Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Metro: Exodus Credits

884 people (808 developers, 76 thanks)

4A Games

Creative DirectorAndrew Prokhorov (PROF)
CTOOles Shishkovtsov
CIOAlexander Maksimchuk
Lead ProgrammersOles Shishkovtsov, Alexander Maksimchuk
Art DirectorSergei Karmalsky
Lead Game DesignerVyacheslav Aristov
Lead AI DesignerAlexander Kostiuk
Co-Lead DesignersAndriy Shevchenko (mLs), Evgeniy Fedorets (Lin)
Senior Game DesignersAndrew Krasavin (Ellington), Bogdan Gontar, Yevhen Borovyk, Yuriy Shevchenko
Senior AI DesignerRuslan Vladymyrenko
Senior Level DesignerAndrey Bachmanov
Game DesignersOleksii Yuschenko (Teo), Anton Nedogonov, Kirill Buyanin, Nickolay Volchkov (Alador), Nikolay Ilchenko (Lar), Oleksandr Honcharuk, Oleksii Panchenko, Pablo Ros, Santiago Castro, Alexey Sytyanov, Olga Makarenko
Junior Game DesignersAlexander Zhukov (MorB!D), Yurii Turko
Lead Technical DesignersIevgen Pletnov (J), Vitaliy Keda, Andrii Verpakhovskyi
Technical DesignersOleksii Yuschenko (Teo), Andriy Skalozub (Doc), Jeremie Gabolde, Alexander Lutsenko
Lead ProgrammerVlad Gapchych (gavlig)
Senior ProgrammerDmitry Kononchuk (Gri3ly)
Senior AI ProgrammerAndrey Zuenkov
AI ProgrammersOleksandr Pavlovets, Serhii Vynar (Galt)
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerDmitriy Markov (fh)
Gameplay ProgrammersTaras Hubelit (Hardy), Gleb Dyachenko (Dozent), Artem Vozniuk, Oliver Nelson
Senior Multiplatform ProgrammersNikolay Garkavets, Eugene Lubinsky
Render and Physics ProgrammerYuriy Sashchuk
Tools ProgrammersMaxim Kalinin, Vadym Liubar, Andrew Jeffrey Yin
Tools and UI ProgrammerDenys Mekhed (Tiberius)
ProgrammersAnton Prokofiev, Fedor Khodchenko (ExeLord), Nataliia Konkina (Picadilly), Vladimir Semenyakin, Dawid Chemloul, Taras Morozovsky, Glenn Volk
3D EngineersBenjamin John Archard, Kirill Kudriavtsev, Vasilii Kytin
Principal ArtistsDmitry Zenin, Alexander Pavlenko
Senior ArtistsMykola Zarochyntsev (Nik), Andrii Mykhailov (Zelfit), Volodymyr Yefimov, Andrey Lutskevych, Vladimir Olhovoy
Art ManagerValentin Sheremet
ArtistsBartosz Guder, Shirley Mallia, Oleg Novokhatnii, Aleksandra Rydej, Andrei Proniuk, Antonina Korkodola, Bartosz Rydel, Dmytro Zavalnuk, Sergey Kurbatov, Tetiana Lukash, Vitaliy Tukvadze, Vladimyr Vajinsky
Senior Visual Development/VFX ArtistNikita Shilkin
VFX ArtistAndrei Turkov
Senior Level ArtistYevhen Honak
Level ArtistsAndriy Zenin, Nataliia Dubas, Volodymyr Stailovskyi, Yuriy Andropov
Lead Character ArtistsOleg Koreiba, Pavel Dorokhovsky, Maryna Chemerys
Character ArtistArtem Lykholai
Senior Concept ArtistsIlya Tolmachev, Oleksandr Kryvolapov, Andrzej Dybowski
Concept ArtistsRostyslav Zagornov, Thijs Ypenburg
Senior Weapon ArtistsMykola Myhalenko, Dmitry Butenko
Weapon ArtistOleksandr Sitak
Texture ArtistsAnatoliy Podorvany, Olga Mykhalitsyna (RedBast), Viktoria Chernova
Technical ArtistsValentin Kondrashev, Yuriy Negrobov
Junior Lighting ArtistAleksandras Dzikia
Lead AnimatorVladimir Korunchak
Lead Technical AnimatorsArtem Lytvynenko, Denis Mischenko
Facial AnimatorAndrey Sibiryakov
AnimatorsAndrii Korzinkin, Denis Ionin, Dmytro Pylypiv, Maxim Ivanchuk (TaYfun), Oleksandr Kublytskyi, Roman Herasimov, Sergiy E. Drupov, Serhii Krystiev, Valery Drobyaschenko, Volodymyr Hniedash, Artem Lesiuk, Sergey Sychov, Silvia Di Felice, Dmitriy Sychov, Vladimir Kalashnik
Motion Capture Stage DirectorPavel Markevich
Senior UI DesignerLionel Wood
Senior Sound ManagerDmitry Kuzmenko (Kaos)
Sound DesignersJulia Minina, Vladimir Plakhov, Vladimir Savin
Music ComposerAlexey Omelchuk
Staff WriterAndrey Paskhalov
TranslatorAndrey Paskhalov
Additional Art DirectionAndrey Tkachenko

