Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Enchanted Arms Credits

211 people (204 developers, 7 thanks)

Enchanted Arms Staff

ProducerMasanori Takeuchi
DirectorMasato Miyazaki
Lead ProgrammerTakeshi Suzuki
Character DesignerYoko Tsukamoto
Art DirectorKeiichiro Ogawa, Daisuke Satake
Conceptual Art DesignerHiroaki Ueno
Lead Graphic DesignerTomoko Kamiyama, Ikuko Matsui
Lead PlannerKazuhiro Hamatani, Rintaro Yamada
Lead Music ComposerYūki Ichiki
StoryboardYōhei Arai
CG Movie DirectorYoshio Yokota
Product Support ManagerYoshiyuki Ikeda
Programming ManagerKazutaka Era, Shinichiro Nishida
Sound ManagerHideyuki Eto
Scenario WriterKazuhiro Hamatani, Masanori Takeuchi, Kaito Seta (EDGEWORKS), Kazuki Yamanobe (EDGEWORKS)

FromSoftware Inc.

Technical Dept.Hiroshi Takada, Michio Nakano, Toshimitsu Koyachi, Kazuaki Ito, Takanori Yokoyama, Syotaro Aoyama, Jun Ito, Akira Hiraga
Technical Dept. - System SectionYūki Yamagishi, Masaki Saito, Takahiro Doi
Development Dept. - 3D Graphic SectionNozomi Shiba, Kozo Maeda, Masaki Saito, Atsumi Hosokawa, Takaaki Yamaguchi, Yuzo Kojima, Yuu Miyashita, Hideyuki Saitou
Development Dept. - 2D Graphic SectionShou Ninomiya, Naomi Maehara, Mika Hasegawa, Naomi Fujikawa, Makoto Sato, Hirokazu Akino
Development Dept. - CG SectionTakashi Shinozuka, Takayuki Muro, Takayuki Ozawa, Ayumu Kimura, Shota Hirasawa
Planning Dept.Yoshikazu Koide
Concept Design Dept. - Project Planning SectionKaikō Arima, Yasutaka Kimura
Concept Design Dept. - Sound SectionAyako Minami, Tsukasa Saitoh
Concept Design Dept. - Design SectionShinsaku Matsuoka, Masahiro Miki
Corporate Design SectionHiroyuki Kani
Project Management Dept.Atsushi Miyamoto
Publicity TeamYasunori Ogura, Keiichiro Segawa, Eiichi Nakajima, Hiroyuki Goto, Yoshinori Komatsu, Suminobu Satō, Tomohiro Shimokawa

K2.LTD

Character Graphic Designer Kōichi Iwasaki, Yūki Tamura, Kousuke Kodama, Ichiro Yamana, Masahiro Murata
Field Graphic DesignerKazuhiro Nakanishi, Hisakazu Nakamura, Junichiro Nakashima, Keiichi Ōta

POLYASSETS UNITED INC

Executive ProducerKazuhiko Tsukada
Executive DirectorGoh Aun Hoe
Senior DirectorAiki, Kazuha Keeth
Senior CoordinatorYuko Isoda

MOMO INC.

MOMO INC.Taketoshi Urao, Hidetoshi Fujioka, Goro Kurosaki, Daisuke Higuchi, Shintaro Hayashi, Masaki Iwahashi, Atsushi Yazaki, Masaki Nishimura, Takenobu Ishimoto, Akifumi Sabato

Polygon Magic INC.

Character Graphic Designer - ManagerOsamu Ogiwara
Character Graphic Designer - Chief 3D DesignerNobuyuki Nakamura
Character Graphic DesignerTakumi Uchida, Youzou Kageyama, Hayato Shimoda, Eri Toyoda, Ayako Yoneda, Daisuke Yoneyama, Eri Watanabe

TOSE SOFTWARE (SHANGHAI) CO. LTD.

Character Graphic DesignerRobbie Yu, Millan Zhang, Chen Ying, Li Tao

Image Epoch INC

Character Graphic Designer - ManagerRyōei Mikage
Character Graphic Designer - LeaderMasaya Suzuki
Character Graphic DesignerHidekazu Suzuki, Toshiya Shinohara, Hajime Katō, Akihiro Yanagi, Masatoshi Fujita, Kenichi Fujita

DIGITALSCAPE Co. Ltd.

Character Motion DesignerAkane Hayashi, Naruki Sugeno

Silicon Studio Corporation

Background Graphic DesignerYoshitsugu Morisawa, Masahiko Ishi

Credits (cont'd)

