Hiroyuki Masuno

Also Known As

  • H. Masuno

Game Credits


République (2015)   (General Manager)
République: Episode 2 - Metamorphosis (2014)   (General Manager)
République: Episode 3 - Ones and Zeroes (2014)   (General Manager)


Arle no Bōken: Mahō no Jewel (2000)   (Producer)
Puyo Puyo~n (1999)   (Producer)


0D Beat Drop (2009)   (Game Designer)
E4: Every Extend Extra Extreme (2007)   (Game Designer)


0D Beat Drop (2009)   (Lead Programmer)
E4: Every Extend Extra Extreme (2007)   (Lead Programmer)
Ka 2: Let's Go Hawaii (2003)   (Support Program)
Puyo Puyo~n (1999)   (Programmer)
Dragon View (1994)   (Programmer)
Phalanx (1992)   (Open / End Demo Programmer)
North & South (1990)   (Programming (Assistant Programmer))


Dragon View (1994)   (Sound Performer)
Kid Klown in Crazy Chase (1994)   (Those Who Played those Awesome Jams (Sound Performers))
Kid Klown in Night Mayor World (1992)   (Sound Performer)
Phalanx (1992)   (Sound Programmer)
Top Gear (1992)   (Music by)
X-Zone (1992)   (Sound Programmer)
Drakkhen (1991)   (Sound Composer / LSVD Programmer)
Bombuzal (1990)   (Sound)
The Bugs Bunny Birthday Blowout (1990)   (Music and Sound Effects (uncredited))
North & South (1990)   (Music and S.E. (Sound Composer))
The Bugs Bunny Crazy Castle (1989)   (Music Composer/Programmer (uncredited))
Ghost Lion (1989)   (Music and Sound Effects (uncredited))
Hostage: Rescue Mission (1989)   (Music and Sound Effects (uncredited))
Shadowgate (1989)   (Music and Sound Effects (uncredited))
Uninvited (1989)   (Music and Sound Effects (uncredited))
Deja Vu: A Nightmare Comes True!! (1988)   (Music and Sound Effects (uncredited))
Desert Commander (1988)   (Music and Sound Effects (uncredited))
Snoopy's Silly Sports Spectacular (1988)   (Music and Sound Effects (uncredited))
Spy vs. Spy: The Island Caper (1987)   (Music)
Superman (1987)   (Composer/Arranger/Sound Programmer (uncredited))
Electrician (1986)   (Music Creator)
Space Hunter (1986)   (Sound)
Spy vs Spy (1986)   (Title Music (uncredited))
Dough Boy (1985)   (Music and Sound Effects (uncredited))


Stone Protectors (1994)   (Kemco Japan)
Top Gear 2 (1994)   (Thanks to)
Top Gear 3000 (1994)   (Thanks To)

Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.