Alexander Chistyakov

aka: Александр Чистяков, Alexander Chistjakov

Credited on 25 games

Displaying most recent · View all

Men of War: Condemned Heroes (2012, Windows) Game Design
Off-Road Drive (2011, Windows) Game Design
Theatre of War 3: Korea (2010, Windows) Lead Designer
Theatre of War 2: Kursk 1943 (2009, Windows) Lead Designer
Theatre of War 2: Africa 1943 - Centauro (2009, Windows) Animation
Men of War: Red Tide (2009, Windows) Special Thanks
Theatre of War 2: Africa 1943 (2009, Windows) Mission and Map Design
Planet Alcatraz (2006, Windows) Special Thanks
Theatre of War (2006, Windows) Animation Programming
Twigger (1996, Windows) Music and Sound Effects
Perestroika (1995, Windows 3.x) Music and Sound (Музыка и звуки)
Floppy Killer (1995, Windows 3.x) Music and Sound (Музыка и звуки)
Escape (1995, Windows 3.x) Music and Sound (Музыка и звуки)
Honey Lines (1995, Windows 3.x) Music and Sound (Музыка и звуки)
U-95 (1995, Windows 3.x) Music and Sound (Музыка и звуки)
Circus (1995, DOS) Music
Vira!!! (1995, DOS) Music and Sound by
Gavrila (1995, DOS) Music and Sound Effects (Музыку и звук написал)
Happy Birthday! (1995, DOS) Music and Sound Effects (Музыка и звуковые эффекты)
God Jul! (1994, DOS) Music and Sound

[ full credits ]

Frequent Collaborators

People

[ 448 more people ]


Companies

[ 27 more companies ]

Contribute

Add your expertise to help preserve video game history! You can submit a correction or add the following: