Binary Domain Credits (Xbox 360)

Mature
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Gameplay
Setting
77
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

Binary Domain Credits

Cast: English Voices & Performance

Dan MarshallTravis Willingham
Roy "Big Bo" BoatengAlem Sapp
Faye LeeLaura Bailey
Charles GregoryTroy Baker
Rachael TownsendNayo Wallace
Cain & Major PhilipsJohn Demita
ShindoSonny Saito
KurosawaJohnny Yong Bosch
YukiAkari Yarrell
Amada & MifuneKirk Thornton
Additional VoicesPaul St. Peter, Keith Silverstein, Doug Erholtz, John White, Michael Sorich, Stephanie Sheh, Liam C. O'Brien, Satoshi Tsuruoka

Cast: French Voices

Dan MarshallRaphaël Cohen
Roy "Big Bo" BoatengPatrick Topou
Faye LeeAzuki Hagino
Charles GregoryAlexis Tomassian
Rachael TownsendBarbara Berettà
CainFrançois Laurent
ShindoJoakhim Latzo
KurosawaFumio Araki
YukiAgnes Wilette
Major PhilipsTony Beck
AmadaJean Barney
MifuneAnthony De Luca
Additional VoicesJonathan Burteaux, David Ban, Yan Vagh

Cast: Italian Voices

Dan MarshallMassimiliano Plinio
Roy "Big Bo" BoatengNicola Marcucci
Faye LeeFrancesca Rinaldi
Charles GregoryAlberto Bognanni
Rachael TownsendRachele Paolelli
Cain & Major PhilipsGianluca Crisafi
ShindoGaetano Lizzio
KurosawaSimone Veltroni
YukiAgnes Wilette
Amada & MifunePierluigi Astore
Additional VoicesAlan Bianchi, Massimo Corizza, Fabrizio Valenzano, Perla Liberatori, Francesco Gabbrielli, Carlo Sabatini, Igor Horvat, Leonardo Graziano

Cast: Spanish Voices

Dan MarshallBeñat Narbaiza
Roy "Big Bo" Boateng & Major PhilipsAner Narbaez
Faye LeeEstibaliz Lizarraga
Charles GregoryJosé Cruz Gurrutxaga
Rachael TownsendAlicia Calleja
CainTxema Moscoso
ShindoAnder Bildosola
KurosawaJoseba Sacristán
YukiIara Solano
AmadaRamón Monje
MifuneJ. M. Goikoetxea
Additional VoicesRamón Zalacaín, Xabier Arruti, Mario Hernández, Humberto Gutiérrez, Gilen Alcalde

Cast: German Voices

Dan MarshallMarkus Kästle
Roy "Big Bo" BoatengTobias Brecklinghaus
Faye Lee & YukiDjuwita Müller
Charles GregoryMichael-Che Koch
Rachael TownsendAlicia Calleja
CainPeter Lehn
ShindoHeiko Grauel
KurosawaLinus Kraus
Major PhilipsFlorian Walter
AmadaGero Wachholz
MifuneMatthias Henkel
Additional VoicesPhillipe Barth, Thassilo Kandler

Cast: Japanese Voices

Dan MarshallKōichi Yamadera
Roy "Big Bo" BoatengMasaki Iwasaki
Faye LeeAya Hisakawa
Charles GregoryTakuya Kirimoto
Rachael TownsendJunko Minagawa
CainHirohiko Kakegawa
ShindoHisao Egawa
KurosawaKazuki Kitamura
YukiEmi Takei
Major PhilipsKenichi Endo
AmadaNaoto Takenaka
MifuneHiroki Matsukata
Additional VoicesMasaharu Satō, Takahiro Fujimoto, Hiroshi Okamoto, Kotaro Nakamura, Hiroko Ushida, Kōhei Fukuhara, Hiromu Miyazaki, Hiroto Taniguchi, Yukitoshi Hori, Ryuzaburo Ootomo, Takeshi Mori, Akiko Kimura, Sayaka Hirao, Kōji Haramaki, Shunzō Miyasaka, Chegu Tokuyama, Ichitarō Ai, Ryōsuke Kanemoto, Yuka Saito, Daisuke Matsumoto, Hirokazu Miyahara, Gentoku, Peter Gomm, Yoshiki Sugioka, Sota Arai, Toshiaki Kuwahara, Satoshi Tanima, Arisa Hoshi, Kentaro Kazama, So Youki, Junpei Morita

