🎮 Check out The Top 10 Consoles owned by MobyGames community!

atari kombinera

Brothers in Arms: Hell's Highway Credits

493 people (376 developers, 117 thanks)

Gearbox Software

Executive ProducersRandy Pitchford, Brian Martel
DirectorJeramy Cooke
Associate ProducerErik Avalos, Rosalie Kofsky
WriterMikey Neumann
Department LeadsDavid Carter, Erik Doescher, Neil Johnson, Eli Luna, Mark Petty, Brian Thomas
Lead ProgrammerNeil Johnson
ProgrammingJeff Broome, Sean Cavanaugh, Ryan Conlon, Fred Echols, Donald Eubanks, James Farmer, Chris R. Guthery, Rick Johnson, Charles Kostick, Christopher Pickett, John Roberts, Benny Wilson, Corrinne Yu
Additional ProgrammingJasper Foreman, Scott Velasquez, Paul Nettle
Lead Level DesignerErik Doescher
Level DesignDavid Avery, Ben Burkart, Dorian Gorski, Scott Jordan, Patrick Krefting, Nathan Overman, Jason Reiss, Carl Shedd, Troy Tavis
Cinematic DirectorMikey Neumann
Cinematic DesignMichael Davis, Richard Jessup, Brian Thomas
Additional Level DesignLee Amarakoon, Josh Jeffcoat, Derek Manns
Lead ArtistEli Luna
ArtCalen Brait, Tu Bui, Keith Burlison, Joe Espinoza, Mark Forsyth, Scott Jordan, Mark Leon, Nathan Reinhardt, Matthew Stock
Additional ArtStephen Bahl, Brian Cozzens, Shannon D. Dees, Evan Gill, Adam May, Mikey Neumann, Leif Robles, Shawn Spetch, Jennifer Wildes, Timothy A. Wilson
Art OutsourcingExigent 3D, Halfbrick Studios, Lighthouse, Liquid Development, Virtuos Ltd., Shadows in Darkness Inc.
Art Outsourcing HelpBrian Cozzens, Jason O'Connell
Lead AnimatorDavid Carter
AnimationOreaser Brown, James Ash-Houchen, Jimmie Jackson, Kyle King, Jerett Rearick, Josh Rearick, Benjamin Wagley, Matthew Weaver
Lead Audio EngineerMark Petty
Additional AudioMark Kilborn, Ed Lima, Daniy Oberle, Raison Varner
MarketingDavid Eddings, Marc A. Tardif
Marketing CoordinatorTatum Tippett
Military AdvisorJohn Antal
LocalizationErik Avalos
PresidentRandy Pitchford
Executive Vice PresidentBrian Martel
Chief FInancial OfficerStephen Bahl
VP & General CounselPJ Putnam
VP of Business DevelopmentMarc A. Tardif
VP of LicensingDavid Eddings
VP of Product DevelopmentStephen Palmer
Director of Central DevelopmentSean Reardon
Central Animation ProducerRena Archer
Audio DirectorEd Lima
Animation DirectorDavid Carter
Human Resources DirectorStacie Johnston Williams
HR AssistantDenise Apigo
Additional HRSimon Hurley
Creative Services DirectorAgata Krol
Administrative AssistantCynthia Linderbeck
Level Design Department ChairDorian Gorski
Director of ITMichael Athey
Programming Department ChairSteven Jones
IT SupportRay Barham, James Cart, Chad Catlett
Community ManagerAllison Berryman
Web ProgrammersCynthia Grimaud, Erin Wentworth
Office ManagerLisa Murray
QA DirectorEvan Birkby
QA ManagerMichael Weber
Project QA LeadCasey McLauchlin
QA LeadsBenjamin Nitschke, Mike McVay, Chris Brock, Justin Taylor Miller
Senior QA AnalystSteven Boaman, Matthew Charles, Mike Daniels, Evan Eubanks, Andrew Hoffman, Jeffrey Mahmoudi, Russell Whitmire
