Halo 5: Guardians Credits (Xbox One)

Published by
Developed by
Released
Official Site
Platform
Teen
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Gameplay
Interface
Setting
Narrative
83
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

Halo 5: Guardians Credits

Project Directors

Studio Head, Internal DevelopmentJosh Holmes
Director of EngineeringDavid Berger
Art DirectorNicolas Bouvier (Sparth)
Director of Art ManagementNeill Harrison
Services Development ManagerAndrew A. Hesky
Executive ProducerChris Lee
Creative DirectorTim Longo
Audio DirectorSōtarō Tojima
Services Group Program ManagerMark Vayman

Design: Campaign & Sandbox Design

DirectorBrad Welch
Campaign Design LeadChris Haluke
Campaign DesignDavid Ellis, Christopher French, Cory Hasselbach, Justin Lippert, Gregory Murphy, TJ Perillo, Albert Robles, Kevin Schmitt, Jayce Diaz (Insight Global)
Sandbox Design LeadChris King
Sandbox DesignRyan Darcey, Matt Findley, Chris Proctor, Tim Temmerman, Daniel Wiksten (Wix)
Multiplayer Design DirectorKevin Franklin
Multiplayer DesignAdrian Bedoya, Quinn Delhoyo, Max Grossman, Lawrence Metten, Patrick Wren, Jeremy Raymond (Myriad Consulting Inc), Evan Sforza (MAQ LLC)
Narrative Design DirectorBrian Reed
Narrative DesignCaleb Doughty, Lindsay Morgan Lockhart, Nick Ardizzone (Murphy & Associates), Guillaume Colomb (Prhithvi Catalytic Inc), Patrick Downs (Myriad Consulting Inc)
Progression Design LeadChristopher Blohm
Progression DesignJeremy Hill (MAQ LLC)
UGC Design LeadTom French
User Research LeadSean Baron

Art

Animation DirectorStephen Dyck
Cinematics DirectorBrien Goodrich
CinematicsMatt Campbell, Mark Champigny, CJ Markham, Jerod Sellhorn, Dong Eun Shin, Josh Suko, Greg Towner, Will Hardin (YOH Services LLC), Rick Hoberg (YOH Services LLC)
Gameplay Animation LeadPatrick Gillette
Gameplay AnimationPatrick Bryan, Joe Garhan, Mark Tanner, Marcellis Wentz, Kyle Dahl (Harvey Nash Inc.), Travis Howe (Insight Global), Josh Paraventi (Hanson Consulting Group)
Vignette Animation LeadJuan Carlos Larrea
Vignette AnimationWill Christiansen, Denis Samoilov, Nick Avallone (Insight Global), Jim Donovan (Insight Global), Daniel Asher Harman (Insight Global), Ping-Ping Hsia (Insight Global), Kim Mickle (MAQ LLC), Nicholas Whitmire (First Tek Inc)
Character, Vehicle, & Weapon Art LeadMatt D. Aldridge
Character, Vehicle, & Weapon ArtSean Binder, Andrew Bradbury, Kyle Hefley, Kolby Jukes, Dan Sarkar, Brad Shortt, Can Tuncer, Jaemus Wurzbach, Jared Brunner (YOH Services LLC), Jason Holt (Aquent LLC)
Concept Art LeadDarren Bacon
Concept ArtGlenn Israel, Josh Kao, Justin Oaksford, Jia Ruan, Chase Toole, David Bolton (Hanson Consulting Group), Sam Brown (First Tek Inc), Daniel Chavez (Insight Global), David Heidhoff (Myriad Consulting Inc), Kory Hubbell (Myriad Consulting Inc), Albert Ng (YOH Services LLC), Janet Ung (Myriad Consulting Inc)
Environment Art ManagerMarc Brinkley
Campaign Environment Art LeadJustin Dinges
Campaign Environment ArtNicholas Bell, Chris Emond, Ji Hoon Kim, Elizabeth Kirby, Chiyo Lai, Mark Linington, James Munroe, Adam Peterson, Christopher Ryzebol, Alex Senechal, Rory Young, Greg Cox (YOH Services LLC), Thanet Ned Gasorntip (Harvey Nash Inc.), Nate Gregory (YOH Services LLC), Wesley Griffith (Harvey Nash Inc.), Patrick Hammond (YOH Services LLC), Eli Hanselman (Hanson Consulting Group), Jonathan Lindblom (Myriad Consulting Inc), Christopher Lomaka (YOH Services LLC), Aenok Oh (YOH Services LLC), Andrew Severson (YOH Services LLC), Brian Trochim (First Tek Inc)
Cinematics Environment Art LeadBrian Christian
Cinematics Environment ArtRealm Lovejoy (Hanson Consulting Group)
Dynamic & Destruction Art LeadChris Woods
Dynamic & Destruction ArtBen Laidlaw, Shon Mitchell, Elic Agler (Aquent LLC), Mike LaFave (MAQ LLC)
Multiplayer Environment Art LeadWade Mulhern
Multiplayer Environment ArtTimothy Diaz, John Flath, Chin Fong, Chris Hands, Mattias Kylén, Chris Lewis, Michael Murrill, Denis Osmanbegovic, Ryan B. Peterson, Patrick Sutton, Donnie Taylor, Adrian Campos (YOH Services LLC), Chris Edwards (YOH Services LLC), Ryan Kuehn (Aquent LLC), Shaun Mackey (Insight Global), Jayson Miller (YOH Services LLC), Ben Nicholas (Insight Global), Mark Nicolino (Insight Global), Daniel Phillips (YOH Services LLC), Kelly Rains (Insight Global), Jacob Stone (Insight Global), Josh Watson (YOH Services LLC), Morgan Woolverton (Aquent LLC)
Vendor & Outsourcing ManagerAdrien Cho
Insource Art & Asset IntegrationErik Amezcua (Insight Global), Andrew Bosold (Hanson Consulting Group), Wei Chen (Hanson Consulting Group), Max Clendenning (Wimmer Solutions Corporation), Ruth Kim (Myriad Consulting Inc), Phil Liu (Aquent LLC), Austin Montgomery (Aquent LLC), An-Tim Nguyen (Aquent LLC), Ryan Roth (First Tek Inc), Rob Shoff (First Tek Inc), Jeremiah Strong (Aquent LLC)
FX Art LeadJon Wood
FX ArtForest Baker, John Edwards, Tim Fortenberry, Jeffery Palmer, Jason Yacalis, Shan Duan (YOH Services LLC), Jef Johnstone (Aquent LLC), Karl Kohlman (YOH Services LLC), Olivier Bil Leeman (Populous Group LLC), Andrew Nack (Randstad Technologies), Irving Zhang (YOH Services LLC)
Lighting LeadKenny Magnussen
LightingRae Chen, Kevin Dalziel, Josh Dean, Josh Marvel, Tony Etienne (Aquent LLC), Eric Gooch ('Seth' - MAQ LLC), Mark Ishak (YOH Services LLC), Nathan Rinehart (MAQ LLC)
Skybox Art LeadOliver Regueiro Fernandez
Skybox ArtEric Lin, Jason Lamparty (Wimmer Solutions Corporation), Hanhee Hailey Lee (Aquent LLC), Mukul Soman (Hanson Consulting Group)
Tech Art DirectorWesley H. Grandmont III
Tech ArtMatthew Batten, Eric Black, Matt Chapman, Zhi Min Chen, Howard Coulby, Andrea Gausmann, Kimberly A. Haines, Brian May, Matthew Osbond, Matt Sutherlin, Renee Beasley (MAQ LLC), Andrew Brinkworth (Aditi Technologies Private Ltd), Adam Grayson (MAQ LLC), Xiaoxi Liu (Aquent LLC), Brandon Nobbs (YOH Services LLC), Randal Shaffer (MAQ LLC), TJ Trently (YOH Services LLC)
Tech WritingSean Hewitt (Versa Resources), Gianni Truzzi (Protingent Inc)
UI Art LeadChad Pfarr
UI ArtJeff Christy, Ramiro Galan, Brian Lui, Kevin McGinnis, Jonathan Schwartz, Eric Will, Ryan Lee (Wimmer Solutions Corporation)
UI ImplementationAlvin Liu, Roxy Reiland

