Baja: Edge of Control Credits

2XL Games

ProducerMichelle Bizzarro
Game DesignRobb Rinard
Sound DesignRobb Rinard
Lead ProgrammerPete Reich
Technology ProgrammersRick Baltman, David H. Eberly, Doug McNabb
Game ProgrammerJeremy Frederick
Additional ProgrammingPatrick Bergschneider
Environment and Track DesignDavid Dwire, Panya Inversin, Stephane Roncada
Vehicle LeadBrian Westergaard
ArtistsPatrick Bergschneider, Jose Mendoza, Dan Pratt
UI ArtistsDavid Dwire, Greg McDonald
AI TuningTom Riffle
Associate ProducerIan McEwan
Admin ManagerJamie Vallee
Outsource ManagerMichelle Bizzarro
Outsource Art Director VehiclesBrian Westergaard
Outsource Art Director World ObjectsPanya Inversin
Outsource Art LeadsPatrick Bergschneider, Dan Pratt
Additional Outsource AssistanceDavid Dwire
Team and Sponsor Clearance2XL Games

2XL Management

PresidentRick Baltman
Creative DirectorRobb Rinard
Executive ProducerMichelle Bizzarro
ChairmanEarl Jarred
Vice ChairmanJeff Padden
AdvisorMark DeSimone

TQ Global - US

Production ManagementMark DeSimone
Business DevelopmentEarl Jarred, Jeff Padden

TQ Global - Singapore

Head of ProductionParimal Aswani
ProgrammersFu Qian, Kim Hai Quang, Tng Cheun Hou John, Brian Tan Kian How, Sundar Raman, Skeikh Dawood, Teo Yew Kuan Edmund, Dhani Wiryawan Susilo, Hazrat Pradipta Ranjali, Pu Guannan, Lan Jiang, Niu Junpeng, Chen Ming, Chen Kan
NTU StaffHock Soon Seah, Gabriyel Wong, Narendra Chaudhari, Michael Scott Brown, Tian Feng, Alexie Sourin, Henry Johan, Zheng Jianming, Tay Joc Cing, Zhou Suiping, Bhawna

TQ Global - China

Head of ProductionRaymond D. Neoh, Fanny Li
Technical LeadMike Chow
Art DirectorsBen Cheng, Shawn Fang
Project ManagersWilliam Hu, Candy Ge, Annie Liu, Allan Hao
ModelingSoldier Xiao, Liam Fu, Liu Jiang, Soar Liang, Betty Zhu, Chen Wei Peng, Wu Mei, Efor Cao, John Gao, Hope Liu, Amy Liu, Sakura Li
TexturingOcean Zhou, Ye Xui Wei, Frank Tu, Toto Liu, Barlow Wang, Joe Tudor, Leo Yu, Han Xiao Wei, Tony Chen, Cui Wei, Leon Meng, Seven Li, Wolf Le
AnimationSakura Li
Set UpRoss Ding
Concept ArtWang Tian Mi, Ocean Zhou, Amanda Wang, Li Peng Feng

Additional Services

ProgrammingDennis Booth, Andreas Hettich, Shane Hunt, Bill Nolan, Glenn O'Bannon, Mike Savarese, Daniel Tabar, Dennis Wenzel
ArtBrandon Cronk, Bradley Prose, Carl Schultz

Blue C Advertising

Head of ProductionEric Morley
Traffic ManagerSasha Shemet
Blue C ArtistsGlenn Depuno, Don Kang, Andrew Kovely, Cesar Munoz, Juan Torres, Mark Michaylira

Sound Design

Sound DesignStephen P. Robinson (MPSE), Mike Draghi (MPSE)
Foley MixerShawn Kennelly
Foley ArtistMelissa Kennelly
Sound InternPhil Westbrook

Voice Talent

Voice TalentBig Fish Voice Company
PilotDavid J. Lawrence
DriverDoug Gochman
Offroad ConsultantGreg Foutz, Foutz Motorsports
WriterSteve Overmyer