QA AnalystEric Anderson, Sean Armstrong, Marlana Ashbrook, Michael Beck, Brian Lam-Bentley, Rosa Burkart, Geoff Case, Anthony Coleman, Raul C. Corona, Daniel Finnegan, Allen Flud, Nathan Harbour, Timothy Hartgrave, Jesse Kirstein, Jamie Kleinschmidt, Brandon Korbel, William Laing, Timothy Lohrenz, James Lopez, Greg Martin, Cameron Mask, Robert McConeghy, Clayton Pace, Stephanie Puri, Steven K. A. Rodriguez, Alan Sayter, Sara Schmoker, Dustin Shoop, Brett Simmons, Gabriel Simon, Joshua White, Kent Wicklander, Travis Wilson, Bradley Rohr
Game ManualErik Avalos, Agata Krol, Randy Pitchford
Voice ProductionDallas Audio Post Group
Voice Talent DirectionJeff Kribs
Supervising Sound EditorRoy Machado
Audio EngineersRené Coronado, Brad Dale
Voice TalentKai Axford, Troy Baker, Larry Brantley, Chris Burnett (as Chris Burnet), Christian Contreras, David Dennison, Nan Drazie, Dale Dye, David Eddings, Bruce Elliot, Gideon Emery, Martin F., Michael H., Mark Haberkorn, Ryan Hayden, Neil Johnson, Jeff Kribs, David McGarry, Mikey Neumann, Joey Oglesby, Josh Ridgeway, Lennard Ridsdale, Gary Rivers, Daniel Ross, Christopher Robin Sabat, J. D. Sanders, Jeff Schmidt, Peter Schoenaerts, Carl Shedd, Saskia Slaaf, Todd Terry, Joel Watson, Sam Williamson, Jeff Worthy
Orchestral Score Performed ByThe Prague Filmharmonic Orchestra and Choir Prague
Score ComposersEd Lima, Duncan Watt
Score ConductorAdam Klemens
Choir MasterStanislav Mistr
Sound EngineerJan Kotzmann
Assistant EngineerCenda Kotzmann
Music Contractor & Recording ManagerPetr Pýcha
InternsBill Adams, Susan Arnold, Michael Atchison, Jared Banks, Steven Baroski, Nathan Bolt, Ethan Compton, Christopher Cotton, Grégoire Cherlin (as Greg Cherlin), Patrick Dempsey, Wade Fong, Andres Gonzales, Duncan Grimshaw, Jonathan Hemingway, Chris Long, Graden McCool, Dane Munkholm, David Pittman, Reymundo Sierra, Brandon Souders, James Stewart, Danny Tang, Tommy Westerman, Eric Young, Kate Yu
Additional HelpFrancisco Buyo, Nicholas Chinnici, Shannon D. Dees, Alex Flores, Daniel August Grafstrom, Shawn C. Green, Nathan Harbour, Hilary Kauder, David McGarry, Jason Mojica, Alan Norsworthy, Cameron Ovandipour, Leif Robles, Shane Simon, Shawn Spetch, Ryan Sullivan, Jeff Wofford, Ryan Womble, Ritual Entertainment
Gearbox Software isDaniel Algood, Lee Amarakoon, Lisa Murray, John Antal, Denise Apigo, Rena Archer, Matthew Armstrong, Monica Aston, Michael Athey, Erik Avalos, David Avery, Stephen Bahl, Kenneth Banks, Ray Barham, Allison Berryman, Evan Birkby, Patrick Blank, Calen Brait, Jeff Broome, Oreaser Brown, Tu Bui, Brian Burleson, Keith Burlison, Ruben Cabrera, Dave Calla, Kevin Calloway, James Cantrell, Trevor Carr, James Cart, David Carter, Chad Catlett, Sean Cavanaugh, Andrew Coggin, Stephen Cole, Ryan Conlon, Jeramy Cooke, Brian Cozzens, Trey B. Davenport, Michael Davis, Kyle Davis, Patrick Deupree, Erik Doescher, Fred Echols, David Eddings, Joe Espinoza, Donald Eubanks, Hector Fajardo, James Farmer, Ryan Fields, Rich Fleider, Jasper Foreman, Mark Forsyth, Evan Gill, Dorian Gorski, Cynthia Grimaud, Chris