Audio

Music ComposerKazuma Jinnouchi
Lead Sound DesignerKyle Fraser
AudioRobbie Elias, Ken Kato, Chase Thompson, Joshua Bandy (YOH Services LLC), Leonardo Barragan (YOH Services LLC), Brandon Chang (YOH Services LLC), Adolfo Hernández Santisteban (YOH Services LLC), Michael Hill (Insight Global), Jeramy Koepping (Insight Global), Noa Lothian (YOH Services LLC)

Engineering

Animation Engineering LeadGreg Snook
Animation EngineeringAnis Ahmad
Campaign & Gameplay Engineering LeadFredrik Persson (Fidde)
AI Engineering LeadRobert Kingsley
AI EngineeringDavid Tuft, Andrew Wright, James Crowder (YOH Services LLC)
Campaign Engineering LeadJoshua Lindquist
Campaign EngineeringDan Andersson, Gabe Deyerle, Matt Helbig
Sandbox Engineering LeadScott Sims
Sandbox EngineeringCarlos Curran, Harold Hirsch, Matthew Koch, David Pashute, Sam Wolpert, Alex Green (Apex Systems Inc), Tyler Perry (Apex Systems Inc)
Engine & Tools Engineering LeadDaniel Kennett
Infrastructure Engineering LeadTom Hill
Infrastructure EngineeringRyan Durand, David Govek, Brandon Layton, Justin Price
Pipeline Engineering LeadIan Jones
Pipeline EngineeringChris Howard, Henri Tan, Andrew Wood
Systems Engineering LeadAlexander Boczar
Systems EngineeringJ. M. Albertson, Robert Austin, Simon Craddick, Josh Mattoon, Brendan Wilson, Andrew Carlston (Akvelon Inc.)
Tools Engineering LeadMark Anderson
Tools EngineeringIvo Beltchev, Lina Sokaite Gaeta, Hongwen Huai, Gohar Kanungo, Nathan Miller, Sarah O'Leary, Peter Schuster, Glenn Watson, Michael Fletcher (Myriad Consulting Inc), Eric Guerra (Digital Intelligence Systems)
Graphics Engineering LeadThomas J. Holmes
Graphics Engineering Area LeadMichael Boulton, Andy Luedke
Graphics EngineeringNicolas Gauvin, Adam Gold, Stephen Heijster, Zabir Hoque, Qin Hu, Bob Zasio, Dan Strycharske (Insight Global)
Online & UI Engineering LeadPeter Burzynski
Network & Online EngineeringJeff Dubrule, Andrew Ford, Robert Sanchez, David Straily, Sean Walsh, Sam Deasy (Partly Cloudy Games LLC)
Multiplayer Engineering LeadWilliam Archbell
Multiplayer EngineeringDoug Barnes, Nick Harrison, Geoff Landskov, Miller Tinkerhess, Ben Walker
UI EngineeringTom Burdak, Matt Dalby, David R. Garza II, Leonard Holman, Gareth Lough, Adam Zakowicz, Richard Le (MAQ LLC), Bryce Mercado (Ciber)

Production

Audio Production LeadMary Olson
Audio ProductionKira Anderson
Campaign Production LeadNicole Makila
Campaign ProductionNahil Sharkasi, Alyson Szymanski (Zippy), Katy Fairbanks (Digital Intelligence Systems)
Character ProductionAlex Cutting
Cinematics ProductionDamon Conn
FX & Lighting ProductionOlga Zinoveva
Multiplayer Production LeadBrian Lemon
Multiplayer ProductionMike Byron, Jared Neuss
Narrative ProductionLani Blazier
Sandbox Production LeadAndy Abramovici
Sandbox ProductionBrooke Branch (Coroware)
Tools & Tech Art ProductionCasey Marissa Wu
UI ProductionVincent Hui
Playtest CoordinationJames Bachici, James Johnston (Launch Consulting Group), Stuart Larsen (Aquent LLC), Caleb Metheny (YOH Services LLC)
Release ManagementMabel McGrail

Test

Test Engineering LeadJeremy Fischer
Test EngineeringZain Aziz, Ryan Beberwyck, Josh Bell, Gus Beyer, Kevin Bowen, Adrian Brown, Frank Cheng, Joseph Cheng, Thomas Coldwell, Brian Dunn, Jason Ericson, Joel Gifford, Joe Whitman, Sneja Balakrishnapillai Chitralekha Janaki (Collabera), Matthew Barr (Compucom Systems Inc), Matt Bischoff (Experis), Dan Buehner (Experis), Eric Ferdinand (Insight Global), Rahsaan Green (Experis), Justin Ireland (Experis), Kevin Kauth (Insight Global), Igor Kuzmin (Akvelon Inc.), Jay McCleery (Compucom Systems Inc), Jared Smith (Insight Global), Tom Timmins (Experis), Peter Tran (Insight Global), Chris Wilson (Experis)
Pro TeamMike Cavanaugh ('Strongside' - Experis), Mason Cobb ('Neighbor' - Experis), Eric Hewitt ('GH057ayama' - Experis), Vartan Karakashyan ('Killer V' - Experis), Sean Swidersky ('Dersky' - Experis)

