GOG Sale: 50% off Witcher 3! 80% off D&D classic games (Baldur's Gate, Icewind Dale, etc)

Jeremy Sands

Also Known As

  • Jez San OBE
  • Jez San
  • Jeremy San

Game Credits


Carve (2004)   (Chief Executive Officer)
Malice (2004)   (CEO)
Alien Odyssey (1995)   (Senior Management)
Creature Shock (1994)   (Management)
King Arthur's World (1992)   (Managing Director)


Croc (2000)   (Executive Producers)
Croc 2 (1999)   (Executive Producers)
Red Dog: Superior Firepower (1999)   (Executive Producer)
Buck Bumble (1998)   (Development Managers)
Croc: Legend of the Gobbos (1997)   (Executive Producers)
FX Fighter Turbo (1996)   (Executive Producers)
Transport Tycoon (1994)   (Executive Producers)
Loopz (1990)   (Producer)
Starglider (1986)   (Project Leader)


Ballbreaker II (1988)   (Level Design)
Starglider (1986)   (Original Game Design by)


Starglider 2 (1988)   (Starglider 2 was written by)
Starglider (1986)   (Written by)

Public Relations

The Ren & Stimpy Show: Fire Dogs (1994)   (Additional Support)


Star Fox (1993)   (Super FX Staff)


DmC: Devil May Cry - Vergil's Downfall DLC (2013)   (Special Thanks to all of the supporting Ninjas)
Enslaved: Odyssey to the West (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Alien Resurrection (2000)   (Special Thanks)
FX Fighter (1995)   (Special Thanks)
Scooby-Doo Mystery (1995)   (Special Thanks to)
Creature Shock (1994)   (Special Thanks)
Vortex (1994)   (Thanks to)
Space Football: One on One (1992)   (Many Thanks To)
The Pawn (1985)   (Special Thanks To)


DmC: Devil May Cry (2013)   (Ninja Theory Ltd.)
Heavenly Sword (2007)   (Non-Executive Company Director)
ATAC: The Secret War Against Drugs (1992)   (Additional contributions from)


DmC: Devil May Cry (2013)   (Ninja Theory Ltd.)

Developer Biography

Having founded Argonaut Games PLC in the first computer boom of the early 80's Jez has been a part of the games industry for as long as there has been one. He is the majority shareholder in the company. Jez co-wrote his first book aged 18, "Quantum Theory" and his first game in 1984.

Last updated: Sep 07, 2013