Dead Rising 4 Credits

Capcom Presents a Capcom Game Studio Vancouver, Inc. Production

Executive ProducerBryce Cochrane
Art DirectorGeoff Coates
Senior Technical DirectorTim Roy
Project Development DirectorLindsey Williamson-Christy
Technical DirectorDee Jay Randall
ProducersEduardo Agostini, David McAnerin, Peter Sobczak
Project ManagersSimon Belton, Devon Detbrenner, Christopher Hadley, Laura Kippax, Martin McQueen, Boris Wong
Project Manager LocalizationMegumi Muto
Project Manager License & ComplianceTrant Lee-Amies

Capcom Game Studio Vancouver: Art

Lead Character ArtistJonathan Riva
Character ArtistsHak Hyung Li, Antonio Siu, Peng Zhang
Concept ArtistsKevin Chu, Kelly McLarnon, Naru Omori
Lead Environment ArtistDillon Petty
Environment Outsourcing ArtistKeith Lea
Environment ArtistsRob Aduna, Rhiannon Catton, Kally Chow, Miki Company Butler, Wayne Dalton, Aaron Dodd, Adam Hepner, Yousuf Hossainy, Cynthia Jensen, Cindy Khang, Li Lao, Anthony Leonati, Jason McKenzie, Geoff Nahashon, Kevin Shi, Zheng Tang
Lead Prop ArtistAlex Tse
Prop ArtistJeffrey Roussakis, Jeffrey Roussakis
Lead Vehicle ArtistDamian Pannell
Vehicle ArtistsCarol Sung, Julian Yip
Weapon ArtistEcho Yu
Technical Art DirectorJohn Cruz
Technical ArtistsGlen Lewis, Ryan Sisson, Stefan Van Niekerk, Larry Wang

Capcom Game Studio Vancouver: Audio

Music DirectorOleksa Lozowchuk
Lead Sound DesignersDevan Kraushar, Dieter Piltz
Sound DesignersChris Helsley, Andrew Kalmbach
Software EngineerBryan K. Munro

Capcom Game Studio Vancouver: Gameplay

DesignersVictor Cameron, John Ellenton, Jason Fosti, Tyler Goodbrand, Stewart MacGregor, Roy McCombe, Jamieson Shearer
Lead Gameplay AnimatorNathan Hocken
Gameplay AnimatorsDesiree Cassidy, Dennis Kang, Austin Kwan, Yannick Leclerc, Raymond Ng, Henry Truong, Lee Willock
Lead Software EngineerAdrian Cheung
Software EngineersBenjamin Carson, Victor Chow, Jason Filsinger, Ian Fraser, Andrew Geiger, Mohamed Hussein, Archit Jain, Victor Jia, Bronson Lysy, Che Cheng Pang (Richard), David Payne, Steve Pearce, Bob Purewal, Dean Stevenson, David Wong

Capcom Game Studio Vancouver: Missions & Narrative

Lead DesignerBrent Arnst
Lead WriterJeffrey Campbell
WriterShannon Campbell
Level ArchitectsKeith Jensen, Shashank Uchil
Sound DesignerJodie Kupsco
DesignersBraden Bahen, Scott Balmer, Anthony Bruno, Jim Dodge, Maria Hamilton, Matthew McLean, Phillip Meilleur, Taylor Stewart, Kris Tetreault
Lead Cinematic AnimatorsJim Kang, Ryan Nickell
Cinematic AnimatorsDuncan Shields, Ben Staples, Manuel Torres Pineda
Lead Software EngineerAndrew Adam
Software EngineersAkshay Balakrishnan, Eric Freytag, Zach Olesh, Ian Yip

Capcom Game Studio Vancouver: Multiplayer

Associate ProducerYaw Obiri-Yeboah
DesignersEric Canavese, Enrique Ventura
Lead Software EngineersBrian Segall, Kelvin Tang
Software EngineersWilliam Chang, Benjamin Jones, Alexei Polkhanov

Capcom Game Studio Vancouver: User Interface

Lead Software EngineerDean Claassen
ArtistsJeff Buchwitz, Marco Chang, Melody Copeman
Software EngineersElaheh Akhoundi, Jenny Chu, Jon Wiedemann

Capcom Game Studio Vancouver: World Rendering & Special Effects

Lead Visual Effects ArtistRyan Wilson
Visual Effects ArtistKevin Craft
Lighting ArtistJason Pennington
Lead Software EngineerSeongmin Hong
Software EngineersFelipe Antoniosi, Samuel Lord Black, Alfred Chang, Ian Davies, Ian Gipson, Jason Horbach, Hai Mao (Harry), Bert Peers, Craig Peters, Jovan Ristic, Gary Steinke

