Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince Credits

An EA Bright Light Production

Executive ProducerJonathan Bunney
Senior Development DirectorKevin Shrapnell
Animation DirectorRalph Palmer
Art DirectorKelvin Tuite
Audio DirectorCampbell Askew
Technical Art DirectorMario D'Onofrio
Technical DirectorsBruce Heather, Michael Willis
ProducersAdam Bouskill, Justin Manning
Development ManagersMitsuo Hirakawa, Ceri Llewellyn
Lead AnimatorAlex Godsill
Lead Character ArtistMatthew Thomson
Lead DesignerChris Roberts
Lead Graphics EngineerOliver Castle
Lead Lighting ArtistMakoto Tanaka
Lead Sound DesignerJames Slavin
Lead Video ArtistJason Lord
Lead Visual Effects ArtistKarl Wickens
Lead World ArtistRichard Castle
Additional Development ManagementRobert Gustafsson
Production ManagerSam Turner
Production EditorLucy Hoult
Additional ProductionEleanor Hans, Annabel Scott, Hannah Williams
DesignersNick Bagley, Mike Barwise, Jonathan Christian
Script WriterAndrew S. Walsh
Additional DesignMatt Birch, Steve Cox, Karl Fitzhugh, Charles Griffiths, Emily Newton Dunn, Matt Pelly, Daniel Phillips, Claire Sugden
Animation EngineerSimon Pilgrim
Audio EngineersAdam Cherbetji, Andy Morris
Front End EngineersGavin Grierson, Colin Moore
Gameplay EngineersKris Beaumont, Chris Cheetham, Simon Fawcett, Tim McSweeney, Sadia Rahman, Steven Yau
Graphics EngineersMarc Bannister, Martin Griffiths
Kernel EngineerKároly Faragó
Tools EngineersTim Green, Simon Moore
Central Technology GroupsBright Light Halogen, EA Technology Group
Additional EngineeringChris Adams, Michael Carr, Antony Crowther, Thomas Koehler, Tom Lansdale, John March, Tom McCain, Kenny Mitchell, Leon O'Reilly, Tom Peck, Chris Tierney, Gavin Whitlock, David Worrall
AnimatorsJaison DeCicco, Iain Haskell, Daniel White
Character Technical ArtistRichard Brazier
Concept ArtistsRoss Burt, Ross Dearsley, Ray Rankine
Front End ArtistAmrita Bharij
Lighting ArtistsRobert Craig, Adriaan Pottas
Motion CaptureAudiomotion Studios, EA Motion Capture Studios [Vancouver; Candada]
Visual Effects ArtistCarl Keeler
World ModellersMax Boughen, Nicole Gabriel, Mark Machin, Chris Young
Additional ArtArtem Digital, Chris Battson, Jonathan Graham, Graham Hopkins, David Kenyon, Amin Milani, Lee Robinson, Dean Stolpmann, Phil Tsang, Virtuos
Sound DesignersDavid Newby, Barney Pratt
Speech EditorDonal Phillips
Additional AudioHeather Saunders, Dominic Smart

Voice-Over Talent - UK

Main CharactersChristopher Birch (Albus Dumbledore), Allan Corduner (Argus Filch), Beth Chalmers (Bellatrix Lestrange), Katie Leung (Cho Chang), Freddie Stroma (Cormac McLaggen), Alfie Enoch (Dean Thomas), Tom Felton (Draco Malfoy), Dave Legeno (Fenrir Weasley), Bonnie Wright (Ginny Weasley), Josh Herdman (Gregory Goyle), Jonathan Kydd (Hagrid the Giant), Adam Sopp (Harry Potter), Rachel Sternberg (Hermione Granger), Michael Percival (Horace Slughorn), Georgina Leonidas (Katie Bell), Jessie Cave (Lavender Brown), Evanna Lynch (Luna Lovegood), Jonathan Hansler (Male Death Eater), David Coker (Nearly Headless Nick), Warwick Davis (Professor Flitwick), Eve Karpf (Professor McGonagall), James Faulkner (Professor Snape), Rupert Grint (Ron Weasley), Jamie Waylett (Vincent Crabbe)
PortraitsBeth Chalmers (Damara Dodderidge), Tony Dudson (Giffard Abbott), Jonathan Kydd (Professor Basil Fronsac; Termeritus Shanks), Isobel Middleton (The Fat Lady), Michael Percival (Timothy the Timid)
GargoylesBeth Chalmers, Michael Percival
Gryffindor StudentsKatherine Armitage, Bradley Cook, Jess Hill, Rosalind Knox, Cainan Loubon, Matthew Sharman-Hayles, Elliot Smith
Hufflepuff StudentsMichael Hindmarsh, Matthew Hodge, Alex Howes, Jack Saunders, Chelsey Seymour, Joanna Shah
Ravenclaw StudentsJessica Howard, Sarah Rees, Zak Shrapnell, James Smyth, Michael Viney, Georgina Wilcox, Adam Wood
Slytherin StudentsConlan Day, Hannah Dillamore, Frankie Hobbs, Josh Paine, Jasmine Poole, Sam Rawlings, Natasha Slyfield, Shannon Sullivan