THQ Inc. - Product Development

Vice President, Product DevelopmentRichard Browne
Director of Project ManagementJeffrey Lee Brown
Project ManagerMichael Bilodeau
Senior Global Operations ManagerIan Sedensky
Director, Creative ManagementMichael Fitch
Creative ManagerMike Lopez
Production CoordinatorGalen Paolini
Director of LocalizationPhilippe Juton
Localization Project ManagersMiles Davies, Dan Kukucka
European Localization DirectorSusanne Dieck
European Localization EngineerBernd Kurtz
European Localization TechnicianAndreas Herbertz

THQ Inc. - Business Development

Vice President, Business DevelopmentTim Campbell

THQ Inc. - Quality Assurance

Director of Worldwide QAPaul Sterngold
Senior QA ManagerMichael Motoda
QA ManagerLorena Villa Batarse
Test SupervisorsJeff Braun, Anne Farmer
Test LeadsChristy Clemens, Brian Demers
TestersKelvin Kinsel, Lawrence DeMoise, Dennis Hernandez, Matt Grise, Matthew Calcote, Matt Dondelinger, Matt Cuberly, AJ Fredette, Charles Elgin, Caleb Simmons, Kyle McAdams, Chris Flores, Keith Baird, Josh Howery, Justin Bourdon, Brandon Johnson, Bryan Stroop, David Mercer, Joseph Brawn, Ryan Cope, Nate Holzinger, Michael Bowlin, Derrick Thatcher, Evan Schroeder, Shawn Adams, Jamin Wilmey, Gil Figueroa, James Langhorst, Joshua Widman, Steven Sheffey, Nathanael Wagers, Russell Kidd, Travis Bolek, Mike Reynolds, Geoff Cain, Daniel Munson, Matthew Ketcham, Ramon Hipolito, Michael Simmons, Roxanne Rousakis, John Noel, Ricky Chavez
Compliance QA ManagerMario Waibel
Compliance QA SupervisorsMichael Booker, Jason Tani
Compliance QA LeadDavid Choe
Compliance QA SpecialistsAndrew Dodson, Eugene Park, Eric Dettman, Brian Skidmore, Malik Aziz, David Lejeune, Jennifer Henschel, Robert Razo, Matthew J. Cooper, John Wiesenfeld, Patrick Thomson, Josh Geary, Jeffrey Kersten
QA Tech SupervisorRichard Jones
QA TechniciansLuis Arevalo, Ryan Cashman, Justin Drolet, Michael Zlotnicki
Mastering Lab SupervisorAnthony Dunnet
Mastering Lab TechniciansGlen Peters, Heidi Salguero, Ryan Fell, Ian Clark, Robert LeBeau
Remastering Project ManagerCharles Batarse
Database SupervisorJonathan Gill
Database AdministratorT. Ryan Arnold
QA CoordinatorsSteve Nelson, Omar Flores
Sr. HR GeneralistLori Ceballos
Customer Service SupervisorColin Thompson
Customer Service RepresentativesJodie Geiselman, Theodore Guenther, Peter Svenkerud, Christopher Brown
Senior Manager, UsabilityKarl Steiner

THQ Inc. - Marketing

Senior Vice President, Worldwide MarketingBob Aniello
Vice President, Global Brand ManagementPeter Matiss
Global Brand ManagerAli Bouda
Associate Brand ManagersMatthew Weissinger, Arturo Castro
National Sales Director, Market DevelopmentAdrienne Lauer
Vice President, CommunicationsLiz Pieri
Public Relations ManagersRob Cassel, Karen Fujimoto

THQ Inc. - Creative Services

Art DirectorBrian Balistreri
Senior ManagerKirk Somdal
Creative Services CoordinatorLindsey Talbot
Video Production ManagerChristopher Folino
Senior Video EditorFernando Velloso
Senior Video AnimatorDavid Colacioppo
EditorMon Agranat
Packaging and Manual DesignAyzenberg
Music Director, Worldwide StudiosVictor Rodriguez
Music Supervision byJosh Kessler, Dubwise Music

THQ Inc. - Executive Staff

PresidentBrian J. Farrell
CEOBrian J. Farrell
Executive Vice President, Worldwide StudiosJack Sorensen

