Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus Credits

Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus

Executive ProducerJerk Gustafsson
Creative DirectorJens Matthies
CTOJim Kjellin
Technical DirectorJim Kjellin
Gameplay DirectorFredrik Ljungdahl
Managing DirectorLars Johansson
Art DirectorAxel Torvenius
Animation DirectorHenrik Håkansson
Audio DirectorNicholas Raynor
Senior ProducerJohn Jennings
Senior Environment ArtistsTorbjörn Åhlén, Carl Sturk, Fredrik Stertman, Jonas Larsson, Karin Hagström, Myles Lambert, Daniel Robson, Raymond Wégner, Ayagaure Sánchez Dieppa, Kevin Dunlop, Iván Martínez Calvín, Ben Wilson
Environment ArtistsJesper Lovéus, Dan Mihaila, Bryn Felton-Pitt, Michael Tran
Senior ArtistsJan Andersson, Magnus Larsson
Lead 3D ArtistNicholas Cort
Senior 3D ArtistsStellan Tonring
3D ArtistsMatthias Develtere, Ivan Nestorov, Hector Eduardo Silveri, Sophie Wood, Alexander Ferm Forslund, Oskar Edlund
Senior Character ArtistsVidar Rapp, Nicholas Sirén
Character ArtistsDaniel Johnsson, Benjamin Charpentier
Senior Effect ArtistsJoakim Vikberg, Yann Dory, Lucas Jeanneau
Senior Concept ArtistPer Gullarp
Concept ArtistsChristoffer Lovéus, Mattias Pettersson
Senior Lighting ArtistsTomas Lidström, Pär Tingström
Lighting ArtistAbigail Cox
Lead Technical ArtistKjell Emanuelsson
Senior UI ArtistPetter Lantz
Senior Gameplay EngineersOlle Rosenquist, Patrik Willbo, Fredrik Zaar, Roger Mattsson
Senior AI EngineerAnders Backman
AI EngineersHåkan Wåg, Mayank Hästerby-Saksena
Senior Engine EngineersMagnus Auvinen, Markus Ålind
Senior EngineersAnton Ragnarsson, Markus Buretorp
Tools EngineersAlex Tek, Martin Tillenius
Character Technology EngineersIvo Zoltan Frey, Mathias Lindner
Build EngineerChristian Axelsson
Render EngineerDaniel Watts
First Person Team LeadJakob Ericsson
Lead Gameplay AnimatorDaniel Eriksson
Senior Gameplay AnimatorAndrew Innes
Lead Cinematics AnimatorMarkus Söderqvist
Senior AnimatorsFrida Safar, David Gustafsson
AnimatorsSimon Persson, Nikolaj Fehrm, Mathias Landell
Additional AnimatorsRebecca Elfström Hidén, Martin Olsen
Technical AnimatorNick van Deursen
Senior Gameplay ScriptersJohan Oskarsson, Theo Savidis, Nicklas Larsson
Gameplay ScriptersOscar Göthberg, Christian Herrmann
Lead Combat ScripterJocke Sohls
Combat ScriptersKristoffer Kindh, Erik Hörnström, Jonas Tykesson
Cinematic ScripterJonas Nordström
Senior Game DesignersAndreas Öjerfors, Arcade Berg
Game DesignerAydin Afzoud
Lead Level DesignerJonathan Heckley
Senior Level DesignerChristian Grawert
Level DesignerNickolai Fuglevaag
Senior Technical Level DesignerEmil Gustavsson
Technical Level DesignerDidrik Breitholtz
Narrative DesignerTommy Tordsson Björk
Principal Sound DesignerSebastian Pohle
Sound DesignersKarl-Johan Dimming, Mattias Wennlund, Oscar Álvarez, Christoffer Larsson
Original Music Composed and Produced byMick Gordon, Martin Stig Andersen
Special Musical Contributions byFredrik Thordendal, Pedro Macedo de Oliveira Camacho, Christoffer Larsson
HR ManagerÉva Haris Johansson
Office ManagerIzabela Willbo
HR Administrative AssistantNicole Åkerlid
HR Assistant and AccountingLouise Spoong
IT ManagerJon Johansson
IT TechniciansDanjel Jonsson, Sebastian Hjorth
ProducersLubna Cecillon, Joe Mueller, Ruben J. Schwebe

Design

Game DesignJerk Gustafsson, Fredrik Ljungdahl, Andreas Öjerfors, Arcade Berg, Aydin Afzoud
Additional Game DesignChristian Grawert, Jonathan Heckley, Jakob Ericsson, Jocke Sohls, Roger Mattsson, Anders Backman, Kristoffer Kindh, Theo Savidis, Jens Matthies, Tommy Tordsson Björk
Additional Art DirectionJens Matthies

MachineGames QA

Lead Quality Assurance TesterSebastian Huzik
Quality Assurance TestersChristoffer Larsson, Pierre Willbo, Mårten Berg, Leo von Ahn, Jonas Tykesson

Cast

William "B.J." BlazkowiczBrian Bloom
Anya OliwaAlicja Bachleda
Fergus ReidGideon Emery
Probst Wyatt IIIA.J. Trauth
Irene EngelNina Franoszek
Set RothMark Ivanir
Max HassAlex Solowitz
BombatePeter J. Macon
Grace WalkerDebra Wilson
Norman "Super Spesh" CaldwellDon McManus
Sigrun EngelAlyssa Preston
Horton BooneChristopher Heyderdahl
Young William BlazkowiczDebi Derryberry
Rip BlazkowiczGlenn Morshower
Zofia BlazkowiczMichelle Forbes
BillieBresha Webb
Mary Sue "Professor" EllingtonStephanie Vickers
Jacques "Paris Jack" LeRoyAntonio D. Charity
Adolf HitlerNorbert Weisser
Frau HeleneKristina Klebe
John AndersonJim H. Pirri
Llewellyn EwingDan Donohue
Caroline BeckerBonita Friedericy
James ChoDaniel Southworth
Jules RedfieldDaniel Southworth
Georgette SpelvinEva La Dare
George SpelvinDylan Kenin
ShoshanaNicklas Hansson
Milkshake NaziHeiko Obermöller
Calista ChildressHope Levy
Peter ChildressCarter Hastings
Jimmy CarverTom Keegan
Maria LaurentKaren Strassman
Bettie‑Bob GodfreyKaren Strassman
Anna‑Belle RogersKaren Strassman
Judge DoddThor Edgell
Wilhelm "Deathshead" StrasseDwight Schultz
Private PrendergastNicholas Tucci
Maya GilliamAdrian Snow
Elaine "Laney" HammonsAdrian Snow
Connie ScottUnati Mangaliso
Melinda AllisonUnati Mangaliso
Huey ParksSamba Schutte
Mervyn "Hammer" BaileySamba Schutte
Lucien WoolrichSamba Schutte
Anna WolanskaFaye Kingslee
Fannie ChappelFaye Kingslee
Wayne WoodsKen Lally
ProducerKen Lally
Jeb JimKirk Bovill
JosephKirk Bovill
Broadcast EngineerKirk Bovill
Toomer DeschampsKirk Bovill
Minnie SmithShelby Young
Script SupervisorShelby Young
Judith OlsonValorie Hubbard
Robert SlaughterLouis Hunter
Hank SimmsJeremy Cohenour
Joe SharpJoe Hernandez-Kolski
Abraham HollidayJoe Hernandez-Kolski
Newspaper ManJoe Hernandez-Kolski
Hoyler CartwrightJeff Berg
Jimmy LakeJeff Berg
Albert RogersJeff Berg
Gemma BöhmerClaudia Graf
Ritva TuomivaaraKati Outinen
Boldo HolomekJB Blanc
Sid PereiraJB Blanc
Hanae NishimuraStephanie Sheh
Hoshi NishimuraStephanie Sheh
Sophie JonssonStephanie Sheh
Francine DelacroixMalin Barr
Miriam GunnarsdotterMalin Barr
Curtis EvertonFred Tatasciore
Demont ConwayFred Tatasciore
Kevin BannonFred Tatasciore
Hattie BilbrewJoni Bovill
Kathleen "KD" DelaneyJoni Bovill
Bianca RiouxKate Nichols
Irina YakovaKate Nichols
Dufour DelhommeMorla Gorrondona
Ida ClarksonMorla Gorrondona
Virginie SacristeMorla Gorrondona
Bette HoskinsKathleen Gati
Gizela BalogKathleen Gati
Gabriella BenningKathleen Gati
Barbara CaseyOzioma Akagha
Zena WoodardOzioma Akagha
Angela CummingsOzioma Akagha
Habib IsmailT.J. Ramini
Septimus StubbinsT.J. Ramini
Hercules LeclercqPhilippe Bergeron
Karen HastingsJenna Macari
Gabriela AlvaradoMaria Aceves
Alessandro Di StefanoAlessandro Nori
Radio DeeJaySebastian Pohle
Andrew WilliamsRuben Dario
Felix BaumgartnerHenning Fischer
Enemy Soldiers and Public AnnouncersThure Riefenstein, Till Wolter, Matthias Hues, Hans Schoeber, Alexander Schottky, Dietmar Horcicka, Dirk Wieczorek, Lennart Osterhus, Thor Myrdal, Janis Zaurins, Marco Schäffler, Sören Kliewer, Philip Spreen, Martin Sabel, Arndt Schmöle, Robert Kotulla, Sönke Strohkark, Joshy Peters, Achim Buch, Christos Topulos, Mike Olsowski, Oliver Warsitz, Erik Schäffler, Jens Wendland, Hans-Jörg Krumpholz, Philipp Baltus, Nicholas König
Super SoldierSteve Marbs (Nachtgarm)
StuntsDaniel Southworth, Eva La Dare, Nicklas Hansson, Seth Ericson
VariousNikolaj Fehrm, Frida Safar, Rikard Nilsson
CrowdsBenjamin Froehlich, Branko Tomovic, Brendan McCoy, Charlotte Bourne, Daniel Collard, Eirik Bar, Fiona Nitsche, Gabrielle Fritz, Gregg Lowe, Jack Christopher Jones, Jason Farries, Jason James, Jessica Buckley, Johnny Neal, Lizzie Goodridge, Michael Bodie, Michael Hillberg, Oliver Fritz, Paul Collin-Thomas, Yasmin Ryan

Story

Story and Dialogue Written byJens Matthies, Tommy Tordsson Björk
In-game Fiction Written byTommy Tordsson Björk
Additional Writings byErik Granström, Andreas Öjerfors, Kristoffer Kindh, Sandra Sporre
Script ConsultantsEmil Pagliarulo, Tom Keegan
Actors Directed byTom Keegan, Jens Matthies
Actors Additional Directed byHenrik Håkansson, David Gustafsson, Finn Seliger, Martin Kruse
Cinematics Directed byJens Matthies
Cinematics AnimationMarkus Söderqvist, Frida Safar, Henrik Håkansson
Cinematics Script, Light and PostJan Andersson, Jonas Nordström, Abigail Cox, Benjamin Charpentier
Casting DirectorEmily Schweber
Casting AssociatesM'Saada Nia, Lisa Zambetti
Line ProducerSandra Sporre
Performance Capture ProducerAjae Clearway
Production CoordinatorsTiffany Gomes, Mitras Ashkan Far, Leah Sargent
Production AssistantConnor Keegan-Lloyd
Director's AssistantErin Slovon
Talent CoordinatorChristine Korkosz
Performance Capture SupervisorSigtor Kildal
Technical DirectorsNils Lerin, Jesse Sturdy
Motion Capture SupervisorSamuel Tyskling
Headcam SupervisorPaul M. Alvarez del Castillo
Audio EngineersWilliam B. Kaplan, Shawn Holden
Sound AssistantsThomas Giordano, Peggy Names
Props & Sets SupervisorAndrew Burger
Props & SetsKay Chia-Yi Wang
Head Mounted CamerasBabak Beheshti
Make‑up ArtistCarissa St. Rose
Assistant Make‑up ArtistsVanessa Cartier, Heddie Sinatra, Ally Giggans, Damaris Santana, Mandy Pauline
Studio Recording EngineerZavosh Rad
German Language SupervisorHenning Fischer
Signatory ServicesDenise S. Diehl
QAScott Feigel
Studio TeacherJack Stern
CaterersLaurita Gallagher, Nicky Gilinsky, Carlos Barcenas, Juan Jose Hanco

id Tech

CTORobert A. Duffy
Lead ProgrammerBilly Ethan Khan
Lead Rendering ProgrammerTiago Sousa
Lead Systems ProgrammerSean Fleming
Principal Engine ProgrammerAllen Bogue
Senior Engine ProgrammersJean Geffroy, Alex Gneiting, Bogdan Coroi, Oliver Fallows, Benjamin J. Block, Johan Donderwinkel, Geoffroy Aubey, John Roberts
Senior Graphics ArchitectMichael Kopietz
Audio ProgrammerDaniel Murray
Technical SpecialistShale Williams

id Software: Gameplay Programming

Lead Gameplay ProgrammerEvan Eubanks

id Software: Tools

Lead Tools ProgrammerDarin McNeil
Senior Tools ProgrammersEvgeny Andreeshchev, Paul Slinger
Tools ProgrammerGregory Hodges

id Software: Development Services

Lead Development Services ProgrammerCurtis Travis Bradshaw
Senior Development Services ProgrammersChristopher Hays, Jesse Printz, Aaron Tygart, Travis Mehlinger
Development Services ProgrammerMatthew Michler
Build AnalystBenjamin Miles
Technical WriterKirsten Dearnley

id Software: Production

Senior ProducerTimothy Bell
ProducersThomas Eubanks, Dan Moditch, Matthew Nelson

id Software: Animation

Senior AnimatorsPaul Belmore, Roger Berrones
AnimatorJeffrey Senita

id Software: Art

Lead Environment ArtistLear Darocy
Lead Prop ArtistCameron Kerby
Senior Environment ArtistsPhillip Bailey, Austin Cline, Nicolas Dunbeck, Robert Hodri, Felix Leyendecker, Dan Scanio
Environment ArtistsSup Choi, Luis Perez, Nicholas Slay, Gregg Stangl, Ean Vasquez
Associate Environment ArtistsJeremy Kuehn, Gary Matthews, Peter Riebel Jr.
Senior 3D ArtistsJake Hernandez, Pontus Wåhlin
Senior Character ArtistsDenzil O'Neill, Bryan Wynia

id Software: Concept Art

Concept ArtistColin Geller

id Software: Lighting and Sky

Lead Lighting ArtistAnthony Garza
Senior Lighting ArtistGarrett Moring
Senior Skybox ArtistRyan Watkins

id Software: UI

Lead UI ArtistPatrick Duffy
Sr. UI ArtistDaniel Gagné
UI ProgrammerTimothy Scalzo

id Software: VFX

Lead VFX ArtistWirginia Romanowska
Senior VFX ArtistTodd Boyce
VFX ArtistsDerek Best, Marc Edwards, Nick Murphy

id Software: Audio

Lead Audio DesignerChadwick Mossholder
Senior Audio DesignerBen F. Carney
Associate Audio DesignerSean A. Duffy

id Software: IT

IT DirectorDuncan Welch
System AdministratorJoshua Shoemate
Senior IT Support SpecialistAlexander Brandt
Network AdministratorMichael W. Cave
IT Support SpecialistZachary Thomas
IT Office AdministratorLori Riffe

id Software: HR

HR ManagerJessica Harris

id Software: Office Manager

Office Manager - id MomDonna Jackson

Arkane Lyon Support Team: Programming

Technical DirectorHugues Tardif
Lead ProgrammersSylvain Béen, Gilles Marion
ProgrammersJean-Baptiste Berlioz, Matthieu Cunzi, Kenzo Lespagnol, Florent Tournade

