Guitar Hero Live Credits

FreeStyleGames: Management

Studio HeadsJamie Jackson, David Osbourn
Development DirectorJonathan Napier

FreeStyleGames: Production

Senior ProducersTim Dunn, Patrik McCormack
ProducersJoel Davey, Rich Orchard
Music SupervisorRich Orchard
Live Ops ProducerMichael Rowland
Associate ProducersNick Scurr, Zoe Elysia Brown
Project Co‑OrdinatorAndrew Jones
Assistant ProducerÉmilie Villeneuve
Community ManagerStevie Ward

FreeStyleGames: Design

Design ManagerPete O'Donnell
Senior Lead Monetization DesignerChristopher Coates
Senior Designer LeadPaul Turland
Senior UX DesignerAlex Chapman
Senior DesignersNathan Coppard, Ross Gowing, Lee Roberts
Technical DesignerAlex Comer
DesignerJames Norris
Data Analyst & ResearcherEva Swap

FreeStyleGames: Content

Content ManagerMatt Flint
Senior MIDI DesignerSimon Loveridge
MIDI DesignersThomas Bennett, Peter Bucknall, John Crick, Aaron Grimes, Sunim Koria, Adam MacGuire, Jack Mills, David Orton, William Taylor, Charles Withall

FreeStyleGames: Audio

Lead Audio DesignerAndrew Grier
Senior Audio DesignersRichard Blackley, Jon Newman
Audio DesignersAlex Benyon (Alfie), Mike McLafferty

FreeStyleGames: Art

Art ManagerMichael Rutter
Assistant Art DirectorGareth Morrison
Lead Concept ArtistJason Pickthall
Concept ArtistRebecca Thompson
Lead UI ArtistNeil Dodd
Principal UI Technical ArtistNadir Al-Rawi
Senior UI ArtistsChris Gilliver, Daniel Izquierdo Zubiria, Ian Marsden, Kate Taylor, Maciej Miszkiel, Matthew O'Connor, Tobin Lamb
UI ArtistsAdam Biganovský, Scott Smith
Associate UI ArtistSean McNulty
Lead Technical ArtistDavid Moulder
Senior Technical ArtistShibu Menon
Lead Environment ArtistPhil Bale
Senior Environment ArtistJonny Ambrose
Environment ArtistChris Brown
Lead Character ArtistPeter Nicholson
Senior Character ArtistsAdam Conway, Robert Nash
Senior ArtistsMatthew Brown, Piers Coe, Mark Jones, John Roxburgh, Andrew Stevenson
Lead AnimatorNeil Watts
Senior AnimatorPaul Gartland
AnimatorsEren Aydin, Junior Jesman, James Onslow-Major

FreeStyleGames: Programming

Technical DirectorsPhilip Hindle, Graham Watson
Lead Engine ProgrammerRavin Tharanee
Senior Engine ProgrammerIan Norris
Engine ProgrammersAndrew Halford, Tim Holt
Lead Platform ProgrammerMike Nimmo
Senior Platform ProgrammersMatthew Waddilove, Stuart Brown, Stuart Middleton
Platform ProgrammersAndrew McDonald, Jeff Hannan
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerAndrew Shenton
Gameplay ProgrammersDavid Burke, Philipp Geyer, Dwain Hill, Dan Hughes, Marc Johnson, Liam Rüdel
Lead UI ProgrammerDavid Dempsey
Senior UI ProgrammersChris Fuller, Damian Furlong, Nektarios Ioannides
UI ProgrammersChris Gilkes, Garry Hughes, Franklim M. Nobrega De Sousa, Pawel Pieciak
Lead Audio ProgrammerAristotel Digenis
Senior Audio ProgrammerEwan Brown
Audio ProgrammerJorge Garcia-Martín
Lead Online ProgrammerJames Burns
Senior Online ProgrammersSteven Bedford, Wayne Coles, Christopher Lloyd
Online ProgrammerGuy Symonds
Lead Online Tools ProgrammerCsaba Berenyi
Online Tools ProgrammersDavid Pearce, Ian Sullivan, Srikanth Bakki, Sylwester Zaluga
Lead Tools ProgrammerDarren Bowen
Senior Tools ProgrammerRichard Lucas
Tools ProgrammerNicholas Ridgway
Associate Build EngineerZeshan Sajid
Engineering ConsultantAndy Yelland

FreeStyleGames: QA

QA ManagerJoe Lenton
Senior QA TechniciansJonathan Davies, Michael Hill, Ashley Khan
QA TechniciansAdam Bickerton, Stef Brooke-Harris, Paul Bryer, Jack Foster, Wesley Hindle, Adam Lavender, Dan Martinez, Paul Michael, Dale Walsh
Technical WriterJonathan Davies

FreeStyleGames: IT

Senior IT TechniciansPhil Underhill, Andrew Wilkinson
IT TechncianMario Bainbridge

FreeStyleGames: Studio Admin and Operations

Office ManagerAnne Conway
Finance ManagerRachel Frost
HR ManagerMandy Ward
RecruiterKaren Moore
Office AdministratorsAnne-Marie Townsend, Stella Chidzik

FreeStyleGames: Thanks

A special thank you toOur friends and family for their support

FreeStyleGames: Weddings

Wedding 1Adam Lavender, Emma Victoria Dando
Wedding 2Darren Bowen, Katie Bowen
Wedding 3Jamie Jackson, Ariko Kimoto
Wedding 4Peter Nicholson, Rachel Nicholson
Wedding 5Csaba Berenyi, Szidonia Piros
Wedding 6David Orton, Emma Orton
Wedding 7Mario Bainbridge, Samantha Bainbridge
Wedding 8Piers Coe, Hannah Coe

FreeStyleGames: Babies

BabiesEdward Rafael Goodwin De Sousa, Emily Jessica Flint, Enya, Esmé Dodd, George Albert Orchard, Georgia Beth Rutter, Isaac Jake Blackley, Katana Bainbridge, Murrin Bainbridge, Leela, Lil Hoho, Mia Ruth Frost, Micah Holt, Michael Robin Furlong, Niall Darren Scutt, Nova Lily Rüdel, Pearl Rosa Stevenson, Thomas Burke

FreeStyleGames: Special Thanks

Special ThanksAdam Plunkett, Adrian Waters, Alex Debrousse, Andrea Wastlund, Andy Bastable, Arturo Gutierrez Lopez, Daniel Horbury, Dennis McGrogan, Euan MacGregor, Helen Rowell, Levi Dahlstrom, Neil Campbell, Neil Wigfield, Niall Muldoon, Robert Dutton, Shaun West, Steven Leff, Susannah & Santos, Tom Papados, Tomasz Tyrka, Your Mum UX, Reedwords, Clockwork Monkey Studios, People Place, Player Research, 7Safe; PA Consulting Group, Akamai, Hansoft, Blue GFX, The Giggle Group, Infinite Realities, BMA Models, Escape Technology, CCUK, Sweet AS, Mr Chef Catering, Warwick University Computing and Game Design Societies, The Guitar Hero Community

Broken Tide

Guitar / VoxRyan Burnett
GuitarJak Hutchcraft
BassAndrea Nasso
DrumsDomenico Autori

Rock the Block Super Group VIP Party

Guitar / VoxAlexandros M
BassKitty Arabella Austen
DrumsJimmy Pallagrossi
KeysRik Ahir

Portland Cloud Orchestra

Guitar / VoxSeraphim Kelly, Stina Clunis
DrumsJonathan Rogoff
KeysLizzie Franks
Double BasNick Ereaut

The Jephson Hangout

Guitar / VoxAlex Marin
BassCheryl Pinero
DrumsJonty Finn
KeysChris Smallwood

Our Pasts Collide

VoxMichael Koltes
GuitarAaron Grimes
BassToshi Ogawa
DrumsSerra Petale

Blackout Conspiracy

VoxBarnaby Courtney
GuitarPatrick Smith
BassJason Jude
DrumsFrancesco Lucidi

Vivid Screams

VoxYasmin Kadi
GuitarKirsty Lowery
BassKitty Arabella Austen
DrumsSara Shaw

Fight Hound

VoxAlexandros M
GuitarRikki Glover
BassDaniel Butcher Logan
DrumsJimmy Pallagrossi

Quantum Freqs

VoxJamie Stewart, Bethany Edibirit
HypeBethany Edibirit
BassRik Ahir
DrumsBilly Howard-Price
KeysScarlett Douglas

Yearbook Ghosts

Vox / BassRob Jones
GuitarAmory Blane
DrumsJames Harden

The Out Outs

VoxGabriella Mazure
BassEmma Chitty
DrumsAicha Djidjelli
KeysLucy Cates

Stage Fright Production Crew

DirectorsGiorgio Testi, Jamie Jackson
Chief Managing OfficerThomas Benski
Director of Production & OperationsClaire Wingate
FreeStyleGames Associate Art DirectorGareth Morrison
FreeStyleGames ProducerJoel Davey
Lead ProducerJohn Bannister
Line ProducerIsabel Davis
Associate DirectorTim Hawkins
Directors AssistantGiorgio Polizzi
Junior Directors AssistantJessica Colquihoun
Production ManagersAmy Rattray, Rachel Martinezy
Production Co‑OrdinatorJoana Gutcher
Casting Co‑OrdinatorMartha Stewart
Production SecretaryRosie Owen
Production AccountantChris Ottlyk
Business AffairsPaul Grindey
Development TeamDan Bowen, Neil Andrews
Director of PhotographyDave Miller
Lighting DirectorSteven Douglas
Camera OperatorLeon Henry
1st AcPete Bateson
2nd AC & Data WranglerCharlie Noble
Video Playback OperatorChaz Northam
Script SupervisorMelissa Wyatt
FreeStyleGames Lead Motion Control AnimatorNeil Watts
FreeStyleGames Motion Control AnimatorsEren Aydin, James Onslow-Major, Junior Jesman, Paul Gartland (PG)
Motion Control ProducerMick Velvick
Motion Control SupervisorMalcolm Wooldridge
Senior Motion Control OperatorDigna Nigoumi
Motion Control 3D OperatorSimone Tartaglia
Motion Control AssistantsJames Gillet, Nic Camecho
GafferNigel Little (Nasty)
Best BoyPaul Surgison (Nice)
ElectriciansDerek Watson, Jamie Shurlock, Joe Sherno, Lee Brinkley, Mark Company, Rob Osbourne
GripAlex Coverley, Andy Sauer, Andy Young
FreeStyleGames Senior Audio DesignerJon Newman
FreeStyleGames Audio Designer & Licensed Instrument LiaisonsMike McLafferty
Sound RecordistStephen Hodge
Lead EditorPablo D'Ambrosi
Hod RiggerSteve Fitzpatrick
RiggersBob Schofield, Chris Gough, Jim Lloyd, Matt Fitzpatrick, Max Schofield, Sam Parker Granger
Unit ManagerAndy Colby
Staging & Rigging ConsultantTim Ford
Stage RiggersKevin Thompson, Mark Kirkham
Casting DirectorKharmel Cochrane
Casting AssistantSally-Anne Badger
Lead StylistAlexandra Day
StylistChris Benns
Stylist AssistantsAlessia Vanini, Grace Zito, Lindsay Day, Nicole Day, Shara Hayz
Lead Makeup ArtistStephanie Gannon-Malcom (credited as Stephanie G-M)
Makeup AssistantsChloe Campbell, Francesca Brazzo, Jesse Walker
Hair StylistsDave Noble, Sam Foster
Production DesignerLaia Ateca
Production Designer AssistantMarc Pou
Prop BuyersAlison Knowles, Clara Alvarez
Art DirectorAl Brown
Props MasterJody Schofield
Standy ProprsNicola Wake
Art Department AssistantGenevieve Stawski
Backline TechniciansNico Noir, Stone Morales
PA TechniciansGraham McGarrick, Louise Gladwin, Steven Carr
Led Screen OperatorJulien Hogg
Graphic DesignerAislinn Clifford
Behind the Scenes VideographersAdam Swords, Libby Burke-Wilde
Unit PhotographersAdam Weatherley, Andy Ford, Frances Sales, Joe Brady, Matthew Parri Thomas, Viktor Frankowski
First Assistant DirectorsPaul McCann, Tristan Hefele
Second Assistant DirectorPeter Bromfield
Third Assistant DirectorsAlbertine Selvik, Daniel Oesi
RunnersAbby Walkett, Alexander Sakutu, Anna Lumsden, Arran Bowen La Grange, Ben Moreton-Cooper, Carl Pires, Charlie Hughes, Craig Bruce, Edith Blando, George Garnish, Glen Cowe, Greg Draver, Hannah McCoy, Josh Neichcial, Lauren Evans, Lewis Gregory, Lizzie Evans, Louisa Smith, Matilda Hay, Myk Gorse, Nadira Amrani, Natasha Moore, Nicholas Leer, Otis Dominique, Rikka Udagawa, Robert Madden, Rosie Owen, Samantha Wynn, Sophie Piggot, Tom Wynbourne, Trudy Riches, Yasmin Philgence

Additional Photography

Director of PhotographyTony Miller
1st ACJeff Vine, Rami Bartholdy
2nd AC & Data WranglerBen Worthington
D.I.T.Keir Lawson, Romek Sudak
Video Playback OperatorAndy Shields
Script SupervisorsChristine Henry, Sara Eason
GafferDanny Hayward
Lighting Board Op & ProgrammerNoah Furrer
Sound RecordistDominic Scrancher
First Assistant DirectorWill Jasper
Second Assistant DirectorsAndrew Vanneck, Mark Sinton
EditorBen Boullier
Senior Health & Safety AdvisorJamie Fewster
Health & Safety AdvisorsAndy Bilby, Laura Bond-Powell
ParamedicPhil Costello

Pulse: Post Production

Head of Pulse Post Production StudioJosh O'Brien
Edit AssistantsAlex Young, Jack Abbott
Pulse Animation & GraphicsDaniel Grieshofer
CateringEat to the Beat

Framestore: Post Production

MD FilmMatt Fox
MD Integrated AdvertisingHelen Stanley
Deputy MD Integrated AdvertisingLottie Cooper
VFX SupervisorPedro Sabrosa
CG SupervisorAlan Woods
Senior ProducerLiz Oliver
Line ProducerHelen Kok
Production Co‑OrdinatorsDaniel Moody, Olivia Turner
EditorialCameron Sharp, Katie Goodwin, Therese Skundberg Fidjep
Head of TrackingChris Davies
TrackersAndrew McGregor, Arthur Jing, Chris Chadwick, Christina Mandia, Connor Kitto, Dan Horne, Fabrice Di Cicco, James Morrissey, Joe West, Josh Chappell, Maik Pham Quang, Matthew Robinson, Micheal Lohr, Nick Lobban, Rich Worsley, Scott Bartels, Stefan Ash, Tom Carter
Lead Paint & RotoDan Hammonds
Paint & RotoBen Thomas, Fran Hill, James Pyper, Katie Rhones, Marek Solowiej, Rob Evans, Ruxandra Cristiou, Sam Curtis, Sherrine Byfield
ModellerDavid Ross
Texture ArtistAntoni Kujawa
RiggersJarl Midelfort, Florian Boury
AnimatorsBen Chong, Vicky Pacitti
Lead Environment TDJamie Isles
Environment TDCarlos Carilla, Matt Chandler
Lead Lighting TDRobin Reyer
Lighting TDArgha Sen, Jeff Newton, Joe Worthington, Justin Long, Kunal Ayer, Rob Stipp
Head of CrowdReza Ghobadinic
Lead R&D Crowd TDRob Harrington
Lead Crowd TDOwen Williams
Crowd TDAntonio Covello, Becki Wilson, Gary Nisbet, John Ray, Jon Hudson, Matthew Chandler, Oz Dolphin, Paula Huelin Merino
Assistant Technical DirectorsChris Haldane, Paul Roberts
Digital Matte PaintersDamien Mace, Florence Durante
Comp SupervisorsKate Windibank, Russel Horth
CompositorsAdam Azmy, Alavro Cazull, Alejandro Villabon, Camille Paleni, Elena Topouzoglou, Emily Greeley, Fabrizio Montanari, Filippo Golin, Gavin McKenzie, Jack Fisher, Khaled Labidi, Leonardo Paolini, Luke Armstrong, Mark Millena, Patricia Llaguno, Sam Osbourne, Sanju Travis, Tomas Lefebvre, Tomas Sion, Vanessa Duquesney
Motion Capture Technical SupervisorGary Marshall
Motion Capture Studio ManagerRichard Graham
Motion Capture TD & Photo ScannerLuke Gibbard
Motion Capture Prep ArtistPaul Ashell
Lidar ScanningC/O: APR Services Ltd
Head of Technical OperationsDanny Smith
Head of CGMark Wilson
CG ManagerRichard Ollosson
Head of PipelineJohn Van Leeuwen
Lead Show PipelineHenry Bush
Head of Render Support & Data OpsMatt Barnett
Render Support OPGuo Kun Pan, James Thompson, Johannes Pagwiwoko, Navdeep Dhamu
Data OPClym Dodda, Freya Pearson
Head of Systems SupportChristophe Meslin
Systems SupportAshley James, Dan Jeantou, Daniel Sung, Dave Robinson, Joshua Sung, Marina Cacciagrano, Martin Collins, Matt Pask, Steve Sexton, Taz Lodder, Thomas Davies, Tristan Crichton
Special ThanksAimee Croysdill, Audiomotion Studios, August Jakobsson, Ben Lynch, Bob Wiczling, Brian Jemelian, Chris Lynch, Dalia Gellert, Dan Gooday, David Hay, Ed Dalley, Gareth Peoples, Grace Ryan, Hannah Marshall, Imaginarium Studios, James Greenhall, John Shalhoup, Jon Riche, Joseph Emden, LH2 Studios, Liz Wilkes, Lyn Smith, Mark Connell, Memby Jago, Mark Wright, Michelle Harvey, Mike Bradley, Mike Woods, Mr Moco, Neil Whitcher, Nigel Dalley, One Stop Films, Pitstop Productions, Robert Webster, Ron Counte, Sebastian Williams, Selena Stokes, Simon Whalley, Sophie Brooks, Stage Electrics, Tabitha Fordham, Tom Cusimano, The Backstage Centre, The Visual Effects Company, Will Jakeway, Zephyr Lounge

Sounding Sweet: Audio Outsourcer

Senior Audio DesignerEd Walker
Studio ManagerKaren Faustini
Assistant Audio DesignersKieran Gunessee, Michail Korobov

Side: Voice Recording

CastingAnna Clara Casapollo, Martin Vaughan
Production ManagerAnna Clara Casapollo
Production AssistantsAndrew Skillen, Ellie Finnerty
Recording EngineersAnt Hales, James Battley, Nicholas Gratwick
Voice ActorsAlexa Kahn, Alistair Toovey, Alix Wilton Regan, Ant Hales, Becky Wright, Brian Aarden-Hanford, Daniel Ben Zenou, Dar Dash, David Menkin, Derek Hagen, Derek Siow, Emily Berrington, Emily Francis, Gemma Whelan, James Alexandrou, James Naylor, Jamiyla Ocasio, Jared Garfield, James Battley, Jared Zeus, Jennifer Armour, Joe Corrigall, Katie Lightfoot, Katie Lyons, Katie McGuinness, Kingsley Ben-Adir, Laila Pyne, Laura Aikman, Liz McMullen, Luke Striffler, Madeleine Rose, Matt McFetridge, Mikey O'Connor, Naana Agyei-Ampadu, Naomi McDonald, Nick Barber, Nicholas Gratwick, Nick Hendrix, Omri Rose, Peter Brooke, Rebecca Blackstone, Robert Davide, Ronan Summers, Roxy Sternberg, Sam Fink, Shane Taylor, Tala Gouveia, Taylor Clarke-Hill, Tim Howar

Pinewood: ADR and Foley Mixing

CastingSarah Lynch
ADR / Crowd Mixer SupervisorsGlen Gathard, Peter Hanson
Recording AssistantsJemma Riley-Tolch, Maria Bantin, Zoe Freed, Sam Walsh
Sound DesignersPeter Hanson, Glen Gathard, Lucy Johnstone, Linda Brenon, Ian Duncan, Adam Scrivener, Brendan Nicholson, Matt Davies

Hackenbacker

Foley RecordistKeith Partridge
Foley Artists and EditorBarnaby Smyth
Audio Post ProducerJules Zabbar

Additional Support

Lip Reading TranscriptionConsuelo Gonzalez
Voice ActorPete Bucknall

Fender

FenderFender, Charvel, EVH, Fender Custom Shop, Gibraltar, Gretsch, Jackson, Squier Fender, Toca Percussion

Korg Vox

Korg VoxKorg, Vox, Ashdown, Blackstar Amplification, Samson

Yamaha

YamahaYamaha, Line 6

Martin Audio

Martin AudioMartin Audio London

Sennheiser

SennheiserSennheiser

Stentor

StentorStentor

Ultimate Support

Ultimate SupportUltimate Support

Zildjian

ZildjianZildjian

Zoë Mode: Management & Production

Studio HeadPaul Mottram
Director of ArtBen Hebb
Director of ProductionBen Hebb
ProductionMarcus Sheldon, Jamie Cole

Zoë Mode: Programming

UI ProgrammersCallum Waddell, David Wilson, Julian McKinlay, Kieran Hall, Neil Manuell, Matthew West, Robert Bantin, Steve Hodgson, William O'Sullivan
Engine ProgrammersPhil Rutherford, Richard Heaseman, Richard Thomas (Diki), Stephen Birch, Nick Robinson, Paul James Mannering

Zoë Mode: Art

User Interface ArtistsDan Haslop, Adam Richardson

Activision: Production

Associate ProducerElías Jiménez III
ProducerJames Steer
Executive ProducerJeremiah Maza
Vice President of ProductionAlex Peters
Additional ProductionStuart Roch

Activision: Product Management

Senior Product ManagerMichelle Fonseca
Directors of Product ManagementJames Friscia, Tyler Michaud
Senior Vice President of Product ManagementPaul Springer

Activision: Public Relations

Junior PublicistAli Miller
Manager of Public RelationsKelvin Liu
Head of Public RelationsMonte Lutz

Activision: Consumer Marketing

Marketing CoordinatorJared Castle
Managers of Consumer MarketingOrlando Baeza, Karen Starr
President of Consumer MarketingIan Trombetta

Activision: Digital Marketing

Managers of Digital MarketingRichard Elmore, Nina Shahisaman
Senior Director of Digital MarketignJustin Manfredi
Vice President of Digital MarketingJonathan Anastas

Activision: Experiential Marketing

Manager of Global Experiential MarketingTaryn Hutt
Director of Global Experiential MarketingJonathan Murnane

Activision: Consumer Insights

Senior Manager of Consumer InsightsTal Oren
Director of Consumer InsightsJustin Shearer
Vice President of Consumer InsightsLisa Welch

Activision: Customer Relationship Management

Manager, Marketing & Advanced AnalyticsNick Able
Manager, Database Application EngineerAlex Baeza
Program Director, Global CRMChris Bailey
Web DevelopersBenjamin Berlin, Dustin Boersma, David E. Villatoro
Senior Application EngineerMike Bleske
Associate ManagerAaron Chambers
Manager, CRMFallon Christian
Director, Marketing and Advanced AnalyticsJoseph Ferraro
Senior Web Front End EngineerLaRhonda Frost
Manager, Database Application DeveloperJustin Gourley, Andrew Mo
Senior Director, Consumer TechnologyDarryl Kanouse
Vice President, Global Customer Relationship ManagementEric Lynch
Senior Director, Consumer AnalyticsIrfan Ranmal
Java DeveloperAn-chih Tsai
Sr. Manager, Digital AnalyticsKevin Wade
Manager, Consumer ReportingLi Xiong
Manager, Application DeveloperGeorge Zhao
Project ManagerShelby Micklos

Activision: Retail Marketing

Associate Retail Marketing ManagerSean Junkins
Senior Retail Marketing ManagerAshley Nathanson
Associate Retail Merchandising ManagerN. R. Pesquera
Senior Retail Merchandising ManagerMolly Hinchey
Director of Retail MarketingMolly Torres

Activision: Global Digital and Mobile Sales

Digital Supply Chain SpecialistDustin Carter
ManagersPhil Hofman, Marcus Morgan, Suggie Oh, Mike Patterson
DirectorsKevin Fryers, James Nickerson
Senior DirectorsJon Estanislao, Garrett Brodie
Vice PresidentRob Schonfeld