THQ Inc. - Business & Legal Affairs

Executive Vice President, Business & Legal AffairsJim Kennedy
Vice President, Business & Legal AffairsBrandy A. Carrillo
Director Business & Legal AffairsDavid Greenspan
Director, Music and TalentDeborah Fingerman
Manager, Legal AffairsJenni Carlson

Music

"Aiy Mijo"Performed by Immigrant Experience, Ariel Rechtshaid (Writer)
"Aiy Papi"Performed by Immigrant Experience, Ariel Rechtshaid (Writer)
"Burning Out"Adam Hamilton (Performer/Writer), Marc Ferrari (Writer), Published by Red Engine Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of MasterSource Music Catalog
"Comin' Down"Performed by The View, Kyle Falconer (Writer), Published by Universal - Polygram International Publ. Inc. [ASCAP], Courtesy of 1965 Records / Columbia Records, By arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Desert Vision"Reg Powell (Performer/Writer), Chris Powell (Writer), Published by Reg Powell Music [ASCAP]
"Dose"Performed by The Exies, Scott Christopher Stevens (Writer), Louis Alfred Herrera (Writer), Christopher David Skane (Writer), © 2007 WB Music Corp., Five Nineteen ASCAP Pub Designee, Write Away Music, Custer Had It Coming Music [ASCAP], Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp., Five Nineteen BMI Pub Designee, Goldfish Dinner Music [BMI], Courtesy of Eleven Seven Music, By arrangement with RipTide Music Inc.
"Drones"Performed by Rise Against, Joseph Daniel Principe (Writer), Timothy James McIlrath (Writer), Brandon Barnes (Writer), Christopher Chasse (Writer), © 2006 Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, Do It To Win Music, All rights administered by Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, Courtesy of Polydor Ltd. [UK], Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Gone"Performed by Fuel, Carl Bell (Writer), Published by Morse Ongsfor Thadeff Publishing [BMI], Courtesy of Epic Records, By arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Gypsy Mood"Performed by The Sandals, Walter Georis (Writer), John Blakeley (Writer), Gaston Georis (Writer), Published by T Street Publishing, Courtesy of Tri-Surf Records
"Into Your Dream"Performed by Foreign Born, Matthew W. Popieluch (Writer), Ariel Rechtshaid (Writer), Lewis Pesacov (Writer), Garrett Ray (Writer), Published by Big Search Music, Lion of God Publishing Co., Underdog Eats Dog Music, Gentle Collapses, Courtesy of Dim Mak Records, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing
"Lorena's Dance"Performed by The Sandals, Walter Georis (Writer), John Blakeley (Writer), Gaston Georis (Writer), Published by T Street Publishing, Courtesy of Tri-Surf Records
"Mechanical World"Adam Hamilton (Performer/Writer), Published by Red Engine Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of MasterSource Music Catalog
"Morena"Performed by Immigrant Experience, Ariel Rechtshaid (Writer)
"People Like You are Why People Like Me Exist"Performed by Say Anything, Max Bemis (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc., Courtesy of J Records, By arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Running From The Future"Adam Hamilton (Writer/Performer), Published by Red Engine Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of MasterSource Music Catalog
"Skywind"Performed by Systemic, Chad Gendason (Writer), Paul Anthony Menke (Writer), Published by Aggroacoustic Publishing, Courtesy of Silverlake Music Pro
"Split"Adam Hamilton (Writer/Performer), Published by Red Engine Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of MasterSource Music Catalog
"Survival"Performed by M.O.P., Produced by Da Riffs, Zedrick Eugene Kelley (Writer), Eric Goldman (Writer), Billy Danze (Writer), Lil' Fame (Writer), Published by Redroom Music Productions and Blind Man's Bluff Music [ASCAP], Administered by The Royalty Network Inc.
"Tick Tick Boom"Performed by The Hives, Randy Fitzsimmons (Writer), Administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Courtesy of Polydor Ltd. [UK], Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Turn Blue"Justin Raisen (Performer/Writer), Ariel Rechtshaid (Writer), Lewis Pesacov (Writer), Marc Ferrari (Writer), Josh Kessler (Writer)