Voice-Over Talent - France

Main CharactersMarc Casso (Albus Dumbledore), Cyrille Monge (Argus Filch), Marie Zidi (Bellatrix Lestrange), Pauline Detraz (Cho Chang), Taric Mehani (Cormac McLaggen), Tony Marot (Dean Thomas), Dov Milsztajn (Draco Malfoy), Philippe Dumond (Fenrir Greyback), Laura Préjean (Ginny Weasley), Arthur Pestel (Gregory Goyle), Sylvain Le Marié (Hagrid the Giant), Kelyan Blanc (Harry Potter), Manon Jeanneret (Hermione Granger), Michel Elias (Horace Slughorn), Fily Keita (Katie Bell), Karine Foviau (Lavender Brown), Caroline Combes (Luna Lovegood), Thierry Kazazian (Male Death Eater), Denis Boileau (Nearly Headless Nick), Fabrice Fara (Professor Flitwick), Claudie Chantal (Professor McGonagall), Antoine Tomé (Professor Snape), Olivier Martret (Ron Weasley), Charles Pestel (Vincent Crabbe)
PortraitsFlorence Dumortier (Damara Dodderige), Cyrille Monge (Giffard Abbott; Timothy the Timid), Thierry Kazazian (Professor Basil Fronsac), Michel Elias (Termeritus Shanks), Claude Lombard (The Fat Lady)
GargoylesMichel Elias, Marie Zidi
Gryffindor StudentsNathalie Bienaimé, Nathalie Bleynie, Benoît DuPac, Pascal Grull, Brigitte Guedj, Thierry Kazazian, Fily Keita, Tony Marot, Taric Mehani, Laura Préjean, Aurélien Ringelheim, Dimitri Rougeul
Hufflepuff StudentsNathalie Bleynie, Benoît DuPac, Fabrice Fara, Pascal Grull, Jean Bérangère, Tony Marot, Benjamin Pascal, Yann Pichon, Laura Préjean, Dimitri Rougeul
Ravenclaw StudentsNathalie Bienaimé, Plusieurs Comédiens, Benoît DuPac, Fabrice Fara, Brigitte Guedj, Jean Bérangère, Tony Marot, Taric Mehani, Benjamin Pascal, Yann Pichon, Laura Préjean, Aurélien Ringelheim, Dimitri Rougeul, Marie Zidi
Slytherin StudentsNathalie Bienaimé, Florence Dumortier, Fabrice Fara, Pascal Grull, Brigitte Guedj, Thierry Kazazian, Fily Keita, Tony Marot, Taric Mehani, Benjamin Pascal, Yann Pichon, Aurélien Ringelheim, Dimitri Rougeul, Marie Zidi

Voice-Over Talent - Germany

Main CharactersEckhard Dux (Albus Dumbeldore), Michael Grimm (Argus Filch), Joey Cordevin (Bellatrix Lestrange), Mia Diekow (Cho Chang), Philipp Baltus (Cormac McLaggen), Jan Eller (Dean Thomas), Mark Robinson (Draco Malfoy), Lennardt Krüger (Fenrir Greyback), Nicola Schäffler (Ginny Weasley), Leif-Ascan Weitzel (Gregory Goyle), Ben Hecker (Hagrid the Giant), Benjamin Nico Sablik (Harry Potter), Gabrielle Pietermann (Hermione Granger), Rainer Schmitt (Horace Slughorn), Simona Pahl (Katie Bell), Stephanie Kirchberger (Lavender Brown), Julia Fölster (Luna Lovegood), Erik Schäffler (Male Death Eater), Achim Schülke (Nearly Headless Nick), Mogens von Gadow (Professor Flitwick), Ursula Sieg (Professor McGonagall), Bernd Rumpf (Professor Snape), Jesse Grimm (Ron Weasley), Jakob Grimm (Vincent Crabbe)
PortraitsCarla Becker (Damara Dodderidge), Bernd Stephan (Giffard Abbott), Peter Bieringer (Professor Basil Fronsac), Peter Weiß (Termeritus Shanks), Marianne Bernhardt (Prof.; The Fat Lady), Jürgen Holdorf (Timothy the Timid)
GargoylesCarla Becker, Peter Weiß
Gryffindor StudentsAline Brosch, Tim Knauer, Tim Kreuer, Jakob Manke, Eva Michaelis, Kaya Marie Möller, Jannek Schächter
Hufflepuff StudentsFlorentine Draeger, Ann-Marie Hausch, Ingo Meß, Konstantin Möbus, Max Schuller, Aron Ullmer
Ravenclaw StudentsAlicia Endemann, Jannik Endemann, Gesa Graichen, Aron Kaulbarsch, Tammo Kaulbarsch, Pia van Kooten, Viktor Schuller
Slytherin StudentsMarine Endemann, Helen French, Katharina von Keller, Jan Ivo Möller, Mohammed Ponten, Tobias Schmidt, Lukas Sperber

