Just Dance 3
Moby ID: 55801
[ PlayStation 3 add ] [ Wii add ] [ Xbox 360 ]
Xbox 360 credits (2011)
735 people (655 professional roles, 80 thanks) with 752 credits.
Just Dance 3 |
|
---|---|
Brand Executive Producer | Nino Sapina |
Brand Creative Director | Grégoire Spillmann |
Just Dance 3 - Xbox 360: Ubisoft Montreal Studio - Development Team |
|
Executive Producer | Stéphane Decroix |
Producer | Antoine Vimal du Monteil |
Associate Producer | Anne Gibeault |
Creative Director | Stephan Logier |
Lead Programmer | Charles Jacob |
Lead Programmer - Engine Team | Jean-Philippe Morel |
Lead Programmer - Gameplay Team | Félix Duchesneau |
Presentation Director | Sandy De Montigny |
Lead Level Designer | Frédéric Gémus |
Lead Artist | Geneviève Routhier |
Art Technical Director | Viken Majoulian |
Game Designers | Thomas Delbuguet, Vincent Gault |
Level Designers | Hakim Abbas, Pascal Boutin, María Belén Copello, Nicholas Mainville, Julien Marchal |
Programmers | Nicolas Bonnelly-Bélanger, Nicolas Crête, Xavier Guilbeault, Bruno Lalonde, Francis Pagé, Liko-Paul Pinsonnault, Simon Riendeau |
3D Programmer | Jean-François Tremblay |
Technical Architect | Nicolas Fleury |
ActionScript Programmers | Antoine Pratte, Patrick Robichaud |
Lead Online Programmer | Cyril Meynier |
Online Programmers | Thibaud Bazelle, Karl Dubois, Julien Monat Rodier, Gabriel Valois, Philippe-André Vernier-Lessard |
Lead Data Manager | Dany Aubut |
Data Managers | Bruno Bellavance, Pascal Deschatelets |
Tool Programmer | Jeffrey Carter |
FX Artist | Matthias Baillet |
Level Artists | Isabelle Henley, Miguel Lussier-Gosselin |
2D Artists | Jocelyn Da Prato, Sarah Chamaillard |
3D Animator | Josée Lupien |
UI and Menu Artists | Maïmouna Brownrigg, Adrian Cheung, Patrick Emond, Stèfan Koziol |
Audio Designer | David Larose |
Scriptwriter | Ceri Young |
Marketing Team |
|
Brand Director | Claire Bourgne-Chabert |
Marketing Product Manager | Dennis Yu |
Quality Control |
|
Worldwide QC Director | Răzvan Rotunjanu |
Montreal Quality Control |
|
QC Studio Manager | Jonathan Moreau |
QC Project Manager | Jonathan Campeau |
Lead Tester | Stéphane Pun |
Testers | Marc-André Cossette, Thierry Dornéval, Alia Hanouch, Laurence Letalien, Marie-France Morin, Kathleen Morrison, Christine Olsen, Reginald Pierre, Daniel Sarrazin, Laëtitia Sodoyer, Sean Tassé, Marc Thonon |
Lead Compliance Specialist | Jean-Marc Goulet |
Compliance Specialists | Stéphane Arbour, Laurent Bertrand, Olivier Guilbault, Steven Parenteau, Marie-Lou Landry, Patrice St-Pierre-Plamondon |
Bucharest Quality Control |
|
QC Test Studio Manager | George Enescu |
QC Coordinator | Vlad Ionescu |
Lead Tester | Theodor Ciocan-Fontanine |
Associate Lead Tester | Ștefan Villa |
Testers | Andreea-Olivia Barcan, Diana Ioana Boicea, Andrei Bulgaru, Mihai Catrina, Robert-Marcel Chitulescu, Iulian Colesnicenco, Florin-Andrei Dumitru, Daniel-Mihail Ilie, Mihai Iordan, Robert-Nicolae Lazar, Radu-Ionut Lungescu, Andrei Niculae, Teddy-Cristian Nicolae, Alexandru-Cristian Pinu, Florin Secal, Catalin-Viorel Tremurici |
USR Test Department Coordinator | Radu-Emanuel Constantin |
UOR/Networking Lead | Alexandru Bontu |
Compliance Manager | Mircea Nuţu |
