bitComposer Entertainment AG

Overview

bitComposer Games GmbH, founded in March 2009, is an independent publishing company with headquarters in Frankfurt/Main Eschborn in Germany.

Also Known As

  • bitComposer Games GmbH (from Mar, 2009 to Dec 22, 2011)

Games

Panzer Tactics HD (Special Edition)(2014)
Panzer Tactics HD(2014)
Jet Car Stunts(2014)
Jagged Alliance 1: Gold Edition(2014)
Jagged Alliance: Gold(2014)
Disciples III: Reincarnation(2014)
Jagged Alliance: Back in Action(2014)
Adventure Park(2013)
Citadels(2013)
Expeditions: Conquistador(2013)
Schlag den Raab: Das Spiel(2013)
Bridge Project(2013)
Giana Sisters: Twisted Dreams (Limited Edition)(2013)
Giana Sisters: Twisted Dreams(2013)
Thunder Wolves(2013)
Voice of Germany, The(2012)
Air Conflicts: Pacific Carriers(2012)
Schlag den Raab: Das 3. Spiel(2012)
Jagged Alliance: Crossfire(2012)
Galaxy on Fire 2(2012)
North & South: The Game(2012)
Global Ops: Commando Libya(2011)
Schlag den Raab: Das 2. Spiel(2011)
Drakensang Online(2011)
Cargo! The Quest For Gravity(2011)
Rockin' Dead, The(2011)
Wildlife Park 3(2011)
Ion Assault(2010)
Jekyll & Hyde(2010)
Fit & Fun(2010)
Alter Ego(2010)
Ninja Blade(2009)
S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Call of Pripyat (Special Edition)(2009)
S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Call of Pripyat(2009)
RACE On Bundle(2009)
Void, The(2009)

Trivia

Contact information (July 2009)

bitComposer Games GmbH
Mergenthalerallee 79-81
65760 Eschborn
Germany

Phone: +49 61 22 / 53 59 97 4

Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games