Activision: European Brand Management

European Vice PresidentDaniel Green
European Marketing ManagerEsteban Barten
European Associate Brand ManagerLottie Broomhall
Senior Brand Manager - UKRachael Grant
Senior Brand Manager - FranceGautier Ormancey
Marketing Assistant -FranceVincent Boussemart
Senior Brand Manager - DACHPatrick Eilfeld
Senior Brand Manager - ItalyCarlo Barone
Senior Brand Manager - Spain and PortugalEric Diez
Brand Manager - Spain and PortugalMonica Guerra
Senior Brand Manager - NoridcsTomas Wahlstrom
Brand Manager ‑ BeneluxIngrid Duffau
Director Marketing Operations and Marketing - Emerging MarketsStephania Vanerio
Senior PR Specialist - Emerging MarketsFrancesca Squellerio
Senior Trade Marketing Specialist - Emerging MarketsFrancesca Squellerio

Activision: Consumer Marketing - Europe

Digital Marketing SpecialistSam Hilary
European Senior Director BI & Consumer InsightsHelen Hopper
Senior Manager Consumer InsightsCraig White
European Business AnalystRobert Orr
Senior Business Intelligence AnalystMeriel Blackburn
Business Intelligence AnalystGerard Custodio
Vice President Marketing Communications and InsightsJeremy Paul

Activision: Public Relations - Europe

Senior Director European Marketing CommunicationsCraig O'Boyle
European Senior PR ManagerLuke Mackay
Head of PR ‑ UKJonathan Fargher
PR Manager ‑ UKHenry Clay
PR Manager - France and Southern EuropeDiane de Domecy
PR Associate ‑ FranceAlexis Démurger
PR Manager - DACH and Northern EuropeChristian Blendl
PR Specialist DACHSilja Meyer
Senior PR Manager - ItalyFrancesca Carotti
Senior PR Manager - Spain and PortugalMonica Garcia
Senior PR Specialist - BeneluxRick Sloof
PR Specialist ‑ NordicsBoel Bermann
European Asset ManagerTom Read
PR Specialist - Emerging MarketsMonica Landonio

Activision: Activision Publishing - Europe

Senior Vice President - EuropeSteve Young
Vice President and General Manager - UK and IrelandRoy Stackhouse
Vice President - DACH and NordicsFrank Weber
Vice President - France, Italy, Spain and Emerging MarketsMichael Sportouch
Senior Director and General Manager - Italy and Emerging MarketsPaolo Chisari
Senior Director and General Manager - Spain and PortugalCarlos Pombo
General Manager ‑ BeneluxMichelle Rouhof
Senior Director and General Manager - NordicsCecilia Tosting Fausti
Senior Finance ManagerMatthew Evans
European Digital Retail Marketing CoordinatorMatthew Sparks
Digital and Mobile Sales Director, EuropeKevin Fryers
Vice President - General Counsel, International LegalIan Mattingly
Vice President - Finance Publishing EuropePaul Bland
European HR DirectorAnja Kuhn
Executive Assistant to Senior Vice President, EuropeLiz Smith
Executive Assistant to European Vice PresidentSandra Jones

Activision: Asia Pacific Region

Executive Vice President & Managing DirectorPhilip Earl
Regional Senior Marketing DirectorMark Aubrey
Asia Commercial DirectorPaul Butcher
Senior Sales DirectorSean Davis
Brand ManagerPapu Hassan
Senior PR ManagerTegan Knight

Activision: Licensing & Partnerships

Associate Product Manager, Business DevelopmentScott Murata
Senior Managers, Licensing & PartnershipsLindsay Friedman, Jennifer Baca
Senior Director, PartnershipsAubrey B. McClure
Senior Director, Licensing & PartnershipsAlicia Mandeville
VP, Licensing & PartnershipsAshley Maidy

Activision: Production Services - Europe

Senior Director of Production Services - EuropeBarry Kehoe
Senior Localisation ManagerFiona Ebbs
Localisation QA ManagerMannix Kelly
Localisation Project ManagerDavid Cooper
Localisation QA LeadAleksejs Radcenko
Localisation TestersRuben Ruz Anton, Diletta Palagi, Jules Albert, Rolf Linke, Patrick Friedrich, Javier Fernandez Cordoba, Mathieu Gerard, Stefano Tommasi, Virginia Vega, Sébastien Duvallet, Nikolai Kolunov, Aitor Agudo Espinosa, Jeremy Bizien, Alexander Witte, Lucia Carriero
Burn Room TechnicianDean Adamson
IT Network TechnicianFergus Lindsay

Activision: Business and Legal Affairs - North America

Associate Paralegal IChristina Buted
Senior Trademark Administrator ITerry Kiel
CounselKelly Schwarm-Houghton
Senior Patent CounselNeil Yang
DirectorsJeffrey Shieh, Omer Salik
Senior DirectorsChristopher Cosby, Kate Ogosta, Philip Terzian, Travis Stansbury
Vice President, Litigation & Intellectual PropertyMary Tuck
Senior Director of Legal, Employment & BenefitsTerri Durham
Chief Legal OfficerChris Walther

Activision: Business and Legal Affairs - UK

ParalegalJeffrey Frazier, Jamie Sawyer
Contracts SpecialistTerrence Okorougo
Associate CounselSonia Lury
Vice President and General CounselIan Mattingly

Activision: HR and Recruiting

Senior HR GeneralistRose Clarke
ManagerMandy Ward
DirectorsAnn Grealy, Nicole Miller
Senior DirectorGeoff Rowe
Vice PresidentEunice Lee
Senior RecruiterJennifer Ripley

Activision: Finance & Operations

ManagersChris Lee, Patrick Liu
DirectorsDan Gabele, George Lalousis

Activision: Music Department

Music CoordinatorEric Kalver
Music SupervisorKatie Byam
Director of Music AffairsBrandon Young

Activision: Partner Relations and Production Operations

Senior Director Production Operations & Partner RelationsChristopher D. Wilson
Senior Production Operations & Partner Relations ManagerPaul Rhodes
Director, Platform Partnership & StrategySang Kim

Activision: Art & Production Serivces

Director, Art & Production ServicesTodd Pruyn

Activision: Art Services

Art Services ManagerMike Hunau
Video LeadJeff Ketcham
Account CoordinatorsKathleen O'Rourke, Brittany Sever
CopywriterBritain Taylor
EditorsAina Kanahele, Josh Negrin, Spencer Sturr
Junior DesignersDarasavanh Navasak, Rachel Powell-Cohen

Activision: Production Services

Production Services ManagerTodd Mueller
SpecialistsJennifer Avina, Jenny Tyley
Associate SpecialistsElliott J. Ehlig, Peter Elsley
GeneralistsJeremy Anderson, Anthony Bosco, Chris Cartwright

Activision: Quality Assurance [INCOMPLETE]

Senior Director, Quality AssuranceChris Arends
Director, Quality AssuranceJason Wong
Senior Manager, Quality AssuranceGlenn Vistante
Quality AssuranceDaniel Bienvenu, Daniel Gosselin, Dany Giguere, Dylan Daggett, Éric Pouliot, Félix Dussault, François Boivin, Francis Bolduc, Frédéric Tailleur, Frédérik Bélanger, Frederique Arseneau, Guillaume Fortin, Gabriel Claveau-Baril, Guillaume Gagné-Gauthier, Guillaume Nadeau, Guillaume Ouellet, Inge Lindemann, Jasmin Roy, Jason Deciccio, Jérémy Duca, Jessica Chapados-Arseneault, Joey-Ross Auclair-Morel, Jonathan Roy, Julian Dugas, Keven Gagnon, Keven Landry-Cantin, Laurence Dubé, Louis-Charles Michaud, Maïcky Turcotte, Marc-André Danis, Marc-Antoine Pelletier, Marie-Hélène Vallée, Martin Tessier, Mathieu Audet, Mathieu Landry, Mathieu Piché-Bissonnette, Maxim Lebel, Médéric Bélair, Merlin Lévesque-Duchesne, Michele-Anne Gilbert-Bibeau, Mike Vezina, Nathaniel Blais-Lord, Nicolas Paiement, Olivier Fournier, Olivier Petit, Olivier Wafer-Blais, Philippe Gauthier, Pier-Luc Huot-Lepire, Renaud Doiron-Pépin, René-Charles Fournier-Bacon, Robert Francis Taylor, Samuel Tremblay, Sarah Johnston, Scott Delaney, Sébastien Topping, Simon Babin-Tremblay, Simon Huard, Thomas Rousseau, Toby Coderre, Tommy Bélanger, Valérie Gignac, Vanessa Chapados-Arseneault, Victor Pare, Vincent Bérubé-Lamoureux, Vincent Dumont, Vincent Langlois, William Biron, William McBain, William Mercier, William Pouliot, Yann Bernier, Yann Padovani, Yannick Joubert
QA Senior Project LeadSimon Duquet-Galarneau
QA ManagersAlbert Yao, Robin Odlum
QA DirectorJean Carrières
QA Database AdministratorJérémie Gratton
QA IT LeadDavid Fortin
QA IT TechniciansJean-François Falardeau, Jean-François Boutin, David Beaudin
HR CoordinatorCamille Viger
HR GeneralistMarie-Pier Fortier

