X-Men: The Official Game Credits

Z-Axis Games

Executive ProducerScott Bandy
ProducerTrevor Jalowitz
Associate ProducerJosh Hendren
Assistant ProducerShinichiro Ohyama
Creative DirectorJens Hartvig Andersen
Lead Game DesignerJason VandenBerghe
Character DesignersBrian Kaiser, Ian R. Slutz, Travis George
Level DesignersCasey Holtz, Drew Mobley, June Park, Mark Girouard, Mat T. Kraemer, Raymond Yeomans, Robert Garrett, Steven A. Ross, Victor Mercieca
Additional Design SupportTin Guerrero
Development DirectorsRandy Condon, Nana Wallace
Associate Development DirectorsDavid Wehr, Sarah Jenny Fuchs
Technical DirectorBill Chinn
Lead Software EngineersBrian Morgan, Chris March, Jon Edwards, Ken Allen, Todd Growney
Senior Software EngineersCédric Bermond, David Grace, Kim Power, Meilin Wong, Nicholas Fullagar, Sami Tabikh
Software  EngineersAmir Ebrahimi, Brian Hall, Chandrasekhar Yalangi, David Nelson, Elijah Taylor, Erik Purins, George Loo, Gino Mirabelli, Jenny Hurang, Kang Hyun Han, Kim Farrell, Nachi Lau, Romerik Rousseau, Sam Kolb
Engine Technical DirectorPaul Murray
Engine EngineersDiyu Liu, Edwin Hui, Flavio Bortot, Tyson Jacobs
Engine ProgrammerGareth Morgan
Tools & Technology DirectorNick Torkos
Tools EngineersChalana Bezawada, Ife Olowe, Jenny Spurlock
Art DirectorMichael Kawas
Lead Character ArtistMatt Carter
Character ArtistLara Norman-Stowers
Visual FXAdam Murguia, Ken Brose, Shawn Kawa
Lead Environment ArtistsBrian Keffer, Duncan Knarr, Greg Holt
Environment ArtistsAnthony Hon, Edmund Leo, Gi Ung Kim, James Michael Gutierrez, Mark Girouard, Mirena Rhee, Rachel Nador, Richard Green, Scott Juliano, Sherwin Viray
Texture ArtistsAndres Arellano, Carlos Fuentes, Chin-Han Hsu, Juan Ortiz, Kelley A. Lamsens, Kevin Evans, Luis Castro, Rui Tong, Z-KO Chuang
Lead LighterMusa Sayyed
Character Technical DirectorPeter Carisi-De Lappe
Technical ArtistThomas Van Velkinburgh
Lead Concept ArtistHarrison Fong
Concept ArtistsBen Shafer, David Reyes, Gia Luc, Paul Sullivan, Simon Varela, Todd Pound
Animation DirectorAndrew Guevara
AnimatorsBob Jeffery, Dave Latour, Gavin Dell, Hector Fajardo, Russell Cahalan, Shane Ushijima, Stephen Weston
Audio & Cinematic Executive ProducerRade Stojsavljevic
Audio Director/Lead Sound DesignerNick Peck
Audio ProgrammerStewart Miles
Sound DesignersAren Downie, David Hughes
Associate Audio Producer/Sound IntegrationIra Fay
Assistant Audio Producer/Sound IntegrationMorgan Roberts
ComposersJohn Ottman, Chance Thomas, Nick Peck, Stewart Miles
Sound InternsJordan Stock, Seth Chapla
Cinematic DirectorBrice G. Cox Jr.
Lead Cinematic ArtistWarren Fu
Cinematic ArtistsChris Stillman, Lawrence Chandler, Philip Metschan, Christian Alzmann, Benton Jew, Brian O'Connell
Localization ProducerGlen Egan, Ira Fay
Build QAAlan Grey, Yobo Shen
Original StoryChris Claremont
ScreenplayZak Penn
Story & DialogBrian G. Cox Jr., Jens Hartvig Andersen
Additional DialogueAldric J. Saucier
VP & General ManagerCraig Alexander
IT Manager/FacilitiesJustin Bennett
IT AdministratorsJimil Borillo, Matt Stipicevich
Senior RecruiterLisa Martin
Special ThanksAdrian Longland, Katherine Bankson, Jim Boone, Rowena Napeek, Lacey Salet, Andrew Cove, Aldric J. Saucier, Stephen Frost, Lynn Burke, Mark Tanner, Kevin Chesnos, Gal Roth, Ray Cosico, Philippe Chaintreuil, Will Kerr, Tom Hsu, Maria Lee, Ben Poblitz, Matthew Aranda, Todd Scott, Ben Sunshine-Hill, Jiayi Chong, Jon Horsley, Gregory Callahan, Chiung Lung Chiang

