Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Worldwide Soccer Manager 2009 Credits

1650 people (1556 developers, 94 thanks)

Sports Interactive

Sports InteractiveKeldon Alleyne, Jesper Andersson, Grant Appleyard, Alex Bell, David Bonney, James Capstick, Paul Collyer, Oliver Collyer, Robert Cooper, Stephen L. Cox, Marlon Davidson, Sam Deane, Neil Dejyothin, Paul Dejyothin, Navdeep Dhanjal, Gordon Dunbar, Marc Duffy, Keith Flannery, Ruben Gomes, Dean Gripton, Nick Habershon, Scott Harwood, Carey Hickling, Ray Houghton, Craig Hunter, Miles Jacobson, Richard Jones, Graeme Kelly, Olly Kenney, Svein E. Kvernoey, Ed Lambert, Mark Linnane, Michael Nygreen, Ronnie Ochero, Okwaeze Otusi, Des Owens, Risto Remes, Philip Rolfe, John Schofield, Martin Smith, David Soley, Peter Sottrel, Glenn Stiemens, Simon Tipple, Kevin Turner, Marc Vaughan, Andy Wilson, Mark Woodger

Additional Programming

Additional ProgrammingMark Atkinson, Pascal Gane, Ivan Nevraev, Paul Sargent, Yousuf Tareen, Richard Tawn, Peter Walsh

SI Testing Team

SI Testing TeamMartin Allen, Neil Brock, Michael Burling, Matt Campbell, Oliver Chamberlain, Stuart Coleman, Alex Devereaux-Ward, Antony Farley, Jon Fox, Bardi Golriz, Ben Kenney, Thomas Laskowski, Tim Lawrence, Jim Lucas, Mark Pendrey, Chris Ritchie, Will Simpson, Robert Stone, Simon Tipple, Stuart Warren, Glenn Wakeford, Ben Walshe

SEGA Europe

CEONaoya Tsurumi
PresidentMichael Hayes
COOMichael Hayes
Commercial DirectorGary Rowe
European Marketing DirectorGary Knight
Managing Director, European DevelopmentGary Dunn
Head of External DevelopmentJim Woods
Senior ProducerMax de Vries
ProducerMark Nutt
Assistant ProducerJustyn McLean
Publishing ManagerNathalie Ranson
European PRLynn Daniel, Ross Alexander, Wouter Van Vugt
Head of Brand MarketingMatt Eyre
Senior Brand ManagerBen Cooper
International Director of SalesAlison Gould
International Account ManagerSimon Inch
International PR ExecutiveGemma Willocks
Head of Creative ServicesAlison Peat-Borrelli
Creative Services TeamAkane Hiraoka, Arnoud Tempelaere, Morgan Gibbons, Ed Bostock
Head of OperationsMark Simmons
Purchasing ManagerCaroline van Venrooij
Operations ManagerNatalie Cooke
Network Business DirectorNick Pili
Online Marketing ManagerMike Evans
Community ManagerDavid Kempshall
UK Marketing DirectorSara Grover
UK Product ManagerBen Payne
UK PR ManagerStefan McGarry
UK Trade Marketing ManagerClare Davis
Head of LegalNicky Boxall
LawyerMark Bennett
Legal ExecutiveSaad Choudri
Licensing ManagerNivine Emeran
Commercial CoordinatorLucy Radcliffe
Head of Development ServicesMark LeBreton
Localisation ManagerMarta Lois González
Localisation CoordinatorGiuseppe Rizzo
Senior Mastering TechnicianJohn Hegarty
Mastering GroupJigar Patel, Roy Boateng, Wayne Quarmby, Cary Vidal, Arian Barvarz
Senior Team LeadDwayne Buck
Team LeadJamie Bailey, Joe Fitzgerald
Assistant Team LeadAdam Waite, Paul Strong, Remi Mckenzie, Andrew Sparks, Oghenekewhe Unude
TesterRichard Haw, Stephen Hopkins, Volong Tran, Ali Nourbakhsh, Nathan Pragasm, Justin Shehata, Kye Connolly, David Milmine, Mohammed Al-Adhal, Jonas Carvell, Dan Hurley, Barry Vuong, James Hovell, Marcus Edwin, Michael Veness, Domefa Agblevon, Julian Emby, Sacha Allari, Darryl Bartley, Sergio Relva, Ahmad Abdullah, Jason Holness, Patrick Frost, Errol Burke, Sami Hoang, Jamal Ibrahim, Bobby Cheung, David Sidor, Ryan Crawford, Kieron Germain, Ben Otubanjo, Stephen Hallet, Aaron Chandler, Grant Williams, Stephen Amadi, Jordan Lawrence, Imonena Mo Unude, Sam Beard, Noel Ogunmuyide, Simon Terry
Standards Co-ordinatorMohammed Ajaib
Standards TechnicianRoberto Quye
Senior Language Team LeadAlessandro Irranca
Language Team LeadSergio Borrelli
Language TesterRobin Bäckström, Filippo Cardia, David Chaves, Susanne Christensen, Petter Frydenlund, Quentin Gillet, Gilen Mejuto, Maura Melis, Ruben Baez Sanchez, Marie Thorsen, Ehsan Zamani, Liesbeth van Kuik

SEGA Spain

Marketing DirectorJavier Rodriguez
Senior Product ManagerEduardo López Asenjo
PR ManagerSara Vega

SEGA Benelux

Managing DirectorJurgen Post
Marketing ManagerJohan De Windt
PR ManagerRoel Peeters

SEGA France

General Director Southern EuropeJames Rebours
Marketing ManagerThomas Grellier
Product ManagerNicolas Dicker
PR ManagerFranck Sébastien
Press RepresentativeAlexandra Fiore

SEGA Australia

Managing DirectorDarren MacBeth
Marketing ManagerGareth Gower
PR and Promotions ManagerVispi Bhopti

Hints and Tips

Hints and TipsNeil Dejyothin, Svein E. Kvernoey, Kevin Turner, Nick Habershon, Andy Jones, Lee Smith-Bryan, Tom Roddison, David Milmine, Miles Jacobson, Philip Rolfe, Alex Bell, Mark Woodger, Keith Flannery, Francis Cole, Joe Fitzgerald, Remi Mckenzie, Sam Trendall, Stephen Malcolm, John Austin, Glenn Wakeford

SI Special Thanks

SI Special ThanksEveryone who enjoys playing our games, Andrew Brennand, PhysioRoom.com [Injury Database; www.physioroom.com], David Quaye (Keeping us tidy), AFC Wimbledon [For inspiring us all; www.afcwimbledon.uk], Gary Linke (The Football League), Keirina Rowland (The Football Conference), Kick It Out [www.kickitout.org], Aaron Lincoln, Ciaran Brennan, Martyn James Brown, Warren Leigh, Andrew Beatty (Facegen), Laura [Mischief PR], Andrea [Mischief PR], Dan [Mischief PR], Mitch [Mischief PR], Mark Gilbert, Johnny Fontayne, Jon Boon, Craig Tregurtha, Danny Kelly, Niki-san, All at Soccer AM, All at Talksport, All at Shortlist, All at Warchild, All supporters of GamesAid, Jason Manford, The FM Podcasters, Front Room, Lisa Warren, Alfonso Senatore, Duncan [at HMV], Stephen Constantine, Vannesa [Youtube/Google], Theo [Youtube/Google], The Blueline [www.ehmtheblueline.com], All the FML Beta testers, All the offsite Beta testers, All the podcast guests, The BAFTA games committee, Everyone who writes nice things about our games, Everyone who says nice things about our games

Extra Special Thanks

Extra Special ThanksEdward Collyer, Judy Collyer, Jaana Remes (and the Remes/Karjalainen familes), Camilla, Luis, Torolf, Loretta, Rebbeca [and assorted cars], Keegan [and assorted cars], Jake [and assorted cars], Haley [and assorted cars], Caroline Brick, Carol Booth, Finn Woodger, Louie Woodger, Lindsay Broad, Ellie Duffy, Connor Duffy, Sean Duffy, Dean McKane ('Peter Barlow'), Jema Wrigley (for the last 10 years), Bash Kaifi (for fixing me and making me feel reborn; Parkside Osteopathy Clinic), The QPR Ladies [for putting up with me and for their inspiration], Cherelle Albert (Keep banging in the goals), Elizabeth [for putting up with the distance], Alice Greig, Alfie the Don of Grandison Road, Martha Barrett, Sigvald Kvernøy, Sølve Kvernøy, Signhild Kvernøy, Evy Birknes, Karin Nymark, Rolf-Inge Nymark, Gaute Nymark, William Nymark, Catherine Gripton (Mrs.), Susanna, Lois, Vanessa, Bernard Smith (and the rest of my family), Rowena, the London Blades, Samantha Lythe, Trudy [for putting up with my being away], Marcel Davidson, Neil Sommerville, Romeo Beckford, Ricardo Beckford, Elfin

Translation Team

Head of Eastern European LocalisationMilan Czarnowski
Czech Localisation ManagerPavel Mondschein
Czech Localisation QA LeadFilip Ženíšek
Czech LocalisationPavel Jurosz, Jana Lahovská
Czech Localisation ProofreadingJitka Kaufmanová
Czech Localisation QAMilan Bergman, Luboš Novotný, Martin Friebel
DanishPierre B. L. Vendelboe, Peter Højholt, Peter Barkentin, Kasper Larsen, Allan Baisgaard, Preben Flyckt Bjørnsen, Mikkel Larsen, Jonus Bruun
DutchPatrick Görtjes, Frederik Wilmotte, Bjorn Verstraate, Mario Pieters
English (United States)Chad Winger
FrenchStephane Euphrasie, Thomas Piel-Desruisseaux, Axelle Kasperski, Nicolas Tiercelin
ItalianAlberto Scotta ('Panoz'), Paolo Battista, Daniele Ratti, Gabriele Trippetta
KoreanKangwon Lee, Hyun-Sik Yun, Jaewoon Yu (Musai), Kayoung Jung (Musai), SeonYeong Choi (Musai), Chung-Kuen Ha (Musai)
NorwegianVegard Rønningen, Rune Heggemsli, Lizz Schikora, Hans Olav Bakken, Hans Jordheim, Erik Dale
PolishMarcin Krygier
Polish Localisation CoordinatorAdrian Czerwiński
Polish QA CoordinatorPrzemysław Łękawa, Łukasz Abramczuk
Polish QA TesterMaciej Wróblewski, Łukasz Rutkowski, Mateusz Maziarski
PortugeseJosé Guilherme Chieira, Paulo André
SpanishIván Abella Villar, Alejandro Rodríguez Álvarez
SwedishJan Juhlin, Mikael Danell, Erik Iancovici, Henrik Sanderholm

Audio

Original Sound RecordingsOutsource Media Ltd
SoundBroomhall Credits Ltd [www.johnbroomhall.co.uk]

Clubs

Cheltenham Town PhotographsThousand Word Media Ltd
Scottish Premier League PhotographsSNS Group
A League Photographycourtesy of Getty Images
Dutch Football League Photography bycourtesy of © PICS UNITED
Charlton Athletic PhotographsMatt Brown, Press Association
All the ClubsWho provided logos and player photographs

Media

Trinity MirrorRupert Smith
The Star, Sheffield NewspapersEmma Angell
Guardian Media GroupGazan Arihi
Manchester Evening NewsSteve Wharton
London's Evening StandardSteve McKenlay
BBC Radio Five LiveBrett Spencer
British Sky BroadcastingAndy Roberts
East Anglian Daily TimesChris Ozanne
bbc.co.uk/sportBen Gallop, William Shaylor
IPC MediaSimon Nainby
FourFourTwo MagazineOllie Stretton
The News, PortsmouthHoward Frost
Reading Evening PostDave Wright
Derby Evening TelegraphColston Crawford
Western Daily PressSteve Mellen
thelondonpaperJames Gill
Archant NorfolkRichard Wilner