Staff: "Binary Domain" Development Team

DirectorDaisuke Satō
Lead Game DesignerHiroyuki Sakamoto
Art DirectorNobuaki Mitake
Programming DirectorTetsuya Kaku
Lead ProgrammerTakashi Atsu
Sound DirectorHidenori Shoji

Staff: "Binary Domain" Production Team

Player DesignKeisuke Suzuki
NPC Design and Voice RecognitionNobuhiro Suzuki
Enemy DesignKazunobu Takeuchi
Cutscenes and Voice Over SupervisionRyosuke Horii, Takahiro Hosoya, Norihiro Sato
HUD DesignIzumi Tanaka
Multiplayer DesignKengo Uda, Junichi Suzuki
Level Design and SequenceHiroshi Kitakami, Daisuke Suganuma, Takashi Matsuo, Katsuaki Futsuki, Akira Tazawa, Seigen Ojima, Yuka Ikeda
Production AssistantYōichi Ogawa
Production SupportAkira Inomata, Yoshihiro Iwata, Takashi Maruyama
Background Story AdvisorSeiichi Shirato

Staff: "Binary Domain" Design Team

Animation LeadMichio Shirako
AnimationKazuhito Tamukai, Masaaki Wanifuchi, Shinsuke Kajiki, Michitsugu Komine, Yuki Kato, Daisuke Fukagawa, Kei Jumonji, Tetsuya Kawada, Takafumi Moro, Kouji Ooki, Kyoko Yonemoto, Mieko Ajima
Playable Cutscenes LeadTakuya Toyota
Playable Cutscenes ProductionShinya Murakami, Yushi Inagaki
Cutscenes Production LeadYūji Saitō
Cutscenes ProductionTomohiko Takeuchi, Katsuaki Kawahara, Sho Inoue, Chie Aoki, Marie Tomita, Suguru Yamada, Makoto Ichimura, Hiroshi Nakagomi
Visual Effect LeadMasaharu Ijichi
Visual EffectShinpei Okamoto, Minobu Fuji
Background Art LeadTsuyoshi Tsunoi
Background ArtMichihiko Hatoyama, Gyou Ueda, Keisuke Zama, Kumiko Sakurai, Ayako Shimoda, Mayo Sudo, Hitoshi Fukazawa, Akane Hayashi, Rie Kanetake, Ryusuke Chiba, Daisuke Sato, Hajime Miyasaka, Toshinori Tanizawa, Ryo Takakusaki, Eisai Hirata, Mayo Ochiai, Shigeki Sugeno
Character Model Art LeadDaisuke Tomoda
Character Model ArtJun Yukawa, Paku Sugiura, Kōhei Watanabe, Kenichiro Kimizuka, Taku Sasaki
Robots Production LeadYu Honya
Robots ProductionYuka Matsumoto, Hisaya Suzuki, Katsuhiro Mukasa
Interface Design LeadMasanori Rachi
Interface DesignYayoi Sekiguchi, Junpei Matsuda
Properties Production LeadTakahiro Yamada
Properties ProductionTakashi Kasai, Yoshihiro Ozawa, Koji Aoyama, Kei Sato
Concept Art ContributionTaku Makino, Daizo Kimura, Sho Mutsuura
Art Production AssistanceKazuhiro Fumoto, Misaka Kitamura (Born Digital Inc.)