Voice-Over Talent - Italy

Main CharactersAntonio Paiola (Albus Dumbledore), Gianni Quillico (Argus Filch), Daniela Fava (Bellatrix Lestrange), Jenny De Cesarei (Cho Chang), Gabriele Marchingiglio (Cormac McLaggen), Davide Albano (Dean Thomas; Gregory Goyle), Paolo De Santis (Draco Malfoy), Alessandro Zurla (Fenrir Greyback), Anna Mazza (Ginny Weasley), Pietro Ubaldi (Hagrid the Giant; Professor Flitwick), Massimo Di Benedetto (Harry Potter), Tosawi Piovani (Hermione Granger), Riccardo Peroni (Horace Slughorn), Loretta Di Pisa (Katie Bell), Alice Bongiorni (Lavender Brown), Benedetta Ponticelli (Luna Lovegood), Jonathan Hansler (Male Death Eater), Gianni Gaude (Nearly Headless Nick), Silvana Fantini (Professor McGonagall), Claudio Moneta (Professor Snape), Luigi Rosa (Ron Weasley), Claudio Ridolfo (Vincent Crabbe)
PortraitsAngiolina Gobbi (Damara Dodderidge), Luca Sandri (Giffard Abbott), Oliviero Cappellini (Professor Basil Fonsac), Paolo De Santis (Termeritus Shanks), Silvana Fantini (The Fat Lady), Claudio Ridolfo (Timothy the Timid)
GargoylesGabriele Calindri, Elisabetta Cesone
Gryffindor StudentsDavide Albano, Andrea Cane, Tania De Domenico, Daniela Fava, Maurizio Merluzzo, Renato Novara, Benedetta Ponticelli, Paolo De Santis
Hufflepuff StudentsAndrea Cane, Tania De Domenico, Gabriele Marchingiglio, Anna Mazza, Francesco Mei, Alessandro Zurla
Ravenclaw StudentsDavide Albano, Alice Bongiorni, Andrea Cane, Tania De Domenico, Silvana Fantini, Gabriele Marchingiglio, Maurizio Merluzzo
Slytherin StudentsAlice Bongiorni, Andrea Cane, Oliviero Cappellini, Tania De Domenico, Silvana Fantini, Angiolina Gobbi, Francesco Mei

Voice-Over Talent - Spain

Main CharactersClaudio Rodríguez (Albus Dumbledore), Aparicio Rivero (Argus Filch), Mar Bordallo (Bellatrix Lestrange), Cristina Yuste (Cho Chang), Sergio Sánchez (Cormac McLaggen), Raúl Rojo (Dean Thomas), Nacho Aldeguer (Draco Malfoy), Julio Sanchidrián (Fenrir Greyback), Anahí de la Fuente (Ginny Weasley), Adrián Suárez (Gregory Goyle), Carlos Kaniowsky (Hagrid the Giant), Axel Amigo (Harry Potter), Michelle Jenner (Hermione Granger), Ángel Amorós (Horace Slughorn; Nearly Headless Nick), Inés Blázquez (Katie Bell), Pilar Puebla (Lavender Brown), Ana Esther Alborg García (Luna Lovegood), Carlos del Pino (Male Death Eater), Eduardo Moreno (Professor Flitwick), Mari Luz Olier (Professor McGonagall), Juan Fernández (Professor Snape), David Carrillo (Ron Weasley), Javier Balas (Vincent Crabbe)
PortraitsCharo Soria (Damara Dodderige), Héctor Garay (Giffard Abbott), Jaime Roca (Professor Basil Fronsac), Fran Jiménez (Termeritus Shanks; Timothy the Timid), Raquel Cubillo (The Fat Lady)
GargoylesJavier Balas, María Blanco
Gryffindor StudentsRaúl Alcañiz, Axel Amigo, Carlos Bautista, Inés Blázquez, David Carrillo, Raquel Cubillo, Anahí de la Fuente, Sandra Jara, Danaí Jiménez, Javier Lorca, Sergio Sánchez, Nicolás Saunders
Hufflepuff StudentsMiguel Antelo, Artut Palomo, Blanca Rada, Patricia Rada, Alejandro Saudinós
Ravenclaw StudentsGustavo Ausin, Coral Balas, María Blanco, Ángel Coomonte, José Manuel Rogríguez
Slytherin StudentsFernando Garcia Cabrera, Adolfo Moreno, Nuria Pascual, Silvia Sarmentera, Eduardo Tores

Voice-Over Talent - Portugal

Main CharactersAlfredo Brito (Albus Dumbledore), Carlos Vieira de Almeida (Argus Filch), Custódia Gallego (Bellatrix Lestrange), Sandra de Castro (Cho Chang), Bruno Huca (Cormac McLaggen), Francisco Barbosa (Dean Thomas), Gustavo Gaspar (Draco Malfoy), José Nobre (Fenrir Greyback), Maria Barbosa (Ginny Weasley), Rui Luis Brás (Gregory Goyle), Antonio Marques (Hagrid the Giant), Peter Michael (Harry Potter), Mafalda de Castro (Hermione Granger), Rui Mendes (Horace Slughorn), Carla de Sá (Katie Bell), Ana Guiomar (Lavender Brown), Carolina Sales (Luna Lovegood), Sergio Silva (Male Death Eater), Carlos Paulo (Nearly Headless Nick), Bruno Ferreira (Professor Flitwick), Teresa Faria (Professor McGonagall), Paulo Gomes (Professor Snape), Romeu Vala (Ron Weasley), Carlos Macedo (Vincent Crabbe)
PortraitsCristina Cavalinhos (Damara Dodderidge), Jose Jorge Duarte (Giffard Abbott), Paulo B [Professor Basil Fronsac], Rui Mendes (Termeritus Shanks), Luísa Salgueiro (The Fat Lady), André Maia (Timothy the Timid)
GargoylesCustódia Gallego, Rui Mendes
Gryffindor StudentsCristina Areia, Joana Barrios, Joana Castro, Luis Lucena, Henrique Martins, Carlos Rodrigues, Ruben Silva
Hufflepuff StudentsGuilherme Costa Cabral, Helena Montez, Ricardo Neves de Neves, Tiago Retré, Carolina Rocha, Paulo Silva
Ravenclaw StudentsHelder Menor, Tobias Monteiro, Raquel Pinto, André Raimundo, Pedro Rocha, Marcia Rodrigues, Pilar Valério
Slytherin StudentsLaura Barbeiro, Jose Castro, Simon Frankel, Joana Luis de Castro, Diogo Martins, Catarina Mendes, Mariana Pinto, Sofia Ribeiro, Diogo Vaz da Silva