Activision

ProducerJeff Poffenbarger, Nick Falzon, Nick Falzon
Executive ProducerAdam Goldberg
Associate ProducersVincent Kudirka, Christopher Williams
Production CoordinatorsChris Palmisano, Scott Berri, Doug Grutzmacher
Production TestersAlex Hirsch, Lynn Harrold, Nathan McCoy, Danny Waps, David Powers
Additional Production SupportTodd Quincey Jefferson
Vice President Laird M. Malamed
Head of World Wide StudiosChuck Huebner
Project LeadsNicholas E. Weaver, Graham Hagmaier, Randolph L. S. d'Amore
Senior Project LeadsEvan Button, Frank So, Henry Peter Villanueva
ManagersJohn Rosser, Adam Hartsfield, Jason Levine
Floor CoordinatorDan Ludwig
Floor LeadsRobert Alvarez, Hugh Bach, Kris Kauthen, Byron Brazil, Kevin Dandridge, Brian Keppler, Sean M. Peotter, Tim Scholefield
Database ManagersJosh Chandler, Evan Wingate, Chris Dolan, Jimmy Nguyen, Tim Shanks, Brian Marvin
TestersJames Cha, Christo Assefi, Martin Quinn, Jader Chaves, Jared Bailey, Mike Niederquell, Anthony Gordon, Musa Datti, Todd Gershon, Cody Clark, Kellin Fitzpatrick, Armand Trajano, John Kelly, Mathew Solie, Joseph Hall, Daniel Madigan, Issei Nakamura, Ronald Bonanon, Dinari Lee, Geoffery Williams, Eric Kelly, Quixari Ruffin, Charles Barkhorn, Brian Jackson, Jeffrey Plaza, Osborn Yu, Brandon Preciado, Jay Menconi, Menas Kapitsas, Dennis Duchscher, Daniel Simoneit, Jason Corica, Paul Carrion, Dennis Bernardo, Jason Corica, Jeff Mitchell, Dennis Bernardo, Viet Pham, Dave Nguyen, Royal Roshto, Francisco Díaz, Alden Paguia, Sean McGoldrick, Ronald Ruhl, Michael Wesley Stratton, Joel McWilliams, James Bogert, Nic DiLucchio, Gerardo U. De Jesus, Nathan Jordan, Ramon Ramirez, Jennifer Reed, Michael Genardry, T'Challa Dion Jackson, Jamaal Thomas, Tony Henderson, Michael Winte, Matt Ryan, Dee Kevin Gibson, Mike Mejia
Sr. Manager, Technical Requirements GroupMarilena Morini
Sr. Lead, Technical Requirements GroupSiôn Rodriguez y Gibson
Project Lead, Technical Requirements GroupAaron Camacho
Senior Testers Technical Requirements GroupRobert Lara, Marc Villanueva, Kyle Carey, Sasan Helmi
Testers, Technical Requirement GroupBrent Toda, Christopher Keithley, Dan Nichols, David Wilkinson, Jason Harris, Keith Kodama, Kieran Teak Holley, Tomohiro Shikami, Kenny Treantafillos, Dustin Carter
Senior Localization Project ManagerCarlos Garcia-Shelton
Localization ConsultantStephanie O'Malley Deming
Localization Tools & SupportXloc Inc.
Vice President of TechnologySteve Pearce
Senior Art DirectorAlessandro Tento
Art DirectorKevin Chu
Global Brand ManagerBrad Hisey
Associate Brand ManagerGeoff Carroll
Director, Global Brand ManagementRobert Kostich
Vice President, Global Brand ManagementWill Kassoy
Senior Director, Activision GamesMichelle Schroder
Senior PR Manager, Activision GamesRyh-Ming C. Poon
Publicists, Activision GamesAaron Grant, Tamara Sanderson
Junior Publicist, Activision GamesLindsay Morio
Packagin & Manual DesignIgnited Minds LLC
Special ThanksMichael J. Griffith, Ron Doornink, Robin Kaminsky, Kathy Vrabeck, Omari Valentine, Matthew Paul, Jeff Chen, Graham Fuchs, Joby-Rome Otero, Carl Schnurr

Marvel Entertainment Inc.