Capcom Game Studio Vancouver: Systems & Tools

Technical DirectorJohn Harvey
Lead Software EngineerScott McGillivray
Software EngineersScott Andrews, Diego Castaño, Dusit Eakkachaichanvet, Jason Jarvis, David Ramos de la Fuente, Oscar Yang, Kevin Tan, Luke Wang
Dev SupportDavid Takaya, Andrew Baker, Robinson Harvey, Damon Hines, Dillon MacPherson, Brandon Matheson, Dylan Matthews, Chase Root
ArtistJavier Garcia
Lead Dev SupportJanel Jolly

Capcom Game Studio Vancouver: Studio

Studio DirectorJoe Nickolls
Director of Product DevelopmentMatthew Manuel
Senior Director of Finance & AdministrationJacqueline Winter
Human Resources DirectorJenn Routliffe
Human ResourcesTram Pham, Lilian Umurungi
Sr. Recruiting and TalentTracey Saretsky
Recruiting and TalentKevin de Leon
Community ManagerJeffery Kelly Simpson
FinanceMatty Li, Eric Yuen
Executive AssistantSamantha Sayer
Admin SupportRobyn Ingham
ITPeter Storkey, Tyrell Bobowski, Neil Hogan
Facilities ManagerMike Cartier
FacilitiesAna Tobiagon, Mary Leger
Special ThanksAndrew Bailey, Scott Barcik, Simon Beaumont, Robert Butterworth, Terence Cheng, Nicole Dempsey, Tim Duong, Heidi Eaves, George Gao, Jude Godin, James Hall, Jennifer Hamilton, Adam Hansen, Scott Hansen, Galo Higuera Rojo, Peter Hogan, Mike Jeffrey, Sung Kim, Germain Le Chapelain, John Lydon, Martin Lee, Matthew Louie, Jesse Lyon, Rudy Mankovits, Robert Peet, Chris Petkau, Kevin P. Pickell, Burke Revet, Chris Rowe, Dana Schmale, Gary Snyder, Ed Tam, Skylar White, Oliver Xu, Daniel Yacucha, Stephen Young

Capcom USA, Inc.

Chief Executive OfficerKiichiro Urata

Capcom USA: Strategic Planning

DirectorSakae Osumi
Associate ManagersYuya Goda, Keiko Ishida
Executive AssistantSayaka Moriya

Capcom USA: Production Operations

Director, Product Operations & SubmissionsJon Airhart
Director, Distribution Contacts & Information SecurityEstela Lemus
Sr. Manager, Product OperationsChari Andrian
Associate Project Manager, SubmissionsMatt Landi
Dev Support TechnicianMichael Desenganio
Associate ProducerJohn Faciane

Capcom USA: Quality Assurance

Quality AssuranceBrian Yip, Emmy Bautista, Michael Castillo

Capcom USA: Marketing

Director, Brand MarketingMatt Dahlgren
Associate Brand Marketing ManagersPhong Tran, Daniel Trettin

Capcom USA: Channel Marketing

Sr. Manager, Channel & Consumer ProductionSandee Ferrara

Capcom USA: Communications

Sr. Director, CommunicationsAlicia Kim
Associate Director, PRJason Andersen
Customer Support RepresentativePatrick Kulikowski

Capcom USA: Divisional Communications

Director, Divisional CommunicationsKaori Tsukuda
Associate Project Manager, Product ManagementMasato Takahashi

Capcom USA: Digital Platforms

Sr. Director, Digital PlatformsWilliam Nariyuki Yagi-Bacon
Sr. Business Development Mgr.Mai Kawaguchi
Business Strategy AnalystAyuko Suzuki
Mobile/Digital Platforms Account RepDanh Huynh

Capcom USA: Creative Services

Director, Marketing Ops/Events & Creative ServicesLaili S. Bosma
Associate Director, Marketing Ops & EventsSissie Chang
Sr. Graphic DesignerChristopher Cabcabin
Associate Project ManagerSamantha Kliss
Graphic CoordinatorMaximiliano Robles-Hatchard

Capcom USA: Community

Director, Digital Media & eSportsNeidel Crisan
Sr. Online Community SpecialistYuri Araujo
Digital Media SpecialistHarrison Young
Social Media SpecialistKellen Haney

Capcom USA: Licensing Consumer Products

Director, Licensing & Consumer ProductsJohn Diamonon
Sr. Licensing ManagerNoriko Matsunaga
Licensing AnalystSusan Suarez
Licensing CoordinatorHiromi Iwasaki
Associate Licensing ManagerBao Le

Capcom USA: Sales

Vice President, SalesDebbie Mola
National Sales DirectorDean Taraboi
Area Sales ManagersKarl Kabler, Kathy Kackley

Capcom USA: Sales Administration

Sr. Sales Administration ManagerNicky Nelson
Sr. Sales Support SpecialistHeather Mori
Sales Support RepresentativeAwkia Williams

Capcom USA: Legal/IP

Vice President & General CounselHiro Tachibana
Sr. ParalegalTheresa Pascual
Compliance AnalystToshikazu Hosaka

Capcom USA: Finance

Sr. Director, FinanceAki Nishiyama
Sr. Financial ManagerSam Sobajima
Financial ManagerRobby Reyes
Financial Analyst IIIGreg Morse

Capcom USA: Accounting

Controller VRomanus Wong
Accounting Manager (GL)Fay Cen
Accounting Manager (AP/AR)Haydee Meza
GL AccountaintTammy Chung
AP ClerkSheryl Savin
Staff AccountantJohnny Wu

Capcom USA: Human Resources

HR DirectorArnold Matsuda
Sr. Manager, HR & PAyrollMaria Vidal

Capcom USA: Operations/Facilities

Vice President, OperationsLouie Reyes
Sr. Operations ManagerEdmund Wong
Operations CoordinatorMarisol Meza
Operations Support SpecialistSachiyo Llamas
Operations AssistantPrincess Acosta

Capcom Co., Ltd.

Legal TeamSatoru Ishigooka, Makiko Nakamura
Trademark & Copyright TeamYuko Yasuda, Kenji Yamada
Research & Development TeamTomohiro Saito, Kazuhiro Tsuchiya

CE Europe, Ltd.

CEOKatsuhiko Ichii
Commercial DirectorAndy Davis
Marketing DirectorAntoine Molant
Director, Business ServicesShigemi Tanaka-Lee
Senior Director, MarketingStuart Turner
Brand ManagerBrian Ayers
Community ManagerMatthew Edwards
Digital & Mobile Sales ManagerMatt Glover
Production Services ManagerDavid Haddon
Research & Planning ManagerSimon Haley
Marketing Services ManagerCarlene Honiss
Business Co‑ordination ManagerPatrick Shields
PR ManagerLaura Skelly

Capcom Entertainment France

Communications ManagerCyril Berrebi
Sales ManagerCynthia Lehnhard
Marketing ManagerEmmanuel Melero

Capcom Entertainment Germany GmbH

Products & Events ManagerClaudia Awe
PR & Community ManagerPaul Kautz
Marketing ManagerMatthias Mirlach
Sales ManagerChristian Patrini
Sales & Marketing DirectorKai Stuewe

Partners

Uses Bink VideoCopyright © 2016 by RAD Game Tools Inc.
Licensee Developed Software uses Havok®© Copyright 1999-2016 Havok.com Inc. [and its Licensors], All Rights Reserved., See www.havok.com for details.
FMOD StudioCopyright © Firelight Technologies Pty Ltd., 2016‑2016, Audio engine: FMOD Studio by Firelight Technologies
Uses Simplygon®Copyright © 2016 Donya® Labs AB.
DynaFontDynaFont is a registered trademark of DynaComware Taiwan Inc.
SMAAThe PC version of this title uses SMAA., Copyright 2011, Jorge Jimenez, Jose I. Echevarria, Belen Masia, Fernando Navarro, Diego Gutierrez

Microsoft: Global Publishing Team

Senior Producer, GPPPaul Murphy
Senior Design ConsultantMike Mace
Lead Developer Account ManagerSkip McIlvaine
Director of Production, GPPTacey Miller
Senior Director, GPP/3PPNorman Cheuk
General Manager, 3PP Development ManagerJames Miller
Business Strategy & Development Lead, GPPBrandon Morris
Business Manager, GPPSylvain Langrand
Business Manager, CapcomShunsuke Shiraki
US Account Manager, CapcomJay Eom
Associate Producers, GPPaEstelle Skeels (Populous Group LLC), Sophie MacKay (ChannelCatalyst.com Inc.)
Release Manager, CapcomDerek Russell
Supply Chain PlannerTom Cote

Microsoft: User Research Team

Senior User Research LeadTracey Sellar
User Researcher 2Todd Kelley
Design ResearcherJonathan Ehrich

Microsoft: Marketing & PR Teams

Director, Global Product ManagementScott DeFreitas
Senior Global Product ManagerStaci King
Associate Product ManagerJaime Green
Director, MarcomRyan Cameron
Marcom Manager, Marketing CommunicationsHenry Liu
Senior Public Relations ManagerJohn Gibson
Group Marcom Manager, MediaMichael Carr
Marcom Manager, Member EngagementBob Zammit
Marcom Manager, Digital MarketingNick Ketter
Marcom Manager, SocialKate Fisher
Senior Product Manager, U.S.Young Park
Category Manager, EMEAMike Rapson
Category Manager, LATAMMariana Ordorica Straffon
Senior Category Manager, CanadaByron Gaum
Product Marketing Manager, New ZealandJason Spiller
Senior Category Manager, AustraliaAaron Younger
Senior Category Manager, JapanSatoshi Nagumo
Senior Category Manager, AsiaBarrie Ooi
Marketing & PR TeamsGNET, ASSEMBLY PUBLIC RELATIONS, AYZENBERG GROUP

Microsoft: Localization Team

Localization ProducerWestlee Brent Latta
International Project ManagerMichael Cubbin (Loft9 Business Services)
Localization QA Project ManagerPatrick Maxwell (Loft9 Business Services)
Localization Audio ProducerRoberto Muscarà (Binari Sonori)
International Project EngineerMark Thomas (Loft9 Business Services)
Software EngineerKazuyuki Shibuya (Loft9 Business Services)
Localization Project ManagersPatrizia Martinelli (Binari Sonori), Francesco Panfili (Binari Sonori)
Language LeadChiara Comini (Binari Sonori)
Localization EngineerMariella Baldussi (Binari Sonori)
Localization QA Project ManagersCeline Loroit (Keywords Intl Ltd), Zachary Bohnenkamp (Keywords Intl Ltd)
Localization Test LeadMike Su (Keywords Intl Ltd)
Test AssociatesCharlie Chen (Chinese Traditional [Keywords Intl Ltd]), Cristina Schmidt (Portuguese Brazilian [Keywords Intl Ltd]), Danny Tseng (Chinese Traditional [Keywords Intl Ltd]), Dongdong Yu (Chinese Simplified [Keywords Intl Ltd]), Elisa McIntosh (Japanese [Keywords Intl Ltd]), Gerardo Alberto De La Cruz Rivera (Spanish Mexican [Keywords Intl Ltd]), Gwen Jooris (French [Keywords Intl Ltd]), Hironori Nakajima (Japanese [Keywords Intl Ltd]), Janusz Wisniewski (Polish [Keywords Intl Ltd]), Jiayi Chen (Chinese Simplified [Keywords Intl Ltd]), Konstantin Titukh (Russian [Keywords Intl Ltd]), Joanna Ciszewska (Polish [Keywords Intl Ltd]), Jose Alberto Martinez Armenteros (Iberian Spanish [Keywords Intl Ltd]), Nephenee Forero (Spanish Mexican [Keywords Intl Ltd]), Ouno Bileou (French [Keywords Intl Ltd]), Peter Ahn (Korean [Keywords Intl Ltd]), Sergio Luengo (Iberian Spanish [Keywords Intl Ltd]), Ted Kim (Korean [Keywords Intl Ltd]), Tomas Mascali (Italian [Keywords Intl Ltd]), Yvonne Klaue (German [Keywords Intl Ltd])
Geopolitical SpecialistKate Edwards (Geogrify)

Microsoft: Special Thanks

General Manager, 3PP XboxGeorge Peckham
Senior Director Portfolio, 3PPBlake Fischer
Executive Producer, 3PPNico Bihary
Senior Program Managers, 3PPDavid Kushmerick, David Jimenez de Benito
Senior Technical Art Director, ATGDavid McCoy
Principal Software Engineer, ATGAndrew Farrier
Principal Software Engineer, PlatformDanny Chen, Terry Mahaffey
Senior Software Engineer, PlatformJames Stanard, Cody Pritchard
Senior UX Designer, ATGLee Steg
Developer Relations Engineer - HavokNick Sainz
Senior Software Engineers, ATGTim Chen, Steve Spiller, Ferdinand Schober, Cameron Goodwin, Pete Lewis
Software Engineer, ATGFernando Silva Marinez
Principal Software Engineers, PlatformIvan Nevraev, Eric Christoffersen, Vance O'Neill, Alex Nankervis
Senior Program Manager, PlatformSteven Pratschner
Software Engineer, PlatformTom Cooper
Senior Software Engineers, ATGJustin Saunders, Simon Cooke
Program Manager, PlatformAndrew Yeung
Senior Program Managers, PlatformBrian Rasmussen, Carlos Carvallo
Senior Software Engineer, PlatformPaul Liu
Senior Technical Art Director, ATGJames Rogers
Content Director, ATGMark Yeend
Group Program Manager, ATGJason Ronald
Localization Production ManagerJason Shirely
Senior Software Quality ManagerBart Malagón Ramírez
Senior Program Manager LeadYasmine Nelson
Age Ratings ManagerKeith Cirillo
Principal Group ManagerTony Harlich

