Sennari Games, Inc.

Overview

Sennari Interactive, LLC was founded in July 2000 by Michael Cartabiano. He and most of the employees formerly worked for Western Technologies and Adrenalin Interactive. The company's first location was in the same space once occupied by Adrenalin in Los Angeles, California.

At first Sennari developed and ported games for the Game Boy Color, Game Boy Advance, Game Cube and Playstation console systems for THQ Inc., Electronic Arts, Infogrames Inc. and BAM! Entertainment Inc.

The company entered the mobile games market in 2001 and began developing games for cellular phones. Sennari's most well-known games in this category include Jamdat Bowling, FIFA World Cup, and On The Break. On October 16, 2002, Sennari entered into an exclusive, one-year development agreement with Jamdat Mobile.

The company was incorporated as Sennari Games, Inc. probably in 2004. In May 2005, Sennari introduced the mobile industry's first "loyalty and CRM platform" and its PrizePlay™ Gaming Service, whereby cellular service carriers could offer applications and games to customers, track users and offer prizes and other incentives as rewards. Game development became the company's secondary focus and Sennari Games, Inc. was "rolled into" a new company: Sennari Entertainment Inc.

Other names under which the company has been known include Sennari Mobile and Sennari Inc.

Sennari Entertainment was acquired by eMotive Communications on December 10, 2008.

Also Known As

  • Sennari Interactive, LLC (from Jul, 2000 to present)

Games

Thunder Alley(2004)
Driver 2 Advance(2002)
Powerpuff Girls: Mojo Jojo A-Go-Go, The(2001)
Sports Illustrated for Kids: Football(2001)
Powerpuff Girls: Battle Him, The(2001)
Powerpuff Girls: Paint the Townsville Green, The(2000)
Powerpuff Girls: Bad Mojo Jojo, The(2000)
Brunswick Circuit Pro Bowling 2(2000)
Flintstones: Bedrock Bowling, The(2000)

Trivia

Company locations and contact information:

December 2006:
Silicon Valley Office (Headquarters)
10050 N. Wolfe Road
Building SW2, Suite 255
Cupertino, California 95014
USA
Fax. 408-865-1052
[email protected]

Los Angeles Office
12950 Culver Blvd.
Los Angeles, California 90066
USA
Fax. 310-821-9451
[email protected]

May 2005:
Sennari
12950 Culver Blvd.
Los Angeles, California 90066
USA
Tel. 310-736-4496
Fax. 310-821-9451

June 2002:
Sennari Interactive, LLC
Suite 155
5301 Beethoven Street
Los Angeles, CA 90066
USA
Phone: (310) 821-7880
Fax: (310) 306-1739
Website: www.sennarigames.com

Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.


Browse Games


List Games