Senior Compliance Specialists | Adrian Iliescu, Cristin Ghihaniș, George Stercu |
Compliance Specialists | Adrian Ghețu Bejan, Mihai Laurențiu Ghimpu, Ionel Dan Stefan, Sebastian Toader |
QC Networking Lead | Alexandru Bontu |
QC Networking Specialists | Adrian Tilă, Andrei Catalin Ionescu, Andrei Stanciu, Bogdan Preda, Claudiu Demian-Constantin, Constantin Vîlceanu, Sorin Stefan Balasa, Cătălin Daniel Bălan, Daniel Codruț Cosmescu |
QC Compatibility Lead | Marius Tudorache |
QC Compatibility Specialist | Mihai Cristian Stoian |
Special Tests Lead | Octavian Constantin |
Special Tests Specialists | Andrei Begu, Liana Popescu |
Data Manager | Marius Păsărică |
Desktop Services Technicians | Adrian Buzătoaia, Adrian-Valentin Simion, Andrei Strămbei, Cătălin Borangic, Valentin-Cosmin Istrate |
Localization Team |
|
Localization Consultant | Sandra Pourmarin |
Localization Project Manager | Émeric Le Jouan |
Localization Technical Specialist | Hugo Senécal-René |
French Version | Lise Capitan |
Italian Version | Orange Studio |
German Version | Ubisoft GmbH |
Spanish Version | Agua MassMedia |
Project Manager (Agua MassMedia) | Esperanza Hernández |
Translator | Aurelio Sáiz |
Danish, Dutch, Norwegian, Swedish | U-TRAX M.M.L. |
Project Manager (U-TRAX M.M.L.) | Janine De Schutter |
Polish Version | Gamekeeper |
Blueprint Cru - 8 Count Dance Inc. |
|
Dancers | Ian Arcudi, Thien-Linh Truong |
Executive Producer Assistant | Yan Charbonneau |
HR Director | Mélanie Grenier |
Project Security Analyst | Robert Row |
Just Dance 3 - Other Platform: Developed by Ubisoft Paris Studio |
|
Studio Director | Xavier Poix |
Executive Producer | Nino Sapina |
Creative Director | Grégoire Spillmann |
Producer | Florian Granger |
Art Director | Thomas Rollus |
Content Director | Franck Chapelat |
Assistant Content Director | Germain Gény |
Associate Producers | Guillaume Portier, Karim Khabir |
Lead Gameplay Programmer | Frédéric Siess |
Lead Programmer | Nicolas Frémont |
Lead Game Designer | Matthew Tomkinson |
Associate Lead Level Designer | Olivier Adelh |
Lead Graphic Designer | Nathalie Nogard-Moschetti |
Lead Sound Designer | Ida Yebra |
Lead Tester | Cyrille Kreitz |
Junior Associate Producers - Production Managers | Charles Mounal, Laura Courouble |
Gameplay Programmers | Antoine Sarafian Redolfi, Emile Kroeger, Fabrice Machecler, Gwenaël Tranvouez, Paul Huchelmann |
Junior Gameplay Programmer | Adrien Bock, Yves Desgraupes |
Technology Officer | Nicolas Demay |
Platform Specialist Programmers | Frédéric Décréau, Mathieu Legris |
Online Specialist Programmer | Joël Grégoire |
Junior Programmers | Mehdi Aghayani, Rémi Papillié (as Remy Papillie) |
Data Managers | Laurent Chartrey, Nary-Tiana Andriamampandry |
Tracking Engineers | Alexandre David, Yves Robin |
Game Designer | Pierre Hornez |
Junior Game Designer | Wictor Hattenbach |
Level Designers | Bertrand Huet, Damien Pousse, Mehdi Diallo, Vincent Barrières |
Junior Level Designers | Kevin Poupard, Wictor Hattenbach |
Scoring Designers & Body Tracking Managers | David Marcus, Jacques Wong, Laetitia Roques |
Usability Expert & Playtest Coordinator | Alexia Buclet |
Junior Playtest Coordinator | Franck Langlet |
