🎮 Check out The Top 10 Consoles owned by MobyGames community!

Atari Gravitar
Published by
Developed by
Released
Also For
Teen
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Gameplay
Vehicular

Frontlines: Fuel of War Credits

364 people

Kaos Studios

General ManagerFrank Delise
Senior ProducerJoseph Halper
Design DirectorDavid Votypka
Art DirectorLuis Cataldi
Software DirectorAlex Papasavas
Audio DirectorMatthew E. Harwood
Art Production ManagerDavid Schulman
Project ManagerDennis Morgan
Systems AdminDrew J. Como
Associate ProducersCoray Seifert, Edmar Mendizabal, Dennis Crow, Michael Fayol, Dustin Smither
Community ManagerMitch Gross
Additional ProductionAnthony Paul Albino
Lead DesignerFrank Delise
Multiplayer SupervisorMartin Raymond
Single Player SupervisorErin Daly
Lead Level DesignerRichard Cowgill
Level DesignPaul Callender, Forrest Dowling, Zachary Wilson, Erin Margolis, Clinton Bowman, Evan Hort, Matthew Bromley
Game DesignAdam Bullied
Writing / CinematicsAdam Bullied, David Votypka, Austin Grossman, Coray Seifert, Luis Cataldi
Additional Design / WritingTim Carter, Glenn Benest, David Freeman, Dan Matlack
Lead ProgrammerAlex Papasavas
ProgrammersHaweon Lina Song, Brian Holinka, Ian Grossberg, Rex Hill, William Millard, Scott Nagy, David Arata, Edward Liveikis, Hougant Chen, Ian Pilipski, David Frenkel, Eric Bryant, Christopher Jurney, Wesley Cumberland, Adam Hunter, Raquel Bujáns, Jonathan Uy, Michael Privett
Additional ProgrammingChristopher Kossa, Kristopher Schlachter
Vehicle Art SupervisorBrian Burrell
Weapon / Char. SupervisorJay Kapadia
Static Art SupervisorJorge Daniel Hernandez
Level Art SupervisorThomas Cinquegrano
FX SupervisorMatthew Vitalone
Animation SupervisorJohn M. Malaska
Cinematic Tech AnimatorAndrew Grant
AnimatorsAviv Arad, Derek Wong, Christophil Silva, Sasha Hushvahtov
ArtistsNgai Leung, Ivan Janković, Alan Van Ryzin, Marcus Dublin, Gavin Lerner, John Gaertner, Mashru Mishu, Justin Goode, Eric Lawson, Jesse Buchanan, Bob Kaimo, Jason Barajas
Concept ArtistsNathan Campbell, Dave Greco, Jason E. Bennett
UI SupervisorDavid Schulman
UI Technical LeadJohn Gnuechtel
UI Artists/DesignersDante Rinaldi, Keith Alexander
Additional ArtBoris Ustaev, Leonardo Weiss, Jonathan Lee
Military ConsultantJames John Vesterman
Voiceover ActorsDan Oreskes, Sean Kenin Elias-Reyes, Jeremy Davidson, Steve Boyer, Jonesy , Derek Manson, Eric Yellin, Jeremy Dahm, Vinnie Penna, Jonathan Tindle, Hugh D Wilson, Raphael Schlowsky, Yevgeniy Dekhtyar, Hiroshi Hsu, Richard Zhu, Jan Milewicz
Direction/ProductionScott Cresswell
Voice Editing AssistanceLuz Fleming, Chris Benelli, Noel Benford
Human Resources & RecruitingAllison Foote
Office ManagementChristopher Williams
Help Desk TechnicianMichael Pannunzio
QA SupervisorIrania Colon
QA TeamKahleem Poole, Sid Montoya, Avi Mintz, Charles James Kershner, Kevin Alexander, Ryan Harvey, Joshua Bapst, Dan Johnson, George Grannis, Jon Kelly

