Too Human Credits

Credits

DirectorDenis Dyack

Production

Executive ProducerKaryn Derby
Producer Ericka Evans, Sean Llewellyn, Carey Murray, Erik Peterson
Line Producer Zain Dinath, Ray Gaffoor, Oliver Teckert

Art Staff

Art DirectorCarman Dix
Technical Art DirectorMike Seto
AnimatorsTom Beirnes, Adrian Hansen (AJ), Kyle Kotevich, Bin Bin Liang, Jong-Im Winterbell Lee

Background Department

LeadPatrick Ingoldsby
Assistant LeadAlex Golebiowski, Chris Lewis, Vasilios Papagianis
Technical ArtistJason Zorn
ArtistsPeter Anderson, Chian Chia, Iain Gordon, Trevor Hanowski, Aaron Hoffmann, Chris Iacobucci, Qiong Pan

Character Department

LeadNils Meyer
Assistant LeadZac Alcampo, David Cho, Andrea Lehnen, Don Toledo
Technical ArtistsKyle Rocha, Dan Toeer
ArtistsBryan Abad, Ryan Andrews, Ben Chung, Neal Giddings, Ray Lim, Johnathan Reiter, David Simientsch, Dawei Sun, Tony Tsang

Concept Department

LeadTim Anderson
Assistant LeadMichael Chomicki
ArtistsCyprian Chomicki, Greg Danton, Sanford Kong, Chi Woo Park, Bartol Rendulic, Mike Sebalj, Craig Sellars, Jonathan Standing, Joe Vriens
Graphic ArtistCatharine Graff

Effects Department

Assistant Lead Heidi Abad
ArtistsPeter Anderson, John Lee (Hwang), Abel Zhang

Audio

Audio Director (Music Composer)Steven S. Henifin
Lead Sound DesignRoger Savoie
Sound DesignBrad Bakelmun

Content

Content Director (Main Writer)Ken McCulloch
WriterMax Piesner

Cinemas

Lead Cinematics / FXWilliam Barry
Assistant LeadAmanda Ennis-Smith, David Evans, Pamela Pagayonan
CinematographersJason Beckett, Rhodanim Belo, Dawn Blair, Graham Yaxley

In-Game Cinemas

LeadDavid Riganelli
CinematographersJay Cheel, Adam Koebel

Design

Director of DesignHenry C. Sterchi
LeadKen Alguire
Assistant Lead Game DesignerRobert Poerschke, Michael Janes (Talon)
Technical Advisor / Game DesignerTed Traver
ProgrammersCraig Bannister, Frank Chen, David Cheung, Dan Desroches, Brian Lee, Andrew Paton, Paul Rogozinski, Scott Williamson

Technology

Lead Sean Thompson
Sr. Lead ProgrammerDoug Tooley
Assistant LeadGerry Eng, Gina Grossi
ProgrammersPaul Caporicci, Shawn Carroll, Chris Dickson, Bryan Griffiths, Jason Huang (Hu), Daniel Netzke, Michael Skakal, Graham Smith, Seelan Vamatheva, Juntao Ye

Test

TestersJenny Guay, Gurpreet Nijjar, Jayson Petersen, Michael Pickard, Colin Wells

Supplementary Contribution

Supplementary ArtKevin Adams, Francisco Alvarez, Scott Derby, Dave Daniels, Kevin Gordon, Shaun Jennings, Justin Lewis, Simon Warwick, Susan Wolcott
Supplementary AudioJim Davis
Supplementary CodeRichard Barnes, Sean Dwyer, Gary Goemans, Daniel Lee, Michael Smith, Michael Tribou
Supplementary Ingame CameraMathieu Fallows

Consulting

ConsultingBarry Keith Grant (Dr.), John Mitterer (Dr.)

