Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Disney•Pixar Cars Credits

Developed by Rainbow Studios

Executive ProducerKen George
Lead DesignerJordan Itkowitz
Lead ProgrammerJeff Ehrman
Lead ArtistShaun Bell
Xbox Programming LeadTom Shepherd
Xbox Art LeadPaul Rheinfelder
Senior ProducerMark Mahler
ProgrammingMichael Bruce, Joel Hardy, Marvin Herbold, Shane Hunt, Glenn O'Bannon, Eric Patrick, Michael Savarese, Jason Thomas
Lead Tools ProgrammerMatt Keele
Tools ProgrammingDan Clarke, Joel Hardy, Matthias Schill
Additional ProgrammingPatrick Aikens, Dennis Booth, Jason Bucher, Russell Dawson, Michael Klucher, Jered McFerron, Trapper McFerron, Doug McNabb, Bill Nolan
StoryJordan Itkowitz
Senior Technical Game DesignerGlenn O'Bannon
DesignAaron M. Calta, Dakota Jones, Kevin Riley
Additional Technical Game DesignElliott Olson
Art DirectorTimothy Linn
ArtistsCarol Angell, Leslie Carrera-Keys, Jason Caylor, Aaron Davies, Stan Fuka, Dakota Jones, Jack Joseph, Chris Kauffman, Matthew Marquit, Bryan Moss, Paul Rheinfelder, Jay Sharpe, Mark Van Haitsma, Zack Wallig, Josh Watson
CharactersMark Van Haitsma
Technical ArtistJack Joseph
Lead AnimatorChris Baranowski
AnimationEric Grajo, Curtis Orr, James Panzer, Wil Paras, Buck Wall
User InterfaceBrent Ashe, David Baker
Concept ArtAndre Kirk, Stephen Pope, Carlos Sanchez
Additional ArtJose Fontanez, Jon Roberts, Roman Stepanov, Tyler Williams
Audio ManagerKaren Muro Waller
Sound DesignMichel Henein, Tatyana Koziupa, David Lowmiller, Karen Muro Waller
Music byBruno Coon
Additional MusicDavid Lowmiller
Audio SupportTim Kelly, Xact Dyno, Anders Berg, Mike Meyers, Evolution Motorsports, Mike Davis, Chris Carrol, TurboKraft Inc., Chris Wilson, Science of Speed, Kenton Tucker, Justin Jackson, Terence Pegram, A‑block Official, Wayne Edwards, Clark Innovative Marketing, Mighty Motor Sports, Mark Buford
Localisation ProducerAndrew Johnson
Project ManagerAaron Davies
Associate ProducerAndrew Stein
Quality Assurance ManagerTravis K. Riffle
Quality Assurance Co-ordinatorKeefe Kwan
Quality Assurance LeadsJess Heinl, Andy Wittekind
Senior Quality AssurancePeter Beal, Mike Manzano
Quality AssuranceAnthony Romero, Miguel Marquez, Scott Malone, A. J. Potash, David Sinur
Technical DirectorJay Gawronek
Director of ArtBrad Ruminer
Director of AnimationBrad Ruminer
General ManagerScott Novis
Studio DirectorRoy J. Tessler
Director of OperationsBruce Hall
Director of Studio FinanceMarji Lent
Administration and SupportReshide Ameti, Christine Bryan, Mary Curtis, Dave Favier, Lauritta Fowler, Marcitta Fowler, Cecelia Harris, Greg Hayes, Rebecca Reeves, Steve Snow, Shaun Stuart, Josh Temple
Special ThanksRick Baltman, Jesse Brophy, Brad Bussell, Haley P. Chivers, Travis Hilterbrand, Pierre Hintze, Jessica Koziupa, Adam Kraver, Robb Rinard
Very Special ThanksTo all of our family, friends and loved ones for their support and inspiration.

