Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Dead Space 2 Credits

931 people (653 developers, 278 thanks)

Cast

Isaac ClarkeGunner Wright
Nicole BrennanTanya Clarke
Ellie LangfordSonita Henry
Nolan StrossCurt Cornelius
Hans TiedemannLester Purry
Daina Le GuinTahyna Tozzi
Foster EdgarsRick Cramer

Visceral Games Redwood Shores

Franchise Executive ProducerSteve Papoutsis
Director of Product DevelopmentDominick Regan
Creative DirectorWright Bagwell
Franchise Art DirectorIan Milham
Production DesignerBen Wanat
Audio DirectorAndrew Boyd

Production

Senior ProducerDavid Woldman
ProducersChuck Beaver, Richard Briggs, Shereif M. Fattouh, Cate Latchford, Scott Probst

Development Management

Senior Development DirectorsNiall Hayes, Paul Mathus, David Yee
Development DirectorsÖmer Baristiran, Patricia S. Kallusch, Veronika Sarossy
Development ManagersChristoph Betschart, Jamie Silverman

Design

Design LeadsJohn Calhoun, Jatin Patel
Senior Level DesignerMatthias Worch
Level DesignersJohn Fitzgibbons, Seth Marinello, Warren Price, Romulo Rodriguez, Scott Swearingen
Lead Gameplay DesignerBen Walker
Gameplay DesignersBrian Bartram, Patrick J. Lipo
Multiplayer Level DesignersJustin Halpin, Ryan J. Murphy

Engineering

Lead EngineerSteve Timson
Lead Gameplay EngineerSachin Pansuria
Lead Online EngineerLouis Gascoigne
Senior Core EngineersSimon Everett, Adam Gousetis, Benjamin Guihaire, Ralf Knoesel
Core EngineersIan Patterson, Brent Allen Thale
Gameplay EngineersWalter Wei-Lun Huang, Leo H. Lee, Phil Maynard, Michael Noonan, Rohith Ravindranath
Senior Online EngineersSimon Cooper, Bill Fowler, Stephen House, George Lu
Audio EngineeringTodd Allendorf, Jay Wells
Build EngineerJustin Holst
ToolsRobert Foster
Technical DirectorDean Grandquist
Additional EngineeringClarence Co
Additional Engineering - TelemetryKen Domke
Additional Online EngineeringJeff Price

Character Art

Character Craft DirectorVéronique Garcia
Senior Character ArtistsCraig Matchett, Collin Stiner, Omz Velasco

Animation

Lead Gameplay AnimatorTony Gialdini
Cinematics Craft DirectorCollin Hennen
Senior AnimatorsDavid Jackson, Primo A. Navidad, Seth Swanson, Shane Ushijima
AnimatorsBrian Burke, Ryan Hood, Jax Lee, Armando Lluch, P. Jeep Naarkom, Salvador Ruiz, Neal Thibodeaux, Bil Van Ness
Additional AnimationTal Peleg, T. J. Phan

Environment Art

Environment Art LeadAlex Muscat
Senior Environment ArtistsAshley Huang, Steve Kody, Edwin Molina, Gil Valadez
Environment ArtistsKaleb Aylsworth, Michael Blake, Travis Fike, Gerardo Garza, Nils Holden, Rob Keenan, Matthew McCulloch, Bonnie Rosenstein, Philip Simmons, Brian West
Multiplayer Environment ArtistsSean Marr, Jeremy Natividad, Michael Rodriguez
Senior Texture ArtistChi Wai Lao
Texture ArtistGil John Rodriguez

Technical Art

Technical Art LeadDouglas Brooks
Technical Art DirectorsKonrad Dunton, T. J. Holleran
Senior Technical ArtistsOmar Skarsvåg, Sandra Voelker
Technical ArtistsRonald Andaya, Diana Hankinson, Becky Chow, Jin Kwon, Daryl Smolen, Brad Trosin

Lighting

Lighting LeadAtsushi Seo
Senior LightersInna Cherneykina, Rachel Cross, Vivian Ding
LightersAi-Fen Lo
Additional LightingMatt Christmann

Visual Effects

VFX LeadJohn Edwards
Senior VFX ArtistsSeth Hall, Terry Naas
VFX ArtistsSiddharth Achrekar, David Mosher, Chris Paul, Aaron Roosevelt

User Interface

Lead UI DesignerDino Ignacio
UI ArtistsChristina Yen, Michael Yen
UI ProgrammingAndy Wright

Concept Art

Concept ArtistsDerek Brand, Joel Boucquemont, Joseph Cross, Jens Holdener, Jeong Keum, Marco Kunardi, Gia Luc, Brett Marting, Ashot Melkumov, Dan Seneres

Audio

Sound Design LeadJ. White
Sound DesignNassim Ait-Kaci, Kevin Bolen, John Gorden, Jason Heffel, David Lowmiller, Bill Rudolph, Sean Vora
Additional Sound DesignSafar Bake, William Files, Paul Gorman, David Levison, Robb Mills
Wabi Sabi Sound, Inc.Geoff Garnett, Andrew Lackey
Music Composed and Conducted byJason Graves
Performed byThe Skywalker Symphony Orchestra and Quartet San Francisco

Video

Senior Video Artist / CompositorKristine Barrett
Senior Video ArtistBeth Pielert
Compositor / Motion GraphicsBryan E. Woods
Video EditorJenn Harper

Additional Production

Associate ProducersRichard Carrillo, Zachary Mumbach
Production InternsDominic DeMartini, Yara Khoury

Visceral Games Montreal

Development DirectorsHeather Alekson, Tolga Kart
ProducersMatthew Tomporowski, Guillaume Voghel
Co-ProducerAlain Tascan
Chief Technical OfficerSergei Savchenko
Art DirectorMichael Yazijian
AnimatorsJocelyn Amyot, Cyrille Domoraud, Mikael Lacroix, Benoît Saumure
Lead AnimatorClaudio Alvaro
Additional AnimationJamie Helman
Lead Environment ArtistsWayne Gonsalves, Taylor Kingston, Patrick Limoges, Olaf Quinzanos
Environment ArtistsScotty Brown, Patrick Comtois, Alessandro Farina, Jimmy Ho, Michael Hong, Chantal Lizotte, Joël Pelletant, Jody Valdes, Nicolas Viau
Concept ArtistPatrick O'Keefe
Senior Level DesignerÉric Chartrand
Level DesignerGuillaume Bourque
LighterPatrick Martel
Senior ProgrammerSylvain Martel
ProgrammersGuillaume Vachon, Tim Wharton
Additional ProgrammingDmitri Prykhodko, Charles-André Maillé
Technical ArtistsHomam Al Bahnassi, Carol Bertrand
VFX ArtistDominic Bélanger
UI LeadGeneviève Picard
UI ArtistsJérémie Benhamou, Matthieu Gallais, Randy Humphries
UI ProgrammersDominik Bauset, Guillaume Dubeau, Henry Smith
QA LeadJesse Kalb
QAAlexandre Cote-Benoit, Elias Cummins, Jake Gunn, Dan Huot

Visceral Shanghai

COOMark Van Ryswyk
Senior Studio Operations DirectorRobert Vernick
Art DirectorRick Dimond
Senior Technical ArtistFernando Castillo
Development DirectorMatthew York
Associate Art DirectorWilliam Liu
Senior Art LeadsSting Luo, Jeremy Shen
Art LeadsSpark Chen, Joe Xu
Art SpecialistJohnny Sun
ArtistsFly Ba, Jessing Chen, Orin Cheng, Desmond Fu, Karen Fu, Squall Liu, Sun Lu, Matthew Ma, Jack Qiang, Jane Shen, Fiona Teng, Bobo Wu, Calvin Wu, Arthor Yang, Jacob Zhang
Technical ArtistBob Zhu
Review ArtistFly Sun
VendorActiv8

Visceral Australia

Lead EngineerLuke Carpenter
Development DirectorAndrew Lacey
Senior EngineersAlex Lindsay, Mark Wayland
EngineerNigel Kay
Additional ProgrammingMatt Delbosc, David Flower, Glen Stuart, Ewen Vowels
UI ArtistsMitch Harris
QA TesterTejesh Munusamy

Mindwalk Studios

PresidentMichael Gagnon
CEOAshley Liu
Animation LeadsJim Cummings, Liu Hui Yuan
AnimatorsAaron Juntunen, Zhang Li, Zhang Liang, Pei Pei, Zeng Sheng, Wu Xia, Xiong Chun Xiao, Du Yi, Feng Yongxiao, Liu Hui Yuan
Technical ArtistsCao Ran, Zhang Yao
Character LeadsZhang Jin Bao, Jesse Blake, Ren Bao Hong, Salil Nair
Character ArtistsNiu Jiang Bo, Yang Qing Hua, Zhang Guo Hui, Xie Jin Lai, Qi Zi Lei, Xu Hui Min, Wang Peng, Chu Jia Qi, Zhang Ran, Zhang Wei, Liu Wen, Wu Xu, Hu Yang, Yu Bin Yao, Ding Ye, Zhang Heng Yu
TranslatorLiu Bo Jian

Story

Additional WritingJeremy Bernstein
Motion Capture DirectorsJake Kornbluth, David Footman
Additional CastLeila Birch, Brian Bloom, Patrick Cavanaugh, Andy Chanley, Jason DeVan, Richard Doyle, Richard Epcar, April Jones, Matthew Kaminsky, Braeden Marcott, Aimee Miles, Steve Rifkin, Philip Anthony-Rodriguez, William Salyers, Todd Soley, Heidi Sulzman, Keith Szarabajka, Anna Vocino, Marc Worden, America Young
MultiplayerSteven Anthony Jones, Matk Atherlay, Jon Carlos, Andrew Chaikin, Tom Chantler

Visceral Games Studio Management

Studio CTOColin Boswell
FinanceChris Amani, Mark Mitchell
Human ResourcesBrandon Lukach
RecruitingJeff Ballard
Executive AssistantLaura Larson

US Studios Group

EA Games Senior Vice President, Group GMNicholas Earl
Vice President, Group Product DevelopmentScott Taylor
Vice President, Group COOSharon Andrews
Director of FinanceJesse Dishart
Executive Assistant, US Studios, EA GamesSusan Santos

Executive Thanks

CEOJohn Riccitiello
EA Games PresidentFrank Gibeau
COO, EA GamesBryan Neider

Marketing

SVP Global Marketing EA Games LabelJeff Karp
VP Global Marketing Visceral GamesErika K. Peterson
Global Product ManagerMatt Bendett
Assistant Global Product ManagerKevin Kimball
European Marketing DirectorMaria Sayans
European Marketing ManagerJim Hill
Asia Pacific Senior Marketing ManagerJustin Olivares
Asia Pacific Marketing ManagerDeeka Macdonald
VP Public Relations EA Games LabelTammy Levine
Senior PR ManagerAmanda Taggart
Senior PublicistJino Talens
PublicistMelissa Ojeda
Senior Director Online MarketingKatrina Strafford
Directors Online MarketingMario Valle, Jaap O. Tuinman
Senior Online Marketing ManagerAndrew Green
Visceral Community ManagersBen Swanson, Jay Frechette
Digital Portfolio ManagerAndrew Hill
Creative Development Senior Project ManagerJohn Burns
Creative Director Brand ToolkitHolden Hume
Senior CRM ManagerAnne Mannucci
Direct Marketing SpecialistJeffrey Wood
Senior Advertising ManagerDustin Shekell
Director of AdvertisingDana Glazer Marineau
Director of ResearchJim A. Lewis
Director, Media Strategy & DevelopmentDan Morris
VP, EA Entertainment LicensingPatrick J. O'Brien
Senior Director Business Affairs & LicensingNancy L. Fong

Game Lab

Senior Games User ResearcherRich Ridlen

Global Online Studio

Operations and EngineeringMitch Lockhart
Software EngineeringJames Brookes, Jesse Labate, Jeffrey Rainy, Mark Waller
ProducersJarrett Jamili, Daniel Windrem
Development DirectorShane Luke