Arkane Lyon Support Team: Production

Production DirectorRomuald Capron
Executive ProducerMorgan Barbe
ProducersGuillaume Curt, Jonathan Foudral, Denis Foulie, Cindy Gasparini

Arkane Lyon Support Team: Animation

Lead AnimatorDamien Pougheon
AnimatorAlain Huynh

Arkane Lyon Support Team: Art

Lead Env ArtPhilippe Garibaldi
Environment ArtistsVivien-Laur Bergez, Yannick Gombart, Geoffrey Rosin, Adrien Thierry

Arkane Lyon Support Team: Audio

Lead Audio DesignerThomas Mitton
Audio DesignerMichel Trémouiller

Arkane Lyon Support Team: IT

IT ManagerLaurent Barbier
Network & Systems AdministratorMickael Rodriguez

Arkane Lyon Support Team: HR

HR ManagerEmilie Erbin

Arkane Austin Support Team: Production

Senior ProducerSusan Kath
ProductionJessie Boyer, Gary L. Fonville Jr.

Arkane Austin Support Team: Animation

Senior AnimatorNiraj Desai
AnimatorsGretchen Grasshoff, Matthew P. Zehner

Arkane Austin Support Team: Art

ArtistsEric Beyhl, Phiyen Nguyen, Bryan Shannon, Jennica Derksen, Coleman Mayhall
LightingFrancisco Cruz III

Arkane Austin Support Team: IT

Senior IT SpecialistDaniel Wells
IT SpecialistMartin Knapick

Arkane Austin Support Team: HR

HR ManagerSue Do

External Partners

Freelance Programming Provided byDoctor Entertainment, Jesper Rudberg, Wynne Technology AB, Michael Wynne
Performance Capture, Facial & Body Animation, Character Modeling & Facial Modeling Provided byGoodbye Kansas [f.k.a. Pixel Grinder], Sigtor Kildal, Jonas Törnqvist, Nils Lerin, Mitras Ashkan Far, Ida Ekmyr, Johan Fröjd, Dušan Vlatković, Mattias Lindkvist, Jesus Ruiz Torres, Tamara Bogdanovic, Adam Smith, Sofija Leskov, Helene Åsén, Anneli Larsson, Christopher Brändström, Adrina Wennström, Roger Sundberg, Sebastian Schoellhammer, Linus Fredriksson, John Augustsson, Jonathan Persson, Pontus Ullbors
Facial Animation Tracking, Solving and Editing Services Provided byCubic Motion, Adam Pilkington, Lee Young, Alex Breeze, Mathew Curran, Samantha Foster, Derek Ho, Varvara Juodiskiene, Nicole Mustoe, Nakitta Reynor, Laura Robinson, Adam Walton, Sebastian Gough, James Cunliffe, Jennifer Ferentiuk, Dan Nelson, Katya Owu, Niall Selman
Performance Capture Services Provided byRouge Productions, Eiren Chong, Mari Ueda, Kumiko Ogawa, Kay Chia-Yi Wang, Vincent Argentine, Andre Petrossian, Teruhisa Yoshida, Jeremy Asuncion, Yoshihiro Kinoshita, Daniel Apodaca, Yan-Ching Eugene Harng, Dino Dumandan, Justin Pitman, Joshua Guenard, Gabriel Romero
Cinematics Sound Design Provided byJan Petzold, Wilmont Schulze, Sebastian Stroux, Andre Zimmerman
Music Provided byGame Audio Australia, Mick Gordon, Martin Stig Andersen, Andreas Frostholm Røeboe, Katrine Amsler, Nicolas Becker, Ann Kroeber
Additional Music Provided byDug‑Out Productions AB, Daniel Bergstrand, SDFX, Fredrik Thordendal, Pedro Macedo de Oliveira Camacho, Susana Freitas, Paulo Gaspar
Credits Sequences Provided byFauns, Raphaël Penasa, Flore Poinsard, François Grosbellet, Vincent Dudouet, Cesar Chevalier, Daniel Balage, Gaël Chaize, Davide Mendes
Voice Recording Services Provided byRocket Sound LLC
Additional Voice Recording Services Provided byBang Zoom!
Foley and Firearms Recording Services Provided byPinewood Studios, Glen Gathard, Peter Burgis, Jason Swanscott, Jemma Riley-Tolch, Zoe Freed, Sarah Lynch
Firearms Recording Services Provided byAudio Beast, Steve Whetman, Creative Sound Design LLC, Frank Bry, Tanner VanPelt, Will Knipe
Storyboards Provided byDaniel Kong
Cinematics Musical Score Editing Services Provided byLydrummet ApS, Peter Albrechtsen
User Interface Design Services Provided bySurface Digital Limited, Rick Nath
Additional Concept Art Provided byVolta Creation Inc., Dennis Chan, Martin Grip Studios AB, Martin Grip, Joel Jurion
Additional Concept, Character and Prop Art Provided byGFactory, Laurent Dury, Sébastien Riondet, Valerian Taramon, Ludwig Dresch, Dimitri Alexis, Michael Intilla, Mathieu Hospice, Jonathan Marole
Additional Character Art Provided byAirborn Studios GmbH, Steffen Unger, Christian Fischer, Patrick Schindler, Christian Rüsseler, Julian Dasgupta
Additional Environment Art Provided byTreehouse Ninjas Kft, Zoltán Pócza, Mauro Frau, Levente Gajdos, Akos Szabó, Kenneth Doronin, Ádám Szalai
Additional Prop Art Provided byRed Hot CG, Dan Staton, Leo Ling, Claas Grimm, Sandy Zhang, Zhang Ukee, Yang Kai, Tang YuXuan, Wei Shuai, Cai ZhuangZhuang
Cartoon Animation Provided byRubber House Interactive Pty Ltd, Greg Sharp, Ivan Dixon, Pete Lowey, Mia Freeman
Stunt Services Provided bySvenska Stuntgruppen, Seth Ericson, Niklas Hansson
Music Licensing Services Provided byBlindlight

