Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Fight Night Champion Credits

577 people (545 developers, 32 thanks)

Electronic Arts Canada - Fight Night Champion Development

Executive ProducerCam Weber
ProducerJeff Atienza
Production TeamJazz Brousseau, Brian Hayes, Michael Mahar, Freddy Ouano
Group Development DirectorKerry McGaffney
Franchise Development DirectorRob Baron
Development DirectorsElin Anderson, Ryan Banks, Jarett Metcalfe, Victoria Wong
Group Technical DirectorPhilip Harris
Technical DirectorsNemanja Markovic, Pawel Siarkiewicz
Lead ProgrammersMelissa Gilliam, Gregory Girczyc, Dryw Hart, Vincent Lam, Michael Pang, Daniel Sewell, Ian Szufnara, Georges Torres
Programming TeamTiep Bui, Aron Brown, Chris Byskal, Vicki Ferguson, Mark Frederick, Chris Fung, Rav Harry, David Hiscock, Safet Hrbinic, Iain Hutchison, Luc Isaak, Sandy Pang, Angelo Pesce, Tomas Ramos, Samuele Rigamonti, Steven Scherrelies, Erwin Tang, Jun Wang, Tybon Wu, Jun Yan, Jeffrey Yim, Andrew Yuen, Stefano Zanetti, Lynnette Zhong, Fabio Zinno
Art DirectorJenny Freeman
Senior CG SupervisorTJ Galda
Technical ArtistKris Kirkpatrick
Animation DirectorLee Dowsett
Lead Gameplay AnimatorLukman Shih
Animation TeamYeun Jea Cho, Ian Lloyd, Roxy Liao, Albert Magat, Daniel Scott
Lead Champion Mode AnimatorRobbie Warriner
Animation OutsourcerOriginal Force 3D
Studio Audio DirectorGordon Durity
Audio LeadAaron Janzen
Audio TeamRicardo Almeida, Kevin Maeng, Phil Nakis
WriterWill Rokos

Media Arts

Creative DirectorDavid Footman
Cinematics DirectorSean Horne
Maya ArtistAndrew Quan
B-CameraAndrew Quan
Assistant EditorMatthew Hall, Inder Nirwan
A-CameraRandy Yuen
Motion Graphics ArtistsDiego Maclean, Cory Ransom
Camera ArtistsLuke Botteron, Dustin Warnock
EditorsShaun Davis, Paul Whishaw
Production SupportRosa Mattia

Central Front End Team

Development DirectorsChris Aduna, César Adrian Berretta, Gina Ferranti, Juan Manuel Meis
Lead ProgrammersKenneth Ball, Sampson Liu
Programming TeamClaudio Bastos, Sean Cove, Chris Olson, Sebastian Ortmann, Demian Preiti, Francisco Rosales, Bosco Siu, Germán Sobral, Jorge Solis, Darren Waine, Bernie Wong
Interface TeamPablo Dodda, Bernard Magale
Technical ArtistsDanny Mather, Ron Slychuk

Artworks

Development DirectorsGlen Hamilton, Jason Scott, Eve Thring
Lead ArtistsMikyung Choi, Ken Lai Cham Chuen, Ben Ross
Art TeamDamien Abdool, Jamie Carlos, Steven Chan, Ron Del Rosario, Jason Kurtz, Justin Kim, David A. Lam, Michael Miller, Adriana Nieto, Anna Rogalsky, Fred Simpson, Rik Van Stee, Art Su, Karen Tristao, Victor Vedrov, Luke Wakeford, Robin Witzsche
Lighting Art LeadsColin Matisz, Philip Zborovsky
Lighting ArtistsYuka Chi, Debbie Driediger, Sophie Gagnon, Stefan Klippenstein, Sanghun Kwon, Marnie Marshall, Karla Martinez, Joshua Pulsifer, Arnaldo Rodriguez, Elliott Roessler, Deryk Tappin
Environment Art LeadsStefan Apostolopoulos, Veronica Chee
Environment ArtistsAdelle Bueno, Dan Dunford, Michael Joachim, Adam Plowman
Rigging CG SupervisorDavid Coleman
Rigging Technical ArtistsPeter Newsome, Marco Kwok Ho Poon, Darren Rudy
Technical ArtistsSimon Lam, Alex Liu, Brad Saunders
FX ArtistsThomas Graham, Keith Walters
Concept ArtistStephen Rowe

Artworks Department

Development DirectorsGraeme Gish, Julia Knot, Molly Mason-Boule
Character CG SupervisorDaniel Araujo
Lighting DirectorYuehching Hong
Character Modeling & Workflow SupervisorFab Muoio
CG SupervisorBryn Wyka

Central Content - Outsourcing Production Support

Development DirectorWilliam Lee
Lead ArtistBrandon Jackson
Additional Art ProductionTechnicolor India, Virtuos Ltd.

EAC Studio Embedded QA Team

Development DirectorsShelby Bailey, Maggie Murray
Quality AnalystsChris Easterbrook, Katie Dueckman, Jode Gauthier, Stewart MacGregor, Eric Padilla, Bruce Wang
Programming TeamRaghubabu Chenagapalli, Deepak Jonnavaram, Venkata Sai Pavan Kurucheti, Rajesh Ramanathapuram

Software Quality Group

Programming TeamJulian Gamble, Adrian Yu

Quality Assurance Team

QA ManagersDerek Fitzgerald, Daniel Jackson, Mark Peters, CD Wright
QA Project ManagementSteven Czarny, David Eriksen, Julio A. Perez, Marc Poirier, Mario Scaglione, Marvin Zagrosh
QA TestersAhad Abdullah, Josh Anderson, Eva Au-Yeung, James W. Bailey, Justin D. Binning, Jeremy Buckner, Tomas Romero Borzi, Jason Bottrill, Christopher Boudreaux, Tim Bridgewater, Tyler Brown, Henry Brown, Edward Butler, Lisa Catanese, Raphael Chan, Phillip Chow, David Coleman, William Ben Decker, Nic Denoni, Adam Dyer, Matthew East, Chase Emerick, Mike Ennik, Jamie Ferrier, Cristian Forcchino, Braeden Ford, Jason Fosti, John Fosti, Brent Haydel, Dennis Haynes, Matt Hazen, David L. Hodge, Mark Hollier, Blake Hymel, David F. Jackson, Michael Jackson Jr., Alixandre Johnson, Gabriel Koenig, Benjamin Landry, Jacob Landry, Steven Landry, Phil Levert, Ethan Matthews, Cleveland Miettunen, Jamie Milman, Steven Morgan, Jamal Nettles, Curtis Nickerson, Michelle Olinde, Ruel Pagaduan, Joshua Pang, Danny Preston, Dustin Reinninger, Don Robinson, Michael Patrick Rogers, Michael Rougeau, Thaddeus Sechrist, Steven Shank, Paul Snowden, Elden Spears, Ibn Sturkey, Kyle Thayer, Carly Thomas, Joe Wanko, Langston Williams, Sarah Willis, Jessica Witcher, Wesley Yeung
Tested atThe EA North American Test Center, a facility developed with assistance of the Louisiana Economic Development's Office of Entertainment Industry Development

Various

Sports OnlineCosta Anastasiadis, Will Anderson, Allin Bolt, Chris Chan, Jim Chen, Denise Christie-Caputo, Matt Christman, Thomas Dills, Jason Duan, Elsa Fan, Tony Fu, Eric Funkhouser, Richard Given, Courtland Goodson, Al Graham, Marcel Guzman, Kyle Hanley, Heather Hollis, Tom Ince, Steve Kwok, Kevin Lim, Bruce Lin, Owen McIntosh, Alicia McNamee, Ernest Ng, Erik Olsen, Brian Pang, Mark Poernbacher, Christina Ponte, Aaron Romero, Paul Shervey, Trevor Snowden, Ryan Stewart, Alan Stone, Anthony Toft, David A. Winter, John Worrall
C.T.O., OnlineGreg Schaefer
Group Development DirectorDarko Bojanic
Development DirectorsTony Assi, Seena Ganesh, Shane Luke, Jijnes Patel
Production TeamRandy Chin, Daniel Windrem
Technical DirectorsRyan Butterfoss, David O'Neill
Programming TeamChristian Adam, Arpit Baldeva, James Brookes, Chris Buffett, Kirby Burchill, Eric Chan, Tracy Chen, Martin Clouatre, Michael Corcoran, Amardeep Singh Deol, Geoffrey Harding, Adrian Irimescu, Dejan Ivkovic, Jesse Labate, Wing Lee, Mitch Lockhart, David Mikulec, Omar Moussawel, Matthew Ng, Jeffrey Rainy, Libby Robinson, Adrian Seady, Michael Seifert, Vikash Shah, Raymond Shou, Chris Sidhall, Samir Sinha, Michael J. Sop, Benjamin Sze, William Tan, Michael Tesmer, Jacob Trakhtenberg, Christopher Vienneau, Mark Waller, Travis Zhijin Wang, Matthew Watkins
Localization TeamAlberto Abad Ballesteros, Alberto Ayuso Pérez, Eduardo Belinchón de la Banda, Fernando Borrego Polo, Yann-Marig Brézac (Le Boucher), Jean-Claude Bouttier, Virginia Cano Abellá, Adrián Deccico, Christian Delcourt, Petros Diakoumopoulos, Mehdi El Karmani (Boom-Boom), Alexander Faißt, Aymeric Fenoy, Juan José Galera Pérez, Luc Gonachon, Cécile Irlinger, Andreas Kunz, Juan Linaje, Konstantin Mischev, Susana López, Rafael Muñoz León, Marcos Novo Acuses, Josu Ojeda López, Ana Ramirez, Javier Santiago Ramos, Markus Sorgatz, Nadine Wagner, Víctor Zurriaga Jardí

