerPiotr Kawczyński
Maintenance and Development of Integrated ERP SoftwareWojciech Kretowicz
Senior IT SpecialistPiotr Leśny

Additional Marketing Support

Community ModeratorsTeresa Chabińska, Sebastian Siejka, Rafał Szybko, Piotr Tesznar, Maja Winiarska, Maciej Koński, Grzegorz Dąbrowa, Valentin Boyadzhiev, Siddhart [Sid Spyker], Beth Hunter, Sebastian Nagy (Kinley), Sardukhar, Gregski, Guy N'Wah, 'Tommy' Highlander, Secondchildren, Dona Vajgand
Additional PR SupportAgnieszka Szóstak, Maciej Sosnowski
Additional Community SupportVyacheslav Makovetsky
Promotional ArtGrzegorz Domaradzki, Krzysztof Domaradzki, Slawomir Maniak, Grzegorz Rutkowski, Damien Mammoliti, Paweł Brudniak, David Rapoza, Wojciech Fus, Grafit Studio, Hydra
Additional A/V SupportJacek Kołodziejski, Paweł Uszyński
JuiceMaia Sobczak, Kasia Kowalczyk, Jakub Pietrzak, Michał Jaroszewicz (Jurgen), Bartek Baranowski
The New BlackKrzysztof Oborski, Piotr Czarnecki, Konrad Szymczak, Mateusz Kosman
Platigue ImagePaulina Machalica, Magdalena Machalica, Cezary Albiński, Bartek Ruszkiewicz, Piotr Adamczyk, Zbigniew Tęcza, Ben McAllister
Human ArkWojtek Wawszczyk, Michał Kwolek, Michał Warchlewski, Piotr Żyła, Andrzej Majewski, Mirosław Pączkowski, Agata Wacławiak, Mikołay Zientalski, Adam Rosłanowski, Michał Wojtasik, Jan Wołowski
Enjet MediaErin Lane, Matt Weddle
PhotographerPaweł Kowalski
ScreenshotsMichał Grzęda, Łukasz Jaros
VideoPiotr Krzemiński
ProofreadingAndrew Stone, Karolina Stachyra, Aleksandra Motyka, Karolina Maria Niewęgłowska, Travis Currit, Robert Malinowski, Borys Pugacz-Muraszkiewicz, Jakub Wichnowski, Marcin Momot, Ashley Ann Karas
TranslationNikolay Tretrakov, Robert Malinowski, Karolina Maria Niewęgłowska, Travis Currit, Borys Pugacz-Muraszkiewicz, Karolina Stachyra, Aleksandra Motyka, Marcin Momot, Valentina Zlobina, Silvio Martins, Fabian Mario Döhla, Alexandre Boiret
Collector's Edition FigureUdock.eu Creative Studio, Adam Świerżewski, Ścibor Teleszyński, Thomas Radziewicz
Outsource Web DesignDariusz Markowicz, Grzegorz Machniewski, Dariusz Zieliński
Graphic Design InternAgnieszka Patyk
Marketing InternsWojciech Burdzy, Monika Chmielewska, Aleksandra Kosior, Maciej Koński, Łukasz Kotlarski, Piotr Opara, Adam Sajkowski, Jakub Wichnowski
Special ThanksTracy Williams

Additional HR and Administrative Support

HRAlona Winnicka, Ewa Tarkowska, Błażej Kubicki
Relocation ConsultantsHanna Krzyszowska-Mattsson, Danuta Zgliczyńska
Additional IT SupportPaweł Kozak, Dariusz Duch

External Development Support: GOG.com

GalaxyGOG.com
VP ‑ Online TechPiotr Karwowski
Director ‑ Galaxy ProjectPiotr Marzec
Director ‑ Website ProjectRobert Malatyński
LeadsMaciej Czerwonka, Paweł Czoppa, Michał Gruchała, Rafał Makagon, Maciej Włordarkiewicz
EngineersGrzegorz Goworek, Tomasz Jaskólski, Łukasz Krawczyk, Szymon Kurek, Adam Małecki, Piotr Panasewicz, Leszek Pietrzak, John Schneiderman, Arkadiusz Szulakiewicz, Łukasz Winnicki