Special Thanks To

Special Thanks To Dan Amadio, Jeremy Andress, Igor Avdyushin, Milan Beric, Ryan Berckmans, Matthew Benson, Angeline Bouvier, David Briscoe, Katherine Byl, Ryan Callender, Shaun Carroll, Jonathan Chan, David J. Y. Cheung, Robin Colbourne, Ryan Collins, Philip Cosgrave, Terrance Cox, Robert DePetris, Charles Di Liberto, Rob Douglas, Matthew Dorman, Daniel Dupuis, Joanne Dyack, Ryan Dyck, Kate Dyson-D'Onofrio, Katerina Dzolganovski, Jordan Embelton, Naoka Feth, Joseph Foley, Irwin Gamalinda, Dax Gordine, Catharine Graff, Robb Gray, Gerry Grossi, Madeleine Hart, Garrett Hanna, Andrew Hoculik, Justin Howe, Trevor Hanowski, Chris Holland, Firas Hosn, Bryan Huff, Shawn Jackson, Stefan Jewinski, N'ora Kalb, Kevin Karr, Guy Kasimov, Frank Knezic, Amos Laber, Daniel Laiken, Matt Lau, Ken Liao, Ross Lillo, Dino Litonjua, Drew McLean, Terry Metler, James Nicholson, Robert Niosi, Yukiko Otsu, Brian Paquette, Will Pittman, Dan Quinn, Naomi Reimer, Lorelle Rempel, John Roberts, Brandon Shaafsma, Lindsay Slavin, Steven Smith, Pavel Szpytko, Philip Tan, Maurice Tanudarta, Valery Tarasyuk, Russell Tedrake, Darryl Timko, Derek Tong, Michael Tribou, Winnie Tsang, Derek Veenstra, Andrejs Verlis, Edwin Yee, Young-Min Yoon
toohuman.netAlex Moffat, Eric Watts

Microsoft Game Studios - Production

ProducersDavid C. Bridgham, Deanna Hearns, Chris Lee, Steven Hill
Executive ProducersPeter Wong, Shannon Loftis, Laura Fryer, Chris Kimmell, Tim Znamenacek

Microsoft Game Studios - Test

Project Test LeadsJeff Shea, Justin Robey
Core TestersKishore Alavalapati, Josh Bell, Adrian Brown, Alex Cutting, Kevin Dodd, Jeremy Fischer, Derek Mantey, Andrew Marthaller, Tian Li, Joe Longworth, Chris Shaules, Tiffany Walsh, Joe Whitman, Randy Wood, Pieter Wycoff
Core Testers (Volt)James M. Costello, Michael Jorgensen, Robert Lamb, Moraima Marchany, Stella Ng, Mercedes San Juan, Xhavar Strothers
Core Testers (Excell Data Corporation)Shannon Phillips
Reserves Test LeadCarolyn Cecil, Natahri Felton
Reserves Testers (Excell Data Corporation)Tyler Anderson, Chris Anderson, Geoffrey Belger, Mitch Blemoth, Cory Blakslee, Jonathan Brown, Justin Crabtree, Steven Duckworth, Ruben Estrada, Brian Fleck, Kevin Gordon, Jonathan Green, Jhustin Hall, Tom Harris, Bryan Link, Brandon Mayes, Theo Nguyen, Agari Nln, William Parkman III, David Peterson, Robert Reidburn, Jacob Roberts (Lesser Yobo), Vernon Rollins, Brett Schmitt, Derek Shefveland, Charles E. Shuler Jr., Luke Steinmetzer, Brandon Stewart
Reserves Testers (Volt)Patrick Albert, Timothy Daniels, Bryan Decann, Kyle Derrick, Brian Hayward, Daniel Janiszewski, Sally Kayl, Joseph Knecht (Adam), Robert Ochs, Brandon Potter, Mike Sechrist, Charles Wright, Tristan Yolton
Test ManagerJimbo Pfeiffer
Group Test ManagerGreg B. Jones

Microsoft Game Studios - Development

IntegratorJosh Wexler
Development LeadsAustin Appleby, Philipp Teschner, Greg Hermann
Development ManagersAaron Nicholls, David Berger
Additional Development (Volt)Simon Travis
Director Of EngineeringTony Cox

Microsoft Game Studios - Creative

Creative DirectorKen Lobb
Design DirectorsGregory Murphy, William Hodge
Sr. Design DirectorJosh Atkins
Art DirectorRyan Wilkerson
Sr. Art DirectorKiki Wolfkill
Audio DirectorsTobin Buttram, Kristofor Mellroth
Sr. Audio DirectorGuy Whitmore

Microsoft Soundlab

Sound DesignPeter Comley
Sound Design / Editor / Session EngineerKeith Sjoquist (Rompus Recordings Inc.)
Sound Design / MixingMark Yeend (Sakson and Taylor)
Audio Production Director and Sound DesignKen Kato

Microsoft Japan Soundlab

Audio LeadKazutaka Yamaguchi, Shoko Iwano
Audio DirectorYoshikazu Kamata

Orchestral Music

Orchestrator / ProducerStan LePard
ConductorPetr Altrichter, Roman Valek
Choir MasterStanislav Mistr
Sound Engineer (Prague)Jan Kotzmann
Assistant Engineer (Prague)Cenda Kotzmann
Music ContractorPetr PĂ˝cha (for Musa Ltd)
Alto SoloStepanka Pychova
Sound Engineer (Seattle)Keith Sjoquist
PercussionistsRob Tucker, Gunther Folsom
Violin SoloSimon James

