Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Titanfall 2 Credits (Xbox One)

Genre
Perspective
Gameplay
Interface
Vehicular
Setting
Narrative
88
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

Titanfall 2 Credits

Developed by Respawn Entertainment

Game DirectorSteve Fukuda
Technical DirectorRichard A. Baker
Lead Software EngineersEarl Hammon Jr., Jon Shiring (Slothy), Jiesang Song
Senior Software EngineersChad Barb, Gilles Cadet, Jon L. Davis, Joel Gompert, John Haggerty, Roger Hughston, Michael Kalas, Steve Marton, Rayme C. Vinson
Software EngineersJoel Conger, Justin Cook, Michael Durnhofer, Xin Liu, Steven Kah Hien Wong
Multiplayer Design LeadTodd Alderman
Singleplayer Design LeadMackey McCandlish
Lead Game DesignersJason McCord, Brent McLeod, Geoffrey Bickford Smith
Senior Game DesignersRoger Abrahamsson, Mohammad Alavi, Christopher Dionne (Soupy), Preston Glenn, Chad Grenier, Jake Keating, Ryan Redetzke, Alexander Roycewicz, Sean Slayback
Game DesignersChin Xiang Chong, Griffin Brennan Dean, Steven DeRose, Carlos Emmanuel Pineda, David Shaver, Davis Freeborn Standley, Nathan Tullis, Chuck Wilson
Art DirectorJoel Emslie
Environment Art DirectorTodd Sue
Lead Environment ArtistRobert Taube
Lead 3D ArtistRyan M. Lastimosa
Lead Concept ArtistJung Ho Park
Senior Technical ArtistChris Shelton
Senior ArtistBrad Allen
Senior Environment ArtistsKristen Carrie-Wong Altamirano, Michael Cristobal Altamirano, Austin Arnett, Tri Do, Jacob Virginia, Lewis M. Walden III, Robert Wilinski, José R. Zavala Jr.
Environment ArtistsDavid Brumbley, Josh Dunnam, Tragan Monaghan
Senior 3D ArtistsBrian Burrell, William Cho, Wonjae Kim, Robb Shoberg
3D ArtistCorwin N. Paradinha
Senior Character ArtistsKevin Anderson, Jason Hill, Regie Santiago, Cliff Childs, Rodrigo Ribeiro, Hethe M. Srodawa, Danny Gardner
Senior Matte and Concept ArtistTu Bui
Matte PainterEthan Ayer
Lead VFX ArtistRobert A. Gaines (RoBoT)
Senior VFX ArtistRyan Ehrenberg (BigRig)
VFX ArtistJason Burton
Lead AnimatorsMark Grigsby, Paul Messerly
Motion Capture ExpertMario Perez
Senior Technical AnimatorCheng Kou Lor
Technical AnimatorSungwoo Bae
Senior AnimatorsBruce Ferriz, Shawn Lee Wilson
AnimatorsMoy Parra, Laure Retif, Ranon Sarono
Senior Audio DirectorErik Kraber
Music LeadNick Laviers
Dialogue LeadJoshua Nelson
Senior Sound DesignersRick Hernandez, Steve Johnson, Tyler Parsons
Sound DesignerBradley Snyder
Contract Sound DesignerDavid R. Nazario
Dialogue EditorVictor Durling
CEOVince Zampella
COODusty Welch
Head of DevelopmentDavid Wightman
Senior ProducerDrew McCoy
ProducersChris Hughes, Dom McCarthy
Art ProducerMadison Cromwell
Production AssistantJosue D. Medina
Head of MarketingArturo Castro
Senior Producer of Game FootageRick Grubel
Human Resources and Recruiting ManagerKristin Christopher
Human Resources GeneralistAlicia Alunni (Keeper of the Cookie Jar)
Executive AssistantJoLenna Johnson
ControllerLogan Miller
RecruiterMiriam Anderson
Facility CoordinatorCarlos Rivera
Administrative AssistantAmy Fry
Office AssistantDiana Ryabstev
Security SupervisorDoug Lopez
IT ManagerRoni Papouban
Systems AdministratorJimmie Harlow
Network AdministratorMasseeh Ghafarshad
Desktop Support SpecialistShane Holloway
IT TechnicianMitchell Norris
QA ManagerChris Hughes
QA LeadTim Shanks
QA Floor LeadFelipe Lerma
Senior QA TestersPaul Barfield, Kyle Fujita, Josue D. Medina
QA TestersLeanne Garand, Mark Grimenstein (BizBear), Ryan Hakik, Steven Mitchell, Taylor West
TestersDaniel Bach, Eric Baskin, Edward Boning, Carolina Camilli, Sean Castle, Eric Deerson, Brian Dionne, Dennis Duchscher, Eric Elder, Chris Galasso, Jason Garza, Christian Gomez, Nicholas Graham, Josh Green, Frederick Guese, Jordan Harmon, Kevin Howes, Aunri James, Mason Kenton, Bryan Kurtzman, Kevin Kusch, Jeffery Kwon, Paulette Larriva, John Law, Natasha Lee, Moises Lopez, Brandon Mancilla, Ian McLeod, Jonny Mendoza, Joshua Mendoza, Andy Milenovic, Henry Montiel, Alan Morales, TJ Mota, David Rathaus, Jon Rios, Mark Ruzicka, Paula Sar, Jason Soss, Tyler Stanton, Byron Taylor, Brandon Tepezano, Torrance T. Trotter, Edward Vernon, Caleb Zavala
Written bySteve Fukuda, Manny Hagopian, Jesse Stern
Additional WritingMohammad Alavi, Sean Slayback