Marketing and PR

Group V.P., MarketingTodd Wolf Sitrin
Marketing DirectorDavid Le
Product ManagerJeff Appleby
Marketing AssistantTarun Varma
PublicistDuke Indrasigamany, Jennifer Riley
Community ManagerAlain Quinto
Business AffairsLaura Epp
Director of Pro Athletic RelationsSandy Sandoval

Voice

Play by Play AnnouncerJoe Tessittore
Color CommentaryTeddy Atlas
Ring AnnouncerAl Murdoch
Audio TalentJay Jones, Marco Palaez, Jason Schombing, Howard Siegel, William Taylor
Key TalentLamonica Garrett (Andre Bishop), Eliza Dushku (Megan McQueen), Ralph P. Martin (Gus Carisi), Walter Addison (DL McQueen), Damien Leake (Ace), Dawan Owens (Raymond Bishop), Travis Willingham (Isaac Frost), Roy Jackson (Mason Brooks), Jon Southwell (Det. France), Michael Bailey Smith (Frank Hicks), Brian Kenny (Self), Karissa Vacker (Reporter), Steven Tynan (Paramedic), Jay Jones (Trainer 1), Marco Palaez (Trainer 2), Thom Williams, Brennan Dyson, Tim Sitarz
Background TalentMichael Battaglia, Mark Bland, Dana Bunch, John Delaney, Dennis Frentsos, Leon Fuller, Oliver Goodwill, Tommy Heisler, Natalie Nastulczykova, Victor Pekarcik

Motion Capture

Motion Capture TalentNathan Kulczynski, Paul Lazenby, Aleks Paunovic, Ian Royzlo
Motion Capture TeamAtlin Fraser, Vincent Hung, Mike Iguidez, Shelley Karakochuk, Blair Leckie, Derek Peristy, David Raposo, Troy Thibodeau, Ken Tsia, Greg Wellwood

Licensed Music

Music byThe Humble Brothers
'I Need A Dollar'Aloe Blacc (Performer), Aloe Blacc (Writer), Jeff Silverman (Writer), Leon Michels (Writer), Nicolas Morshon (Writer), Published by Triomega and Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Recording courtesy of Stones Throw Records
'The Loser Wins'Performed by Atmosphere, Ant (Writer), Slug (Writer), Nate Collis (Writer), Erick Anderson (Writer), Published by Upsidedown Heart Music [ASCAP], Ant Turn That Snare Down [ASCAP], Teddybear Killers Music [ASCAP], Erick Anderson Music [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of Rhymesayers Entertainment, From the album 'To All My Friends, Blood Makes the Blade Holy'
'Round of Applause'Performed by Black Milk, Curtis Cross (Writer), Published by Nottyhead Music [ASCAP], Aaron AB Publishing [ASCAP] and Rusic [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of Fat Beats/Decon
'Old Ways'Performed by Chiddy Bang, Chidera Anamege (Writer), Noah Beresin (Writer), Scott McMicken (Writer), Toby Leaman (Writer), Published by EMI April Music/Hunter Is A Dog Music [ASCAP] and Chrysalis Music, Contains a sample of by Dr. Dog, administered by Park The Van, Recording courtesy of Parlaphone under license from EMI Film & Television Music
'Meanstreak (in 3 Parts)'Performed by El-P, El-P (Writer), Published by Defend Songs Inc., administered by Kobalt Music Publishing Inc, Recording courtesy of !K7
'I'm The Best (Funky Fresh In The Flesh)'Performed by Lyrics Born, Lyrics Born (Writer), Rob Mandell (Writer), Published by Asia Born Music [ASCAP] and RM Moods and Colors [BMI], Recording courtesy of Decon/Mobile Home
'The Problem Is...'Nick Carter (Murs; Performer/Writer), Patrick Douthit (9th Wonder; Performer/Writer), Sick Jacken (Sick Jacken; Feat.), Charles Hamilton (Uncle Chucc; Feat./Writer), Jack Gonzalez (Writer), Published by Music Of The Mask, Vive Music [ASCAP], Chuccwood [ASCAP] and It's a Wonderful World Music [BMI]/Bug Hitco Music [BMI], administered by Bug Music-Songs of Windswept Pacific [BMI], Recording courtesy of Murs 3:16
'I Wanna Jam'Performed by N.E.R.D., P. Williams (Writer), S. Haley (Writer), Published by More Water from Nazareth Publishing/EMI-April Music Inc. [ASCAP] and Hailstorm Music [ASCAP], Produces by The Neptunes, Recording courtesy of Interscope under license from Universal Music Enterprises
'What You Gonna Do'Benjamin Paul Ballance-Drew (Plan B; Performer / Writer), Eric Appapoulay (Writer), Richard Cassell (Writer), Tom Wright-Goss (Writer), Published by Pure Groove Music Limited/Universal Polygram International [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of Warner Bros UK/679 Recordings Ltd. by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing
'Keep Shining'Shadrach Kabango (Shad; Performer / Writer / Publisher; SOCAN / ASCAP), Recording courtesy of Black Box/Decon/Fontana North
'Sinister Kid'Performed by The Black Keys, Daniel Auerbach (Writer), Patrick Carney (Writer), Published by McMoore McLesst Publishing [BMI], administered by Wixen Music Publishing Inc., Recording courtesy of Nonesuch Records by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing
'How I Got Over'Performed by The Roots, Tarik Trotter (Writer), Ahmir K. Thompson (Writer), Karl B. Jenkins (Writer), Jeremy Grenhart (Writer), Hunter Torosian (Writer), Published by Universal Music - Careers, Domino Publishing Company of America Inc., Jeremy Grenhart and Hunter Torosian Publishing, Recording courtesy of Island Def Jam under license from Universal Music Enterprises
'The Fire' and 'The Fire (Orchestral Mix)'Performed by The Roots, Ahmir K. Thompson (Writer), Rick Friedrich (Writer), Tarik Trotter (Writer), Karl B. Jenkins (Writer), Published by Domino Music Publishing of America Inc., Universal Music-Careers [BMI] and Philadelphia Record Company LLC, Recording courtesy of Island Def Jam under license from Universal Music Enterprises
'Intro'Patrick Chukwuemeka Okogwu (Tinie Tempah; Performer / Writer), John Clare (Writer), James Tadgell (Writer), Vanya Taylor (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI] and Copyright Control, Recording courtesy of Disturbing London Records Ltd./EMI Records Ltd. under license from EMI Film & Television Music
'Make Your Move'Performed by Thunderball, Mustafa Akbar (feat.), Sydney Barcelona (Writer), Stephen Raskin (Writer), Published by Thunderballistic Music [BMI] / The Fort Knox Conspiracy [BMI] administered by Bug, Recording courtesy of ESL Music
'China', 'Live 4 Tomorrow' and 'Organ Man'DJ Khalil (DJ Khalil; Writer / Producer), Pranam Injeti (Writer), Daniel Tanenbaum (Writer), Chin Injeti (Producer), Copyright Control, Recording courtesy of DJ Khalil Productions and The Hastings Set
'Running Thru'DJ Khalil (DJ Khalil; Writer / Producer), Pranam Injeti (Writer), Alastair Waithe (Writer), Chin Injeti (Producer), Copyright Control, Recording courtesy of DJ Khalil Productions and The Hastings Set
'Red'DJ Khalil (DJ Khalil; Writer / Producer), Pranam Injeti (Writer), Chin Injeti (Producer), Copyright Control, Recording courtesy of DJ Khalil Productions and The Hastings Set
'Quixotic', 'Sesquapedalian', 'Stentorian'Performed and written by Konrad Old Money, Courtesy of Konrad Krystof Productions
'El Ristaurante'Scott Nickoley (Performer/Writer; ASCAP), Jamie Dunlap (Performer/Writer; BMI), Courtesy of Mastersource
'Mexico Mi Amor'Matt Hirt (Performer/Writer; BMI), Marc Ferrari (Performer/Writer; Schumann), Julisa Kruydenhof (Performer/Writer; BMI), Courtesy of Mastersource
'Mi Porta'Matt Hirt (Performer/Writer; BMI), Francisco Rodriguez (Performer/Writer; BMI), Marc Ferrari (Performer/Writer; Schumann), Courtesy of Mastersource
'La Chipapenecas'Marc Ferrari (Performer/Writer; Schumann), Jeremy Sweet (Performer/Writer; BMI), Courtesy of Mastersource
Additional music courtesy ofAudio Network

Music Credits

Executive Music ProducerSteven Schnur
Music LicensingJennifer Gray
Music SupervisorRaphaella Lima

Special Thanks

Special ThanksMatthew Jones, Paul Baruzzi, Tomo Akiyama, Derek Cummings, EARS Legal, Marci Galea, North Burnaby Boxing Club, Dave Brett, Warner Bros. Post Production Services, ESPN, Mike Bucklin, Brian Dailey, House of Moves, Rugged Media, Cody Sawatsky, Chris Hrennikoff, Elizabeth Henderson, Anthony Lynn (Indigo72), Quenton O'Neal (xxreignmakaxx), Nick Rask (c45h), Rob Smith (wepeeler), Andy Salmon (StillThe Master), Adrian Holmes, Pauline Egan, Bryan Stewart, Randy McCormick, Marcel Beaupre, Roy O'Sullivan, Dimitri Arvantis, Tom Buzowski, Sherlan John, Ryan Sweet

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Schnur, 265 other games
Travis Willingham, 167 other games
Todd Wolf Sitrin, 105 other games
Marci Galea, 91 other games
Raphaella Lima, 89 other games
Nadine Wagner, 85 other games
James Brookes, 71 other games
Alberto Ayuso Pérez, 67 other games
Jennifer Gray, 67 other games
Ken Tsia, 66 other games
Alberto Abad Ballesteros, 61 other games
David Mikulec, 61 other games
Virginia Cano Abellá, 59 other games
Alexander Faißt, 58 other games
Daniel Windrem, 56 other games
David O'Neill, 55 other games
Omar Moussawel, 52 other games
Michael Seifert, 51 other games
Greg Schaefer, 51 other games
Darko Bojanic, 48 other games
Atlin Fraser, 47 other games
Vikash Shah, 47 other games
Michael J. Sop, 44 other games
Mark Waller, 44 other games
Greg Wellwood, 44 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

NBA Live 10, a group of 110 people
FIFA Soccer 12, a group of 105 people
NHL 12, a group of 93 people
FIFA 17, a group of 77 people
FIFA 18, a group of 75 people
FIFA 15, a group of 75 people
EA Sports MMA, a group of 72 people
UEFA Euro 2012, a group of 72 people
Grand Slam Tennis 2, a group of 69 people
SSX, a group of 66 people
FIFA 16, a group of 65 people
Battlefield 3, a group of 48 people
NHL 14, a group of 47 people
UFC, a group of 47 people
Darkspore, a group of 46 people
UEFA Champions League 2006-2007, a group of 45 people
FIFA Manager 12, a group of 44 people
NFL Blitz, a group of 44 people
FIFA Soccer 07, a group of 42 people
Star Wars: Battlefront II, a group of 42 people
Battlefield 3: Back to Karkand, a group of 39 people
Star Wars: Battlefront, a group of 39 people
EA Sports Active: NFL Training Camp, a group of 37 people
Madden NFL 18, a group of 37 people
FIFA Soccer 08, a group of 36 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Kabushi (238360)