CastDaisuke Kishio (Atsuma), Ryotaro Okiayu (Toya), Junichi Suwabe (Makoto), Kana Ueda (Karin), Ryō Hirohashi (Yuki), Kenjiro Tsuda (Raigar), Misa Watanabe (Queen of Ice), Banjō Ginga (Infinity / Narration), Sayaka Ohara (Sayaka), Jin Yamanoi (Oboro), Jōji Nakata (Kou), Kentarō Itō (Ooka), Hiroshi Matsumoto (Ascetic Monk / Fubial), Satohiko Nakajima (Tokimune), Mayumi Asano (Sage), Tomomichi Nishimura (Josei), Eizō Tsuda (Caliban / Lord of Earth), Ikuya Sawaki (Emperor of Fire), Kiyotaka Furushima (Arsenal Leader / etc.), Koichi Yamada (Giggling Man / etc.), Takuya Desaki (Hartson / etc.), Fuyuka Ōura (Honoka / etc.), Rina Sato (Saori / etc.), Shigeo Kiyama, Daisuke Matsuoka, Masaaki Kōda, Riki Kitazawa, Taketora, Takahiro Fukushima, Yuka Igarashi, Reiko Sasakawa, Yuki Kyoi, Akari Higuchi, Aya Saito, Tomoko Nakamura, Hisanori Koyatsu, Shizuka Ishikawa
Voice Recording DirectorTakashi Tateishi (Most Company)
CastingMasashi Kuriyama (HAIKYO T.A.C.C.S.)
Voice Recording EngineerNaoyuki Matsumoto (Hi Brite)

UBISOFT ENTERTAINMENT

CEOYves Guillemot
ProducersMichiko Fukai, Carlo Delallana, Frank Hom
LicensingArisa Furugen
Production PlanningJosh Ostrander, Alison Slavin
Director of MarketingHélène Juguet
Group Brand ManagerAdam Novickas
Senior Brand ManagerSam Saliba
Brand ManagerErick Low
PR ManagerTim Cummins
Media ProductionXavier Fouilleux, Marc Fortier, David Gene Oh
Art DirectorLee Ann Weber
Senior Graphic DesignerJasmine Ianneo
Production ManagerEileen Cislak
Web ProducersIzaac Russo, Alex Barlow
QA DirectorÉric Audette
QA Functional Division ManagerMarius Tudorel Potîrniche
QA Lead Platform SpecialistMircea Nuţu, Frédéric Laporte
Lead TesterAlexandru Agapie
Lead AssistantAndrei Ene
QA Platform SpecialistsAdrian Iliescu, Alin Popescu, Cristian Pana, George Stercu, George Scarlat, Cristin Ghihaniș, Pedro Albuquerque, Jean-Marc Goulet, Alexandre Grierson
TestersAlexandru Solvan, Bogdan Mihai Lazar, Ionuț Milea, Marius Ioan, Ion Razvan Ciuca, Ionut Valentin Barbu
Data ManagerMarius Mardale
Hardware ManagerBogdan Alexandru Mâniosu
Hardware AssistantCiprian Ionut Dinicioiu
EMEA Group ManagerBénédicte Germain (Bigo)
EMEA Brand ManagerMax von Knorring
EMEA PR SpecialistPeter Hammer
EMEA PR AssistantKarim Ouahioune
Atsuma's VoiceJohnny Hawkes
Special ThanksJames Regan, Jay Cohen, Josh Taillon, Laurent Detoc, Rich Kubiszweski, Tats Myojo, Tony Key
SupervisorNaotoshi Zin

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 467 other games
Laurent Detoc, 283 other games
Mircea Nuţu, 231 other games
Adam Novickas, 215 other games
Hélène Juguet, 210 other games
Tony Key, 195 other games
Josh Taillon, 150 other games
Ryotaro Okiayu, 129 other games
Josh Ostrander, 117 other games
Jay Cohen, 113 other games
James Regan, 109 other games
Marius Tudorel Potîrniche, 96 other games
Jōji Nakata, 94 other games
George Stercu, 94 other games
Banjō Ginga, 93 other games
Sam Saliba, 87 other games
Tim Cummins, 84 other games
Bogdan Alexandru Mâniosu, 82 other games
Frank Hom, 79 other games
Eileen Cislak, 75 other games
Tomomichi Nishimura, 75 other games
Jean-Marc Goulet, 74 other games
Cristin Ghihaniș, 71 other games
Marc Fortier, 62 other games
Xavier Fouilleux, 60 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Armored Core 4, a group of 37 people
Tenchu Z, a group of 36 people
Armored Core: For Answer, a group of 35 people
Armored Core: Last Raven, a group of 27 people
Import Tuner Challenge, a group of 27 people
Dark Souls III, a group of 27 people
Armored Core: Nexus, a group of 26 people
Shaun White Snowboarding, a group of 26 people
Metal Wolf Chaos, a group of 26 people
Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice, a group of 25 people
Bloodborne, a group of 24 people
Armored Core: Formula Front - Extreme Battle, a group of 23 people
Tom Clancy's EndWar, a group of 23 people
Beowulf: The Game, a group of 22 people
Dark Souls: Remastered, a group of 22 people
Ninja Blade, a group of 22 people
Surf's Up, a group of 22 people
Dark Souls II, a group of 21 people
Armored Core: Nine Breaker, a group of 21 people
Dark Souls II: Scholar of the First Sin, a group of 21 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter 2, a group of 21 people
Otogi: Myth of Demons, a group of 21 people
Demon's Souls (Deluxe Edition), a group of 21 people
Lost: Via Domus - The Video Game, a group of 21 people
Kuon, a group of 21 people

Credits for this game were contributed by 雷堂嬢太朗 -raido.jotaro- (60651)


antstream