Lead Technical Director | Fabrice Holbé |
Associate Technical Director | Yannick Quer |
Senior UI Artist | Antoine Le Clainche |
Junior UI Artist | Anthony Corre |
2D-3D Artists | Etienne Chevalier, Mathilde Soulier, Melinda Esponda-Diaz, Ronan Kergosien |
Art Production Manager | Caroline Huchet |
Motion Design, Rendering & Compositing | Anaïs Dumas, David de Sousa, Emilie Besson |
Studio Lead Special Effects Artist | Cédric Humeau |
Visual Special Effects Artists | Arnaud Grelaud, Matthieu Petit |
Audio |
|
Sound Designers | Arnaud Noble, Benoit Tigeot, Chloé Doll |
Junior Sound Designers | Aurore Pupil, Lucas Rousselot |
Music Composer | Tom Salta |
Testing |
|
Paris Studio QC/QA Manager | Thibault Seguret |
Lead Tester | Cyrille Kreitz |
Testers | Anna Wotzka, Florent Chevallier, Gaëtan Desbarats, Leslie Michelet, Nabil Ben Salah, Vivien Robert |
QA Platform Specialist Coordinator | Jérôme Basile |
QA Platform Specialist | Raphaël Gueye-Mary |
Dance Team - Dancers' Agency |
|
L'Agence Dancefloor | Zak Russomanno |
Dancers | Alexane Francois, Aline Da Silva ('Aleen'), Alya Sabri, Antonin Cattaruzza ('Tonbee'), Benedetta Masini, Benedicte Castillo, Cain Kitsais ('Ken'), Céline Baron, Cynthia Barbier, Daniel Delyon, Emeline Hivanhoe ('Melyn'), Emilie Capel, Emmanuelle Soum ('Manue'), Jeremy Paquet, Jérôme Lievin, John Degois, Judith Margolin, Julia Spiesser, Juliana Andrea Casas Herrera, Khriss Kitsais, Lionel Leyre ('Layo'), Loic Riou, Marion Champmartin, Mehdi Kerkouche, Mohamed Saoudi ('Mo'), Natsuko Ferguson, Nicolas Huchard ('Nick'), Pascal Gimard, Pierre Edouard Hanffou, Priscilla Pierron, Sandrine Monar, Zack Reece |
Costume Designers | Anne-Laure Fériot, Camille Gueret, Camille Perrier, Céline Frécon, Lisa Livreri |
Make-Up Artists | Clarisse Waquet, Marthe Faucouit, Violeta Cuadra Brito |
Shooting Studio | Studio DIMSON |
Associate Executive Producer | Matthieu Boulard |
Brand Development Associate Producer | Xavier Manzanares |
Marketing Artists | Anaïs Dumas, David Monteiro |
Community Developers | Noémie Verpeaux, Nora Borlant |
Localization Linguistic Testing - Ubisoft Linguistic Team in Bucharest |
|
QC Localization Lead | Andrei Voicu |
QC Localization Testers |
|
French | Anda-Maria Burcea, Joseph-Laurentiu Bourdette |
Italian | Cristina Paraschiv, Virginia Croitoru |
German | Radu-Dumitru Bărbosa, Simona-Laura Antoniu |
Spanish | Andreea Stignei, Sebastian Acuña |
Localization Game Testing - Enzyme Testing Labs |
|
Worldwide Production Director | Carolljo Maher |
Head of Production | Rémy Julita |
Localization Project Manager | Yoko Brush |
Lead Tester | Thomas Christopher Mann |
Localization Testers | Ted Edin, Erik Joramo, Pawel Karasiewicz, Nina Sanderhoff Hansen, Wihelmus Hendrik Michel Ubert, Matthieu Ferret, Michela Iacono, Steffen Lippert, Jon Busquets |
Peformance Talent Manager | Nancy Laroque |
Casting Coordinator | Jean Boucher, Éléonore Tuvache |
Playtest Lab |
|
Playtest Lab Director | Nicholas Sweeney |
Playtest Lab Team Leads | Alexandre Forest Boucher, Philippe Leduc |
Playtest Analysts | Morgan Kennedy, Floriane Ho Quang |
Observer | Benoit Brière |
Playtest Lab Coordinator Assistant | Mia Sole-Major |
