Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith Credits

Developed by The Collective

Creative Director, VPRichard Hare
VP of DevelopmentGary Priest
VP of ProductionDouglas Hare
Technical DirectorsNathan Hunt, William Feng Chen (William)
Animation DirectorMichael Francis Dietz
ProducerCordy Rierson
Assistant ProducerJeremy Lee, Amy Kong
Production AssistantBrian Zenns
Lead ArtistDaniel Mycka
Lead Level DesignAntonio Barnes
Lead Combat Design and ScriptingAnthony Doe, David Winstead (Dr. Dave)
Lead Character ArtistKye Wan Sung
Lead Tools ProgrammerJason King
AnimationBryan Gillingham, Steven Hickcox, Douglas Pakidko
CharactersPeter Han, Allen Kerry
Visual EffectsMark Bergo
Environment ArtDavid Robert Donatucci, Thomas Hamilton, Matt Olson, Bobby Rice, Jon Tucci
Combat Design and ScriptingFred Corchero Jr., Ryan W. Enslow, Parker Hamilton
Level DesignJonathan Dumont, Lisa Hoffman, Richard Huenink, Daniel Jacobs, Carl Lavoie, Nick Parde, Temara Schulze
Core Gameplay ProgrammingJason Boyle, David Mark Byttow
Core TechnologyKelly Brock, Justin R. Chin, Kevin Christensen, Randy D. Culley, Emil Dotchevski, Kevin Jenkins, Robert Slater, Eubank Wang
Tools ProgrammersZhenping Guo, Dustin A. McCartney, Mason McCuskey
VP, Chief Financial OfficerSteven L. Sardegna
System AdministratorDaniel Salzedo
Network Support EngineerErick Ocampo
AdministrativeShelley Campion
Human ResourcesKaren Powers
Additional ProductionRick Watters
Additional ScriptingMark Acero
Additional AnimationShawn Nelson
Additional ProgrammingMichel de Messieres, Jean-Louis Clement, Baback Elmieh, Ryan Greene, Vincent Scheib, George Sutty
Additional StoryboardsJ. J. Kirby
Special Thanks toAll our family and friends

