Majesco Entertainment Company

Overview

Majesco was founded in 1986 and is one of the largest privately owned video game publishers in the United States. The company develops, publishes and distributes software for different platforms. The Majesco management team is led by founder and CEO Morris Sutton. Mr. Sutton’s sons, Jesse Sutton (President) and Joseph (EVP), have been with the company for more than 15 years.

The company was first known as Majesco Sales, Inc. but changed its name to Majesco Entertainment Company in April 2005.

Majesco was one of the first US third-party publishers for Nintendo's Game Boy Advance, and owns an internal development house, Pipe Dream Interactive (1999) and formed a casual game development studio in November 2007.

Also Known As

  • Majesco Sales, Inc. (from 1986 to Apr 10, 2005)

Games

Gone Home(2016)
Hello Kitty and Sanrio Friends Racing(2014)
Shadow Warrior(2014)
Air Conflicts: Vietnam - Ultimate Edition(2014)
Cooking Mama 5: Bon Appétit!(2014)
Bound by Flame(2014)
Gardening Mama 2: Forest Friends(2014)
Zumba Kids(2013)
Agent P DoofenDash(2013)
Zumba Fitness: World Party(2013)
Costume Quest 2(2013)
Slender: The Arrival(2013)
Phineas and Ferb: Quest for Cool Stuff(2013)
Monaco: What's Yours is Mine(2013)
Flea Symphony(2012)
Hello Kitty Picnic with Sanrio Friends(2012)
Zumba Fitness Core(2012)
Harley Pasternak's Hollywood Workout(2012)
Double Dragon Neon(2012)
Mama's 2-Pack(2012)
Mama's Combo Pack: Volume 2(2012)
Mama's Combo Pack: Volume 1(2012)
Nano Assault(2011)
Alvin & The Chipmunks: Chipwrecked(2011)
Zumba Fitness 2(2011)
Alvin & The Chipmunks: Chipwrecked(2011)
Cooking Mama 4: Kitchen Magic(2011)
Jaws: Ultimate Predator(2011)
Motion Explosion!(2011)
Hulk Hogan's Main Event(2011)
Face Racers: Photo Finish(2011)
Camping Mama: Outdoor Adventures(2011)
BloodRayne: Betrayal(2011)
Spy Kids: All the Time in the World(2011)
Cake Mania: Main Street(2011)
Monster Tale(2011)
Zumba Fitness(2010)
Babysitting Mama(2010)
Crafting Mama(2010)
Flip's Twisted World(2010)
My Baby 3 & Friends(2010)
Serious Sam HD: The Second Encounter(2010)
Greg Hastings Paintball 2(2010)
Swords(2010)
Pirates PlundArrr(2010)
Tetris Party Deluxe(2010)
Attack of the Movies 3-D(2010)
Dance Sensation!(2010)
Dawn of Heroes(2010)
Let's Draw!(2010)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

Company locations and contact information:

2010:
Majesco Entertainment, Inc.
160 Raritan Center Parkway
Edison, NJ 08837
USA
Phone: (732) 225-8910
Fax: (732) 225-8408
Website: www.majescoentertainment.com

1992-1999:
Majesco Sales, Inc.
244 Fernwood Avenue
Edison, NJ 08837
USA
Toll Free Phone: 1-800-826-0015
Website: www.majescosales.com

Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games