4A Games: Production

Executive ProducerJonathan Bloch
Project ManagersAndrei Burtsev, Sergii Marian (Shaman)
ProducerNikolay Muravsky
Associate ProducerChristina Begerska
Outsource ManagersAlexander Chayka, Olena Kachur, Olga Broughton
Marketing DirectorKatya Hanna
Community ManagersSophie Demajo, Christopher Twite, Kirill Zhogin
IT ManagersAndrey Kobets, Denis Ivanov, Nataliia Vyshtak, Kurt Attard

4A Games: Quality Assurance

QA Team LeadPetr Diukov
Lead QAAlexander Donchuk (Sub)
Lead Compliance QAAlexandr Pogorelov (Sanches)
QA TechniciansDmitry Lunov (aust), Ganna Godunova, Igor Moroz (Frost)
QC TechniciansAndrii Kosinskyi, Andrii Nykonenko, Artemiy Yershov (Artiker), Artem Mashchenko, Ievgen Vasylevskyi (SpellZ), Kostiantyn Farysei (KasFar), Maksym Poznikharenko (pozick), Alex Polonchuk (AltBelian), Ravil Simonichenko, Vadym Bobrov, Vitaliy Babiy, Anton Tacenko, Dmytro Aristarkhov, Maxim Skliar, Mihail Medvedev, Sergey Bezuglyi, Samuel Schembri Venturi

4A Games: Malta Office

CEODean Sharpe
Executive AssistantIryna Popil
HR ManagerChristina Tutushkina
Office ManagersKirsten Micallef, Anastasiia Prokhorova, Kevin Woolston

4A Games: Kiev Office

Studio DirectorDmitry Lymar
DirectorAnatoliy Koba

4A Games: Very Special Thanks

Very Special ThanksIn early 2014 4A Games started the extremely challenging task of opening a new studio and moving 80 employees and their families to the island of Malta., If not for the help of numerous government agencies and local Maltese companies this would not have been possible., We would like to take this opportunity to thank all of those that helped up., KPMG [Doreen; we couldn't have done this without you], Doreen Fenech, Simon; Antoine; Lawrence; lots of love as well, Simon Xuereb, Antoine Demicoli, Bank of Valletta, Platinum Car Service [Andre; Patrick; and Carol], Malta Union Club, Alberta, Frank Salt Realty, Ivan Filletti (and the GamingMalta Foundation), Malta Enterprise, And the entire Maltese government; Thank you!
4A Games Special ThanksChris East, Richard Hackett, Blake Fisher, Mark Maslowicz, Lisa Brumfield, Phil Wright, Rev Lebaredian, Keita Lida, Alexey Barkovoy, Alexey Sobolev, Phil Scott, Matt Rusiniak, Dmitry Zhdan, Peter Harrison, 3Lateral, Benjamin Ryalls (Linx), David E. Davis, Gerson Stearns
A big thank you toAll our families for their support; patience; and understanding
4A Games Production BabiesAlisa Myhalenko, Bogdan Pogorelov, Daria Mikaela Fantin, Davyd Tukvadze, Emil Maksymchuk, Emma Yuschenko, Henry Borovyk, Leia Yuschenko, Lissa Kondrasheva, Margarita Zenina, Mark Donchuk, Matviy Zarochyntsev, Max Tkach, Milena Kononchuk, Oleg Tkachenko, Saoirse Verpakhovskaya, Sophia Pogorelova

