Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Wolfenstein: The New Order Credits

Wolfenstein: The New Order

Published byBethesda Softworks
Developed byMachineGames

MachineGames are

Managing DirectorJerk Gustafsson
Executive ProducerJerk Gustafsson
Creative DirectorJens Matthies
CTO and Technical DirectorJim Kjellin
Gameplay DirectorFredrik Ljungdahl
Head of ProductionLars Johansson
Art DirectorsKjell Emanuelsson, Axel Torvenius, Tor Frick
Animation DirectorHenrik Håkansson
Audio DirectorNicholas Raynor
Senior Environment ArtistsTorbjörn Åhlén, Carl Sturk, Fredrik Stertman, Thibault Courbet
Environment ArtistsJonas Larsson, Mauricio Redondo, Karin Hagström, Claes Engdal, Robert Berg
Senior ArtistJan Andersson
Senior 3D ArtistsPontus Wåhlin, Nicholas Cort, Stellan Tonring
Senior Technical Level DesignersChristian Grawert, Emil Gustavsson
Senior Character ArtistsVidar Rapp, Jonas Törnqvist, Pär Tingström
Senior Technical Character ArtistNicholas Sirén
Senior Effect ArtistJoakim Vikberg
Effect ArtistsJohan Karlsson, Yann Dory
Senior Concept ArtistPer Gullarp
Junior Concept ArtistsChristoffer Lovéus, Mattias Pettersson
Senior Lighting ArtistTomas Lidström
Technical ArtistMichael Paixao
Senior Engine ProgrammerMagnus Auvinen
Engine ProgrammerMarkus Ålind
Senior Gameplay ProgrammersOlle Rosenquist, Patrik Willbo
Gameplay ProgrammerFredrik Zaar
Senior AI ProgrammerAnders Backman
Senior ProgrammerAnton Ragnarsson
ProgrammersMarkus Buretorp, Jonas Mauritzsson
Senior AnimatorsDaniel Eriksson, Markus Söderqvist, Sandra Sporre, Marco Sjöberg, Markus Hammarstedt
AnimatorsFrida Axelsson, Kristian Petersson
Junior AnimatorLeo Sköld Ringborg
Additional AnimationsSigtor Kildal
Technical AnimatorEmil Claeson
Senior Gameplay DesignersJohan Oskarsson, Theo Savidis, Andreas Öjerfors, Anders Olsson
Gameplay DesignersSabine Rösgren, Jocke Sohls, Erik Hörnström
Cinematics ScripterJonas Nordström
Senior Sound DesignersSebastian Pohle, Gustaf Grefberg
Voice Over DesignerKarl-Johan Dimming
Additional Sound DesignEd Lima
Additional VO DesignOscar Álvarez
Additional Music ScriptingMattias Wennlund
Original Music composed and produced byMick Gordon
Special Music Contributions byFredrik Thordendal
IT ManagerJon Johansson
IT TechnicianDanjel Jonsson
HR ManagerÉva Haris Johansson
Office ManagerIzabela Willbo
Narrative DesignerTommy Tordsson Björk

Design

Game DesignJerk Gustafsson
Additional Game DesignFredrik Ljungdahl, Jens Andersson, Jacob Eriksson, Tommy Tordsson Björk, Andreas Öjerfors, Theo Savidis, Johan Oskarsson, Sabine Rösgren, Fredrik Stertman, Claes Engdal, Jocke Sohls, Erik Hörnström, Anders Backman, Anders Olsson, Todd Vaughn, Kjell Emanuelsson, Jens Matthies, Kristoffer Kindh, Aydin Afzoud, Jonathan Heckley, Arcade Berg
Additional Art DirectionJens Matthies, Viktor Antonov

MachineGames QA

Quality Assurance TestersDidrik Breitholtz, Leo Larsson, Aydin Afzoud, Kristoffer Kindh, Nils Hansson Bjerke, Christoffer Larsson

Cast

William "B.J" BlazkowiczBrian Bloom
Anya OliwaAlicja Bachleda
Fergus ReidGideon Emery
Probst Wyatt IIIA.J. Trauth
Wilhelm "Deathshead" StrasseDwight Schultz
Irene EngelNina Franoszek
Caroline BeckerBonita Friedericy
Klaus KreutzKen Lally
Max HassAlex Solowitz
Set RothMark Ivanir
BubiThomas Mikusz
TeklaCarla Tassara
JLeith Burke
BombateEric LaRay Harvey
Bobby BramIan Paul Cassidy
Roman TargonskiPaul Savior
Olenka TargonskiNina Polan
KellerHeiko Obermöller
Private PrendergastNicholas Tucci
BlondieChris Jarvis
GateaCarlos Pratts
Krzysztof OliwaJack Dimich
Róża OliwaAleksandra Kaniak
BitzyLiza de Weerd Seneca
Captain KriegerThure Riefenstein
The KnifeTilman Borck
London MonitorMichael Bideller
Camp PrisonersIgor Korosec, Alexandra Surer, Ikechukwu Prince Amadi, Rajia Baroudi, Zoran Korach, Michael A. Shepperd, Pamala Tyson, Ilia Volok, Ela Nitsche
Prison InmatesPhilippe Bergeron, Tongayi Chirisa, Simon Templeman
Allied PilotThomas Bromhead
Wilhelm "Deathshead" Strasse (German)Kaspar Eichel
Demonic VoiceAndré Sogliuzzo
VariousJohanna Tschig, Joshua Lenn, Peter Eggers, Marco Sjöberg, Frida Axelsson, Leo Sköld Ringborg
Enemy Soldiers and Public AnnouncersTorsten Voges, Hans Schoeber, Andreas Beckett, Alexander Schottky, Norbert Weisser, Alexander Leeb, Dominik Tiefenthaler, Oliver Christian Rudolf, Jürgen Holdorf, Wolfgang Riehm, Wolfgang Berger, Phillip Schwarz, Johannes Semm, Henry König, Malcolm Andreasson, Michael Grimm, Leonhard Mahlich, Martina Flatau, Tilman Borck, Daniel Welbat, Thomas Fitschen, Wolfgang Juergen, Michael Bideller
Super SoldiersThor Edgell, David Sobolov, Jens Matthies
StuntsSeth Ericson, Nicklas Hansson, Ken Lally

Story

Story and Dialogue written byJens Matthies
Additional Story Scenes and Dialogue written byTommy Tordsson Björk
In-Game Fiction written byTommy Tordsson Björk
Script ConsultantTom Keegan
Additional Writings byAndreas Öjerfors, Jerk Gustafsson, Tom Keegan, Sandra Sporre, Tobias Falk
Actors directed byTom Keegan, Jens Matthies
Actors additionally directed byHenrik Håkansson, Finn Seliger
Cinematics directed byJens Matthies
Cinematics AnimationMarkus Söderqvist, Henrik Håkansson, Daniel Eriksson
Additional Cinematics AnimationFrida Axelsson, Sigtor Kildal, Sandra Sporre
Cinematics Script, Light and PostJan Andersson, Jonas Nordström, Pär Tingström
Cinematics Supervising Sound EditorSebastian Pohle
Casting DirectorEmily Schweber
Casting AssociateEmily Bates
Talent CoordinatorsStephanie Vickers, Christine Korkosz
Signatory ServicesDenise S. Diehl
Production ManagerAjae Clearway
Animation Department Line ProducerSandra Sporre
Senior Performance Capture SpecialistSigtor Kildal
Production AssistantsStephanie A. Bradford, Barret Michael Hacia, Chris Donovan

External Partners

Performance Capture Services provided byJust Cause Entertainment, Eiren Chong, Mari Ueda, Paul M. Alvarez del Castillo, Ryan Girard, Marc Morisseau, Jen-Pin Yen, Julian Beeston, Andrew Burger, Kay Wang, Natsuko Beppu, Jamison Boaz, Nikolaus Andre Evangelista, Hairol Mikelly, Yuki Najima, Eugene Harng
Cinematics Sound Design provided byTorus GmbH, Jan Petzold, Wilmont Schulze, Sebastian Stroux
Facial Animation and Body Motion Editing provided byMotion Grinder
Motion Capture Tracking and Solving Services provided byBrantom Enterprises
Additional Game Design Services provided byCollecting Smiles, Jens Andersson
Freelance Programming provided byDoctor Entertainment, Anders Pistol, Jesper Rudberg, Mirandion Software, Magnus Högdahl
Facial Animation Tracking and Solving Services provided byCubic Motion, Mike Jones, Adam Pilkington, Adam Sirrelle, Chris Bowman, Nicole Mustoe, Daniele Pezzella, Robin French, Florie Poucin, Lee Young, Seb Castilho, Gary Evans, Seb Gough, Kier Jackson, Reece Thomas
Additional Sound Design provided byDynamedion, Michael Schwendler
Music provided byGame Audio Australia, Mick Gordon, Michael Tornabene, Richard Devine
Additional Music provided bySDFX, Fredrik Thordendal, Joakim Skog
Graphic Design and Interface Services provided byRIVER, Markus Koos, Frenne Hirani, Alberto Jeldez, Bjarne Hallberg
Storyboards byDaniel Kong
Voice Recording Services provided byPOP Sound, Michael Miller, Nick Bozzone, Robert Weiss, Peter Rincon
Additional Voice Recording Services provided byGame On Audio, Brian Magrum, James Heraz, Amanda Wyatt, Audrey Dubois, Katie Jones
Additional Character Art provided byDaybreak CG, Sven Juhlin, QW Creatives
Additional Graphic Design Services provided by1910 Design & Communication
Additional Concept Art Design provided byLaurent Gapaillard, Volta Creation Inc., Somnio Studios, Seung Ho Henrik Holmberg
Additional Pre-Vis provided byFat Little Indian Boy, Janak Thakker
Head Mounted Camera Services provided byStandard Deviation, Babak Beheshti, Image Metrics, Christopher Jones
Additional Performance Capture Services provided byImagination Studios
Stunt Services provided bySvenska Stuntgruppen
Music Licensing Services provided byBlindlight
Music Supervision and Clearance provided byBrandracket LLC, Christopher S. Parker, Tim Scanlin

Songs

I BelieveChris Isaak (Music and Lyrics), Melissa Hollick (Performance), Rich Aitkin (Production / Mix), Recorded at Nimrod
Mond, Mond, Ja, JaMick Gordon (Writer / Performance / Production / Mix), Alex Pfeffer (Performance), Recorded at The Nostromo
Pack Up Your Troubles in Your Old Kit-BagGeorge Henry Powell (Writer), A.J. Trauth (Performance), Recorded at Just Cause Entertainment
God Save the KingWritten by Unknown, Gideon Emery (Performance), Recorded at Just Cause Entertainment
Buffalo GalsTraditional, Brian Bloom (Performance), Mick Gordon (Performance), Recorded at POP Sound and The Nostromo
Schlaf, Kindlein, SchlafTraditional, Ken Lally (Performance), Recorded at POP Sound
The Star‑Spangled BannerJohn Stafford Smith (Music), Francis Scott Key (Lyrics), Mick Gordon (Performance), Recorded at The Nostromo
The House of the Rising SunTraditional, Ravi Krishnaswami (Arrangement / Production / Mix at COPILOT Music and Sound), Performed by COPILOT, Josh Abbey (Production / Mix at COLOR NY), Recorded at COPILOT [NYC]; COLOR [NYC]; Hugh Walker Recording [London]
Siegfried Idyll Theme 1Richard Wagner (Writer), Published by Bruton APM [ASCAP], Courtesy of APM Music
Lohengrin Overture to the 3rd ActRichard Wagner (Writer), Published by Sonoton APM [ASCAP], Sonoton Music GmbH Co KG [GEMA], Courtesy of APM Music
Rienzi OvertureRichard Wagner (Writer), Published by Sonoton APM [ASCAP, Sonoton Music GmbH Co KG [GEMA], Courtesy of APM Music
Parsifal OvertureRichard Wagner (Writer), Published by KPM APM [ASCAP], Courtesy of APM Music
Tapferer kleiner LieblingDan Israel (Music), Phoebe Kreutz (Lyrics), at COPILOT Music and Sound, Jason Menkes (Arrangement / Production / Mix at COPILOT), Performed by COPILOT, Ravi Krishnaswami (Production / Mix at COPILOT), Recorded at COPILOT [NYC] and Nina's Studio [Vienna]
Toe The LinePeter Rundquist (Writer / Production / Mix at COPILOT Music and Sound), Performed by COPILOT featuring Howling Wolf, Ravi Krishnaswami (Production / Mix at COPILOT), Recorded at COPILOT [NYC] and Howling Wolf [London]
Weltraum SurfenNaren Rauch (Writer / Production / Mix at COPILOT Music and Sound), Performed by COPILOT, Ravi Krishnaswami (Production / Mix at COPILOT), Recorded at COPILOT [NYC]; Naren's Studio [LA] and ITAM Studio [Berlin]
Train to HamburgRavi Krishnaswami (Writer / Production / Mix at COPILOT Music and Sound), Performed by COPILOT, Recorded at COPILOT [NYC]; Itam Studio [Berlin] and M2 Productions [Cologne]
Mein kleiner VWDavid Gennaro (Music / Production / Mix at COPILOT Music and Sounds), Ravi Krishnaswami (Lyrics / Production / Mix at COPILOT Music and Sounds), Performed by COPILOT, Recorded at COPILOT [NYC] and ACG [Hamburg]
Ich bin überallNaren Rauch (Writer / Production / Mix at COPILOT Music and Sound), Performed by COPILOT, Recorded at Naren's Studio [LA] and Karostar Studios [Hamburg]
Berlin Boys & Stuttgart GirlsRavi Krishnaswami (Music / Production / Mix at COPILOT Music and Sounds), Bill Lane (Lyrics at COPILOT Music and Sounds), Jason Menkes (Vocal Arrangement), Performed by COPILOT, Recorded at COPILOT [NYC]; Banks & Rawdriguez Lab [Mannheim] and Crosby Street Collective [NYC]
My Bonnie Lies over the OceanTraditional, Gideon Emery (Perfromance), Recorded at POP Sound
Für EliseLudwig van Beethoven (Writer), Nicholas Raynor (Performance), Recorded at KJD's Galactic Office, Karl-Johan Dimming (Recording)

Additional Contributions

Level DesignDaniel Platt
Environment ArtNatascha Schirmuli
AudioCarsten Rojahn, Ludvig Kullberg
Legacy MusicRobert Prince
Technical AnimationNils Lerin
Office AssistanceChuan Gustafsson
AI ProgrammingAnders Südow
Concept ArtMartin Bergström
Gameplay ProgrammingJonas Nyman
InternsJesper Lovéus, Joel Jonsson
MachineGames would like to thankJason Bergman, Kevin Cloud, Sanna Dahlgren, Dark Horse, Diligentia, Talia Dillingham, Robert A. Duffy, Anders Ekermo, Josef Fares, Frisör‑Robert, Hansoft, Duncan Harris, Simon Hartikainen, Peter Holmgren, John Jennings, Tommy Persson, Mirko Reinhard, Muhammad Abdus Satter, Marty Stratton, Justin Talley, Per Vikström, Robert Walker, Magnus Wallenius, Tim Willits, Faith Wyatt, Shae Wyatt, Michael Wynne, Jennelie Åhlén, Kristin Östberg, Matt Firor, Harvey, Raph, Shinji, ToHo, All our friends and Bethesda worldwide, Our spouses; families and the people we love; who support us when we are off chasing dreams.

Behaviour Interactive: 3D Artists

Lead Technical ArtistFrédéric Pageau
3D AnimatorKevin Boyer
3D ArtistsBisser Maximov, Catalin Vulcanescu, Cathy Boisvert, Éliane Prégent, Khizer Diwan, Louis-Michel Huard, Michael Ouellet, Jeng-Yu Pan

Behaviour Interactive: Level Design

Level DesignersAndré Laniel, Jonathan D'Anjou

Behaviour Interactive: Programming

Technical DirectorVincent Achim
Lead ProgrammerIan Frédéric Dissaux
Game ProgrammersAlexandre Larouche, Francois Cayouette, Jonathan Brown, Khalique Williams, Michael Braley, Olivier Fleurant, Stéphane Pelletier

Behaviour Interactive: Quality Assurance

QA TestersFrancois Lim, Michel St-Martin, Tristan Jackson

Behaviour Interactive: Production

ProducerJennifer Morain McLaughlin

Behaviour Interactive: Management

Executive ProducerRémi Racine
PresidentRémi Racine
Senior VP ProductYves Lachance
Executive Technical DirectorStephen Mulrooney
Senior ProducerStéphanie Marchand
Executive Creative DirectorDavid Osborne
Senior VP Business DevelopmentWayne Meazza
Senior Director - Development ServicesJean-Frédéric Vachon

id Software Support Team: Core Tech

Lead Graphics ProgrammerJan Paul van Waveren
Lead Engine ProgrammerGloria Kennickell
ProgrammersJohn Roberts, Sean Fleming, Evan Eubanks

id Software Support Team: Programming

Lead ProgrammerJonathan Wright
UI ProgrammerCurtis Arink
ProgrammerEvan Eubanks

id Software Support Team: Tools

ProgrammerDarin McNeil

id Software Support Team: Production

Senior ProducerJason Kim
Technical ProducersShale Williams, Steven Serafin

id Software Support Team: Design

DesignersJason O'Connell, Steve Rescoe, Morgan Wilson, Brandon Souders, Jerry Keehan, Dorian Gorski

id Software Support Team: Art

UI ArtPatrick Duffy
ArtistsPhillip Bailey, Dan Scanio, Lear Darocy, Jake Hernandez, Andy Chang, Gregg Stangl, Josh Coons, Thao Le, Timothee Yeramian
Character ArtistsJason Martin, Cliff Young
Media ArtistsDanny Keys

id Software Support Team: Dev Services

ProgrammersCurtis Travis Bradshaw, Christopher Hays, John Casey, Matthew Michler, Dustin Land, Jesse Printz

id Software Support Team: Audio

Sound DesignersChristian Antkow, Chris Hite

Bethesda Softworks

PresidentVlatko Andonov
VP, Product DevelopmentTodd Vaughn
Sr. ProducersDarren Chukitus, Lafayette Taylor
Sr. Producer, 1st PartyTimothy Beggs
External Technical DirectorJonathan Williams
VP, Public RelationsPete Hines
VP, MarketingPete Hines
Director of Global MarketingSteve Perkins
Director of Global Public RelationsTracey Thompson
Assistant Director of PRErin Losi
Marketing SpecialistJenny Whitehead
PR SpecialistJenny Whitehead
Event Trade DirectorHenry Mobley
Associate Brand ManagerVincent Slaven
Public Relations ManagerAngela Ramsey-Chapman
Global Community LeadMatthew Grandstaff
Community ManagerJessica Finster
Marketing CoordinatorCarlos Guice Jr.
PR CoordinatorCarlos Guice Jr.
Video ProductionSalinee Goldenberg, Matthew Ross
Graphic DesignMichael Wagner, Lindsay Westcott
VP, SalesRon Seger
Operations Director, North AmericaTodd Curtis
Sales/Operations ManagerJill Bralove
Sales AnalystJeff Moskowitz
Regional Sales ManagersMichael Donnellan, Michelle Ferrara
Channel Marketing ManagerMichelle Burgess
Sr. Sales AssistantJessica Williams
Sales AssistantScott Mills
Online Content CoordinatorJason Snead
Play Test ManagersWilliam Noble, Stephanie Puri
Director of Quality AssuranceDarren Manes
QA ManagerRobert Gray
QA LeadsTerry Dunn Jr., Matthew Weil
Quality Assurance TestersSam Bernstein, Alan Webb, Christer Belich, George Churchill, Eugene Chung, Daniel Cimiluca, Jacob Clayman, Marjorie Cooper, Cory Dornbusch, Spencer Gottlieb, Joseph Graninger, Christopher Hayes, Lawrence Hayes, Shawn Johnson, Alex Jones, Jesse Keene, Tyler Kelly, Scott LoPresti, Zach Lyon, Michael Merriam, Aaron Mitschelen, Jennifer Noland, Andrew Poff, Domingo Retana, Scott Saggio, Amanda Sheehan, Philip Spangrud, Larry Waldman, Cody Wharton, Gabe Scaringello, Justin Alexander, Keith Walton, Matthew Kelley, Taylor Mullen
Additional QAJames Costantino, Christopher Krietz, Joseph Mueller, Jen Tonon, Dan Silva, Jake Abalorio, Kevin Baker, Tim Ballard, Nickolas Baptista, John Benoit, Brian Bloomfield, Sadie Boyd, Alex Branton, Matt Buck, Carlos Camacho, Robert Clark, Roddy Colon, Shannon Corwin, Paul Dean, Jonathan Devriendt, Jonathan Douglas, Matthew Farkas, Betsy Gies, Patricia Gray, Jesse Haughey, Zoe Jackson, Michael Jenkins, Robbie Kidd, Donald King, Jason Little, Michael Mazzuca, Jack Moore, Hieu Nguyen, Jeff Nilson, William Pegus, Louis Riley, Greg Ruddick, Angela Rupinen, Josh Seabolt, Nick Springsteen, Craig Strasbourger, John Teare, Sarah Tomesky, Tihana Tresnjak-Smith, Samuel Papke, Cory Andrews, John Pisano
Special ThanksEric Correll, Kevin Cloud, Robert A. Duffy, Christian Herrmann, Heiko Kaspers, Detlef Richter, Marty Stratton, Tim Willits

