🐳 Moby v2023.11.22

Chris Vrenna

aka: Chris Alan Vrenna
Moby ID: 30339

Biography edit · view history

Chris Vrenna (aka: Tweaker), a founding member and ex-drummer of the band Nine Inch Nails who has also worked with a number of alternative acts including the Smashing Pumpkins, Hole and Marilyn Manson. He has worked as a music composer for the PC game American McGee's Alice and even provided U2 with their "Elevation (Tomb Raider Mix)” for the film Tomb Raider.

Credited on 23 games

Displaying most recent · View all

Hi-Fi Rush (2023, Windows) 'The Perfect Drug'
Doom Eternal (2020, Windows) Poster Tracks
Doom³ (2019, PlayStation 4) Theme for DOOM 3 Produced by
Quake: Champions (2017, Windows) Original Music
The Sims 2: Ultimate Collection (2014, Windows) Stereo Object Music
Doom³: BFG Edition (2012, Xbox 360) Theme for DOOM 3 Produced by
Saints Row: The Third (2011, Windows) Arma-goddam-mortherfuckin-geddon
Alice: Madness Returns (2011, PlayStation 3) Composer
Richard Garriott's Tabula Rasa (2007, Windows) Music
Quake 4 (2005, Xbox 360) Quake 4 theme produced by
Need for Speed: Most Wanted (Black Edition) (2005, PlayStation 2) Score Additional remixes by
Need for Speed: Most Wanted (2005, Windows) Additional Remixes by
Need for Speed: Most Wanted 5-1-0 (2005, PSP) Additional Remixes by
Doom³: Resurrection of Evil (2005, Xbox) Theme for DOOM 3 Produced by
Gretzky NHL 06 (2005, PSP) Menu Music
Area-51 (2005, PlayStation 2) Music Composition & Production
Doom³ (2005, Xbox) Theme for DOOM 3 Produced by
Doom³ (Limited Collector's Edition) (2005, Xbox) Theme for DOOM 3™ Produced by
Gran Turismo 4 (2004, PlayStation 2) Getting Away With... (Gran Turismo 4 Vrenna / Walsh Remix)
The Sims 2 (2004, Windows) Stereo Object Music

[ full credits ]

Related Sites add

Contribute

Add your expertise to help preserve video game history! You can submit a correction or add the following: