Konami Computer Entertainment Studios, Inc.


Konami Computer Entertainment Osaka (コナミコンピュータエンタテインメント大阪, KCEO) was established in April 1995 during restructuring at Konami following the 1995 Hanshin Earthquake. The company's 5th development division was split off in April 1996 as KCE Japan, while the 1st development division was split off in 1998 as KCE Kobe.

The Kobe studio was merged back into KCEO in December 2002, while KCE Studios (which at the time consisted of only the Yokohama studio) was merged into KCEO in May 2003. At the same time, the company name changed to Konami Computer Entertainment Studios, and the headquarters moved from Osaka to Tokyo.

KCE Studios was merged back into its parent company in April 2005, ceasing to exist as a separate entity.

Also Known As

  • Konami Computer Entertainment Osaka Co., Ltd. -- Former Name
  • Konami OSA Ltd.
  • Konami Studios


beatmania IIDX 10th style(2005)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 3: Mutant Nightmare(2005)
Coded Arms(2005)
Ganbare Goemon: Tōkai Dōchū Ooedo Tengurigaeshi no Maki(2005)
beatmania IIDX 9th style (Tokubetsuban Complete)(2005)
beatmania IIDX 9th style (V-Rare Tokubetsuban)(2005)
beatmania IIDX 9th style(2005)
beatmania IIDX 9th style (V-Rare Tokubetsuban & visual emotions 2)(2005)
Enthusia: Professional Racing(2005)
beatmania IIDX 8th style(2004)
pop'n music 10(2004)
beatmania IIDX 8th style (Tokubetsuban)(2004)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2: Battle Nexus(2004)
beatmania IIDX 7th style(2004)
U-Move Super Sports(2004)
pop'n music 9(2004)
AirForce Delta Strike(2004)
Karaoke Revolution: J-POP Best vol.2(2003)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles(2003)
Formation Final(2003)
Baseball 2003: Akikigou, The(2003)
pop'n music 8(2003)
pop'n music: Best Hits!(2003)
Fisherman's Challenge(2003)
Disney Sports Snowboarding(2003)
International Superstar Soccer Advance(2003)
International Superstar Soccer 3(2003)
Disney Sports Football(2002)
pop'n music 7(2002)
NBA Starting Five(2002)
Disney Sports Skateboarding(2002)
Disney Sports Soccer(2002)
pop'n music 6(2002)
ESPN International Winter Sports 2002(2002)
ESPN International Winter Sports 2002(2002)
ESPN Winter X Games Snowboarding 2002(2002)
Le Tour de France(2002)
ESPN NBA 2Night 2002(2002)
International Superstar Soccer(2001)
pop'n music 5(2001)
AirForce Delta Storm(2001)
ESPN X Games Skateboarding(2001)
ESPN National Hockey Night(2001)
ESPN Final Round Golf 2002(2001)
Ring of Red(2001)
ESPN NBA 2Night(2000)
pop'n music: Disney Tunes(2000)
ESPN Winter X Games Snowboarding(2000)
pop'n music 4 Append Disc(2000)
International Superstar Soccer 2000(2000)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.

Related Web Sites

Browse Games

List Games