Published by LucasArts

Lead ProducerIsa Anne Stamos
Associate ProducersDavid Wehr, Justin M. Lambros, Matthew J. Fillbrandt
Assistant ProducerCorrine Wong
Technical DirectorCédric Bermond
Audio LeadEllen Meijers-Gabriel
Cutscene DirectorAdam Schnitzer
Lead AnimatorGraham Annable
Lead Voice EditorHarrison Deutsch
AnimatorsArmando Lluch, Joe White, Mark Overney, Mike Dacko, Patrick Pryzbyla, Yu Hon Ng, Ryan Hood, David Bogan, Karin Nestor
LayoutChris Weakley
Art TechRaven Alef
Storyboards / Concept ArtAmy Beth Christenson, Ian Berry
Avid EditorPeter Whiteside
WriterJeremy Barlow
Visual EffectsEric Antanavich, Ryan Weiber
Combat Consultant and Special Moves Choreographed byNick Gillard
Sound DesignerChris Hegstrom
Additional Sound DesignDavid Wayne Collins, Todd Davies, Julian Kwasneski
Music EditorsMark Griskey, Jesse Harlin
Character ModelerLèa Mai Nguyen, Barry MacDougall
Associate Combat Designer / ScripterAndy Alamano
Character TDDaryl Smolen, Peter Carisi-De Lappe
Audio Programming SupportFred Mack, Paul Miller
Associate Art TDJonathan Tilden
Level DesignersDonald Sielke, Ian Miller
Level ArtistsJames Michael Gutierrez, Nicholas Barnes, Robert Clarke
Cinematic Lead Sound DesignerMac Smith
Games Sound SupervisorNick Peck
Cinematic Sound DesignersBrian Chumney, Aren Downie, Will Files, Al Nelson
Foley ArtistsEllen Heuer, Marnie Moore
Foley MixerFrank Rinella
Foley RecordistGeorge Peterson Jr.
Original Star Wars Sound EffectsBen Burtt
Original Star Wars Music Composed byJohn T. Williams
Original Star Wars Music Published byBantha Music ‑ BMI
Original Star Wars Music Administered by and/or co-published withWarner-Tamerlane Music Publishing Corp.
Additional MusicMark Griskey
Senior Lead TesterChane Hollander
Lead TesterJohnny Szary
Assistant Lead TestersMichael Blair, Patrick Bratton, James W. Morris
TestersRyan Adza, Seth Benton, Donald Berger, Chris Chan, Henry Hall, Randy Ignacio, Chris Impola, Neilie Johnson, Ryan Jones, Clay Norman, Shinichiro Ohyama, Dan Reiley, Jonny Rice, Xavier Rodriguez, John Shields, Troy Sims, Dan Tambini, Chris Thomas, Michael Ward, Isaiah Webb, Jason Wick, Kevin Utschig, Jeff Yokomura, Zak Huntwork
Additional TestersEric Good, Michael Meeker, Edward Hyland, Jeff Husges
Senior Lead Compliance TesterDavid Chapman
Lead Compliance TesterDavey Lei
Compliance TestersSarah Cherlin, Chris Navarro, Nick Sinnott
QS ManagerPaul Purdy
QA SupervisorChuck McFadden
Product Support SupervisorJay Geraci
Hint SpecialistTabitha Tosti
Mastering Lab SpecialistWendy Kaplan
Mastering TechniciansErik Rauch, Jay Tye, Scott Taylor
QS CoordinatorKellie Walker
Voice DirectorsDarragh O'Farrell, William A. Beckman, David Wayne Collins
Assistant Voice DirectorJennifer Sloan
Voice EditorCindy F. Wong
Assistant Voice EditorG. W. Childs
International Localization ProducerHiromi Okamoto
International Lead Tester / Production AssistantGary Chew
Internation Assistant Lead TesterKen Balough
International TestersDennis Bookout, Miguel Gonzalez, Jeremiah Lankford, Jeremy Leyland, Walker Richardson, Stephanie Taylor, Leif Youngquist
CastMatt Lucas (Anakin Skywalker), James Arnold Taylor (Obi-Wan Kenobi), Tom Kane (Yoda - Cin Drallig - Neimodian Guard - Neimodian Brute - Jedi Leader), Matthew Wood (General Grievous), Terrence C. Carson (Mace Windu), Andrew Chaikin (Cione Trooper - Clone Captain - Commander Cody - Battle Droid Commander), Kari Wahlgren (Serra), Corey Burton (Count Dooku - Flying Battle Droids - Jedi Sniper - Rune Haako - Jedu Brute - Jedi Pilot), Scott Lawrence (Darth Vader), Nick Jameson (Chancellor Palpatine - Darth Sidious - Ben Kenobi - Neimodian Aide - Neimodian Sniper), Scott Menville (Jedi Padawan), David Wayne Collins (Battle Droid - Wat Tambor - Poggle the Lesser - Nute Gunray), Alethea McGrath (Jocasta Nu), Jarion Monroe (Grievous' Bodyguard)
Marketing ManagerSam Saliba
Assistant Brand ManagerMatthew Shell
MarketingJohn Geoghegan, Don Mesa
Public RelationsAnne Marie Stein, Jason Andersen, Hadley Fitzgerald
Sales and Channel MarketingMary Bihr, Meredith Cahill, Mike Maguire, Tim Moore, Greg Robles, Kristina Landies
Internet MarketingJim Passalacqua, Paul Warner
Additional ArtRobert Clarke, Marc Scott, Kye Wan Sung
Manual WriterMatthew Keast
Manual DesignPatty Hill
Consumer InsightSean Denny, Melissa Blegen
Content SupervisorRyan Kaufman
Lucas LicensingHoward Roffman, Stacy Cheregotis, Chris Gollaher, Kristi Kaufman, Stacy Arnold Strider
Lucas DigitalPaul Hill, Christy Castellano, Stephanie Hornish, Jerome Bakum, Lars Jensvold, Ep3 Image Unit
Additional SupportPeggy Ary, Mette Adams, Alison Gaiser
IT SupportDaryll Jacobson, Mike Etheridge, James Carpenter, Chad J. Williams
Business AffairsSeth J. Steinberg, Mark Barbolak, John Garret
Additional Design, Development and ManangementJon Knoles, Ian Milham, Daron Stinnett, Atsuko Matsumoto, Cory Allemeier, David Lee Swenson, Doug Modie, Eric Johnston, Gregory A. Knight, J. White, John C. Howard, Karen Petersen, Malena Annable, Matthew Shores, Peter Hirschmann, Stephen McManus, Steven Chen, Kim Lyons, Martin Yee, Michael Gallo
Special ThanksJim Ward, Rick McCallum, Hayden Christensen, Ben Burtt, Denise Ream, Tippy Bushkin, Duncan Sinclair, Jim Tso, Chris Williams, W. Haden Blackman, Camela McLanahan, Matthew White, Matthew Urban, Melissa Galicia, Michael Lampell, Michael A. Nelson, Colin Carley, Victor Tancredi-Ballugera, Scott Fry, All our family and friends
Very Special ThanksGeorge Lucas

Activision UK

Senior Vice President, European PublishingTricia Bertero
General Manager, European BusinessSarah Ewing
Head of Publishing ServicesNathalie Ranson
Senior Brand Manager, UK & ROEKeely Brenner
Localisation ManagerTamsin Lucas
Localisation Project ManagersCorinne Callois, Charlotte Harris O'Connor
Creative Services ManagerJackie Sutton
Head of European Corporate CommunicationsTim Ponting
European Operations ManagerHeather Clarke
Production PlannersVictoria Fisher, Lynn Moss

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

George Lucas, 196 other games
Kari Wahlgren, 171 other games
Nathalie Ranson, 157 other games
John T. Williams, 144 other games
Nick Jameson, 130 other games
Julian Kwasneski, 121 other games
Corey Burton, 121 other games
Heather Clarke, 117 other games
Tom Kane, 116 other games
Charlotte Harris O'Connor, 112 other games
James Arnold Taylor, 112 other games
Darragh O'Farrell, 106 other games
Andrew Chaikin, 93 other games
Sam Saliba, 87 other games
Jackie Sutton, 84 other games
Mark Barbolak, 83 other games
Atsuko Matsumoto, 83 other games
Victoria Fisher, 81 other games
Harrison Deutsch, 81 other games
Paul Purdy, 79 other games
Michael Ward, 74 other games
Tricia Bertero, 74 other games
William A. Beckman, 71 other games
Tamsin Lucas, 69 other games
Mary Bihr, 67 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Star Wars: Battlefront II, a group of 100 people
Star Wars: Republic Commando, a group of 99 people
Star Wars: Battlefront, a group of 97 people
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic II - The Sith Lords, a group of 95 people
Star Wars: Empire at War, a group of 83 people
Mercenaries: Playground of Destruction, a group of 66 people
Indiana Jones and the Emperor's Tomb, a group of 58 people
Wrath Unleashed, a group of 55 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed - Ultimate Sith Edition, a group of 54 people
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic, a group of 54 people
Secret Weapons Over Normandy, a group of 54 people
LEGO Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy, a group of 50 people
LEGO Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy, a group of 50 people
Star Wars: Empire at War - Forces of Corruption, a group of 49 people
Star Wars: Galaxies - Jump to Lightspeed, a group of 48 people
LEGO Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy, a group of 48 people
Gladius, a group of 48 people
RTX: Red Rock, a group of 47 people
Star Wars: Galactic Battlegrounds - Saga, a group of 47 people
Escape from Monkey Island, a group of 44 people
Star Wars: Bounty Hunter, a group of 44 people
Star Wars: The Clone Wars, a group of 43 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed, a group of 41 people
Star Wars: Galaxies - An Empire Divided, a group of 41 people
Thrillville, a group of 41 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (597735), Kennyannydenny (103851) and Corn Popper (69246)