Cast

Frank WestVictor Nosslo
VickKaren David
BradStjepan Back
Commander FontanaCarmen Sisco
BlackburnWendy Fosh
CalderNicholas Anton
ConnorMatthew Kevin Anderson
HammondEse Atawo
IsaacEli Goree
JessaLuvia Petersen
JordanLauren White
TomChris Bay
BarnabyKen Kramer
DarcyGiles Panton
NemesisToby Levins
PaulaMerren McMahon
PMCsAlex Zahara, Daniel Bacon, Lane Edwards, Louis Ferreira, Michael Richard Dobson, Paul Lazenby
Survivors ‑ FemaleAllyson Grant, April Telek, Kristie Palin, Leah Cairns, Marlie Collins, Ona Grauer
Survivors ‑ MaleLochlyn Munro, Matt Ellis, Adam Kirchner, Adrian Petriw, Ian Hanlin
Survivor - Male Fresh InfectedAlan Silverman
EvosJason Simpson, John De Santis, Mark Gibbon, Scott McNeil
Fresh InfectedAnne Openshaw, Christian Sloan, Courtney Karg, Jesse Inocallya, Lee Tomaschefski, Mike Kovac, Neil Webb, Nicole Anthony, Peter Chao, Sheri Rabold, Zach Leblanc
Director - Casting and VoiceAlistair Abell
Director - Performance and VoiceTom Keegan
Cine MasteringDBC Sound
Performance CaptureAnimatrik, Roderick Matte, Circle
Recording StudioKozmic Sound
Recording Studios (via Game On)Core Post, Vapor Music
VO EditingMatthew Wilson
VO Editing & MasteringGame On