Head Researchers

AfricaDriss Merabtene
AsiaHKFM Research Team
ArgentinaDaniel Szmid (www.fmsite.net)
AustraliaRoger Waalder, Christian Haebich
AustriaGregor Eigner, Wolfgang Gasparik
BelarusAndrey Muravyov (FMBelarus.net)
BelgiumFabrice Leclercq (Research.fmbel.be), Fabian Van Geel (Research.fmbel.be), Johnny Volt (Research.fmbel.be)
BrazilPaulo M. L. Freitas
BulgariaHristo Georgiev
ChileMarcelo Melnick (www.fmsite.net)
ChinaHKFM Research Team [www.hkcm.com/research/]
ColombiaDaniel Dionisi
CroatiaTihomir Kovacevic
Czech RepublicTony Grasser
DenmarkSøren Nørbæk
England - Non LeagueBen Laughlin, Tom Laskowski, Patrick Southam, Brian Wright
EnglandPeter Sottrel, Dean Gripton
FinlandVesa Rautio
FranceJérôme Boudin (www.frenchtouch.org)
GermanyDaniel Bochmann, Christian Meyer, Phillipp Wiesner
GreeceEmilios Nalbantis ('DoctorBalendar'), Periklis Triantafyllis ('peritri')
HollandJeroen Thyssen
Hong KongHKFM Research Team
HungaryAttila Hollo
IcelandOli Aevarsson
IndiaAbhishek Gujral
IndonesiaGatot Eriono
IsraelAmir Naveh (www.fmisreal.com/), Asif Ytzhak (www.fmisreal.com/), Elad Lev Ran (www.fmisreal.com/)
ItalyAlberto Scotta ('Panoz'; www.panoz.it/fmitalia/)
JapanHKFM Research eeam [www.hkcm.com/research/]
MalaysiaHKFM Research eeam [www.hkcm.com/research/]
MexicoMartin del Palacio
Northern IrelandMark Hill
NorwayKristian Råsberg, Lars Christian Bjørknes
OceaniaDavid Cross
PeruGiancarlo Salazar
PolandKrzysztof Scibiorek
PortugalJosé Guilherme Chieira (fm-portugal.com)
Republic of IrelandMark Hill
RomaniaMihai Andries
RussiaAlexander Cieszinski, Max Yevtushenko
ScotlandStuart Milne
SerbiaDusan Stamenkovic
SingaporeHKFM Research Team [www.hkcm.com/research/]
SlovakiaPeter Kucharik (www.footballmanagers.sk)
SloveniaDavorin Stevanovic
South AfricaSean Riskowitz
South KoreaJi-sun Yim
SpainIván Abella Villar, Honorino Zamora Cabrerizo
SwedenJan Juhlin (www.fmsweden.se), Mikael Danell
SwitzerlandJunior Bontognali
TurkeyMustafa Budak, Mehmet O. Pamukcu
UkraineAndriy Kravchenko (fmukraine.org.ua/)
United StatesAlan Clark, Tristan Oberle
UruguayKaniko Ramone (www.fmsite.net)
WalesNeil Vaughan

