Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Tony Hawk: Ride Credits

Developed by Robomodo

DirectorJoshua Y. Tsui
Creative DirectorDavid Lee Michicich
Technical DirectorPeter Sauerbrei
Motion DirectorRichard Ho
Director of Project ManagementNick Ehrlich

Game Design

Lead DesignerPatrick Dwyer
Game DesignAdam Coriglione, Ty Primosch, Justin Sicking, Mike Vinikour
Lead Level DesignKurt Gutierrez
Level DesignTyler Chiocchio, Tom Farnsworth, Clayton Kisko, Sean Lantis, Ted Brown, Troy Jacobson

Engineering

Lead ArchitectAndy Firth
Gameplay LeadMatt Knowles
Network LeadSteven Pilgrim
Tools LeadWes Fudala
Animation and Physics EngineeringMitch Deason
Gameplay EngineeringJames Freeman-Hargis, Phillip Kavan, David Tibbetts, David Wright
Network EngineeringDustin Berkey
Rendering EngineeringMatt Handley, Andrew Khosravian, Joseph Simons
Tools EngineeringEdward Hellesen, Richard Potter
UI EngineeringDan Howery, Nick Piepmeier

Additional Engineering

Buzz Monkey SoftwareBrian Apgar, Stephen Cordon, Jon Milnes, Eldon Rivers, Sean Sanders, Joel VanEenwyk
ActivisionWade Brainerd, Johan Köhler, Steve Merel, Michael Vance, Linus Zeyang
LuxofluxPablo Cheng, Dimitar Lazarov, Aaron Smith
Natual MotionChristoph Birkhold
Additional EngineeringJason Cecil, Nick Guida

Animation

Technical Lead AnimatorJohn Calcagno
Lead AnimatorMichael Foy
AnimatorsChris Chatel, Chris Johnson, Eric Zalas

Character Art

Technical Character LeadChan Sarinyamas
Visual Character LeadAaron Krauss
Character ArtistsSang Han, Hector Marquez, Antonio Sanders

Environment Art

Technical Environment LeadDaniel Bernard
Visual Environment LeadDave Pasciuto
Environment ArtistsAlex Allen, Michael Hovland, Dan Laduca, David Lesperance, Justin Mohlman, John Powell, Jonathan Thompson, Howie Day, Justin Gerbracht
Additional Environment ArtJaehi Jung, Andrew Kudelka, Roger J. Yuen

Additional Art

Graffiti and ConceptRodrigo Mireles, Walter Kim
Tattoo ArtistsKat Von D, Hannah Atchison, Corey Miller, Kim Saigh
Tattoo Art CoordinatorTrana Riedling
Icon ImagingDomi Piturro, Mimi Tran

User Interface and Visual Effects

User Interface LeadBrian Wing
Visual Effects LeadMatt O'Neill
Cinematic LeadDavid Gasinski
Additional UI ArtMax Mollhagen-Jaksa, Angelo Manzano Jr.

Production

ProducerChelsea Blasko
Associate ProducerVincent Scalabrino

Quality Assurance

QA ManagerKen Overbey
QA TestersDavid Coffey, Timothy Fagan, Dion Solano
QA SupportSean Coan, Edward Enriquez, Mark Hong, Christopher LaCalamita

Operations

Administrative AssistanceAngela D. Adams
Office ManagementElizabeth Bruce
IT ManagerScott Miller
IT TechnicianVlad Pavlov

Video Production

Video EditingMatt Benepe
VideographerBill O'Neil
Additional Video Editing and Motion GraphicsThe Ant Farm, Lift Motion Graphics, Chris Skrundz, Kevin Strick
ActingMarcy Kubik, Yale Miller
Actor ApparelSole Technologies, Vans
Production FacilitiesPro Gear

Audio Production

Lead Sound DesignerTrevor Bresaw
Sound DesignSoundelux Music Group, Bryan Celano
Additional Sound DesignEarbash Audio

Tony Hawk International

900 FilmsIrene Navarro
Athlete & Brand Licensing ManagerLisa Hudson, Black Sun Productions

Activision Production

ProducerYale Miller
Associate ProducersKop Tavornmas, Matthew Hunt
Production CoordinatorGraham Hagmaier
Executive ProducterScott Krager
Head of ProductionSteven Ackrich