THQ

Executive Vice President - World Wide StudiosJack Sorensen
Director of Global Brand ManagementJohn Ardell
Senior Global Brand ManagerSarah Handley
Brand ManagerAli Bouda
Marketing Co‑ordinatorSarah Harris
Director of Creative ServicesHoward Liebeskind
Creative Services ManagerKirk Somdal
Creative Services Co-ordinatorMelissa Donges
Global Localisation ManagerAmy Small
Localisation TestingBabel Media
Director of Media RelationsLiz Pieri
Senior Media Relations ManagerKristina Kirk
Media Relations ManagerKathy Bricaud
Instruction Manual TextJohn E. Deaver
Special ThanksBrandy A. Carrillo, Deborah Fingerman, Jenni Carlson, Ian Curran, Brian J. Farrell, Kelly Flock, Germaine Gioia, Sam Guilloud, Trent Hershenson, David Hoffman, James Kennedy, David Kim, Ray Kowalewski, Lupe Ocaranza, Derek Roth, The Sales Team, Terri Schiek, John Trudeau
Director, Quality AssuranceMonica Vallejo
QA ManagersMario Waibel, Michael Motoda
Test SupervisorNick Gardner
Test LeadsJoel Dagang, Antonio Herrera
TestersKayne Amornvivat, Ryan Azimzadeh, Sean Patrick Caldon, Logan DeMelt, Jeff Dickerson, Ryan Fell, Tim Haendiges, Trevor Howard, Mandy Jenkins, Joshua Kimmel, Carlos Mansilla, Stacey Menear, Adam Noce, Luke Olmstead, Christine Parsinia, Mike Ramey, Kenneth Schroeder, Anthony Song, David Starks, Lindsey Talbot, Albert Villena, Krystle Wallis
First Party SpecialistsJennifer Henschel, Arielle Jayme, Alexis Ladd, David Marino
QA TechniciansJonathan Gill, Richard Jones, David Wilson
Mastering Lab TechniciansCharles Batarse, Glen Peters, Anthony Dunnet, Thomas Arnold
Database Applications EngineersJason Roberts, Brian Kincaid
Game Evaluation TeamSean Heffron, F. Scott Frazier, Matt Elzie, Eric Weiss

THQ International

SVP European PublishingIan Curran
Director, Global Brand ManagementMichael Pattison
Senior Global Brand ManagerJennifer Wyatt
Assistant Global Brand ManagerVictoria Fisher
Global PR ManagerKathy Bricaud
International Art DirectorTill Enzmann
DTP Operator (ICS)Anja Johnen, Detlef Tapper, Dirk Offenberg, Jens Spangenberg, Jörg Stauvermann, Ramona Sackers, Ramona Stell
European Localisation DirectorSusanne Dieck
European Localisation EngineerBernd Kurtz
UK Marketing DirectorRichard Williams
UK Product Marketing ManagerAngela Bateman
UK Associate Product Marketing ManagerElizabeth Blackman
UK & Export PR ManagerHelen Jones
Marketing Director, GermanyPaul Ashcroft
Product Manager, GermanyAlexander Hall
Head of PR, GermanyGeorg Reckenthäler
Marketing Director SpainPablo Camacho
Product Manager, SpainFermin García
PR Manager, SpainJorge Nicolás Vázquez
Vice President Asia PacificMartin Good
Senior Product Manager, Asia PacificElizabeth Kotevska
PR Manager, Asia PacificKatherine Charles
Marketing Manager, FranceSébastien Wadoux
Senior Product Manager, FranceBenoît Bohet
PR Manager, FranceChristelle Carteron
Sales Director, NordicLisbeth Hagen
Marketing Director, NordicLisbeth Hagen
PR Manager, NordicPeter Jakobsen
Marketing Manager, BeneluxRobin Wolff
Special ThanksAnnie Sullivan, Axel Herr, Jeroen Pompen, Miguel Canut, Rory Donnelly, Roy Campbell, Rodney Block