Voice Cast

ArtyomChris Parson
AnnaAnna Graves
MillerJamieson K. Price
TokarevMatt Reidy
Bridge DwellersMatt Reidy, Boris Kievsky, JB Blanc, Brian T. Delaney, Daniel Gamburg
Children of the ForestJonathan Phillips
PiratesJonathan Phillips
SoldiersJonathan Phillips
Bridge DwellersMatthew Mercer, Pasha D. Lychnikoff, Peter D. Jessop, Rafael Petardi
AnnouncerMatt Reidy
IdiotBoris Kievsky
WorkersBoris Kievsky, David Cooley, Mitch Poulos
KrestMark Ivanir
PavelMark Ivanir
DoctorsMark Ivanir, David B. Mitchell
SamSteven Jay Blum
AlyoshaAri Rubin
Blind MutantAri Rubin
DamirLeonid Mendel
DukeDimitry Rozenthal
KatyaAnastasia Baranova
Valley WomenAnastasia Baranova, Cindy Robinson
StepanBrad Grusnick
PrisonerBrad Grusnick
NastyaSofia Prokhorova
Kirill KhlebnikovKyle Arem
MityaKyle Arem
BoysKyle Arem
YermakJB Blanc
KhanJB Blanc
Desert HermitJB Blanc
GiulCindy Robinson
Old WomanCindy Robinson
Rigger WomenCindy Robinson, Barbara Goodson
SilantiusAndrew Morgado
SoldiersAndrew Morgado, Crispin Freeman, Daniel Gamburg, Jake Green, Joe Zeija, Mitch Poulos, River Vitae, Yuri Lowenthal
BanditsAndrew Morgado, David B. Mitchell, Brian T. Stevenson, Daniel Gamburg, Fred Tatasciore, Joe Zeija, Pasha D. Lychnikoff, Rafael Petardi, River Vitae, Roman Varshavsky, Sven Holmberg
BaronAndré Sogliuzzo
RadioAndré Sogliuzzo, David B. Mitchell, Brian T. Stevenson, Matthew Mercer, Peter D. Jessop, Rafael Petardi
Bridge GuardsAndré Sogliuzzo, Sean Kenin, Brian T. Stevenson, Jake Green, Joe Zeija, Jonathan Lipow
Doctor DeathSean Kenin
TribalSean Kenin, Brian T. Delaney, David Cooley, Jonathan Lipow, Mitch Poulos, Pasha D. Lychnikoff, Sven Holmberg, Themo Melikidze
MirskyDavid B. Mitchell
PiratesDavid B. Mitchell, Sven Holmberg, Yuri Lowenthal
OlgaMarina Dyakonenko
FanaticsBarbara Goodson, Valerie Michelle Arem
Children of the ForestBrian T. Stevenson, Jake Green, Omid Atahbi, Pasha D. Lychnikoff, Roman Varshavsky, Sven Holmberg, Themo Melikidze, Yuri Lowenthal
AdmiralCrispin Freeman
Robid HoodDaniel Gamburg
SlavesDavid Cooley, Fred Tatasciore, Peter D. Jessop
TeacherFred Tatasciore
CannibalsFred Tatasciore, Mitch Poulos, Omid Atahbi, Peter D. Jessop, Yuri Lowenthal
GardenerPeter D. Jessop
BourbonSven Holmberg
TeenagerThemo Melikidze
Facial Capture ArtistsBryce Papenbrook, Cherami Leigh, Jamieson K. Price

Voice and Facial Capture Services Provided by PCB Productions, Los Angeles, CA

Executive ProducerKeith Arem
Talent DirectionValerie Michelle Arem
Dialog EditorialMatt Lemberger, Austin Fisher, Paden James, River Kanoff
CastingValerie Michelle Arem
Production CoordinatorsCasey Boyd, River Kanoff

Facial Animation Services Provided by Cubic Motion

Director of ProductionMike Jones
Executive ProducerDavid Barton
ProducerChris Walter
Lead AnimatorVarvara Juodiskiene
AnimatorsChris Fraser, Grant Smith, Jordan Griffiths, Mathew Curran, Stuart MacBean, Stuart Williams
Motion Tracker ManagerSebastian Gough
Motion TravkersNiall Selman, Ian Webster, Katya Owu, Luke Hignett

Motion Capture Services Provided by 95 Animation Studio

Lead Motion Capture TechnicianYuriy Shpak
Face and Body Mocap ArtistOleksandr Morgulets
Motion Capture TechniciansAnatoliy Voropay, Roman Saganov, Vladislav Mazo, Sergey Emchenko, Ilya Gartson
Lead AnimatorNazar Ivanyuta
AnimatorsOleksandr Zhurbenko, Vitaliy Semenenko, Volodymyr Bohdanovych, Pavel Chaika, Maksym Shevchenko, Andrey Logvin, Dimitriy Shevchenko, Olga Basiuk, Aleksandr Zatynin, Valeriia Baranova, Nataliya Lenskaya, Serhii Lytvynenko, Oleksandr Kryvorotko, Yana Shekhovtsova

Mocap & Photogrammetry Actors Casting Provided by Raketa Casting

Casting DirectorMarina Svetlay
Motion Capture CastBorys Savenko, Dmytro Hrytsai, Kateryna Shenfeld, Kateryna Vaivala, Maksim Gruber, Maryna Diakonenko, Ostap Khalavko, Serhii Volosovets, Vasyl Kukharskyi, Vitalii Karpenko, Volodymyr Zakharenkov, Yuliya Mukhryhina, Yurii Felipenko

Photogrammetry Services and Scans

Photogrammetry Services and Scans Provided byInfinite-Realities [ir-ltd.net], Triplegangers [triplegangers.com], Copyright © 2009-2018 IR-Entertainment Ltd., Triplegangers is a registered trademark of IR-Entertainment Ltd.
Photogrammetry CastAleksandr Artemenko, Aleksandr Vasiliev, Andrii Davydenko, Anton Grabosvkiy, Artem Chervonosheienko, Artur Artemenko, Bogdan Koshevoy, Ievgen Burgela, Il'ya Naraev, Iurii Soloninko (Yura Sorge), Ivan Kononenko, Ivan Shevchuk, Kateryna Shenfeld, Lazun'ko Igor, Maryna Diakonenko, Nakamura Hitoshi, Oleg Chernyak, Oleksandr Galushenko, Oleksandr Horbachevskyi, Olga Safronova, Petro Sherekin, Tetiana Doronin, Vadim Zalesskiy, Volodymyr Bebeshko, Volodymyr Parkhomchuk, Yulia Sakhnevych, Yuliya Mukhryhina, Yuriy Khodos, Yuriy Scherbak

