Current MobyGoal: Help us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games

Matthew Seymour

Also Known As

  • Matt Seymour

Game Credits

Business

Silent Hill: Downpour (2012)   (Studio Heads)
Rush'N Attack: Ex-Patriot (2011)   (Studio Head)
 

Production

Family Guy: Back to the Multiverse (2012)   (Vice-President, Product Development)
Don King Boxing (2009)   (Executive Producer)
Top Spin 3 (2008)   (Executive Producer)
Amped 3 (2005)   (Senior Producer)
Top Spin (2003)   (Program Manager)
Monkey Hero (1999)   (Producer)
Duckman: The Graphic Adventures of a Private Dick (1997)   (Producer)
Blazing Dragons (1996)   (Producer)
Scooby-Doo Mystery (1995)   (Producer )
 

Design

Duckman: The Graphic Adventures of a Private Dick (1997)   (Design Team)
Blazing Dragons (1996)   (Design)
 

Localization

Sid Meier's Civilization IV: Beyond the Sword (2007)   (Development Team)
 

Thanks

Top Spin 2 (2006)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

South Park: The Stick of Truth (2014)   (Heavy Iron Studios)
The Darkness (2007)   (Development Team)
 


Developer Biography

Matthew Seymour is currently president of the game development outfit Heavy Iron Studios. It was announced in August 2011 he had joined the company. Previously he was the studio head of Vatra Games, a Czech development studio established by Kuju Entertainment in 2009.

Last updated: Mar 14, 2012