External Development Support: D3T Limited

Additional ProgrammingD3T Limited, Jamie Campbell, Stephen Powell, Noel Austin, Lyndon Jones, Andrew Booth

External Development Support: Advanto

Additional ProgrammingAdvanto, Marius Ulsamer

External Development Support: AMC Pixel Factory

Additional ArtAMC Pixel Factory, Liliana Aldica, Bogdan Andronic, Ovidiu Bejan, Virginia Bontas, Andrei Bradu, Aurel Brezan, Ionut Calaretu, Dragos Casian, Cristina Constanda, Mihai Dobrin, Ovidiu Enache, Madalina Gheorghe, Vlad Hristev, Eduard Fleissig, Sorin Gheorghe Lupu, Dragos Marinescu, Daniel Micu, Ciprian Munteanu, Valentin Nadolu, Ionut Nicolaescu, Oana Maria Niculaie, Florin Popa, Sergiu Semenescu, Claudiu Tanasie, Rares Tujan, Daniel Vijoi, Andrei Zegrea

External Development Support: Division48

Animated Storybook SequencesDivision48, Grzegorz Przybyś, Marcin Przybyś, Marcin Karolewski, Katarzyna Niemczyk

External Development Support: Take One D.O.O.

AnimationTake One D.O.O., Slobodan Danilović, Vanja Matović, Ognjen Toholj, Slobodan Subin, Domuz Miloš, Miroslav Gavrilović, Duško Balatinac, Slobodan Popović, Dušan Vlatković, Ondřej Valášek, Marko Marinković, Miloš Manojlović, Kristina Antić

External Development Support: Fascinate

CinematicsFascinate, Jan Bartkowicz, Piotr Chomiak, Karolina Chyłka, Piotr Szymański, Piotr Chys, Grzegorz Mazur, Ula Michalska, Mikołaj Radwan, Dominik Redmer, Paweł Świeżak, Benedykt Szneider, Marek Tatar, Dariusz Wójcik

External Development Support: Dash Dot Creations

CinematicsDash Dot Creations, Łukasz Kubiński, Waldemar Nalepa, Jakub Brudny, Maciej Ciesielski, Marcin Muszyński, Kamil Wójcik, Mariusz Radomski

External Development Support: Alvernia Studios

MocapAlvernia Studios, Piotr Gamracy, Łukasz Zawłocki, Joanna Iwan, Tomasz Kowalczyk

External Development Support: Orphic Media

Post Production Music & Sound DesignOrphic Media, Richard Dekkard

External Development Support: Off Base Productions

Mock ReviewsOff Base Productions, Dean Watana Leng Jr., Ashley Suzanne Hagood

External Development Support: Videogameconsulting

Mock ReviewsVideogameconsulting, Martin Korda, Daniel Griliopoulos, Richie Shoemaker

External Development Support: Full Sail User Experience Center

Focus TestingFull Sail User Experience Center

External Development Support: GOG Ltd

QAGOG Ltd, Magdalena Boczkowska (Bocze), Ewa Stiller (Ash), Adam Kreczmański (Skreczi), Michał Wojciechowski (Rimmu), Magdalena Stafańczuk (Naleś), Łukasz Piekarczyk (Krash)

External Development Support: Testronic Laboratories Limited (QA) - Functionality & Compliance QA

Head of QAErik Hittenhausen
QA ManagerJulian Mower
Operations ManagerMarek Przyjemski
Project ManagerAdam Biwojno
Functionality Lead QA TechnicianPaweł Kasparewicz
Senior QA TechnicianMaria Kerner
QA TechniciansDariusz Połeć, Racibor Kempa, Radosław Szymański, Wojciech Mincewicz, Michał Komorowski, Robert Dąbrowski, Stanisław Bełza, Zuzanna Czerniakowska, Grzegorz Bigos, Grzegorz Konka, Adrian Urbanek, Piotr Gutowski, Jakub Skoneczny, Paweł Dermanowski, Giga Sichinava, Artur Moryto, Maciej Stańczyk, Jędrzej Napiecek, Mikołaj Erchard, Jakub Dmowski, Artur Szpojankowski-Puchalski, Jarosław Kozak, Maciej Ciesla, Paweł Zygler, Damian Malinowski, Adam Jendrzejewski, Dominik Modrzewski, Bartłomiej Boruta, Paweł Maśląg, Aleksander Aziukiewicz, Michał Łąpieś, Katarzyna Sadecka, Jakub Andrzejczak
Compliance QA TechniciansRafał Kwiatkowski, Maciej Kikta, Albert Krajewski, Bartosz Furman (Futrzak)