Activision: QAQ Special Thanks

QAQ Special ThanksAudrey Fraser-Cyr, Daniel Bélanger, Eric Berthiaume, Felix Perron-Brault, Jade Lelièvre, Joël Denis-Sheehy, Marianne Beaupré, Marianne Duchesne, Maxime Vincent, Renaud Barrette, Romy Caron, William Germain-Bédard

Activision: QA Multiplayer Group

Multiplayer Group Associate Project LeadChristian Giroux
Multiplayer Group Floor LeadIan Lévesque-Perreault
Multiplayer Group TestersGuillaume Alain, Mathieu Hunter, Nathan Morasse, Romy Caron, Sébastien Bisson

Activision: Technical Requirements Group, Activision El Segundo

QA ManagerChad Schmidt
Platform LeadJonathan Butcher, Brian Bensi
Senior TestersNicholas Blanchard, Jason Garza, E. J. Alcantara, Colin Kawakami
TestersOliver Hsia, Tyler Shobe, Geoffrey P. Williams, John Belciglio, Miguel Naranjo, Matthew Burnside, Christopher Wesdy

Activision: Network Lab

Project LeadLeonard Rodriguez
Senior TestersBryan Chice, Robert Tai
TesterMatthew Carpenter

Activision: Audio and Visual Lab

Project LeadJames Hooper
TesterRobert Maldonado

Activision: Submissions

Submissions LeadRichard Tom
SubmissionsHenry Dykstra, Matthew Stockwell, David Delanty, Dan Vo

Activision: QA Technology Group

DirectorJason Wong
Senior ManagerIndra Yee
QA Applications ProgrammersBrad Saavedra, Troy Busse
QA Technology TesterNikolaus Zufall

Activision: QA Database Administration Group

Lead Database AdministratorKelly Huffine
Database AdministratorKai Hsu

Activision: QA MIS

QA‑MIS Senior TechnicianTeddy Hwang
QA‑MIS TechniciansMichael H. Cook, Hannah Chao

Activision: Technical Requirements Group, Activision Minneapolis

Senior Manager, TRG QAChad Schilling
Senior Project Lead, TRG QAMatt McCullough
Project Leads, TRG QADonovan Byrnes, Abe Wellumson
Sr. Testers, TRG QABrandon Merillat, Robert Svobodny, Mike Tapio
TRG TestersAldin Dzanic, Brennan Dahl, Chris Ulrich, Christian Moberg, Daniel Piatz, Kyle Solverson, Nicholas Thurmer, Zeke Ortiz

Activision: RO Design

Studio HeadLee Guinchard
Senior Executive ProducerStephen Withers
Director, Electronic SolutionsDuncan Miller
Principal Electronics EngineerTim Clark
Office ManagerTrina Deakin
IT ManagerNik Marquez
Senior Producers, HardwareCendru Engstrom, Kern Corrigan
Associate Hardware ProducersCasimero Agustin, Melanie Cox
Graphic DesignerMinna Hu
Director of Hardware ProductionCarter Lee
Senior Manager, Global LogisticsCandy Lu
Hardware Program EngineerScott Yang
Engineering ManagerJared Chan
Product DesignerCody Lee
Project ManagerBetty Shang
Electronics Engineering ManagerThomas Tan
Firmware EngineerHerman Liu
Mechanical Engineering ManagerColin Zen
Office AdministratorJune Xie
Certification and Compliance ManagerShelley Zhou
EngineeringMusic Xu, David Zhu, Peak Tan, Martin Wu, Fox Duan, Bruce Chen, Helen Wang, Larry Yan

Activision: Global IT

Senior DeveloperPriti Agrawal
Self-Service & Technology Operations System AdministratorOussama Akiki
Vice President, Infrastructure and OperationsKeith Archer
IS Technician ISunpreet Bangar
Web DevelopersBenjamin Berlin, Dustin Boersma, David E. Villatoro
Senior Director, Europe ITAndrew Bezer
Manager, Business Systems AnalysisDavid Bloodworth
PMO Project LeadJeffrey Border
European IT TechnicianHarry Bounden
Manager, Enterprise Apps, Web & MediaMark Burmeister
Senior IT Business Intelligence Reporting Analyst, FinanceMark Butcher
Executive AssistantDelphine Calsada
Hyperion DeveloperKatie Cheng
Manager, EU Systems Architecture and OperationsMichael Constantas
Senior Engineer, Windows Architecture and OperationsSean Darter
Systems CoordinatorGareth Davies
Senior Desktop TechniciansRandy DeRama, Luis Flores Casas
Principal, Enterprise Applications, FinanceRoxana Devore
IT TechnicianDean Ding
Senior Director, Global IT Infrastructure & OperationsPaul Flores
Senior Engineer, WindowsRyan Frank
Senior Web Front End EngineerLaRhonda Frost
Senior Business Systems AnalystsAkhil Gupta, Imran Sarwar, Imran Sarwar, Kala Subramaniam
IT Telecommunications CoordinatorNakia Hammond
Clarity Business AnalystChaitra Hande
Manager, APAC Infrastructure & OperationsNick Harland
TIBCO DeveloperSandeep Hegde
Senior Engineer, Unix Architecture and OperationsJames Hennessey
Network Architecture and Operations EngineersNeil Holmes, Sam Winotai
Senior Director, Finance & HR ApplicationsSean Williams
Senior Director, Enterprise Apps, Web & MediaGina Hope
Help Desk SupervisorAndrew Irvin
Principal Network EngineerFrancis James Jimenez
Senior Business Analysts, Financial AppsNavneet Kaur, Megan Pierce
Senior Business Analyst, Global Enterprise ApplicationsKhalid Khwaja
Senior Manager, Global IT Infrastructure ArchitectureMyo Kyawswar
SVP, CIO & Head of Global Strategic SourcingBertrand Leroux
Manager, Infrastructure & Operations - ChinaSimon Li
Data Center Architecture and Operations EngineerRonnie Lou
Manager, Desktop SystemsAlex Marquez
Senior Director, Enterprise Apps, Sales & Supply ChainSatyanarayana Muthyala
Senior Web DeveloperWinston Olson
Mgr, Business Systems AnalysisFebisola Omatsone
Manager, Sales & Supply Chain AppsShruti Parmar
AV and Network TechnicianPercy Pineda
Senior Manager, Global Network Architecture and OperationsBenoit Piret
Business AnalystKumaravel Ponnusamy
Senior Oracle Applications DBARahul Prasad
Director, DBA and Identity ManagementSrinivas Reddi
Patching CoordinatorAnthonino Butch Rionda
Enterprise EngineerRicardo Romero
Architect, Enterprise ApplicationsRonald Joshua Samuel
Vice President, IT PMO & StrategyColin Schiller
Director Business IntelligenceDelmi Sebastian
Senior Manager, Global IT Systems Architecture and OperationsKaren Segawa
Senior Manager, Financial Planning AppsBaris Seker
Senior Business Analyst, HR ApplicationsAmit Shrivastava
Senior Business Intelligence AnalystBaljinder Singh
Senior EDI AnalystSameer Singh
Vice President, Enterprise ApplicationsTodd Szalla
Desktop Support TechnicianKenneth Tanaka
Senior Infrastructure EngineerChristopher Taylor
Lead DeveloperHarikrishnan Thazhathveetil
Associate SalesForce Systems AnalystQuang Tran
Java DeveloperAn-chih Tsai
Senior Director, BI & TechnologyMahesh Tyagi
Salesforce DeveloperSandeep Unnikrishnan
Senior Manager, Enterprise Applications DevelopmentChetan Varma
Salesforce ManagerFrederick Warburton
IT Business Intelligence Analyst, FinanceSwathi Yeragudipati
Human ResourcesKatharene Johnson