Songs

'We're Not Gonna Take It'Daniel Dee Snider (Words / Music), © Universal Times, a division of Songs of Universal Inc. [SESAC], 100% interest for the territory, Performed by Veilröth, Daniel Bergstrand (Producer / Mix / Guitars / Additional Programming), Tommy Hjelm (Producer / Mix / Vocals / Guitar & Bass), Lawrence Mackrory (Mastering), Recorded at Dughouse Productions, Chris Barkensjö (Drums), Jason Suecof (Solo), Mats Haugen (Solo), Louise Burt (Musican), Linnea Jansson (Musician), Anne-Lie Norman (Backing Vocals), Peter Wildoer (Drill Sergeant), International Rights Secured., Not for broadcast transmission., All rights reserved., Do not duplicate.
'Changeover Day'Mick Gordon (Writer / Performer / Producer / Mix), Alex Pfeffer (Writer / Performer), Recorded at The Nostromo
'Sehnsucht'Martin Stig Andersen (Writer), Andreas Frostholm Røeboe (Performer), Recorded at MSA Laboratories
'Mond, Mond, Ja, Ja'Mick Gordon (Writer / Performer / Producer / Mix), Alex Pfeffer (Performer), Recorded at The Nostromo
'Mond, Mond, Ja, Ja' [2]Mick Gordon (Writer), Alyssa Preston (Performer), Recorded at Rouge Productions
'Marschieren für Milchshake: Sonate in G-Dur'Christoffer Larsson (Writer), Recorded at Larssons Auditorium
'Tapfrer kleiner Liebling'Dan Israel (Music), Phoebe Kreutz (Lyrics), Copilot Music and Sound, Jason Menkes (Arrangement / Producer / Mix), Performed by Copilot, Ravi Krishnaswami (Producer / Mix), Recorded at Copilot [NYC] and Nina's Studio [Vienna]
'Tapfrer kleiner Liebling' [2]Dan Israel (Music), Phoebe Kreutz (Lyrics), Copilot Music and Sound, Nina Franoszek (Performance), Recorded at Rouge Productions
'The House of the Rising Sun'Traditional, Ravi Krishnaswami (Arrangement / Producer / Mix), Copilot Music and Sound, Performed by Copilot, Josh Abbey (Producer / Mix), Color NY, Recorded at Copilot [NYC], Color [NYC], Hugh Walker Recording [London]
'Toe the Line'Peter Rundquist (Writer / Producer / Mix), Copilot Music and Sound, Performed by Copilot featuring Howling Wolf, Recorded at Copilot [NYC] and Howling Wolf [London]
'Weltraum Surfen'Naren Rauch (Writer / Producer / Mix), Copilot Music and Sound, Ravi Krishnaswami (Producer / Mix), Copilot, Recorded at Copilot [NYC], Naren's Studio [LA], ITAM Studio [Berlin]
'Train to Hamburg'Ravi Krishnaswami (Writer / Producer / Mux), Copilot Music and Sound, Performed by Copilot, Recorded at Copilot [NYC], ITAM Studio [Berlin], M2 Productions [Cologne]
'Mein Kleiner VW'David Gennaro (Music / Producer / Mix), Ravi Krishnaswami (Lyrics / Producer / Mix), Copilot Music and Sound, Performed by Copilot, Recorded at Copilot [NYC] and ACG [Hamburg]
'Ich Bin Überall'Naren Rauch (Writer / Producer / Mix), Copilot Music and Sound, Performed by Copilot, Recorded at Naren's Studio [LA] and Karostar Studios [Hamburg]
'Berlin Boys & Stuttgart Girls'Ravi Krishnaswami (Music / Producer / Mix), Bill Lane (Lyrics), Copilot Music and Sound, Jason Menkes (Vocal Arrangement), Performed by Copilot, Recorded at Copilot [NYC], Banks & Rawdriguez Lab [Mannheim], Crosby Street Collective [NYC]
'Für Elise'Ludwig van Beethoven (Writer), Nicholas Raynor (Performer), Recorded at KJD's Galactic Office, Karl-Johan Dimming (Recording)

Elite Hans Gegen Festung Wolf Stone 3D

Based on the game byid Software
ProgrammingOlle Rosenquist
Level DesignChristian Grawert
ArtAydin Afzoud
MusicRobert Prince

Additional Contributions

Senior AnimationSandra Sporre
Technical ArtMichael Paixao, Joel Jonsson
3D Art & Art DirectionTor Frick
Gameplay ScriptSabine Rösgren
AnimationMarkus Hammarstedt, Marcos Salvatierra
Audio DirectorSimon Charles Pressey
ProgrammingErik Johansson, Oskari Nyman
Level DesignAlexander Williams
InternEdvard Svensson
Venus Surface Photograph Courtesy ofNASA/JPL‑Caltech
MachineGames Would Like to ThankRiver Jordan, Aydin Afzoud, Mustafa Ali, Daniel Apodaca, Jeremy Asuncion, Frida Axelsson, Arcade Berg, Karin Bruér, Andrew Burger, Celina Castle, Lubna Cecillon, Eiren Chong, Nicholas Cort, Sanna Dahlgren, Matthias Develtere, Yann Dory, Åsa Fernström, Nadja Forsblom, Marianne Fuglevaag, Nickolai Fuglevaag, Tommy Giordano, Tiffany Gomes, Estelle Gustafsson, William B. Kaplan, Connor Keegan-Lloyd, Jesper Lovéus, Sara Mpumwire, Nani Murhasa, Ivan Nestorov, M'Saada Nia, Kumiko Ogawa, Kendrick Gordon Pettersson, Daniel Robson, Carissa St. Rose, Louise Spoong, Yvonne Spoong, Sandra Sporre, Fredrik Stertman, Axel Torvenius, Bintoy Elise Traore, Jenni Tuomivaara, Mari Ueda, Sophie Wood, Zamangwe Zwane, Nicole Åkerlid, Andreas Öjerfors, Duncan Harris, Olli Jahn, Tzuni, Teuvo Kauhanen, Tommy Andersson, EchoThief, Kruse family, Zaragsoft, Purepartner by Designer, Dark Horse, Kevin Cloud, Robert A. Duffy, Tim Willits, Marty Stratton, Garrett Young, Tom Mustaine, Dinga Bakaba, Romuald Capron, Christophe Carrier, Matt Firor, Raphaël Colantonio, All our friends at Bethesda worldwide., Those we love; and those who love us.

