Fable III Credits (Xbox 360)

Mature
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Gameplay
Setting
80
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.8
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

Fable III Credits

Lionhead Studios - Development Team

Creative Director (Europe)Peter Molyneux
Lionhead Studio ManagerPeter Molyneux
Head of Fable FranchiseLouise Murray
Senior Design DirectorJosh Atkins
Technical DirectorSimon Carter
Lead AnimatorSimon Jaques
Art DirectorJohn McCormack
Lead ProgrammerGuillaume Portes
Art ManagerMark Smart
Development ManagerJonathan Taylor
ProducerJeremie Texier
ProductionGeorg Backer, Chris Berry, William Braham, Jennifer Clixby, Daniel Gray (Atlantic), Lewis Harvey, Gary Simmons
Gameplay Programming LeadJonathan Shaw
Gameplay Programming Technical LeadAlex Dowdeswell
Gameplay ProgrammingJonathan Askew, Daniel Bain, Louis Constant, Pete Coward, Andrew Davidson (Atlantic), Mike Ducker, Dominik Gotojuch, Matthew Hanlon, Alan Harding, Joe Hegarty, Sophie Lambrakis, Andrew Martin, Dimitri Mavrikakis, Joss Moore, Richard Mulder (Atlantic), Kieran Nee, Paul Price, Kalev Tait, Neil Wallace, Glen Watts, Alan Wright, Kostas Zarifis
Engine Programming LeadDon Williamson
Engine ProgrammingMark Atkinson (Code Mafia), Martin Bell (Toys From The Future Ltd), Patrick Connor, Keith Judge, Stewart Lynch, Paul New, Morten Pedersen, Tim Rance, Mark Adami
Audio ProgrammingChris Carr, Erik Pettersson, Adam Philp
Tools Programming LeadStephen Broadley
Tools ProgrammingChris Allsopp, Paul Evans, Al Hurlbut, Sebastian Nordgren (Brook Street), Matthew Ryan (Atlantic), Sam Swain, Julian Thomas
Tools TestingMichael Woolgar
Pipeline Tools LeadFernando Navarro
Pipeline ToolsRoy Herrod, Matthew Jaques, Michael Malinowski, Louise Ridley, Steinn Steinsen (Atlantic)
Combat Design LeadMike West
Combat DesignMarcin Janiszewski
Writing LeadMark Llabres Hill
WritingRich Bryant, Jamie Thomson (Atlantic)
EditingAndrea Roberts
2D GUI DesignHalil Bolukbashi (Atlantic)
Multiplayer DesignPaul Wright
Simulation DesignBen Huskins
Additional DesignDene Carter, Elaine Reynolds
Level Design LeadMichael Green (as Mike Green)
Level DesignLewis Brundish (Volt), Bryn Davies, Charlton Edwards, Jake Fearnside (Atlantic), Staffan Persson (Atlantic), Gavin Skinner (Atlantic), Johannes Wadin (Atlantic), Andrzej Zamoyski
Scripting LeadAlex Skidmore
ScriptingAnish Antony (Atlantic), Ben Brooks, Dave Carter, Russ Earwaker, Kevin Fairbairn (Atlantic), Charles Griffiths, Cédric Hauteville (Atlantic), Liam Hill (Atlantic), Eduardo Hulshof, Simon Mann (Atlantic), Tamás Óvári (Atlantic), Philip A. S. Robinson, Ted Timmins, Russell Watson (Atlantic), Neal Whitehead
Character Lead ArtistIan Faichnie
Creature Lead ArtistJon Eckersley
Character / Creature ArtRobert Corcoran, Patrick Martin, Jorge Sanchez Magdaleno, Mike Morton, Angus Syme, Andrei Szasz (Medisite Limited)
Environment ArtJames Bayley (Atlantic), Christian Bense (Atlantic), James Duncan, David Oxford, Kajfa Tam (Atlantic), Ben Troughton, Robert Watkins, Mark Williams
Technical ArtistsAdonis Stevenson, James Vale (Atlantic)
Particle FX LeadAdam Sibbick
Particle FXRobert Tatnell
Concept ArtMichael McCarthy, Emrah Elmasli, Elliot Upton (Atlantic)
PR ArtworkChris McNeill
Senior AnimatorsAndrew Brunton
AnimationJames Nicholas Benson (Atlantic), Stephen Bodle (Atlantic), Chris Dymond (Atlantic), Paul Franklin, Ceri Harrison (Atlantic), Martin Lanzinger, Christopher Rivera
Technical AnimatorsEmilio Serrano García, Stephanie Ford (Atlantic)
Publishing Producer (U.S.)Rick Martinez
Publishing and Business DevelopmentGareth Sutcliffe, Stuart Whyte
Music DirectorRussell Shaw
PRCathy Campos (Panache), Woody Hennekam, Ian Yarwood-Lovett
Video ProductionSam Van Tilburgh