Vice President & Executive Producer, InteractiveAmes Kirshen
President, Worldwide Consumer ProductsTimothy Rothwell
Legal AffairsSeth Michael Lehman, Joshua M. Silverman, Carl Suecoff
Special ThanksAvi Arad, Kevin Feige, Amy Sowers-Wyckoff

Womb Music

Music CompositionRik W. Schaffer, Jeff Dodson
Casting & Voice DirectionMargaret Tang
Professor XavierPatrick Stewart
WolverineHugh Jackman
NightcrawlerAlan Cumming
IcemanShawn Ashmore
SabretoothTyler Mane
Multiple ManEric Dane
Magneto, Additional VODwight Schultz
Beast, Additional VOGregg A. Berger
StormDebra Wilson
Lady DeathstrikeVyvan Pham
Pyro, Additional VOSteve Van Womer

CRI Middleware, ltd.

Video Compression & PlaybackSofdec

Secret Level, Inc.

UI DesignerGeorge Rodgers
President/Sidecar ArchitectJeremy Gordon
Sidecar Tool DevelopmentPaul Edmondson
ArtistBenjamin Golus, Casto Vocal
VP of DevelopmentReeve S. Thompson

Orange Design, Inc.

Lead ProgrammerSusan Surapruik
Technical DirectorFearghal O'Dea
Executive ProducerFred Sharpels

Bitstream Inc.

In‑Game TextBitstream

Havok, Inc.

Physics Game EngineHavok

Brain Zoo Studios

Executive ProducerMohammed Davoudian
ProducerKaren Dixon
Art Director/CG LeadHyon Kim

Tiger Hare Studios

Project SupervisorAaron Weldon
Compositing SupervisorBrad Gayo
2D Animation SupervisorNorris Houk III
3D Animation SupervisorDean Fowler
3D Environment LeadLersak Bunupuradah
ProducerKathy Abbott-Mayer
Creative DirectorMichael Tigar, Dave Hare
Executive ProducerMichael Crapser

MK Productions

Executive Producer & Chief Executive OfficerMelissa Kangeter
DirectorPeter Hermann

XPEC Entertainment, Inc.

Supervisors ‑ ArtworkKevin Yang, Binge Wang, Warren Fu
Supervisors - Additional ArtworkKevin Yang, Binge Wang
ArtistsAlan Lin, Ron Wang, George Cheng, Mu Lin, Chien Su, Silvia Shih, Leo Chuang, Amo Hung, Kaori Hsu, Fang Hua, Zou Xue Kun, PuJian Zhang
CoordinatorsSteven Chen, Angeline Hsieh, Julie Chung

Additional Music

Suite from X2John Ottman

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Marilena Morini, 198 other games
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, 183 other games
Adam Hartsfield, 157 other games
Michelle Schroder, 143 other games
Steve Pearce, 132 other games
John Rosser, 131 other games
Kathy Vrabeck, 129 other games
Will Kassoy, 126 other games
Laird M. Malamed, 125 other games
Todd Quincey Jefferson, 121 other games
Jason Levine, 118 other games
Gregg A. Berger, 117 other games
Sasan Helmi, 104 other games
Carl Schnurr, 100 other games
Ames Kirshen, 97 other games
Seth Michael Lehman, 95 other games
Dwight Schultz, 94 other games
Marc Villanueva, 92 other games
Michael J. Griffith, 90 other games
Kyle Carey, 88 other games
Margaret Tang, 88 other games
Evan Button, 85 other games
Siôn Rodriguez y Gibson, 85 other games
Henry Peter Villanueva, 81 other games
Randolph L. S. d'Amore, 77 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Marvel Ultimate Alliance, a group of 72 people
X-Men: Legends II - Rise of Apocalypse, a group of 65 people
Tony Hawk's Project 8, a group of 61 people
True Crime: New York City, a group of 59 people
Ultimate Spider-Man, a group of 59 people
Ultimate Spider-Man (Limited Edition), a group of 59 people
Spider-Man 3, a group of 56 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance (Special Edition), a group of 56 people
Spider-Man 3, a group of 56 people
Enemy Territory: Quake Wars, a group of 56 people
Call of Duty 3, a group of 55 people
Shrek the Third, a group of 54 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance, a group of 51 people
Tony Hawk's American Wasteland, a group of 46 people
Gun, a group of 45 people
Tony Hawk's American Wasteland (Collector's Edition), a group of 45 people
Transformers: The Game, a group of 41 people
Spider-Man 2, a group of 41 people
X-Men: The Official Game, a group of 40 people
Spider-Man: Friend or Foe, a group of 40 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops, a group of 39 people
X-Men: The Official Game, a group of 39 people
Fantastic 4, a group of 38 people
Kung Fu Panda, a group of 38 people
Spider-Man: Web of Shadows, a group of 37 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Greg Mueller (3), リカルド・フィリペ (157263) and Ronald Diemicke (1195)