Section 3 Engineering

Section 3 EngineeringHoop Somuah
Broadsword Engineering LeadNate Jones
Broadsword EngineeringPatrick D. Conaboy (LiquidGaga), Julián Domínguez, Adam D. Hughes (Adma), Jason Morrill, Reed Rector, Andre Podnozov (Aditi Technologies Private Ltd), Sergei S. Shinkevich (Corlution Inc)
Cobra Engineering LeadSergey Bykov
Cobra EngineeringJason J. Bragg, Gabriel Kliot
Harvester Engineering LeadDavid Felstead
Harvester EngineeringVitaly Berov, Tom Mathews, Michael Wetzel, Andy Woods, Artur Ievsieiev (Akvelon Inc.)
Mongoose Engineering LeadRobert L. Rodi
Mongoose EngineeringAnran Li, Michael W. Malyuk, Brian K. Richards, Jacob R. Snyder, Eduard Ostrovsky, Ningna Dang (Myriad Consulting Inc), Mangal Srinivasamurthy (Insight Global)
Warthog Engineering LeadAakash Mandhar
Warthog EngineeringEric Borzello, Andrew C. Hampton, Geoff Haugan, Darren Headrick, Jared Jackson, Scott McMurray, Will Morton, Marcus Reid, Manju Shivanna, Bryan Thomas, Russell L. West, Yi Xie, Justin M. Greywolf (Digital Intelligence Systems), Ephrem M. Tolla (Insight Global), Eddie Wu (Myriad Consulting Inc)

Section 3 Production

Broadsword ProductionMax Gattuso, Jesse Squire
Harvester ProductionChris Herrman, Adrian Gilles (MAQ LLC), Brett Peck (Hanson Consulting Group)
Mongoose ProductionJeff Carnahan, Joao Lucas Guberman Raza, Nick Larson
Warthog ProductionBoris Erickson, Tamar Goldberg, Jon Hathaway

Section 3 Test

Section 3 Test ManagerScotty E. Ameling
Broadsword Test LeadJesse Olmer
Broadsword TestVincent Chen, Nick Koller, Chris Welden, Svetlana Fatkina (Akvelon Inc.), Jordan S. Lewis (Populous Group LLC), Kevin G. Ochsner (Rylem LLC)
Harvester TestMichael Truong, Harita Tipparaju (Corlution Inc)
Mongoose TestClayton A. Tye, Brendan Walker, John Evans (Insight Global), Chris Frediani (Insight Global), Smruti Katre (Icertis Inc), Bryan Lipscy (Insight Global)
Puma TestMatthew C. Benedict (VMC Consulting Corporation), Adam J. Nielsen (Insight Global)
Warthog Test LeadDevin A. Rychetnik
Warthog TestHelen G. Addis, John H. Konkle, Cody M. Luitjens, Nick Bauer (Collabera), Mark A. Folkerts (Wimmer Solutions Corporation), Yujing He (Myriad Consulting Inc), Syed Adeel A. Zaidi (Brickred Systems LLC)

Studio Management

Corporate Vice President, Head of 343 IndustriesBonnie Ross-Ziegler
Studio Head, External DevelopmentDaniel M. Ayoub
Director of OperationsHolly Barbacovi
Director of Franchise Business ManagementMatt J. McCloskey
Franchise Development DirectorFrank O'Connor
Studio Head, EntertainmentKiki Wolfkill

Business

Business Development & Management LeadAngel Villeda
Business Development & ManagementMichael Harris, David Roers, Elizabeth Van Wyck, Jen Anderson (Hanson Consulting Group)
Consumer Productions DirectorJohn Friend
Consumer ProductionsChristine Finch, James Monosmith, Tiffany O'Brien, Rick Achberger (YOH Services LLC), Christy Cowan (Hanson Consulting Group), Ryan Davison (YOH Services LLC), Nicholas Gallagher (YOH Services LLC), Kyle Hunter (First Tek Inc), Scott Jobe (Aditi Technologies Private Ltd), Randall Ng (Hanson Consulting Group), Stephen Stratton (First Tek Inc)

Franchise

Franchise Development ManagersCorrinne Robinson, Kevin Grace
Franchise DevelopmentTyler Jeffers, Carlos Naranjo, Jeremy Patenaude, Kenneth Peters
Franchise Media & Community DirectorChe Chou
Franchise Media & CommunityKyle Dolan, Andy Dudynsky (Bravo), Paul Featherstone Jr., Jay Frechette, Tahir Hasandjekic, Michael Pagano, Eugenia Porras-Hernandez, Chase Kunz (MAQ LLC), Kieran Phillips ('Lenox' - Insight Global), Kat Sanders (Amaxra Inc), Lionel Ward (Populous Group LLC), Adam H. Wong (Coroware)

Operations

Business AdministrationRachelle Bilbruck, Logan Jacobson, Leah Barlow (Collabera), Linda Hayashikawa (Insight Global), Laila Tleimat (Insight Global)
Business OperationsLillian Lehmann, Jay Box (Xtreme Consulting Group Inc)
IT Service Engineering LeadDaniel Price
IT Service EngineeringDarren Little, Aubra Moore, Mike Staten, Dustin Ward, Mike Barr (Insight Global), David C.P. Berry (Aditi Staffing LLC), Daniel Grade (Collabera), Andy Hildebrand (Insight Global), David Hurd (Collabera), Thomas R. Oakes (Collabera), George C. Pelletier (Volt)
Studio Operations LeadJessica Shea
Studio OperationsKross Adewoye (Corlution Inc), Sharon Bobbio (Insight Global), Cody Jones (Insight Global), Tyler Owens (Insight Global), Steven T. Rivera (Brickred Systems LLC), Stephen Schuckenbrock (Insight Global)