Lionhead Test

Head of TestingNathan Smethurst
Test LeadWayne Marx
Senior TestersGareth Bourn (Volt), David Carbine (Volt), Peter Danzan-Villiers (Volt), Gary Oliver (Volt), Kristian Wilkins (Volt)
TestersJamie Allen (Volt), Matthew Ash (Volt), Aaron Austen (Volt), Neil Barrett (Volt), Matt Battistone (Volt), Adrian Bennett (Volt), Aaron Blackwell (Volt), Luke Borrett (Volt), Dave Gabriel (Volt), Craig Gilbert-Wood (Volt), Paul Hann (Volt), Ryan Harris (Volt), Tom Hyde (Volt), Chris Kembry (Volt), Chris Povey (Volt), Paul Smith (Volt), Dennis Spencer Allen (Volt), Richard Spiers (Volt), Adam Stone (Volt), Simon Taylor (Volt), James Thomas (Volt), Alun Williams (Volt), Carrie-Anne Williams (Volt)
Additional TestingGilles Anderson (Volt), Mark Church (Testology), Andy Gay (Testology), Chris Gibson (Testology), John Hicks (Testology), Matthew Humphrey (Testology), Robert Leake (Testology), Giro Maioriello (Testology), Mark Maniscalchi (Testology), Rob Millington (Testology), Jon Morris (Volt), Tom O'Brien (Testology), Kelly Schonau (Volt), Kiernan Sleep

Administration

Fable AdminCharlotte Roberts (Brook Street), Rachel Westhead (Brook Street)

Lionhead Special Thanks

Special ThanksAndy Barton, Andy Bass, Paul Bennet, David Bryson, Francesco Carucci, Kirstin Cox, Kim Blake, Gary Carr, Caelia Carter (Atlantic), Sue Coldwell, Louise Cowen, Kaspar Daugaard, Daniel J. Dobson, Jamie Durrant, Jamie Galipeau, Neil Grevitt, Neil Griffiths, Richard Hammond, Graham Harris, Claire Hedley, Jane Hill, Daniel Jenkins, Ella Jensen, Adam Langridge, Andrew Lindsay, Paul McLaughlin, Sian Mello, John-Patrick Molloy, Kelly Murrell, Jackie Redmond, Tak Saito, Geoff Smith, Penny Thayer, Florence Trepizur, Mark Webley, Iain Wright, Paul Zagar, James Fraser, The Fable Community

Cutscenes

Cutscene DirectionAvenue Films
DirectorJay Alan
EditorialJosh Stanton

Voice

Main CastJohn Cleese (Jasper), Michael Fassbender (Logan), Stephen Fry (Reaver), Naomie Harris (Page), Bernard Hill (Sir Walter), Nicholas Hoult (Elliot), Ben Kingsley (Sabine), Simon Pegg (Ben Finn), Sean Pertwee (Saker), Zoë Wanamaker (Theresa)
Lead Voice DirectorKate Saxon
Supporting CastSebastian Abineri, Adjoa Andoh, Rachel Atkins, Sam Barnet, James Barriscale, Adrian Bower, Brian Bowles, Kellie Bright, Jennifer Bryden, Andy Buchan, Antony Byrne, Rosie Cavaliero, Josh Cohen, Richard Coyle, Daniel Curshen, Jesse Curtis Harford, Maria Darling, David de Keyser, Matthew Delamere, Daniela Denby-Ashe, Matt Di Angelo, Peter Dickson, Rupert Farley, Wayne Forester, Lucy Gaskell, Christopher Godwin, Mishca Goodman, Neil Grainger, Simon Greenall, Sarah Hadland, Edward Hardwicke, Mark Heap, Adam Howden, Rufus Jones, Dave Lamb, Bruce MacKinnon, Lewis Macleod, Jason Manford, Tony Marshall, Chris McGill, Joseph Millson, Lauren Mote, Alec Newman, Damian O'Hare, Stuart Organ, Alastair Parker, Louiza Patikas, Richard Ridings, Jonathan Ross, Adrian Schiller, Josette Simon, Louis Tamone, Emma Tate, Karl Theobald, Ramon Tikaram, Elizabeth Uter, Tim Watson, Simon Williams, Jo Wyatt
Actors ‑ WallaAndrew Allen, Matthew Barker, Archie Forbes Adam, Oliver Gilbert, Virgina Godwin, Anneka Haskins, Caroline Horton, Ben Lee, Leonor Lemee, Nigel Mattison, Jonathan Trippett
Additional Voice DirectionPhil Evans, Jacqueline Rice, Mark Healy
Casting and Voiceover Production ServicesSide
Production ManagerSini Downing
CastingSini Downing, Andy Emery, Cheryl Prince, Martin Vaughan
Assistant Production ManagerLaetitia Amoros
Voice Recording EngineersJaime Gomez, Andrea Contino, Robert King, Tomas del Toro-Diaz
Post Production SupervisorDuncan Gillies
Post Production AssistantJames Wolujewicz
Sound StudiosSide London, Side LA, Santa Barbara Sound Design

Fable Score

Music composed byRussell Shaw
Orchestrated and conducted byAllan Wilson
Recorded and mixed byPeter Fuchs
Associate Music ProductionPeter Fuchs
Mixed atPhoenix Sound, Pinewood Studios, U.K.
OrchestraSlovak National Symphony Orchestra
Concertmaster & Violin SoloistMarian Svetlik
Accordion PlayerRajmond Kakoni
Orchestra ManagerMarian Turner
Orchestral CoordinatorPaul Talkington
Recorded atSlovensky Rozhlas Studios, Bratislava
Sound AssistantMartin Roller
ChoirThe Pinewood Singers
Solo VoiceTanja Tzarovska
Reaver Mansion Acoustic Guitar played byKostas Zarifis, Russell Shaw
Reaver Mansion Acoustic Guitar composed byKostas Zarifis, Robert de Visee, Ferdinando Carulli
Reaver Mansion Piano + Harpsichord played byMark Adami
Reaver Mansion Piano + Harpsichord composed byJohann Sebastian Bach

Microsoft Game Studios - MGS Audio Team

Sound Design DirectorKristofor Mellroth
Sound Design LeadKristen Quebe (Soundelux)
Sound DesignersEllen Lurie (Aquent), Jordan Stock (Aquent), Jeffrey Linsenbigler (Soundelux)
Audio ProducerJason Shirley

Microsoft Game Studios - Soundlab

Audio Production DirectorKen Kato
Sound DesignersRobbie Elias (Filter), Noa Lothian (Filter), Peter Comley (Filter), Jason Wolford (Filter), Brian Brockett (Aquent), Amanda Long (Aquent), Kyle Fraser (Filter), Christopher L. Clanin (Filter)
Audio Content CoordinatorsDamen Smith (Aquent), Stephanie Kuwasaki (Core Staff)
Cinematic Mix AssistantChad Bedell

Soundelux Design Music Group

Executive Creative DirectorScott Martin Gershin
Supervising Sound DesignerShannon Potter
Sound DesignBrad Beaumont, Bryan Celano, Peter Zinda, Ronald Dutch Hill, Patrick Ginn, Dror Mohar, Masanobu Tomita, Geoff Rubai, Stuart K. Provine, Mark Camperell, Jeff Kushner
Foley ArtistsGary Hecker, Catherine Rose, Jeffrey Wilhoit, James M. Moriana
Foley MixersNerses Gezalyan, Brett Voss
Wolves Recorded atTodd‑AO Hollywood
ADR Mixer (Wolf Vocals)Ron Bedrosian
ADR Recordist (Wolf Vocals)Julio Carmona
Facility ManagerJanet Rankin
Executive ProducerBecky Allen
Voice Over Business ManagerWilliam Beaman (Chip)
Voice Over SupervisorErica Mehallo
Voice Over Administrative AssistantJessicca Gonzalez
Voice Over Recording EngineerJustin Langley
Senior Asset CoordinatorCharles Gondak
Asset CoordinationDavid Natale, Brian Petterson
Production AssistantAlexander Leeman Johnson
Walla Voice ActorsTroy Baker, Liam C. O'Brien
Special ThanksSteve Martin's Working Wildlife

Microsoft Game Studios - Localization

International Project ManagersVirginia Spencer, Lief Thompson

Microsoft Game Studios - Dublin

PMDeclan MacHugh
EngineerJean-Phillippe Chassagne
Test LeadAlan Davis
Audio EngineerAlan Smith
Localisation ToolsAndrey Belik, Colin Deasy

Microsoft Game Studios - East Asia

Program ManagerYuko Yoshida
Test LeadFujiko Okabe
SDEsAtsushi Horiuchi, Munetaka Fuse
DirectorMihoko Yamazawa
TesterSatoru Komiya
EngineerRyosuke Kimura
Product ManagerIsao Murayama

Microsoft Game Studios - MGS Publishing

MarketingAmritz Lay, Patrick Perkins, Steve Beinner
US PR TeamRyan James, Ryan Luckin, Cliff Jin (Edelman), Angella Austin (Edelman), Farm Saechou (Edelman)
User Research Project LeadJerome Hagen
User Research LeadTracey Sellar
User Research EngineersKelly S. Meyers (Excell Data Corporation), Sarah Walter
TrailersKarri McGough (Beyond Home LLC), The Ant Farm
ProductionKevin Erickson

Microsoft Game Studios - MGS Test Team

Test LeadsRick Lockyear, Marcus Purvis
Test TeamChris James, Ryan Spanton, Randy Wood, Martyn Sibley, Jon Parish, Jeff Guy, Chris Henry, Heman Chawda, Theodore Lankford (Volt), Eric Hang (Volt), Nathan Dahl (Rose International), Daniel Buehner (Volt), Heather Downey (Collabera), Matthew Wilkes (Brook Street), Byron Wessels (Brook Street), Jonti Pitt (Brook Street), Paul Jackson (Brook Street), Tony Davis (Brook Street), Jonathon Hall (Populus)
Test Tools DevelopmentBrian Trevethan, Jeff MacDermot, Kevin Tarchenski, Sergio Juarez (Collabera), Matthew English (Collabera), Joel Day (Volt), Russ Glaeser (Excell Data Corporation)
Reserves Test ManagementJoe Djorgee, George Cover
Reserves Test TeamChris Kelly (Volt), Tom Brisbane (Volt), Luke Harris (Volt), Adam Wightman (Volt), Alex Millar (Excell Data Corporation), Alexander Cook (Volt), Andrew Giese (Excell Data Corporation), Anthony DiJulio (Aditi), Anthony Dominguez (Excell Data Corporation), Ashley Hodge (Volt), Benjamin Cuyle (Aditi), Brent Benson (Volt), Byron Jennings (Aditi), Chris Denton (Volt), Chris Yoon (Excell Data Corporation), Courtland Fichter (Aditi), Daniel Greenwood (Aditi), Derek Ozzie (Excell Data Corporation), Derrick Tran (Excell Data Corporation), Dominic Gara (Volt), Douglas Pennant (Volt), Eduardo Fernandez (Volt), Garrett Woodley (Aditi), Genevieve St. Charles-Monet (Aditi), Guillermo Lloret-Jones (Volt), Harry Oakden (Volt), Ioana Preda (Excell Data Corporation), Isa Farnik (Excell Data Corporation), James Pekola (Aditi), Jasmin Hammer (Volt), Jeffrey Servoss (Excell Data Corporation), Jered Morgan (Aditi), Jesse Ryan (Aditi), Jon Wallace (Volt), Jonathan Bettger (Excell Data Corporation), Joshua Brader (Aditi), Joshua Gaines (Volt), Joshua Widman (Excell Data Corporation), Joseph Jensen (Excell Data Corporation), Justin Pettit (Excell Data Corporation), Katherine Morton (Excell Data Corporation), Kieran R. Hunt (Volt), Kyle Lindsey (Volt), Lee Newell (Volt), Luke Truppin (Volt), Matthew Ralphs (Volt), Michael Primiano (Volt), Nicholas I. Hart (Volt), Nichole Wright (Aditi), Oliver Walker (Aditi), Omar Malick (Volt), Patrick Nicola (Volt), Rahsaan Shareef (Excell Data Corporation), Ray Chow (Volt), Reginald Lee (Aditi), Rob Hogg (Volt), Sandra Gaeremynck (Volt), Sarah Earley (VMC Consulting Corporation), Scott Houglum (Excell Data Corporation), Scott Mathews (Aditi), Simon Banyard (Volt), Sovann Lim (Volt), Stephen Murray (Aditi), Steve Pearce (Volt), Yosuke Ikeda (Excell Data Corporation), Zachary Landry (Aditi), Gabriel Swan (Excell Data Corporation)
Director of TestGreg B. Jones

Microsoft Game Studios - MGS Special Thanks

Special ThanksJun Kim, Randy Pagulayan, John Rush, Natahri Felton, David Foster (VMC Consulting Corporation), Phil Spencer, Guy Whitmore, Kirby Madren, Leland Madren, Harley Zhao, Sophie Xu, Sherry Shen, Kevin Mountford, Sam Webley, Keith Cirillo, Hilary Vandal-Mednick, J. M. Byrd, Trevor Hanks

International Cast - France

CastPascal Germain (Jasper), Eric Aubrahn (Logan), Max Andre (Reaver), Barbara Berettà (Page), Mark Alfos (Sir Walter), Bruno Méyère (Elliot), Jean-Claude Sachot (Sabine), Didier Cherbuy (Ben Finn), Thierry Mercier (Captain Saker), Laurence Crouzet (Theresa)
Lead Voice DirectorNathalie Sionneau

International Cast - Italy

CastGiorgio Lopez (Jasper), Diego Baldoin (Logan), Oliviero Corbetta (Reaver), Stefania De Peppe (Page), Cesare Rasini (Sir Walter), Andrea Bolognini (Elliot), Riccardo Rovatti (Sabine), Andrea Bolognini (Elliot), Marco Pagani (Captain Saker), Adele Pellegatta (Theresa)
Lead Voice DirectorAlessandro Morino

International Cast - Germany

CastSteffen Wilhelm (Jasper), Dieter Gring (Logan), Helmut Winkelmann (Reaver), Luisa Brandsdörfer (Page), Achim Barrenstein (Sir Walter), Christian Olivera (Elliot), Aart Vedder (Sabine), Michael-Che Koch (Ben Finn), Sascha Nathan (Captain Saker), Sabina Godec (Theresa)
Lead Voice DirectorMichael Blay

International Cast - Spain

CastCarlos Latre (Jasper), Abraham Aguilar (Logan), Salvador Serrano (Reaver), María José Castro (Page), Juan Carlos Lozano Muñoz (Sir Walter), David Robles (Elliot), Miguel Ayones (Sabine), Juan Antonio Castro (Ben Finn), Rafael Azcárraga (Captain Saker), Mayte Torres (Theresa)
Lead Voice DirectorMayte Torres

International Cast - Latin America

CastHumberto Vélez (Jasper), Gerardo Reyero (Logan), Jose Lavat (Reaver), Lucy Escandón (Page), Jorge Lavat (Sir Walter), Sergio Bonilla (Elliot), Martin Soto (Sabine), Sebastian Rosas (Ben Finn), Spanky, Joanna Brito (Theresa)
Lead Voice DirectorOliver Magana

International Cast - Japan

CastTakuya Kirimoto (Logan), Yukimasa Kishino (Reaver), Yuka Komatsu (Page), Kotaro Nakamura (Sir Walter), Daisuke Matsubara (Elliot), Osamu Saka (Sabine), Tsuguo Mogami (Ben Finn), Naomi Kusumi (Captain Saker), Noriko Uemura (Theresa)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Liam C. O'Brien, 180 other games
Troy Baker, 164 other games
William Beaman, 152 other games
Phil Spencer, 129 other games
Scott Martin Gershin, 112 other games
Ronald Dutch Hill, 111 other games
Justin Langley, 100 other games
Chad Bedell, 92 other games
David Natale, 87 other games
Juan Carlos Lozano Muñoz, 84 other games
Martyn Sibley, 77 other games
Robert King, 77 other games
Bryan Celano, 76 other games
Charles Gondak, 75 other games
Mark Camperell, 73 other games
Duncan Gillies, 72 other games
Patrick Ginn, 71 other games
Oliviero Corbetta, 70 other games
Greg B. Jones, 68 other games
Erica Mehallo, 67 other games
Lewis Macleod, 66 other games
Becky Allen, 64 other games
Randy Pagulayan, 64 other games
Marcus Purvis, 64 other games
Josh Atkins, 63 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Fable: The Journey, a group of 176 people
Fable II, a group of 170 people
Fable: Heroes, a group of 139 people
Fable: Anniversary, a group of 95 people
Fable: The Lost Chapters, a group of 71 people
Black & White 2, a group of 62 people
Black & White 2 (Collector's Edition), a group of 62 people
Fable, a group of 44 people
Crackdown 2, a group of 41 people
The Movies (Premiere Edition), a group of 40 people
The Movies: Stunts & Effects, a group of 40 people
The Movies, a group of 39 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 39 people
Ryse: Son of Rome, a group of 38 people
Ryse: Son of Rome - Legendary Edition, a group of 38 people
Kinectimals, a group of 37 people
Alan Wake, a group of 35 people
Kinect Adventures!, a group of 32 people
Alan Wake, a group of 32 people
Gears of War 3, a group of 31 people
Star Wars: Battlefront II, a group of 29 people
Kinect Sports, a group of 28 people
Fusion: Genesis, a group of 28 people
Halo 4, a group of 28 people
Halo Wars, a group of 28 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Kabushi (209748)