Staff: "Binary Domain" Programming Team

Player ProgrammingEisuke Ito, Takashi Togo, Masafumi Onuki
Camera ProgrammingTetsu Yoshimitsu
Graphics ProgrammingKazunori Oyama, Masashi Oda
Sound ProgrammingYoshiaki Hattori
Sequence ProgrammingShinki Kagawa
Enemy Programming LeadFumiaki Hara
Enemy AI ProgrammingChiaki Sugiyama, Yoshikazu Shibayama, Yuuki Inagawa, Akihiko Tamai, Yuki Ishii, Tatsuya Kato
Boss Enemy AI ProgrammingEiji Takaki
Enemy Procedural DamageYōichi Ishikawa
Physics EngineNaohiro Warama
System ProgrammingHitoshi Ōta, Tomonori Oshita
Event ProgrammingKazuhisa Hasuoka
Interface ProgrammingSho Minagawa
Network ProgrammingHisashi Endo, Yuji Inaguma
Control / Voice Recognition ProgrammingYasunori Goto
Programming AssistanceTomonobu Takahashi, Naoki Sakaue, Zhang Chenyuan

Staff: "Binary Domain" Sound Team

Screen Music DirectorMitsuharu Fukuyama
Sound DesignersFumiyoshi Shimohara, Chihiro Aoki, Yuri Fukuda, Daisuke Anayama, Takeshi Isozaki, Saori Yoshida, Tasuku Uemura, Asami Takeo
Mixing EngineerTakashi Nagasaka
Sound ManagementHaruyoshi Tomita
Special ThanksHideki Abe

Staff: Technical Support Team

Developer SupportMitsunori Fujimoto, Hisato Tanaka, Yusuke Yanagisawa, Tomoko Kisara, Akihiko Shimatsu, Toshio Nakamura

Development Assistance: Animation Capture Assistance - SEGA Motion Capture Team

DirectorTakeo Iwata
SEGA Motion Capture TeamHitoshi Noda, Osamu Satou, Misako Ikeda, Shigeki Tanaka, Shinya Sanada, Eri Tabei, Satoshi Kitagawa
Technical SupportMasaki Odagiri, Katsuo Saito

Development Assistance: Localization Cooperation - SideLines, Side UK Ltd.

Adapted byAntony Johnston
Additional Adaptation / Writing byMatthew Gibbs, Tom Jubert

Development Assistance: Special Thanks

Special ThanksYoichi Uchida, Yuichi Kudo, Kazunori Nakamura, Yuki Iwasaki, Yukie Hisadomi, Megumi Hatanaka, Yoshiki Sakamoto

Production Assistance: Event Scene Production - DIGITAL FRONTIER Inc.

CG ProducerYusaku Toyoshima
CG DirectorHideaki Maegawa
Lead AnimatorsKiyoshi Ishimaru, Daihichi Hashimoto, Yuu Takahashi, Hiroya Kondou, Takuya Iida
AnimatorsKiyotaka Hirata, Takayuki Yafune, Yuuka Kambayashi, Hiroya Wakui, Tomonori Miyawaki, Yosuke Iwasaki, Jun Kato, Kensuke Kusamoto, Masahiro Mushikami, Naoyuki Takeda, Atsushi Saito, Hideo Isoda, Yasuaki Ikeda, Yuki Tajima, Hidetomo Kanemaki, Takehiro Hayashi, Kou Sakurai, Toshiaki Kawashima, Shinji Watanabe, Taichi Sumiyoshi, Yoshiyuki Takahashi, Seiji Muramatsu, Yusuke Matsumoto, Yusuke Korenaga, Makiko Tsukamoto, Yoshie Ehara, Junki Honma, Yoichi Takai, Tadashi Sugimoto, Hiroyoshi Tamura, Mitsuhiro Nakamura, Yusuke Nakamura, Sho Sato
Assistant Technical DirectorTatsuya Uehara
CG Line ProducerTakehisa Yoshimura
Production ManagerNaoya Nishikubo

Production Assistance: Event Scene Production - SHIROGUMI INC.

ProducerHiromasa Inoue
Line ProducerMasayo Ono
DirectorsMasaki Takahashi, Dwight Hwang
CG DirectorMasakuni Taira
3DCG ArtistsKei Matumoto, Tatsuya Hayasaki, Takumi Yamaguchi, Haruyuki Ito, Takayuki Ueki, Reona Yonemoto, Kazuki Hayashitani, Tsubasa Ishida
Production ManagerMika Emura

Production Assistance: Event Scene Production - Digital Media Lab, Inc.

ProducerKeisuke Toyoshima
Production ManagerMasaki Sakai
Production AssistantsShigeki Yamamoto, Yukio Sato
DirectorKazue Tsukamoto
Lead AnimatorsYuji Koga, Masahiro Miura
AnimatorsShohei Keitoku, Takuya Moriwaki, Takuya Shibuya, Yūya Hirota, Koji Hayashi, Emi Doi, Atsushi Iyoda, Masashi Sekine, Katuhiko Saito, Shizuo Kato, Masato Nozawa, Yuki Sakurai, Hiroto Narita, Manabu Takahashi, Takashi Doi, Natsuki Tanaka, Shinsaku Hashimoto, Akira Yamaguchi, Mitsutaka Nakamura, Masayoshi Simura, Masateru Suzuki, Yui Matsuura, Daisuke Okuda
Motion DesignersHaruo Imaizumi, Shinichi Miyake, Yuta Imoto, Ami Masuda, Shunsuke Mori, Daishiro Tanaka, Yukie Miyamoto, Shigeki Tanaka, Kana Inagami, Ikumi Teramoto, Tsukasa Sugihara, Ryo Murayama, Shoumi Toyota

Production Assistance: Event Scene Production - Anaheim Entertainment Co.,Ltd

CG DirectorMasayuki Nishimura
ArtistsYumi Matsumoto, Kahori Obara, Daiji Hori, Jaebum Sohn, Yasunari Hayashi, Shun Kijima, Kumie Tsuda, Hiroshi Sugawara

Production Assistance: Event Scene Production - MIX,Inc

Art DirectorKei Matsumoto
Motion ArtistTakao Matsumura
ArtistsYukou Hirano, Yushi Todate

Production Assistance: Event Scene Production - Bean Pod Corp.

ProducerKaori Hara
CG DirectorMasako Ōno
CG AnimatorsShintaro Tsuchiya, Fujitaka Tani, Tang WingYu, Kenji Ishida

Production Assistance: Motion Capture

DirectorKoichi Sakamoto
Assistant DirectorsDaisuke Kobayashi, Sadami Hwang
ActorsTravis Willingham, Alem Sapp, Laura Bailey, Troy Baker, Nayo Wallace, John Demita, Kirk Thornton, Johnny Yong Bosch, Sonny Saito, Akari Yarrell

Production Assistance: Action Coordination - ALPHA STUNTS,Inc.

Action CoordinatorsTatsuro Koike, Akihiro Noguchi
Stunt PerformersHideki Sugiguchi, Masaki Onishi, Masaki Inatome, Naohiro Kawamoto, Misako Nagashima, Makoto Ito, Koji Nakamura, Masahito Okamoto, Maki Itosu, Yu Sato, Aoi Nodaka, Sanshiro Wada, Yoshio Miyaki, Masafumi Oishi, Hirokazu Iwakami, Dave Stinson, Aya Sugiyama, Motoko Nagino, Hiroyuki Inomata, Tsutomu Uchigasaki
Tumbling PerformersNoritaka Rokusawa, Syu Kinoshita
Stunt Wire RiggersTomoaki Kawasumi, Makoto Arakawa, Hitoshi Fukushima, Junya Matsukami, Fumihito Minamitsuji, Kazunori Yajima

Production Assistance: Action Coordination - BIG FIGHTER PROJECT,Inc.

BIG FIGHER PROJECT,Inc.Yasuhiro Koshi, Hiroyuki Hasebe, Shoichi Yamaguchi

Production Assistance: Action Coordination - KATSUGEKIZA,Inc.

ProducerWataru Koga
Motion Capture Actor CoordinatesTony Hosokawa, Akira Sugihara, Yoshitaka Satoh
Motion Capture ActorsKeiichi Wada, Tyson. oh!yeah!!, Satoshi Hiruta, Hiroshi Suenaga, Walter Antony, RUDY, Teruaki Ogawa, Hiroko Yashiki, Toshihide Matsuura, Kenji Hata, Robert Anderson
InterpreterMansour Diagne
Motion Capture PerformersHajime Kurihara, Shogo Shimizu, Masahiro Mizuno
Dance Choreography & Dancer Casting & DancerEAZY [Do Club Entertainment Inc.]
DancersNanae Mizuno, Minami Kanaura

Production Assistance: Filming / Recording - DIGITAL FRONTIER Inc.

