User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

Steven Stamatiadis

Also Known As

  • Steve Stamatiadis
  • Space Captain Steve

Game Credits

Production

Star Wars: The Force Unleashed (2008)   (Directed by)
Flight of the Amazon Queen (1995)   (Executive Voice Producers)
 

Design

Blade Kitten (2010)   (Creative Director)
Star Wars: The Clone Wars - Republic Heroes (2009)   (Creative Director)
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)   (Creative Director)
Hellboy: The Science of Evil (2008)   (Creative Director)
Scene It? Box Office Smash! (2008)   (Creative Director)
The Legend of Spyro: The Eternal Night (2007)   (Creative Director)
Viva Piñata: Party Animals (2007)   (Creative Director)
The Legend of Spyro: A New Beginning (2006)   (Creative Director)
The Legend of Spyro: A New Beginning (2006)   (Creative Director)
Ty the Tasmanian Tiger 3: Night of the Quinkan (2005)   (Lead Designer)
King Arthur (2004)   (Creative Director)
TY the Tasmanian Tiger 2: Bush Rescue (2004)   (Game Directors)
Barbie Sparkling Ice Show (2002)   (Creative Director)
Ty the Tasmanian Tiger (2002)   (Creative Director)
Barbie Beach Vacation (2001)   (Creative Director)
Disney's Extremely Goofy Skateboarding (2001)   (Creative Director)
Championship Surfer (2000)   (Creative Director)
Zombie Wars (1996)   (Design)
Flight of the Amazon Queen (1995)   (Characters copyright)
Alien Carnage (1993)   (Map Design by)
 

Programming/Engineering

Flight of the Amazon Queen (1995)   (Dynalum System)
 

Writers

Ty the Tasmanian Tiger 3: Night of the Quinkan (2005)   (Additional Dialog)
TY the Tasmanian Tiger 2: Bush Rescue (2004)   (Story)
Flight of the Amazon Queen (1995)   (Story)
 

Art/Graphics

Blade Kitten (2010)   (Art Direction)
Ty the Tasmanian Tiger 3: Night of the Quinkan (2005)   (Lead Concept Art)
TY the Tasmanian Tiger 2: Bush Rescue (2004)   (Lead Concept Art)
Ty the Tasmanian Tiger (2002)   (Concept Art and Character Design)
Zombie Wars (1996)   (Graphics)
Flight of the Amazon Queen (1995)   (Animation)
Alien Carnage (1993)   (Graphics by)
 

Video/Cinematics

Ty the Tasmanian Tiger 3: Night of the Quinkan (2005)   (Direction)
 

Audio

Blade Kitten (2010)   (Additional Voices)
Ty the Tasmanian Tiger 3: Night of the Quinkan (2005)   (Additional character voices)
Ty the Tasmanian Tiger (2002)   (Extra Voices)
Zombie Wars (1996)   (Voice Talent)
Flight of the Amazon Queen (1995)   (Additional sound effects produced by)
 

Creative Services

Hellboy: The Science of Evil (2008)   (Creative Director)
The Legend of Spyro: A New Beginning (2006)   (Creative Director)
TY the Tasmanian Tiger 2: Bush Rescue (2004)   (Package Illustration)
Zombie Wars (1996)   (Online Manual Design)
Flight of the Amazon Queen (1995)   (Manual written by)
 


Developer Biography

Steve Stamatiadis co-founded the game development studio Krome Studios in 1999. He currently serves as Creative Director for the company and is the creative vein behind most of company's art and visuals. He manages a team of more than 40 staff while acting as the chief character designer and is also in charge of original intellectual property.

Last updated: May 10, 2009