Cast

Jack CooperMatthew Mercer
BT‑7274Glenn Steinbaum
Captain Tai LastimosaFred Tatasciore
Kuben BliskJB Blanc
Sarah BriggsJolene Andersen
AshAnna Campbell
KaneMick Wingert
RichterAndreas Beckett
VipEvan Boymel
SloneAmy Pemberton
General MarderNicholas Guest
GatesCourtenay Kellen Taylor
BearChris Jai Cortland
DavisYuri Lowenthal
DrozMatthew Wolf
BarkerLiam C. O'Brien
Casting DirectorTerri Douglas
Additional CastJames Kirkland (Major Eli Anderson), Mark Teich (Captain Cole), Omid Abtahi (Militia Captain), Ryan Alosio (Militia Soldier), Noshir Dalal (Militia Soldier), Brandon R. Johnson (Militia Solder), Raphael Corkhill (IMC Soldier), Mark Healy (IMC Soldier), Alan McKenna (IMC Soldier), Tim Pocock (IMC Soldier), Julian D. Stone (IMC Soldier), Eric Tiede (IMC Soldier), Jocelyn Blue (Tone Titan), Corri English (Ion Titan), Keith James Ferguson (Ronin Titan), Nora-Jane Noone (Northstar Titan), David Scheinkopf (Legion Titan), Rick Wasserman (Scorch Titan), Matt Lowe (Crow Captain), Zehra Fazal (Lifeboat & Systems AI), Lex Lang (Testing Facility AI), Laura Post (Facility AI), Breckin Meyer (Dr. Jefferson Boyle), Jamie Irvine (Scientist), James Lancaster (Scientist), Scott Whyte (Scientist), Victoria Atkin (MP Pilot), Paul Jean Hixon (MP Pilot), Ron Bottitta (Titan Pilot), Ben Crowe (Titan Pilot), Mitch Eakins (Titan Pilot), Mark Ford (Titan Pilot), David L. Flynn (Titan Pilot), Anthony Garland (Titan Pilot), Devon Graye (Titan Pilot), Dan C. Johnson (Titan Pilot), Graham Shiels (Titan Pilot), Matthew J. Waterson (Titan Pilot)
MoCap ActorsMohammad Alavi, Kevin Dorman, Abbie Heppe, Paul Messerly, Mark Musashi, Shawn Lee Wilson

Music

Music Composed byStephen Barton
Score ProducersErik Kraber, Nick Laviers, Steve Fukuda, Stephen Barton
Score Recorded atAbbey Road Studios - London
Additional Music Recorded atThe Michael Fowler Center - Wellington - NZ
Score Performed byThe London Session Orchestra
Additional Music Performed byThe New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
Orchestra LeaderPerry Montague-Mason
Electric CelloPeter Gregson
Horn SoloistRichard Watkins
GuitarsLeo Abrahams
PercussionPaul Clarvis, Frank Ricotti
Orchestra Contractor, LondonIsobel Griffiths Ltd.
Contracting Assistant, LondonSusie Gillis
Orchestra Manager, NZSOUsha Bhana
Score Recording EngineersSam Okell, Graham Kennedy, Andrew Dudman
Pro Tools EngineerMatt Jones
Studio Manager, Abbey RoadFiona Gillott
OrchestrationsStephen Barton, David Andrew Shipps, Kirk Bennett
Score Preparation and CopyingJill Streater Music Ltd.
Librarian, LondonAnn Barnard
Librarian, NZSOFeby Idrus
Score Mix EngineersMalcolm Luker, Jonathan Allen, Alan Meyerson
Score Mix AssistantJamie Luker
Ambient Music DesignMel Wesson
Synth Patch DesignMatt Bowdler, Luftrum
SynthesistNick Laviers
Special Music Thanks toMargaret Whitman, Abbey Rose Whitman-Barton