Halo Channel & Halo Waypoint

Design ManagerTony Hau
DesignChristopher Abbas, Joshua M. Davis, Eric Dies, Tiana Los, Edward Arriesgado (Aquent LLC), Liz Duong (Insight Global), Mike Gerhardt (First Tek Inc), Charles Ramos (Insight Global)
Engineering ManagerSandra Lemon
Engineering LeadMarius Ionescu, Rob Johnson
EngineeringWallace Breza, Ryan Callens, Bing Huan Chio, Simon Gordon, Jon Lobaugh, Tyson Matanich, David Ruttka, Michael Sarchet, Danny Wilson, Max Brockman (Apex Systems Inc), Jordan Roher (Insight Global), Alexander Shipley (YOH Services LLC)
Executive ProducerBrian Albrecht
ProductionAdam Callens, Madhu Dhanasekaran, Kevin Paul, Joel Pelley, CJ Saretto, Torey Allen (Insight Global), Chelsea Koning (Run Studios)
Programming DirectorTina Summerford
ProgrammingDrew Benz, Chad Cobain, Rob Bowen (Quadrant Resource), Jeff Easterling (Apex Systems Inc), Symantha Reagor (Aquent LLC), Jesse Stipek (MAQ LLC), Landin Williams (YOH Services LLC)
Test LeadMark Gehan
TestCharlie Corcoran, Sean Stolberg, Aaron Chiasson (Expedia), Nora Hershberger (Experis), Steve Kincaid (Insight Global), Suniti Kulkarni (Insight Global), Brette Levitan (Experis), Rob Lowry (Insight Global), Zac Steacy (Insight Global), Gaylord Stewart (Insight Global)

Additional Engineering by SkyBox Labs

Additional Engineering by SkyBox LabsChris Aduna, Ryan Alban, Tim Andersen, Marcel Barker, Ace Cheung, Seamus Epp, Shaun Foley, Russell Gillette, Robb Gray, Richard Hawkes, David Hiscock, Gijs Kaerts, Ken Kavanagh, Lena Klassen, Shyang Kong, Jacob Krarup, Derek MacNeil, Wysley Ng, Andrew Osborne, Paul Parsons, Luis Placid, Pete Quickert, Steven Silvester, Dwight Tomalty, Mike Werner, John Yip

Test Reserves

Test Reserves LeadBen Farley (Experis), Craig Swanson (Experis)
Test ReservesAdam Alldredge (Experis), Gregory Andolshek (Experis), Cheyne Arteritano (Experis), Ryan Atwater (Experis), Garrett Bemis (Experis), Austin Benjamin (Experis), Seth Blakely (Experis), Cory Blakslee (Experis), Steven Boyce (Experis), Zach Boyce (Experis), Carson Brammer (Experis), Paul Branch (Experis), Josh Breese (Experis), Bailey Brian (Experis), Jacob Brinkly (Experis), Raymond Butchko (Experis), Steven Chalmers (Experis), Jake Chambers (Experis), Paul Christian (Experis), Donny Clay (Experis), Bryan Cook (Experis), Melad Darbandi (Experis), Dalrek Davis (Experis), Ryan Delaney (Experis), Benjamin Richard Dienes (Experis), Max Dietz (Experis), Kathleen Dugan (Experis), Joshua Espasandin (Experis), Jakoby Etchells (Experis), Nick Fowler (Experis), Joshua Garrett (Experis), Thomas Goodfellow (Experis), Jacob Grandstaff (Experis), Evan Griffiths (Experis), Kevin Grismore (Experis), David Guilland (Experis), Brenden Haddad (Experis), Brady Hagan (Experis), Roger J. Hansen (Experis), Michael Harper (Experis), Brecken Hipp (Experis), Karl Hohnstein (Experis), Anthony Horne (Experis), Josh Hurley (Experis), Matthew Igaz (Experis), Jared Ives (Experis), Tyler Jarrell (Experis), Nate Johnson (Experis), Tyler Johnson (Experis), Ryan Jones (Experis), Matthew Jordan (Experis), Sean Kale (Experis), Nathan Kellams (Experis), Justin Keys (Experis), Michael Kruml (Experis), Kylie Lewis (Experis), Ethan Lind (Experis), Curtis Loescher (Experis), Jacob Manley (Experis), Daniel Maret (Experis), Loren Martin (Experis), Jason Rex Miller (Experis), Salvador Minutti (Experis), Yu Heng Mo (Experis), Baabak Nassirrian (Experis), Taylor Neal (Experis), Tim Ollivant (Experis), Benjamin Panarella (Experis), Justin Phillips (Experis), Aubrey Quinton (Experis), Deanna Raven (Experis), Josh Sager (Experis), Christopher Salat (Experis), James Shafer (Experis), Kareem Shuman (Experis), Alexis Smith (Experis), Brian Sulpicio Roque Larcena (Experis), Amanda Swalling (Experis), Zack Sweeten (Experis), Russell E. Swinhart (Experis), Jason Ta (Experis), Niko Taitano (Experis), Juliet Talcott (Experis), Sean Taylor (Experis), Crystal N. Thelin (Experis), Kevin Thiesen (Experis), Andrew Thomas (Experis), Jesse Thompson (Experis), Tim Toulouse (Experis), Drewes van der Bleek (Experis), Hunter von Dehn (Experis), Joshua Waguespack (Experis), Jacob Weatherspoon (Experis), Jessica Williams (Experis), Michael Williams (Experis), Kirk Williford (Experis), Trevor Wood (Experis), Chelsey Woodside (Experis), Egan Woolf (Experis), Ellen Yang (Experis), India Zak (Experis)

Microsoft Marketing & Public Relations

Public Relations DirectorLetty Cherry
Global Marketing DirectorBryan Koski
Marketing Communications DirectorTaylor Smith
Marketing Communications LeadRyan Cameron
Public Relations LeadRob Semsey
Global Marketing LeadJennifer Yi
Microsoft Marketing & Public RelationsGustavo Alvarado, Annie Arnold, Kate Fisher, Kevin Hooper, John Lowe, Sohana Punithakumar, Lisa Tiedt, Bob Zammit, Ken Birge (Assembly), Matt Chang (Assembly), Richard Chen (Assembly), Katie Cochran (Ten Gun Design), Joe DiMiero (Assembly), Cassie Eberle (Catalyst), Jennifer Estrada (Assembly), Mark Fujii (Assembly), Andrew Garson (Catalyst), Eric Kwan (Assembly), Grace Musat (Catalyst), Ryan O'Connor (Ten Gun Design)

Localization

LocalizationHiroya Horai, Atsushi Horiuchi, Mike Jones, Yumiko Murphy, Jason Shirley, Caroline Agudo (Exequo Corporation), Peter Ahn (Keywords International Limited), Elena Arzac Soto (Logt9 Business Services), Amaya Beroiz (Keywords International Limited), Guillaume Capitan (Exequo Corporation), Marta Cendrowski (Keywords International Limited), Yi-Chin Chen (Keywords International Limited), Gerardo Alberto De La Cruz Rivera (Keywords International Limited), Luis De Oliveira (Exequo Corporation), Solange Dos Santos Spanier (Keywords International Limited), Chase Engdall (Keywords International Limited), Claudio Franco-Gutierrez (Keywords International Limited), Nino Gerbino (Keywords International Limited), Camille Janinet (Exequo Corporation), Adam Johnson (Loft9 Business Services), Gwen Jooris (Keywords International Limited), Mateusz Eryk Kubas (Keywords International Limited), Susan Lester (Keywords International Limited), Tryg Sebastian Littlefield (Loft9 Business Services), Riana Manuel (Loft9 Business Services), David Martinez (Loft9 Business Services), Jose Alberto Martinez Armenteros (Keywords International Limited), Tomas Mascali (Keywords International Limited), Bénédicte Mouy (Exequo Corporation), Kellum O'Connor (Keywords International Limited), Rafael Persegani (Keywords International Limited), Jean-Yves Pouani (Keywords International Limited), Richard Saadat (Exequo Corporation), Favio Saavedra (Keywords International Limited), Vanessa Santos Dwan (Keywords International Limited), Olga Spraiter (Keywords International Limited), Guenter Stotz (Keywords International Limited), Ayaka Takada (Keywords International Limited), Konstantin Titukh (Keywords International Limited), Bao-Chin Tseng (Keywords International Limited), Nicolas Vigot (Exequo Corporation), Kyoko Wada (Keywords International Limited), Sung Min Yoon (Keywords International Limited), Yigu Yu (Keywords International Limited), Lance Zielinski (Loft9 Business Services)

Microsoft

Head of XboxPhil Spencer
Microsoft FinanceMark Yelverton
Microsoft HRAdam Lemcio
Microsoft LCAMatt Skelton, Carla Woo
Microsoft Studios User ResearchJerome Hagen, Jacob Jeannot-Schroeder (Aditi Technologies Private Ltd), Whitney Roan (Murphy & Associates), Sarah Singer (Aditi Technologies Private Ltd)

Music

Music byKazuma Jinnouchi

Music Production: Los Angeles & London

Executive Music ProducerNobuko Toda
Music ProductionFILM SCORE LLC
Studio Manager: Abbey Road StudiosColette Barber
Studio Manager: Air StudiosLucy Matthews
Recording EngineersPeter Cobbin, Sam Okell, Geoff Foster
Assistant Score EngineersLewis Jones, Matt Jones, John Barrett, Stefano Civetta, John Prestage, Laurence Anslow
Orchestra and Theme Choir Recorded atAbbey Road Studios - London, Air Studios ‑ London
Orchestra ContractorIsobel Griffiths
Assistant Orchestra ContractorLucy Whalley
Orchestrated byNobuko Toda
Music Preparation SupervisorThanh Tran
Music PreparationNick Petrillo, Breton Vivian
Music CopyistsTina Tamura, Junko Tamura
Librarian for ChoirPhil Knights
Conducted byMatt Dunkley, Gavin Greenaway
Orchestra LeaderThomas Bowers
ViolinsEverton Nelson, Magnus Johnston, Dai Emanuel, Ian Humphries, Christina Emanuel, John Bradbury, Maciej Rakowski, Gillian Findlay, Laura Melhuish, Jim McLeod, Oli Langford, Cathy Thompson, Martin Burgess, Rose Warren-Green, Clare Thompson, Shlomy Dobrinsky, Thomas Kemp, Patrick Kiernan, Emlyn Singleton, Corinne Chapelle, Jonathan Strange, Paul Willey, Rita Manning, Gaby Lester, Chris Tombling, Lorraine McAslan, Sonia Slany, Bea Lovejoy, Kathy Gowers, Tom Pigott-Smith, Benedict Cruft, Ralph De Souza, Steve Morris, Perry Montague-Mason, Philippe Honore, Boguslaw Kostecki, Mark Berrow, Roger Garland, Debbie Widdup, Jonathan Evans-Jones, Warren Zielinski, Dorina Markoff
ViolasBruce White, Rachel Bolt, Nick Barr, Martin Humbey, Clive Howard, Fiona Bonds, Pete Lale, Julia Knight, Catherine Bradshaw, Richard Cookson, Jake Walker, Clare Finnimore, Kate Musker, Andy Parker, Reiad Chibah, Paul Cassidy, Garfield Jackson
CelliIan Burdge, Tony Woollard, Paul Kegg, Frank Schaefer, Julia Graham, Caroline Dearnley, Chris Worsey, Tim Gill, Emma Black, David Lale, Brian O'Kane, Sophie Harris, Lionel Handy, Anthony Lewis, Nick Cooper, Dave Daniels, Jonathan Williams
BassesChris Laurence, Steve Mair, Mary Scully, Richard Pryce, Stacey Watton, Allen Walley, Andy Marshall, Steve Williams, Nicholas Abby, John Evanson, Brian Etheridge, Lawrence Wallington
French HornsRichard Watkins, Sam Jacobs, Nigel Black, Richard Berry, Katy Woolley, John Ryan, Laurence Davies, Nicholas Korth, David Pyatt, Richard Bissill, Simon Rayner, Philip Eastop
TrumpetsPhil Cobb, Kate Moore, Alistair Mackie, Christian Barraclough, Simon Munday
Tenor TromboneRichard Edwards, Mark Nightingale
Bass TromboneDave Stewart, Andy Wood, Keith McNicoll
Tuba / CimbassoOwen Slade, Nick Hitchens, Peter Smith
PianoIain Farrington
PercussionFrank Ricotti
DrumsPaul Clarvis
Chorus for Halo CanticlesLondon Voices
Chorus MastersTerry Edwards, Ben Parry
SopranosSara Brimer, Joanna Forbes L'Estrange, Joanna Eteson, Rosalind Waters
AltosCatherine Backhouse, Judy Rees, Tamsin Dalley, Clara Sanabras
TenorsGarth Bardsley, Benedict Hymas, Richard Eteson, Peter Wilman
BaritonesBen Bevan, Michael Dore, Tom Bullard, Stefan Berkieta
Solo VocalDessislava Stefanova
Score Sound DesignDrew Jordan
Music Scoring MixerAlan Meyerson
Additional Music Scoring MixerChris Fogel
Assistant Music Scoring MixersJohn W. Chapman, Christian Wenger
Music Mixed atRemote Control Productions - Los Angeles - CA