DNA Team |
|
Lead Programmer | Sébastien Hinse |
Tools Programmers | Étienne Borel, Olivier L'Heureux, Marius Mihai Ungureanu |
BI Programmers | Robert Baxter, Philippe Marseille, Olivier Regimbald-Brière |
Tools Support Specialist | Luc Gagnon |
Technology Group |
|
Technology Group Director | Quentin Gallet |
Technology Group Deputy Director | Martin Lavoie, Sylvain Trottier |
Management Team |
|
Middleware Product Manager | Steve Desjarlais |
Middleware Engineering Lead | Julie Truong |
Online Engineering Lead | Carl Dionne, Jérôme Duplaix |
Tools Product Manager | Olivier Gueydon |
Tools Engineering Lead | Nicolas Beaufils |
Technical Director | Jimmy Boulianne |
Technology Group Coordinators | Patrick Carrière, Laurent Corbière, David Lévesque, Rebbecca Tremblay, Justin Wong |
Bloomberg Team |
|
Bloomberg Team Lead | John Serri |
Bloomberg Programmers | Patrice Beauvais, Charles-Léonard Couvrette, Annie Desrochers |
Product Specialist | Michel Gaudreault |
Dare Team |
|
Dare Team Lead | Hugues Rousseau |
Dare Programmers | Ouamer Dahmani, Ludovic Ducas, Jean-François Guay, Israel Prince-Beliveau, Pierre Sarrazin, François Veilleux |
Dare Studio Team Lead | François Martel |
Dare Studio Programmers | Marc Baillargeon, Alexandre Borgia, Amaury Evra, Sébastien Lachance, Isabelle Lafon, Benoît Larivière |
Tools Programmer | Charles Nepton |
Dare Product Specialist | Martin Nadeau |
Dare Support Specialist | Nicola Fera |
Fire Team |
|
Fire Team Lead | Jocelyn Veilleux-Nolin |
Fire Architect | Yohann Dos Santos Monteiro |
Fire Programmers | Kate D'Souza, Vincent Gauthier, Nick Guerrera, Alexandre Pion |
Fire Product Specialist | Martin Champagne |
Fire Tools Programmer | Bertrand Jouin |
Gear Team |
|
Gear Team Lead | Sébastien Lussier |
Gear Programmers | Pierre-Paul Delisle, Daniel Fleury, Cyrille Gauclin, Jean-François Richard |
Tools Programmer | Yannick Cholette |
Oasis Team |
|
Oasis Team Lead | Alexandre Piché |
Oasis Programmers | Mircea Cenghia, François Chartrand, Marie Duhaime-Major, Sébastien Hivon |
Tools Tester | Remus Toma |
Oasis Product Specialist | David Bridet |
Oasis Concept Designer | Danny Couture, Fabien Noël |
Online Team |
|
Production Manager | Fabien Eid, Jean-François Renaud |
Team Leads | Alain Cormier, Jean-Marc Prud'Homme, Marc Labbé, Stéphane St-Arnauld |
Programmers | Behrang Khoshnood, Denis De Andrade, Éric Bertrand, Étienne Cournoyer, Fabien Ninoles, Matthieu Gabriac, Marco Rosato, Marcus O'Brien, Martin Labonté, Oren Zietman, Patrick Drapeau, Samuel Verreault, Serge Ménard, Sylvain Demers, Yann Com-Nougué |
Tool Programmers | Joel Lieberman, Kevin Martinet, Stéphane Létourneau |
Online Operation Team |
|
Team Leads | Didier Ernotte, Thanh Liem Tran, Adrian Prodan, Sixx Lim |
Operation Coordinator | Bernard Desmons |
Technical Architect | Philippe Guay |
DBAs | Serge Adourian, Victor Ferrada, Cristian Radan, Senthil Palanisamy |
Tool Programmers | Arthur Monthe, Christopher Yap, Laurent Bouchard, Martin Asnong |
Support Specialists | Choon Kang Beng, Florin Dita, Sander Poolman, Mike Chih Chiang Chao, Patrick Therrien, Sonia Rodrigue |
Build Specialist | Cyril Bordat |
Ubisoft Montreal Studio |
|
Chief Executive Officer | Yannis Mallat |
Executive Vice-President, Operations | Olivier Paris |
Executive Vice-President, Management | Christophe Derennes |
Vice-President, Human Resources | Francis Baillet |
Production Director | Éric Tremblay |
Assistant Production Director | Nathalie Provost |
Ubisoft Entertainement |
|
President and CEO | Yves Guillemot |
Executive Director, Worldwide Studios | Christine Burgess-Quémard |
Chief Creative Officer | Serge Hascoët |
Games for Everyone Division - Worldwide Studios |
|
Casual Games - Online Director | Stéphanie Perotti |
Content Director | Domitille Doat Le Bigot |
Head of Production | Jason Altman |
Line Producers | Sébastien Doré, Ioan Pălălău, Caroline Trujillo |
Assistant Line Producer | Julie Chevallier |
International Brand Managers | Clémence de Bailliencourt, Marine de La Seiglière |
Data Manager | Antoine De Faria |
Junior Business Analyst | Cyril Govind |
Artistic Director Coordinator | Stéphane Zinetti |
Assistant Artistic Director | Cecile Crendal |
Game Designer | Marc Albinet |
Sound Designer | Dominique Voegelé |
Usability Specialist | Marie Bouchaud |
Usability Specialist Assistant | Lionel Fouris |
Interactive Designer and Interaction Design Coordinator | Laurent Herbet |
Interactive Designer | Yves Sépulchre |
Live Development Manager | Julien Hummer |
Online Services Coordinator | Cécile Renaud |
Online Games Assistant | Sylvain Daressy |
Online Business Coordination Manager | Anne Catherine Chartres |
Online Services Operations Coordination | Jean-Philippe Durand |
Online Technical Coordination Manager | Fabrice Pierre-Élien |
Web Services Manager | Cyril Beaudaux |
Web Services Technical Coordinator | Alexandre Loisel |
Web Production Manager | Giovanni Del Pozzo |
Web Producers | Jérôme Athier, Juliette Becquart, Maxence Leret D'Aubigny |
Web Applications Manager | Emmanuel Dru |
Web Applications Project Managers | Susan Papoz (as Suzan Papoz), Matthieu Caix, Romain Piegay (as Romain Piagay) |
Worldwide Production Coordination Director | Anne Blondel-Jouin |
Senior Production Coordination Manager | Nicolas Schoener |
DMIS Manager | Philippe Ponce |
DMIS Technical Coordinator | Nicolae Jan Sercaianu |
DMIS Mastering Specialist | Yohann Robert |
Certification Manager | Corentin François |
Certification Coordinator - Age Rating | Céline Païva |
Age Rating Assistant | Jean-Marie Mogentale |
EMEA Certification Specialists | Anis Boujaouane, Julien Jacquet |
Certification Assistant | Karima Touali |
Director, Production Planning and Customer Support | Brent Wilkinson |
Manager, Production Planning | Adam Zachary |
Production Coordinator | Gregory Capuano, Anthony Urso |
Manager, North American Age Rating | Shannon Kokoska |
North American Age Rating Coordinator | Ben White |
North American Age Rating Specialist | Edwin Zee |
Studios Operations Director | Pierre Escaich |
Head of CMK | Frédérique Burlot |
CMK Director, Mainstream and Casual Games | Sophie Mourey |
Consumer Research Senior Analysts | Sandra Bystrom, Sylvain Constantin, Régis Decombe, Hicham Laâbi, Louis-Gabriel Le Foyer, Sandrine Schoeffler |
Consumer Research Analysts | Annelise Bourelle, Alexandre Cabanis, Raphaël Doyen, Aimeric Hauet, Nicolas Hoestlandt, Grégoire Laloux, Simon Lejarre, Maxime Revol, Pierre-Henri Traboulsi |