Music Supervision

Music Supervision byFeel for Music, Best Music LLC
DirectorMaryana Voronina
LawyerAndrew Naurnov

Licensed Music

'Sorrow on the Rails'By The Cog Is Dead, John Mondelli (Writer), Licensed courtesy of The Cog Is Dead, Copyright Control 2013
'Empty Road'Gene Sharpe (Writer / Performer), © 2018, Used with permission
'Memories Sing'Gene Sharpe (Writer / Performer), © 2018, Used with permission
'Who I Used to Be'Gene Sharpe (Writer / Performer), © 2018, Used with permission
'Music of Waves' ('Muzyka voln')Viktor Tsoy (Writer / Performer), © 2008, Licensed courtesy of Viktor Tsoy
'Watch for Yourself' ('Sledi za soboj')Viktor Tsoy (Writer / Performer), © 2008, Licensed courtesy of Viktor Tsoy
'Song without Words' ('Pesnja Bez Slov')Viktor Tsoy (Writer / Performer), © 2008, Licensed courtesy of Viktor Tsoy
'Close the Door behind Me' ('Zakroy za mnoy dver')Viktor Tsoy (Writer / Performer), © 2008, Licensed courtesy of Viktor Tsoy
'We Wait for Changes' ('Mu jdem Peremen!')Viktor Tsoy (Writer / Performer), © 2008, Licensed courtesy of Viktor Tsoy
'Aluminum Cucumbers' ('Aljuminivije ogurtsi')Viktor Tsoy (Writer / Performer), © 2008, Licensed courtesy of Viktor Tsoy
'Train on Fire' ('Poezd v ogne')Boris Grebenshikov (Writer), Performed by Aquarium, © 1990, Licensed courtesy of Aquarium
'The Road' ('Doroga')Dmitry Ozersky (Writer), Leonid Fedorov (Music), Performed by Auktyon, © 1994, Licensed courtesy of Auktyon
'Sleep, Warrior' ('Spi. Soldat')Dmitry Ozersky (Writer), Leonid Fedorov (Music), Performed by Auktyon, © 1994, Licensed courtesy of Auktyon

Metro Exodus Title Sequence

Metro Exodus Title Sequence Created byElastic

Additional Development Services Provided by 42 Bears

Lead AnimatorAndrei Platonov
AnimatorsMikhail Chornenkii, Olga Aksyonova, Vitalii Lysenko, Alla Babych

Additional Development Services Provided by Aftermath Production

CEOEgor Vanyukov
COOEvgeniy Probst
Project ManagerVladimir Tvarovsky
3D Senior Art LeadNikolay Miroshnichenko
3D Art LeadsVladislav Fomichov, Leonid Kuzyakin
3D ArtistsAlexander Borisov, Boris Melnik, Alexey Dzyashko, Ivan Kravchuk, Yuri Kontsevich
3D Character ArtistEgor Plekhanov

Additional Development Services Provided by Artcore Studios, LLC

3D ArtistsOleksii Pohlazov, Volodymyr Zavezystup, Kirill Sibiriakov , Denis Rutkovskiy
Character ArtistDenys Didenko

Additional Development Services Provided by ArtVostok

Lead 3D ArtistDmitry Repp

Additional Development Services Provided by Audiomotion

Operations DirectorBrian Mitchell
Studio ManagerMike Hedges
ProducerStacey Boisselle
Production ManagerDiarmaid O'Connor
Capture OperatorConnor Ling
Technical DirectorJames Witt
Performance Capture ArtistsAndy Gough, Laura Miller, Luke Niejadlik, Scott Hughes
Production Co-ordinatorNicole Rouyer-Guillet
HMC OperatorAnna-Laura Kolleck
Studio TechnicianGavin Glover
Mocap AssistantsJoe Ponsford, Katie Davis, Sunny Dave

Additional Development Services Provided by Core3D Game Art

Project ManagerRishi Soni
3D ArtistsAbhinav Pandey, Dilip Vyas, Kushagra Dixit, Satbir Singh, Shrey Rai, Sonal Goyal

Additional Development Services Provided by cView Studios

CEOErik Simon
Art DirectorJoanna Komarzyniec
Lead ArtistsSayan Goswami, Shashank Sharma
ArtistsSayan Goswami, Damian Jara, Joanna Komarzyniec, Abhishek Pareek, Shashank Sharma, Manish Rawat, Anshul Sharma, Erik Simon, Anna Szefer, Kamil Wojciekiewicz, Gaurav Joshi, Susheel Kumar, Alfredo Santos, Ankush Khare, Praveen Kumar Nagar, Wiktor Wasawski, Hitesh Prakash Dhamange

Additional Development Services Provided by Digitalforms

Art DirectorIlya Krutikhin
Team LeadSergey Zabolotskij
3D ArtistsAnna Vashchaeva, Vladimir Nikityuk, Gregory Tarasov, Dmitriy Goncharov, Igor Starovoytov, Ilya Mikhaylov, Konstantin Melnik, Maxim Pitelin