Controller Hardware

Sr. Hardware DirectorArnie Sen
Hardware SupportRobomodo, Honeybee Electronic International Ltd., Fuse Project, Product Council, RightHand Technologies, Wielgus Product Model

Additional Production

Production TestersPrommet Srinara, Dong Fan, Lee Cheramie, Paul Goldilla, Ivan Arzate
Production InternJonathan Carmel

Localization

Director of Production Services - EuropeBarry Kehoe
Localization ManagerFiona Ebbs
Senior Localization Project ManagerAnnette Lee
Localization Project ManagersMary Kettle, Jack O'Hara
Localization CoordinatorLeighvi Keenan
Localization QA ManagerDavid Hickey
Localization QA Assistant MAnagerYvonne Costello
Localization QA LeadsGlen Moran, Yves-Marie Delatouche
Localization  QA Floor LeadsJaak Pieterse, Mark Stockdale
Localization QA TestersEugen Brab, Cedric Piaud, Arthur-Malo Robert, Evane Reynaud, Alberto Valgimigli, Juan Rodes Arnau, Alberto Gilli, Claudio Perazzo, Cornelius Holst, Jose Torres Garrido, Therese Andersson, Victor Vega, Gregory Messmer
Burn Lab TechnicianTodd Lambert, David Dawson
IT Network TechnicianFergus Lindsay, Paul Delaney
Localization Tools & SUpportXLOC Inc., Stephanie O'Malley Deming, Mason Deming, Carlos Garcia-Shelton

Activision Studio Central

Chief Technology OfficerSteve Pearce
Executive ProducerMike Ward
Production CoordinatorSasha Rebecca Gross
Sudio Central AdminAndrea Quillen
VP, Art ProductionAlessandro Tento
Senior Online ManagerJoel Fashingbauer

Studio Central Engineering

VP of OnlineJohn Boroquez
Managing Director, DemonWarePatrick Griffith
Sr. Director of TechnologyMatt Wilkinson
Technical DirectorsNaty Hoffman, Michael Vance, Wade Brainerd, Johan Köhler, Paul Allen Edelstein
Programming InternZeyang Li

Studio Central Design

Sr. Director, Game DesignCarl Schnurr
Game Design AnalystJeffrey Chen
Manager of User TestingRay Kowalewski
Design ConsultantsThomas Wells, Derek Daniels

Studio Central Audio

DirectorAdam Levenson
Talent Acquisitions ManagerMarchele Hardin
Talent AssociateNoah Sarid
Talent CoordinatorStefani Jones
Lead Sound DesignerTrevor Bresaw
Lead Audio ProgrammersBlair Bitonti, Steve Merel

QA Multiplayer Lab

QA Multiplayer Lab LeadGarrett Akira Oshiro
QA MPL Senior TesterShamen'e Childress
QA MPL Acting Floor Leads & Testers Michael Ackland, Matt Brannon, Jon Bunch, Emmanuel Salva Cruz, Nick Gram, Mario Ibarra, Bruce James, Bobby Jones, Jaemin Kang, Brian Lay, Chris Mintzias, Travis Otten, Richard Salmon

Activision Capture Studio

Motion Capture DirectorMatt Karnes
ProducerNick Falzon
Motion Capture SupervisorMichael Jantz
Motion Capture Face SupervisorBen Watson
Associate ProducerEvan Button
Motion Capture Pipeline SupervisorStephen Olsen
Data Capture SupervisorNoel Vega
Data Capture PersonnelMike Mo Capaldi, Matt Baker, Michelle C. Lee, Shaun Piccinino
Reference VideoOrlando McGuire, Liz Tom
Scan TechniciansChris Ellis, Nicholas Otto, David Bullat II
Marker CleanupAnimation Vertigo

Studio Central Art

Technical Art DirectorBernardo Antoniazzi
Concept ArtMu Yong Kim

Studio Central Outsourcing

Director Art ProductionRiccard Linde
Technical Art DirectorMitch Bowler
Production ManagerMichael Restifo
PRoduction CoordinatorChristopher Codding

Studio Activision Shanghai

Project ManagerKyle Cheng
Art LeadCharles Cao
ArtistAki Cui, Cat Deng, Halian Hao, Hayden Zhang, Michael Wang, Charles Cao

DemonWare

DemonwareNadia Alramli, David Brennan, Morgan Brickley, Luke Burden, Aaron Burt, David Cahill, Michael Collins, Tim Czerniak, Brendan Dillon, Malcom Dowse, Jonathan Frawley, Paul Proese, Eoghan Gaffney, Arthur Green, Padraic Hallinan, Steffen Higel, Tony Kelly, John Kirk, Lance Laursen, Damien Marshall, Craig McInnes, Ian McLeod, Eoin O'Fearghail, Byron Pile, Ruaidhrí Power, Tilman Schaefer, Gordon Schneider, Amy Smith, Ronny Southwood, Emmanuel Stone, Jason Wei, Christopher Werner, Peter Wright

Global Brand Management

EVP & GM, Licensed PropertiesJim McGinnis
VP, Global Brand ManagementRobert Kostich
Director, Global Brand ManagementJoanne Wong
Global Brand ManagerAntonio Ramos
Associate Brand MAnagerKevin Cheung
Marketing AssociateAndrew Conti

Public Relations

Sr. Director, PRMichelle Schroder
Sr. PublicistKyle Walker
Jr. PublicistDanny Beardsworth

Marketing Communications

Sr. DirectorSusan Hallock
ManagerJonathan Murnane, Jill Barry
CoordinatorVickie Farmer

Business and Legel Affairs

Business and Legal AffairsGregory Deutsch, Kate Ogosta, Jane Elms, Christopher Cosby, Travis Stansbury, Amanda O'Keeffe, Philip Terzian, Mary Tuck, Kap Kang, David Blackwell

Activision Music Department

VP, Music AffairsTimothy Patrick Riley
Sr. Manager, Music AffairsBrandon Young
Music SupervisorScott McDaniel
Audio Assets SpecialistDavid Iscove
Music & Licensing SpecialistsJeremy Volk, Mike Phegley
Music CoordinatorKatie Sippel

Activision Special Thanks

Activision Special ThanksMichael J. Griffith, Thomas Tippl, Jim McGinnis, David Stohl, Steve Pearce, Matt Wilkinson, Laird M. Malamed, Brian Ward, Will Kassoy, Maryanne Lataif, Suzan Rude, Kate Ogosta, Christopher Cosby, Brad Jakeman, Todd Harvey, Steve Young, Jennifer Sullivan, Melissa Wessley, Alex Mahlke, Sheilah Brooks, Todd Mueller, Peter Lipp, Blake Hennon, Dave Anderson, Matt Rodgers, Daniel Wilson, Samuel Huang, Ryan Urmeneta, David Mansion, Gulaid Abokar, Clarence Bell, Victor Rivera, Adrian Gomez, Ryan Volker, Ricardo Romero, Jason Posada, Victor Lopez, Ophelie Colion, Steve Badillo, Jaime Melton, Karen Starr, Jane Barry Hunt, Grace Margaret Hunt, Chris Gyselinck, Phillip Weeks

Pro Skate Advisors

Pro Skate AdvisorsRodney Mullen, Steve Nesser, Stevie Snyder

Pro Skaters

Pro SkatersTony Hawk, Cara-Beth Burnside, Dustin Dollin, Lyn-z Adams Hawkins, Christian Hosoi, Nyjah Huston, Rodney Mullen, Alex Olson, Paul Rodriguez Jr., Stevie Williams, Mike Mo Capaldi, Mike Vallely, Steve Nesser, Ryan Sheckler, Daewon Song

Special Thanks

Special ThanksBernardo Antoniazzi, Steve Badillo, Martin Barrette, Marc Brinkley, Buzz Monkey Software, Alberto Calvo, Victoria F. Christian, City Provisions, Christopher Codding, Ophélie Colin, Corky's Catering, Lee Cheramie, Peter Carisi-De Lappe, Ja'Net Deason, Paul Doyle, Karoline Drachenberg, Charles Drehmer, Gina Tramontin Ehrlich, Chad Findley, Paul Goldilla, Jennifer Goldfinch, Ted Gordon, simon Inwood, Dr. Tae Kim, Ken Knobel, Angie Lee, Richard Leibowitz, Riccard Linde, Sam Leoffler, Mark Lofreddo, Sarah Logie, Susan Lusty, Luxoflux, Jim McGinnis, Lhotse Merriam, Tamara Michicich, Keala Murdock, J Muse, Neversoft, Jennifer O'Neal, Steve Pearce, Lisa Riley, Leslie Sauerbrei, Terrence Schaul, Jason Schklar, Brian Schmitt, Carl Schnurr, Singular Inversions, Brian Smolik, Split Media, Prommet Srinara, David Stohl, Alessandro Tento, Treyarch, Cristina Tsui, Uprise, Vans, Mike Walsh, R. D. Wegener

