Racjin Co., Ltd.

Overview

Established in 1995 under the name Racdym, Racjin Co., Ltd. is based in Osaka, Japan. The company changed its corporate moniker from Racdym to the more Japanese-pronunciation-friendly Racjin in 2000.

Also Known As

  • Racdym (from 1995 to 2000)

Games

Gravity Rush 2(2017)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4(2016)
Final Fantasy Explorers (Collector's Edition)(2016)
Moco Moco Friends(2015)
Final Fantasy: Explorers(2014)
Gardening Mama 2: Forest Friends(2014)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3 - Full Burst(2013)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Impact(2012)
Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games(2011)
Oh!SUSHI(2011)
Camping Mama: Outdoor Adventures(2011)
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games(2009)
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games(2007)
Bleach: Blade Battlers 2nd(2007)
Bomberman Land(2007)
Naruto: Uzumaki Chronicles(2005)
Bomberman(2005)
Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixir(2004)
Sakurazaka Shōbōtai(2004)
Bomberman Kart DX(2004)
Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel(2003)
Bomberman Land 2(2003)
Sub Rebellion(2002)
Wizardry: Tale of the Forsaken Land(2001)
Jet de GO!(2000)
Snowboard Kids Plus(1999)
Snowboard Kids 2(1999)
Trap Gunner(1998)
R-Types(1998)
Princess Crown(1997)
Critical Blow(1997)
Snowboard Kids(1997)
Genei Tōgi: Shadow Struggle(1996)
Yusha: Heaven's Gate(1996)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games