External Development Support (QA): Testronic Laboratories Limited - Localization QA

Head of Localization QAArnaud Messager
LQA Project CoordinatorsBjörn Holste, Antonino Polizzi, Matthew Hurry
EnglishAlice Butt, Alexander Maunder, Daniel Boag, Alexandra Coyne, Lindsay Gurr, Christina Tzarima
FrenchFleur Martin, Nicolas Hermant, Jennifer George, Jean-Francois Villoria, Camila Gaechter, Pauline de Vries
GermanJanina Schlanze, Barbara Nobis, Barbara Nobis, Silvia Haniger, Iris Bier, Olga Mir Momtaz, Katrin Ilka Manga
Brazilian PortugueseFrancisco Malheiros, Filipe Fasolin, Joana Sousa, Kamilla Fernandez, Helder Ramos, Altevir Dernovsek Bozon
ItalianFrancesca Saveria Mora, Valentina Mollica, Paola Fioroni, Alfredo Sarno, Gennaro Boccia
Castillian SpanishCarlos Sagasti Linares, Emma Ramos Palacios, Fernando Serna Pain, Veronica Ruiz Celdran, Laura Lires Iglesias
Latin American SpanishFederico Sutter, Pablo Garrido, Martin Petrillo Wilson, Silvana Mammolino, Paula Calvo Suarez
ArabicAhmed Shalabi, Hussam Aldeen Nurienurie, Eyas Hajeh, Manaf Safarini, Alaa Eldin Spadaccini
Traditional ChineseChien Chang (James), Ho Ie (Chas), Tsen Fan (Jean), Hoi Tung Wong (Keiko), Pui Yan Lui (Bonita)

External Development Support (QA): Testronic Laboratories Limited - Compatibility QA

Compatibility Test EngineersJochen Caubergs, Ian Gilis, Christiaan Keibeck, Kristof Vandebeek

External Development Support: Lionbridge

QALionbridge, Błażej Zawadzki, Michał Błoński, Kamil Prosowski, Adam Bogucki, Dominik Rzeżnicki, Grzegorz Niedziela, Pepe Pędzierski, Tomasz Siudzinski, Aleksander Kopania, Andrzej Hemer, Andrzej Jurek, Artur Nowosielski, Artur Strzepka, Cezary Wróbel, Grzegorz Młynarczyk, Jacek Szymanowski, Jakub Wincenciak, Konrad Koncewicz, Krzysztof Łuczak, Magdalena Czerwińska, Marcin Piotrowski, Mateusz Bilski, Michał Plebaniak, Michał Zbrzeżniak, Przemysław Parfieniuk, Sebastian Denkiewicz, Tomasz Cynarski

External Development Support: Blueberry Interactive

Additional UI DesignBlueberry Interactive, Tomasz Glinka

External Development Support: EA Origin

Special ThanksEA Origin, Brian Barnes

Publishing and Distribution Partners: Cenega/QLOC/Muve Group

Chief Executive OfficerNikolay Baryshnikov
Chief Operating OfficerTomasz Nieszporski
Chief Product Officer of Cenega & Muve Group and Country Manager: PolandMarek Chyrzyński
Product ManagersMariusz Duda, Paweł Książek

Publishing and Distribution Partners: Cenega Czech S.R.O.

