Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra Credits

Double Helix Games

Vice President, StudiosMichael Saxs Persson

Production

Development DirectorCordy Rierson
ProducerKristian Davila
Associate ProducerJoshua Harr
Production CoordinatorAustin Williams

Programming

Lead ProgrammerKyle Riccio
ProgrammersGavin Fowler, Brandon Meesak, Vince McDonnell, Neal Siebert, Kelvin Young
Gameplay ProgrammersJeff Beaudoin, Nicola Cocchiaro, Nick Falcon, Scott Lewis, Mingwei Lim

Design

Creative DirectorDavid Msika
Lead Design / Creative DirectionDax Berg
Lead Level DesignerNick Parde
Level DesignersJason R. Bondhus, Hung Dao, Daniel Jacobs, Ken Moodie, Mark Nonato
Combat DesignKurt Loudy, Noah Tool

Art

Art DirectorDavid Robert Donatucci
Lead Environmental ArtistThomas Hamilton
Environmental ArtistsShane Estanislao, Anna Gambal, How Kok, Jonathan Oakes, Colin Robertson, Danny Rodriguez, Jon Tucci, Candace Warzecha
User InterfaceDaniel Chevalier, Zor Lee
Concept ArtSean O'Daniels

Character Art

Lead Character ArtistMayan Ocean Escalante
Character ArtistDaniel Platt
Lead Technical ArtistChad Morgan
Technical ArtistsJolene Goya, Nina Huynh, Dylan Chandler Jones, Nora Magyar

Visual Effects

Visual Effects DirectorCharles Bloomer
Visual Effects LeadErnie Eastlund
Visual Effects ArtistsCambria Blaize, Aaron DuBois, Benjamin Erickson, Greg Knowlton, Allen Will

Animation

Animation DirectorManjit Jhita
Lead AnimatorFerdinand P. Fontanilla
AnimatorsKyle Gaulin, Minwoo Jung, Tim Kallok, Clayton Lee
Cinematic ArtistsShaun Novak, Jason Choi, Karen K. Soh
Storyboard ArtistAbraham Lopez
Lead Animation ScriptersMark Florentino, Dan Huynh
Animation ScriptersDennis Chun, Raul Gutierrez

Audio

Audio DirectorJP Walton
Audio ScriptersAnthony Harrell, Cort Soest
Audio DesignerErick O'Campo

Quality Assurance

Lead Quality Assurance AnalystGuy Selga Jr.
Quality Assurance AnalystsMichael DeMarti, Quang Nguyen, Jason Rogers

External Development

External DevelopmentEarbash Audio Inc., Massive Black, Shadows in Darkness, Darran Hurlbut, Virus Studios, Eddie Yang

Engine Group

Technical DirectorTorgeir Hagland
Rendering LeadPanos Zobolas
Tools LeadNicolas Burtnyk
Systems LeadSøren Hannibal
Tools ProgrammersJason Byttow, Sam Fu, Franco Junio, Nicholas Lawson, Ian McCown, Chris Stewart, Brian Stoker
Rendering ProgrammersKhoi Nguyen, Robert Slater, Christopher Subagio
Systems ProgrammersRosen Baklov, John Byrd, Roar Flølo, Ken Lamb, Nicholas Olsen, Niall Ryan
Associate ProducerLidia C. Hernandez
Technical ArtistChris Naves
Associate Tech WriterSimeon Vincent
Engine Quality AssuranceChristopher Corey

Special Thanks

Special ThanksAmerican Federation of Musicians, Frank Aguirre, Jack Brummet, Carlos Bustamante, Chris Charla, David Chen, Ron Clayborn, Jeff Clinton, Susan DeMerit, Stephan Dube, Ashley Edwards, Jarrod Faehnrich, Richard De La Garza, Weston Giunta, Richard Hare, Mark Harwood, Alan Heller, Martin Jensen, April Killian, Christian Kimball, Steven Kovensky, Sandra Lew, Tony Lu, Bryan Madigan, Joye Price McBurnett, Edwin Maynard, Maja Persson, Francisco Ramirez, Raul Ramirez, Tammy Roth, Heather Sanchez, Matt Sandler, David Stalker, Nicole Tanner, Patti Torres, Eduardo Trillo
Very Special Thanks toOur Family and Friends for their everlasting patience and support, Texas Film Commission