Additional Research and Testing

AlbaniaUliks Morina, Florian Mema, Elton Grima
AlgeriaThomas Ponté
AndorraDusan Stamenkovic, Iván Abella Villar
ArgentinaJuan Ignacio Agosti, Franco Alberti, Matías Berschadsky, Nicolás Bileta, Mariano Finkelstein, Andrés Glancszpigiel, Jaime Mizraji, Agustín Ochoa, Juan Ignacio Ron, Germán Staricco, Darío Storminsky, Fernando Tauscher, Agustín Véliz, Yoel Wasserman, Nicolás Zyssholtz
ArmeniaAlexander Cieszinski, Max Yevtushenko
Asian CountriesHKFM Research Team
AustraliaCameron Brown, Jacob Kagi, Craig Parker, Saul Contrera, Daniel Causerano, Jason Thaler, Aaron Olow, Ryan Mason, Mark Cruse, Stuart Flint, Andrew Lindsay, Ryan Mason, David Bintley, James Brown, Spiro Karanikos-Mimis, David Cross, Mark Boric, Damian Smith, Ratko Crnic ('King'), Antonios Kinnas, Lysandra Gonsalves, Terrence Moss, Ratko Djuric, All contributors at 'yourblpl.com' and '4ORB'
AustriaMichaela Gasparik, Michael Schatzl, Herwig Pichler, Robert Schweighofer, Matthias Obermayr
AzerbaijanAlexander Cieszinski, Max Yevtushenko
BahrainYousif Al-Awadhi
BelarusRoman Oleshko ('Troller'), Eugeny Bondar ('Drak'), Alyaksandr Lapushko ('Alex_r'), Kravchenko Ruslan ('Rusel'), Shnejder Denis ('Shneider')
BelgiumSören Delclef, Steve Deleu, Ruben Paredis, Kevin Beyers, Frederik Wilmotte, Kevin Croonenborghs, Mario Pieters, David De Smedt, Jenne Sneijers, Kurt Brunenberg, Gunther De Vries, Nicky Helsen, Roel Vuegen
BelizeMike Lyubchenko
BermudaHKFM Research Team
BoliviaAndres Garavaglia
BosniaDusan Stamenkovic, Tarik Ajanovic, Drazen Nikolic, Stefan Djuzelovic, Boris Kovac, Dalibor Stefanovic, Alen Pantelic
BotswanaLouis Platt
BrazilDavid Leon Dayan, Diego de Andrade Lucas e Silvar, Fábio Luiz de Oliviera Barbosa, Mario Iochpe, Natanael Duarte Neto, Nathan Raff, Pedro M. V. Martins, Thiago Costa Porto, Vinicius Barrozo Costa, Vitor de Carvalho, Fernando Jungr, Gilson Gustavo de P. Oliveirar, André Salvaror, Breno Soares ('Batata'r), Bruno Bachar, Bruno Rossir, Douglas Thiago Souzar, Guilherme Beraldo Anselmor, Ian Costa Pachecor, Lisandro S. Gonçalves, Rafael Ricardo Mayer, Vinicius Pereira Vazr, Yuri Barbalhor
BulgariaYavor Geshev, Vartkes Rupenyan, Daniel Mashev, Dimitar Boykov, Hristo Grashkov, Aleksandar Kirilov, Martin Bardarov, Nikolay Kalpazanov, Stanislav Shtipkov, Martin Yordanov, Petko Todorov, Daniel Dzhambazov, Georgi Zhezhev, Dimitar Krachmarov, Martin Stoichkov, Branimir Petakov, Milen Kikarin, Emil Dzhalev, Kristiyan Iliev, Rumen Zhelyazkov
Burkina FasoGiuseppe Imburgia
CanadaAlan Clark
CameroonDavide Moletto
ChileJorge Testa, Gabriel Perlroth, Jacko Bitrán
ChinaWang Zi ('Batistuta Prince'), Li Zhe, Zhang Weiye ('Meyer's), Chen Kang, Jin Xuetao, Liu Wanchao, magicmichael, Wang Zhixin, topmantom, Li Peng, GuangZhou FC. Ground Force Fan Club, HKFM Research Team
Chinese TaipeiHKFM Research Team
ColombiaJuan Diego Rozo Grajales, Francisco Jorge Prince
Costa RicaLuis Herrera, Hoozky
CroatiaJoso Puljic, Ivan Sunic, Jurica Baric, Ernest Baliko, Petar Hadzet, Emina Kovacevic, Ivan Matkovic, Darko Mrvelj, Ivan Rimac, Denis Vidalin, Alen Tudjan
CyprusEmilios Nalbantis ('DoctorBalendar'), Periklis Triantafyllis ('peritri'), Demetris Liotatis ('dementris liotatis'), Andreas Michaelides ('BigMic'), Michalis Phanou ('Mike the Cypriot'), Thomas Tsaloupis ('tsaloupis')
Czech RepublicVaclav Marek, Evandro Roncatto
DenmarkAllan Hedegård Nielsen, Bo Frigast, Bo Lundgaard, Christian Simmelholt, David Rossing-Schouw, Emil Jørgensen, Hans Jensen, Henrik Løkkegaard, Jens Søndergaard, Jeppe Hansen, Jesper Møller, Jon Johansson, Jonas Dahl Nielsen, Jonas Nørgaard, Kasper Povlsen, Kasper Stiller, Kim Vilfort, Lars Jensen, Lars Lund, Lars Nielsen, Liam Douglas, Mads Nygaard, Mads Thomsen, Magnus Roesbjerg Pedersen, Marc Bruun, Mathias Skrøder, Michael René Hansen, Mikkel Christensen, Morten Hargaard, Morten Risager, Nicolaj Berendt, Niels Dragsted, Palle Jørgensen ('Banks'), Peter Søgaard Kristensen, Rasmus Pedersen, Rasmus Wilhelmsen, René Lindharth, Rune Ellegaard Hansen, Steffen Silberbauer, Søren Jensen, Thomas Petersen, Troels Marcher
EcuadorLuis Herrera, Marcelo Melnick
EgyptThomas Ponté
El SalvadorMike Lyubchenko
EnglandKaren Fazackerley, Stephen Graham, Ed Price, Tom Cole, Stuart Wellard, Andy Clarke, Stuart Cheek, Russ Kelsall, Adam Johnson, Karl Collier, Dave Reid, Jack Gaughan, Chris Manning, Alan Biggins, Gary Paul, Simon Tipple, James Marshall, Tom Ruddock, Stuart Cox, Andy Brooks, Marc Ilies, Andrew Bennett, Nikki Baker, Lee Rooney, Scott Hamilton, Philip Rolfe, Brian Wright, Lee Wilcox, Mark Denman, Michael Harridge, Simon Fahy, Ross Mitchell, Scott Simpson, Alan Russell, Mark Buckingham, Karl Buckle, Matt Lucas, Mike Follows, Craig Colline, Robert Cogle, Mark Halsall, Doug Kirkpatrick, Jamie Waggett, Andrew Johnson, Chris Bagnall, Jim Hardingham, Ian Fitzgerald, David Garthwaite, Ed Prosser, Mark Hopkin, Wayne Lockwood, Andy Beill, Jim Bristow, Graeme Shinnie, Andrew Frazier, Tom Lane, Mark Statham, Mark S. Waters, Gareth Fletcher, Paul Edwards, Martin Allen, Tommy Rance, Karl Barrett, Nick Poole, Sam Vardy, Chris Powlay, Kevan Hackett, Andrew Ellwood, Phil Hughes, Greg Tomlinson, Steve Leask, Steven Bratt, Ian Scholes, Rob Terrace, Jake Carrington, Chris McGrath, Tony Fallows, Ian Hesketh, Tom Povey, Jonathan Oakes, Andrew Stillwell, James Black, William Hampshire, James Kadzidlo, David Chaffey, Craig Lewis, Dave Albon, Henry Curr, Jamie Sylvester, John Simpkins, John Wilkins, Ant Thomas, Paul Curtis, James Schooley, Stuart Govier, John Hornsby, Mark Bradshaw, Ian Hamilton, Phil Sumbler, Iain Watkins, Andy Charles, Paul Healey, Barry McDonnell, Chris Power, Dave Messenger, Mark Currie, Adam Cox, Ian White, John Cumberbatch, Rob McClurey, Greg Richards, Adam Squire, Russell Cox, Alistair Felton, David Craven