Custom Percussion Sampling

Custom Percussion Sampling byCinesamples Team, Michael Patti, Michael Barry, Sam Estes, Michael Hobe, Anne-Katherine Dern, Elisa Rice
Scoring MixerDennis Sands
Musician ContractorHollywood Scoring
Recorded atMGM Score Stage at Sony Pictures Studios - Los Angeles - CA

Music Production: Prague

Orchestral ChoirThe City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra & Chorus
Choir Conducted byMiriam Nemcova
Recording EngineerJan Holzner
Assistant EngineerCenda Katzman
Assistant to the ComposerStanja Vomackova
Choir ContractorJames Fitzpatrick (for Tadlow Music Ltd.)
Recorded atDvorak Hall of the Rudolfinum - Prague

Music: Thanks

Thanks toMartin O'Donnell, Michael Salvatori, for their foundational work on this amazing universe

Dialogue, Foley, & Audio Post Production

Dialogue Recorded atWarner Bros. Studios, Clatter & Din
Sound EngineerAlan Freedman (C.A.S.)
Session AssistantPierce O'Toole
Voice Over DirectorAmanda Wyatt
Casting DirectorJames D. Mortellaro
Foley ArtistsJohn Roesch, Alyson Dee Moore, Shelley Roden
Foley MixersMary Jo Lang, Kyle Rochlin
WB Audio TeamKaren Fishman, Bryan O. Watkins, Emma Weston, Mitchell Osias, Tom Ozanich, Luis Galdamas, Roland N. Thai, John Paul Fasal, Gouen Lee, Christopher Cody Flick

Main Voice & Performance Cast

Jameson LockeIkechukwu Prince Amadi
Olympia ValeLaura Bailey
Multiplayer Team LeaderSteven Jay Blum
Linda‑058 (Performance)Andrea Bogart
Jameson Locke (Performance)Mike Colter
The ArbiterKeith David
RolandBrian T. Delaney
The Warden EternalDan Donohue
The Master Chief / John-117Steve Downes
Governor SloanGideon Emery
Edward BuckNathan Fillion
Mahkee 'ChavaJean Gilpin
Sarah Palmer, Warzone CommanderJennifer Hale
Kelly‑087Michelle Lukes
Holly TanakaCynthia McWilliams
Exuberant WitnessMelanie Minichino
Thomas LaskyDarren O'Hare
Dimkee HotayJoseph Staten
Multiplayer AnnouncerJeff Steitzer
Cortana, Dr. HalseyJen Taylor
Master Chief (Performance)Bruce Thomas
Linda‑058 (Voice)Brittany Uomoleale
System VoiceKari Wahlgren
Frederic‑104, Jul 'MdamaTravis Willingham
Additional VoicesKrizia Bajos, John Eric Bentley, Kimberly D. Brooks, Sarah Cravens, Trevor Devall, Robin Atkin Downes, Chris Fries, Anthony Hansen, Ali Hillis, Cissy Jones, John Kassir, Brandon Keener, Andrew Kishino, Christian Lanz, Misty Lee, Jason J. Lewis, Yuri Lowenthal, David B. Mitchell, Max Mittelman, Julie Nathanson, Rick Pasqualone, Donovan Patton, Rachel Rosenbloom, Salli Saffioti, Marc Anthony Samuel, Sean Schemmel, Patrick Seitz, Joseph Staten, Fred Tatasciore, Courtenay Kellen Taylor, Brittany Uomoleale, Kari Wahlgren, Rick Wasserman, Scott Whyte
Motion Capture ActorsRandy Archer, Helena Barrett, Emerson Brooks, Tamiko Brownlee, Jahnel Curfman, Tim Eulich, Clay Fontenot, Chris Gann, Casey Hendershot, Joel Kramer, Michelle C. Lee, Derek Mears, Natalie Padilla, Daniel Stevens, Amy Sturdivant, Thom Williams, Travis Willingham, America Young

Scanned Talent

Ensemble FaceCupid Alexander, Chad Biddle, Tyler Churchill, Sophie Gao, Bonnie Robbins, Israel Rodriguez, Angelisa Washington
Face of Thomas LaskyJonathan Aube
Face of Olympia ValeLaura Bailey
Face of CortanaLani Blazier, Paisha Coffey (credited as Paisha)
Face of Jameson LockeMike Colter
Face of Edward BuckNathan Fillion
Face of RolandSteve Handisides
Face of Sarah PalmerVedette Lim
Face of Holly TanakaCynthia McWilliams

Middleware Credits

Powered by Wwise© 2006 - 2015 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved.
3D Spatial Audio byAstoundSound
Uses SimplygonCopyright © -2015 Donya Labs AB
Uses HavokCopyright 1999-2015 Havok.com Inc. [and its Licensors], All Rights Reserved, See www.havok.com for details
Speech timing created with FaceFX© 2002-2015 OC3 Entertainment Inc. and its licensors., All rights reserved.
Uses Bink VideoCopyright © 1997-2015 by RAD Game Tools Inc.
Uses Granny AnimationCopyright © 1999-2015 by RAD Game Tools Inc.