ProducersNobuhiro Suzuki, Kazuhiko Watanabe
Assistant ProducerYuuki Hashimoto
Technical DirectorKohki Koshita
Technical AssistantsHitoshi Araki, Ami Kurita, Masashi Tsuchiya, Hiroaki Sato

Production Assistance: Filming / Recording - syncretic MEDIA Inc.

Sound DirectorsYutaka Maseba, Naruo Uchida
ScriptersEri Sugiura, Mizuho Kudo

Production Assistance: Filming / Recording - TSP Inc.

CameramenHiromi Enokita, Kōhei Miyazaki
Video EngineerMai Yano
Audio EngineersNatsuki Totsuka, Tomoko Oshima, Hiroshi Furukawa, Hazime Matsumoto
Audio MixersNorio Ode, Yutaka Hamada
EditorsMamoru Kakuta, Sei Takahashi

Production Assistance: Filming / Recording - Zepher Inc.

Set DecoratorsKenichi Okubo, Shinichi Katō

Production Assistance: Filming / Recording - MOZOO, Inc.

Motion Capture SupervisorShinji Takehara
Motion Capture Technical DirectorSakura Munakata
Motion Capture AssistantNatsuki Sunohara
Motion DesignersYoshiki Isozaki, Saki Sato, Yuki Ishikawa

Production Assistance: Concept Robot Designs - Garyu Corporation

CG ArtistKaihei Hayano

Production Assistance: Stages Base Maps Collaboration - Sora Technology Corporation

Stages Base Maps CollaborationSora Technology Corporation

Production Assistance: Animation Product Assistance - IJO,Inc.

ProducerKouji Kudou
3DCG AnimatorsKazuaki Kitazawa, Makoto Koizumi, Hidenori Kobayashi, Takahiro Misu, Akio Murakawa

Production Assistance: Animation Product Assistance - Artwork Collaboration

Digital ArtistSatoshi Ueda (AKATUKI DESIGN)
ArtistMasahiro Yasuda (SHIROGUMI INC.)

Production Assistance: Animation Product Assistance - Artwork Collaboration: anima inc.

ArtistsTsukasa Yunoue, Ayako Okubo, Yoshiyuki Okada
ProducerHaruyasu Akagi

Production Assistance: US Voice Recording - SYNCRETIC MEDIA, Inc

ProducersYutaka Maseba, Naruo Uchida
Voice DirectorYutaka Maseba
Recording FacilityL.C. Sound Services
Dialog EditorsLes Claypool III, Patrick Shevelin, Phil Brewster (Big Phil Brewster)
EngineerPhil Brewster (Big Phil Brewster)

Production Assistance: European Voice Recording - PIT STOP PRODUCTIONS

Project ManagerHelen Lauder
Assistant Project ManagerKatie Redpath
Post ProductionNadeem Daya, James Sutcliffe
EditorsDaniel Thompson, Joseph Carson, Paul Frith, Jason Hobman, Stephen Anders, Simon Wood
QAAlex Ruiz, Daniel Johnson, Raffaele Zanotti, Frederic Moulin

Production Assistance: Japanese Voice Recording

Voice DirectorAkiyoshi Akama
Japanese Voice RecordingAONI PRODUCTION CO. LTD., Casting Office Yoshikawa, KeKKe Corporation Co. Ltd., MIT GATHERING CO. LTD., Production Ace Co. Ltd., Remax Co. Ltd., Style Cube Co. Ltd.

Production Assistance: Music Production - GRANDFUNK INC.

ProducersHideoki Mogi, Kazuyoshi Tonami
ComposersNEWDEAL, Gabiel Roberto, metalmouse

Production Assistance: Music Production - SPACEWALKER Co., Ltd.

ComposersHeigo Tani (Wall5), Masao Mase (DJMASE), LSI, Atsuhiro Watanabe (@2)
EngineerDaichi Miyata

Production Assistance: Music Production - SoundDrive

ComposersYuya Saito, Toshihiro Tanaka, Yuichi Wakabayashi
Screen Music ComposerTakatsugu Wakabayashi

Production Assistance: Orchestra Recording - Harmonics International Co., Ltd.