Buena Vista Games

ProducerJacqueline Sandee Valle
Associate ProducerErik Guenther
Executive ProducerRachel DiPaola
Lead ArtistChristopher Tellez
Technology ManagerAndrew Nigel Fisher
Director, Game DesignStephen Jarrett
Producer, Game DesignDerek Dutilly
Production InternJeremy Swain
Senior Manager, LocalisationPhilippe Juton
Localisation ManagerAnn Marie Riccio
Director, MarketingDana Long
Senior Manager, MarketingBarbara Gleason
Associate Marketing ManagerMark Turosz
Director, Public RelationsAngela Emery
Director, Quality AssuranceGary Stevens
Certification Supervisor, Quality AssuranceDoug Quackenbush
Project Lead, Quality AssuranceSaaren Ghazi
Testers, Quality AssuranceGerald Wada
Certification TeamConan E. Chamberlain, Angelo Federizo, Jason Furler, Marta Saylors
Media Co‑ordinatorMario Donis
Featuring the Voice Talents of...Gregory S. Baldwin, Corey Burton, Larry the Cable Guy, George Carlin, Lindsey Collins, Jerry De Capua, Paul Dooley, Bill Farmer, Keith James Ferguson, Quinton Flynn, Brian George, Jennifer Hale, Katherine Helmond, E. J. Holowicki, Bonnie Hunt, Rob Izenberg, Michael Keaton, Elissa Knight, Jenifer Lewis, Cheech Marin, Joel McCrary, Paul Newman, Nolan North, Adrian Ochoa, Richard Petty, Steve Purcell, Guido Quaroni, John Ratzenberger, Alex Reymundo, Jonas Rivera, Lou Romano, Tony Shalhoub, Rafael Sigler, James Patrick Stuart, Michael Wallis, Darrell Waltrip, Owen Wilson
Disney Character VoicesRenée Johnson (Creative Manager), Ben Hoppe (Creative Manager), Bryan Monroe (Production Manager), Ned Lott (Senior Manager), Randy Coppinger (Senior Technical Manager), Ethan Friedericks (Production Co-ordinator), Jen Horn (Production Co-ordinator)

Music Credits

1. 'Rock This Town'Performed by Stray Cats, Brian Setzer (Written by), © 1981 EMI LONGITUDE MUSIC INC & ROCKIN BONES MUSIC INC, All Rights Reserved. International Copyright Secured. Used by Permission, Courtesy of Capitol Records Under License from EMI Film & Television Music, Courtesy of Arista Records and SONY BMG Commercial Markets UK By Arrangement with SONY BMG Entertainment
2. 'HERE I AM'PERFORMED BY THE EXPLOSION, Matt Hock (By), David Walsh (By), Damian Genuardi (By), Andrew Black (By), Sam Cave (By), © 2004 FORAY MUSIC, PARTY ANIMAL MUSIC, BOSTONDAZ MUSIC, CONTRA CONTRA, BORN IN MAY and BLUE ALARM All Rights Reserved. International Copyright Secured. Used by Permission., COURTESY OF VIRGIN RECORDS UNDER LICENSE FROM EMI FILM & TELEVISION MUSIC
3. 'Come On, Let's Go'Performed by Los Lobos, Ritchie Valens (Written by), Published by EMI Longitude Music Inc. Used by Permission, Courtesy of Slash Records By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing [P] 1987 Slash Records
4. 'Best Looking Guy In Town'Performed by Natural Born Hippies, Tom Lindby (Written by), Dan Hougesen (Written by), Bo Christensen (Written by), Sune Thorbjoernsen (Written by), Published by Iceberg Publishing A/S/ EMI Music Publishing Germany GmbH, Stephan Fischer (Produced recorded and engineered by for Iceberg Records at Tritonus Germany and 'Studio De Lux' - Denmark), Natural Born Hippies [Produced recorded and engineered by for Iceberg Records at Tritonus Germany and 'Studio De Lux' - Denmark], All Rights Reserved. International Copyright Secured. Used By Permission.
5. 'What I Want'Performed by AutoPilot Off, Tim Armstrong (Written by), Published by How About A Bunch of Trouble Music [ASCAP], [P]  2004 The Island Def Jam Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises
6. 'White Knuckle Ride'Michael Estes (Written by), Gary Robert Rossington (Written by), Ronnie Van Zant (Written by), Performed by Lynyrd Skynyrd, Published by Mad Muffin Music WIndswpt Publishing and SLEEPING INDIAN PUBLISHING COMPANY c/o HABER CORPORATION, Courtesy of Epic Records By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
7. 'Night Drive'Tyson Ritter (Written by), Nick Wheeler (Written by), Performed by All American Rejects, Published by BMG Songs Inc.& Smells Like Phys Ed Music [P] 2005 Interscope Records, Courtesy of Interscope Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises
8. 'Italia'Paul Lawler (Composer - PRS), Publisher: Dewolfe [ASCAP] By Arrangement with RipTide Music, Master: Dewolfe [ASCAP] By Arrangement with RipTide Music
9. 'Free Ride'Performed by The Edgar Winter Group, Daniel Earl Hartman (Written by), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. All Rights Reserved. International Copyright Secured. Used By Permission, Courtesy of Epic Records, By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
Special Thanks to...Robert Coshland, Carole Degoulet, Joel Goodsell, Brian Kahanek, Rita Kedineoglu, Sean Krankel, Matthew Owczarek, Luigi Priore, Bob J. Quinn, Benjamin Stinson, Tamira Webster