ZeniMax Media

Chairman & CEORobert A. Altman
PresidentErnie Del
EVP & COOJamie Leder
EVP & CFOCindy Tallent
EVP Legal & SecretaryGrif Lesher
SVP Finance & ControllerDenise Kidd
Legal LeadJoshua Gillespie
LegalChandi Abey, Diana Bender, Marcia Mitnick, Amy Yeung
VP, Information TechnologySteve Bloom
Information TechnologyNicholas Childs, Robert Havlovick, Will Havlovick, Christopher La Scola, Drew McCartney, Joshua Mosby, Kevin Raminhos, Sara Simpson, Paul Tuttle, David Verdin, Keelian Wardle, Kevin Watts, Jesse Wicker, Joon Ho Yang
Vice President of Global HRTammy Boyd-Shumway
Human ResourcesMichelle Cool, Andrea Glinski, Katrina Lang, Valery Ridore, Katie Sosnoskie
AdministrationMelissa Ayala, Brittany Bezawada-Joseph, Craig Brown, Rosanna Campanile, Katherine Edwards, Douglas Frederick, Jon Freund, Gerard Garnica, Jose Iraheta, Betty Kouatelay, Jerome Lamboy, Ho Joong Lee, Barb Manning, Stephane Marquis, Michael Masciola, Tanuja Mistry, Rissa Monzano, Matthew Neyman, Patrick Nolan, Patti Pulupa, Dave Rasmussen, Nitin Sharma, Heather Spurrier, Claudia Umana-Sanchez, Melissa Washabaugh, Eric Weis
Administrative AssistantsBernice Guice, Paula K. Kasey, Shana Reed
Executive ChefKenny McDonald

ZeniMax Europe

PresidentErnie Del
European Managing DirectorSean Brennan
Sales DirectorsGreg Baverstock, Paul Oughton
Finance DirectorRobert Ford
European PR DirectorSarah Seaby
European Marketing DirectorSarah Seaby
International Marketing ManagerRosemarie Dalton
UK Sales ManagerGethyn Deakins
Creative Services ArtistMorgan Gibbons
European PR ManagerAlistair Hatch
Assistant PR ManagerNicholas Heller
Operations ManagerIsabelle Midrouillet
Operations CoordinatorDavid Gordon
Financial ControllerPaul New
Localization DirectorHarald Simon
Localization Project ManagerRuth Granados-García
Legal CounselLeonard Bendel, Vincent Adam Carter
Information Technology ManagerJoseph Owens
Office ManagerAngie Jones
Sales & Office AdministratorHeather Clarke
Senior Brand ManagerThach Quach
Senior Marketing ManagerMarc Berekoven
Contract Admin/ParalegalKatie Brooks
Accounts AssistantCharlotte Ovens

ZeniMax France

PresidentJulie Chalmette
Sales ManagerYvan Rault
Key Account ManagerGaëlle Gombert
Trade Marketing ManagerLaurent Chatain
Marketing ManagerGéraldine Mazot
PR ManagerJérôme Firon
Finance ManagerCecile De Freitas
Finance AssistantAdeline Nonis