Sound Services provided by Warner Brothers Game Audio

Sound DesignersBryan O. Watkins, Mitchell Osias
Manager, Gaming Operations and ServicesEmma Weston
Recording EngineersRonald Dutch Hill, Alan Freedman (C.A.S.)
Dialogue EditorsGoeun Lee, Christopher Cody Flick
Voice Over DirectorPierce O'Toole

Intro Created by Playflight

Director / Director of PhotographyWilliam Chang
Assistant DirectorRyan Freer
ProducerBrian Huynh
Line ProducerMonica Cote
Executive ProducerJeff Chan

Intro Post Production Team

Technical DirectorSang Hoon Hwang
FX Technical LeadStephen Wagner
Compositing SupervisorSteven Huynh
CG SupervisorJosh George
VFX GeneralistSophia Jooyeon Lee, Melissa Costa
3D & Texture LeadJustin Perreault
VFX Generalists / mo CapShashaank Sreenivasan, Adam Collver
VFX GeneralistsSpencer Wyatt, Calvin Hui, Miquel Basulto
Matte PainterJordan Jardine
Lead Animator / Mo CapCharlie Di Liberto
CG ArtistStephen Wagner
Operations ManagerUnity Hendricks-Chang

Intro Filming Crew

Key RiggerTom Farr
RiggerSteve Shackleton (Shack)
B Camera OperatorPatrick Scopick
DMTAllan Schwartzenberger
GafferTodd Hamacher
Best Boy ElectricLee Smith
Key GripJames Gordon
Best Boy GripJake Rogers
SwingAshleigh Brady
Art DirectorRui Santos
Art Production AssistantRobbie Beniuk
Set DesignPunchKlok Ltd.
CostumesHenchmen Props
Costume DesignerJordan Duncan
Assistant Costume DesignerNathan Deluca
Specialty CostumerAlex Sullivan
Specialty PropsJarrah Brouwer
CostumersKiga Tymianski, Jacob Johnson
Costume AssistantsJames Studer, Taryn Krueger, Christopher Guidotti
Production AssistantMakenzie Smith
Key Make up / SFXShaun Hunter
On Set VFX SupervisorsSteven Huynh, Sophia Jooyeon Lee
Production AssistantsJosh George, Melissa Costa, Shashaank Sreenivasan, Adam Collver, Sid Sawant, Alex Varlis, Kelvin Lee

Playfight Intro Video Cast

Stunt Coordinator / PerformerNeil Davison
Stunt PerformerChristopher Di Meo
Special Skills ExtraTodd Campbell, Shawn J. Hamilton, Daniel Levinson, AJ Risi, Ben Van Huis
LocationPie West Studios
Storyboard ArtistDarren Rawlings
CateringRancho Relaxo
On Set ParamedicYan Regis
Made with the Generous Support ofACTRA Toronto

Dark Burn Creative

Creative DirectorChase Boyajian
Creative ProducerTanner Boyajian
ProducerAndrew William Chan
Video Editor and CompositorChristopher Harris
Video EditorGrant Martin
Sound EngineerHunter Boyajian
Sound DesignerEric Marks
Capture DirectorMichael Callahan
Hero Capture ArtistMichael Serrano
Capture Build TechDanielle Hidalgo
Special Thanks for all the hard work fromOur capture artists!