Robo Babies

Robo BabiesCharlotte Bernard, Vivienne Addison FOy, Sophie Lee Ho, Jason Patrick Kavan, Lillian Knowles, Kaz Jameson Overbey, Garrett Edward Simons, Laura Valentina Tsui

Activision Quality Assurance

VP, Quality Assurance & Customer ServicePaul Sterngold, Rich Robinson

Quality Assurance, Functionality

QA Project Leads, DayshiftMichael Ryan, Casey Coleman, Maxime Saucier
QA Project Lead, NighshiftBaro Jung
QA Floor Leads, DayshiftCharles Moore, Tim Shanks, Jonathan Quan
QA Floor Leads, NightshiftTrevor Page, Anthony Gorski
QA Database SpecialistsDaniel Kim, Guillaume Boucher-Vidal, Julien Gagnon-Bourassa
QA Testers, DayshiftPedro Aguilar, Daniel Angers, William Alejandrino, James Argetsinger, Ivan Arzate, Michael Austin, Christopher Ballew, Daniel Berkowitz, William Bibbiani, Robert Bilderain, Robert M. Bruce, Daniel Budano, Steve Chavez, Marc Corti, Ari Epstein, Emerson Flint, Jed Galang, Martina Garcia, Eric Gladstone, Paul Goldilla, Christian Haskins, Matthew Heder, Dylan Hendren, Tommy Hooper, Charles Hui, Andrew Law, Tanya Lee, John Lewis, Kiwon Oh, Angel Ortiz, Eric Persson, Trevor Potter, Phillip Rogers, Lee G. Staples, Lou Suddert, Robert Tai, Kevin Tucker, Mikey Vega, Robert Wai, Sébastien Bisson, Luc Bouchard, Joël Denis-Sheehy, Jonathan Drouin-Bérubé, Michaël Gagnon-Poulin, Frédéric Haineault, Louis-Philippe Hamelin, Marc-André Laliberté, Frédéric Marquis, Germain Morin, Dominic Parent, Maxime Picard, Maxime Pouliot, Mathieu Roy-Lortie, Mathieu Vachon
QA Testers, NightshiftNicholas Buckley, Martin Famiglietti, Jermaine Fordham, Douglas James, Frankie Lee Jr., Allison Rivet, Guy Selga Jr., Jeremy Shaw, Jonathan Villanueva
QA Senior Project Leads, DayshiftThom Denick, Jonathan Piché
QA Senior Project LEad, NightshiftAnthony Hatch Korotko
QA Managers, DayshiftJason Levine, Matthew McClure
QA Manager, NightshiftAdam Hartsfield

Technical Requirements Group

Director, QAChristopher Wilson
TRG ManagerJohn Rosser
TRG Submissions LeadsDaniel L. Nichols, Christopher Norman
Submissions AdjutantDustin Carter
TRG Senior Platform LEadsKieran Teak Holley, Marc Villanueva, Kyle Carey, Jason Harris
TRG Platform LeadsBenjamin Abel, Jared Baca, James D. Rose, Brian Bensi, Tomohiro Shikami
TRG TestersKevin Arreaga, Jonathan Butcher, Pisoth Chham, Ronda Cox, Sephen Esselstein, Jason Garza, Alex Hirsch, Josue D. Medina, Brandon Miller, Kyle Robbines, Mark Ruzicka, Santiago Salvador, Laurence Silva, Edgar Sunga, Melvin Allen, Albert Astorga, Brian Baker, Todd Baron, Anthony Bellisario, Zachary Blough, Scott Borakove, Paco E. Erskine, Jennifer Goodman, Stefan Goodreau, Brent Gothold, Demetrius Hoston, Caleb Huddleston, Mike Juarez, Colin Kawakami, Keith Kodama, Christopher McCardle, John McCurry, Ian Pilcher, Kirt Sanchez, Justin Schriefer, Richard Tom, Steven Snodgrass

QA Code Release Group

QA Certification Lab Senior LeadsBrandon Valdez, Cyra Talton
QA Certification Lab Project LeadFausto Lorenzano
QA CRG Project LeadMatt Ryan
QA CRG Floor LeadJonathan Mack