England (Non-League)Martyn Simpson, Ian Drayton, Alan Percival, Peter Arnett, Tom Fern, Andrew Clay, Chris Bagnall, Graeme Taylor, Kev Coombs, Glenn Watkin, Craig Buck, Adam Varney, Matthew Hudson, Sten King, Mike Butler, Jonathan Henderson, Dale Johnson, Tomek Otrebski, Gavin Stone, Malcolm Williams, Matt Neil, Christopher Cox, Gareth Coates, Matthew Smith, Matthew Smith, Mark Waters, Ian Guppy, Adam Morris, David Powell, Andy Fox, Owen Cheshire, James Tizzard, Stephen Polly, Richard Strivens, Christopher Sawyer, Jamie Marler, Scott Ford, Phil Rodgers, Ali Kazemi, Matthew Foster, Jamie Webb, Paul Kinlan, Gareth Swattridge, Anthony Munday, Paul Hayes, Gareth Miller, Andrzej Perkins, Adam Guest, Gary Bailey
EstoniaMartin Smutov, Miko Pupart
Faroe IslandsSøren Nørbæk, Arthur Kirke Poulsen
FinlandSamuli Alin, Olli Alkio, John Bass, Ville Dahlman, David Eriksson, Esko Hakanen, Niko Honkonen, Joona Hjelt, Victor Kajdácsi, Tuomas Kallio, Pauli Kataja, Iro Kiiskinen, Juha Korhonen, Matti Latva-Pirilä, Veli Liikanen, Niklas Lundell, Santtu Mäkelä, Mika Peura, Jorma Pitkänen, Mikko Polvi, Simon Prest, Joonas Survonen, Todorov, Tuomas Vaalto, Juha Vartiainen, FutisForum2, Antti Pesola, Mikko Polvi, Markku Palomäki, Juho Syrjä, Viktor Kajdacsi, Mika Peura, Tuomas Kaarkoski
FranceGuillaume Martin, Cédric Douaud, Stéphane Cuila, Guillaume Toulouse, Michel Kobler, Vincent Dereme, Yves Maguin, Daniel Fezeur, Thomas Chritin, Johan Marquez, Ludovic Baudet, Florian Francillon, Sasuke, Axel Botti, Thomas Marie, Romain Plat, Sébastien Picard, Nicolas Joannes, Romain Labé, Antoine Burel, Damien Jourdhier, Vincent Le Borloch, Guilhem Poisson, Julien Zylberstein, Frédéric Bridelo, Maxime Laurey, Youri Daniélou, François-Yves Hillion, Alexeï Tchérépoff, Jacques Le Normand, Remi Sahinovic, Sébastien Pomel, Julien Diondet, Nicolas Hislen, Yves Beaugard, Lionel Sigaud, Ricard Savry, Aimeka, Serval, Remydela, hobo, beuss92, wakabayashi, alchi, Shinoda, Hokuten, Mr Manchot, nicolaix13, Alcatel, Jedimaster, mhamard, bodhi luv, Artheon, Aurore Argans, Fabrice Daune, Mourad Majeri, SEGA France, Frenchtouch Staff [Special Thanks; all contributors on French Research Board; www.frenchouch.org]
GeorgiaAlexander Cieszinski, Max Yevtushenko
GermanyFelix Hallwass, Jon Hamre, Fabian Haugg, Christian Hülstrunk, Thomas Kauertz, Thomas Knie, Davide Lodico, Matthew Quartz, Tobias Uecker, Malte Stegmann, Felix Dötzer, Steffen Geißler, Oliver Höhlig, Tobias Kumpfmüller, Max Koniarczyk, Yves Läßig, Michael Matuschek, Florian Schmidt, Sebastian Schmidt, Benjamin Seith, Firat Tabak, Carsten Wrobel
Greecelosif Chatzitimotheou ('joshthebest'), Dimitris Christoforakis ('moungoue'), Tassos Galeos ('CHILAVERT_GR'), Dimitris Karydis ('haidarific'), Charis Kokologiannakis ('OFI Crete'), Kostas Koutsochristos ('Macross'), Vassilis Kanteres ('PIPPO 9'), Marios Labrinos ('Kekropas'), Yorgos Makridakis ('Kastroman'), Martinos Nianios ('master yoda'), Evangelos Papantonis ('kolossiAIOs'), Nick Pesmatzoglou ('Nickpes1805'), Dionysis Petrakopoulos ('Panaxa'), Vasilis Sakkas ('zidane72003'), Vangelis Sinapidis ('vandervaggos'), Giorgos Triantafyllou ('Daffy'), Antonis Tsakaleas ('Tsakalaki'), Giannis Tsatsakis ('boukoumtsa'), Giorgos Tsioutsiouliklis ('CM_George'), Alexandros Vassilas ('koeman')
GuatemalaMike Lyubchenko
HollandVincent Morit, Geert Rutten, Martijn Broeders, Jordy Coene, Martijn Dirkse, Daniel de Groot, Jaap Haagmans, Edwin Janssen, Tim Jehee, Ane Marius de Jong, Dinko Kulisic, Zrinko Kulisic, Ryan Martiz, Guido Merry, Michiel Middelbos, Otto Ooms, Mark Ringenoldus, Olaf Scholtens, Dick Teunen, René Veugen, Joost Voncken, Erik Woldhuis
HondurasMike Lyubchenko
Hong KongHKFM Research Team, Matthew Li, Ricky Hui, Mak Kin Pan, Levin Wong, Yick Hong Lam, TC Wong, 'Snow', Ron Yu, TW Wang, Chris Cheng
HungaryGergely Marosi, Attila Tabányi, András Ritter, András Vig, Gábor Kéki, Zoltán Kasza, Mihály Pál
IndonesiaFeri Istanto
IcelandGísli Ólafsson, Arnar Snædal, Magnús Stefánsson, Þorgeir Þorsteinsson
IranHKFM Research Team
IrelandAaron Cassidy, Paul Clarke, Paul Mangan, Alain Sterk
IsraelNatan Tamari, Ofer Sivan, Naor Noga, Omer Weisberg, Dror Rosenfeld, Oren Butnaro, Shai Goffer, Sahar Ohana, Elad Klein, Dor David, Assaf Naveh, Yoav Naveh, Dan Friedman
ItalyVittorio Aimati ('Vittoria Aimati'), Valerio Airò ('super vale 46'), Danilo Antonaci ('salento87'), Vito Antonaci ('VitoBarese'), Filippo Arcagni ('New Born'), Marco Ardesi ('Ada'), Luca Argiolas ('silentluke'), Simone Ariu ('KunAridi'), Christian Arnoldo ('ChrisTs'), Luca Bacci ('luca86'), Alexandru Gabriel Baciu ('Alexandru'), Patrick Baioni ('Dr.Lecter'), Matteo Baldissin ('Matte'), Mattia Bellanti ('TuCaNo'), Marco Bellinato ('erbelly'), Alessandro Benvenuti ('Alessandro92'), Pierpaolo Benvoluti ('Capitano Archer'), Umberto Boda ('paradosso'), Alessandro Boldrini ('Sebastian84'), Danilo Bologna ('Computerman'), Luca Bonzanni ('bonzanni'), Leonardro Brandi, Stefano Brevi ('rOHpota'), Alessio Briganti, Guido Bruno ('Phoenix75'), Francesco Bruzzone, Marco Buonomo ('Alfiere Azurro'), Andrea C. [Titlos85'], Nicola Cambara ('Buffon01'), Gabriele Carubini ('carubini'), Dario Cassinenga ('magicolane'), Cristiano Cinacchio, Fabrizio Cirronis ('bizi77'), Paolo Clementi ('Papclems'), Daniele Conforti ('Banik'), Vincenzo Cuccurullo ('Diomedeo'), Giuseppe D'Addario ('Cesk'), Alessandro Dacomo, Roberto De Bernardi ('Debe'), Vittorio De Santo ('Wolves85'), Andrea Della Valle ('andybiso'), Matteo Di Marzio ('ram_muai'), Pi Erik ('Piofroma'), Gianluca Esposito ('Floro Flores'), Giovanni Fabbri ('Gunther'), Lorenzo Falconi ('Falcons'), Nicola Fantacuzzi ('fanta20'), Andrea Fazio ('AndreWHU'), Francesco Fazzini ('littlexaus'), Matteo Ferrari ('Red&BlueFan'), Roberto Gandola ('GanRob'), Valerio Genovino ('Alnitak'), Marcello Gentile ('Bosito'), Fabio Giuffrida ('Donkir'), Daniele Gherardelli ('ghera'), Massimiliano Gobbi ('m.gobbi'), Daniele Gobbo ('Duncandg'), Giulio Greto ('jjk'), Giuseppe Imburgia ('fmburkina'), Helmut Isella ('van helmut'), Keivan Karimi ('Fallito21'), Dario La Padula ('il portiere'), Simone Laurelli ('Saimon'), Alessio Lenzetti ('alessiopilessio'), Luca Lezzeni ('Fantaluca'), Manuel Lo Bue ('gsgemini'), Andrea Lolli ('Abbio'), Andrew John Lucchi ('Jalucchi'), Marco Maiella ('sisma00'), Paolo Manca ('trezegol84'), Carmine Manfra ('Ataris82'), Luca Manfrin, Matteo Maranta ('Marenzio'), Andrea Marcato ('Capo'), Gianluca Mariani ('oleeeee'), Giovanni Marino ('Corrsfan85'), Mattia