User review spotlight: Carmageddon (DOS). Released in 1997.

Vanillaware Ltd.

Overview

Vanillaware Ltd. is a Japanese game development studio established by George Kamitani. It was originally founded in February 2002 as Puraguru and that name was kept until Autumn 2004, when the company moved to the Kansai area.

The studio was formed around the team at Atlus Co., Ltd. that was responsible for Princess Crown (1997) for the Saturn.

Also Known As

  • Puraguru (from 2002 to 2004)


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites



Browse Games


List Games