Additional Development Services Provided by Elite3D

CEOÓscar Ferrero Lopez
Art DirectorJosé Luis Queral Herrero
ProducersDenimira Deneva, Joaquín Álvarez Garreta
Principal ArtistMiguel Varela
ArtistsPaula Sánchez-Ferrero Ruiz, Roger Calviño Muñiz, Francisco Javier Tejada Zacarías, Antonio Pons Herrero, Jose María Artundo, Rubén Arema, Pepe García, Dachi Gog, Matteo Mingozzi, Imanol Delgado, Joaquín Otazu Zunzunegui

Additional Development Services Provided by Fox 3D Entertainment

CEODen Fox
Project ManagerYuliya Dikun
Lead ArtistHarry Emelianov (deBug)
3D ArtistsKonstantin Ilyin, Alexey Deshko, Valerii Sendetskyi, Helen Rivnaya

Additional Development Services Provided by Lionsharp Studios

3D OutsourceKarol Miklas

Additional Development Services Provided by Lysenko 3D

ManagerAleksandr Lysenko
Modelling LeadersRuslan Kuharsky, Sergey Golubev, Ivan Vasilega
3D ModellersDmitry Bazhenov, Andrey Kuleshov, Aleksandr Proskiy, Igor Sandyuk, Dmitry Shepetov, Aleksandr Deyneka, Artem Kucenko, Andrey Tkach, Viacheslav Riabokin
3D Modellers / Texture ArtistsEugene Pidhainiy, Andrey Kudryavtsev
Texture ArtistAnton Kudrin

Additional Development Services Provided by Mediawork

Senior 3D ArtistsKirill Cherkasov, Michail Vaiser, Maxim Seredich, Yaroslav Polyncev
3D ArtistsAndrey Korolev, Yaroslaw Melnik, Elias Kiknavelidze, Alex Maximov, Yakov Yaskevich

Additional Development Services Provided by Scythgames

Character ArtistsViktor Hrytsenko, Dmitro Danilov, Maxim Koval, Dmytro Voronianskyi
Environment/Weapon/Vehicle ArtistsSerhiy Klimenko, Kostantin Snopov
Texture ArtistRoman Bordenyuk

Additional Development Services Provided by Skillar

CEOAleksandr Androshchuk
Art DirectorRoman Androshchuk
CG ArtistsIrina Tsaruk, Ivan Korvegin, Nikolay Miroshnichenko

Additional Development Services Provided by Tavo-Tech

Lead AnimatorDmitriy Paliy
AnimatorsAlexander Gladkiy, Dmitriy Stoleru

Additional Development Services Provided by Tigerway

Project ManagerAlexander Kompanets
Lead AnimatorAlexander Kompanets
AnimatorsSergey Litivinenko, Alexander Gladkiy, Natalia Chernyshova
Character ArtistSergey Shatiorny

Additional Development Services Provided by Trace Studio

ProducersAlexander Sutiev, Artem Polyakov, Konstantin Kolodezniy
ArtistsTamerlan Yusupov, Victor Kudryashov, Andrew Indrikson, Oleg Tarkhov, Ivan Lavretsov, Valeriy Kuchukov, Denis Anfilov, Edward Godlach, Denis Davydov, Igor Emelyanov, Ilya Ivanov

Additional Development Services Provided by Uni-Bit Studio Inc.

CEO & FounderAlexander Blagodarenko
COO & Co-FounderDmitri Morozov
Project ManagerOstap Zotov
Creative ProducerOstap Zotov
3D Art LeadVadim Mezencev
3D DesignersAlex Zhovnich, Aleksey Tymoshenko, Valerii Kudriavtsev, Ruslan Reva, Andrey Tkachenko

Additional Development Services Provided by Volmi Games Ltd.

CEOVladimir Loban
COOMiroslav Baranenko
Business Development ManagerAlina Obukhovska
Project ManagerAleksey Kuzmychov
CG ArtistsIvan Vavilov, Roman Misiak, Nikita Petrychenko

Independent Outsource

Consultancy and Additional ProgrammingAlex Buynytskyy
3D ScanningVadym Bobrov
3D AnimatorsArtem Lesuk, Vladimir Yarmolik
3D ArtistsDmitry Mishur, Bogdan Suprun (octozoid)
3D Character ArtistsEugene Lukashevich, Eugene Zaikin (Gottsnake)
CG ArtistVladimir Rogozynskyy
Character ArtistsEvgeniy Pyrch, Sergey Shatiorny
Character Hair ArtistBrandi Andreason
Character ModelerYuri Pulkiv
Character/Creature ArtistDmitry Osipenko
Concept ArtistAnastasiia Tkach
Creature Designer / Character ArtistDmitry Parkin
Environment ArtistsEvgeniy Aleynik, Ilya Borisovich
Graphic DesignerOleksii Sverdlychenko
Icon DesignerPavel Khrustalev
Prop ArtistAidin Salsabili
UI ArtistIvan Reznikov