Voice-Over Talent - Holland

Main CharactersWim van Rooij (Albus Dumbledore), Stan Limburg (Argus Filch), Metta Gramberg (Bellatrix Lestrange), Marlies Somers (Cho Chang), Rick Eckhart (Cormac McLaggen), David Hakkert (Dean Thomas), Sander van der Poel (Draco Malfoy), Arnold Gelderman (Fenrir Greyback), Kirsten Fennis (Ginny Weasley), Huub Dikstaal (Gregory Goyle), Hans Hoekman (Hagrid the Giant), Trevor Reekers (Harry Potter), Lottie Hellingman (Hermione Granger), Hein Boele (Horace Slughorn), Pip Pellens (Katie Bell), Marianne van Houten (Lavender Brown), Eline Blom (Luna Lovegood), Kees van Lier (Male Death Eater), Hein van Beem (Nearly Headless Nick), Fred Meijer (Professor Flitwick), Paula Majoor (Professor McGonagall), Jan Nonhof (Professor Snape), Adriaan van Veldhuijzen (Ron Weasley), Edward Reekers (Vincent Crabbe)
PortraitsMarloes van den Heuvel (Damara Dodderidge), Edward Reekers (Giffard Abbott), Jan Nonhof (Professor Basil Fronsac), Bram Bart (Termeritus Shanks; Timothy the Timid), Maria Lindes (The Fat Lady)
GargoylesHuub Dikstaal, Marloes van den Heuvel
Gryffindor StudentsHein van Beem, Ernst Doornebosch, Veerle Doornebosch, Boijan van de Heijden, Jop Joris, Lizemijn Libgott, Pauwel van Schooten, Jasper Sohier, Robin Virginie
Hufflepuff StudentsKarin van As, Mitchell van den Dungen Bille, Cristian Hakkert, Marloes van den Heuvel, Jop Joris, Rolf Koster, Lizemijn Libgott, Pip Pellens, Jasper Sohier, Kas Westerbeek
Ravenclaw StudentsKarin van As, Huub Dikstaal, David Hakkert, Sharon Hakkert, Nathalie Haneveld, Boijan van de Heijden, Lizemijn Libgott, Sander van der Poel, Robin Virginie, Kas Westerbeek
Slytherin StudentsVeerle Doornebosch, Mitchell van de Dungen Bille, Rik Eckhart, Nathalie Haneveld, Boijan van de Heijden, Jop Joris, Rolf Koster, Pip Pellens, Sander van der Poel, Pauwel van Schooten, Jasper Sohier, Robin Virginie, Kas Westerbeek

Voice-Over Talent - Poland

Main CharactersWojciech Duryasz (Albus Dumbledore), Jacek Czyż (Argus Filch), Izabella Bukowska-Chądzyńska (Bellatrix Lestrange), Zuzanna Madejska (Cho Chang), Adam Malecki (Cormack McLaggen; Dean Thomas), Aleksander Czyż (Draco Malfoy), Mirosław Zbrojewicz (Fenrir Greyback), Zuzanna Galia (Ginny Weasley; Lavender Brown), Mateusz Maksiak (Gregory Goyle), Andrzej Blumenfeld (Hagrid the Giant), Jonasz Tołopiło (Harry Potter), Joanna Kudelska (Hermione Granger), Jan Kulczycki (Horace Slughorn), Julia Hermanowska (Katie Bell), Delfina Zielińska (Luna Lovegood), Artur Dziurman (Male Death Eater), Wojciech Machnicki (Nearly Headless Nick), Andrzej Szopa (Professor Flitwick), Wiesława Mazurkiewicz-Lutkiewicz (Professor McGonagall), Mikołaj Muller (Professor Snape), Marcin Łabno (Ron Weasley), Filip Domagała (Vincent Crabbe)
PortraitsKatarzyna Kozak (Damara Dodderige), Wojciech Paszkowski (Giffard Abbott; Timothy the Timid), Andrzej Arciszewski (Professor Basil Fronsac), Wiesław Komasa (Termeritus Shanks), Karina Szafrańska (The Fat Lady)
GargoylesWojciech Duryasz, Katarzyna Kozak
Gryffindor StudentsZuzanna Adamczyk, Franek Boberek, Jan Boberek, Filip Domagała, Ania Hermanowska, Artur Kruczek, Joanna Pach, Kajetan Szewczyk, Delfina Zielińska
Hufflepuff StudentsKamil Banasiak, Franek Boberek, Jan Boberek, Kacper Dworczyk, Zuza Kawka, Asia Kudelska, Kamil Maksiak, Asia Pach, Kajetan Szewczyk
Ravenclaw StudentsKamil Banasiak, Aleks Czyż, Kacper Dworczyk, Zuza Galia, Zuza Kawka, Artur Kruczek, Joanna Kudelska, Asia Pach, Kamil Stosz, Emilia Tomaszuk
Slytherin StudentsFranek Boberek, Justyna Cebrat, Julja Hertmanowska, Zuza Hertmanowska, Zuza Kawka, Mateusz Maksiak, Wojtek Mandes, Marek Molak, Kamil Stosz, Kajetan Szewczyk