ZeniMax Germany

General ManagerFrank Matzke
Sales DirectorThomas Huber
Marketing ManagerMarcel Jung
Product Marketing ManagerStefan Dettmering
PR ManagerPeter Langhofer
Jr. Product Marketing ManagerAndrea Kunkel
Jr. PR ManagerAndrea Kunkel
Jr. Key Account ManagerJürgen Pahl
Sales & Office AdministratorChristiane Jauss
Finance/Admin AssistantJuliane Heinz

ZeniMax Benelux

General ManagerMenno Eijck
Sales ManagerStefan Koppers
Sales Admin & Marketing SupportPam Wesselink-van Griethuysen

ZeniMax Asia K.K.

General ManagerTetsu Takahashi
Localization ProgrammerMasayuki Nagahashi
Associate ProducerTakayuki Tanaka
Marketing ManagerEiichi Yaji
PR ManagerTakako Egawa
Marketing ManagerTakako Egawa
Sales ManagerHiroaki Yanagiguchi
Office ManagerMyongsuk Rim
Web DirectorKosuke Fujita
Web ProgrammerKeisuke Tanaka

Localized Versions produced by Synthesis Global Solutions

Localization ProducerEmanuele Scichilone
French Language CoordinatorLaure Bouffard
Italian Language CoordinatorsEmanuele Scichilone, Fabrizio Tobia
German Language CoordinatorsJan Werkmeister, Carolin Schwarz, Adrian Koch
Spanish Language CoordinatorGustavo Díaz
Testing CoordinatorsAntonio Edoardo Mondonico (Mondo), Adriano James Majocchi
French TranslatorsOphélie Colin, Aurélie Blain
Italian TranslatorsDaniele Tamagni, Francesca Cecca
German TranslatorsUlrich Onken, Roland Austinat, Jan Werkmeister
Spanish TranslatorsDiego Romero, Salvador Tintoré Fernández, Estrella del Campo Martínez
French TestersOlivier Paulin, Florian Mouret, Pierre Techoueyres, Mireille Besson, Thomas Frers, Violaine Sauze
Italian TestersDiego Romero, Salvador Tintoré Fernández, Estrella del Campo Martínez, Pierre Techoueyres, Mireille Besson, Thomas Frers, Violaine Sauze
German TestersRobert Chittka, Andreas Edler, Danny Münch, Janis Salnajs, Christian Matthias Reiff, Enno Müßig
Spanish TestersIsrael Delgado, Iñigo Luzuriaga Bañon, Luis Sánchez, Ignacio Gaitán García, Sandro Fratepietro Montero, Óscar Cruz

French Audio recoded by La Marque Rose

Studio CrewJean-Philippe Brière, Jérémie Durand, Camille Méens
ActorsArnaud Laurent, Brice Ournac, Caroline Pascal, Charles Borg, Fabrice Lelyon, François Creton, Frédéric Popovic, Gilduin Tissier, Jean-Marco Montalto, Jochen Haegele, Loïc Houdré, Marie Chevalot, Nathalie Bleynie, Pascal Germain, Patrice Baudrier, Patrick Béthune, Thierry Kazazian

Italian Audio recorded by Synthesis

Studio CrewAmbra Ravaglia, Adriano Dezulian, Riccardo Riva, Federico Di Stefano, Fabio Pantano, Stefano Lucchelli, Maria Rosa Sanna
ActorsRuggero Andreozzi, Davide Albano, Beatrice Caggiula, Daniela Fava, Antonello Governale, Alessandro Lussiana, Francesco Mei, Stefania Patruno, Giorgio Perno, Riccardo Peroni, Giuseppe Russo, Mario Scarabelli, Paolo Sesana, Bruno Slaviero, Mattia Stasolla, Mario Zucca, Alessandro Zurla