Localization

International Project ManagersEsther Gómez Babin, Thomas Tönnfält
Asset LocalizationMarcel Elsner
Audio Capture SpecialistsSelvaggia Salvati, Paolo Giovenco
Integration Engineering Project LeadPatrick Clifton Payne
Senior Localization Software EngineerDanilo José Guerrero Rodríguez
Integration EngineersIker Aneiros Jarillo, Iñigo Bermejo, Borja Outerelo Gamarra, Daniel Vázquez Romero
Localization Testing Project ManagersIñaki Valladares Martinez, Hervé Trouilh
Localization Testing TestersAndrea Baccarin, Oscar Beiroa Suarez, Nazaret Caballo Martín, Petros Diakoumopoulos, Mario Barbaliscia di Lauro, Vassili Holenev, Maxim Ivchenko, Teo Jenisch, Arseniy Kiyashko, Andreas Kunz, Alexander Kornberg, Oleksandr Lebid, Robert Lévai, Pablo F. López, Adriano Losito, Konstantin Mischev, Matthieu Montpellier, Alejandra Montoro, Jalil Laalami Ouali, Emanuele Pullega, Jeremy Schneid, Dusan Skovajsa, Bertold Virág
Localization SupportMaría Luísa Crespo, Anja Heppelmann, Laurent Jardin, La Marque Rose, Nacho Sendino, Rec Games Sonido, Synthesis International S.r.l., Team Fifty Seven, Toneworx Studios

Visceral Quality Assurance

QA DirectorDarren Merritt
QA Director of Outsourcing OperationsMatthew M. Brown
Senior QA Project LeadChase Swanson, Jonathan Yan
QA Project LeadJonathan Beyer
QA Test LeadJonathan Simas
Multiplayer QA Test LeadJasper Kaw
QA Assistant LeadsKaylene Jetmore, Aleef Shehadeh, Kevin Zittle
Database AdministratorTim Olson
QA Tools TeamAndrew Bao, Travis Fox, Michael Gaugy, Chi Kong, Victor Romero, Anthony Ruelas, Chad Schnittjer, Steven Taylor
QA TestersReynaldo Andaya, Sean Archdeacon, Raasahn Browder, Mark Cassetta, Pablo Castillo, Alberto Contreras, Nick Cooprider, Cooper Drinkward, Joseph Guevarra, Craig Helm, Don Hipolito, Jeremiah Holland, Chris Hollstein, Chris Kassabian, Craig Louie, Michael Louie, Jan Michael J. Magbag, Fesuluai Mano, Nicholas Mumbach, Art Rojas, Damien Silkensen, Mark Sison, Chris Stage, Robert Stockman, Gary Tang
Neo QA LeadCraig Simon
DevTest QA Project LeadsRami Khayyat, James DeGuzman
WW SQE ManagerPhilippe Branchu
QA Software EngineersChristopher Jett, Rafael Sabino

QA Support

QA Compliance Project ManagerBrian Yip
QA Compliance Project LeadShari Bryant
QA Compliance AnalystsJ. Eckert, Seferino Gallardo, Harry Kashouli
QA Compliance SpecialistsChris Anjos, Theodore Serafica, Sam Worf
QA Compliance TestersEvan Agustin, Ricardo de Avila, Art Bailly
QA Support HardwareMatthew Kile
QA Administrative AssistantEricka Sykes

EA NATC

Senior QA Project LeadDino Frei
QA Compliance AnalystTommy Hilbern
QA Compliance TestersChristopher Andry, Jason Arpin, Brad Broadhurst, Patrick Fortenberry, Regina Hogan, Roderick Kemp, Douglas Kodaseet, William Lafleur, Michial Lawrence, Beau Marshall, Sean Mayo, Jeremy Munson, Daniel Patin, Reid Sheldon, Dustin Steele

EA Tiburon

QA TestersRobert Kyle, Eduardo Rivera Sanchez

EA Canada

Senior QA TesterJamie Milman
QA TestersCorey Bussey, Byron Leung, Steven Lum, Devon Tufts