THQ

President and CEOBrian J. Farrell
Ex VP Worldwide StudiosJack Sorensen
Finance & Admin, Product DevSteve DeCosta
VP Asia Pacific RegionSteve Dauterman
Director, Creative ManagementSean Dunn
VP, Business DevelopmentTim Campbell
EVP, Business & LegalJames Kennedy
VP, Business & LegalBrandy A. Carrillo
Manager, Business & LegalDeborah Fingerman
Counsel, Business & LegalMaryam Tashroudian
Manager, LegalJenni Carlson
Legal SpecialistKate Dianaty
Contracts SpecialistKathleen Lilley
Contract AdministratorMarla Park
Legal AssistantJanet D'Andrea, Jennifer Diello
Global Brand ManagerLin Leng
Sr. Manager, Media RelationsRob Cassel
PublicistBen Collier
Director, Global Brand ManagementKevin Kraff
SVP, Worldwide MarketingBob Aniello
VP Corp. CommunicationsLiz Pieri
Director of LocalizationPhilippe Juton
European Localization DirectorSusanne Dieck
European Localization EngineerBernd Kurtz
THQ JapanYuki Kokubo
Localization Manager, BukaMaria Bratolubova
Director, Worldwide QAPaul Sterngold
QA ManagersMario Waibel, Michael Motoda, Lorena Villa Batarse
Senior Test LeadChris Hughes
XBOX Senior Test LeadWarren Wong
Test SupervisorsDavid Sapienza, Lorena Villa Batarse
Test LeadsSteven Kitchens, Amin Razi, Bennett Weisman, Jerry Cortes, Jonathan Bloch
Senior TestersDarryl Matthews, Jessica Ferrarella, Nathan Tullis, Paul Barfield, Daniel Nelson
PC SupervisorJames Krenz
PC SpecialistScott Allman, Silvio Horvat, Chris Thibedeau
QA Technicians SupervisorRichard Jones
PC QA TechniciansLuis Arevalo, Justin Drolet, Michael Zlotnicki
Mastering Lab SupervisorAnthony Dunnet
Mastering Lab TechniciansHeiden Salguero, Ryan Fell
Remastering Project ManagerCharles Batarse
Database SupervisorJonathan Gill
Database AdministratorT. Ryan Arnold
Operations CoordinatorSteve Nelson
Sr HR GeneralistLori Ceballos
TestersAlyssa Mogil, Andrew Dodson, Ashley Fountaine, Brett Chance, Brog Naranjo, Bryan Behlin, Charlie Chiappetta, Charlie Suh, Christopher Cantu, Daniel Brownstone, Daniel Miller, David Lejeune, David Martinez, Elyse Descombes, Emma Dixie, Evan Puente, Grant Dillion, Gregory Keefe, Herb Rand, Ian Miller, Ian Silverman, Javier Castillo, Javier Felix, Jennifer Osborn, Jeremy Pryer, Joey Harter, John Doberne, Jonathan Hogins, Joseph Gozum, Josh Geary, Joshua Kimmel, Josh Montoya, Joshua Paik, Joshua Rowley, Kevin Umbricht, Krystle Wallis, Lindsey Root, Mark Richards, Mark Sagun, Matthew Liberato, Matthew Toscano, Narbeh Avanessian, Oscar E. Melgar, Ralph Colantuono, Ricardo Mansilla, Scott Fowles, Shasta Rodriguez, Shawn Henshaw, Timothy Thurman, Travis Kenney, Troy Hieda, Tyler Knight, Wesley Randolph, Zeena Jointer
Additional QA SupportiEnergizer Team
Volition QA SupervisorAaron B. Koontz
Volition QA CoordinatorJoshuah A. Mayer
Volition QA Assistant CoordinatorCasey Fish
Volition QA Strike LeadsJoshua Stelzer, Justin Wright
Volition QA TestersAmanda Miller, Bart Tredway, Brendon Ellis, Brent Schmidt, Brian Davis, Daniel Thorndyke, Graham Nardone, Joe Savoie, John D. Ferrari, Jordan McGuire, Joshua Hawkins, Keith Hardyman, Mark Hauge, Michael Beutel, Nicholas Sans, Robert Gable, Ryan Mansfield, Tom Nora
First Party SupervisorMichael Booker
First Party SpecialistBrian Skidmore, Eric Dettman, Malik Aziz, Eugene Park
Customer Service SupervisorColin Thompson
Customer ServiceJodie Geiselman, Theodore Guenther, Peter Svenkerud
Vice President of Operations-PDShiraz Akmal
Director of EngineeringDaniel Sass
Project ManagerSandy Zhen-Yeh
Assoc Art Production ManagerMichael Kelleher
Accounts Payable SpecialistsAshley G. Prather, Tam Mai, Amber Taylor
Senior Financial AnalystElena Gramont
Director, Comp & BenefitsKris Graves
Director, HR WorldwideJeff Harper
Manager, HRDebbie Adelsberg
Benefits AdministratorEsther Yang
RecruiterMaile Robertson
HR CoorindatorJulia Horwitz
Payroll ManagerEric Asano, Heide Van Den Akker