Fizz Factor

Studio DirectorRodney Gibbs
ProducerPaul Benjamin
Programming LeadJames Shea
Art LeadSean Murphy
Technical ArtistSean Murphy
Test LeadAmanda Kraus
DesignersMarshall Andrews, Eric Wenske, Howard Tang
ProgrammersJim Martin, Kamil Konecko, Nick Masiewicki
Addition ProgrammersAcy James Stapp, Hemanshu Chhabra, Kevin Cecelski
Character ModelsWiley Akins
AudioNoel Gabriel
Studio Technical DirectorMichael Baird
Studio Art DirectorLance Myers
Studio Finance ManagerSam Park
Vice President, StudiosSteven Ettinger

Electronic Arts Inc. - Production

Senior ProducerMatt Marsala
ProducersNicklas Pavlich, Daniel Hagerty
Assistant ProducerTravis Fox
VP, Executive ProducerChristopher Gray
Development DirectorKen Rogers
Senior Development DirectorJamie McNeely

EA Redwood Shores Quality Assurance Team

Senior Director, QADavid Steele
Senior QA ManagerMatthew C. Brown
QA ManagerRobert Walton
AdministratorEricka Sykes
Franchise QA Test LeadJonathan Yan
Assistant QA Test LeadsAngelo Ayson, Shaun Kiggens, Aleef Shehadeh, Clifford Dickinson
QA TestersAllen Rusakovsky, Robin Giles, Cassia Harries, Arturo Rojas, Don Hipolito, Jan Michael J. Magbag, Eric Tiongco, Charles Ybarra, Brandon Rees, Devon M. Smith, Vlad Cucu, April Dauz, Brad Jasperson, Michael Gonzalez, Richard Smith, Gregg Barnes, Robert Bradbury, Elton Eschbach

QA Compliance Team

QA Shared Services ManagerDavid Koerner
QA Compliance Project ManagersMark Johnson, Brian Yip
QA Compliance LeadsJosh Riemersma, Matt Landi, Steven Jenkins
QA Compliance TestersAlvin Jean-Baptiste, Jonathan Olazabal, Steve Vitales, Eric Pochat, Theodore Serafica, Art Bailly, Craig Helm, Mike Meier, Michael Chan, Randy Habenicht
WWQA PMODon Lee, Kimberly Jaccaud

Localization

International Project ManagerRodrigo Abad Tejo
Project Lead EngineersRubén Martín Rico, Santiago Rubira, Sergio Díaz Jubera
Audio EngineerFernando San Nicolás Serrano
LT Project ManagerJosu Ojeda López
TranslatorsChantal Cervoni, Stefano Mozzi, Ana Ramírez Boix, Ana Esther Rodríguez, Nadine Wagner, Brigitte Berner
LT Senior TestersRenaud Laurent Gonzalez, Paolo Catozzella
LT TestersJulie Dat, Damien Haimovici, Romain Guilloteau, Adeline Spennato-Thornton, Robert Lévai, Jan Becker, Harald Raschen, Alexander Kornberg, Dario Quondamstefano, Giuliano Bettanin, Federico Franzoni, Pierpaolo Onnis, Victor Martin, Ana Ilundain Areso, Óscar Cruz González, Iñigo Luzuriaga Bañon, Rafael Jiménez Barrón, Andrés Muñoz

Motion Capture Team

Motion Capture LeadsPhil Lee, Cory Permack
Motion Capture TeamDonnie Armstrong, Alex Messier, Greg Wellwood, Michael Iguidez, Kristy Sorgard, Shelley Karakochuk, Blair Leckie
Sr. Director, EA Motion Capture StudioDavid Pierce
Director, Post‑ProductionMike Harrison
Director, ProductionJoAnn Gaudry
Stunt CoordinatorJames Lew
Motion Capture ArtistsAleks Paunovic, Jeffrey Fisher, Monique Ganderton, Darren Shahlavi, Osric Chau, Kylie Furneaux

Video Support

Video DirectorDrew Stauffer

Marketing & PR

Senior Product ManagerJason Enos
Senior Director of MarketingJennifer Donahoe
International Marketing DirectorFabrice Etienne
International Marketing ManagerAlison Gilbert
Senior Online Marketing ManagersDaniel Grove, Jeanene Steinberg
Marketing CoordinatorChase Payne
Senior PR ManagerAlexis Mervin
Senior PR DirectorTrudy Muller
International PR ManagerDebi Coster
PR CoordinatorLauren Svensson