QA Network Lab

Manager, QA LabsChris Keim Sr.
QA Network Lab Project LeadsJessie Jones, Leonard Rodriguez
QA Network Floor LeadBryan Chice

QA Audio Visual Lab

QA AV LAb Senior Project LEadVictor Durling
QA AV Lab Senior TesterCliff Hooper
QA AV Lab TestersDelven Rutledge, Ryan Visteen

QA Mastering Lab

Mastering Lab SupervisorJohn Donnelly
Lead Mastering Lab TechnicianSean Kim
Senior Mastering Lab TechnicianDanny Feng
Mastering Lab TechniciansTyree Deramus, Douglas Hernandez, Jose Hernandez, Kai Hsu, Rodrigo Magana, Steven Rodriguez, Leejay Ronquillo, Orbel Shakhmalian, Gary B. Washington Jr.

QA-MIS

Senior Manager, QA TechnologiesIndra Yee
QA‑MIS ManagerDavid Garcia-Gomez
QA‑MIS Lead TechnicianBrian Martin
QA‑MIS TechniciansChris Gill, Teddy Hwang, Jeremy Torres, Lawrence Wei, Étienne Dubé, Nicolas Verret, Sébastien Aubut
QA‑MIS Junior TechniciansLovely Morata, Neal E. Nikaido, Orren Webber
Technology TechnicianSean Olson
QA‑MIS Equipment CoordinatorsLong Le, Coleman Thaxton

QA Database Administrationg Group

Senior Lead Database AdministratorJeremy Richards
Lead Database AdministratorKelly Huffine
Database TechniciansChristopher Shanley, Timothy Toledo
DBS Senior TesterWayne Williams
DBS TestersAllison Diaz, David Trinh, Randi Williams-Pardo

QA Operations Group

Director, QA OperationsGeorge Viegas
Operations & Planning SupervisorJeremy Shortell
Operations AssociatePaul Colbert
Customer Support ManagersGary Bolduc, Michael Hill

QA Special Thanks

QA Special ThanksAbby Alvardo, Nuria Andres, Brian J. Carlson, Michael Clarke, Randolph L. S. d'Amore, Seth d'Amore, Maria Gonzalez, Rachel Levine, Rachel Overton, Jake Ryan, Jacqueline Jolie Sheltmire, Nadine Theuzillot, Jennifer Vitiello, Kelly Wentzel, Marc Williams, Veronica Zamora

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Indra Yee, 289 other games
Gary Bolduc, 240 other games
Michael Hill, 233 other games
Nadine Theuzillot, 219 other games
Barry Kehoe, 214 other games
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, 189 other games
Matthew McClure, 163 other games
Adam Hartsfield, 159 other games
Chris Keim Sr., 157 other games
Rich Robinson, 152 other games
Jill Barry, 151 other games
David Stohl, 150 other games
Michelle Schroder, 145 other games
Jennifer Vitiello, 143 other games
Fiona Ebbs, 142 other games
Steven Ackrich, 140 other games
Philip Terzian, 140 other games
Steve Pearce, 136 other games
John Rosser, 136 other games
Gregory Deutsch, 136 other games
Jeremy Shortell, 133 other games
Christopher Cosby, 131 other games
Laird M. Malamed, 129 other games
Will Kassoy, 128 other games
Kai Hsu, 128 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Tony Hawk: Shred, a group of 255 people
Blur, a group of 241 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops, a group of 223 people
Guitar Hero: Van Halen, a group of 219 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 216 people
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, a group of 209 people
Transformers: War for Cybertron, a group of 191 people
Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare, a group of 184 people
DJ Hero 2, a group of 177 people
Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock, a group of 175 people
Wolfenstein, a group of 172 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 169 people
007: Blood Stone, a group of 166 people
007: Quantum of Solace, a group of 163 people
Call of Duty: World at War, a group of 162 people
Singularity, a group of 154 people
Guitar Hero: World Tour, a group of 139 people
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, a group of 130 people
How to Train Your Dragon, a group of 130 people
Call of Duty: MW3, a group of 127 people
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa, a group of 125 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops II, a group of 124 people
Monsters vs. Aliens, a group of 123 people
Spider-Man: Shattered Dimensions, a group of 121 people
Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure, a group of 121 people

Credits for this game were contributed by N G (250)