Special Thanks

2XL gratefully acknowledges the assistance of the following people and organizationsSCORE International, Sal Fish, Paul Fish, Best In the Desert, Casey Folks, Diane DeLauer, Arizona Department of Commerce, Arizona Highways Magazine, Arizona State University, Terri Shafer, Virgil Renzulli, Fernando Morales, Gary Goldman, Don Bluth, Kip Goldman, Kelly Flock, Joe Kreiner, Logitech, Tim Kelly (of Xact Dyno), Chad Ragland, Tim Gendreau, The folks at Racer Offroad, SMD Motorsports and the Scaroni Family, Brian Godfrey, G&R Racing, Dezert Girl, Shelley DeJong, Oakley, Todd Hayes, Jason Spender, Double Fusion, Bully Dog, Progressive Insurance, BFGoodrich, Metaphour, Dale Castro, Pitstol Pete Racing, Pete Sohren, Chad Bunch, Eric Waite, Voicebank, Marketing Mania Voice Casting, Dani's Agency LLC, DEVAStudios Inc., John Berlin, Christopher Hoffman, Chad Feeback, Gloria Guerra, Alex Yoon, Kenny Ceton, Craig Dehner, Make Creative LLC, Kenny K. Chui, Matthew Scott, Tristan Wodsworth, Maxamillon Winchester, Roger Vallee, Travis K. Riffle, Mark Stratford, Adam Mechtley, Mike Shardy, Frank Vitale, Danielle Bizzarro, Ryan Jarred, Brett Cherry, Sherri Bilodeau, Thom Ang, Jessica Peters, Daniel Sass, Bob Bender, Kasia Pike, Chad White, Amanda McCain, All who allowed us to record the sound of their vehicle!, To the significant others for sticking with us!, And a very special thanks you to the Teams and Sponsors in our game., You guys rock!

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Mario Waibel, 208 other games
Michael Motoda, 202 other games
Brian J. Farrell, 201 other games
Glen Peters, 191 other games
Kirk Somdal, 177 other games
Jack Sorensen, 161 other games
Anthony Dunnet, 155 other games
Richard Jones, 138 other games
Charles Batarse, 137 other games
T. Ryan Arnold, 132 other games
Bernd Kurtz, 130 other games
Brandy A. Carrillo, 130 other games
Susanne Dieck, 130 other games
Kelly Flock, 128 other games
Liz Pieri, 114 other games
Heidi Salguero, 110 other games
Philippe Juton, 110 other games
Richard Browne, 107 other games
Jonathan Gill, 106 other games
Justin Drolet, 100 other games
Paul Sterngold, 100 other games
Ryan Cashman, 97 other games
Ryan Fell, 95 other games
Ian Clark, 90 other games
Michael Zlotnicki, 87 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Baja: Edge of Control HD, a group of 318 people
Saints Row 2, a group of 67 people
MX vs ATV Reflex, a group of 67 people
Red Faction: Guerrilla, a group of 66 people
MX vs. ATV: Untamed, a group of 61 people
Darksiders, a group of 60 people
Homefront, a group of 55 people
Red Faction: Guerrilla - Re-Mars-tered, a group of 55 people
SpongeBob SquarePants Featuring Nicktoons: Globs of Doom, a group of 55 people
50 Cent: Blood on the Sand, a group of 54 people
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama, a group of 54 people
Deadly Creatures, a group of 53 people
Warhammer 40,000: Space Marine, a group of 53 people
Saints Row: The Third, a group of 53 people
Red Faction: Armageddon, a group of 52 people
Metro 2033: Redux, a group of 51 people
Company of Heroes: Tales of Valor, a group of 51 people
Metro 2033, a group of 51 people
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II, a group of 51 people
de Blob 2, a group of 50 people
Marvel Super Hero Squad, a group of 49 people
Stuntman: Ignition, a group of 48 people
WWE All Stars, a group of 47 people
WWE Smackdown vs. Raw 2011, a group of 46 people
WWE Smackdown vs. Raw 2009, a group of 46 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (511319)