Additional Music Tracks

Produced and Written By3volution
Engineered and Mastered ByJeremy Blair
DrumsRaymond Herrera
GuitarsRefayat Ali, Chris Pickenpaugh, Christian Olde Wolbers, Kristian Attard
KeyboardsScott Enns, Steve Tushar, Roy Gnan
Recorded atTemple Studios in Chatsworth California

User Research

User Research EngineerBruce Phillips
User Research LeadEric Schuh
User Research ManagerDennis Wixon

User Experience

Content EditorKevin Grace
Content WriterJoshua Ortega
Content Publishing ManagerKeith Cirillo
Manual DesignerGinny Baldwin, Doug Startzel (Lux Group Inc.)
Document Design LeadDana Ludwig
Documentation Design ManagerJoAnne Williams
International Project ManagerLief Thompson
Lead International Project ManagerYasmine Nelson
Group User Experience ManagerMatthew Whiting

Business Development And Management

Business ManagementJay Ong, Bill Wagner, Nick Dimitrov
Director Business ManagementTodd Stevens
Director Business DevelopmentSebastian Motte
Sr. Director Business DevelopmentFrank Pape

Marketing

Sr. Global Product ManagerJohn Dongelmans, Jim Ying
Global Group Product ManagerChris Lee
Global PR ManagerRob Semsey
Legal and Corportate AffairsDan Lear, Donald McGowan, Sue Stickney, Elke Suber, Andy VanArsdel

Localization - EMEA

Program ManagerJohn Lindley Byrne
Test LeadJohn O'Sullivan, Julien Chergui
Audio LeadJason Shirley, Terry McManus (CPL Solutions)
EngineerMichael Ivory
DocumentationBen Cahill
Translation and Loc Audio VOBinan Sonon Italy
Loc TestingLionbridge Poland

Localization - Taiwan

Program ManagerLana Peng
Tester (104)Vincent Tsai, Jason Cheng
Test LeadWen-Chin Deng
Localization Program Manager (104)Aurore Liang, Christina Yu

Localization - Korea

Program Manager Sang Jin Kang
Test Lead Sang Min Park
Localization Program ManagerSe Min Jeon
TestersIn Goo Kwon, So Hyeong Lee (Wise HR)

Localization - China

Program Manager  Tom Tang
Localization Program Manager Jiliang Li
Test Lead Dean Wang
Software Test EngineerTao Lin, Xiaogong Zhang
TestersXingzhi Guan (Beyondsoft)

Localization - Japan

Progam ManagerShinya Muto
Test LeadJunya Chiba
Test EngineerMasao Okamoto
Testers Koji Kikawa
Software Design EngineerAtsushi Horiuchi
Content EditorYuki Harima, Nobuya Okahara

Xen Group

CEOGary Liddon
Sr. Systems ProgrammerNeil Duffield
Sr. ProgrammerLeigh Bird
Sr. VFX ArtistChris Gottgetreu
Sr. Physics / Gameplay DesignerWilliam Sykes
Production LiaisonGareth Noye

Special Thanks To

Special Thanks ToKevin Browne, Alan Castellanos Moreno, Peter Connelly, Kevin Darby, Craig Davison, Sean Dunn, Catherine Haller (Ten Gun Design), Justin Kirby, Shane Kim, Eric Kwan (Edelman), Donald A. Mattrick, Chris Monfelle (Edelman), Peter Moore, Kelsey Palmer, Terri Ramsey, Bonnie Ross-Ziegler, John Rush, Taylor Smith, Greg Snook, Phil Spencer, Raja Subramoni, Robert Taylor (Edelman), Genevieve Waldman

Voice Talent

Voice Director / Casting DirectorKris Zimmerman Salter
Neat Deal Productions SignatoryDenise S. Diehl
Skuld, Attendant, Secretary/Receptionist, Tourguide, Computer Voice 2Julianne Grossman
VerdandiSusan Savage
Urd, WomanBillie Hayes
Baldur, Worker, Wolf RecruitCrispin Freeman
Freya, Computer Voice 1Nicole Balick
Idunn, ModgudPat Lentz
Tyr, Hermod, Esbern, Wolf Veteran #1, Henchman #4Keith James Ferguson
Hod, Bjorn, Alpha Wolf, Franz, Valiant #2, Wolf Veteran #2Steven Jay Blum
NyannaKari Wahlgren
Thor, Traitor LeaderDavid Fennoy
Bragi, Wolf Veteran, BarkeepPaul Eiding
MimirBarry Dennen
Frey, Hanz, Wolf Trooper, Patron Dave Wittenberg
Odin, Valiant LeaderRichard McGonagle
HelTasia Valenza
Pilot, Henchman #6Richard Doyle
LokiRobert Picardo
Aesir Officer, Beserker, Human Aide, HeimdallMichael Gough
Marten, Wolf Leader, Pilot #1, Valiant #1Scott MacDonald
Neilssen, Engineer, Pilot #2John Cygan
Jansen, Ivor, Berserker, Male Civilian #2Philip Anthony-Rodriguez
Aspel, Davin, Second Wolf, Male Civilian #1Roger Craig Smith
Seigmund, Welby, Traitor LeaderMatthew Kaminsky
Wolf Rookie, Wolf Leader, Wolf Trooper #1Robert Atkin Downes
Female Civilian #1Vanessa Marshall
Wolf Veteran #1, Valiant Leader, Wolf Trooper #2Nolan North