Country Manager: Czech & SlovakiaBlanka Fleissigova
Sales DirectorRadek Demjan
Head of Marketing DepartmentChalid Himmat
Country Manager: HungaryMagdalena Gilarska
Managing DirectorTamás Daubner
Marketing ManagerAndrás Szeder

Publishing and Distribution Partners: Edlee Entertainment Ltd

CEONoam Weisberg
Sales & Marketing DirectorAdi Kirshner

Publishing and Distribution Partners: Bilkom Bilişim Hizmetleri A.Ş.

Sales DirectorFikret Ballikaya
Finance & Operations DirectorSerhat Güvener
Product Group ManagerCan Irmak Sağiroğlu
Retail Group Sales ManagerOnur Başkan
Business Development & Corporate Communications ManagerAzade Çerkezoğlu Çavuş
Product ManagerHakan Denizyilmaz
Retail Category ManagerFatma Bayram
Retail Category SpecialistYavuz Köylü
Retail Field Sales Support ManagerAyşe Derya Topçu

Publishing and Distribution Partners: Softclub

DirectorAlexander Gurin
Marketing DirectorSergey Amirdjanov
Head of CommunicationsMaxim Samoylenko
Head of Trade MarketingSergey Budanov
Product ManagersSvyatoslav Kozlov, Aleksey Rezanov
PR ManagerNikita Putilin
Event ManagerIgor Bugaenko
Community ManagerDmitry Vorobiev
Production ManagerVarvara Polshikova

Publishing and Distribution Partners: Bandai Namco Games Korea Limited

General ManagerChad Park
Marketing ManagerJung-Eun Oh
Business AdministratorCharlie Kim
Finance ManagerKD Kim

Publishing and Distribution Partners: Computerland

CEOMiodrag Stakic

Publishing and Distribution Partners: Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment

Associate, Brand MarketingJeffrey Hong
Senior Manager, Brand MarketingHenry Lee
Vice President, Brand MarketingMatthew Geyer
Senior Vice President, Worldwide MarketingRussell Arons
Manager, Trade MarketingJeff Pugh
Director, Trade MarketingEddie Scannell
Vice President, Trade Marketing & Sales AdministrationAnne Marko
Senior Vice President, Sales AmericasKevin Kebodeaux
Vice Presidents, SalesPaula Cook, Sharon Gamble
Commercial Director, Mexico and Latin AmericaJoaquin Colino
Product Manager, Games - CanadaKyle Moffatt
Executive Director, Sales - CanadaMike Gludish
Executive Director, Marketing - CanadaAksel Lielmanis

Publishing and Distribution Partners: SC Best Distribution SRL

General ManagerRazvan Amzu
Purchasing and Marketing Senior AccountRazvan Nita

Publishing and Distribution Partners: NC Games & Entertainment

CEOClaudio Macedo
General Product ManagerEduardo Bassoli
Product ManagerBruno Araujo
Product AnalystVinicius Cardoso
Marketing & Trade Marketing ManagerFernando Gasparoto
Marketing CoordinatorAlessandra Lopes
Marketing AnalystFernanda Marinho
Art DirectorCarlos Dantas

Publishing and Distribution Partners: Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe S.A.S.

3rd Party IP Strategy & Marketing ManagerArnaud Staebler
Product ManagerChris Altiparmakis
Head of PR, Community and EventsJulie Carneiro
PR ManagerMichael Röder
VP of IP Strategy, PRHervé Hoerdt
VP of IP Strategy, MarketingHervé Hoerdt
Manufacturing & Printed Materials DirectorCaroline Fauchille
Supply Chain ManagerNicolas Guérard
SVP Legal & Business AfffairsFrederic Armitano Grivel
Business Development & 3rd Parties ManagerJulien Ramette
VP Iberica & 3rd Party DistributionAlberto Gonzalez Lorca
VP Distribution OperationsChristophe Delanoy
COONaoki Katashima

Publishing and Distribution Partners: Bandai Namco Entertainment UK Ltd.

Product Manager UKPhil Brannelly
PR Director UKLee Kirton
Marketing Director UKLee Kirton

Publishing and Distribution Partners: Bandai Namco Entertainment France S.A.S.

