Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Takenori Ohta

Also Known As

  • Takenori Oota
  • Takenori Ota

Game Credits

Design

Pokémon Stadium (1999)   (Advisors )
 

Programming/Engineering

Pokémon Emerald Version (2004)   (Programmers)
Pokémon Ruby Version (2002)   (Programmers )
Pokémon Sapphire Version (2002)   (Programmers )
Pokémon Crystal Version (2000)   (Programmers)
Pokémon Gold Version (1999)   (Tool Programming)
Pokémon Silver Version (1999)   (Programmers)
Pokémon Yellow Version: Special Pikachu Edition (1998)   (Programmers )
Pocket Monsters Midori (1996)   (Programmer (プログラム))
Pokémon Blue Version (1996)   (Programmers)
Pokémon Red Version (1996)   (Programmers )
Pulseman (1994)   (Program)
 

Thanks

Pokémon Diamond Version (2006)   (Special Thanks)
Pokémon Pearl Version (2006)   (Special Thanks)
Bushi Seiryūden: Futari no Yūsha (1997)   (Special Thanks)
Mario & Wario (1993)   (Special Thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.