Deep Silver: Product Development

Director of Games DevelopmentEugenio Vitale
Line ProducerGeon Cho
Associate Line ProducerHaritha Mellacheruvu
Release ProducerSteffen Schamberger
Lead Creative SupervisorJan-Eric Lauble
Creative SupervisorAnthony Cardahi
Lead Art DirectorNikolay Stoyanov
Senior Concept ArtistMateja Petkovic
Concept ArtSidharth Chaturvedi
Head of Games ResearchKalle Klimmkewitz
Gameslab ManagerBernhard Schlagbauer
Junior UX ResearcherSteven Thackray
Associate UX ResearcherLaurel Brown
Junior Data ScientistStefano Fattorini
QAAnna Boguth

Deep Silver: Online Services

Head of Software DevelopmentChristoph Kammermeier
Infrastructure EngineerFlorian Krick
Senior Backend ProgrammerJörg Sischka
SDK ProgrammerKa Fai Lui

Deep Silver: Production

International Director ProductionChristian Moriz
Senior Product ManagerRonald Raffel
Junior Product ManagerGünther Klee
International Head of Localisation & QALukáš Kotrly
Sr. Localisation Project Manager & LQA Mgr.Alexandre Lelandais (The Legionnaire)
Localisation Project ManagerYasutaka Arita
Senior QA Project ManagerRafal Boguszewski
Junior QA Project ManagerOpal Cadman
Senior Product Release ManagerDaniel Gaitzsch
Release ManagerKalpesh Patel

Deep Silver: Global Brand and Marketing

Global Brand DirectorPaul Nicholls
Head of Global MarketingMark Fisher
Global Marketing AssistantVicky Heath
Sr. Global Communications & Event ManagerSuzanne Panter
Global Community StrategistMike Richardson
Community ManagersMatt Pascual, Stephanie Lord
Brand & Metrics AnalystRobin Fidler
Global Creative ManagerRob Pace
Head of Global Brand ManagementHuw Beynon
Global Brand AssistantFrankie Brown
CRM and Digital Marketing ManagerDaniel Allman
Head of Creative ServicesChristian Löhlein
Senior Art DirectorPhilipp Foly
Art DirectorBenjamin Reckling, Katja Humer
Video ArtistsThomas Sighart, Christian Solleder
Head of Sales Planning & StrategySamuel Brown

Deep Silver: Digital Commerce

Director of Digital CommercePierre Vinson
Digital Account ManagersKenji Hirata, Diego Gustin Terrones
Digital Marketing ManagerJoe Banks
Digital Business AnalystCarles Samper Seró

Deep Silver: North America

Chief Operating OfficerGeoffrey Mulligan
Publishing Compliance ManagerKerin Theurer
Operations ManagerRobert Ham
Director of Marketing & CommunicationsMark Goodrich
Head of PR & CommunicationsAlex Brewer
Sr. Brand ManagerPhil McDaniel
Associate Marketing ManagerAaron Espinoza

Deep Silver: United Kingdom

Marketing ManagerDan Cooke
Marketing AssistantNamer Merli
Product ManagerLee Hunt
Senior PR ManagerDaniel Emery
Junior PR ManagerJoshua Ball

Deep Silver: Germany / Austria / Switzerland

International Marketing DirectorMario Gerhold
Head of International MarketingStephan Schmidt
Marketing ManagerKay Jungmichel
Sr. Communications ManagerJörn Karl Fahrbach
Communications ManagerTim Westphal
International Community StrategistRudolf Thomas Inderst (Dr.)
Sr. Global Brand Communications ManagerSimon Maflin
Content ManagerMartin Kiesow (Dean)

Deep Silver: Nordic

Managing DirectorJohn Eidelmann
Nordic MarketingNikke Lindner, Christoffer Wernberger

Deep Silver: Italy

General ManagerUmberto Bettini
Italian MarketingMichele Minelli, Paola Menzaghi, Sara Sacchi, Cristina Corrada, Stefano Bertuzzo, Giulia Pasquale

Deep Silver: France

Managing DirectorOlivier Comte
French MarketingXavier Lipomi, Caroline Ferrier, Alexandre Breas, Célia Berard, Nazim Doualane, Julien El Rab, Océane Hurtaud

Deep Silver: Benelux

Managing DirectorBernd Thien
Benelux PRWafae Bouari
Benelux MarketingFerry Brands
Benelux SalesJochen Dewulf, Kevin Dillaerts, Emma Janssen

Deep Silver: Spain

General ManagerÓscar del Moral
Spanish MarketingRoberto Serrano, Daniel Polo, Georgina Campoy Queralt, Elena Diaz, Carolina Moreno, Gustavo Voces, Mercedes Guerra, Javier Mañú

External Localisation & Quality Assurance Support

External Localisation & Quality Assurance SupportLa Marque Rose - A Keywords Studio, Binari Sonori - A Keywords Studio, Multimedia Services Jörg Gräfingholt, 4-Real, Keywords Spain