Voice-Over Talent - Russia

Main CharactersVasily Bochkarev (Albus Dumbledore), Andrey Yaroslavtsev (Argus Filch), Marina Tarasova (Bellatrix Lestrange), Tatyana Veselkina (Cho Chang; Ginny Weasley), Yuriy Brezhnev (Cormac McLaggen), Ilya Blednyi (Dean Thomas), Dmitry Polonsky (jr.; Draco Malfoy), Rudolf Pankov (Fenrir Greyback), Igor Pismennyi (Gregory Goyle), Dmitry Nazarov (Hagrid the Giant), Nikolay Bystrov (Harry Potter), Yelena Solovyova (Hermione Granger), Alexey Borzunov (Horace Slughorn), Ramilya Iskander (Katie Bell), Polina Sherbakova (Lavender Brown), Yulia Lobanova (Luna Lovegood), Viktor Bokhon (Male Death Eater; Nearly Headless Nick; Professor Snape), Alexander Lenkov (Professor Flitwick), Lyudmilla Il'ina (Professor McGonagall), Andrey Barkhudarov (Ron Weasley), Egor Vavilov (Vincent Crabbe)
PortraitsIrina Savvina (Damara Dodderidge), Dmitry Polonsky (Giffard Abbott; Professor Basil Fronsac; Termeritus Shanks; Timothy the Timid), Nadezhda Podjapolskaya (The Fat Lady)
GargoylesAndrey Barkhudarov, Elana Solovyeva
Gryffindor StudentsIrina Grishina, Ruslan Ignatov, Elena Ivasishina, Olga Kuznetsova, Irina Savvina, Valery Storozhik, Tatyana Veselkina
Hufflepuff StudentsIrina Grishina, Ruslan Ignatov, Yulia Lobanova, Valery Storozhik, Egor Vavilov, Tatyana Veselkina
Ravenclaw StudentsYuriy Brezhnev, Alexander Gavrilin, Irina Grishina, Ramilya Iskander, Elena Ivasishina, Yulia Lobanova, Tatyana Veselkina
Slytherin StudentsAlexander Gavrilin, Irina Grishina, Ruslan Ignatov, Ramilya Iskander, Elena Ivasishina, Olga Kuznetsova, Yulia Lobanova, Tatyana Veselkina

An EA Bright Light Production (continued)