Masini ('estebancambiasso'), Gabriele Mattiussi ('The Rock'), Bruno Mazzi ('bruno80'), Marco Mazzoni ('velociraptor'), Alfredo Miniero ('Bender86'), Nicola Modugno ('nicolamod88'), Michele Mognetti ('EsnErasmus'), Alberto Moio ('alberto10'), Davide Moletto ('NewDade1984'), Simone Moricca ('SperanzA GRANATA'), Francesco Murano ('Kekko32'), Giulio Muratori ('Murador'), Alessandro Nesi ('Alen'), Andrea Nieddu ('Andrean'), Alessandro Nitti ('NIPPONAPPIS'), Marco Nordio ('Noriva'), Alvaro Odiema ('Alvios'), Marco Pallara ('salento'), Stefano Parola ('Bobanteo'), Edoardo Pedoja ('Edo'), Valeriano Peretti, Enzo Petrassi ('Tombecker'), Pierluigi ['Giallorosso91'], Giuseppe Pierri ('pepppppe89'), Jacopo Piotto ('Olorin87'), Nando Pizzini ('dEUS'), Alessio Praticò ('alle89'), Giovanni Preziosi, Marco Rabuano ('PsYcO'), Mattia Riva ('AGVNN'), Samuele Roncoroni ('Ben#155'), Alberto Rossetti, Andrea Salmistraro ('Salmy'), Tommaso Scasseddu ('Toomy84'), Daniele Scotta, Stefano Scotto ('stetotti86'), Francesco Scuderi ('Tanis Mezzelfo'), Alfonso Senatore ('The Answer'), Alessandro Stagno ('Zolfé'), Marco Storelli ('BlackBug'), Andrea Tagliati ('Whis'), Francesco Tamagnone ('Misterio'), Enrico Tamburrini ('Basilare'), Stefano Tamoni ('olivier916'), Paolo Tarchetti ('tarco'), Emilio Taurone ('k3nz00'), Massimo Todaro ('Maxtod'), Alessio Torino ('ethan76'), Luigi Turco ('Luvimarjua'), Danilo Turtoro ('Danilo_SA'), Roberto Vasi, Andrea Vastano ('vasto2'), Simone Vazzana ('uaz'), Leonardo Venturelli ('BuzzBomber'), Marco Verace ('Marcox22'), Andrea Verdolin ('verdo'), Fabio Vettori ('Wetto'), Andrea Vignando ('EaMania'), Giampiero Viselli ('dax1'), Matteo Zanini ('SoloTitano'), Davide Zerbato ('dadaikata'), Simone Zugno ('bowie'), Cesare Zumpano ('cesaroone'), Francesco Tamagnone (San Marino Supervisor), Nicola Ripa Burgagni (San Marino Supervisor Assistant), Paolo Battista (Translator Assistant), Daniele Ratti ('ilFuria.AWT'; Translator Assistant and Test Manager), Gabriele Trippetta (Translator Assistant), Marco Santin (FM Addicted Guest Star), Fabio Grosso (FM addicted & World Champion), Massimo Oddo (FM addicted & World Champion), Severina Daniele ('Seve'; Head Researcher Assistant [& Wife]), Simone Scotta ('S1m'; Head Researcher Son), Valentina Scotta ('[email protected]'; Head Researcher Daughter), Virgilio Scotta ('Gilio'; Head Researcher Assistant [& Father]), Maria Galliano ('Gemma'; Head Researcher Assistant [& Mother])
JamaicaRobert Swaby
JapanHKFM Research Team, Yusuke Nagayama
KazakhstanSayat Abdrakhmanov
KyrgystanAlexander Cieszinski, Max Yevtushenko
LatviaMilos Tasic, Dusan Stamenkovic
LebanonHKFM Research Team
LithuaniaMilos Tasic, Dusan Stamenkovic, Denis Siz
MacedoniaIvan Stojanovic ('Ivo'), Dusan Stamenkovic, Tarik Ajanovic
MalaysiaHKFM Research Team, Khael Malik
MaltaMilos Tasic, Dusan Stamenkovic, Mark Muscat
MexicoLuis Herrera, César Villarreal, Rhett Nieto, Javier Aguirre, Ben Hayward, Nick Fors, Roberto Velázquez, Andrés Aguayo
MoldovaAlexander Cieszinski, Max Yevtushenko
MontenegroDusan Stamenkovic, Drazen Braticevic, Milos Tasic, Miroslav Stefanovic, Marko Scepovic, Ivan Djuretic
NicaraguaAndres Garavaglia
Northern IrelandMartin Harris, Andrew Downey, Matthew Holmes, Eddie McMullan
Norway'A.A.', Aleksander Lislerud, Aleksander Tvinnereim, Alexander Sotberg, Anders Bergan, Anders Blom-Jensen, Anders Ludvigsen, Anders Wevling Lunde, Andreas Teigen, Arne Skeide, Arnt Andersen, Arthur Sæter, Benjamin Nessjø Nyheim, Bjørn Langøy, Bjørn Åge Rånes, Bolek Gleichgewicht, Cato Husabø Fossen, Christian Normann, Christopher Snekkevik, David Mietinen, Eilev Rossehaug, Eiliv Kristoffersen, Eivind Myr, Erik Naavik Reinan, Erlend Nilsen, Erlend Rønningen, Espen Sæterbø, Fredrik Seyffarth, Gamle Steinnes, Geir Loneland, Geir Søndeland, Geir-Tommy Hansen, Glenn Pettersen, Hai Ta Hoang, Hans Andreas Solbakken, Hans Olav Sæteren, Harald Stangeland, Helge J. Kalleklev, Håvard Severinsen, Imre Brønseth, Ivar Sagheim, Jan Erik Buarøy, Jan Erlend Austevik, Jan Inge Furuseth, Jan Thomas Søberg, Jan-Olav Kildalen, Jarl-Eirik Åsheim, Joakim M. Brækken, Johan Egil Rudi, John Bjørneboe, John-Olaf Sem Paulsen, Jon Krister Rønneberg Pedersen, Jonas Gisle, Jørgen Evensen, Jørgen Løken, Jørgen Mortensen, Jørgen Sollie, Jørgen Wara Skogholt, Kim Arntzen, Kjartan Nordeie Kielland, Kjell Kristian Kleivan, Kjetil Østensen, Knut Lie Bergheim, Knut-Andre Berge Toft, Kris Thorsen, Kristian Lundberg, Kristian Sonnenberg, Kristoffer Ansnes, Kristoffer Johansen, Leocheck Pardish, Lois Thieu, Mads Nordnes, Magnus Johansen, Magnus Kjelseth, Magnus Oderløkken, Markus Jensen, Martin Lundeby, Mathias Falck, Matias Riksheim, Mats Økland Jellestad, Mikael Mørkve Bjørnetun, Morten Andersen, Morten Berggren, Morten Libekk, Morten Nissen Jensen, Morten Pedersen, Morten Aaberg, Nicolas Skaar, Nikolai Aasen, Odd Arne Risdal, Odd Ivar Eide, Olaf Halvorsen, Ole Gunnar Holen, Ole J. Almås, Ole Johan Aas, Ole Rimmereid, Oliver Opheim, Øyvind Andersen, Øyvind Bekken, Øyvind Esse Berge, Øyvind Rusten, Øyvind Skaset, Øyvind Tangvik, Patric Angefuhr, Per Christian Ness, Per Jarle Dalum, Per-Jørgen Høydahl, Preben Jensen, Preben Kristoffersen, Pål Martin Wernersen, Radney Thomsen, Rogvi Baldvinsson, Rune Heggemsli, Sander Nag, Sem Varhaug Søberg, Sindre Hokland Lie, Sindre Welo, Sjur Hegna Hammer, Son Ngoc Huynh, Sondre Lunde, Steffen Paulsen, Steffen Risholt, Sten-Robert Esaiassen, Stian Mæland, Stian Olsen, Stian Runne Brandal, Thomas Christensen, Thomas Dahl, Thomas Einarsen, Thomas Kvisvik, Thomas Nygaard, Thomas Olsen, Thomas René Smith, Thomas Stensland, Thomas Overheim, Tom Arne Stormo, Tom Robert Skotheim, Tor Erik Olsen Smørholm, Tor Ivar Hansen, Torbjörn Möller, Tord Martinsen, Tore Bucholdt Espedal, Tore Lund, Tor-Helge Nilsen, Torstein Karlsen, Trond Johansen, Trond Mossmann, Truls Lian, Trygve By, Vegard Angelsen, Vegard Dotseth, Vegard Yndestad, Yngve Trandal, Erik Naavik Reinan, Erlend Rønningen, Espen Sæterbø, John-Olaf Sem Paulsen, Morten Nissen Jensen, Pål Martin Wernersen, Torstein Karlsen, Eivind Myr
Oceanic CountriesRegan Young, Ryan Majstrovic, Gareth Tumbull
PanamaAndres Garavaglia