Activision: Supply Chain Operations

Senior Vice PresidentRobert Wharton
Vice PresidentAndrea Gronkowski
Senior PlannerLora Park
Inventory Allocation AnalystJanet Lee
Supply Chain Planning AnalystJeff Victor
Director, LogisticsMark Verrengia
Senior Director, OperationsTom Bene
Senior Manager, ProductionJulie Grovdahl
Retail Display ManagerDonna Damrow
NA Supply Chain Project ManagerGabriella Zemlyak
Supply Chain Project AssistantEdward Chu
Vice President, European Supply ChainRonno Holtslag
Senior Director, European Supply Chain OperationsKevin D'Souza
EU Operations Manager Supply ChainManuel Arias
Manager, Europe Creative ServicesAlex Hill
Operations Director, Asia-Pacific OperationsWade Cruickshank
Production manager, Asia Pacific OperationsHeath Jansson
Vice President, Hardware ManufacturingKen Choy
Director, Hardware ProductionsCarter Lee
Hardware Program ManagerScott Yang

Activision: Customer Care

Senior Director, Global Customer ServiceTim Rondeau
Senior Manager, Consumer Service InsightsPaul Boustany
Senior Manager, Digital and Social Media SupportNoel Feliciano
Senior Program Manager, Player ExperienceJustin Guthrie
Program Manager, Player ExperienceMike Dangerfield
Senior Business AnalystsJennifer Maldonado, Christian Kim
Tools Support EngineerBryan Croteau
Serviceability AnalystsJack Balduf, Louis Blackwell
Reporting AnalystRuth Berenji
TrainerPedro Pulido
Sr. UX Developer / Content Production Manager, Digital SupportBrian Bennett
UX Content Writer, Digital SupportAllen Rausch
Sr. UX Designer, Digital SupportBruno Cordiero
Senior Producer, Digital SupportClivins Dantus
Content Producer, Digital SupportBrian Ehrich
Web Content ProducerT'Challa Dion Jackson
Digital Product Manager, Crowd Sourcing and GamificationJames Cabel-Neil
Program Manager, Digital and Social Media SupportMikey Vega
Database Architect, Digital and Social Media SupportMark Hamlon
Vendor Relationship Administrator, NA/EnglishJason Throop
Vendor Relationship Administrator, Int'l/Multi-LingualKyle Dieker
Tier 3 SupervisorDov Carson
Tier 3Christian Avila, Christopher Bruens, David Killen, Dustin Loudon, Khermal Humphrey, Steven Isom
Social Media ManagerTorey Ellis
Social Media SpecialistsMichael De la Rosa, Kevin Jackson, Steven Buena, Nick Matson, Jon Escobedo, Elan Rodman, Tony Jones, Vincent Williams, Andrew Reynolds, Paris Davis, Kori Orozco (Patricia), Eduardo Gutierrez (Eddie), Drew Lyons, Andres Rios, Joe Matson, Daniel Johnson, Trevor Osterman
Outreach SpecialistsChristina Gentry, Michael Guthrie, Darrian Hairston, Aaron Seeds, Kenneth Washington, Lomies Williams

Activision: Central Studios - Art

Visual Effects SpecialistRob Nederhorst
Sr. ProducerJamison Huber

Activision: Central Studios - Audio

Sr. Audio ManagerAdam Boyd
Sr. Audio MixerMark Jasper
Sr. Sound DesignerTrevor Bresaw

Activision: Central Technology

Vice President, Online TechnologyPatrick Griffith
Technical DirectorsPaul Robinson, Bill Petro
Sr. Systems DesignerJosh Menke
Programming InternAkshaya Shanbhogue

Activision: Game Science

Sr. Director, Game ScienceArthur Von Eschen
Lead Game Analytics EngineerAdam Husein
Director, Core InsightsJean Zoch
Director, Analytic ServicesJosh Hemann
Director, Analytic ConsultingMichael Farrar
Principal Game Analytics SpecialistMark Hu
Senior Game Analytics SpecialistJames Humphrey
Data ScientistsDylan Rogerson, John Dennison
Data Analyst and ResearcherEva Swap
Senior Game Design AnalystJeff Chen
Senior Manager, User ResearchJay Yow
User Research AnalystPhil Keck
Manager, User ResearchMatt Streit
User Research Lead ModeratorMichele Z. Cabeen
User Research AssistantJeremy Le
Junior User Research AssistantsAaron Willard, Alec McNamara, Gretchen Ortiz, Jennifer Torson, Mason Boxer-Capitano
Game Statisticians (Affine Analytics)Amey Nirpase, Kush Kothari, Prasoon Puri, Punit Kumar, Rama Badrinath, Sahil Bansal, Shanoob Palla

Activision: Operations

ArchivistHeather Polubinski
Director, OperationsJamie Venable
Project ManagerSasha Rebecca Gross

Activision: Voice & Performance Management Group

Talent Services ManagerNoah Sarid
Talent CoordinatorsMarie Bagnell, Rachel Newman

Activision: DemonWare

DemonWareAdam Homolya, Adam Penner, Adrian Oliver, Alan Hall, Alex Couture-Beil, Alex Yuan, Alexander Mitchell, Allan Kumka, Allen Zhang, Amy Smith, Anar Rahimli, André Caron, Andrew Agno, Andrew Ritchie, Andrew Rowe, Andrey Polyakov, Angel Ramboi, Annie Bennett, Anthony Lu, Antoine Lépine, Arthur Green, Artiom Lunev, Ashley Wayne Matheson, Ayokunle Onamusi, Boti Béres, Brendan Dillon, Brendan Fields, Brian Hanley, Brian McGeough, Brian To, Bruno Furtado, Byron Pile, Caroline Ogawa, Catalina Cicioiu, Catherine Gavin, Catherine McCarthy, Chase Vigar, Chip Cascaval, Chris Reynolds, Christie Wilson, Christopher Martin, Christopher McKnight, Christopher Mueller, Cian O'Sullivan, Colin Cashin, Colin Cox, Colin Deasy, Colleen Keyland, Connor Mayer, Conor Conroy, Craig McInnes, Damien Marshall, Dan Frincu, Daniel Cobban, Daniel Lin, Dara Price, Dario Burato, David Brennan (REspawn), David Ballano Fernandez, David Falloon, Davide Romani, Dmytro Dyachuk, Duncan McNab, Eli Kazmirouk, Emma McBreen, Erik Niklas, Evan Waterman, Fabian Chan, Gabor Pardi-Kis, Garrett Lynch, Gary Quan, Gary Rafter, Glen Powley, Gordon Klok, Gordon Schneider, Graeme Nordgren, Graham Campbell, Greg Smith, Greg Mayer, Gustavo Baratto, Hamza Faran, Howard Lu, Huaidong Wang, Hugh Duggan, Jaime Buelta, Jake Xu, Jason Wei (Hagao), Jeff Taylor, Jeremy Reimer, John Allen, John Brackens, John Hamill, John Kirk, John Slevinsky, John Wang, Jordan Taekema, Josh Plouffe, Joyce Wu, Kale Stedman, Karl Germyn, Kevin Hennessy, Kevin O'Sullivan, Kulbir Singh, Larissa Feng, Lee Cash, Liam MacInnes, Lisa Reilly, Maciej Anczura, Malcolm Dowse, Marian Cullen, Marin Nelson, Martin Clarke, Matthew Edwards, Max Vizard, Meri Morganov, Michael Atavine, Michael Edwards, Michael Tom-Wing, Michelle Kennedy, Mike Whitty, Morgan Brickley, Nadia Alramli, Natalie Murray, Neil Walsh, Nic Nero, Nic Roland, Nick Murtagh, Nicola Colleran, Nikola Radoicic, Omi Gao, Otto Yiu, Padraic Hallinan, Pan Ye, Parsa Shabani, Pat Lynam, Patrick Barrington, Paul Davidson, Paul Hoefgen, Pedro Calcao, Peter Kieser, Piotr Sieklucki, Rahman Kadierding, Raluca Ivan, Rashid Bhamjee, Rebecca Yates, Richard Delaney, Richard Lubell, Rick Barzilli, Robert Keightley, Roman Lisagor, Ruaidhrí Power, Ruben Vasconcelos, Rui Jiang, Ruth Murphy, Ryan Blazecka, Ryan Chau, Ryan Hunter, Scott Lee, Sean O'Sullivan, Sergii Mikhtoniuk, Shahab Nazemi, Shane Farrell, Shaun Dunne, Shawn Tagseth, Sinéad Devereaux, Stefan Reimer, Stefan Tjarks, Stephane Dudzinski, Stephanie Cates, Stephanie Dong, Stephen O'Sullivan, Stephen Ryan, Sterling Hoeree, Steve Conran, Steven Eareast, Steven Erenst, Suzanne Boylan, Tao Su, Taylor Frost, Tendayi Mawushe, Thomas Shaw, Tim Czerniak, Tim Tschirner, Tom Dryer, Tom Szymanski, Tomas Vlach, Tomasz Rudzki, Tommy Tang, Tony Yang, Vicky Anastassiou, Vladislav Titov, Wendy Robillard, William Wei, Woody Yang, Woosley Xu, Xander Botha, Y. Nguyen, Yascha Friesen, Youhua Li