Bethesda Softworks

VP of DevelopmentTodd Vaughn
Senior ProducersLafayette Taylor, Darren Chukitus
Senior Producer, 1st PartyTimothy Beggs
Associate ProducerMatthew Weil
Production DirectorHarvard Bonin
VP, Public Relations and MarketingPete Hines
Marketing DirectorErin Losi
Brand ManagerDerek Hidey
Associate Brand ManagersBrea MacIsaac, Joshua Hafkin
Associate VP of Global CommunicationsTracey Thompson
PR ManagersAngela Ramsey-Chapman, Nicholas Patterson
Assistant Director, CommunityMatthew Grandstaff
Community ManagersJason Leavey, Jessica Finster
Assistant Director, PR/Marketing ContentGary Steinman
PR/Marketing Content ManagerAnne Lewis
Marketing AssistantShana Reed
Marketing AnalystRobert Ashton
Manager, Video ProductionSalinee Goldenberg
Video ProducersMatthew Ross, Andrew Bouve
Associate Video ProducerMaria Elena Firippis
Senior Marketing Art DirectorMichael Wagner
Marketing ArtistMichael Jankovitz
Event Trade DirectorHenry Mobley
Event AssistantCaroline Farmer
VP, SalesRon Seger
Operations DirectorTodd Curtis
Director, Publishing OperationsJames Altman
Sales Operations ManagerJill Bralove
Manager, Sales Planning & AnalysisJeff Moskowitz
Senior Regional Sales ManagerMichael Donnellan
Regional Sales ManagerMichelle Ferrara
Regional Account ManagerEdward Muldoon
Manager of Channel MarketingJoshua Deane
Channel Marketing CoordinatorDavid Robinson
Director of LicensingMichael Kochis
Licensing CoordinatorJessica Williams
Account ManagerScott Mills
Digital Sales AssociatesJason Snead, Matthew Kauffman
Sales AnalystsPeter Fisher, David Sanker
Financial Analyst Sales & MarketingMin Kim
Data AnalystShane Fernandes
Latin American Territory CoordinatorDerek Salisbury
Sales Administration CoordinatorLuke Jackson
Senior Sales AssistantCasey Black
Sales AssistantsKatharine Freisitzer, Milena Romaniuk
Director of Quality AssuranceDarren Manes
Senior QA ManagerRobert Gray
Quality Assurance LeadAmanda Burrelli
Senior Quality AssuranceAlex Jones, Carly Sullivan, Jonathan Devriendt
Quality AssuranceAaron Smith, Adam Kloc, Austin Ricketts, Cassandra White, David Scheip, George Churchill, Jacob Bullock, Jorge Saenz, Justin Van Deusen, Michael Smith, Michael Sobien, Nestor Zerpa, Nicholas Eikenberg, Nickolas Baptista, Patrick Au, Rahima Dondurur, Taylor Hess, Troy Gillis, Tyler Buczek, Zach Lyon
Contract Quality AssuranceAlejandro Williams, Alexander Battle, Alicia Huelsenbeck, Andrew Knickman, Andrew Stevens, Annie Gin, Brianne Eddy, Brittany Quinn, Chadwick Bartlett, Daniel Burk, Daniel Varona, David Tiegan, Dylan Semititsky, Edward Sciullo, Eric Apfelbaum, Francesco Garau, Franklin Green, Gaelen Wells, Harlow Miller, Jeffrey Tuner, Jess Connell, Jesse Oresky, John Bourdeaux, Joseph Chambers, Kennedy Kaufman, Kenneth Polly, Kevin Maida, Kevin Yau, Kyle Warren, Logan Allison, Morgan Kesecker, Myoung Shim, Patrick James, Ross Miller, Ryan Wieder, Samuel Badilla, Samuel D. Silverman, Scott Dalgleish, Spencer Schmidt, Stephanie Miller, Steven Miller, Zsade Fleming
Additional Quality AssuranceChristopher Martinez, John Lynch, James Stancil, Robert Clark, Sam Bernstein, Terry Dunn Jr., Andrew Yung, Fitzgerald Lewis, James Alexander, Tess Krimchansky
Sanitization ConsultantsDetlef Richter, Rudolf Stember, Juan Pablo García
Customer Service DirectorBoyd Beasley
Customer Service LeadershipDaniel Beahn, Hap Campbell, Tres Herndon, Craig Pratt, Richard Rasmussen, Terry White
Customer Service ManagementMike Green, Quentin Chappet, Markus Kraus, Frank Morales, Kat Siegert, Elise Steinharter, Aitia Stuart
Customer Service StaffMichael Anuszewski, Zach Bolton, Arnaud Bossis, Traci Cooper, James Czaplyski, Betty Dardhirun, Rhianna Davis, William Ellenberger, Paul French, John Fulmer, Stefanie Gregg, Brian Hartley, Philisia Henderson, Justin Hulce, Brian Jackson, Clarice Jones, Simon Kay, Dina Kraus, Toby Laubhan, Bradley Lauderdale, Jace Leinbach, Joshua Leishear, Justin Liappes, Taryn Lyon, Megumi McGowan, Cameron Miller, Peter Mitchell, Ryan Moulton, Julie Mullecker, Andrew Pak, Rochelle Ranglin, Michael Reynolds, Ronald Rivas, Kathy Roberts, Meredith Schreibstein, Bradley Scott, Wade Shaddock, Ronald Simpson, Joshua S. Smith, Cody Stamm, Andrew Townshend, Douglas Whitmore, Michaela Willis
Special ThanksJason Bergman, Jeff Bolz, Alessandro Bovenzi, Jeff Brown, Neil Brown, Matteaus Chadus, Igor Chiang, Jiho Choi, Kevin Cloud, David Cook, John Dean, Matthew L. Dickenson, Brady Dommermuth, Martin Fuller, Jaakko Haapasalo, Sheen Hara, Vernon H. Harmon II, Stephan Hodes, Jon Jensen, Jerry Keehan, Jaako Konttinen, William Leach, Jeremy Los, Colin Mack, Hugo Martin, Micah Mason, Cormac O'Brian, Christopher S. Ondrus, Augustin Palacio, Eric Reichley, Josh Salem, Michael Songy, Rys Sommerfeldt, Mathias Schott, Kevin Strange, Marty Stratton, Jen Tonon, Jeff Sullivan, Dan Tudge, Tim Willits, Garrett Young, Our spouses; families; significant others; friends and pets.

Playtest Lab

Usability ManagerStephanie Puri
ProducerWilliam Noble
Usability AnalystMason Boxer-Capitano
Associate Usability AnalystAlexander Tombrello

ZeniMax Media

Chairman & CEORobert A. Altman
PresidentErnie Del
EVP & COOJamie Leder
EVP & CFOCindy Tallent
EVP Legal & SecretaryGrif Lesher
Senior VP - Strategic Planning, ZMIVlatko Andonov
SVP Finance & ControllerDenise Kidd
Legal LeadJoshua Gillespie
LegalMarcia Mitnick, Jeff Albertson, Lisa Cole, Laura Marston, Diana Bender, Vincent Adam Carter
VP, Information TechnologySteve Bloom
Information TechnologyDennis Black, David Blodgett, Matthew Claunch, Nicole Corio, Jeremy Devilbiss, Colin Doyle, Matthew Fetting, Robert Havlovick, Justin Kaminski, Martin Knapick, Joseph Krzanowski, Christopher La Scola, Joshua Mosby, Joseph Owens, Michael Payne, Kenneth Pearson, Christopher Pellegrini, Kevin Raminhos, Paul Tuttle, Joseph Varkey, David Verdin, Kevin Watts, Bradley John Weber, Daniel Wells, Tripp Whalen, Bailey Wicker, Charles Wicker, Joon Ho Yang
VP of Global HRTammy Boyd-Shumway
Human ResourcesJennie Amrine, Elizabeth Chepul, Michelle Cool, Rob Echter, Andrea Glinski, Amy Glushakow, Alexandra Guyker, Michelle Gzybowski, Amanda Martin, Cathy Montes, Heather Smolka, Katie Sosnoskie, Jamie Thornton, Valery Williford
AdministrationMuhammed Ahmed, Melissa Ayala, Brittany Bezawada-Joseph, Craig Brown, Nikita Brown, Jennifer Calabro, Rosanna Campanile, Katherine Edwards, Douglas Frederick, Ryan Garcia, Gerard Garnica, Bernice Guice, Julia Gutierrez, Jose Iraheta, DorthyMarie Kerr, Jerome Lamboy, Maria Lara, Ho Joong Lee, Kiki Li, Jonathan Lord, Stephane Marquis, Michael Masciola, Sandy Mayer, Claire McIntyre, Tanuja Mistry, Christine Mueller, Rissa Rachmadila, Zel Nguyen, Patrick Nolan, Ashley Presto, Patti Pulupa, Dave Rasmussen, Nitin Sharma, Joe Sigmon, Heather Spurrier, Claudia Umana-Sanchez, Johana Umana, Marta Vessels, Patrick Villalobos, David Walker, Melissa Washabaugh, Eric Weis
Administrative AssistantsPaula K. Kasey, Jameise Fox, Mia Simms, Joseph Waeyaert
Executive ChefKenny McDonald