Globant - La Plata, Argentina

Delivery ManagerLisandro Dorfman
Project ManagerAlejo Mancke
DS2 QA LeadershipBernardo Colmegna, Julian De Nicola, Federico Alvarez Diaz, Nicolas Fuertes, Ezequiel Levy, Andres Oses, Augusto Woelfert
DS2 QA TestersNicolas Acosta Barruti, Nadia Aimasso, David Matias Beltrame, Juliana Bordalejo, Maria Laura Castaño, Santiago Celis, Juan Chaves, Julian Andres Chayle, Esteban Coria, Cintia Coronel, Ezequiel Decicilia, Rodrigo Delvalle, Antonela Della Valle, Ezequiel Agustin Dellavechia, Sofia Anabel Dianez, Luciano Duca, Martin Andres Etchepareborda, Bruno Fagnani, Damian Esteban Fernandez, Facundo Fernandez Zuccarelli, Ismael Ferrario, Santiago Fesco Cobo, Jorge Luis Genova, Nicolas Giordano, Fausto Giorgis, Juan Manuel Gonzalez, Gabriela Gorosito, Pablo Greifenstein, Lucia Haidr, Cristian Klimaitis, Paula Kolbl, Maria Jose Legarri, David Leguizamon, Lautaro Liotta, Mara Camila Lopez, Cristian Maillard, Lucas Marc, Juan Marcos Martino, Dario Masmut, Facundo Michelena, Andres Milanesi, Manuel Mostafa Fernandez, Pablo Navarrette, Luciana Otaso, Federico Pasquale, Elina Penette, Sebastian Perez-Cornejo, Julian Pittana, Alejo Pozzoni, Luciano Facundo Quadrini, Agustina Rico, Dario Rocha, Facundo Rodriguez, Federico Rodriguez, Carlos Alberto Rojas Lara, Francisco Roselli, Guillermo Samaruga, Fernanda Serio, Martin Emilio Solari, Rodolfo Sosa, Rocio Taiuti, Federico Torchitti, Petricio Zain, Damian Zanzero
IT LeaderSebastian Melbernat
Mastering Lab OperatorsRamiro Gomez, John Svensson, Sebastian Suarez, Nahuel Schuler

VMC Montreal

Test ManagerAlvi Islamaj
Senior TesterMark Pragelas
TestersRenzo Berghusen, Wim Deneire, Felix Jehle, Tomasz Kowalczyk, Marco Raffaele, Milenko Ristic, Juan Carlos Silva, Bertin Schillinger, Enrico Tamburini, Mariska Van Bokhoven, Jelle Van Wijhe
Compliance Test ManagerScott Ferguson
Compliance LeadsAdam Rush, Matthew Sekieta
Compliance TestersNik Chauvin, Mike Gaiptman, Hector Libreros, Craig Ritchie, Marc Tremblay

QAOS

Senior QA ManagerRobert Bierman
QAOS Project LeadCarlos Moreira-Orantes
QAOS LeadsRichard Grube, Brett Harris, Shaun Kiggens, Katrina Macrae Smith, Forrest T. Tarleton
QAOS TestersKrish Acu, Adam Belfield, William Davis, Craig Glass, Rhett Planas, Kyle Thorp, Collin Tullius, Nam Vo, Michael Yuen