Product Manager FranceOlivier Réocreux
PR Manager FranceEmilie Hurel
Marketing Director FranceAdrien Guerra

Publishing and Distribution Partners: Bandai Namco Entertainment Germany GmbH

Product Manager GSASascha Koop
PR Manager, GSAMichael Röder
Marketing Director GSAFrieder Bartussek

Publishing and Distribution Partners: Bandai Namco Iberica S.A.

Product Manager IberiaDavid Castaño
PR Manager IberiaSilvia Martin Colorado
Marketing Director IberiaDavid Fraile La Ossa

Publishing and Distribution Partners: Bandai Namco Entertainment France S.A.S. Italian Branch

Product Manager ItalyLuca Visentini
PR Manager ItalyNicola Veneziani
Marketing Director ItalyChristian Born

Publishing and Distribution Partners: Bandai Namco Entertainment Nordic AB

Product Manager NordicPeter Söderlund
PR Manager NordicAndré Persson
Marketing Director NordicFrans Fagerlund

Publishing and Distribution Partners: Bandai Namco Entertainment Hellas E.P.E.

Product Manager GreeceGeorge Soulogiannis
PR Manager GreeceGeorge Soulogiannis

Publishing and Distribution Partners: Megarom Interactive

Financial DirectorHemant Vanmali
Marketing DirectorJason Borea
PR ManagerDevon Stanton
Sales ManagerJéan Coetzee
Marketing Co‑ordinatorNichola Johnson

Publishing and Distribution Partners: CDP.PL

CEOMichał Gembicki
CFORobert Wesołowski
Marketing DirectorAgnieszka Adaszewska
Marketing ManagersJoanna Buganik, Mikołaj Dusiński
Publishing DirectorEdyta Awsiukiewicz
Senior Publishing ManagerMaciej Turski
Senior Licence Manager IPaweł Goljanek
Production ManagerAgata Jaśkiewicz
Sales ManagerBartłomiej Leszczyński
Key Account ManagersRemigiusz Gruba, Małgorzata Gontarz, Łukasz Gukiewicz
Junior Key Account ManagerMaciej Trojak
Area Sales ManagersKrystian Szwajda, Tadeusz Targoszyński, Marcin Andrzejewski, Rafał Łojek
Technical SupportRobert Kuraś
Logistic ManagerJarosław Prokop
Logistic SpecialistBrygida Leliwa

Publishing and Distribution Partners: Epicsoft Pte Ltd.

CEOJacky Choo
Director of BusinessJohanna Kuan
Graphic DesignerMarcus Greiert
Country ManagerEddie Wong
Marketing ManagerAlfred Tse
Assist Sales ManagerWilson Wu

Publishing and Distribution Partners: LS2 Pluto General Trading LLC

PR and Social Media ExecutiveMaha Dahlan
Senior Product ManagerDimitris Karapostolis
Games DirectorGeorge Stavrinos
Assistant Retail ManagerTony Farah
Group Marketing ManagerRex Lalic

Publishing and Distribution Partners: Origami Unfolded Consultancies FZE

Account ManagerTarek Jisr
Reviewer/Quality CheckerLynn Ji sr
ReviewerAhmed Al-Nasheet
Marketing DirectorJunaid Sayeed

Publishing and Distribution Partners: Spike Chunsoft Co., Ltd.

Producer, International Business Development DivisionSatoru Homma
General Manager, International Business Development DivisionYasu Iizuka
General Manager, Sales DivisionKōji Yukita
Sales DivisionTomohiro Ishikawa, Miwa Shirai, Shinichiro Takeuchi
General Manager, Marketing DivisionYoichiro Furusawa
Marketing DivisionTakeru Uchida, Shunsuke Kōsaka, Naoya Takeuchi, Ryo Ohkawa, Megumi Yamada
Business & Legal Affairs SectionTakeshi Iwama, Ai Taguchi, Aya Hamano, Yuki Hoshino
Manager, Business & Legal Affairs SectionJuri Kamino