Activision: Special Thanks

Special ThanksRobert Kotick, Philip Earl, Dennis Durkin, David Stohl, Amrita Ahuja, Laura Symon, Kenny Tanaka, Alyssa Delhotal-Schofield, NCompass, Thomas Tippl, Brian Hodous, Pat Kelly, Peter Royea, Steve Young, Maryanne Lataif, Ric Romero, Luis E. Flores, Eric Hirshberg, David Oxford, Coddy Johnson, Humam Sakhnini, Eddie Chan, Meghan O'Sullivan, Noah Sarid, Jasmine Allen, 72 and Sunny, NJ Live

Tools & Licenses

Localisation Tools and Support Provided byStephanie O'Malley Deming, XLOC inc.
Portions of this software utilize SpeedTree® technology© 2014 Interactive Data Visualization Inc., SpeedTree® is a registered trademark of Interactive Data Visualization Inc., All rights reserved.
DolbyDolby and the double-D symbol are trademarks of Dolby Laboratories.
This software product includes Autodesk® Scaleform® software© 2012 Autodesk Inc., All rights reserved
Powered by Wwise© 2006-2015 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved

Music

'45'Performed by The Gaslight Anthem, Brian Fallon (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP], Courtesy of Mercury Records Limited, Island Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Bangarang (Ft. Sirah)' Skrillex (Performer / Writer), Sirah (Featuring / Writer), Published by Copaface, Administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Sirah Raps Music / Pulse Recording Songs, administered by Pulse Publishing Administration LLC, Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp., By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Been Away Too Long'Performed by Soundgarden, Chris Cornell (Writer), Hunter Shepherd (Writer), Published by BMG Gold Songs, on behalf of Noyes Inneroutter and You Make Me Sick I Make Music Publishing, Courtesy of Mercury Records Limited, under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Berzerk' Eminem (Performer / Writer), Vincent E. Brown (Writer), Anthony Shawn Criss (Writer), Keir Lamont Gist (Writer), Ad-Rock (Writer), Joseph Modeliste (Writer), Arthur L. Neville (Writer), Cyril Neville (Writer), Leo Nocentelli (Writer), George Joseph Porter Jr. (Writer), Rick Rubin (Writer), Billy Squier (Writer), MCA (Writer), Published by Songs of Universal Inc., on behalf of Shroom Shady Music / Universal - PolyGram International Publishing Inc., on behalf of itself and Brooklyn Dust Music, WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], on behalf of itself and Naughty Music, Spirit Two Music Inc., on behalf of Songs of the Knight, BMG Bumblebee [BMI], Cabbage Alley Music [BMI], Bugaloo Music [BMI], Courtesy of Interscope Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Contains samples of 'The Stroke', Billy Squier (Performer), Courtesy of Capitol Records, Contains samples of 'Fight For Your Right', Performed by Beastie Boys, Courtesy of Capitol Records, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Bones Exposed'Performed by Of Mice and Men, Aaron Pauley (Writer), Alan Ashby (Writer), Austin Carlile (Writer), Philip Manamsala (Writer), David Arteaga (Writer), Published by Sony/ATV Allego [ASCAP], Courtesy of Rise Records, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'California King Bed' Rihanna (Performer / Writer), Alexander Joseph Delicata (Writer), Priscilla Renea Hamilton (Writer), Andrew Brett Harr (Writer), Jermaine Jackson (Writer), Published by WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], on behalf of itself and Trac-n-field Entertainment LLC, Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI], o/b/o itself; Priscilla Renea Productions; and Power Pen Biz Publishing, BMG Platinum Songs, on behalf of Notting Hill Music; EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI] and Numbers Don't Lie LLC, administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Courtesy of Def Jam Recordings, under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Club Foot'Performed by Kasabian, Christopher Karloff (Writer), Sergio Pizzorno (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI], Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment [UK] Ltd, by arrangement with Sony Music Licensing, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Counting Stars'Performed by OneRepublic, Ryan Tedder (Writer), Published by Sony/ATV Tunes [ASCAP], Courtesy of Interscope Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Demons'Performed by Imagine Dragons, Alexander Grant (Writer), Benjamin Arthur McKee (Writer), Joshua Francis Mosser (Writer), Daniel Coulter Reynolds (Writer), Daniel Wayne Sermon (Writer), Published by Songs of Universal Inc., on behalf of itself and Imagine Dragons Publishing, Courtesy of Interscope Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Everybody Talks'Performed by Neon Trees, Tyler Glenn (Writer), Timothy Pagnotta (Writer), Published by Downtown DMP Songs [BMI], Marvin the Terrible / Songs of Pulse Recording, administered by Pulse Publishing Administration LLC, Courtesy of Mercury Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Girls'Performed by The 1975, Ross MacDonald (Writer), Adam Hann (Writer), George Daniel (Writer), Matthew Healy (Writer), Published by WB Music Corp., on behalf of Good Soldier Songs Limited, Courtesy of Polydor Ltd / Interscope Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Gold on the Ceiling'Performed by The Black Keys, Daniel Auerbach (Writer), Danger Mouse (Writer), Patrick Carney (Writer), Published by McMoore McLesst Publishing [BMI], Sweet Science [ASCAP], Courtesy of Nonesuch Records, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Grounds for Divorce'Performed by Elbow, Guy Garvey (Writer), Craig Lee Potter (Writer), Mark Potter (Writer), Peter James Turner (Writer), Richard Jupp (Writer), Published by WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], on behalf of Salvation Music Ltd, Courtesy of Polydor Ltd, under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Here's to Never Growing Up'Avril Lavigne (Performer / Writer), Chad Kroeger (Writer), Martin Johnson (Writer), David Hodges (Writer), Jacob Kasher Hindlin (Writer), Published by Sony/ATV Tunes, EMI April Music Inc., Prescription Songs LLC, 3 Weddings Music, Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI], on behalf of itself and Anaesthetic Publishing, Almo Music Corp., on behalf of itself and Avril Lavigne Publishing LLC, Courtesy of Epic Records, by arrangement with Sony Music Licensing, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Ho Hey'Performed by The Lumineers, Wesley Schultz (Writer), Jeremy Fraites (Writer), Published by The Lumineers, administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Courtesy of Dualtone Music Group, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'I Will Wait'Performed by Mumford & Sons, Edward Dwane (Writer), Benjamin Lovett (Writer), Winston Marshall (Writer), Marcus Mumford (Writer), Published by Universal - PolyGram International Tunes Inc., on behalf of Universal Music Publishing Ltd., Courtesy of Glassnote Records, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Keep On Swinging'Performed by Rival Sons, Jay Buchanan (Writer), Robin Everhart (Writer), Michael Miley (Writer), Scott Holiday (Writer), Published by All Over the Road Music, Pressure and Time Music, administered by HoriPro Entertainment Group Inc., Courtesy of Earache Records Ltd, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'King for a Day (Ft. Kellin Quinn)'Performed by Pierce The Veil, Victor Fuentes (Writer), Michael Fuentes (Writer), Jaime Preciado (Writer), Tony Perry (Writer), Kellin Quinn (Featuring / Writer), Curtis Peoples (Writer), Steven Solomon (Writer), Published by Before Today Music Co., Bostwick Music Factory, Curty P Music, Get Your Mind Right Music, Hime Time Live Music, Tony Perry Music, Third And Verse Music Publishing LLC, administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Courtesy of Fearless Records, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Lazaretto'Jack White (Performer / Writer), Published by Third String Tunes [BMI], Courtesy of Third Man Records, Columbia Records, XL Recordings Ltd., By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing, Beggars Group Media Limited, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Lies'Performed by Deap Vally, Julie Scott Edwards (Witer), Lindsey Troy (Writer), Published by Universal Music Corp., on behalf of itself and 819 And A Quarter, Songs of Universal Inc., on behalf of itself and Howler And Growler, Courtesy of Universal-Island Records Ltd, Interscope Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Little Monster'Performed by Royal Blood, Michael James Kerr (Writer), Benjamin Peter Thatcher (Writer), Published by WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], Courtesy of Warner Music UK, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Lived