­čÉ│ Moby v2023.11.22

Adam Skorupa

aka: A. Skorupa, Scorpik, Adam Skrupa
Moby ID: 27899

Biography edit · view history

Adam Skorupa (formerly known as Scorpik) was born in 1975 and lives in Poland. He started writing scores for video games in 1990. His work involved preparing around 30 complete music scores for games and multimedia projects. He was considered the top Polish musician on the Amiga Underground scene in the 1990s. He also established and leads one of the best known electronic music projects in Poland called Aural Planet, who released six albums worldwide.

Credited on 105 games

Displaying most recent · View all

Ash of Gods: The Way (2023, Windows) Music: Music Imaginary
Evil West (2022, PlayStation 5) Special Thanks
Workshop Simulator (2022, Windows) Music and SFX
Shadow Warrior 3 (2022, Windows) Special Thanks
Punk Wars (2021, Windows) Music
War Mongrels (2021, Windows) Music
Arcane Arts Academy (2021, Windows) Music
Realpolitiks II (2020, Windows) Music
Iron Harvest (2020, Windows) Sound Design
Barbarous: Tavern of Emyr (2020, Windows) Music by
Here Be Dragons (2020, Windows) Special Thanks
Chernobylite (2019, Windows) Special Thanks
God's Trigger (2019, Windows) Sound Designers
Green Hell (2018, Windows) Music Composer / Sound Designer
Die for Valhalla! (2018, Windows) Special Thanks
Ancestors: Legacy (2018, Windows) Sound Designers
Ash of Gods (2018, Windows) Composers
Bulletstorm: Full Clip Edition (2017, Xbox One) Audio Director
Badass Hero (2017, Windows) Composers
Shadow Warrior 2 (2016, Windows) Audio Director

[ full credits ]

Related Sites add

Contribute

Add your expertise to help preserve video game history! You can submit a correction or add the following: