GOG Deals: The Monstrous Winter Sale! New deals everyday on DRM-free games.

Tecmo, Ltd.

Overview

Tecmo was founded on July 31st 1967 in Japan, initially as a supplier of cleaning equipment. In the field of electronic games, the company has been focusing on the arcades throughout much of its history. Tecmo is known for Ninja Gaiden, Dead or Alive, Fatal Frame, and other series.

Also Known As

  • Tehkan Ltd. (from Jul 31, 1981 to 1986)

Games

Fret Nice(2010)
Rakushō! Pachi-Slot Sengen 6: Rio 2 - Cruising Vanadis(2009)
DS Nishimura Kyōtarō Suspense 2: Shin Tantei Series - Kanazawa, Hakodate, Gokkan no Kyōkoku: Fukushū no Kage(2008)
Monster Rancher DS(2008)
Ninja Gaiden II(2008)
Ninja Gaiden: Dragon Sword(2008)
Super Swing Golf Season 2(2007)
DS Nishimura Kyōtarō Suspense: Shin Tantei Series - Kyōto, Atami, Zekkai no Kotō: Satsui no Wana(2007)
Ninja Gaiden Sigma(2007)
Rakushō! Pachi-Slot Sengen 5: Rio Paradise(2007)
Dead or Alive: Xtreme 2(2006)
Tokobot Plus: Mysteries of the Karakuri(2006)
Gallop Racer 2006(2006)
Rakushō! Pachi-Slot Sengen 4: Shin Mogumogu Fūrin Kazan - Rio de Carnival(2006)
Monster Rancher EVO(2005)
Tokobot(2005)
Fatal Frame III: The Tormented(2005)
Ninja Gaiden Black(2005)
Tecmo Classic Arcade(2005)
Touch de Rakushō! Pachi-Slot Sengen: Rio de Carnival(2005)
Rakushō! Pachi-Slot Sengen 3: Rio de Carnival - Jūjika 600-shiki(2005)
Gungriffon: Allied Strike(2004)
Tecmo Hit Parade(2004)
Dead or Alive: Ultimate(2004)
Fatal Frame II: Crimson Butterfly - Director's Cut(2004)
Rakushō! Pachi-Slot Sengen 2(2004)
Gallop Racer 2004(2004)
Ninja Gaiden(2004)
Fatal Frame II: Crimson Butterfly(2003)
Monster Rancher 4(2003)
Rakushō! Pachi-Slot Sengen(2003)
Dead or Alive: Xtreme Beach Volleyball(2003)
Dead or Alive: Xtreme Beach Volleyball(2003)
Gallop Racer 2003: A New Breed(2002)
Rygar: The Legendary Adventure(2002)
Fatal Frame(2002)
Monster Rancher Advance 2(2002)
Dead or Alive 3(2002)
Fatal Frame(2001)
Monster Rancher Advance(2001)
Gallop Racer 2001(2001)
Monster Rancher 3(2001)
Unison: Rebels of Rhythm & Dance(2000)
Monster Rancher Hop-A-Bout(2000)
Monster Rancher Explorer(2000)
Dead or Alive 2(2000)
Monster Rancher Battle Card GB(2000)
Monster Rancher Battle Card Episode II(2000)
Deception III: Dark Delusion(1999)
Incredible Crisis(1999)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

Tecmo was formerly known as Tehkan, itself a contraction of the much older company name, Teikoku Kanzai.

Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games