a Lie'Performed by You Me At Six, Matthew James Barnes (Writer), Daniel David Flint (Writer), Josh James Alphonse Franceschi (Writer), Max Michael Helyer (Writer), Christopher James Miller (Writer), Published by BMG Rights Management [UK] Limited, Courtesy of BMG Chrysalis, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Love Bites (So Do I)'Performed by Halestorm, Dave Bassett (Writer), Elizabeth Hale (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP], on behalf of Bassett Songs and Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp., on behalf of Voice of the Storm Publishing, Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp., By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Mind Your Manners'Performed by Pearl Jam, Eddie Vedder (Writer), Michael McCready (Writer), Published by Innocent Bystander and Jumpin' Cat Music, Courtesy of Island Records Ltd, Republic Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Mountain Sound'Performed by Of Monsters And Men, Nanna Hilmarsdottir (Writer), Arnar Hilmarsson (Writer), Ragnar Thorhallsson (Writer), Published by Sony/ATV Songs [BMI], Courtesy of Republic Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'My Songs Know What You Did in the Dark (Light Em Up)'Performed by Fall Out Boy, Patrick Stump (Writer), Peter Wentz (Writer), Andrew Hurley (Writer), Joseph Trohman (Writer), Brad Walker (Writer), John Hill (Writer), Published by Sony/ATV Songs LLC [BMI], EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP], Courtesy of Island Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Now'Performed by Paramore, Hayley Williams (Writer), Taylor Benjamin York (Writer), Published by WB Music Corp., on behalf of Hunterboro Music and But Father; I Just Want To Sing Music, Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp., By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Nuclear Family'Performed by Green Day, Billie Joe Armstrong (Writer), Mike Pritchard (Writer), Frank E. Wright III (Writer), Published by WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], on behalf of Green Daze Music, Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Paint It Black'Performed by The Rolling Stones, Mick Jagger (Writer), Keith Richards (Writer), Published by ABKCO Music Inc., Courtesy of ABKCO Music & Records Inc., Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'R U Mine?'Performed by Arctic Monkeys, Alex Turner (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc., Courtesy of Domino Recording Company Ltd., Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Shadow Moses'Performed by Bring Me The Horizon, Jordan Fish (Writer), Lee Malia (Writer), Oliver Sykes (Writer), Published by BMG Rights Management [UK] Limited, Courtesy of Epitaph, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Sundial'Performed by Wolfmother, Andrew James Stockdale (Writer), Published by Universal - Songs of PolyGram International Inc., on behalf of Universal Music Publishing Pty. Ltd., Courtesy of Universal Music Australia / Interscope Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'The Anthem'Performed by Good Charlotte, Benji Madden (Writer), John William Feldmann (Writer), Joel Madden (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP], Courtesy of Epic Records, by arrangement with Sony Music Licensing, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'The Kill'Performed by Thirty Seconds To Mars, Jared Leto (Writer), Published by Universal Music - Z Tunes LLC, on behalf of itself and Apocraphex Music, Courtesy of Virgin Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'The Rock Show'Performed by Blink‑182, Travis Barker (Writer), Tom DeLonge (Writer), Mark Hoppus (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP], Beat Poet Music, HMNIM Music, administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Courtesy of Geffen Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Tie Your Mother Down'Performed by Queen, Brian Harold May (Writer), Published by EMI Beechwood Music [BMI], Courtesy of Universal-Island Records Ltd., under license from Universal Music Enterprises and Hollywood Records, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Tragedy + Time'Performed by Rise Against, Brandon Barnes (Writer), Joseph Daniel Principe (Writer), Timothy James McIlrath (Writer), Zacariah Joaquin Blair (Writer), Published by Sony/ATV Tunes [ASCAP], Courtesy of Interscope Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Victory over the Sun'Performed by Billy Clyro, Simon Neil (Writer), Published by WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], on behalf of Good Soldier Songs Limited, Courtesy of Warner Music UK, by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Waking Up in Vegas'Katy Perry (Performer / Writer), Andreas Michael Carlsson (Writer), Desmond Child (Writer), Published by Universal Music Corp., on behalf of itself and Desmobile Inc., WB Music Corp., on behalf of Andreas Carlsson Publishing AB, When I'm Rich You'll Be My Bitch, Courtesy of Capital Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Wastelands'Performed by Linkin Park, Chester Charles Bennington (Writer), Robert G. Bourdon (Writer), Bradford Philip Delson (Writer), David Michael Farrell (Writer), Joseph Hahn (Writer), Michael Kenji Shinoda (Writer), Published by Chesterchaz Publishing, Rob Bourdon Music, Nondisclosure Agreement Music, Pancakey Cakes Music, Big Bad Mr Hahn Music, Kenji Kobayashi Music, administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records, by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'When You were Young'Performed by The Killers, Brandon Flowers (Writer), Dave Keuning (Writer), Mark Stoermer (Writer), Ronnie Vannucci Jr. (Writer), Published by Universal - PolyGram International Publishing Inc., on behalf of Universal Music Publishing Ltd., Courtesy of Island Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Won't Get Fooled Again'Performed by The Who, Pete Townshend (Writer), Published by Spirit One Music, o/b/o Spirit Services Holdings S.à.r.l., Suolubaf Music, ABKCO Music Inc., Courtesy of Polydor Limited, Geffen Records, under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Dark Warriors'By arrangement with West One APM [ASCAP], West One Five Into [SESAC], Published by APM Music, Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved
'Go Beyond'By arrangement with, Ben Hales (Composer [PRS]), Matt Hales (Composer [PRS]), Published by Chappell Recorded Music Library Ltd [PRS], Used By Permission, All Rights Reserved

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Indra Yee, 284 other games
Jason Wong, 263 other games
Barry Kehoe, 207 other games
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, 183 other games
Christopher D. Wilson, 173 other games
Chris Arends, 169 other games
Glenn Vistante, 160 other games
David Stohl, 147 other games
David Oxford, 146 other games
Fiona Ebbs, 136 other games
Philip Terzian, 134 other games
Brad Saavedra, 129 other games
Christopher Cosby, 127 other games
Kai Hsu, 122 other games
Chad Schilling, 117 other games
Kelly Huffine, 114 other games
Teddy Hwang, 111 other games
Maryanne Lataif, 108 other games
Fergus Lindsay, 106 other games
Brandon Young, 106 other games
Robert Kotick, 95 other games
Noah Sarid, 94 other games
Ant Hales, 83 other games
Mike Dangerfield, 80 other games
Mannix Kelly, 73 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Call of Duty: Black Ops III, a group of 457 people
Skylanders: SuperChargers - Portal Owner's Pack, a group of 440 people
Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare, a group of 355 people
Skylanders: Imaginators, a group of 351 people
Skylanders: Trap Team, a group of 341 people
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare - Remastered, a group of 337 people
Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare, a group of 335 people
Call of Duty: Ghosts, a group of 290 people
Call of Duty: WWII, a group of 275 people
Geometry Wars 3: Dimensions - Evolved, a group of 251 people
Shiftlings, a group of 226 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops II, a group of 186 people
Call of Duty: Strike Team, a group of 186 people
Crash Bandicoot: N. Sane Trilogy, a group of 182 people
Skylanders Giants, a group of 181 people
Transformers: Rise of the Dark Spark, a group of 180 people
DJ Hero 2, a group of 176 people
Diablo III: Reaper of Souls - Ultimate Evil Edition, a group of 137 people
Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure, a group of 134 people
007: Legends, a group of 127 people
Destiny 2, a group of 125 people
Destiny, a group of 125 people
Call of Duty: MW3, a group of 114 people
Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock, a group of 111 people
Pitfall!, a group of 105 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (511128)