Soundtrack

Soundtrack & Music Composed & Produced byOleksa Lozowchuk
'The Coldest Time of Year'Oleksa Lozowchuk (Writer / Producer), Melissa R. Kaplan (Vocals), Robert Elhai (Additional Orchestration), Published by Capcom Co. Ltd. / Tendershoot Productions
'Deck 'Em Halls'Robert Elhai (Arrangement), Performed by The Braxton Cook Quartet, Oleksa Lozowchuk (Mix), Courtesy of Braxton Cook
'O Tannenbaum'Robert Elhai (Orchestration / Arrangement), Douglas Roegiers (Lead Vocal), Kami Lofgren Ward (Background Vocals), Oleksa Lozowchuk (Mix / Producer), Elmo Zapp (Lead Vocals Engineering), Published by Capcom Co. Ltd.
'Jingle Jazz'Arranged and Performed by The Braxton Cook Quartet, Antonio Gradanti (Vocals), Oleksa Lozowchuk (Mix / Producer), Published by Capcom Co. Ltd. / Braxton Cook
'Deck These Halls'Robert Elhai (Arrangement), Oleksa Lozowchuk (Arrangement / Lead Vocal / Whistling / Mix / Producer), Braxton Cook (Tenor Saxophone), The Braxton Cook Quartet [Jazz Quartet], Published by Capcom Co. Ltd., Braxton  Cook, Tendershoot Productions
'12 Days of Christmas'Frederic Austin (Arrangement), Robert Elhai (Arrangement), Kami Lofgren Ward (Vocals), Vincent Mai (Flugelhorn), Bill Runge (Saxophones), Oleksa Lozowchuk (Mix / Producer), Published by Capcom Co. Ltd.
'Auld Lang Syne'Robert Burns (Writer / Arrangement), Robert Elhai ((Writer / Arrangement), Oleksa Lozowchuk (Writer / Arrangement / Producer), Trant Lee-Amies (Vocals), Just Quartet [Strings], Published by Capcom Co. Ltd., Tendershoot Productions
'Looking For Santa Claus'Oleksa Lozowchuk (Performer / Producer), Tbilisi Big Band [Pit Orchestra], Robert Elhai (Orchestration), Published by Capcom Co. Ltd., Tendershoot Productions
'Oh Williamette'Oleksa Lozowchuk (Writer / Producer), Douglas Roegiers (Lead Vocal), Vincent Mai (Trumpet and Flugelhorn), Bill Runge (Saxophones / Brass Arrangement), Ron Thaler (Drums), Robert Elhai (Strings Arrangement), Published by Capcom Co. Ltd., Tendershoot Productions
'Deck The Swing: Jingle Bell Swing'Robert Elhai (Arrangement), Tbilisi Big Band [Pit Orchestra], Oleksa Lozowchuk (Producer), Published by Capcom Co. Ltd.
'Jingle Bells Balad'Oleksa Lozowchuk (Writer / Producer / Performer), Published by Capcom Co. Ltd., Tendershoot Productions
'We Wish You a Merry Christmas'Robert Elhai (Arrangement), Douglas Roegiers (Vocal), The Braxton Cook Quartet [Jazz Quartet], Oleksa Lozowchuk (Mix / Producer), Published by Capcom Co. Ltd. / Braxton Cook
'Up on the Housetop'Robert Elhai (Arrangement), Douglas Roegiers (Lead Vocals), Kami Lofgren Ward (Background Vocals), Vincent Mai (Trumpets), Bill Runge (Saxophones), Oleksa Lozowchuk (Mix / Producer), Published by Capcom Co. Ltd.
'Ain't We Got Fun'Richard A. Whiting (Writer), Gus Kahn (Writer), Raymond B. Egan (Writer), Tamta Tskhvitava (Vocals), Irakli Kvanchiani (Jazz Piano), Oleksa Lozowchuk (Producer), Published by Capcom Co. Ltd.
'Blowing Bubbles'Jaan Kenbrovin (Writer), John William Kellette (Writer), Boris Bedia (Vocals), Oleksa Lozowchuk (Arrangement / Producer), Traz Damji (Arrangement / Producer), Published by Capcom Co. Ltd., Tendershoot Productions, Traz Music
'Up on the Swingin' Housetop'Benjamin Hardy (Writer), Oleksa Lozowchuk (Writer), Robert Elhai (Arrangement), Antonio Gradanti (Vocals), Oleksa Lozowchuk (Writer), Traz Damji (Mix / Producer), Published by Capcom Co. Ltd., Tendershoot Productions
'Hot Lips'Henry Busse (Writer), Henry Lange (Writer), Lou Davis (Writer), Tamta Tskhvitava (Vocals), Robert Elhai (Arrangement), Oleksa Lozowchuk (Producer), Published by Capcom Co. Ltd.
'Ida Sweet as Cider'Eddie Munson (Writer), Eddie Leonard (Writer), Traz Damji (Vocals / Arrangement), Robert Elhai (Arrangement), Oleksa Lozowchuk (Arrangement / Producer), Published by Capcom Co. Ltd., Tendershoot Productions
'Jazz Me Blues'Tom Delaney (Writer), Melissa R. Kaplan (Vocals), Robert Elhai (Arrangement), Oleksa Lozowchuk (Arrangement / Producer), Traz Damji (Arrangement), Published by Capcom Co. Ltd., Tendershoot Productions, Traz Music
'Jazz Vampire'Art Swanstrom (Writer), Carey Morgan (Writer), Oleksa Lozowchuk (Writer / Arrangement), Melissa R. Kaplan (Vocals), Robert Elhai (Arrangement), Published by Capcom Co. Ltd., Tendershoot Productions
'Take Me to the Land of Jazz'Edgar Leslie (Writer), Bert Kalmar (Writer), Pete Wendling (Writer), Tamta Tskhvitava (Vocals), Robert Elhai (Arrangement), Oleksa Lozowchuk (Producer), Published by Capcom Co. Ltd.
'Sleigh Ride'Kevin Doucette (Writer / Arrangement / Producer), Oleksa Lozowchuk (Writer / Arrangement / Producer), Antonio Gradanti (Vocals), Published by Capcom Co. Ltd., Kevin Doucette Music, Tendershoot Productions