External Localisation & Quality Assurance Support: Russia - Buka

Business Development ManagerOleg Kudishov
Localisation Team LeadEvgeniy Metlyaev
Localisation ManagerSergey Smirnov
TranslatorsPavel Nikolenko, Veronica Venukova, Vladimir Kozulya
QA Test LeadEgor Gusev
QA EngineersAndrei Apolskii, Stanislav Tolmachev

External Localisation & Quality Assurance Support: Poland - Techland

Localisation ManagersMichał Rainert, Szymon Frąszczak
TranslationRoboto
LQA ManagerMarcin Nowacki
Additional QAMarcel Garbarczyk

External Localisation & Quality Assurance Support: Pole to Win

Pole to WinMonica Zamboni, Scott Herdman, Evgeniya Keatings, Alice Costa, Oliver Ross, Edith Gras, Romain Ibba, Valentina Porcu, Carmen Simio, Tristan Herzogenrath-Amelung, Marlon Stein, Alex Lorente Rivera, Adriana Vinas Luebke, Fernanda Vaccari, Delia Paternina

External Localisation & Quality Assurance Support: QLOC S.A.

General ManagerAdam Piesiak
Business Development DirectorPaweł Ziajka
Director of Quality AssuranceSergiusz Ślosarczyk
QA Project ManagerAndrzej Tsupko
QA Compliance ManagersJames Small, Jacek Fajfer
QA Lab ManagersŁukasz Mirosławski, Pawel Strzelczyk
QA Training ManagerJakub Dudkowski
QA Team LeadersMaciej Krzysztoszek, Adam Nowicki, Kamil Księżak
QA Compliance EngineersPatryk Andersz, Ewa Angielska, Tomasz Dec, Szymon Frątczak, Emilia Gorecka, Grzegorz Lewinski, Maciej Rokita, Piotr Wojtania
QA TestersPiotr Badurek, Filip Gutowski, Patryk Koć, Krzysztof Konstantinow, Grzegorz Kopka, Dominika Kowalska, Cyryl Krzyszkiewicz, Mateusz Kufel, Rafał Lipski, Gabriela Malinowska, Jędrzej Mróz, Magdalena Piedzia, Michal Pogorzelec, Aleksandr Potapenko, Jan Rozbicki, Caglar Sahin, Alex Schuncke, Paweł Sikora, Patrycja Szczepaniak, Grzegorz Szner
IT ManagerTomasz Dziedzic

Deep Silver: Special Thanks

Special ThanksAlex Turcan, Christian Schanzenbach, Elena Hernández Alba, Keith Russell, Marcus Kofelenz, Markus Brackelmann, Markus Lovadina, Mohsin Raza Mirza, Patrick Ledet, Ramiro Cibrián Carrasco, Ruan Pearce-Authers, Sabine Winkler, Will Powers

Special Thanks

Special Thanks to Our Creative PartnersICHI Worlwide, Fire Without Smoke, Feel for Music, Platige Image, Elastic, Disruptive Publishers, Rvckcs, Kennedy Monk, Harrod Publishing, Scanavo, Eye-D Creative Ltd