Special Thanks

Special ThanksAirborn Studios, Doreen Ali, Raymond Almaden, Warren Alpert, Xavier Anthony (Aditi Technologies Private Ltd), Arriba Entertainment Inc., Saket Arya (Aditi Technologies Private Ltd), Rachel Atchison (Populous Group LLC), Ayzenberg, Erick Baca Aguilar, Michael Baechle (Wimmer Solutions Corporation), Patrick Barker, Peter Barnes, Stephen Baron, MacKenzie Bates, Mike Bauer, Doug Beck, Isaac Bender, Jacob Benton, Ander Bergstrom, Erik Bergstrom, Jimmy Bischoff, Daniel Black, Slobodan M. Bojanic (First Tek Inc), Denise Boles, Matthew V. Booty, Mark Boulter, Bridget Boyes, Ben Brodsky (YOH Services LLC), Cole Brooking, Justin Brown, Nate Brown (Aquent LLC), Anthony Brian (Experis), Clive Burdon, Barbara Busch, Ben Byrnes, Colin Byron (Collabera), Amelia Cabrera, Carmen Calcerano, Daniel Callan, Sam Carlisle, Martin Carroll, Gavin Carter, Michael Cerullo (Experis), Farouk Chakwa, Nicholas Chan, Yan Chan (Hanson Consulting Group), Jennifer Chandler, Cory Chang, Ellery Charlson, Monique Chatterjee, Joe Chau, Stacey Chau, Danny Chen, Tim Chen, Yuelin Chen, Felix Cheung, Yun Choi, Kareem Choudhry, Jennifer Christensen (Vida Verde LLC), Eric Christoffersen, Keith Cirillo, Bill Clark, Bryce Clark (Brickred Systems LLC), Bryce Cochrane, James Cook, Sharad Cornejo Altuzar, John Coyle, Mike Cronin, Curt Cullens, John Cullison (Compucom Systems Inc), Alexander Cunningham (Myriad Consulting Inc), Joseph Cusimano, Jeff Damphier, Samir Dangol (Myriad Consulting Inc), Phani Ram Deekshitula (Quadrant Resource), Vic DeLeon, Scott Dell'Osso, Jon Delodder, Ray Derryberry, Rajesh A. Deshpande (Apex Systems Inc), Thomas Dewey, Dhruva Interactive, Deanna Dixon, Michael Dougherty, David Downing Jr. (Experis), Patrick Downs (Myriad Consulting Inc), Kristina Drzaic, Ducain23, Martin Duggan, Khoi Duong (Teksystems), Stacy Edwards (Aquent LLC), Chris Egan, Paul Ehreth, Empowering Media Dentsu, Fated Fire, Rod Fergusson, Kevin Finck (Experis), Sean Fitzgerald, Karl Flores (Collabera), Dave Foster (Experis), Andrew Franklin, Alex Funai (Experis), Kevin Gammill, Monil Gandhi, Dani Garcia (Woody), Gabriel Garza, Byron Gaum, Matthew Geer (First Tek Inc), Chad Gibson, Peter Giffin, Jonathan Gill, Kevin Gittens (Experis), Ravikumar Gollapudi (Corlution Inc), Andrew Goossen, Jason Gould, Katherine Grant-Suttie, Nick Gravelyn (Compucom Systems Inc), Dan Greenawalt, David Griffith, Gareth Griffiths, Alex Guillard (Pactera Technologies Inc), Emre Gul, Daniel V. Gunn, KC Guyer, Tom Guzewich, Omar Hafeez (Quadrant Resource), Derrick Hammond, Alvin Hao, Riyadh Haque, Puneet Hariharan (Pactera Technologies Inc), Mark Harrington (Experis), Alan Hartman, Bill Hay, Deborah Hendersen, Scott Henson, Greg Hermann, Aaron Heysse, Tim Hickey, Tommy Hilbern (Experis), Jeremy Hill, Alex Hogan, Beth Honebrink, Jerry Hook, Sally Huang, Brian Hudson, Matthew Jarvis, Ian Jendro (Experis), Gavin Jensen, Dean Johnson, Terry Jones, Praneeth Kallu, Jonas Keating, Louise Kelleher, Piper Kelly (Populous Group LLC), Sean Kelley (Insight Global), Gavin Kennedy (Experis), Mikko Kinnunen (Mighty Canvas), Peter Klaebe (Experis), Keith Kline, Randy Knapp, Peter Konig, Radha Kotamarti, Ivan Koveshnikov (Aditi Technologies Private Ltd), Korey Krauskopf, Peter Kugler, James Kuk, Sathish Kulal (Aditi Technologies Private Ltd), Allyson Kulavis, Kyle Larson, Patrick Laukaitis, Zachary Layne (Versa Resources), Carl Ledbetter, Jong Lee, Matt Lee, Joey Lenz (Aquent LLC), Joanne Leung, Reno Levi (Lonewolf), Alex Liberman, Jacob Liechty, Gary Lietzke, Lilian Lin, Jamie Lin, Liquid Development Inc., Rick Lockyear, Esteban Lora, Tom Lorusso, Phillip Lucas, Dana Ludwig, Gareth Luke, Jeff Malotte, Brandon Mann (MAQ LLC), Georgia Marra, Charles Martin (Teksystems), Joanna Mason, Mark A. Matthews, Lionel Mauritson (Compucom Systems Inc), Caitie McCaffrey, David McCarthy, Kyle McClellan, Jeff McCrory (JeffreyM Consulting), Dan McCulloch, Caity McDougall, Wade McMann (YOH Services LLC), Don McNamara, Jamie McNulty, Angus McQuarrie, Theisen Meadows (Experis), Yuvek Mehta, Tamir Melamed, Gustavo H. Mendonça (YOH Services LLC), Josh Menke, Theo Michel, Ashton Mickey, Octavio Miller (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Mindwalk Studios, Greg Mintus (VMC Consulting Corporation), Nathan Moller (Insight Global), Lori Monteleone, William M. Mozell, Paris Mullen, Allan Murphy, Noah P. Musler, Karen Myers (YOH Services LLC), Terry Myerson, Satya Narayana Nadella, Amit Nagar, Satoshi Nagumo, Alex Nankervis, Curtis Neal, Eric Neustadter, Ivan Nevraev, Jefferson Ng, Sammy Ng, Tonya Noerr, Nokyard, Jamie O'Connell, Maggie Oh, Cathriona O'Malley, Barrie Ooi, Debabrata Padhy, Randy Pagulayan, Richard Palawan (Corlution Inc), Scott Parrish, Mandy Paul, Kynan Pearson, Jason Peng, Arlene Peng, Paul Pepera, Jill Peterson, Josh Petrie, Bruce Phillips, Adam Pino, Pixel Smash LTD, Mark Plagge, Michael Popov, Nicholas Powell, Steven Pratschner, Allison J. Pratt, Nicho Prestegaard, Evan Quinn (Insight Global), Sabitha Rajagopal (Corlution Inc), RJ Ranola, Gustavo Rasche, Brian Rasmussen, Razorfish, Dave Reed, Matthew Reid, Jenny Ren, Paul Richards, Robert Ridihalgh, Jaime Rivera, Pierre Rivest, Andrea Roberts, Ben Robinson, Jason Ronald, Run Studios, Clinton E. Rutkas, Jeff Sanborn, Charles Sanglimsuwan, Tom Schafenacker, Christopher Schlerf, Richard L. Seaborne, Jonathan Segal, Mark Seminatore, Siddharth Sen, Paul Sequeira (Collabera), Atul Shah (First Tek Inc), Shae Shatz, Joe Sheehan, Bradley Shelton, Amy Shephard, Matthew Shimkus, Hugh Sider, Kristin Siu, Martin J. Sleeman, Richard J. Sloniker, Matt Smith (Compucom System Inc), Scobie Smith (Apex Systems Inc), Jesse Snyder, Koyo Sonae, Mark Spenik (Experis), Jason Spiller, Steve Spiller, Bharath Srinivasan (Aditi Technologies Private Ltd), James Stanard, Adam T. Standley, Carol Stearns (Experis), Keith Steury, Chris Stevenson, Jason Strayer, Allison Strickland, Jaime Sullivan, Max Szlagor, B.K. Tay, Jesse Taylor, Ten Gun Design, ThePsychoDuck, Peter Thomas, Ludovic Tirtiaux (Populous Group LLC), Kristian Tonnessen (YOH Services LLC), Wisgary Torres, Alex Troyer, Kudo Tsunoda, Felicia Tuck, Jennifer Tweed, TwofifteenMcCann, Tomoaki Ueda, Bridget Underwood (Hanson Consulting Group), Jim Urbaitis, Aaron Vaage, Antonio Vargas Garcia, Christiana Ventura, Pietro Verrecchia, Virtuos, Eugene Vlasenko (Wimmer Solutions Corporation), Hoi Vo, Cindy Walker, John Salvatore Wallin Liberto, Robert Wallis (Insight Global), Thomas Ward (Experis), Warholic, Scott Warner, Joe Waters, Watson Creative, Brian Weiss, David Whiteford, James Whiteman, Gary Whitta, Edward Williams (Icertis Inc), Todd Williams, Christopher Willis-Ford, Alex Wilson (YOH Services LLC), Mark Wood (YOH Services LLC), Clint Woon, Kevin Wright (YOH Services LLC), Shawn Wright, Wunderman, Cliff Wylie, Ryan Yagi, In Young Yang, Mike Ybarra, Naiem Yeganeh (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Winnie Yip, Aaron Younger, Li Yuan, Brannon Zahand, Ali Zandi, Miri Zaruba, Christi Zellerhoff, Joe Zhang (Vanceinfo), Xiaofei Zhang, Max Zhu (Myriad Consulting Inc), Ted Zuvich