'Jumping Joe the Jackal'Oleksa Lozowchuk (Writer / Producer), Traz Damji (Writer / Producer), Robert Elhai (Orchestrations), Published by Capcom Co. Ltd., Tendershoot Productions, Traz Music
'Glow‑worm'Paul Lincke (Writer), Jamie Christopherson (Arrangement), Stu Goldberg (Piano), Traz Damji (Drums and Brass), Published by Broken Silence Productions, Patty Mac Music
'Sugar Plum Fairy'Pyotr Tchaikovsky (Writer), Traz Damji (Arrangement / Producer), Published by Traz Music
'Christmas Wish'Jamie Christopherson (Writer / Producer), Chad Howie (Vocals), Kami Lofgren Ward (Female Background Vocals), Oleksa Lozowchuk (Producer), Published by Broken Silence Productions, Patty Mac Music
'12 Days of Christmas Story'Kami Lofgren Ward (Narration), Robert Elhai (Arrangement / Producer), Oleksa Lozowchuk (Arrangement / Producer), Published by Capcom Co. Ltd., Tendershoot Productions
'Deck the Halls with Sounds of Bollywood'Traz Damji (Writer / Performer / Producer), Oleksa Lozowchuk (Co-Producer), Shabana Lalani (Vocals), Published by Traz Music
'Good 'Ole Christmas Tree'Oleksa Lozowchuk (Writer / Producer), Published by Capcom Co. Ltd., Tendershoot Productions
'Camptown: My Old Kentucky Home; Oh! Susanna'Stephen Collins Foster (Writer), Oleksa Lozowchuk (Arrangement / Producer / Background Vocals), Traz Damji (Arrangement / Producer), Shota Adamashvili (Vocals / Guitar / Harmonica), Suzi Volk (Background Vocals), Published by Capcom Co. Ltd., Tendershoot Productions, Traz Music
'Irrelevance'Shota Adamashvili (Writer / Performer), Oleksa Lozowchuk (Producer), Courtesy of Shota Adamashvili
'Old Folks at Home'Oleksa Lozowchuk (Vocals / Arrangement / Producer), Chad Howie (Vocals), Stephen Collins Foster (Writer), Traz Damji (Arrangement / Producer), Published by Capcom Co. Ltd., Tendershoot Productions, Traz Music
'Old Dan Tucker'Chad Howie (Vocals), Dan Emmett (Writer), Oleksa Lozowchuk (Arrangement / Producer), Traz Damji (Arrangement / Producer), Published by Capcom Co. Ltd., Tendershoot Productions, Traz Music
'Pick Up Your Boots'Oleksa Lozowchuk (Performer / Producer), Traz Damji (Harmonica), Published by Capcom Co. Ltd., Tendershoot Productions
'ZT Sets'Hugh Marsh (Strings), John von Seggern (Bass / Programming), Richard A. Cox (Guitars / Keyboards), Jon Hassell (Writer / Producer / Performer), Published by Nyen Music
'When the Robbins Have Returned'KP Devlin (Writer / Performer / Producer), Oleksa Lozowchuk (Producer), Don Gunn (Drums / Mixing), Courtesy of Manhattan Mule Music
'Wild About You'Dominic Davis (Writer / Producer / Guitars / Drums / Bass / Recording / Mixing), Rachael Davis (Writer / Producer / Vocals), Zak Bunce (Vocals), Lillie Mae Rische (Fiddle), Arun Bali (Recording / Mixing), Courtesy of Pine River Publishing
'Hitch Me a Ride'Dominic Davis (Writer / Producer / Acoustic Guitar / Bass / Recording / Mixing), Rachael Davis (Writer / Producer / Vocals), Zak Bunce (Vocals), Arun Bali (Electric Guitar / Recording / Mixing), Courtesy of Pine River Publishing
'Skylab'Jon Hassell (Writer), Lee Curreri (Writer), Courtesy of Nyen Music, Wet Caution Music
'Brdwy', 'Texture Playground', 'Texture Blindfax GTR Loop', 'Gotham Nights', 'In the City-A Blk'Jon Hassell (Writer), Courtesy of Nyen Music
Additional Composers / ArtistsTraz Damji, Jamie Christopherson, Boris C. Salchow, Stu Goldberg, Jon Hassell, Kevin Doucette
Additional Music ProductionTraz Damji
Orchestration and ArrangingRobert Elhai
Music ContractingOlajide Paris (TRO), Traz Damji
Additional Orchestration and CopyingOlajide Paris, Mako Gviniasvhili
ConductorLevan Bagrationi
CelloBlair Lofgren, Bansuri Anubodh
String Orchestra, Woodwinds and Jazz TrioThe Remote Orchestra [Tbilisi]
Jazz PianoIrakli Kvanchiani
String QuartetJust Quartet
Big BandTbilisi Big Band
The Braxton Cook QuartetBraxton Cook (Tenor Saxophone), Joshua White (Piano), Jonathan Richards (Bass), Jonathan Pinson (Drums)
Featured VocalistsMelissa R. Kaplan, Douglas Roegiers (The Crooner), Kami Lofgren Ward, Shota Adamashvili, Chad Howie, Suzi Volk, Tamta Tskhvitava
Zombie Safe Security Announcements VocalsHeidi Hutley, Courtesy of John Luongo Management
Radio DJ (LUB 1060AM)John Luongo (TC), Courtesy of John Luongo Management
Radio DJ (KWL 530AM)Oleksa Lozowchuk
Commercial VO Talent 'Deezle'Darius Harrison
Recorded atGeorgian Film Studio [Tbilisi], Bravo Records Studios [Tbilisi], Capcom Games Studios Vancouver
Additional MixingDon Gunn
Additional Music EditingJames Perrella
Soundtrack MasteringDavid Travers-Smith