ZeniMax Europe

European Managing DirectorSean Brennan
European Finance DirectorRobert Ford
European Marketing & PR DirectorSarah Seaby
European Sales DirectorPaul Oughton
Localization DirectorHarald Simon
Senior Localization Project ManagerRuth Granados-García
Operations DirectorRichard Lever
Senior Marketing Manager, EuropeMarc Berekoven
European Brand ManagersMark Cook, Dan Lazarides
European Assistant Brand ManagersJo Worrall, Jack Abbott, Edward Badcock
International Marketing ManagerRosemarie Dalton
Head of European PRAlistair Hatch
International PR ManagerNick Heller
UK PR ManagerMark Robins
Senior Europe PR Manager Online GamesJonnie Bryant
Community Manager UKSarah Wellock
Creative Services ManagerMorgan Gibbons
Office ManagerAngela Clement
Personal Assistant to PresidentKatherine Kidd
European Financial ControllerCharlotte Ovens
Revenue AccountantJoanna Nalepa
Accounts AssistantChaithanya Thushar Dev
Financial AccountantSukhjinder Kaur
Business Systems ManagerGary Lythgoe
Financial AnalystCharlotte Pelter
Finance & Revenue AnalystMaria Kodzhanikolova
Assistant General CounselLeonard Bendel
Contracts Administrator / ParalegalJames McArthur
UK Trade Marketing ManagerJonathan Ferdenzi
UK Sales DirectorGethyn Deakins
International Sales DirectorGreg Baverstock
European Digital Sales ManagerCharles Barrett
Sales AdministratorHeather Clarke
European Trade Marketing ManagerJoseph Bell
Operations ManagerIsabelle Midrouillet
Operations CoordinatorDavid Gordon
Senior IT Support SpecialistStuart Davies
UK Brand ManagerFran Fisher
European Financial AnalystJames Gilks
Revenue & Sales AnalystAyyub Hanib
Finance AssistantYuneed Umber
Junior Applications Support AnalystAshley Rodney
German Localization LedChristian Kröger
Localization Specialist (German)Marion Wacker

ZeniMax France

Managing DirectorJulie Chalmette
Sales ManagerYvan Rault
Key Account ManagerGaëlle Gombert
Trade Marketing ManagerLaurent Chatain
Marketing ManagerGéraldine Mazot
Finance ManagerCecile De Freitas
Finance AssistantAdeline Nonis
Brand ManagerArnaud Richard
Marketing AssistantHadrien Chéru
PR ManagerClaire-Olga Guyomard
Community ManagersAxel Olivereau, Louis Evrard

ZeniMax Germany

Managing DirectorFrank Matzke
Sales DirectorThomas Huber
Director Marketing & PRMarcel Jung
Senior Product Marketing ManagerHeiko Kaspers
Marketing CoordiantorAndrea Kunkel
Senior PR ManagerFranziska Lehnert
Junior PR ManagerJessica Di Dio
Community ManagersEva Sykora, Kai Schober
Online Marketing Manager, GSAHenning Wasserfuhr
Trade Marketing ManagerMark Schillberg
Key Account ManagerJürgen Pahl
Finance ManagerNadine Scholtysik
AccountantBastian Spanuth
Sales & Office AdministratorChristiane Jauss
Finance & Administration AssistantJuliane Heinz

ZeniMax Benelux

General ManagerMenno Eijck
Sales Admin & Marketing SupportPam Wesselink-van Griethuysen
PR ManagerBart Verwijst
Brand ManagerFijke Mandemakers
Sales ManagerMark Holleman
Localization Project ManagerCarine Mathey

ZeniMax Asia K.K.

General ManagerTetsu Takahashi
Brand ManagerTsuyoshi Tanaka
Localization ProducerAtsuhiro Eguchi
Localization ProgrammerMasayuki Nagahashi
Submission Coordinator / QAYu Nakabayashi
Assistant ProducerAiko Takahashi
Senior Infrastructure SpecialistMuneaki Miyoshi
IT SupportTadaomi Fujita
Office ManagerMyongsuk Rim
Web DirectorKosuke Fujita
QA SupervisorKoji Ota
Office AssistantHiroko Yue
AccountantKeiko Koishi

Zenimax Australia

Managing DirectorSimon Alty
Sales DirectorDavid Hay
Marketing DirectorPaul Hellmrich
Finance ManagerPaul New
Public Relations ManagerKate Maconachie
Office Manager / Sales and Marketing AssistantMichelle Alty
Community ManagersNoel Wheatley, Kelsey Gamble

Localization versions produced by Synthesis Global

Localization ProducersEmanuele Scichilone, Max Reynaud
Localization ManagerJonathan Russo
Language CoordinatorsAdrian Koch, Alexander Lavrenov, Camila Groth Ibarra, Carolin Schneider, Dashima Zhigzhitova-Neira, Dmitry Kurshin, Jan Werkmeister, Jing-lun Tang, Jonathan Russo, Kaya Daudrix, Mao Fujimoto, Mike Brukhanov, Nicolas Matthew, Roman Firsov
French TranslationsAnthony Fragoso, Antoine Jarlégant, Aurélie Blain, Benjamin Phéline, Kaya Daudrix, Mireille Besson, Pierre Techoueyres, Thomas Berthollet
Italian TranslatorsAlessandro Ciurleo, Luca Priami
German TranslatorsAnna-Lena Matthias, Constanze Vogl, Florian Stieber, Gerald Paetsch, Gesine Preusser, Roland Austinat, Ulrich Onken
Spanish TranslatorsEstrella del Campo Martínez, Javier Francisco Pascual Ases, Jose C. Cabezas, Miguel Martínez Ayllón, Roberto Ruiz García
Mexican TranslatorEugenia Jiménez Rodríguez
Brazilian TranslatorsGabriel Rios Borges, Luísa Schaefer Trindade, Marília Babberg Catapano
Russian TranslatorsAnastasia Vasilyeva, Vladimir Goryachev (Nomad)
Polish TranslatorsQLOC S.A.
Chinese TranslatorsJiuan-an Hsu, Tsai Mengru
Japanese TranslatorNaoya Wada

French Audio Recorded by La Marque Rose

Studio CrewLMR Team
ActorsAlexia Lunel, Anna-lena Strass, Antoine Tomé, Bruno Magnes, Caroline Pascal, Céline Mélloul, Charles Germain, Chloé Berthier, Clara Soares, Corinne Wellong, Diouc Koma, Dominique Lelong, Emmanuel Karsen, Ethel Houbiers, Fabrice Lelyon, Fanny Bloc, François Delaive, François Hatt, Frantz Confiac, Frédéric Cerdal, Frédéric Popovic, Georges Claisse, Igor De Savitch, Jean Rieffel, Jean-Claude Donda, Jean-Paul Pitolin, Jérémy Prévost, Jochen Haegele, Johannes Oliver Hamm, Juan Llorca, Laura Zichy, Laurent Larcher, Lena-Anne Strasse, Maïa Michaud, Marc Perez, Marie Diot, Marie Zidi, Nathalie Bleynie, Nicolas Djermag, Omar Yami, Pascale Chemin, Patrice Baudrier, Patrick Mancini, Patrick Poivey, Philippe Vincent, Sandra Valentin, Stéphane Roux, Susan Sindberg, Victoria Grosbois

Italian Audio Recorded by Synthesis - Milan

Studio CrewAdriano Dezulian, Manuel Auletta, Maria Chiara Montagnari, Alice Bongiorni, Ambra Ravaglia, Elena Centaro, Federico Decotto
ActorsDiego Baldoin, Marco Balzarotti, Simone Barba, Marco Benedetti, Simona Biasetti, Andrea Bolognini, Alice Bongiorni, Greta Bortolotti, Mattia Bressan, Domenico Brioschi, Beatrice Caggiula, Jacopo Calatroni, Paolo Carenzo, Elisabetta Cesone, Natale Ciravolo, Sonia Colombo, Ilaria Cuoci, Jenny De Cesarei, Tania De Domenico, Dario Dossena, Daniela Fava, Riccardo Felici, Renzo Ferrini, Chiara Francese, Leonardo Gajo, Luca Ghignone, Antonello Governale, Anna Lana, Mirco Marchetti, Cinzia Massironi, Francesco Mei, Deborah Morese, Elda Olivieri, Francesco Orlando, Roberto Palermo, Silvio Pandolfi, Stefania Patruno, Francesca Silvana Perilli, Giorgio Perno, Valentina Pollani, Walter Rivetti, Veronica Rocca, Diego Sabre, Luca Sandri, Mario Scarabelli, Patrizia Scianca, Paolo Sesana, Marcella Silvestri, Katia Sorrentino, Martina Tamburello, Mario Zucca, Alessandro Zurla