Music ComposerJames Hannigan
Music EditorZsolt Marx
Orchestration, Arranging and ConductingAllan Wilson
Additional OrchestrationElizabeth Purnell, Vladimir Martinka
Additional Music and ArrangingEvan Jolly
Music Recording EngineerPeter Fuchs
Assistant Music Recording Engineer (Bratislava)Martin Roller
Orchestral FixerPaul Talkington
Orchestra Manager (Bratislava)Marian Turner
Mixing (Phoenix Sound)James Collins
Assistant (Phoenix Sound)Nathan Hilton
Music performed byThe London Philharmonia, The Pinwood Singers, The Slovak National Symphony Orchestra
The London Philharmonia recorded atAir Studios [London]
The Pinwood Singers recorded atPhoenix Sound [Pinewood Studios; England]
The Slovak National Symphony Orchestra recorded atStudio One [Slovenský rozhlas building; Bratislava; Slovakia]
Additional MusicJeremy Soule
Video Post‑ProductionDave Penn
Bright Light Studio General ManagerHarvey Elliott
Bright Light Studio FinanceEdward Gilchrist, Penny Lyons
Bright Light Studio Human ResourcesEmma Simpson, Kim Tyler
Bright Light Studio OperationsPatrick Klaus, Steve Pointon
Testing and Submission ManagersJames Akintayo, David Ambler, Chris Ambler, Rene Apperley, James Arup, Eugen Baicea, Mihai Banica, Andy Chung, Alin Dima, James Featherstone, David Fielding, Laura George, Morgan Hughes, Ben Jackson, Andrew Miller, Stuart Pratt, Marcus Purvis, Gareth Rogers, Chris Rowley, Darran Wall
Testing and Submission Team LeadersSherwyn Augustus, Ricardo de Avila, Earl Baker, Stephen Baker, Dave Baker, Dave Beck, Chris Billson, Petru Bîrgoveanu, Sam Birley, Roland Birsan, Stefan Blajan, Alexandru Bodoni, Sabin Bodgan, James Bolton, Andrei Brazda, Matt Bright, Phil Brown, Mike Bullen, Costel Burcă, Collin Carey, Bill Carter, Pedro Castro, Radu Ceausu, Sandra Champanhet, Lawinjeya Chandrakumarb, Kwang-Hi Cho, Dorel Ciobanu, Michael Claridge, Nicholas Cobb, Jason Collins, Laurentiu Constantin, Lewis Cook, Steven Cook, Rob Cooke, Tom Cooper, Cosmin-Florentin Radu, Flaviu Costache, Daniel Craig, Benjamin Crick, Vlad-Catalin Damache, Peter Dixon, Lawrence Donohue, Spencer Edwards, Adam Ely, Mike Fenton, Dan Filimon, Chris Freeman, Seferino Gallardo, Razvan Marian Ganea, Eron Garcia, Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto, Madalin Geantau, Razvan Grecu, Daniel Green, David Grove, Nicholas Grover, Stefan Hacman, Luke Harris, Ali Hassan, Wes Hendrix, Robert Hogg, Allen Horton, Joseph Huggett, Dragos Huma, Tom Hyde, Kevin Hygate, Richard Hylands, Adrian Ion, Claudiu Ionescu, Radu Ionescu, Errol Ismail, Raul Ivlev, Darryl Jenkins, Harry Kashouli, Amy Kenah, Kyle Killion, Mike Kushner, Raymond Langford, Alex Lawson, Conrad Leiden, Matt Loft, Damon Lumley, Anh Luong, Ciprian Marian Margarit, Daniel Martell, Shaun McCourt, Adam McIntosh, Russell Medeiros, Ryan Medlock, Lee Mellars, James Melling, Valentin Micu, Ben Miller, Lars Minkkinen, Miu Flavian, Dan Moldoveanu, Martin Montford, Darren Morgan, Garrett Muldoon, Mitchell Munter, Vuong Le Nguyen, Stuart Oswald, Joseph Lloyd Pack, Victor Pana, Sukhminder Panesar, Dan-Alexandru Pascu, Dee Patel, Cezar Petcu, Razvan-Dan Petrica, David Pires, Russell Pitman, Lorin Plenescu, Eduardo Ponz, Florin Popa, Stefan Popovici, Chris Povey, Colin Pratt, Andrew Pritchard, George Prunaru, Mircea Raceanu, Razvan Rachieru, Radu Costin, Bogdan Rentea, Tim Reynolds, Lucas Richard, Chris Ridout, Stephen Roberts, Ryan Roque, Daniel Rotariu, Mary Joyce Sacman, Joaquin Jesus Sanz Jimenez, Adrian Savulescu, Seb Serrano, Trevor Sherring, Chance Shiflett, Martyn Sibley, Richard Silva, Anthony Smith, Sorin Tepes, Jonathan Stacey, Stefan Stanca, Julie Staub, Dragoș-Antonio Ștefan, Stere Ceara, Jonas Stockfleth, Stefan Stoiculescu, Chris Strong, Tudor Tabacel, Dragos Tanta, Andrei Ionut Tudor, Timo Tolonen, Radu Vasilache, Andrei Vasile, Eduardo Varela, Byron Wessels, Adam Wightman, Robin Volker, Matt Wilkes, Tim Wileman, Andy Wretham, Mihai-Bogdan Zgubea, Bobby Williams, Anthony Zoghob
Testing and Submission Team TestersSherwyn Augustus, Ricardo de Avila, Earl Baker, Stephen Baker, Dave Baker, Dave Beck, Chris Billson, Petru Bîrgoveanu, Sam Birley, Roland Birsan, Stefan Blajan, Alexandru Bodoni, Sabin Bodgan, James Bolton, Andrei Brazda, Matt Bright, Phil Brown, Mike Bullen, Costel Burcă, Collin Carey, Bill Carter, Pedro Castro, Radu Ceausu, Sandra Champanhet, Lawinjeya Chandrakumarb, Kwang-Hi Cho, Dorel Ciobanu, Michael Claridge, Nicholas Cobb, Jason Collins, Laurentiu Constantin, Lewis Cook, Steven Cook, Rob Cooke, Tom Cooper, Cosmin-Florentin Radu, Flaviu Costache, Daniel Craig, Benjamin Crick, Vlad-Catalin Damache, Peter Dixon, Lawrence Donohue, Spencer Edwards, Adam Ely, Mike Fenton, Dan Filimon, Chris Freeman, Seferino Gallardo, Razvan Marian Ganea, Eron Garcia, Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto, Madalin Geantau, Razvan Grecu, Daniel Green, David Grove, Nicholas Grover, Stefan Hacman, Luke Harris, Ali Hassan, Wes Hendrix, Robert Hogg, Allen Horton, Joseph Huggett, Dragos Huma, Tom Hyde, Kevin Hygate, Richard Hylands, Adrian Ion, Claudiu Ionescu, Radu