10,000 results for "Tom Clancy"

developer photo PERSON: Tom Clancy (AKA: Thomas Leo Clancy, Jr.)
Credited on 21 games, including Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Rogue Spear.
Thomas Leo Clancy, Jr. was born on 12 April 1947 in Baltimore, Maryland. Tom graduated from Loyola High School, Towson, MD, with the class of 1965. He majored in English at Baltimore's Loyola College, and worked as an insurance broker in Maryland. During college, he dreamed of writing a novel,...
PERSON: Tom Clancy
Credited on Red Dead Redemption II.
GROUP: Tom Clancy licensees
Games associated with bestselling spy thriller novelist Tom Clancy, including not only adaptations and spin-offs of his many books (eg. Rainbow Six) and their many film adaptations in turn (such as The Hunt for Red October), but also original product lines not based on previously published...
PERSON: Tim Clancy
Credited on 3 games, including L.A. Noire.
PERSON: Thom Clancy
Credited on 6 games, including Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier.
PERSON: Tom Glancy
Credited on Hooligans.
PERSON: Tim Clancey
Credited on Bionicle.
game cover GAME: Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X (March 5, 2009)
AKA: Tom Clancy's HAWX
Xbox 360 (2009), PlayStation 3 (2009), Windows (2009), OnLive (2011)
game cover GAME: Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X (December 9, 2009)
AKA: Tom Clancy's HAWX
iPhone (2009), webOS (2010), Symbian (2011), Android (2011)
game cover GAME: Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Extraction (January 20, 2022)
AKA: Tom Clancy's レインボーシックス エクストラクション, Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Quarantine, Tom Clancy's 彩虹六号:异种, Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Parasite, Tom Clancy's 虹彩六號: 撤離禁區, Tom Clancy's 레인보우 식스 익스트랙션
Windows (2022), PlayStation 4 (2022), Xbox One (2022), Stadia (2022), PlayStation 5 (2022), Xbox Series (2022), Luna (2022)
game cover GAME: Tom Clancy's Elite Squad (March 2020)
AKA: Tom Clancy’s 엘리트 스쿼드, Tom Clancy’s 菁英特工, Tom Clancy’s エリートスクワッド
Android (2020), iPhone (2020), iPad (2020)
GROUP: Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X series
A series of action-oriented flight simulations developed by Ubisoft SRL.
[ Page 1 of 834 ] [ Next ]