Relic

General ManagerTarrnie Williams
Manager Development TestMatt Kernachan
ControllerCarol Richards
Senior ArtistsDavid T. Cheong, Boyd McKenzie, Richard Marchand, Sandra Cristina Vaquero, Tristan Brett
ArtistsCynthia Lew, Jacob Binkowski, MĂ©lanie Caron, Michael Faulkner, Noah Stacey, Tamas Szathmary, Michael Yuki, Claire Roberts

THQ Studio Australia

Project ManagerLee Morse
Lead ProgrammerCraig James
ProgrammersMatthew Dalby, Peter Featherstone, Mithra Pattison, Michael Petrou, Marty Portier, Corey Spink, Neil Robins, Damian Trebilco
Technical Art SupervisorChris Baker
QA ManagerNickolas Gardner
QA LeadMarc Speakman
QA ProgrammerShaun Burns
QAMathieu Halley, Matthew Handy
Director of ProductionJon Cartwright
Studio ManagerSteve Middleton
Office CoordinatorLauren Baldwin
IT SupportDavid Wall

Demurge Studios

ProductionTom Lin, Albert Reed
Technical ArtAndrew Cormier, David D. Flamburis
ProgrammersRoger Hanna, Andy Hendrickson, Rob Jagnow, Chris Linder, Alex Rice

Art-Coding Co., Ltd.

PresidentOliver He
Art ManagerYang Bo
Team Art LeadersWang Yu Xiang, Gao Yi
ArtistsXiang Wang, Liangxi Lu, Gui Xiang Ding, Kaigi Chen, Wenjie Pan, Mingyu Yan, Yandong Zhang, Zhonghai Luo, Zhiqing Jiang, Rui Tang

Sylum Studios

3D Art DirectorGino Fratto
2D Art DirectorAlex Kotkin
Technical DirectorKeith Beresnoy
Team ManagerJavier F. Otaegui
Lead 3D ArtistAlberto Daniel Russo
ArtistsIgnacio Bergé, Gabriel Bernal, Axel Kraefft, Javier Pilatti Molé, Gerardo Barbero, Nicolas Cortez, Leonardo Quartieri, Ruben Karamanites

Nfusion Interactive

Project LeadJeffrey M. Birns
ProgrammingJason Zisk, Phil Vitiello Jr., Patrick Jost
Level Design/UITyler Munden, Paul Peccia
Level DesignRichard Johnson III
Quality AssuranceTimothy R. Cuccolo, Todd Kusmick
Business DevJeff Seigel

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Michael Motoda, 267 other games
Mario Waibel, 244 other games
Brian J. Farrell, 237 other games
Anthony Dunnet, 195 other games
Jack Sorensen, 184 other games
Richard Jones, 176 other games
T. Ryan Arnold, 173 other games
Charles Batarse, 160 other games
Bernd Kurtz, 156 other games
Susanne Dieck, 156 other games
Brandy A. Carrillo, 152 other games
Heiden Salguero, 145 other games
Liz Pieri, 142 other games
Philippe Juton, 138 other games
Jonathan Gill, 133 other games
Justin Drolet, 129 other games
Ryan Fell, 122 other games
Paul Sterngold, 117 other games
Michael Zlotnicki, 114 other games
Steve Nelson, 111 other games
Michael Booker, 109 other games
Steve Dauterman, 107 other games
Luis Arevalo, 98 other games
Deborah Fingerman, 92 other games
Jodie Geiselman, 88 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Homefront, a group of 106 people
Saints Row 2, a group of 80 people
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II, a group of 70 people
Red Faction: Guerrilla, a group of 61 people
Company of Heroes: Tales of Valor, a group of 59 people
WWE Smackdown vs. Raw 2009, a group of 56 people
WWE Smackdown vs. Raw 2010, a group of 52 people
Warhammer 40,000: Space Marine, a group of 51 people
World of Zoo, a group of 50 people
Stuntman: Ignition, a group of 50 people
WWE Legends of WrestleMania, a group of 49 people
Red Faction: Guerrilla - Re-Mars-tered, a group of 49 people
Red Faction: Armageddon, a group of 48 people
Darksiders, a group of 48 people
Company of Heroes: Opposing Fronts, a group of 46 people
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War - Soulstorm, a group of 45 people
Supreme Commander: Forged Alliance, a group of 45 people
WWE Smackdown vs. Raw 2008, a group of 45 people
50 Cent: Blood on the Sand, a group of 45 people
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising, a group of 45 people
SpongeBob's Truth or Square, a group of 44 people
UFC Undisputed 2010, a group of 44 people
MX vs ATV Reflex, a group of 43 people
SpongeBob SquarePants Featuring Nicktoons: Globs of Doom, a group of 42 people
Baja: Edge of Control HD, a group of 41 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Semedi (205)


Atari 50