Multiplay

Technical DirectorSteve Hartland
Senior Sales ManagerIsaac Douglas
Director of DigitalPaul Manuel
Technical Account ManagerJonny Hughes
Business Development ManagerWill Lowther
Solutions ArchitectStuart Muckley
DeveloperAndrew Montgomery-Hurrell
Senior Dev‑opsDan Offord
DevelopersBrian Tyndall, Pepe Osca, Milan Boleradszki
Legal CounselJas Purewal
Special Thanks toThe rest of the team at Multiplay

SPOV

DirectorMiles Christensen
Technical DirectorJulio Dean
2D/3D Art & AnimationAdam Roche, Mantas Grigaitis, James Brocklebank, Marco Gifuni, Ian Jones
Character AnimationRachel Chu, Fabiana Ciatti
Additional StoryboardsBill Elliott
Senior ProducerEmma Middlemiss
Executive ProducerAllen Leitch

Outsourcing: Glass Egg

ArtistsDung Truong, Cuong Phan, Long Huynh, Lan Ngo, Hue Le, Nguyen Vu, Thanh Nguyen, Phu Luc, Hanh Vo, Hieu Le, Duc Nguyen, Tung Le, Tung Vo, Thang Bui

Outsourcing: Virtuos

Art DirectorRon Mayland
ProducerXuan Huong
ArtistsTan Dat, Nam Son, Tuan Anh, Gia Bao

Additional Contributions

EngineeringKurihi Chargualaf, Glenn Fiedler, Chris Lambert, Joe Lubertazzi (Pancakes), Eric Mecklenburg, Tom Spencer-Smith
DesignJustin Hendry
ArtAndrew Hackathorn, Timo Pihlajamäki, Jean-Francois Rey, Theerapol Srisuphan
AnimationDamon Tasker
Community ManagerAbbie Heppe
Mocap AssistanceMark Grimenstein
QAJesse Blake McCann

Special Thanks

Special ThanksAndrew Fox, Richard Cole, Predators in Action, Lil' Orphan Hammies, Luke Welch, Peter Hirschmann, Lisa Stone, Ben Belser, Jared Bailey, Jenny Hyams, Terri Mozilo, The Respawn Star Wars Team

Production Babies

Production BabiesKingston Arnett (mother Gloriann), Dean Bae (mother Seunghee Oh), Lena Bae (mother Seunghee Oh), Cyril Barb (mother Rocheal), Gabriel Antonio Castro (mother Iliana), Nathan John Douglas Dionne (mother Jessica), Oliver James Emslie (mother Wendy), Barrett Alexander Emslie (mother Wendy), Lucia Madeleine Gompert (mother Elizabeth), Griffin Maxwell Hughes (mother Elisa), Kannon Siwhan Kim (mother Yeonhee Kim), Lorenzo Lopez Lastimosa (mother Shari), Tess Amelia McCandlish ('Toshie' - mother Shari), Emma Paouban (mother Vilma), Cale Jao Pineda (mother Carren), Ellie Tong Santiago (mother Jennifer), William Robert Slayback (mother Jessica & brother Roscoe), Stella Sue (mother Emily), Zachary Rayme Vinson (mother Sarah)