EARS Mastering Lab

Mastering Lab OperatorsMichael Deir, Chris Espiritu, Kima Hayuk, Rick Helmer

Various

FathomPerformed by Russian Circles, Brian Cook (Writer), Mike Sullivan (Writer), Dave Turncrantz (Writer), Published by Russian Circles [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of Suicide Squeeze Records
Production BabiesLouis Amyot, Isaac Baristiran, Deven Jay Bauset, Isabelle Carpenter, Genevieve Carpenter, Emma Cooper, Scarlett Brooke Cross, Nicolas Comtois, Sophia Davico Dunton, Michael William Fowler, Kekoa Gil, Vita Hayes, Lucia Jackson, Maxwell Li Kallusch, Baby Mathus, Elias McCulloch, Ashi Pansuria, Mia Stiner, Baby Swearingen, Magdalena rzo Aquino Velasco, Samuel Drake Worch
Special ThanksAaron Arboleda, Antonio Maiorano, Bogdan Corciova, Caitlin Parker, Cédric Sophie, Charles-William Bibaud, Christopher Hultz, House of Moves, Jack Zhang, Joel Petersen, Julian Giardinelli, Luis Leonardo Alonso, Mihai Pohontu, Michael Robinson, Minkz Ngo, Opus Artz, Patrice Michaud, POP Sound, Roy Tuazon, Ryan Church, Todd Arnold, Yannick Simard, Nessa Isaac Kaan Hilal (& my loving family), A mi Chiquilla, A mon beau Bidouwa, A mon Poussin que j'aime pluchel xx, A Sara, ma familie, mes amis & homies. I Loye you!, Alejandro Gil, Lohan Gil, Kekoa Gil, All game devs who met with hard times this year, Anelle, Isaiah, Jordan, Lucia Jackson, Annie Yeoh, Zeon Lee, Madelyn, Arden Woldman, Carter Woldman, Jen Woldman, Aviva and Killa, Bam, Opi and The Fatness, Big Thanks to Michelle, Ashley, Jessica & Jaz LvU, Brenda Buster, Baby Buster, Bronwyn Barry, Buddy, Ben and Casey, Cat and new baby Mia, Cat Wells (for all your patience), Charles W., Mike B., Brian S. & UBG, Cherry Chen, Connor Aylsworth, Chewy and Hillel. The worst cats ever, Chris Coveney, Party Shark, Christina Pan, Jake Ushijima, Christine for being patient! <3 To the FANS!, Dad, Mom, Lindsey & Aubrey for the love and support, Daniel Gagné (at Spoutnik Alma), Dario Martinez, Debra, Luke, Kenji & Tomiko for the love & support, Dedicace a mon amour de Gicrabe :] Je'taime., J. Pronk (Dr.), DS2 team: love u all & much love to my hubby/cat!, Eleni Nikitas, Family, friends and, Isaac Clarke, For my friends: Shaloami??, Friends family and all lolcats, From ashes to a rising Phoenix at EA Shanghai, Thx, Gabrielle, JC & Max, Helene & Lydie, Team Kveik & Raffen, Honored to join DS2. I learned a lot, thx everyone, Usui Takumi, Sebastian Michaelis (\['~';]/), I know DS2 will do well and we've only just begun, I love all the girls in this game, I love horror games, Dead Space is my favorite!, I love my DS2 family members, great job everyone!, I love you Crystal, Kai and Koa, I'm proud of the beautiful days & I learned a lot, It took DS1/2 but I finally have a girlfriend, Joanne Diep, Hong Family Bro <3, Joe Reder, and the Eyeball kids B and Z. Love you, Johnnie Brooks, Camile Brooks, Edison Brooks, Trevor Brooks, Remy Brooks, Laura Walker, Aidan Walker, Heaven Steed, Lisa Mumbach, Brodie Mumbach, Look for my Lanzhou mien in SFO! Coming soon!, Looking 4 a way out from the dark and nothingness, Lorna, zoe, and rzo! Love you guys!, Love & thanks to joy & Nathaniel, Love 2 Michal, Mina, Hootz, Nir, Guy, Family!, Love to Becs, Lyssa and Arnie!, Lovely Ariri, family and friends, LVU . Nadya, Katya, Mom; Dad, Candice, tray & Tony!, M1.0 & MLE2.0, Margie and Ashley for keeping me smiling, Mellie and Bartok, Merci au jeux video d'exister, Michelle Powers (for all the love adventures!), Molly Ten Broeck (for the continued love and ideas), Mom; Sissy and, Youn Joung, My high-fiving fiancee Meghan, for being awesome, Michèle Lefebvre (My love and gratitude to), Nicholas & Thomas: For all the missed birthdays, Nina Ignacio, Lazer Ignacio, Papoutsis and Elliott family, Please don't kill me in my sleep!, Renee Rodriguez, Respect frm communication, communicate frm respect, Ricky, Baby Dylan, Mom. miss you Winston <3, Ruhi, Ravidranath, Pammi, Pooja, Sudhir!, Sara Breitkreutz, Sarah Grigsby, Sarah Tempas (for putting up with me), Sarah for her patience and understanding. Love u!, Sevonne for all your love and support, Shaghai misses Jack!, Sheila Dean, Betta Lu, Shianna Huynh, Shout out to all my HO-mies!, Sinead Hayes, Victor Hayes, South Van Awesome, Becky Roosevelt, Apollo Roosevelt, mom; yost and jericho, my brain, my girlfriend Sara, Crossie, Minou & Baby, Stacey D. Vandermeer, Ava Colette, Lea Coryn, Steve Johnson, Brycen Johnson, Taewoong Kwon, Shinyoung Jang (for all your love), Tanya Gascoigne (& Family), Jonjon and Eloisa for being there! =], my wife Nancy and my son Max, those who are no longer with us, my girlfriend for giving my little boy, all for helping make Shanghai our new home!, Rach, Lily and Hamish, Colleen , I'd be your wingman any day!, Dad; Mom; Mayuri; Ayush and Ashi, Everyone! Make sure you swim together first, Family; friends; Eva & Aliens, for all the laughs and smiles, Mom; Dad; Bros. and friends for everything, team. Best wishes for the future!, 1.3.7-trimethykxanthine, Clara, William and Nicolas, Jenny Martin, Lila Mathus, Linda and Elias, my Katana umbrella for protecting me!, my wife Jillian. I love you!, Sandy for teaching me the Chinese tongue, the motherland, Val Yazijian, Alex Yazijian, VGS, a great achievement on an epic game, Vicky and Sam for keeping me demented, Yummi and my family for supporting me, Te, Andy, TuTu & YaYa, tommy lovely wife [and mom-to-be] Eunkyoung, The extended Silverman and Greene clan, The Gravity Surge Chronality, The Keenan family and, Alex Schuck (Ms.; you rock!), Thitaya Pahsukkul, me for being down right fierce, my Brazilian bombshell and two angels, Thomas Boyd, Tim Wilson, Tom Frisina, Heather, Claudio & my team!, Brittany, Lucas and Tall Paul!, everyone on DS2, you all gave me lots of help, etataP & Melkior, my wife Karen, Erick Desjardins (a huge DS fan), W. Kan, B. Jian, W. Nana, H. Chao (4 all your help), To Erin with love!, To JuJu my SLB, Kathryn Lindsay, Katie Alheim, Mom; Dad; Chad and the family, Marlo, Maya and Justin - I love you!, Xantha Radley (my beautiful wife), My fam - Cess; Darius & Charlize, my wife Dina, and my kids Ava, Seth and Audrey, NikkyDee, : let's get married!, Sharon, Amy and Jade, to the love of my life Lily & my awesome son Ian, Vaenita Hari (for believing in me), Truly Worth All of 2010 - DWH, Wallace Betschart, Wendolene Betschart, Esther Betschart, Wessam Bahnassi, Yvonne Milham, Masey Milham, Zara Milham