VP Worldwide Licensing | Christian Salomon |
Worldwide Music Licensing Director | Didier Lord |
Worldwide Music Coordinator | Jérémy Bléchet |
Associate Worldwide Music Coordinators | Nikolaos Bardanis, Louis-Philippe Caron |
Music Supervisor | Manuel Bachet |
Ubisoft United States |
|
President | Laurent Detoc |
Senior Vice President, Marketing and Sales | Tony Key |
Vice President, Sales | Rick Wilcoxen |
US Marketing Director | Adam Novickas |
US Marketing Group Manager | Scott Sappenfield |
Marketing Associate | Daniel Riaz |
Director of Public Relations | Jaime Borasi |
Senior Public Relations Manager | Michael Beadle |
Corporate Communications Manager | Lisa Revelli |
Creative Director | Michael Hammond |
Art Director | Li Shen |
Project Manager | Kate Kugler |
Copy Editors | Christina Cha, Ian Golder, Andrew McKeon |
EMEA Operational Marketing Team |
|
EMEA Brand Manager | Clément Prévosto |
EMEA PR Manager | Michaël Ferron |
EMEA Community Developer | Nora Borlant |
EMEA Digital Marketing Manager | Fabrice Landrieu |
Localisation Specialist | Emma Lepeut |
Production Babies | Maëli Guilbeault - March 8 2010, Jade Parenteau - May 26 2011, Léonie Riendeau - April 27 2010, Émily Da Prato - July 30 2011, Lucile Gault - September 2011, Thanks to our beloved families for their incredible, incredible support. |
Special Thanks | Lionel Bérenguier (for the amazing Lionelizer), Olivier Pomerleau, Maxime Proulx, Isabelle Rochette, Sophie Côté, Ann Lemay, Ceri Young, Alban Dubarry, Aleissia Laidacker (as Aleisa Laidacker), Alexandre Méthot, Anick Teasdale, Anouk Bachman, Audrey Goyette, Benoit Deschamps, Bruno Leblanc, Caroline Martin, Catherine Auger, Catherine Descheneaux, Catherine Mancini, Catherine Roy, Charles Huteau, Chloé Dodinot, Christine Blondeau, Christine Martineau, Dan Tememe, Danielle Lajoie, Edith Delsemme-Allard, Elisabeth Almeida, Elisabeth Leclerc, Elodie Sok, Émeric Le Jouan, Éric Tremblay, Francis Giguère, Freddy Tu, Frédéric Ressaire, Gabriel Loignon, Gaëlec Simard, Geneviève Dicaire, Geneviève Dufour, Hélène Lavertu, Hugo Senécal-René, Jacinthe Massey, Jean-François Malouin, Josephine Sans, Julie Boudreault, Keith Sanders, Luc St-Onge, Lucie Lalancette, Marie-Joëlle Charlebois, Marie-Lou Landry, Marie-Michelle Crevier, Marie-Pierre Dyotte, Marilyne Huret, Mathieu Gasse, Michael Catanzariti, Michel Marsan, Mona Menassa, Mylène Beaulieu, Nicola Godin, Noémie L'Ecuyer, Olivier Ged, Pascal Thériault, Patrick Carrière, Patrick Du Boucher, Patrick Duquette, Patrick Plourde, Richard Paillière, Robert Row, Sana Huq, Sara McCrea, Serge Meirinho, Shannon Warcup, Sophie Leal-Boléa, Stephanie Franc, Stephanie Harvey, Suzanne Boutin, Sylvie Tremblay, Tandis Shafai, Valère Gauthier, Yoan Champagne |
Uses Bink Video. Copyright © 1997-2011 by | RAD Game Tools Inc. |
© 2011 | Ubisoft Entertainment |
Just Dance 3 Music Licensing Credits |
|
"Cheesy Cha Cha" | Stéphane Huguenin (Written by [SACEM]), Christian Padovan (Written by [SACEM]), Yves Sanna (Written by [SACEM]) |
"Cheesy Voices Remix" | Marc Durst (Written by [SACEM]), Laurent Lombard (Written by [SACEM]) |