EA

CEO Electronic ArtsAndrew Wilson
EVP EA StudiosPatrick Söderlund
SVP COO EA StudiosSteve Pointon
CFO EA StudiosMarcus Edholm
Finance Manager EA StudiosVikramjit Chall
VP of ProductionColin Robinson
Executive ProducerRob Letts
Technical DirectorFred Gill
Director Product DevelopmentSamantha Parker
Director, Developer RelationsAnna Kulinskaya
Senior Program ManagerAbigail Poquez-Cervantes
Sr. Manager Online OperationsNathan Weast
CMOChris Bruzzo
VP of MarketingLincoln Hershberger
Senior Director, Global MarketingCraig Malanka
Global Product ManagerBrian Austin, Alec Shobin
Senior Brand ManagerCharlie Hauser
Senior Director MarketingErika K. Peterson
International Franchise LeaderGustav Enekull
International Product ManagerAndrew Terrett
Senior Product Marketing ManagerYoko Atsuchi
Head of Product MarketingCraig Auld, Jérôme Austin, Colin Blackwood, Michal Hinc, Heiner Kuhlmann, Lorenzo Maini, Daniel Montes, Fredrik Ribbing, Kirill Ustinovich
Product ManagersStephan Graffin, Marcella Morcio, Benjamin Pistilli, Emmanuelle Stevenin
Product Marketing ManagersAlexander Bowman, Rob Clarke, Federico Garcia de Salazar, Hideharu Nakamatsu, Anna Szarska
Marketing CoordinatorsBenoit Bouchez, Alice Martone
Country ManagerShaun Campbell
Sr. Campaign Marketing ManagerXavier Constans
Associate Product ManagerHampus Erlandsson
Marketing InternsCesare Fedele, Esther Sodeke, Tom Woodhouse
Digital Merchandising ManagerThomas Gaidier
Publishing ManagerJonathan Harris
Brand Marketing ManagerJoshua White
Sr. Brand Marketing ManagerNick Wong
Head of MarketingKrzysztof Zych
Director Integrated CommunicationsAndrew H. Wong, Bettina Munn
Director, Global Community & InfluencersChris Mancil
Lead Community ManagerMathew Everett
Conversation ManagerCory Banks
Digital Content ManagerZach Farley
Sr. Manager, Integrated CommunicationsDevin Bennett
Director, Content and Digital StrategyDuke Indrasigamany
Manager, Content and StrategyMatt Tong
International Communications SpecialistIris Arzur
VP, Global Analytics and InsightsZachery Anderson
Director, Business AnalyticsBenjamin Tisdale
Sr. Digital Portfolio ManagerAndrew Hill
Sr. Business AnalystAlex Monte Calvo
Consumer Insights ManagerRavi Gogte
Head of CommunicationsRalf Anheier, Mario Fernández, Tom Lindgren, Stefano Maestro, Romain Montégu, Rafael Ojeda, Inna Shevchenko, Wojciech Szajdak, Shaun White
Communications ManagersMiłosz Białas, Paul Ganchou, Bryony Gittins, Ruslan Pyatkin, Tristan Rosenfeldt
Social & Community ManagersMickael Da Costa, Michele Gennari, Torsten Haase, Joyce Op de Weegh, Michał Tomal, Lee Williams
Sr. Community ManagerDaniel Lingen
Community ManagersAitor Gomez, Andreas Koch, Hugo Rene Wingart
Sr. Communications ManagersSnezana Hay, Stefan Hoelzel, Andrea Müller
Jr. Communications ManagerLukas Maassen
Digital Publishing ManagerLloyd Sharp
Content LeadPierre Lamoure
Sr. Director Operations and ReportingCraig Hiland, Craig Hiland
Content ManagerChris Bon
Global PLM DirectorChris Strong
VP Business AffairsPaul Cairns
Managing CounselMarvin Pena
Data Privacy and Consumer Protection CounselJo Copping
IP AssociateRandy Hembrador
Online ArchitectBrett Spangler
Director Service OperationsJohn Hanley
Hosting Operations EngineerRyan Burk
EADP MonitoringIsrael Ochoa
Origin TeamOrigin Team
EASE Sr. QA DirectorChristopher Carter
EAP QA ManagerWarren Buss
EAP QA Project ManagerWilliam Lindesay
EAP Quality DesignerNathan Jacobs
EAP QA Project LeadEric Hanna
EA UK QA AnalystsAdam Blyth, Sam Dutton, Tim Wayman
EAV QA TestersAndy Chan, King Duque, Ash Dutton, Timothee Gautron, Sean Kumar, Brendan Mills, Kathy Nguyen, Conor Williams
QA Compliance Project ManagersRoland Birsan, Michael Dutel
QA Compliance Project LeadFrances Kerr
QA Compliance AnalystsAndrew Plaisance, Robert Baker, Solon Starr
Compliance QA Lead TestersWilliam Ben Decker, Jared LaCombe
Compliance Sr. QA TestersStephen Solomon, Shane Myers, Matthew Dutel, Chris Dugas
Compliance QA TesterTylar Spencer
EARO Sr. Test DirectorRăzvan Sighinaș
EARO QA ManagerVlad Olteanu
EARO QA Project ManagerGeorge Alin Vladuca
EARO QA Project LeadValentin Vinturis
EARO QA Test LeadNicolae Vlad Dumitru, Bogdan Alexandru Murguly, Horia Adrian Neagu, George Valeriu Radu, Iulian Vechiu