Finance

Business AnalystMalachi Boyle
Senior Financial AnlystChris Lee

EA Hasbro Exec Staff

Hasbro Studio GMChip Lange
Hasbro Business ManagerJason Willig

Worldwide Music

Executive Music ProducerSteven Schnur
Music Licensing Manager, Business AffairsBeverly Koeckeritz
Music SupervisorRaphaella Lima
Music Marketing ManagerKiley Kmiec

Talent Management

Talent ManagerMarci Galea
Talent CoordinatorEmily Clark
EA Redwood Shores Mastering LabMichael Yasko, Kima Hayuk, Michael Deir, Chris Espiritu, Rick Helmer, Belle Vasaya, Samie Bacorro

Additional Support

G.I. Joe Main ThemeJoe Bacal (Writer), Clifford Kinder (Writer), Spencer Michelin (Writer), Published by Wildstar/SonyATV Tunes [ASCAP] and MCS Music
Original Music and ScoreCris Velasco, Sascha Dikiciyan
Orchestration and ConductingTim Davies
Score SupervisorErin Collins
Recorded byLeslie Ann Jones (at Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. company Marin County CA)
Assistant EngineersDann Michael Thompson, Robert Gatley, Kyle Gray
Pro Tools EditorAndre J. H. Zweers
Voiceover DirectorKhris Brown

Voiceover Actors

Agent HelixNancy Truman
BackblastChopper Bernet
BaronessGrey DeLisle
BeachheadJoe Hanna
Gung Ho, Iron GrenadierSteven Jay Blum
BreakerCharles Fathy
Cobra CommanderJoseph Gordon-Levitt
Destro, Dr BurkhartRobin Atkin Downes
Duke, Lift TicketRoger Craig Smith
DustyChris Fries
FireflyMatthew Moy
Snow JobScott McCray
HawkJosh Robert Thompson
Heavy DutyRodney Saulsberry
Dial ToneAimee Miles
KamakuraChris Edgerly
Data FrameWally Wingert
M.A.R.S. Security Trooper, Black ViperPatrick Seitz, Matt Malloy
Night CreeperAndrew Kishino
RipcordAjani Perkins
ScarlettLeigh-Allyn Baker
Sgt. FlashAndy Milder
ShipwreckPete Sepenuk
StalkerDavid B. Mitchell
Storm ShadowTim Joe
Tunnel RatBumper Robinson
Wild BillZach Hanks
RecondoBrian Bloom

POP Sound

Executive ProducerSusie Boyajan
ProducerErin Reilly
MixerStephen Dickson
Assistant MixersNick Bozzone, Joseph Garten
Story & DialogueBrian Reed
Additional WritingPaul Benjamin, Daylan Musson
Foghorn PRShelley Eckenroth, Mary Leddy, Erica Yenni Thomas, Caitlin Leddy

Globant QA Team

Program ManagerLisandro Dorfman
Project ManagerAlejo Mancke
Test Lead CoordinatorMatias Pedretti
Test LeadHernan Lauria
Assistant to Test LeadAugusto Bertuzzi
CoachesDamián Nicolás Castelli, Axel Rolon, Anibal Berisso
QA TestersMarcos Alessandria, Horacio Mason Hernadez, Andres Marquis, Andres Sebastian Miglio, Pablo Moabro, Gustavo Daniel Molinari, Nicolas Paparella, Jeronimo Axel Shannon, Leandro Wainberg, Eduardo Daponte, Juan Manuel Goicochea, Mariela Morinigo, Agustin Noblea, Sebastian Pablo Simone, Tomas Romero Borzi, Leandro Javier Camugli, Leonardo Correa, Cristian Maximiliano Diaz, Emiliano Parra, Maria Candela Polo, David Verza, Ramiro Maximiliano Zapata, Marcos Ambrosi, Gerardo Emilio Hutchins, Julieta Soldo, Agustin Valbuena, Cesar Del Soldato, Mara Camila Lopez, Esteban Martinez, Mariano Ismael Giagante, Federico Nicolas Iraizoz Hiertz, Silvio Nicolas Rondinelli, Federico Augusto Sanchez, Irina Ferezi Zabre, Pedro Asborno, Federico Etcheverry, Nicolas Fortuño, Nicolas Gorosito, Cristhian Heiderscheid, Alvaro Mañares, Mauro Fernandez, Andres Lobato, Paola Elizabeth Parra, Roberto Damian Venero
B‑Roll Video CaptureJohn Hessler
Manual WriterRus McLaughlin