Recording CoordinatorKoji Suga
Assistant Recording CoordinatorTomoko Akaboshi

Production Assistance: Orchestra Recording - PearUp Media

Assistant Recording CoordinatorTaro Koike
Orchestrator / Orchestra Recording SupervisorLaurent Ziliani
OrchestratorThomas Parisch
ConductorAllan Wilson

Production Assistance: Orchestra Recording - Slovak National Symphony Orchestra

ChorusmasterElena Matusova

Production Assistance: Orchestra Recording - Lucnica Chorus

Sound EngineerPeter Fuchs
Sound AssistantMartin Roller
Orchestra and Chorus ManagerMarian Turner
Recording ContractorPaul Talkington

Production Assistance: Orchestra Recording - Lucnica Chorus: String Quintet

1stVNAkiko Nasu, Mio Abe, Rina Satō, Yuki Hoshina
2ndVNKaori Murakami, Tomoko Hirayama, Akiko Tashiro
VAYoshiko Ono, Misato Futaki
VCKeiko Kawazoe, Akari Ue
CBTomotaka Ishikawa

Production Assistance: Orchestra Recording - ONKIO HAUS Inc.

Recording EngineerYuta Ohtake
Assistant EngineerNorihiko Katsumata
Studio ManagementKumiko Arai

Production Assistance: Orchestra Recording - ONKIO HAUS Inc.: "Minyo" (Japanese Traditional Song)

SingersYumiko Saito, Izumi Yamamoto, Tamami Irokawa
Musician CoordinateMasako Suga (Harmonics International), Takayuki Kobayashi (MADISON Co. Ltd.)

SEGA Europe Limited

CEO for SEGA of Europe and SEGA of AmericaMichael Hayes
Senior Vice President - ProductionGary Dunn
Senior Vice President - MarketingGary Knight
Senior Vice President - SalesJurgen Post
ProducerJun Yoshino
Brand ManagerAmy Hutchison
Marketing ManagerMike Masuku
Assistant Brand ManagerRyo Urushibata
Marketing AssistantNicolas Stemelen
Director of PRLynn Daniel
Senior European PR ManagerKerry Martyn
PR ManagerKieran Brigden
Head of ContentMarek Bronstring
Head of Creative ServicesAlison Peat-Borrelli
Traffic Coordinator, Creative ServicesJeff Webber
Creative ServicesArnoud Tempelaere, Ranjan Vekaria, Ed Bostock, Akane Hiraoka, Elliot Kidner, Mathew Pearson, Matthew Webber
Director of Business Planning & OperationsYusuke Suai
Purchasing ManagerCaroline van Venrooij
Production ManagerNatalie Forsyth
Online Marketing ManagerMike Evans
Online Marketing ExecutiveCharlotte Mills
Head of Online ServicesAdam Hance
Head of Legal & Business AffairsNicky Ormrod
Legal CounselPolly Bennett
Legal ExecutiveSaad Choudri
Licensing ManagerNivine Emeran
Head of Development ServicesMark LeBreton
Localization ManagerMarta Lois González
Localisation Project ManagerGiuseppe Rizzo
TranslatorsAntonella Marras, Luis J. Paredes, Jesús Álvarez Sánchez, Sebastián Pérez Salguero, Tatjana Nath, Daniela Kaynert, Nicole Thomer, Chiara Canu, Giuseppe Rosa, Carole Kunzelmann, Gabriel Casas, Ronan Salon
Mastering, Equipment and Submissions ManagerDavid Pither
Senior Mastering TechnicianPhil Adams
Assistant Mastering TechniciansCara Gifford-Pitcher, Michael Veness
Project LeadLuke Tarasek
Compliance SupervisorDarran Wall
Compliance CoordinatorsShiva Allari, Chris Barnett
Compliance Senior TesterArron Caney
Compliance TestersAnthony Phillips, Alexander Abbott, Louis Li, Paul Hann, Leo Paine
Language QA SupervisorAlessandro Irranca
Language Team LeadsPedro L. Ortega, Rafael Bermúdez Calvar
Language Senior TestersDaryl Sautter, Ricardo Silvestre Valle
Language TestersEfrem Borroni, Eleonora Villella, Emeline Houdmon, Etienne Dumont, Fleur Martin, Giovanni Baldasseroni, Irene Schauermann, Julia Sevila Sarrió, Justine Pourchasse, Luis Pastor, Lydia Schmitt, Matteo D'Ercole, Melanie Schicker, Rocío Castilla Chacón, Rocío de la Flor Román, Una Marzorati, Wissam Bounejra
Functionality SupervisorJulie Metior
Functionality Project MonitorsAndrew Sparks, Christopher Fox
Functionality Senior TesterKye Connolly
Functionality TestersRyan Longland, Bryan Mencias, Dean Shanghanoo, Kent Sobey, Lynne Triplett, Chris Evans
Special ThanksBrian Kobo, Jimmy Kitaji, Aleks Moulin, Roy Boateng (Big Bo)