ParaguayOmar Esgaib
PeruDiego Fernández, Alonso Gutiérrez
PolandAlbert Demidowski, Kamil Demidowski, Aleksander Janik, Daniel Zelezik, Jakub Leszczynski, Jan Szurek, Kamil Wojnach ('FYM'), Rafal Kubiniok, Tomasz Stefanowicz, Marcin Krygier, Maciej Wojcik ('H4llow'), Krzysztof Sroka, Maciej Tydda ('Semai'), Piotr Klejczyk ('Kleyo'), Kamil Kozyra, Filip Piotr Skora, Krzysztof Baranowski, Remigiusz Gosik, Pawel Wozniak ('Piwlak'), Kamil Skwarski, Arek Wojna, Bartosz Miedlar, Paweł Nowak ('STILON'), Konrad Jozwiak, Adam Golaszewski ('ag-25'), Kamil Wasilewski, Marek Golebiowski ('[email protected]'), Krzysztof Drobnicki, Damian Szymaksi, Kamul Moscicki, Marcin Olech, Kuba Majewski
PortugalPedro Sousa, Hujer Odeceixe, Paulo Pinho, Cláudio Gil Santos, David Fernandes, Fernando Cardoso, João Pereira, Jaime Moura, Nuno Oliveira, Pedro Paiva, Rui Couceiro, Cláudio Carvalho, Tiago Nogueira, António Fonseca, Vitor Bravo, Vitor Santos, André Carreira de Figueiredo (www.academia-de-talentos.com), Jorge Carneiro (www.foradejogo.net)
RomaniaMihai Andries, Cornel Biholari, Ionut Bilan, Alexandru Brånza, Vlad Bucur, Stefan Cårpanu, Victor Cojocaru, Cristian Cornea, Mihai Andrei David, Paul-Adrian Dudau, Alex Din Mihalcea, Alexandru Doroftei, Narcis Drejan, Valentin Iliescu, Cosmin Manea, Valentin Picui, Ciprian Redinciuc, Andrei Catalin Tabarcea, Razvan Taraboi, Emilian Tomegea, Daniel Tudorică, Victor Tarmurean, Adrian Vultur
RussiaAlexey Puzenko, Islam Abakarov, Ruslan Begeev, Victor Chernyavskiy, Rustem Galeev, Sergey Iljinskiy, Evgeny Karabatov, Andrey Komarov, Igor Latushkin, MaxB, Vlad Moskalev, Victor Peplin, Mikhail Vilkov, Yury Zapolskiy
San MarinoFrancesco Tamagnone ('Misterio'), Luigi Espinosa, Nicola Ripa Burgagni
Saudi ArabiaOmar El-Hareth ('Osda')
ScotlandAlan Hunter, Bryan Purdue, Stuart Gillespie, David Maclennan, Brian Roach, Nathan Doull, Iain Bartholomew, Craig Robson, David Worton, Brian Sparling, Kev Candy, Alan Frame, Richard White, Alan Ward, Martin McGowan, Dave Gray, Martin Domin, Oliver Wale, Richard Hendry, Felix Gibson, Kyle McIntyre, Sandy Pettigrew, James Hay, Jimmy Bell, Scott McGhee, Ade Attan, Ross Shanks, Frankie Cardle, Scott Leslie, Craig Hunter, Cameron Ritchie, Tommy Young, Kristoffer Dalziel, Niall Harkiss, Alan Kenny
SerbiaMilos Tasic, Aleksandar Miladinovic, Miljan Zavisic, Miroslav Stefanovic, Slobodan Lucic, Aleksandar Babic, Aleksandar Lenov, Dusan Golovic, Danilo Raovic, Luka Ignjatovic, Jovan Miskovic, Ivan Mirkovic, Zivojin Djordjevic, Predrag Stevanovic, Nikola Matejic, Andrej Matic, Igor Ivovic, Danilo Dzunic, Nenad Teofilovic, Dragan Jovicic, Vladimir Soskic, Nenad Djukanovic, Nenad Veljkovic, Igor Cvejic, Sasa Prcic, Nikola Trajkovic, Stojan Tasic, Miodrag Stamenkovic, Srdjan Savic, Dusan Savic, Tasco Dond, Bojan Martinovic, Dusan Knezevic, Andrija Pesic, Milan Lazarevic
SingaporeLim Chong Sun, Visakan Subramanian, HKFM Research Team
Singapore International Apps + Goals DataChin Meow Khee (Felix)
SlovakiaVladimir Kucharik
SloveniaJure Osolin, Janez Kovacic, Alen Obrez, Samo Lampreht, Bostjan Orban, Uros Zagrajsek, Denis Nusdorfer, David Grizon, Miha Brezovnik, Jaka Ivanic, Mitja Krajnc, Tim Dobovsek, Uros Stevancec, Jaka Maucec, Matic Burjak, Danijel Bratusek
South AfricaRoss van der Linde, Andreas Koshiaris, Sean Scott
South KoreaWoo, In Sik, Cho, Joo-Jin, Hong, Jae Eui, Kim, Kyung-Je, Noh, Jae-Hyun, Hong, Junki, Jisoo Yim
SpainAlejandro Alfaro, Borja Álvarez Carretero, Miguel Cabezas Bueno, Tom Cole, Juan Vicente Escobar Criado, David Franco Vilar, Adrián García, Ignacio Garcia, Domingo Garcia Brome, Pablo García Heras, Alejandro Gascón Ramos, Sergio Hernández de Mesa, Joan Alfons López Parra, Anders Lundqvist, Manuel Mier, Álvaro Mir Camino, Antonio Pastor Bonmatí, Moisés Pérez Quintara, Ruben Reyes, Alejandro Rodríguez Álvarez, Fernando Antonio Sopeña, Ibai Valencia, Jose Luis Varela, Eduardo Verdejo, Manuel Verdugo
SwedenCarl Severin, Per Antonsson, Emmanuel Otterhall, Freddy Svensson, Jon Korsgren, Patrik Börjesson, Fredrik Gisselman, Emil Larsson, Christoffer Jonsson, Joakim Karlsson, Svante Pettersson, Robert Boo, Marcus Müntzing, Emil Bengtsson, Adde, Lukas Krehla, Alexander Johansson, Daniel Wieclewicz, Fredric Lindström, Lars Starlander, Benjamin Kinnunen, Mathias Jansson, Pontus Blomgren, Martin Ångman, Joachim Halle
SwitzerlandDaniele Bizzozzero, Vincenzo Piarulli, Gino Campolo, Giuseppe Imburgia
TajikstanAlexander Cieszinski, Max Yevtushenko
ThailandHKFM Research Team, Saratch Chandeang, Warit Kasemjit
Triniad & TobagoHKFM Research Team
TunisiaThomas Ponté
TurkeyHalil Ibrahim Akarsu, Serhat Arslan, Mustafa Hikmet Ekici, Deniz Erdogmus, Erol Esen, Onur Güleren, Koray Gür, Cengiz Haskan, Emir Karakurt, Alper Aslan Krapinovic, Mehmed Burak Kural, Alihan Limoncuoglu, Emre Ozcan, Tarik Can Özcan, Coskun Özdemir, Murat Özdemir, Eren Sarigül, Sinan Yilmaz, Merve Hisan
TurkmenistanAlexander Cieszinski, Max Yevtushenko
VietnamHKFM Research Team
UkraineIllya Lavrovskiy, Vyacheslav Stetsenko, Dmytro Bilous, Volodymyr Korol, Alexei Chemeris, Konstantin Litsin, Evgeniy Vakulik, Gilko Paul, Olexiy Shikera, Alexey Mirgorodskyi, Andriy Ganusych, Taras Vaschuk, Denys Ponomarenko, Bilous Sergiy, Eugene Tarabanovskyi, Konstantin Mitsovsky, Andrey Kotlyar, Dmytro Bigunyak, Lykov Michael, Vladislav Andrusenko, Victor Artemenko
United StatesNick di Denedetto, James Darley, Ben Woolf, Max Lom, Greg Comeaux, Matt Walden, Sam Pierron, Roman Marenin, Nick Farinola, Nathan Perotti, Steve Fox, Ryan Keay, Charlie Watson, Ricardo Escorcio, Gary Shultis Jr. (Jr.), Jesse Erdman, Mark Johnson, Christopher Clifford, Ed Zelaski, Casey Smith, Nate Brown, Kyle Beikirch, Eddie Batcho
UruguaySeñor Dan, Matías Faral
UzbekistanAlexander Cieszinski, Max Yevtushenko, Vadim Melnikov
VenezuelaAndres Garavaglia
WalesMatthew Burgess, Robert Dowling, Jonathan Rogers, Steve [Cwmbran], Gary Thomas, Nic Johnston, Kevin Bryce, Andy Lewis, Andrew Davis, Mark Chesterton, John Davies, Dave Rapson, Mel al lor Thomas, Julian Callaghan
OtherFranco Paganucci, Tomas Lartigue, Patricio Figueroa, Cris Broquen, Diego Luis Gara, Juan Figueroa