Other

Deep Silver© 2019 and published by Deep Silver, A division of Koch Media GmbH - Austria, Deep Silver and its respective logos are trademark of Koch Media GmbH
Developed by 4A Games4A Games Limited and their respective logo are trademarks of 4A Games Limited
Inspired by the internationally best-selling novel METRO 2035 byDmitry Glukhovsky
Facial Animations powered by FaceFX© 2002-2018 OC3 Entertainment Inc. and its licensors
Agent movement powered by PathEngine™www.pathengine.com, Copyright © 2002-2018 PathEngine, All rights reserved
This software contains Autodesk®FBX® code developed by Autodesk Inc., Copyright 2014 Autodesk Inc., All right reserved
Portions of this software utilize SpeedTree® technology© 2018 Interactive Data Visualizations Inc., All rights reserved
DisclaimerAll other trademarks; logos and copyrights are property of their respective owners, All rights reserved
DolbyDolby and the double-D symbol are registered trademarks of Dolby Laboratories, All other trademarks remain the property of their respective owners, © 2018 Dolby Laboratories Inc., All rights reserved
This software uses technology based on Phase-Functioned Neural Networks for Character ControlsDaniel Holden (Authored by), Taku Komura (Authored by), Jun Saito (Authored by), Siggraph 2017, Used with permission under the agreement with University of Edinburgh
Ogg VorbisCopyright © 2002-2007 Xiph.org Foundation
Ogg Media ContainerCopyright © 2002 Xiph.org Foundation
FLACCopyright © 2000-2009, Josh Coalson, Copyright © 2011-2016 Xiph.Org Foundation
WebM LibvpxCopyright © 2010 The WebM Project authors, All rights reserved
AssimpCopyright © 2006-2015 assimp team, All rights reserved
TLSFCopyright © 2006-2016, Matthew Conte, All rights reserved
LZ4 LibraryCopyright © 2001-2016, Yann Collet, All rights reserved
ENetCopyright © 2002-2016, Lee Salzman
BrofilerCopyright © 2015, Vadim Slyusarev
RadeonRaysCopyright © 2016 Advanced Micro Devices Inc., All rights reserved
LuaCopyright © 1994-2018 Lua.org; PUC-Rio
LuabindCopyright © 2003, Daniel Wallin, Arvid Norberg
Newtonsoft.jsonCopyright © 2007, James Newton-King
SquishCopyright © 2018 Libsquish
LibTiffCopyright © 1988-1997, Sam Leffler, Copyright © 1991-1997 Silicon Graphics Inc.
zlib.hInterface of the 'zlib' general purpose compression library version 1.2.11; January 15th; 2017, Copyright © 1995-2017, Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler
libpng versions 1.0.7, July 1, 2000 through 1.6.35, July 15, 2018Copyright © 2000-2002; 2004; 2006-2018, Glenn Randers-Pehrson, Derived from libpng-1.0.6, Distributed according to the same disclaimer and license as libpng-1.0.6, With the following individuals added to the list of contributing authors, Simon-Pierre Cadieux, Eric S. Raymond, Mans Rullgard, Cosmin Truta, Gilles Vollant, James Yu, Mandar Sahastrabuddhe, Google Inc., Vadim Barkov, Some files in the 'contrib' directory and some configure-generated files that are distributed with libpng have other copyright owners and are released under other open source licenses, libpng versions 0.97; January 1998; through 1.0.6; March 20; 2000; are Copyright © 1998-2000, Glenn Randers-Pehrson, Derived from libpng-0.96, Distributed according to the same disclaimer and license as libpng-0.96, With the following individuals added to the list of Contributing Authors, Tom Lane, Glenn Randers-Pehrson, Willem van Schaik, libpng versions 0.89; June 1996; through 0.96; May 1997; are Copyright © 1996-1997, Andreas Dilger, Derived from libpng-0.88, Distributed according to the same disclaimer and license as libpng-0.88, With the following individuals added to the list of Contributing Authors, John Bowler, Kevin Bracey, Sam Bushell, Magnus Holmgren, Greg Roelofs, Tom Tanner, Some files in the 'scripts' directory have other copyright owners but are released under this license, libpng versions 0.5; May 1995; through 0.88; January 1996; are Copyright © 1995-1996, Guy Eric Schalnat, Group 42 Inc, For the purposes of this; copyright and license; 'Contributing Authors' is defined as the following individuals, Andreas Dilger, Dave Martindale, Guy Eric Schalnat, Paul Schmidt, Tim Wegner
BC7_GPUCopyright © 2012 THQ Inc., All rights reserved
Wild Magic BoostSoftware License - Version 1.0 - August 17th; 2003
Fluid Studios Color PickerCopyright © 2013 Fluid Studios, Paul Nettle, All rights reserved, http://www.fluidstudios.com/
FastdelegateCopyright © 2005, Don Clugston, Licensed under The Code Project Open License [CPOL], https://www.codeproject.com/info/cpol10.aspx
This software is based in part on the work ofThe Independent JPEG Group

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 466 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 397 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 303 other games
Jean-loup Gailly, 237 other games
Mark Adler, 236 other games
Keith Arem, 216 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 195 other games
Matthew Mercer, 178 other games
Crispin Freeman, 170 other games
JB Blanc, 142 other games
Valerie Michelle Arem, 131 other games
David B. Mitchell, 123 other games
Cindy Robinson, 109 other games
Adam Piesiak, 102 other games
Jamieson K. Price, 95 other games
Pawel Strzelczyk, 88 other games
Sergiusz Ślosarczyk, 85 other games
Paweł Ziajka, 83 other games
Matt Lemberger, 82 other games
Mario Gerhold, 81 other games
Geoffrey Mulligan, 80 other games
Christian Moriz, 78 other games
Yann Collet, 77 other games
Glenn Randers-Pehrson, 66 other games
Peter D. Jessop, 65 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Metro: Last Light - Redux, a group of 120 people
Metro 2033: Redux, a group of 102 people
Agents of Mayhem, a group of 97 people
Metro: Last Light, a group of 80 people
Shenmue III, a group of 76 people
Homefront: The Revolution, a group of 68 people
Illusion: A Tale of the Mind, a group of 67 people
Manticore: Galaxy on Fire, a group of 63 people
Pathfinder: Kingmaker, a group of 60 people
Dakar 18, a group of 59 people
Dead Island: Definitive Edition, a group of 54 people
Kona, a group of 53 people
Dreamfall Chapters, a group of 52 people
Puyo Puyo Tetris, a group of 47 people
Deadlight: Director's Cut, a group of 46 people
Kingdom Come: Deliverance, a group of 46 people
Metro 2033, a group of 40 people
Mighty No. 9, a group of 39 people
Wasteland 2: Director's Cut - Limited Edition, a group of 37 people
Lost Horizon 2, a group of 36 people
Saints Row: Gat Out of Hell, a group of 33 people
Saints Row IV, a group of 33 people
Escape Dead Island, a group of 32 people
Risen 3: Titan Lords, a group of 32 people
Agony, a group of 29 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (620236)