Sega of America, Inc.

CEOMichael Hayes
COOMasanao Maeda
PresidentMasanao Maeda
Associate Producer, LocalizationSamuel G. Mullen
Development Director, InternationalJ. Patrick Riley
Senior VP of ProductionGary Dunn
Associate Creative DirectorEthan Einhorn
Development Operations DirectorJohn Merlino
Executive VP of Sales and MarketingAlan Pritchard
Senior VP of Publishing and ContentRobert Lightner
Publishing ManagerKatrin Darolle
Senior Director of MarketingDarren Williams
Director of MarketingMarcella Churchill
Senior Brand ManagerErica Mason
Brand ManagersDerrek Peel, Daniel Gallardo
Senior Public Relations ManagerKerstin Müeller
Public Relations ManagerElvin Gee
Media and EventsTeri A. Higgins
Director of Creative ServicesJenifer Groeling
Production ManagerMary Disbrow
Advertising Production SpecialistJacqueline Lee
Graphic DesignerMarco Garcia
First Party ManagerSarah Elliott
First Party SpecialistQueenie Magsakay
Senior Director of SalesKeith R. Gerhardt
Senior Director of Sales OperationsLaurie Mendez
Director of Channel MarketingScott Lambrecht
Manager of Channel ProgramsAnna Nguyen
Senior Operations ManagerTom Dudley
Senior Purchasing CoordinatorLu Luna
Inventory and Materials CoordinatorAndy Navarro
Licensing ManagerCindy Chau
Senior Web ProducerShawn Storc
Lead Flash DeveloperMichael Dobbins
Senior Web DesignerAnnie Shaw
Video Production ManagerCarl Smolka
Assistant Video EditorGreg Ammen
Community ManagersKellie Parker, Julian Mehlfeld
Customer Support ManagerRobert Miles
Director of LegalLiana A. Larson
Legal CounselJerusha Herman, Cindy Lin
Contracts AdministratorEdison Haywood
QA ManagerMark Cartwright
QA SupervisorsShawn Dobbins, Demetrius Griffin
QA LeadChristopher Rose
Assistant LeadAndrew Wong
TestersNico Brenni, Don Escueta, Phil Guadagna, Drew Hutcheson, Jose Maldonado, Bob Muniz, Nick Perry, Michael Sanders, John Strine, Camden Taylor
Standards SupervisorStephen Akana
Standards LeadsDmitryi Khlynin, Dan Buchman
Standards Assistant LeadsDennis De Bernardi, Maxfield Atturio, Timothy Erbil
Standards TestersCharles Lam, Luke McLaughlin, Robert Hamiter, Tony Stamer
Mastering Lab SupervisorRey Casto Buzon
Mastering Lab TechnicianChristopher Rilles
Hardware SpecialistMatthew Ellison
Hardware TechnicianKirsten Coleman
Text ProofreadingTeressa Wright, Camden Tayler, Rodolfo Junior Sison, Christine Letheby
Special ThanksBrody Phillips

