X-Men: Legends
aka:
XML
Moby ID: 15068
[ GameCube ] [ PlayStation 2 ] [ Xbox ]
PlayStation 2 credits (2004)
408 people (299 professional roles, 109 thanks) with 419 credits.
Raven Software – Development |
|
---|---|
Development Co Project Leads | Robert Gee, Patrick J. Lipo |
Art Lead | Brian Pelletier |
Design Lead | Tom Odell |
Cinematics/Animation Lead | Dan Hay |
Programming Lead | Daniel Edwards |
Technology Lead | Gil Gribb |
Sound and Music Lead | Kevin Schilder |
Raven Software – Art |
|
Assistant Lead | Jeff Butler |
Artists | Glen Angus, Jeff Butler, Cory Carani, Jason Chappell, Mitch Cotie, Gina Garren, Rick Grossenbacher, Jeffrey Moy, Matthew Oppriecht, Derek Smith |
Art Asset Manager | Will Edwards |
Additional Art | Nick Choles, Jeff Easley, Mark A. Nelson, Jason Smith |
Raven Software – Animation |
|
Animation | Bobby Duncanson, Richard Lico, Tony Gialdini, Kris Peterson |
Additional Animation | Jarrod Showers |
Raven Software – Level Design |
|
Assistant Lead | Matt Pinkston |
Level Designers | Jeremy Blumel, Brian Hagan, Michael Majernik, Justin Negrete, Clem Samson-Samuel II, Mike Schulenberg, Stuart Wiegert |
Additional Level Design | Patrick Williams, Peter Hushvahtov |
Raven Software – Programming |
|
Game Programming | Ryan Danz, Jeff Dischler, Keith Fuller, James Justin, Simon Parkinson, Dan Vondrak |
Story/Dialogue Lead | Robert Love |
Technology Programming | Ste Cork, Kathleen Marty, Allison Salmon, Jeffrey Newquist, Christopher Reed, Adam Sherburne, Marcus Whitlock |
Additional Programming | Michael Constant, Brad Muir, James O'Keane, Rich Whitehouse |
Raven Software – Sound and Music |
|
Cinematic Sound Design and Music Composition | Zachary Quarles |
Additional Sound | Ellen Lurie |
Raven Software – Studio Administration |
|
Studio Head | Brian Raffel |
Director of Product Development | Michael Crowns |
Raven Software – Support |
|
Project Administrator | Kenn Hoekstra |
Office Manager | Kate Steinmetz |
Plot and Story | Man of Action, Raven Software |
Special Thanks to | Gregory R. Allen, Djordje Cakovan, David Finch, Ben Geisler, Fred R. Hooper, Joe Koberstein, Kim A. Lathrop, Michael Pleva |
The Raven Software X-Men Legends team would like to thank and acknowledge | Stan Lee, Brian Singer, Michael Kamen, The brothers Raffel, The Jedi Farm Boys, The Q4 Lads, Our production crew at Activision, Lauren Montgomery (Mo-Cap thespian), Rachel Mears (Mo-Cap thespian), Strong Bad and friends, Westfield Comics, Old Chicago, Qdoba, Cub Foods, Coffee, Guinness, Point Cinema, Super Packed Action Round, Pizza Day, Lake Raven, Jiggery pokery, 34%, The Pumpkin Troll, Hiatt!, and a very special thanks to our spouses, family and friends who have given us their love, patience and support along the way |
Introducing all the new Raven Babies born during XML's Development | Olivea Angus, Jack Choles, Fiona Cork, Marin Danz, Brynn Fuller, Xyzik Justin, Caid Lico, Emily Newquist, Brennen Pelletier, Kiersten Pelletier, Loren Pinkston, Leo Samson-Samuel |
Voice-Over |
|
Voice Over Recorded at | Salami Studios |
Casting and Voice-Over Direction | Kris Zimmerman Salter |
Voice Talents | Patrick Stewart (Professor Charles Xavier), Michelle Arthur (Moira/Female Prisoner #3), Edward Asner (Morlock Healer), Dee Bradley Baker (Multiple Man/Nightcrawler/Mutant Prisoner/Morlock Guard/Cyborg Sentinel), Leigh-Allyn Baker (Jean Grey), Eric C. Biessman (NYC Acolyte #1/Shadow Demon #1), Steven Jay Blum (Wolverine), Earl Boen (Colossus/Doctor), Rodger Bumpass (Sentinel Scientist), Cheryl Carter (Storm), Blaine Christine (Soldier #4/NYC GRSO), Kat Cressida (Debra Owens/Computer Voice #1), Grey DeLisle-Griffin (Mystique/Child Bishop), John DiMaggio (Juggernaut/General Kincaid), Robin Atkin Downes (Cyclops/Pyro), Richard Doyle (Beast/Nuclear Tech #1/Acolyte #1), Greg Ellis (Technician/Male Prisoner #2), Dan Hay (NYC Acolyte #2/Apocalypse), Jeannie Elias (Illyana), Nika Futterman (Computer Voice #2), Jay Gordon (Soldier #1), Michael Gough (Soldier #3/Misc.), Dorian Harewood (Shadow