R. Guthery, Ryan T. Hanscom, Philip Hebert, Rob Heironimus, Paul Hellquist, Jonathan Hemingway, Brent Hollon, James Ash-Houchen, Joel H. Hunter, Simon Hurley, Jimmie Jackson, Josh Jeffcoat, Richard Jessup, Rick Johnson, Neil Johnson, Stephen Jones, Scott Jordan, Scott Kester, Mark Kilborn, Kyle King, Rosalie Kofsky, Charles Kostick, Patrick Krefting, Agata Krol, Mark Leon, Ed Lima, Cynthia Linderbeck, Derek Lonngren, Eli Luna, Derek Manns, Brian Martel, Adam May, Casey McLauchlin, Mike McVay, Kale Menges, Justin Taylor Miller, Jason Morales, Aaron Nations, Paul Nettle, Mikey Neumann, Benjamin Nitschke, Jason O'Connell, Ricky Oh, Nathan Overman, Stephen Palmer, Bobby Pavlock, Mark Petty, Daniel Phillips, Christopher Pickett, Randy Pitchford, J. Kyle Pittman, PJ Putnam, Sean Reardon, Josh Rearick, Jerett Rearick, Nathan Reinhardt, Jason Reiss, John Roberts, James Sanders, Robert Santiago, Martin Sawkins, Keith Schuler, Chase Sensky, Carl Shedd, Jim Shepard, Jason Shields, Jimmy Sieben, Leo Sieben, Matthew Stock, Joseph Swinbank, Marc A. Tardif, Aaron Thibault, Brian Thomas, Graeme Timmins, Tatum Tippett, Raison Varner, Scott Velasquez, Benjamin Wagley, Michael Wardwell, Matthew Weaver, Michael Weber, Andrew Weldon, Erin Wentworth, Charlie Wiederhold, Jennifer Wildes, Timothy A. Wilson, Benny Wilson, Chuck Wilson, Stacie Johnston Williams, Corrinne Yu, Kate Yu, David Ziman
Brothers in Arms BabiesAddison Bahl, Lennon Doescher, Lukas Doescher, Draven Forsyth, Noah Guthery, Nicholas Hurley, Marissa Jones, Aidan Martel, Nolan Martel, John Velasquez, Reilan Weldon, Leo Ziman, Kaia Putnam, Xavier Putnam, Arlin Birkby
Gearbox Software would like to thankGeorge E. Koskimaki, Ed Piniche, Christian Sakanai, John Aarsen, Daniel Luka, Kenneth Roberts, Davide Fabbri, Michael Rausch, Hewlett Packard, Ci Media, Bullet Trap, g-NET, Museum of the American GI
Special ThanksMary Rose Monkowski, Dewayne Avery, Sylvia Avery, Robert Brait, Debra Brait, Kelsey Brait, Jeannine Carter, Paige Carter, Kyle Carter, Angela Conlon, Lesley Wilsker, The Echols Family, Diana Liu, Cheyna Smart, Chiara Smart, Elwynn Smart, Lindy Forsyth, Draven Forsyth, Jim Forsyth, Deanne Forsyth, Rick Gorski, Kimie Gorski, The Jessup Family, The Jordan Family, Gilbert Hoffman, Michael Kilborn, Kayla Ott, Abigail Ott, Brian King, Joyce Brockenbush, Charles Brockenbush, The Krefting Family, Chris Troutman, Julie Overman, Loyce Pickett, Cleo Pickett, The Pickett Family, Kristy Pitchford, Randell Stewart Pitchford III, The Reardon Family, Samantha Snavely, The Reinhardt Family, The Reiss Family, Leah Ellis, Adrienne Kofsky, Larry Kofsky, Linda Rice, the men of the 101st Airborne Division, the men of the U.S. Signal Corps, George E. Koskimaki, Ed Piniche, Mark Bando (101airborneWW2.com), Roel Kerkoff (rememberseptember44.com), Franz Meltvoort, Karel Margry, Christian Sakanai, John Aarsen, Daniel Luka, Kenneth Roberts, Davide Fabbri, Michael Rausch, Hewlett Packard, Ci Media, Bullet Trap Inc, g-NET, Museum of the American GI