Pixar Animation Studios

DirectorJohn Lasseter
Co‑DirectorJoe Ranft
ProducerDarla K. Anderson
Production DesignersBob Pauley, William Cone
Shading Art DirectorTia W. Kratter
Director of Photography / CameraJeremy Lasky
Script/Story LeadJoe Ranft
Script/Story TeamKiel Murray, Phillip Lorin, Dan Scanlon, Steve Purcell, Garett Sheldrew
AnimatorsScott Clark, Tasha Wedeen Harris, Bobby Podesta
Vice President of Consumer ProductsKerry Phelan
Director of MarketingMary Conlin
Consumer Products ManagerMichele Spane
Consumer Products Project Manager, InteractiveAnne Moore
Production AssistantJonathan Rodriguez (Jrod)
Consumer Products ArtistBen Butcher
Special ThanksPaul Cichocki, Leeann Alameda, Jeff Raymond, Andy Dreyfus
In memory ofJoe Ranft (1960-2005)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Nolan North, 287 other games
Howard Liebeskind, 254 other games
Jennifer Hale, 236 other games
Gary Stevens, 221 other games
Michael Motoda, 213 other games
Mario Waibel, 213 other games
Monica Vallejo, 210 other games
Brian J. Farrell, 207 other games
Glen Peters, 195 other games
Kirk Somdal, 181 other games
Keith James Ferguson, 172 other games
Germaine Gioia, 169 other games
Jack Sorensen, 162 other games
Anthony Dunnet, 160 other games
Jason Roberts, 145 other games
Richard Jones, 142 other games
Charles Batarse, 141 other games
Brandy A. Carrillo, 133 other games
Susanne Dieck, 132 other games
Bernd Kurtz, 132 other games
Kelly Flock, 129 other games
Renée Johnson, 127 other games
Mario Donis, 121 other games
Corey Burton, 121 other games
Liz Pieri, 117 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Disney•Pixar Cars: Radiator Springs Adventures, a group of 274 people
Disney Presents a Pixar Film: Cars, a group of 185 people
Disney•Pixar Cars: Mater-National Championship, a group of 145 people
Disney•Pixar Cars, a group of 101 people
Disney Presents a Pixar Film: Cars, a group of 100 people
The Incredibles: Rise of the Underminer, a group of 82 people
Ratatouille, a group of 82 people
MX vs. ATV Unleashed, a group of 81 people
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama, a group of 77 people
The Incredibles, a group of 75 people
Disney•Pixar Cars: Mater-National Championship, a group of 74 people
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama, a group of 63 people
Deadly Creatures, a group of 63 people
MX vs. ATV: Untamed, a group of 60 people
The Incredibles, a group of 59 people
SpongeBob SquarePants: The Yellow Avenger, a group of 55 people
Alex Rider: Stormbreaker, a group of 54 people
MX Unleashed, a group of 53 people
MX vs ATV Reflex, a group of 53 people
Power Rangers: Dino Thunder, a group of 51 people
Ratatouille, a group of 51 people
Ratatouille, a group of 50 people
MX vs. ATV: On the Edge, a group of 50 people
WWE SmackDown vs. Raw 2007, a group of 48 people
Destroy All Humans!: Big Willy Unleashed, a group of 47 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Evil Ryu (65803)