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Mark LeBreton, 192 other games
Naoya Tsurumi, 184 other games
Marta Lois González, 182 other games
Gary Knight, 166 other games
Nathalie Ranson, 159 other games
Michael Hayes, 157 other games
Gary Dunn, 148 other games
Lynn Daniel, 136 other games
Alessandro Irranca, 131 other games
Arnoud Tempelaere, 129 other games
Giuseppe Rizzo, 128 other games
Morgan Gibbons, 126 other games
Akane Hiraoka, 121 other games
Nivine Emeran, 116 other games
Caroline van Venrooij, 112 other games
Mohammed Ajaib, 110 other games
Jim Woods, 103 other games
John Hegarty, 101 other games
Alison Peat-Borrelli, 93 other games
Natalie Cooke, 92 other games
Mike Evans, 89 other games
Michael Veness, 84 other games
Jigar Patel, 83 other games
Stefan McGarry, 82 other games
Jurgen Post, 81 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Football Manager 2010, a group of 1041 people
Football Manager 2011, a group of 764 people
Worldwide Soccer Manager 2007, a group of 595 people
Football Manager 2013, a group of 455 people
Football Manager 2014, a group of 422 people
Football Manager 2019, a group of 285 people
Worldwide Soccer Manager 2008, a group of 206 people
Championship Manager 4, a group of 202 people
Football Manager Handheld 2009, a group of 173 people
Worldwide Soccer Manager 2006, a group of 127 people
Football Manager Handheld, a group of 91 people
Worldwide Soccer Manager 2005, a group of 82 people
Viking: Battle for Asgard, a group of 63 people
NHL Eastside Hockey Manager 2007, a group of 62 people
Stormrise, a group of 62 people
Sonic & SEGA All-Stars Racing, a group of 57 people
The House of the Dead: Overkill, a group of 57 people
Sonic & SEGA All-Stars Racing, a group of 55 people
Empire: Total War, a group of 53 people
NHL Eastside Hockey Manager 2005, a group of 50 people
Championship Manager: Season 03/04, a group of 48 people
Alpha Protocol, a group of 48 people
Sonic & Knuckles, a group of 48 people
Planet 51: The Game, a group of 47 people
Sonic the Hedgehog 3, a group of 46 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (250636)