2 Unlimited - "No Limit" | Anita Doth (Written by), Raymond Slijngaard (Written by), Jean-Paul Henriette De Coster (Written by), Filip De Wilde (Written by) |
a-ha - "Take On Me" | Paul Waaktaar-Savoy (Written by), Magne Furuholmen (Written by), Morten Harket (Written by) |
The London Theatre Orchestra & Cast - "Think" | Ted White (Written by), Aretha Franklin (Written by) |
Bananarama - "Venus" | Robert Van Leeuwen (Written by [CA]) |
The Black Eyed Peas - "Pump It" | Fergie (Written by), will.i.am (Written by), apl.de.ap (Written by), Nicholas Roubanis (Written by), Thomas Van Musser (Written by) |
Cee Lo Green - "Forget You" | Christopher Brown (Written by), Bruno Mars (Written by), Ari Levine (Written by), Philip Lawrence (Written by), Cee Lo Green (Written by) |
Countdown Mix Masters - "Beautiful Liar" | Amanda Ghost (Written by), Ian Dench (Written by), Tor Erik Hermansen (Written by), Mikkel Storleer Eriksen (Written by), Beyoncé Giselle Knowles (Written by) |
Daft Punk - "Da Funk" | Thomas Bangalter (Written by), Guy-Manuel de Homem-Christo (Written by) |
Danny Elfman - "This is Halloween" | Danny Elfman (Written by) |
Donna Summer - "I Feel Love" | Giorgio G. Moroder (Written by), Peter Bellotte (Written by), Donna Summer (Written by) |
Duck Sauce - "Barbra Streisand" | Frank Farian (Written by), Fred Jay (Written by), Heinz Huth (Written by), Juergen Huth (Written by), A-Trak (Written by), Armand Van Helden (Written by [BMI]) |
Girls Aloud - "Jump (For My Love)" | Marti Sharron (Written by), Stephen Mitchell (Written by), Gary Skardina (Written by) |
Groove Century - "Boogie Wonderland" | Allee Willis (Written by), Jonathan G. Lind (Written by) |
Gwen Stefani - "What You Waiting For?" | Linda Perry (Written by), Gwen Stefani (Written by) |
Janelle Monae - "Tightrope (Solo Version)" | Big Boi (Written by), Nathaniel Irvin III (Written by), Janelle Monae Robinson (Written by), Charles Joseph II (Written by) |
Jessie J featuring B.o.B - "Price Tag" | Claude Kelly (Written by), B.o.B. (Written by), Dr. Luke (Written by), Jessie J (Written by) |
Katy Perry featuring Snoop Dogg - "California Gurls" | Bonnie Leigh McKee (Written by), Michael Edward Love (Written by), Brian Douglas Wilson (Written by), Dr. Luke (Written by), Benny Blanco (Written by), Max Martin (Written by), Katy Perry (Written by), Snoop Dogg (Written by) |
Kiss - "I Was Made For Lovin' You" | Desmond Child (Written by), Paul Stanley (Written by), Vini Poncia (Written by) |
Laura Bell Bundy - "Giddy On Up (Giddy On Out)" | Jeffrey Cohen (Written by [BMI]), Laura Bundy (Written by), Michael Shimshack (Written by) |
Lenny Kravitz - "Are You Gonna Go My Way" | Lenny Kravitz (Written by), Craig Ross (Written by) |
LMFAO feat. Lauren Bennett and GoonRock - "Party Rock Anthem" | Redfoo (Written by), Sky Blu (Written by), GoonRock (Written by), Peter Schroeder (Written by), Lauren Bennett (featuring) |
Madness - "Night Boat To Cairo" | Michael Barson (Written by), Graham McPherson (Written by) |
MIKA - "Lollipop" | Mika (Written by) |
Nelly Furtado feat. Timbaland - "Promiscuous" | Timothy Clayton (Written by), Nathaniel Hills (Written by), Timbaland (Written by), Nelly Furtado (Written by) |
