Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Micro Machines Credits

Development Team

ProducerSean Millard
DesignerSean Millard
Lead ProgrammerJacob Habgood
Lead ArtistRicki Martin
Art DirectionRicki Martin
Assistant DesignerMatt Hindle
ProgrammersAli Davidson, Andrew Chapman, Chris Rea, Daniel Hawson, Mark Swinhoe, Matt Parkins
Additional ProgrammersAshley Bennett, Dominic Stoneham, Lee Harris, Martin Pegg, Matthew Donkin, Peter Livingstone, Peter Ellacott, Rhys Twelves, Sam Chapman, Stephen Robinson, Steven Lovesey, Simon Hartley, Tom Sedden
ArtistsChristopher Pepper, Claire Wilson, Eamon Urtone, Ideet Sharon, John Guerin, Nicola Grice, Phil Hanks, Richard Simmons, Antony Ward
AnimatorsChristopher Pepper, Claire Wilson, Eamon Urtone, Ideet Sharon, John Guerin, Nicola Grice, Phil Hanks, Richard Simmons, Antony Ward
Additional ArtistsAlan Coltman, Andy Ritson, Dominic Hood, Gavin Henry Whelan, Ray Kelly
Additional AnimatorsAlan Coltman, Andy Ritson, Dominic Hood, Gavin Henry Whelan, Ray Kelly
Sound DesignJohn Broomhall
MusicPat Phelan, Simon Gilman
SoundPat Phelan, Simon Gilman

Development Studio

Director of DevelopmentCarl Cavers
Studio ManagerPaul Porter
Head of ArtDarren Mills
Head of Core TechnologyJames Long

External Resources

Casting and Voice ProductionPhil Morris at AllintheGame
Voice TalentDian Perry, Kerry Shale, Gary Martin
Voice RecordingThe Sound Studio

Infogrames Mass Market

European Marketing Vice PresidentLarry Sparks
Marketing DirectorPascale Vermeerbergen
Production DirectorEdith Protiere
Executive ProducerHenrik Strandberg
Art and Design DirectionMarc Dutriez, Nicolas Pothier
Brand ManagerBenoit Auguin
Head of CommunicationSonia Glover
Product ManagerVanessa Blasin
Marketing Services DirectorEmmanuelle Tahmazian
Creative Studio ManagerPatrick Chouzenoux
Design Studio ManagerRose-May Mathon
Design StudioMedhi Ouhsine-Lancrenon, Vincent Hattenberger
Media StudioEric Baesa, Neil Baltzer
Marketing CommunicationJenny Clark, Marie-Emilie Requien, Nadja Manseur
Administrative SupportBénédicte Alleaume, Yolanda Alonso, Claire Ciampi, Stéphanie Réocreux, Noëlle Rigot
Software Functionality Testing ManagerOlivier Robin
Software Functionality Testing SupervisorVincent Laloy
Software Functionality Testing Co-ordinationJohann Boeve
Software Functionality TestersYann Madhjoub, Sébastien Verrot, Laetitia Michel, Karim Benyoucef, Sébastien Santini, Kim Ea, Nicolas Chieppa, David Erchoff-Costet
Gameplay Evaluation Service ManagerDominique Morel
Gameplay Evaluation Service TeamIvan Marguin, Sébastien Soulier
Gameplay TestersTatiana Milenkovic, Xavier de Contencin, Fabien Lauton
Engineering Services SupervisorPhilippe Louvet
Pre‑masteringStéphane Entéric
Localisation Support Group ManagerSylviane Pivot-Chossat
Localisation Project ManagerSarah Bennett, Karine Vallet, Beatrice Egea Rodriguez
Translation Project ManagerWeronika Larsson
Certification & Planning Support Group (CPSG)Rebecka Pernered, Sophie Wibaux-Meliet, Caroline Fauchille, Jérôme Di Tullio
Very Specials Thanks ToLucianne Holt, Chris Derrick, Sharon Reeves, Mark Foster from HASBRO INTERNATIONAL
Special Thanks ToViviane Arthur, Marion Gallavardin, Jean-François Rochas, Maryline Deso, Neil Biggin, Chan, Chris Greatbatch, Mark Bridges, Béatrice Vrdoljak
List of Music TracksGlob's Theme, Micro Intro, Monkeynuts, The Getaway, Skellies Tea Party, Mean Green Machine, Super Foolish Man, Race Against Time, Moonshine Madness, Magenta 70, Machines Out

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Caroline Fauchille, 227 other games
Olivier Robin, 221 other games
Stéphane Entéric, 212 other games
Vincent Hattenberger, 201 other games
Larry Sparks, 155 other games
Rebecka Pernered, 144 other games
Sophie Wibaux-Meliet, 121 other games
Kerry Shale, 99 other games
Philippe Louvet, 97 other games
Jenny Clark, 92 other games
Dominique Morel, 81 other games
Emmanuelle Tahmazian, 72 other games
Jérôme Di Tullio, 65 other games
Pat Phelan, 63 other games
Patrick Chouzenoux, 63 other games
Carl Cavers, 61 other games
Sylviane Pivot-Chossat, 59 other games
Vincent Laloy, 57 other games
Darren Mills, 43 other games
Sarah Bennett, 42 other games
Lee Harris, 42 other games
John Broomhall, 40 other games
Ashley Bennett, 39 other games
Paul Porter, 39 other games
Neil Biggin, 38 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Superman: Shadow of Apokolips, a group of 48 people
Slam Tennis, a group of 39 people
UEFA Challenge, a group of 30 people
Taz: Wanted, a group of 26 people
Looney Tunes: Space Race, a group of 24 people
Titeuf: Ze Gag Machine, a group of 23 people
Enter the Matrix, a group of 23 people
Soulbringer, a group of 22 people
V-Rally 3, a group of 22 people
Premier Manager, a group of 22 people
Alone in the Dark: The New Nightmare, a group of 21 people
Astérix: Mega Madness, a group of 21 people
Men in Black: The Series - Crashdown, a group of 20 people
Apex, a group of 19 people
Sonic & SEGA All-Stars Racing, a group of 18 people
Wacky Races, a group of 18 people
Tintin: Destination Adventure, a group of 18 people
Battle Engine Aquila, a group of 18 people
Asterix & Obelix: Bash Them All!, a group of 17 people
RollerCoaster Tycoon 2: Triple Thrill Pack, a group of 17 people
Tactical Ops: Assault on Terror, a group of 17 people
Stuntman, a group of 17 people
SEGA Superstars Tennis, a group of 17 people
RollerCoaster Tycoon 2, a group of 17 people
Bugs Bunny & Taz: Time Busters, a group of 17 people

Credits for this game were contributed by formercontrib (158962) and Sciere (598680)