What is your position on crowd funded games? (e.g., Kickstarter, Early Access on Steam)

Chris Kerry

Also Known As

  • C. Kerry

Game Credits

Design

E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial (2001)   (Game Design by)
Jurassic Park (1993)   (Game Concept and Design)
Coil Cop (1987)   (Written by)
MASK Two Two (1987)   (Created by)
Bounder (1985)   (Written by)
Jack and the Beanstalk (1984)   (By)
 

Programming/Engineering

E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial (2001)   (Programming by)
Jurassic Park (1993)   (Coding by)
Jurassic Park (1993)   (Coding)
Cool World (1992)   (Coding by)
Hook (1992)   (Code)
Darkman (1991)   (Code)
RoboCop 2 (1991)   (Code)
RoboCop 2 (1991)   (Code)
Clive Barker's Nightbreed: The Action Game (1990)   (Game Coded by)
Run the Gauntlet (1989)   (Programmed By)
Auf Wiedersehen Monty (1987)   (Written by)
Coil Cop (1987)   (Programmed by)
Death Wish 3 (1987)   (Also helped)
MASK Two Two (1987)   (Created by)
SuperStar Soccer (1987)   (Written by)
Avenger (1986)   (Written by)
Footballer of the Year (1986)   (Written by)
Future Knight (1986)   (Written by)
Trailblazer (1986)   (Written by)
The Way of the Tiger (1986)   (Written by)
Bounder (1985)   (Written by)
Giant's Revenge (1984)   (Giants Revenge by)
The House Jack Built (1984)   (The House That Jack Built by)
Jack and the Beanstalk (1984)   (Jack and the Beanstalk by)
 

Art/Graphics

E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial (2001)   (Artwork by)
Jurassic Park (1993)   (Artwork by)
Giant's Revenge (1984)   (Computer Graphics design by)
Jack and the Beanstalk (1984)   (Computer Graphics Design by)
 

Audio

Run the Gauntlet (1989)   (Music)
 

Thanks

The Flintstones (1995)   (Thanks to)
 

Other

Clive Barker's Nightbreed: The Action Game (1990)   (Machine Coding)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.