SEGA of Japan

LocalisationTatsuya Shikata, Emi Yamane, Kanae Nozaki, Hiroshi Seno, Saori Fukuda
LicensingJunichiro Takahashi, Naoko Osawa, Rie Kondo, Hitoshi Kawasaki, Eijiro Yoshida, Kensuke Kurimoto
Product TestingTakashi Shoji, Junichi Shimizu, Akira Nishikawa, Osamu Satou, Akinobu Koechi, Yuki Nakamura, Kenzou Kadowaki, Kenji Takahashi, Yutaka Ikegami, Hirokazu Takayasu, Ryosuke Shinoda
QASeiji Hasegawa, Yoshihiro Narumi, Masayoshi Fukuda
Software Manual ProductionMakoto Nishino, Yoshihiro Sakuta, Kazuaki Jikuhara, Takashi Nishimura
Executive ManagementNaoya Tsurumi, Shigeru Yamashita, Yukio Sugino
Executive ProducersOkitane Usui, Hajime Satomi

In Cooperation With

In Cooperation WithA BATHING APE® / NOWHERE CO. LTD., Bridgestone Corporation, CENTRAL SPORTS CO LTD., DAIKIN INDUSTRIES LTD, DKSH Japan K.K., ECC Foreign Language Institutes of Japan, HASEGAWA CORPORATION, KOBE STEEL LTD, NISSIN FOOD PRODUCTS CO. LTD., NITTO DENKO CORPORATION, OHSHO FOOD SERVICE Corporation, Orient Corporation, REGAL CORPORATION, SHOCHIKU Co. Ltd., TAKARA STANDARD CO. LTD., TIMEX, TOKYO MARUI CO. LTD., TOPPAN TDK LABEL CO. LTD., TOYO INK SC HOLDINGS CO. LTD., TOYOKO INN Co. Ltd., TULLY'S COFFEE JAPAN CO. LTD., Zoff Co. Ltd.
Written byTsuyoshi Furuta
Adapted byAntony Johnston
Project ManagerKoji Uemura
ProducerMasayoshi Kikuchi
General DirectorToshihiro Nagoshi

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Liam C. O'Brien, 181 other games
Mark LeBreton, 174 other games
Naoya Tsurumi, 171 other games
Troy Baker, 164 other games
Jenifer Groeling, 162 other games
Laura Bailey, 162 other games
Marta Lois González, 162 other games
Gary Knight, 158 other games
Michael Hayes, 147 other games
Yoshihiro Sakuta, 147 other games
Travis Willingham, 142 other games
Kirk Thornton, 136 other games
Shawn Dobbins, 135 other games
Gary Dunn, 134 other games
Mark Cartwright, 131 other games
Stephen Akana, 129 other games
Lynn Daniel, 129 other games
Akira Nishikawa, 127 other games
Teri A. Higgins, 123 other games
Giuseppe Rizzo, 122 other games
Masanao Maeda, 121 other games
Rey Casto Buzon, 119 other games
Arnoud Tempelaere, 119 other games
Alessandro Irranca, 117 other games
Akane Hiraoka, 116 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Yakuza 4, a group of 198 people
Yakuza 5, a group of 176 people
Yakuza 3, a group of 173 people
Yakuza: Dead Souls, a group of 168 people
Sonic: Generations, a group of 139 people
Yakuza 0, a group of 131 people
Sonic: Generations, a group of 128 people
Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games, a group of 123 people
Rise of Nightmares, a group of 123 people
Rhythm Thief & the Emperor's Treasure, a group of 106 people
Hell Yeah!: Wrath of the Dead Rabbit, a group of 104 people
Resonance of Fate, a group of 100 people
Sonic: Colors, a group of 99 people
Sonic: Colors, a group of 99 people
Yakuza: Kiwami, a group of 97 people
Aliens: Colonial Marines, a group of 95 people
Sonic & All-Stars Racing: Transformed, a group of 95 people
Sonic: Free Riders, a group of 92 people
Thor: God of Thunder, a group of 91 people
NiGHTS into Dreams..., a group of 88 people
Sonic the Hedgehog 4: Episode II, a group of 86 people
Crush, a group of 83 people
Captain America: Super Soldier, a group of 83 people
Thor: God of Thunder, a group of 81 people
Sonic: Unleashed, a group of 81 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (514032)