Special Thanks

Special ThanksRod Humble, Brian Deppiesse, John Riccitiello, Undyne Stafford, Tia Christianson, Thilo W. Huebner, Robert Coddington, Adam McCarthy, Gilbert Ngo, Ray Cobo, Kevin Hendrickson, Mark Dochtermann, Lance Powell, Philip DeLuca, Patrick Gilmore, Taylor Friedman, Bobby Moldavon, Janet Ketchum, Eric Garay, Edward Gilchrist, Anthony Schmill, Heather Poon, Matthew Goldau, Customer Quality Control, European Certification Group, The good people at POP Sound, Henna Marsala, Nanners Marsala, Chachi Marsala, Pocky Marsala, Hope Dippel, Jack Rogers, Debbie Rogers, The Fox clan, All our colleagues at Electronic Arts

Hasbro Digital Media

Sr. Vice PresidentMark Blecher
Vice President, Creative OperationsJames Jones
Creative ProducerBill Carroll
Associate ProducerMichael Callahan
Localization TeamPedro Geppert, Peter Murphy
Senior DesignerDavid Derouin
Sr. Marketing ManagerTim Eio
Senior QA AnalystMing Chan
QA AnalystDamien Lopez
Traffic CoordinatorDiane Clark
AdministratorCorinne Edwards

Hasbro G.I. Joe Design Team

Design DirectorMichelino Paolino
Creative StewartAaron Archer
Hasbro G.I. Joe Marketing TeamSarah Baskin, Samantha Lomow, Michael Ritchie, Michael Verrecchia
Very Special Thanks toParamount Studios, The G.I. Joe Design Team, Jeff Burdeen, Jim Acton, Scott Clark, Erin Comella, Rob Daviau, John DeSimone, Jim Eisenstein, Joe Fernandes, Steven Flege, Greg Roth, Paul Southworth, Richard Zambarano, Jennifer Carroll, Kate Callahan, Michelle Paolino

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Jay Blum, 374 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 259 other games
Steven Schnur, 256 other games
Beverly Koeckeritz, 230 other games
Grey DeLisle, 166 other games
Patrick Seitz, 145 other games
Chris Charla, 140 other games
Brian Bloom, 134 other games
David Steele, 131 other games
Wally Wingert, 129 other games
Chris Edgerly, 128 other games
Bill Carroll, 126 other games
Steven Ettinger, 126 other games
Jack Brummet, 121 other games
David B. Mitchell, 116 other games
Matt Landi, 109 other games
Roger Craig Smith, 109 other games
Rod Humble, 106 other games
Andrew Kishino, 101 other games
David Koerner, 98 other games
Brian Deppiesse, 95 other games
Michael Yasko, 93 other games
Marci Galea, 89 other games
Raphaella Lima, 86 other games
Nadine Wagner, 83 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Front Mission Evolved, a group of 73 people
The Golden Compass, a group of 57 people
Risk: Factions, a group of 45 people
Brütal Legend, a group of 41 people
Littlest Pet Shop: City Friends, a group of 41 people
Battleship, a group of 40 people
Silent Hill: Homecoming, a group of 39 people
Littlest Pet Shop, a group of 37 people
Littlest Pet Shop: Garden, a group of 36 people
Charm Girls Club: My Perfect Prom, a group of 35 people
Green Lantern: Rise of the Manhunters, a group of 34 people
Nerf N-Strike Elite, a group of 34 people
The Simpsons Game, a group of 33 people
Hasbro Family Game Night 3, a group of 32 people
The Godfather II, a group of 32 people
Hasbro Family Game Night, a group of 30 people
The Incredible Hulk, a group of 29 people
MySims: Agents, a group of 28 people
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, a group of 27 people
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, a group of 26 people
Medal of Honor: Airborne, a group of 26 people
The Matrix: Path of Neo, a group of 26 people
The Lord of the Rings: Conquest, a group of 25 people
MySims: Agents, a group of 25 people
Dragon Age: Origins, a group of 24 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Kabushi (230816) and リカルド・フィリペ (204712)