GOG Deals: The Monstrous Winter Sale! New deals everyday on DRM-free games.

Bjørn A. Lynne

Also Known As

  • Bjørn Lynne
  • Bjorn Lynne
  • Bjorn A. Lynne

Game Credits

Audio

Depth Hunter 2: Deep Dive (2014)   (Music Composed by)
A Cat's Night 2: Orazio Goes to Town (2013)   (Music)
Incredipede (2013)   (Music from)
Depth Hunter: The Spearfishing Simulator (2012)   (Music Composed by)
Pippi Långstrump (2012)   (Music Editing)
Worms United (2012)   (Sound)
Art of Murder: Deadly Secrets (2011)   (Music)
Chronicles of Mystery: Secret of the Lost Kingdom (2011)   (Music)
Crazy Machines: Elements (2011)   (Additional Music Composers)
Hydrophobia: Prophecy (2011)   (Music)
Vinter i Blåfjell (2011)   (Music Editing)
3,2,1...SuperCrash! (2010)   (Music by)
Art of Murder: Cards of Destiny (2010)   (Music)
Art of Murder: The Secret Files (2010)   (Music)
Flåklypa Grand Prix (2010)   (Sound Design)
Hydrophobia (2010)   (Music)
Knerten Gifter Seg (2010)   (Music editing)
Chronicles of Mystery: The Tree of Life (2009)   (Music)
Hidden in Time: Mirror Mirror (2009)   ("Harbor Ambience")
Hide & Secret 3: Pharaoh's Quest (2009)   (Sound)
Pahelika: Secret Legends (2009)   (Music)
Wild West Quest 2 (2009)   (Sound)
Art of Murder: FBI Confidential (2008)   (Music)
Hide & Secret 2: Cliffhanger Castle (2008)   (Music)
Operation Thunderstorm (2008)   (Music)
Redrum (2008)   (Music)
Wild West Quest (2008)   (Sound)
Yummy Drink Factory (2008)   (Music)
Redneck Kentucky and the Next Generation Chickens (2007)   (Music)
Sniper: Art of Victory (2007)   (Music)
Spaceforce: Captains (2007)   (Music)
Spaceforce: Rogue Universe (2007)   (Music)
'Speare (2007)   ("Urban Darkness 02/03/08" composed by)
Zendoku (2007)   (Additional Music)
Army Men: Major Malfunction (2006)   (Music)
Avernum IV (2006)   (Intro Music)
Geneforge 4: Rebellion (2006)   (Intro Music)
Lemmings (2006)   (FMV Audio)
Worms: Open Warfare (2006)   (Music)
Deep Sea Tycoon: Diver's Paradise (2005)   (Music)
Worms 4: Mayhem (2005)   (Sound, Music & Voice Co-ordination)
Ahriman's Prophecy (2004)   (Music )
Create City (2004)   (Music produced by)
Dark Disciples (2004)   (Music by)
LoveChess: The Greek Era (2004)   (Music)
SpacePod (2004)   (Music)
Worms Forts: Under Siege (2004)   (Music)
Bestowers of Eternity (2003)   (Additional Music by)
Ford Racing 2 (2003)   (Music)
Space Empires: Starfury (2003)   (Musician)
Worms 3D (2003)   (Sound, Music and Voice Co-ordination)
Worms Blast (2002)   (Sound)
Stunt GP (2001)   (Music and Sound effects)
Worms World Party (2001)   (Sound)
Siege of Avalon (2000)   (Music and Sound F/X)
Phoenix (1999)   (Music)
Seven Kingdoms II: The Fryhtan Wars (1999)   (Music)
Worms: Armageddon (1999)   (Sound and Music)
Addiction Pinball (1998)   (Sound)
Nightlong: Union City Conspiracy (1998)   (Additional Music)
Seven Kingdoms: Ancient Adversaries (1998)   (Music)
Seven Kingdoms: Ancient Adversaries (Demo Version) (1998)   (Music)
Splat! PC (1998)   (Audio by)
Seven Kingdoms (1997)   (Music)
Worms 2 (1997)   (Music / Sound)
Alien Breed 3D II: The Killing Grounds (1996)   (Sound FX )
World Rally Fever: Born on the Road (1996)   (Sound FX)
X2: No Relief (1996)   (Sound)
Alien Breed 3D (1995)   (Music)
Worms (1995)   (Sound+Music)
Worms: Reinforcements (1995)   (Sound / Music)
Qwak (1993)   (Sound)
Fantastic Voyage (1992)   (Music composed by)
Project-X (1992)   (Additional Music)
Brat (1991)   (Theme Music)
Cubulus (1991)   (Music)
Escape from Colditz (1991)   (Music)
 

Thanks

Worms: Ultimate Mayhem (2011)   (Team 17 Original Team)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.