Vendors

VendorsArts United, Bon Art Studio, Carlos BolBrugge Design, CGBot LLC, Giant Ant, Lemon Sky, Mindwalk Studios, Testronic, TNG Visual Effects

Copyright

CapcomThe following video games are properties of Capcom Co. Ltd. and/or Capcom U.S.A. Inc., 1942, Asura's Wrath, Breath of Fire, Breath of Fire IV, Captain Commando, Darkstalkers, Devil May Cry, Dino Crisis, Final Fight, Ghosts 'N Goblins, Mega Man, Mega Man 3, Mega Man Legends, Mega Man X, Mega Max X4, Mega Man Zero, Okami, Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams, Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney, Power Stone, Resident Evil 5, Rival Schools: United by Fate, Sengoku Basara, Street Fighter, Street Fighter II, Street Fighter IV, Street Fighter V, Street Fighter Legends, Super Street Fighter, Super Street Fighter IV, The following publications are properties of Capcom Co. Ltd. and/or Capcom U.S.A. Inc. and licensed for use by UDON Entertainment Inc., Asura's Wrath, Breath of Fire, Darkstalkers, Darkstalkers: The Night Warriors, Devil May Cry, Mega Man, Mega Man Zero, Okami, Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney, Resident Evil 5, Rival Schools: United by Fate, Sengoku Basara, Street Fighter, Street Fighter II, Street Fighter IV, Street Fighter Legends, Super Street Fighter, The following publication is property of Capcom Co. Ltd. and licensed for use bu Archie Comic Publications Inc., Mega Man, All rights reserved
Dead Rising 4© Capcom Co. Ltd. 2016, All rights reserved.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Matt Landi, 97 other games
Mark Yeend, 80 other games
Alicia Kim, 77 other games
Tony Harlich, 75 other games
John Diamonon, 70 other games
Kaori Tsukuda, 70 other games
Yasmine Nelson, 64 other games
Laili S. Bosma, 59 other games
Tom Keegan, 55 other games
Stuart Turner, 55 other games
Brian Yip, 55 other games
Antoine Molant, 51 other games
Bob Purewal, 50 other games
Matt Dahlgren, 50 other games
Byron Gaum, 49 other games
Andrew Bailey, 47 other games
Estela Lemus, 46 other games
Sandee Ferrara, 44 other games
Kevin P. Pickell, 43 other games
Keith Cirillo, 42 other games
Shigemi Tanaka-Lee, 41 other games
Scott McNeil, 40 other games
Michael Richard Dobson, 40 other games
Sissie Chang, 39 other games
Yuko Yasuda, 38 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Dead Rising 3, a group of 160 people
Dead Rising 3: Apocalypse Edition, a group of 144 people
Dead Rising 2: Off the Record, a group of 68 people
Street Fighter: 30th Anniversary Collection, a group of 68 people
Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite, a group of 67 people
Street Fighter V, a group of 58 people
Dead Rising 2, a group of 56 people
Dead Rising 2: Case 0, a group of 53 people
Rise of the Tomb Raider: 20 Year Celebration, a group of 47 people
Rise of the Tomb Raider, a group of 47 people
Resident Evil 7: Biohazard, a group of 45 people
Mega Man: Legacy Collection 2, a group of 43 people
Monster Hunter: Generations, a group of 38 people
Ultra Street Fighter II: The Final Challengers, a group of 35 people
Mega Man: Legacy Collection, a group of 34 people
Halo 5: Forge, a group of 30 people
Monster Hunter 4: Ultimate, a group of 28 people
Halo 5: Guardians, a group of 26 people
DmC: Devil May Cry, a group of 26 people
Strider, a group of 26 people
DmC: Devil May Cry - Vergil's Downfall DLC, a group of 26 people
Ultra Street Fighter IV, a group of 25 people
The Bigs 2, a group of 25 people
Gears of War 4, a group of 23 people
Forza Motorsport 6: Apex, a group of 23 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (510851)