EARO QA TestersStefan Anghelet, Oana Bucuresteanu, Cristi Chirila, Tiberiu Cristian Craciun, Olivia Crisan, Razvan Alexandru Donita, Cosmin George Dragu, Ștefăniță Ene, Ion Adrian Jiga, Maxim Lazar, Cristian Marcu, Andrei Gavril Marinescu Hulea, Mihai Robert Mihaiță, Matei Mistretu, Ionut Alexandru Munteanu, Marinescu Francesco Nordfords, Marius Claudiu Oprea, Gabriel Sergiu Oprescu, Laurentiu Catalin Pascariu, Claudia Petre, Alexandru Petrescu, Mihai Popa, Florin Roseanu, Mario Robert Sandra, Anghel Adrian Serban, Alexandra Dumitru Soare, Alexandru Tilita, Loredana Andreea Tirnus, Georgian Vladut Toma, Cristian Alexandru Vasile, Sebastian Mihail Vidu, Ioana Cristina Voicu Mic
CATLab QA Test LeadSteven Dunn
CATLab QA Lead TesterMark Brockhoeft
CATLab QA TestersBrandon Barre, David Barbay, David Morales, Stephen Duran
Age Rating Sr. Quality AnalystMissy Bedio
Age Rating Quality AnalystsLuis Negron Jr., Jeremy M. Weber
Engineering Program Manager (System Test)Vanaja Bolagyathanahally
Quality Engineering Architect (System Test)Ramaraju Pinnamaraju
Project Managre (System Test)Craig Glass
Certification Project ManagerLuis Miguel Ruano
Certification Project LeadNoel Caba Jr.
Certification Sr. Test SpecialistsAlex Martinez Rosson, Iker Souto Hernandez
Sr. International Project ManagerHugo Rivalland
Localization Project ManagerLaurent Gabas, Maria Rey Sampayo
Linguistic Testing Head TestersJan Kramer, Baptiste Ratieuville, Paolo Catozzella
Linguistic Testing TeamAdria Burgos, Alexandra Hettergott, Alice Nezzi, Ana Pescador, Anna Tubashova, Arthur Alves, Beatriz Mantovan, David Borghetti, Dennis Häringer, Elisa Espino Espejo, Elsa Lamiel, Florencia Rivaud, Giorgia Troiani, Juan José Bavaresco, Mariusz Pilch, Matheus Nascimento, Mikołaj Bernecki, Monique Couttolenc, Pavel Permin, Piotr Sterczewski, Po Hun Lin, Prunelle Lebrun, Sandy Mischak, Victor Hallard, Yuri Kork
LT Compliance TeamCarmen María Vidal, Ekaterina Samolyak, Serena Cannizzaro, Sonja Bolton, Stefania Caravello, Julien Pepin
Multilingual Localization SpecialistsFelicia Bender, Verónica Morales Beltrán
TranslationAmpersand Content, Böck GmbH, Jérémy Jourdan, Narcís Lozano Drago, Intrawords, Beyondsoft Corporation, Active Gaming Media Inc., Roboto, Sylvain Deniau, Locsmiths / LuckyDolphin, International Translation & Informatics Ltd.
Audio EngineeringFrancisco Javier Maciá, Mario A. Morellón, Alvaro Paniagua, Alberto Sánchez
EngineeringJosu Bardasco Casal, Alberto Ayuso Pérez, Marina Copado Martinez, Sonia Molina Pérez, Daniel Carpio Martín, Andrés Lorbada Sánchez, Rubén López Aparico, Francisco Núñez Sánchez, Juan Serrano Yuste, Iker Aneiros Jarillo, Álvaro Pérez Liaño
i18n Team LeadIñaki Ayúcar Torres
i18n EngineeringJorge Campillo Tomico, Jaime Chapinal Cervantes
LQA CoordinatorsRobin Fukuzaki, Alexander Bravo
LQA Test LeadPeggy Wang
LQA TestersShota Ichishima, Seishin Kuroki, Eric Voon, Chen Shih-Chun, Koh Fu Jie, Loke Jie Sheng Darren, Tan Soon Meng
Audio Capture SpecialistsPablo Ministral Riaza, Chloé Anastasia Añón Pasleau
Audio Capture Specialist AssistantsEric Rethans, Jacques Saudubray
Recording StudiosSonox Audio Solutions S.L., Jinglebell Communications S.r.l., Synthesis International S.r.l., Rain Production, Roboto, Quoted, La Marque Rose, AC Create
WWCE Readiness ManagerNicole Adams
WWCE Director of Partner RelationsAndreas Wilhelmsson
WWCE Live Service ManagerBarry Whelan
WWCE Product ExpertsPaul Burns, Paul Murphy
PULSE Director, Product ManagementJan Carter
PULSE Sr. Product ManagerJeremy MacKay
PULSE Tech OpsPepe Amengual
Director, Strategic PlanningBenoit Schotte-Daudin
Director EngineeringFeifeng Yang
Sr. Software EngineerHaidong Chen (Hunter)
Software Engineers IIKaran Kaul, Yijun Mao (Chris), Jiajun Wang, Sija Huang, Kevin Koh
Sr. Manager, EngineeringDanJun Xing
Sr. Manager Software Engineer in TestYi Xu (William)
Software Engineer IIIXiaokai Wu (Marvin)
Software Engineers in TestJiajian Yu
Software Development ManagerXinfeng Zhang (Vincent)
Software Engineers in TestChao Yuan
Software Engineer (Campus Hire)Xinjian Zhang
Software EngineerJie Chan (Jay)
Sr. Technical Program ManagerMengxin Ye (Shirley)
Director, Program ManagementAnand Nair
Engineering Director, CommerceShengyong Li
Engineering DirectorKun Wei
Data ScientistIgor Borovikov
Principal Data ScientistJohn Kolen
Software Engineers IIHao Zhang
Sr. Product ManagerScot Orriss