Production Babies

Production BabiesLana Hirji Ahmad, Luke Bacon, Roman Drake Baron, Senna Minnie Barr, Elliot Boczar, Jude Brammer, Emmery Ann Callens, Viggo James Cameron, Zooey Victoria Campos, Beckett Carnahan, Petunia Mo Cobain, Henry Elliott Colomb, Eryn Lynn Crowder, Cruze Tyler DelHoyo, Alma Belén Domínguez, Alice Doughty, Glenn Alexander Farley, Logan Moonhill Farley, London Findley, Jackson Thomas Fischer, Vincent Jesse Flath, Dash Eero French, Nika Loreta Gaeta, Ryder Hawk Goulter-Batten, Oliver Maxwell Grace, Aiden Haluke, Clark Garrison Hefley, Nathan Thomas Hefley, Miguel Hernandez Salazar, Eleanor Hesky, Edith Emilie Jeffers, Anna Jinnouchi, Finn Hudson Jones, Raunak Kanungo, River J. Kennett, Charlotte King, Eleanor King, Maia Diné Kohlman, Addison Layton, Lee Layton, Olivia Lee, Isaac Lewis, Caerwyn Mathias Lewis, Sebastian Monet Lewis, Alex Lobaugh, Sam Lobaugh, Baby Lockhart, Madeleine Emilie Blanding Lomaka, Owen Luedke, Aaria Mandhar, Brayson Matanich, Keira McGrail, Kira Moore, Grayson Charles Neal, Isabel Neuss, Vincent Rambo Olmer, Samuel George Osbond, Leonie M. Pfarr, Polina Podnozova, Braylon Ryder Bandulin Ramos, Makoa Kenji Robles, Ben Rodi, Will Rodi, Alexander Grey Rosas, Sava Kai Rychetnik, Flynn Xavier John Sanchez, Olivia Pauline Sellhorn, Alice Shch, Ella Shy (Mei-mei), Eva Symonne-Ama Somuah, Kai Elias Tan, Theodore Tanner, Mae Thompson, Charlotte Marie Van Wyck, Claire Harper Van Wyck, Henry James Wentz, Claire Estellise Wetzel, Kelvin Leif Wiksten, Tor Daniel Wiksten, Elias Brendan Wilson, Noah Anthony Wilson, Claire H. Wu, Kai Zammit

In Memory

In Memory ofAntonio Akira, Em memória ao 'Spartan' Antonio Akira que fez parte dessa batalha ao nosso lado.

Other

To our fansThank you all for playing Halo 5: Guardians., We are absolutely humbled by your passion and drive; and honored to receive your support., We couldn't have done this without you., We look forward to the next step in our Great Journey together., See you on Sanghelios!, 343 Industries

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 416 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 355 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 254 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 247 other games
Jennifer Hale, 220 other games
Laura Bailey, 162 other games
Kari Wahlgren, 153 other games
Travis Willingham, 142 other games
Phil Spencer, 129 other games
Patrick Seitz, 128 other games
Gideon Emery, 114 other games
Jonathan Gill, 106 other games
Courtenay Kellen Taylor, 100 other games
Paul Richards, 99 other games
Amanda Wyatt, 95 other games
David B. Mitchell, 95 other games
Andrew Kishino, 94 other games
Jesse Taylor, 89 other games
Matthew V. Booty, 87 other games
Karen Fishman, 86 other games
Kimberly D. Brooks, 73 other games
Kevin Hooper, 70 other games
Randy Pagulayan, 64 other games
Noah P. Musler, 64 other games
Salli Saffioti, 62 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Halo 5: Forge, a group of 1444 people
Halo 4, a group of 369 people
Halo: The Master Chief Collection, a group of 208 people
Halo: Spartan Strike, a group of 146 people
Halo Wars 2, a group of 138 people
Halo Channel, a group of 119 people
Halo: Spartan Assault, a group of 93 people
Project Spark, a group of 85 people
Gears of War 4, a group of 76 people
Forza Motorsport 5, a group of 71 people
Forza Motorsport 6: Apex, a group of 68 people
Killer Instinct, a group of 64 people
Halo: Reach, a group of 61 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops II, a group of 61 people
Quantum Break, a group of 60 people
Quantum Break, a group of 59 people
ReCore, a group of 53 people
Kinect Star Wars, a group of 50 people
Sunset Overdrive, a group of 49 people
Ryse: Son of Rome - Legendary Edition, a group of 45 people
Ryse: Son of Rome, a group of 44 people
Forza Motorsport 4, a group of 37 people
Gears of War: Ultimate Edition, a group of 37 people
Halo: Combat Evolved - Anniversary, a group of 36 people
Middle-earth: Shadow of War, a group of 36 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (514119)