King), Bobby Holliday (Emma Frost), Tony Jay (Magneto), Tom Kane (Chuck Simms and Additional Voices), Mark Klastorin (Blob/Mutant Prisoner/Acolyte #3), Nancy Linari (Marrow), Peter Lurie (Avalanche/Sabretooth), Danica McKellar (Jubilee), Scott MacDonald (Gambit/Sentinel #1), Masasa Moyo (Psylocke/Female Prisoner #4/Screaming Woman), Erin Matthews (Rogue), Matt Morton (Soldier #2/Mutant #3/Brotherhood Mutant #2), Matt Nolan (Havok/Brotherhood Mutant #3), Lou Diamond Phillips (Forge), Zachary Quarles (Danger Room Computer/Shadow Demon #2/Male Morlock), Darren Scott (Iceman/HAARP Technician), Armin Shimerman (Toad/Male Prisoner #5), Cree Summer (Alison), André Sogliuzzo (Morlock Thief/Future Sentinel), Rick Worthy (Acolyte #2/Man #2), Kris Zimmerman Salter (Female Civilian) |
Activision Publishing, Inc. – Publishing |
|
President, World Wide Studios | Kathy Vrabeck |
Executive Producer | Chris Archer |
Producer | Blaine Christine |
Associate Producer | Alex Garcia |
Production Coordinators | Omari Valentine, Nick Falzon |
Production Intern | Derek Racca |
Production Testers | José Juan Ornelas, Marc Williams, Phillip Thomas, Bobby Munguia |
Creative & TRC Producers | Brian Clarke, Juan Valdes |
Vice President, North American Studios | David Stohl |
Original Concept & Design | Chris Archer, Jay Halderman |
Demo Movie Motion Graphics | Benjamin DeGuzman |
Production Special Thanks | Graham Fuchs, Ricardo Romero, Jason McAuliffe, Erwin Barcega, Brian Pass, Ryan Rucinski, Steve Rosenthal, Eric Grossman, Christian D. Astillero, Michael Chiang, John Heinecke, Victoria Cushey, Lisa Fields, Chris Hewish, Joseph Shackelford, Jeff Chen, Todd Quincey Jefferson, Neven Dravinski, Murali Tegulapalle, Mark Lamia, David Stohl, Peter Muravez, Thaine Lyman, Marc Turndorf, Juan Valdes, John Sweeney, Adam Goldberg, Brent Boylen, Gene Bahng, Fritzie Leao, Stacy Sooter, David Brickhill, Senaura/Creative Labs, Forward Never Straight, Kami Garcia, Derek Racca, Jessica H. Christine, Eva Gauthier, Haley Falzon, Laurie Maguire, Rachel Boyd, Jon Lenaway, Neil Wood |
Activision Publishing, Inc. – Marketing and PR |
|
Global Brand Manager | Julian Hollingshead |
Associate Brand Manager | Brad Hisey |
Director, Global Brand Management | Robert Kostich |
Vice President, Global Brand Management | Will Kassoy |
Vice President, Corporate Communications | Maryanne Lataif |
Director, Corporate Communications | Michelle Schroder |
Manager, Corporate Communications | Michael Mantarro |
Publicist, Corporate Communications | MacLean Marshall |
Vice President of Technology | Steve Pearce |
Art Director | David Dalzell |
Activision Publishing, Inc. – Business Affairs |
|
SVP & General Counsel | George Rose |
Director, Business & Legal Affairs | Gregory Deutsch |
Senior Counsel | Philip Terzian |
Senior Paralegal | Michael Larson |
Paralegal | Erika Denton |
Legal Administrative Assistant | Danielle Kim |
Activision Publishing, Inc. – Creative Services |
|
V.P., Creative Services & Operations | Denise Walsh |
Director of Creative Services | Matthew Stainner |
Creative Services Manager | Jill Barry |
Creative Services Asst. Manager | Shelby Yates |
Packing and Manual Design | Ignited Minds LLC |
Activision Publishing, Inc. – Quality Assurance/Customer Support |
|
QA Project Lead | Alex Coleman |
QA Night Shift Lead | Kop Tavornmas |
QA Third Shift Lead | Baro Jung |
Senior QA Project Lead | John Rosser |
Quality Assurance Manager | Joseph Favazza |
Manager, QA Night Shift | Adam Hartsfield |
Manager, QA Third Shift | Jason Levine |
QA Floor Leads | Derek Faraci, George Ngo, Michael Ryan, Fritz Striker, Christopher Shanley |
Database Manager | Cory Rice |