Ionescu, Errol Ismail, Raul Ivlev, Darryl Jenkins, Harry Kashouli, Amy Kenah, Kyle Killion, Mike Kushner, Raymond Langford, Alex Lawson, Conrad Leiden, Matt Loft, Damon Lumley, Anh Luong, Ciprian Marian Margarit, Daniel Martell, Shaun McCourt, Adam McIntosh, Russell Medeiros, Ryan Medlock, Lee Mellars, James Melling, Valentin Micu, Ben Miller, Lars Minkkinen, Miu Flavian, Dan Moldoveanu, Martin Montford, Darren Morgan, Garrett Muldoon, Mitchell Munter, Vuong Le Nguyen, Stuart Oswald, Joseph Lloyd Pack, Victor Pana, Sukhminder Panesar, Dan-Alexandru Pascu, Dee Patel, Cezar Petcu, Razvan-Dan Petrica, David Pires, Russell Pitman, Lorin Plenescu, Eduardo Ponz, Florin Popa, Stefan Popovici, Chris Povey, Colin Pratt, Andrew Pritchard, George Prunaru, Mircea Raceanu, Razvan Rachieru, Radu Costin, Bogdan Rentea, Tim Reynolds, Lucas Richard, Chris Ridout, Stephen Roberts, Ryan Roque, Daniel Rotariu, Mary Joyce Sacman, Joaquin Jesus Sanz Jimenez, Adrian Savulescu, Seb Serrano, Trevor Sherring, Chance Shiflett, Martyn Sibley, Richard Silva, Anthony Smith, Sorin Tepes, Jonathan Stacey, Stefan Stanca, Julie Staub, Dragoș-Antonio Ștefan, Stere Ceara, Jonas Stockfleth, Stefan Stoiculescu, Chris Strong, Tudor Tabacel, Dragos Tanta, Andrei Ionut Tudor, Timo Tolonen, Radu Vasilache, Andrei Vasile, Eduardo Varela, Byron Wessels, Adam Wightman, Robin Volker, Matt Wilkes, Tim Wileman, Andy Wretham, Mihai-Bogdan Zgubea, Bobby Williams, Anthony Zoghob
Test Tools EngineersMark Bosomworth, Mugove Kangai, David King, Tom Ward
Embedded TestersJames Cobbett, Anthony Karavias, Darren Loveless, James Rich, Evangelos Vrocharis
Localisation Project ManagersHyunsu An, Wade Lim, Yuhei Nasu, Diane Ng, Sandra Picaper, John Rodriguez, Reiji Ryan, Iina Sainio, Iñaki Valladares Martinez
Localisation EngineersPedro Alfageme Langdon, Alberto Blanco Martínez, César Cayo Ventura, Sergio Díaz Jubera, Pedro Fernando Gomez Fernandez, Danilo José Guerrero Rodríguez, Luis Javier López Arredondo, Rubén Martín Rico, Darío Ortega Correas, César Puerta, Ramón Santamaría Pena, Daniel Santos Fonseca, Julio Vadillo Muñoz, Daniel Vázquez Romero, Matthew Wilson
Localisation CoordinatorsHeleen Van Den Bossche, Elin Broberg, Marcos Vinicius Cardoso, Chantal Cervoni, Alexander Faißt, Marta Julke, Laura Mangione, Elia Maqueda, Alfonsina Mossello, Mária Gyöngyi Nagy, Dulce Nogueira, Jakub Nowicki, Ana Esther Rodríguez, Pavel Rutski
Localisation TranslatorsAmparo Ramajo Huélamo, Around the Word, Babelia Traduçōes, CEET Ltd., Character, Fontoló Stúdió Ltd., Jens Regenberg, María Luísa Crespo, Quoted Traduçāo e Localizaçāo, Soft Club Company, Softword Sp. z. o.o., Synthsis International S.r.l., Tore Sand, Angela Hufschmidt (Transaction), U-Trax Multi Media Localisation B.V., Walkthru Inc.
Localisation RecordingEXA, Janina-Artur Kruczek, La Marque Rose, On Air, RWS [Russian World Studio], Synthesis International S.r.l., Toneworx GmbH, U-Trax Multi Media Localisation B.V.
Localisation TestersCarmen Álvarez Garcia, Flávia Amorim, Theofanis Anestopoulos, Elena Anufrieva, Muhammad Fitry bin Asis, Wojciech Baran, Sara Becherini, Carl-Henrik Bjerstrom, Sébastien Bollet, Robert Bórski, Michaela Buchtova, Se Min Choi, Lucas Costas, Óscar Cruz González, Pleuke van Dam, Julie Dat, Joy Dey, Iñaki Doménech, Charis Edenhofer, Ee Jia Wee, Tiago Ferreira, Florian Graf, Andreas Haggman, Damien Haimovici, Torgeir Hoff, Elisabeth Hölzl, Ana Ilundain Areso, Joelle John, Su Jung Yun, Nam Ki Jung, Arseniy Kiyashko, Helene Klaustrup, Marta Krajewska, Park Hye Kyung, Juan Carlos Lopez, Iñigo Luzuriaga Bañon, Tom Maaswinkel, Francisco Martínez, Gilles Mathiaut, Tiago Mendes, Diederik Meuris, Sjoerd Miedema, Pablo Ministral Riaza, Andrei Mischuris, Liliana Morosini, Patrick Müller, Marco Joele Nicolini, Johan Nordin, Pierpaolo Onnis, Antonio Orlino, Diogo Pacheco, Alessandro Panetta, Kristallia Papageorgiou, Mea A Ri Park, Šárka Pechočiaková, Beatriz Pedroche Carmona, Pavel Permin, Romain Pillard, Antti Pimiä, Jarosław Radzio, Rute Ribeiro, Tânia Rodrigues, Marcel Rulofs, Cristiana Sampaio, Alexander Schikora, Florian Schitter, Doreen Schütte, Shisong Hoo, Laurent Siddi, Teresa Skarstein, Elaine Stams, Gergo Szendy, Janet Tan, Tham Tuck Yee, Vittorio Vassalli, Elena Webb, Riccardo Zanocchio
Worldwide Studio Marketing TeamRussell Arons, Alex Bertie, Sarah Handley, Lisa Humphries, Steve Kelsey
Worlwide PR LeadDeborah Coster
Creative DevelopmentHayley Jackson, TEA
DocumentationJessica Poorée
MasteringJohn Brunton, Dan Burnett, Stephen Chard, John Freeman, James Geiger, Cristian Giner Gonzales, Rubén Del Pozo Moreno, Sam Roberts, Jim Slarke, Alan Vincent
EA Special ThanksJoel Linzner, Robert Nashak, John Pleasants, John Riccitiello, Gabrielle Toledano, Kathy Vrabeck
Development Team Special ThanksJ. K. Rowling, David Barron, Neil Blair, Marci Galea, David Heyman, Ondraus Jenkins, Patrick J. O'Brien, Emma Schlesinger, Ian Shaw, All our friends at Warner Bros., Harry Potter fans and fan sites around the World, the students and staff at Bishopshalt School; Uxbridge

Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment

Senior ProducerLouise McTighe
Director of ProductionHeidi Behrendt
Director of LicensingHeidi Behrendt
Manager, Rights & ClearancesKaren Fishman
Marketing SpecialistJennifer George
Marketing CoordinatorJamie Gary
PR RepresentativeJessica Holloway
Director, MarketingStephanie Johnson
Director, Public RelationsRemi Sklar
Senior Vice President, Production & DevelopmentSamantha Ryan
Senior Vice President, OperationsDebra Baker
PresidentMartin Tremblay
WBIE Special ThanksDavid Barron, Mark Benson, Wendy Bozzi, Steve Chalk, Niki Dally, Vanessa Davies, Grant Duncan, Tim Everett, Albert Fernandez, Patrick Flaherty, Kirsten Gavoni, Ray Gillon, David Heyman, Scott Johnson, Eloise Kay, Diane Nelson, Jamie O'Brien Moore, Debbie Padrick, John Quinn, Xochitl Ruiz, Miriam Shapira, Moira Squier, Lisa St. Amand, Steve Southgate, Michael Steuerwald, Jennifer Stump, Jeremy Williams, Sandy Yi

Additional Credits

TransGaming Inc.Mark Adams, Eric van Beurden, Nicolas Capens, Celina Close, Dennis Ensing, Jason Gorski, Jason Green, Vikas Gupta, Scott Guy, James Helferty, Angelo Italiano, Mitch Jones, Sutha Kamal, Roman Kliotzkin, Daniel Koch, Brad Laue, Ellie Malek, Paul Nesbit, Mark Ng, Paul Nowosad, Armand D'Oliveira, David DePauw, Matt Robinson, Rajeev Samuel, Lucas Smithen, Gavriel State, Robert Stepinski, Sunny Thakkar, Blair Yakimovich
This product contains software technology licensed fromOn2 Technologies Inc.
"Hedwig's Theme" written byJohn T. Williams
"Hedwig's Theme" © 2002Warner-Barhamn Music LLC [BMI]
"Hedwig's Theme" All rights administered byWarner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Darryl Jenkins, 227 other games
Scott Johnson, 208 other games
Benjamin Crick, 184 other games
Ben Jackson, 172 other games
Andy Chung, 156 other games
Chris Rowley, 141 other games
John T. Williams, 139 other games
Remi Sklar, 137 other games
Russell Medeiros, 137 other games
James Featherstone, 135 other games
James Bolton, 130 other games
Kathy Vrabeck, 129 other games
Martin Tremblay, 128 other games
James Arup, 125 other games
Debra Baker, 122 other games
Tim Wileman, 121 other games
Heidi Behrendt, 119 other games
Jennifer Stump, 116 other games
Jason Collins, 116 other games
Samantha Ryan, 114 other games
Mike Kushner, 111 other games
Eron Garcia, 110 other games
Ryan Roque, 108 other games
Steve Chalk, 107 other games
David Fielding, 106 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince, a group of 231 people
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix, a group of 170 people
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix, a group of 145 people
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban, a group of 143 people
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1, a group of 134 people
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone, a group of 113 people
Mirror's Edge, a group of 112 people
Battlefield: Bad Company, a group of 110 people
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2, a group of 108 people
The Sims 2: Ultimate Collection, a group of 102 people
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire, a group of 93 people
Crysis, a group of 92 people
Spore, a group of 90 people
Burnout: Paradise - The Ultimate Box, a group of 82 people
The Lord of the Rings: Conquest, a group of 82 people
The Sims 2: Apartment Life, a group of 81 people
MySims, a group of 78 people
Battlefield 2: Modern Combat, a group of 76 people
Littlest Pet Shop: Garden, a group of 75 people
Mercenaries 2: World in Flames, a group of 74 people
Mercenaries 2: World in Flames, a group of 73 people
Battlefield: Bad Company 2, a group of 68 people
Battlefield 3, a group of 67 people
Medal of Honor, a group of 66 people
Dragon Age: Origins, a group of 66 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (213279)