Ubisoft Reflections Ltd.

Overview

Ubisoft Reflections Ltd. (formerly known as Reflections Interactive) is a game development studio based in Newcastle, UK. It was founded in 1984 by Martin Edmondson. The company's first released game was Ravenskull (1986). Among their best-known game series are Shadow of the Beast, Destruction Derby, and Driver. In August 2006 the studio was acquired by Ubisoft.

Also Known As

  • Reflections Interactive Limited (from 1984 to Jul, 2007)

Games

Tom Clancy's The Division(2016)
Assassin's Creed: Syndicate(2015)
Crew: Vintage Car Pack, The(2015)
Grow Home(2015)
Crew: Street Edition Pack, The(2015)
Crew: Extreme Pack, The(2015)
Crew (Limited Edition), The(2014)
Crew, The(2014)
Watch_Dogs(2014)
Watch_Dogs (PS4 Exclusive Edition)(2014)
Just Dance 4(2012)
Driver: San Francisco(2011)
Driver: San Francisco (Collector Pack)(2011)
Driver: San Francisco(2011)
Driver '76(2007)
Driver: Parallel Lines (Collector's Edition)(2006)
Driver: Parallel Lines(2006)
Driv3r(2004)
Stuntman(2002)
Driver 2(2000)
Driver(1998)
Thunder Truck Rally(1997)
Destruction Derby 2(1996)
Destruction Derby(1995)
Brian the Lion Starring In: Rumble in the Jungle(1994)
Shadow of the Beast III(1992)
Monster Pack Volume 1(1991)
Awesome(1990)
Shadow of the Beast II(1990)
Shadow of the Beast(1989)
Ballistix(1989)

Trivia

Location and contact information (2007):

Reflections Interactive
Central Square South
Orchard Street
Newcastle upon Tyne
NE1 3AZ
United Kingdom

Tel: +44 191 2772222
Fax: +44 191 2772223

Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games