Special Thanks and Development Tools

NVIDIAMatt Rusiniak, Louis Bavoil, Jiho Choi, Bryan Galdrikian, Dane Johnston, Tae-Yong Kim, Hermes Lanker, David Sullins, Aron Zoellner
AnnosoftMark Zartler, Adam Miles, Andrew Carr, Blake Fischer, Charlie Skilbeck, Geneviève Laberge, Martin Fuller, Mike Froggatt, Nick Bodenham, Tad Swift
Witcher 3 Babies (in order of appearance)Benedek Gelencsér, Sydonie Mamais, Mieszko Słapa, Leonard Milecki, Tymon Leonowicz-Ficner, Elena Nowak, Zofia Sawitus, Maria Buczkowska, Tola Sawnor, Krzysztof Nowakowski, Weronika Marek, Stanisław Marek, Krzysztof Kwiatek, Adrian Boiret, Leon Wójcik, Tymoteusz Grzelak, Michalina Lusa, Mikołaj Kwiatek, Krzysztof Trojanowski, Nina Malinowska, Szymon Kiciński, Ignacy Platkow-Gilewski, Jakub Krzyścin, Nadia Betke, Leon Krogulski, Antonina Przybyłowicz, Daria Makovetskaya, Matylda Grabowska, Ewa Stępień, Szymon Gaweł-Gonsierowski, Kalina Nowak, Adam Maj, Tymon Wójcik, Kajetan Krzemiński, Borys Tomaszikiewicz, Franciszek Iwiński, Krzysztof Prasczcałek, Natalia Daudzward, Artur Pierściński, Aleksander Rdzany, Borys Nowak, Moos Anne Szymon Zoetebier
Wwise © 2006 - 2015Audiokinetic Inc.
SpeedTree © 2005-2015Interactive Data Visualization Inc.
Scaleform © 2015Autodesk Inc.
Simplygon © 2015Donya Labs AB
Umbra © 2015Umbra Software Ltd.
In loving memory ofKarolina Grochowska

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Caroline Fauchille, 207 other games
Kevin Kebodeaux, 103 other games
Gustavo Díaz, 97 other games
Matthew Geyer, 88 other games
Tom Clarke-Hill, 86 other games
Russell Arons, 86 other games
Nikolay Baryshnikov, 79 other games
Christophe Delanoy, 78 other games
Adam Skorupa, 75 other games
Miyuki Sawashiro, 75 other games
Paula Cook, 73 other games
Arnaud Messager, 73 other games
Duncan Gillies, 71 other games
Atsuko Tanaka, 68 other games
Rolf Berg, 68 other games
Toru Okawa, 67 other games
Mauro Bossetti, 61 other games
Patrice Melennec, 61 other games
Emmanuel Gradi, 60 other games
Sharon Gamble, 60 other games
Nicolas Guérard, 59 other games
Emanuele Scichilone, 58 other games
Erik Hittenhausen, 56 other games
Ilja Welter, 55 other games
Anne Marko, 54 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - Hearts of Stone, a group of 599 people
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - Blood and Wine, a group of 535 people
The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings - Enhanced Edition, a group of 227 people
The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings, a group of 128 people
The Witcher, a group of 69 people
The Witcher (Platinum Edition), a group of 68 people
The Witcher: Enhanced Edition, a group of 67 people
Risen 3: Titan Lords, a group of 57 people
Hitman: The Complete First Season, a group of 44 people
Assassin's Creed: Syndicate, a group of 35 people
Ryse: Son of Rome, a group of 34 people
Ryse: Son of Rome - Legendary Edition, a group of 34 people
Assassin's Creed: Unity, a group of 32 people
Dishonored 2, a group of 31 people
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt, a group of 31 people
Star Wars: Battlefront II, a group of 29 people
The Witcher: Adventure Game, a group of 28 people
Dying Light: Enhanced Edition, a group of 26 people
Watch_Dogs, a group of 26 people
Far Cry 4, a group of 25 people
Forza Horizon 2, a group of 24 people
Shadow Warrior 2, a group of 23 people
Get Even, a group of 23 people
Tom Clancy's The Division, a group of 23 people
Tekken 7, a group of 22 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (210512)