German Audio Recorded by Synthesis - Germany

Studio CrewDavid Arnold, Finn Seliger, Florian Zauke, Friedrich Klemme, Gerald Arend, Jan Ullmann, Malte Meibauer, Martin Kruse, Martin Sabel, Max Mayer, Michael Bideller, Pascal Thinius, Robert Kotulla, Stefan Weihrauch, Thomas Pavlovic, Wolfgang Christians, Wolfgang Zarges
ActorsAchim Buch, Andreas Otto, Anna Gamburg, Carla Becker, Caroline Kiesewetter, Carsten Wilhelm, Oliver Christian Rudolf, Daniel Kirchberger, Daniel Welbat, Dieter Brandecker, Dietmar Horcicka, Dorothee Breuer, Ela Nitzsche, Elena Wilms, Franciska Friede, Franziska Pigulla, Gerhard Fehn, Gerhart Hinze, Gundi Eberhard, Gunnar Bergmann, Hans-Jörg Krumpholz, Hans Bayer, Hans Gerd Kilbinger, Jens Wendland, Jens Wesemann, Johannes Berenz, Johannes Semm, Julia Fölster, Katja Brügger, Katrin Decker, Kerstin Draeger, Lara Trautmann, Lars Schmidke, Leonie Dubuc, Luna Logemann, Lutz Schnell, Marek Erhardt, Marie Bierstadt, Markus Haase, Meike Schmidt, Michael Borgard, Michael-Che Koch, Michael Deckner, Nicola Maria Schäffler, Oliver Warsitz, Philipp Baltus, René Dawn-Claude, Rita Ringheanu, Robert Kotulla, Robin Brosch, Roland Hemmo, Simona Pahl, Sonja Szylowicki, Stefan Bergel, Theresa Berlage, Thomas Ney, Tina Eschmann, Tobias Diakow, Ulrike Johannson, Vanida Karun, Verena Wolfien, Wolfgang Riehm

Spanish Audio Recorded by Synthesis - Madrid

Audio Project ManagerHugo Wifredo Serrano Ruíz
Studio CrewÁlvaro Corral López, Daniel Pérez, David González, Emilio Gallardo, Isabel Molina, Lorena Cervera, Raúl López Díaz-Ufano
ActorsAdrián Viador, Alma Naranjo, Álvaro Reina Melgar, Ana de Castro, Ana Isabel Jiménez Morales, Ana Sanmillán, Ángel Amorós, Antonio Abenójar, Antonio Domínguez, Antonio Ramírez, Arantxa Franco De Sarabia, Carlos López Benedí, Carlos Salamanca, Carmen Téllez, Catherina Martínez, Cecilia Santiago, César Díaz, Conchi López, Cristina Yuste, Danaí Jiménez, David Blanco, David Garcia, David Hernán, Emma Cifuentes, Fernando Castro, Fernando de Luis, Fran Jiménez, Gema Carballedo, Inma Gallego, Javier Gámir, Javier Martínez, Jesús Barreda, Jesús Maniega, José Ángel Fuentes, José Antonio Duque, Juan Antonio García Sáinz de la Maza, Juan Arroyo, Juan Navarro, Juanjo López, Laura Pastor, Margot Lago, María Blanco, María Jesús Varona, María Luisa Marciel, Marina Céspedes, Marta Méndez Rebollo, Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo, Nano Castro, Paloma Escola, Pilar Martín, Rafael Lucas, Ramón Reparaz, Roberto Cuadrado, Roberto González, Sandra Villa, Sergio Goicoechea, Susana Damas, Txema Moscoso, Vicky Pascual, Yolanda Pérez Segoviano

Russian Audio Recorded by Synthesis

Studio CrewVolga Sound Studio, Igor Popov, Marina Rossieva, Nazar Orlov, Ulia Habarova, Vox Records, Alexander Trukhan, Evelina Novikova
ActorsAleksander Blonskiy, Aleksander Matveev, Aleksander Dziuba, Aleksandr Kasparov, Alexander Novikov, Aleksander Pakhomov, Aleksander Tsoy, Alina Milosh, Aliona Falaleeva, Andrey Kurnosov, Andrey Lisenko, Andrey Sedov, Andrey Sipin, Anna Kiseleva, Anton Kuznetsov, Daniil Bledny, Denis Kuznetsov, Dmitriy Krivoschapov, Elena Solovyeva, Igor Abramovich, Ilya Blednyi, Ilya Volkov, Inga Smetanina, Irina Kireeva, Irina Lesnih, Irina Ponomareva, Ivan Gusarov, Ivan Zharkov, Konstantin Tihomirov, Kristina Topcheva, Lina Ivanova, Eliza Martirosova, Maria Borisova, Marina Umnova, Marina Vorozhischeva, Max Loktionov, Maxim Dakhnenko, Mikhail Belyakovich, Natalia Fischuk, Natalia Gracheva, Natalia Rostova, Natalia Urbanskaya, Nikita Balakirev, Olga Kuznetsova, Pavel Leksin, Pavel Ryzhenkov, Polina Sherbakova, Prokhor Chekhovskoy, Radik Muhametzianov, Rudolf Pankov, Sergey Smirnov, Tatiana Ermilova, Tatyana Lukina, Valentina Abramova, Varvara Chaban, Vasilisa Eldarova, Vasily Bochkarev, Veronika Podvetelnova, Veronika Sarkisova, Vlada Ignateva, Vladimir Golitsin, Yana Danich

Mexican Audio Recorded by Kite Team - Mexico

Audio Project ManagerHugo Wifredo Serrano Ruíz
Studio CrewAbraham Sanroman, Andro Miralrío, Daniela Garcia, Guillermo Biosca, Marisol Garnica, Omar Oliva, Tamara Puentes
ActorsAbdel Silva, Abraham Vega, Alan Bravo, Alan Fernando Velázquez, Alejandra Vicencio, Alicia Barragán, Anabel Méndez, Analiz Sánchez, Andrés Gutiérrez, Angie Villa, Annie Rojas, Armando Coria, Betzabé Jara, Blas García, Carlo Vázquez, Carlos Hernández, Cecy Airol, Claudia Garzon, Constanza García, Cynthia Chong, Dulce Guerrero, Edson Matus, Eduardo Ramírez Pablo, Elena Ramírez, Erica Edwards, Erika Rendón, Gabriel Basurto, Gabriel Ortíz, Gerardo García, Hiromi Hayawaka, Irene Jimenez, Irina Indigo, Jaime Vega, Jessica Ángeles, Jorge Badillo, Jorge Roig Jr., Kerygma Flores, Leyla Rangel, Luis Leonardo Suárez, Marisol Romero, Mauricio Pérez, Melissa Gedeón, Miguel Ángel Leal, Nacho Rodriguez, Nayeli Solís, Noé Velázquez, Óscar Flores, Pepe Vilchis, Raúl Solo, Raymundo Armijo, René Garcia, Roberto Mendiola, Rommy Mendoza, Rona Fletcher, Santos Alberto, Sebastián Llapur, Tommy Rojas, Valentina Souza, Yolanda Vidal