Microsoft

Xbox Sr. Developer Account ManagerErik Torgerson
Xbox Director, Account ManagementPatrick Mendenall
Xbox Account ManagerVance Polt
Xbox Sr. Product Marketing ManagerJeanie DuMont
Xbox Release ManagerKevin Salcedo
Xbox Dev R&D Program Manager IIJason Kepner
Xbox Dev R&D Software EngineerTom Cooper
Xbox Dev R&D Senior Software EngineerSteve Spiller

Tools & Licenses

Uses Miles Sound SystemCopyright © 1991-2016 by RAD Game Tools Inc.
Uses Bink VideoCopyright © 1997-2016 by RAD Game Tools Inc.
Uses Source Engine TechnologyCopyright © 1997-2016 by Valve Corporation
MonotypeMonotype is a trademark of Monotype Imaging Inc registered in the US Patent & Trademark Office and may be registered in certain jurisdictions.
JP2JP2 is a trademark of Monotype GmbH and may be registered in certain jurisdictions.
Apache Software FoundationCopyright 2016 The Apache Software Foundation, This product includes software developed at The Apache Software Foundation [http://www.apache.org/].
NCSAPortions of this software were developed at the National Center for Supercomputing Applications [NCSA] at the University of Illnois at Urbana-Champaign.
RSAThis software contains code derived from the RSA Data Security Inc. MD5 Message-Digest Algorithm, including various modifications by Spyglass Inc.; Carnegie Mellon University; and Bell Communications Research Inc [Bellcore]

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 444 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 275 other games
Liam C. O'Brien, 203 other games
Keith James Ferguson, 167 other games
Matthew Mercer, 164 other games
Kevin Salcedo, 146 other games
JB Blanc, 129 other games
Ronald Dutch Hill, 116 other games
Courtenay Kellen Taylor, 108 other games
Lex Lang, 103 other games
Dusty Welch, 79 other games
John Hanley, 73 other games
Patrick Söderlund, 67 other games
Bryan O. Watkins, 66 other games
Alberto Ayuso Pérez, 65 other games
Carmen María Vidal, 61 other games
Steve Pointon, 61 other games
Chris Strong, 61 other games
Paul Cairns, 60 other games
Victor Durling, 60 other games
Samantha Parker, 59 other games
Serena Cannizzaro, 57 other games
Scott Whyte, 57 other games
Andrew H. Wong, 56 other games
Rick Wasserman, 55 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Titanfall, a group of 159 people
Apex Legends, a group of 152 people
Battlefield 1, a group of 107 people
Star Wars: Battlefront, a group of 103 people
Star Wars: Battlefront II, a group of 100 people
Unravel, a group of 79 people
Battlefield V, a group of 70 people
Battlefield: Hardline, a group of 70 people
Need for Speed: Payback, a group of 69 people
Need for Speed, a group of 66 people
Mirror's Edge: Catalyst, a group of 64 people
Mass Effect: Andromeda, a group of 61 people
FIFA 17, a group of 60 people
Burnout Paradise: Remastered, a group of 59 people
Unravel Two, a group of 57 people
A Way Out, a group of 53 people
Fe, a group of 51 people
Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare, a group of 48 people
FIFA 18, a group of 48 people
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2, a group of 48 people
Plants vs. Zombies: GW2, a group of 47 people
FIFA 16, a group of 44 people
Battlefield: Hardline - Betrayal, a group of 44 people
Battlefield: Hardline - Criminal Activity, a group of 43 people
Battlefield: Hardline - Robbery, a group of 43 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (576774)