Multiplayer (Rockstar New England)

ExecutivesIan Lane Davis, Ken Davis, Ron Rosenberg, Eric Costa
Core TeamBart Whitebook, Deryck Morales, Eric Gus Anderson, Eric Krasnauskas, Gerardo Garza, Jeff Desharnais, Jeremy Tudisco, Jim Garcia, Kevin Wasserman, Matt Madeira, Matthew Persing, Megan Hike, Mike Belair, Mike Fox, Nathan G. Raymond, Parker A. Davis, Pat Clark, Peter Gorniak, Peter Marks, Robert Belair, Ryan Pendleton, Scott Cameron, Sean Donovan, Stephen LaValley, Susan Arnold, Tim Samuels
Additional HelpAaron Horne, Brad Futch, Brian Jennings, Jarred Vaughan, Josh Tyrell, Robert Moore, Steve Genovese

Publishing and Marketing (Ubisoft Entertainment)

President & CEOYves Guillemot
Worldwide Production Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Game Content ManagerMarc Blondeau
Chief Marketing OfficerAnne Gleizes
International Brand Strategy DirectorHélène Juguet
International Brand Group ManagerOliver Green
International Business DevelopmentDĂ©borah Papiernik
International Brand ManagerNate Mordo
International Product ManagerJulien Quety
Communication ArtistDuylinh Nguyen
Manager DIrectorAlain Corre
Marketing DirectorJohn Parkes
Group ManagerSophie Colson, Adam Novickas
Senior Brand ManagerÉric Moutardier, Mike Wolfe
Assistant Brand ManagerNicolas Basquin
PR DirectorStéphane Vallet
PR CoordinatorsPeter Hammer, Laetitia Jauze
Submission & Planning CoordinatorLaurent Gaudy
Community CoordinatorGuillaume de Butler
Paper Parts CoordinatorVincent Hamet
Managing DirectorLaurent Detoc
VP MarketingTony Key
Group Brand ManagerAlexis Bodard
Associate Brand ManagerJennifer Rooke
Senior PR ManagerTim Cummins
Senior Digital Marketing ManagerPaul Caparotta
Digital Marketing ManagerAshley Jenkins
Localization Project ManagerGĂ©rard Barnaud
Localization IntegratorJonathan Campeau, Adolfo GĂłmez-Urda Montijano
German Loc Project ManagersStefan Dinger, Dieter Pfeil
French RecordingsAdeline Guichard-Lepetit, Stéphanie Malabry
French TranslationDune Sound, Olivier Rabat
German Translation & RecordingsPartnertrans, Markus Ludolf
Italian Translation & RecordingsOrange Studio, Gian Maria Battistini, Gabriele Vegetti
Spanish Translation & RecordingsAguamass Media, Esperanza Hernández
Localization TestsEnzyme Testing Labs
Studio DirectorCarolljo Maher
Localization Department ManagerKirsten Schrankel
Project ManagerAntoine van Eetvelde
Linguistic TestersPierre Vandenbroucke, Daniéle Scopinaro, Franziska Evans, Javier Bienvenido Garcia Caballero
Worldwide Quality Control DirectorÉric Tremblay
Montreal Quality Control Studio ManagerJonathan Moreau
Lead Compliance SpecialistOrion Curiel
Compliance SpecialistsJean-François Dupuis, Olivier-Félix Dupuis, Sébastien Couture
Ubisoft would like to thankAlberto Mesas, Eugen Knippel, Florent Greffe, Gregory Coffiner, James O'Reilly, Leon Winkler, Marco Caprelli, Matthew Tang, Michael Thielmann, Morten Ryberg, Stephano Rigoldi, Xander Valkiers, Michael Perry, Chris Aston, Tanguy Imbert, Marc Homayounpour, Andrea Patrone, Pierre Lutic, Eugen Knippel, Allen Adler, Michael Hammond, Li Shen, Sharon Ortiz, Ryan Molyneaux, Alison Baker, Jason Cantor, Séverin Saulière, David Macachor, Justin Landskron, Joe Rongavilla, Jeff Dandurand, Melanie Desilens, Monika Madrid, Cherrie Chiu, Ellen Lee, Angela Tortorici, Karen Conroe

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 517 other games
Laurent Detoc, 309 other games
Éric Tremblay, 297 other games
Alain Corre, 269 other games
Adam Novickas, 251 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 247 other games
Hélène Juguet, 234 other games
Tony Key, 229 other games
Troy Baker, 226 other games
Carolljo Maher, 215 other games
Jonathan Moreau, 196 other games
Vincent Hamet, 168 other games
Dieter Pfeil, 162 other games
John Parkes, 157 other games
Stefan Dinger, 154 other games
Stéphane Vallet, 152 other games
Karen Conroe, 149 other games
Gideon Emery, 139 other games
Laurent Gaudy, 125 other games
Justin Landskron, 125 other games
Jeff Dandurand, 120 other games
Alexis Bodard, 118 other games
Cherrie Chiu, 118 other games
Michael Hammond, 102 other games
David Macachor, 101 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Samba de Amigo, a group of 184 people
Borderlands, a group of 172 people
Aliens: Colonial Marines, a group of 109 people
Duke Nukem Forever, a group of 101 people
Borderlands 2, a group of 101 people
Brothers in Arms: D-Day, a group of 100 people
Borderlands 2, a group of 100 people
Battleborn, a group of 94 people
Borderlands: The Pre-Sequel!, a group of 86 people
Borderlands 3, a group of 85 people
Aliens: Infestation, a group of 83 people
Borderlands 2: Mr. Torgue's Campaign of Carnage, a group of 83 people
Homeworld: Remastered Collection, a group of 82 people
Brothers in Arms: Earned in Blood, a group of 78 people
Homeworld: Deserts of Kharak, a group of 76 people
Borderlands: Double Game Add-on Pack, a group of 75 people
Duke Nukem 3D: 20th Anniversary World Tour, a group of 72 people
Borderlands: Game of the Year Edition, a group of 70 people
Tiny Tina's Wonderlands, a group of 63 people
New Tales from the Borderlands, a group of 60 people
Brothers in Arms: Road to Hill 30, a group of 58 people
Borderlands: The Zombie Island of Dr. Ned, a group of 58 people
Far Cry 2, a group of 44 people
Lost: Via Domus - The Video Game, a group of 43 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 42 people

Credits for this game were contributed by BurningStickMan (18024)


Atari 50