German Audio recorded by Synthesis Germany

Studio CrewFinn Seliger, Johannes Marguerre, Martin Kruse, Hendrik Hämke, Johannes Semm, Antonio de Spirt, Peter Haubenschild, Sascha Ebert, Udo Baumhögger, Matthias Scheuer, Jan Ullmann, Friedrich Klemme
ActorsAchim Buch, Anne Moll, Bodo Wolf, Oliver Christian Rudolf, Christos Topulos, Dieter Brandecker, Dirk Hardegen, Ela Nitzsche, Felix Würgler, Gabriele Blum, Gundi Eberhard, Hans Gerd Kilbinger, Jesse Grimm, Joey Cordevin, Johannes Berenz, Johannes Semm, Joscha Fischer-Antze, Joshy Peters, Jürgen Holdorf, Kai-Hendrik Möller, Katja Brügger, Lennardt Krüger, Mark Bremer, Martin Sabel, Michael Bideller, Nicolas König, Ole Jacobsen, Phillip Schwarz, Philipp Baltus, René Dawn-Claude, Robin Brosch, Roland Hemmo, Rolf Berg, Sönke Strohkark, Tilman Borck, Tina Eschmann, Ursula Sieg, Wolf Frass, Wolfgang Berger, Wolfgang Juergen, Wolfgang Riehm

Spanish Audio recorded by Synthesis Iberia

Studio CrewSergio Lopezosa, Hugo Wifredo Serrano Ruíz, Juan Pablo Vieyra, Manuel Guerra, Emilio Gallardo
ActorsAdolfo Pastor Catral, Alfonso Laguna, Álvaro Reina Melgar, Ana Isabel Jiménez Morales, Ángel Amorós, Carlos López Benedí, Carlos Salamanca, Cecilia Santiago, Enrique Suárez, Javier Lorca, José Ángel Fuentes, Juan Amador, Juan Carlos Lozano Muñoz, Juan Rueda, Miguel Ángel Pérez, Paco Gisbert, Roberto Cuenca Rodríguez Jr., Txema Moscoso, Vicky Angulo

Legal Acknowledgements

id Tech 5 Copyright © 2011-2014id Software LLC
Bink Video Copyright © 1997-2011RAD Game Tools Inc.
Futura is a registered trademark ofBauer Types

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

André Sogliuzzo, 190 other games
Sarah Seaby, 136 other games
Brian Bloom, 133 other games
Gideon Emery, 123 other games
Morgan Gibbons, 119 other games
Heather Clarke, 116 other games
Thierry Kazazian, 103 other games
Amanda Wyatt, 101 other games
Gustavo Díaz, 98 other games
Dwight Schultz, 97 other games
Juan Carlos Lozano Muñoz, 87 other games
Alistair Hatch, 85 other games
David Sobolov, 80 other games
Patrice Baudrier, 79 other games
Francesco Mei, 77 other games
Rémi Racine, 77 other games
Frank Matzke, 74 other games
Timothy Beggs, 72 other games
Rolf Berg, 71 other games
David Gordon, 70 other games
Emanuele Scichilone, 70 other games
Jean-Frédéric Vachon, 69 other games
Alessandro Zurla, 67 other games
Todd Curtis, 64 other games
Tom Keegan, 64 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus, a group of 340 people
Wolfenstein: The Old Blood, a group of 306 people
Fallout 4, a group of 255 people
DOOM, a group of 252 people
Wolfenstein: Youngblood, a group of 250 people
The Evil Within, a group of 226 people
The Elder Scrolls Online, a group of 212 people
The Elder Scrolls Online: Tamriel Unlimited, a group of 208 people
DOOM: VFR, a group of 204 people
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim - Special Edition, a group of 199 people
Dishonored 2, a group of 197 people
Dishonored, a group of 195 people
Wolfenstein: Cyberpilot, a group of 194 people
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim, a group of 189 people
Fallout 76, a group of 186 people
Prey, a group of 180 people
Rage, a group of 178 people
Dishonored: Dunwall City Trials, a group of 178 people
Dishonored: The Brigmore Witches, a group of 177 people
Dishonored: The Knife of Dunwall, a group of 175 people
Dishonored: Death of the Outsider, a group of 167 people
The Evil Within 2, a group of 165 people
Rage 2, a group of 164 people
DOOM³: BFG Edition, a group of 163 people
The Elder Scrolls Online: Morrowind, a group of 160 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (237113)