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Brian Bloom, 137 other games
Keith Szarabajka, 136 other games
Richard Epcar, 125 other games
Frank Gibeau, 123 other games
Andrew Chaikin, 93 other games
Tammy Levine, 88 other games
Nancy L. Fong, 84 other games
John Riccitiello, 83 other games
Nicholas Earl, 80 other games
Marcel Elsner, 80 other games
Chris Espiritu, 74 other games
Michael Deir, 73 other games
James Brookes, 71 other games
Danilo José Guerrero Rodríguez, 68 other games
John Burns, 67 other games
Ericka Sykes, 63 other games
Brian Yip, 61 other games
Kima Hayuk, 57 other games
Jason Graves, 57 other games
Daniel Windrem, 56 other games
Sam Worf, 54 other games
Iker Aneiros Jarillo, 54 other games
William Salyers, 54 other games
Patrick J. O'Brien, 52 other games
Jen Woldman, 51 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Dead Space 3, a group of 215 people
Dead Space, a group of 144 people
Dante's Inferno, a group of 125 people
Battlefield: Hardline, a group of 120 people
The Godfather II, a group of 109 people
Battlefield 4, a group of 82 people
Dante's Inferno: Trials of St. Lucia, a group of 80 people
Battlefield 4: China Rising, a group of 78 people
The Simpsons Game, a group of 77 people
Dead Space: Extraction, a group of 77 people
Dead Space: Ignition, a group of 69 people
Battlefield: Hardline - Criminal Activity, a group of 63 people
Army of Two: The Devil's Cartel, a group of 61 people
Battlefield: Hardline - Robbery, a group of 58 people
The Godfather: Blackhand Edition, a group of 57 people
Battlefield: Hardline - Betrayal, a group of 56 people
007: From Russia with Love, a group of 56 people
The Godfather: The Game, a group of 53 people
Army of Two: The 40th Day, a group of 53 people
Battlefield: Hardline - Getaway, a group of 51 people
Alice: Madness Returns, a group of 50 people
Medal of Honor: Warfighter, a group of 48 people
Kingdoms of Amalur: Reckoning, a group of 47 people
Medal of Honor, a group of 46 people
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 07, a group of 44 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Freeman (58640) and Kabushi (239290)