Motion Capture

Producer / DirectorDerek Elliot
Producer / Director / Supervisor / TDWm Michael Irwin
Specialist / Assistant and LeadJasmine Bashaj
Management/ Supervisor and TDPatrick Grimwood, Tony Lomonaco
Assistants and LeadsCasey Baldwin, Andrew Evans, Travis Locke, Aaron Ong, Nick O'Ray, Andre Dos Santos
Data AnalystsKeith Berry, James Li Hsun Chen, Andrew Evans, Zachary Hall, Michael Hong, Kelvin Ka Wai Ho, Shawn Jackson, Tina Olah, Milton Pangourelias, Stefan Petryna, Chris Pinto, Lisa Tsotsos, Daniel Venema

Action and Wirework by FAST (Fight Action Stunt Team)

Action DirectorsPaul Rapovski (President), Plato Fountidakis (CEO)
ChoreographerBrad Allen
PerformersNeil Davidson, Brad Bennett, Man-Ching Chan, Don Gough, James Mark, Chris Mark, Lara Morgan, Kenneth Charles Perez, Cheryl Quiacos, Alan Tang, George Tchortov, Anthony Fern, Anthony de Longis

Motion Capture Support - FAST Motion Studies Inc Equipment and Facilities

Director of Technology Michael Sinnott (P Eng)
Seneca College StaffIsabelle Babici, Jed Decory, Martin Kumor, LauraJo Gunter, Mark Jones, Melanie Macnab, Jocelyn Piercy, JoAnn Purcell
Seneca College ITEwan Gibson, Harry Karelas, Adrian Kymenko, Steven Lin, Luis Mannelo, Mark Olearo, Harry Ramcharitar

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Jay Blum, 355 other games
Nolan North, 273 other games
Michael Gough, 198 other games
Dave Wittenberg, 177 other games
Keith James Ferguson, 160 other games
Kari Wahlgren, 153 other games
Crispin Freeman, 136 other games
Ken Lobb, 131 other games
Kris Zimmerman Salter, 131 other games
Phil Spencer, 129 other games
Vanessa Marshall, 112 other games
Paul Eiding, 101 other games
Roger Craig Smith, 96 other games
Donald A. Mattrick, 91 other games
David Fennoy, 87 other games
Peter Moore, 86 other games
Shinya Muto, 85 other games
Mark Yeend, 80 other games
Greg B. Jones, 68 other games
Shane Kim, 67 other games
Yasmine Nelson, 64 other games
Josh Atkins, 63 other games
Matthew Whiting, 61 other games
John Dongelmans, 59 other games
Guy Whitmore, 56 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

X-Men: Destiny, a group of 126 people
Halo 4, a group of 47 people
Project Gotham Racing 4, a group of 46 people
Metal Gear Solid: The Twin Snakes, a group of 44 people
Gears of War: Ultimate Edition, a group of 44 people
Mass Effect, a group of 39 people
Halo Wars, a group of 38 people
Gears of War, a group of 37 people
Gears of War (Limited Collector's Edition), a group of 37 people
Halo 3: ODST, a group of 36 people
Crackdown 2, a group of 36 people
Lips, a group of 35 people
Alan Wake, a group of 34 people
Gears of War 2 (Limited Edition), a group of 34 people
Gears of War, a group of 34 people
Gears of War 2, a group of 34 people
Alan Wake, a group of 34 people
Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts, a group of 33 people
Crackdown, a group of 32 people
Eternal Darkness: Sanity's Requiem, a group of 32 people
Fable: Anniversary, a group of 29 people
Fable II, a group of 28 people
Halo 5: Guardians, a group of 28 people
Fable: The Lost Chapters, a group of 28 people
Halo: Reach, a group of 28 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Alaka (57322)