Pointer Sisters - "I'm So Excited" | Anita Marie Pointer (Written by), Ruth Pointer (Written by), June Pointer (Written by), Trevor Lawrence (Written by) |
Queen - "Crazy Little Things Called Love" | Freddie Mercury (Written by) |
Robbie Williams and Nicole Kidman - "Somethin' Stupid" | Robbie Williams (Performed by), Nicole Kidman (Performed by), C. Carson Parks (Written by) |
Robin Sparkles - "Let's Go To The Mall" | Carter Bays (Written by), Craig Thomas (Written by) |
Scissor Sisters - "I Don't Feel Like Dancin'" | Scott David Hoffman (Written by), Jason Sellards (Written by), Elton John (Written by) |
Sweat Invaders - "Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)" | Frederick Williams (Written by), Robert Clivilles (Written by) |
Taio Cruz "Dynamite" | Bonnie Leigh McKee (Written by), Dr. Luke (Written by), Benny Blanco (Written by), Max Martin (Written by), Taio Cruz (Written by) |
The Buggles - "Video Killed The Radio Star" | Bruce Woolley (Written by), Geoffrey Downes (Written by), Trevor Horn (Written by) |
The Chemical Brothers - "Hey Boy Hey Girl" | Jerry Bloodrock (Written by), Celite Evans (Written by), Richard Lee Fowler (Written by), Charles Pettiford (Written by), Gregory Wigfall (Written by), Thomas Owen Mostyn Rowlands (Written by), Edmund John Simons (Written by) |
The Sugarhill Gang - "Apache (Jump On It)" | Michael Wright (Written by), Joey Robinson (Written by) |
Tommy Sparks - "She's Got Me Dancing" | Daniel Lindegren (Performed by), Daniel Lindegren (Written by) |
Wilson Pickett - "Land of 1000 Dances" | Wilson Pickett (Performed by), Christopher Kenner (Written by) |
The Girly Team - "Baby One More Time" | Max Martin (Written by) |
African Ladies - "Pata Pata" | Miriam Makeba (Written by), Jerry Ragovoy (Written by) |
Dr. Creole - "Baby Zouk" | Laurent Lombard (Written by [SACEM][C]) |
Reggaeton Storm - "Boom" | MC Magico (Written by [PRS][C]) |
Inspector Marceau - "The Master Blaster" | Bob Holroyd (Written by [PRS][C]) |
Brahms - "Hungarian Dance No. 5" | Performed by Just Dance Classical Orchestra, Johannes Brahms (Written by [DP][C]) |
Bollywood Rainbow - "Kurio Ko Uddah Le Jana" | Raam Laxman (Written by [IPRS]), Dev Kohli (Written by [IPRS]) |
Latino Sunset - "Mamasita" | Da Diggler (Written by [PRS]), Daddy P (Written by [PRS]), Spike T (Written by [PRS]) |
Sentai Express - "Spectronizer" | Tom Salta (Written by), Kazuhiko Gomi (Written by) |
Konshens - "Jamaican Dance" | Konshens (Performed by), Rick LP (Written by) |
Anja - "Dance All Nite" | ANEEA (Performed by), Rick LP (Written by) |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Just Dance 4, a group of 260 people
- Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 253 people
- Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 251 people
- Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier, a group of 228 people
- Far Cry 3, a group of 223 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Yves Guillemot on 560 other games
- Tony Key on 370 other games
- Christine Burgess-Quémard on 369 other games
- Serge Hascoët on 357 other games
- Laurent Detoc on 337 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Freeman.