Test Team | Aaron Roseman, Alex Hirsch, Andrew Linstrom, Andrew Newberg, Anthony Brownlee, Atom Whitman, Cesar Velasco, Chad McDonald, Christopher Lee, Clifton Crotts, Clifton Webster, Daniel Perschonok, Daniel Schueller, David Oberlin, David Dimov, David Gielan, Donovan Eberling, Duane Than, Edward Highfield, ElÃas Jiménez III, Eric Haiser, Gary Fung, Gianluca Gallo, Gus Amador, Hideki Omega, Isiac Pfeiffer, James Davis, James Justin, Jason Delgado, Jason Naglic, Jason Quesnoy, Jeff Burda, Jennifer Ceja, Jesse Dyer, Joe Hernandez, Joel Marcial, Jonathan Bishop, Jonathon Gonzalez, Jose Perdomo, Justin Aucoin, Kai Powell, Keith Leung, Kelly Huffine, Kevin Dandridge, Martin Rios, Matt Fazzino, Matt Group, Michael Clarke, Michael Ingle, Mike Attardi, Michael Walker, Nathaniel Chapman, Neil Tandon, Noah Edelman, Pamela McPherson, Paul Kwon, Peter McKernan, Rami Burpee, Randy Sison, Rashad Lewis, Reshan Sabaratnam, Robert Warren, Sal Rangel, Sean M. Peotter, Stefano Terry, William Whaley, Winthrop Thomas, Zachary Shaffer |
Manager, Technical Requirements Group | Marilena Morini |
Senior Lead, Technical Requirements Group | Siôn Rodriguez y Gibson |
Lead, Technical Requirements Group | Aaron Camacho |
Testers, Technical Requirements Group | Robert Lara, Marc Villanueva, Kyle Carey, Ronald Avila, Kristopher Kauthen |
Manager, Customer Support | Bob McPherson |
Customer Support Leads | Gary Bolduc (Phone Support), Michael Hill (E-mail Support) |
CS/QA Special Thanks | Jim Summers, Jason Wong, Tim Vanlaw, Nadine Theuzillot, Edward Clune, Matthew McClure, Jason Potter, Glenn Vistante, Anthony Hatch Korotko, Jeffry Moxley, Henry Peter Villanueva, Indra Yee, Marco Scataglini, Todd Komesu, Joule Middleton, Michael Beck, Willie Bolton, Chad Siedhoff, Jennifer Vitiello, Jeremy Shortell, Nicholas Favazza, Sarah Pepin, Mike Rixford, Tyler Rivers |
Marvel Enterprises, Inc. |
|
Executive Producer/Director of Video Game Development | Ames Kirshen |
President Of Worldwide Consumer Products | Timothy Rothwell |
Executive Vice President Consumer Products, Promotions and Media Sales | Russell Brown |
President Of Publishing | Gui Karyo |
Legal Affairs | Seth Michael Lehman, Joshua M. Silverman, Carl Suecoff |
Special Thanks | Mike Marts, John Stires, Tom Marvelli, Ari Arad, Avi Arad, Joe Quesada, Dan Buckley |
MK Productions, Inc. – Intro Cinematic |
|
CEO/Executive Producer | Melissa Kangeter |
Animation Director | Gustavo Manriquez |
Art Director | Brittnell Anderson |
Cinematic Director | Marco Bertoldo |
Animators | Hagop Kaneboughazian, Tony Preciado, Manuel Marquez |
Modeler/Animator | Jordan Abeles |
TD | Eric Ronay, Sange Chimperson |
Compositor | Ari Rubenstein |
FX Artists | Andrew Murdock, Damian Gordan, Ben Hawkins, Rob Fiduccia, Mat Stlile |
Creat Studio, LLC – Cinematic Work |
|
Executive Producers | Anton Petrov, Daniel Prousline |
Project Leader | Avenir Sniatkov |
Director | Vladimir Alexandrov |
Modeling & Texture Mapping | Dmitry Astakhov, Blagoy Borisov, Andrey Gromov, Maxim Klochkov, Andrey Povarov, Yuriy Chernysh, Alla Zubakova, Sergey Zubakov |
Lighting | Blagoy Borisov, Olga Cheremisova, Yuriy Chernysh |
Animation | Yuriy Ilin, Irina Nikiforova, Artur Kaifovich, Ilya Popenker, Alexey Popov, Anton Rudin, Olga Trifanenkova, Vladimir Uriashov |
Special Effects | Anton Oparin, Avenir Sniatkov, Olga Cheremisova |
Composing | Sergey Belik |
Programming and Technical Support | Stanislav Volodarsky |
XLOC |
|
XLOC | Stephanie O'Malley Deming, Mason Deming |
APM Music LLC |
|
APM Music LLC | Rob Cairns |
CRI Middleware Co., Ltd. |
|
Video Compression & Playback | CRI Middleware Co. Ltd. |
Vicarious Visions Alchemy |
|
Game Engine | Vicarious Visions Alchemy |
Womb Music |
|
Game Music Composition | Rik Schaffer |
Dolby |
|
Dolby® Pro Logic® II Decoding | Dolby |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- X-Men: Legends II - Rise of Apocalypse, a group of 150 people
- Spider-Man 2, a group of 120 people
- Marvel Ultimate Alliance, a group of 109 people
- Marvel Ultimate Alliance (Special Edition), a group of 96 people
- Fantastic 4, a group of 87 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Steven Jay Blum on 488 other games
- Indra Yee on 330 other games
- Robin Atkin Downes on 316 other games
- Jason Wong on 292 other games
- Gary Bolduc on 266 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Terrence Bosky.