Brazilian Audio Recorded by Synthesis - Brazil

Audio Project ManagerHugo Wifredo Serrano Ruíz
Studio CrewAntonella Grizotti, Chrístian Vaisz, Felipe Burger Marques, Kiko Ferraz, Luis Dias, Renan Ramme, Renato Galimberti, Richard Thomas, Rodrigo Rheinheimer
ActorsAdriana Defenti, Aline Seibel, Alvaro Luthi, Alvaro Rosa Costa, Ana Carolina De David, Anaí Correa, Andrea Massena, Angelo Primon, Bruno Mad, Calique Ludwig, Carlos Cunha Filho, Cassiano Ranzolin, Catharina Conte, Cris Eifler, Daniel Behar, Diego Acauan, Diego Medina, Edo Portugal, Eduardo Hemann, Eduardo Pitta, Emanoel Neves, Fabrizio Gorziza, Felipe Marques, Fernanda Petit, Franciele Pereira, Francisco Johann, Frederico Vittola, Gabriel Schulz, Giovana de Figueiredo, Gisela Habeyche, Gisela Sparremberger, Guilherme Barcelos, Isadora Pillar, Jessica Bittencourt, José Luiz Thomé, Juja Kinte, Kiko Ferraz, Laura Hickmann, Laura Medina, Leo Bello, Leo Machado, Liz Dias, Lucas Schertel, Luiz Reolon, Marcelo Crawshaw, Marcelo Zwonok, Márcia Caspary, Marcos Verza, Marcus Vinicius, Marisa Rotemberg, Martha Britto, Oscar Simch, Paulo Adriani, Pedro Espinosa, Priscila Colombi, Rafael Guerra, Renan Ramme, Renata de Lélis, Sepé de Los Santos, Silvana Alves, Simone Telecchi, Vinicius Mota

Polish Localization

Polish Localization provided byQLOC S.A.

Japanese Audio Recorded by Keywords - Tokyo

Studio CrewAtsushi Yamaguchi, Haruhiko Inaba, Mutsumi Kawano
ActorsAo Takahashi, Eri Goda, Go Shinomiya, Hana Takeda, Hiroshi Shirokuma, Jiro Saito, Jōji Nakata, Junta Terashima, Jyun Miyamoto, Kaori Yagi, Kaoru Katakai, Katsunori Okai, Kayo Ishida, Kazuyoshi Hayashi, Keisuke Fujii, Kenji Yamauchi, Kousuke Gotou, Kumi Tanaka, Mayumi Iizuka, Megumi Okada, Miho Shinada, Mii Miki, Miyuki Satou, Sayaka Kinoshita, Soichi Abe, Susumu Akagi, Takayuki Miyamoto, Uoken, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Yasushi Miyabayashi, Yasuyuki Sano, Yui Kondo, Yuki Sanpei, Yumi Kawashima

Synthesis Localization QA

Testing ManagerRiccardo Fumagalli
QA SupervisorAntonio Edoardo Mondonico (Mondo)
Testing CoordinatorsMatteo Bianchini, Matteo Voltolina, Michael Celano, Pablo López Cardona
Lead TestersBjörn Wetz, Daniel Hernández, Guillaume Teisserenc, Israel Delgado Miranda, Nicolas Carlo Maria Jara, Rafael Verolla de Moura, Roman Kosarev
TestersAlexandra Jordan, Ana Leticia Pacheco Perdiz, Anaïs Brenière, Andrey Moshkov, Anna Baricheva, Cicero Herlanio Fernandes Teotonio, Danny Münch, Ekaterina Kartavenko, Élodie Fernando Boronat, Fabio Roveda, Francesco Menna, Gera Kozhakhmetova, Icaro Polizel, Iñigo Luzuriaga Bañon, Ivan Kalinin, Luis Sánchez Martínez, Mauro Cherubini, Óscar Cruz González, Robert Chittka, Roberto Gomes De Oliveira, Thomas Frers, Tobias Rennig

Asian LQA Provided by Keywords - Tokyo

Testing CoordinatorKuang-Sheng Huang
Lead TestersJuan Garcia, Naoya Hoshizaki
TestersChieh Yi Lin, Tsubasa Higashihara

Legal Acknowledgements

Wolfenstein®II: The New Colossus™© 2017 ZeniMax Media Inc., Developed in association with MachineGames., MachineGames; Bethesda; Bethesda Softworks; ZeniMax and related logos are registered trademarks or trademarks of ZeniMax Media Inc. in the U.S. and/or other countries., Wolfenstein; id; id Software; id Tech and related logos are registered trademarks or trademarks of id Software LLC in the U.S. and/or other countries.
Uses id Tech®Copyright © 2011-2017 id Software LLC.
Uses Havok™© 1999-2017 Havok.com Inc. [and its Licensors]., All rights reserved., See www.havok.com for details.
Uses Simplygon™© 2017 Donya Labs AB.
Uses Bink VideoCopyright © 1997-2017 by RAD Game Tools Inc.
Uses OodleCopyright © 2008-2017 by RAD Game Tools Inc.
Uses Umbra 3 Visibility Solution© 2017 by Umbra Software Ltd., www.umbrasoftware.com
Powered by Wwise© 2006-2017 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved.
StoryWolfenstein®II: The New Colossus™ is a fictional story set in an alternate universe in the 1960's., Names; characters; organizations; locations and events are either imaginary or depicted in a fictionalized manner., The story and contents of this game are not intended to and should not be construed in any way, to condone; glorify or endorse the beliefs; ideologies; events; actions; persons or behavior of the Nazi regime or to trivialize its war crimes; genocide and other crimes against humanity.
Univers®Univers is a trademark of Monotype GmbH registered in the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office and may be registered in certain other jurisdictions.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 444 other games
Sarah Seaby, 136 other games
Brian Bloom, 133 other games
Karen Strassman, 131 other games
JB Blanc, 129 other games
Gideon Emery, 123 other games
Morgan Gibbons, 119 other games
Heather Clarke, 116 other games
Dwight Schultz, 97 other games
Luca Sandri, 87 other games
Alistair Hatch, 85 other games
Stephanie Sheh, 82 other games
Álvaro Corral López, 80 other games
Patrice Baudrier, 79 other games
Erik Schäffler, 77 other games
Francesco Mei, 77 other games
Jōji Nakata, 76 other games
Yasuhiro Mamiya, 76 other games
Frank Matzke, 74 other games
Timothy Beggs, 72 other games
Marco Balzarotti, 72 other games
Silvio Pandolfi, 71 other games
David Gordon, 70 other games
Emanuele Scichilone, 70 other games
Bruno Magnes, 69 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Wolfenstein: Youngblood, a group of 612 people
Dishonored: Death of the Outsider, a group of 510 people
DOOM: VFR, a group of 508 people
Wolfenstein: Cyberpilot, a group of 488 people
Prey, a group of 463 people
Dishonored 2, a group of 452 people
Rage 2, a group of 452 people
The Evil Within 2, a group of 428 people
Fallout 76, a group of 426 people
DOOM, a group of 416 people
Prey: Mooncrash, a group of 395 people
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim - Special Edition, a group of 384 people
Quake: Champions (Early Access Edition), a group of 378 people
Wolfenstein: The New Order, a group of 339 people
The Elder Scrolls Online: Morrowind, a group of 303 people
Fallout 4, a group of 303 people
Wolfenstein: The Old Blood, a group of 301 people
The Elder Scrolls Online: Summerset, a group of 295 people
The Elder Scrolls: Legends - Heroes of Skyrim, a group of 266 people
The Elder Scrolls: Blades, a group of 247 people
The Elder Scrolls Online: Tamriel Unlimited, a group of 242 people
The Elder Scrolls Online, a group of 207 people
Dishonored, a group of 173 people
Assassin's Creed: Origins, a group of 164 people
The Evil Within, a group of 163 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (576822)